Beginner Men 24 (24-)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 536 Chance Fullerton 15 16:16.5 17:18.0 33:34.5 16:47.2 2833
2 836 Gordon Libby Linked 17 17:57.2 18:02.3 35:59.5 17:59.7 3590
3 679 Joseph Caryl Sison G2 Bike 24 18:02.5 18:45.7 36:48.2 18:24.1 5850
4 719 Davis Hartman 15 18:07.5 18:43.0 36:50.5 18:25.2 6825
5 763 Nicholas Paulsen 15 18:29.2 19:00.0 37:29.2 18:44.6 6827
6 317 David Meade TLD/Ryno Power 22 18:03.5 19:31.0 37:34.5 18:47.2 6698
7 1280 Jacob Longo 15 18:37.5 19:37.0 38:14.5 19:07.2 7279
8 128 Matthew Woodward Mom & Dad/Mach 5 Racing 14 18:35.5 20:36.0 39:11.5 19:35.8 3196
9 782 Brendan Crow Blais racing TLD 22 18:55.2 21:06.3 40:01.5 20:00.7 6893
10 993 Nick Stover 24 20:43.5 21:06.0 41:49.5 20:54.7 7022
11 1088 Tyler Boyd 21 21:58.5 22:53.0 44:51.5 22:25.7 5345
12 958 Jax Van Dijk Van Dijk & Associates Inc. 16 24:11.5 22:52.0 47:03.5 23:31.7 7009
dnf 795 Jeremy Dix Redline Studios 19 18:28.2 18:28.2 18:28.2 5902
dnf 447 Jesse Fox El Toro 16 6686
1012 Kyle Mckay CCMTB 16 7098
Beginner Men 29 (25-29)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 875 Andrew Rusich 28 17:41.5 18:06.0 35:47.5 17:53.7 5346
2 579 Michael Garcia Mikhaila Racing stripes/G2 bike 27 17:31.2 18:23.0 35:54.2 17:57.1 5685
3 1186 Timothy Peavler Rock Sports Racing 28 17:48.2 18:06.2 35:54.5 17:57.2 7162
4 863 R.j. Valera Fullerton Bikes 28 17:31.5 18:23.0 35:54.5 17:57.2 6930
5 312 Justin Munyon 29 18:03.2 18:28.3 36:31.5 18:15.7 6551
6 540 Edgar Barrera RokForm 27 18:02.5 18:37.7 36:40.2 18:20.1 5215
7 1288 Julio Vega 26 18:37.5 19:08.0 37:45.5 18:52.7 7290
8 1218 Thomas Seaman 24 18:56.2 19:50.3 38:46.5 19:23.2 7268
9 999 Reid Davis La Habra Cyclery 28 19:25.5 20:16.0 39:41.5 19:50.7 6951
10 1154 Steve Mieczkowski 28 19:11.5 20:45.0 39:56.5 19:58.2 3818
11 1130 Tyler Wedge 28 20:11.5 22:06.0 42:17.5 21:08.7 5926
12 435 Eric Gass 29 20:37.5 22:46.0 43:23.5 21:41.7 6579
13 976 Tony Huang Yoga Squared Studio 25 21:16.2 23:17.3 44:33.5 22:16.8 6922
14 690 Derrick Le 28 24:22.5 27:10.0 51:32.5 25:46.2 6797
15 1270 Alex Kim Bike Religion 27 25:11.2 32:27.3 57:38.5 28:49.2 7242
dnf 940 Scott Hisey 28 6995
0 Will Gentry 25 7234
Beginner Men 34 (30-34)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 890 Max Eddy 32 17:13.6 18:01.0 35:14.6 17:37.3 6908
2 1246 Adam Watkins 33 17:58.6 17:59.8 35:58.3 17:59.2 7291
3 953 Brian Carey Team RAD 34 18:06.6 18:10.0 36:16.6 18:08.3 7003
4 659 Bradley Woods Perris Pawn 30 17:58.6 18:53.0 36:51.6 18:25.8 6008
5 1289 Albert Cruz 33 18:39.3 18:47.3 37:26.6 18:43.3 7237
6 523 Israel S Fernandez 31 18:24.6 19:08.0 37:32.6 18:46.3 6598
7 469 Darrell Schwaiger Yelling goats 33 18:22.6 19:15.0 37:37.6 18:48.8 2557
8 494 Justin Shultz BGA Insurance/D37 MTB 34 18:29.6 19:38.0 38:07.6 19:03.8 6523
9 466 Byron Ordway Yelling Goats 34 18:37.6 19:39.0 38:16.6 19:08.3 2486
10 697 Danny Catena 32 18:25.6 19:56.8 38:22.3 19:11.2 2421
11 1244 Jp Tovar Burns park bikes 34 18:51.3 19:31.2 38:22.6 19:11.3 6820
12 589 Kevin Heiner thinkASG/MVP 30 18:15.6 20:13.8 38:29.3 19:14.7 886
13 507 Nick Kelly 31 19:04.6 19:53.0 38:57.6 19:28.8 6743
14 516 Harley Letner HSU racing Roy’s Cyclery LA habra Cyclery 31 18:51.6 20:11.0 39:02.6 19:31.3 2952
15 746 Ray Gauger RG Media 31 18:35.6 20:51.0 39:26.6 19:43.3 6842
16 888 Hernan Acevedo AMTR 33 20:27.6 21:45.0 42:12.6 21:06.3 5197
17 442 Dustin Hancock Rausch Physical Therapy 33 20:49.6 21:41.0 42:30.6 21:15.3 5093
18 617 Brian Shimizu 32 20:41.6 23:02.8 43:44.3 21:52.2 5163
19 931 Ian Reymond KeyShot 30 20:49.6 24:00.8 44:50.3 22:25.2 5442
20 1114 Chris Drager Team Old Cranks 34 22:50.6 23:50.0 46:40.6 23:20.3 7204
21 1241 Robert Plumb Shimano 32 23:55.3 25:36.6 49:31.8 24:45.9 7233
22 978 Tom Valenti 29 25:52.3 29:53.3 55:45.6 27:52.8 6942
23 124 Gregory Benedict thinkASG/MVP 29 27:30.6 30:03.0 57:33.6 28:46.8 1714
345 Matt Kephart Specialized 31 5802
704 Diego Mendonca RokForm/Rock N Road 34 351
1243 Matt Eddy 32 7285
Beginner Men 39 (35-39)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 709 Christian Holloway Holloway Air Systems 35 17:32.6 18:26.0 35:58.6 17:59.3 5460
2 1097 Jeffrey Sousa 35 17:33.3 18:31.3 36:04.6 18:02.3 7045
3 262 Dan Blurton 35 17:43.6 19:15.0 36:58.6 18:29.3 6628
4 295 Chava Gonzalez 35 18:49.6 18:55.8 37:45.3 18:52.7 6649
5 519 Terrence Yao 37 18:39.6 19:40.7 38:20.3 19:10.2 5631
6 267 David Clayton GTWO 35 19:04.6 20:15.0 39:19.6 19:39.8 5427
7 263 Deshon Witherspoon 39 19:05.3 20:35.3 39:40.6 19:50.3 6488
8 667 Kevin Recor 36 19:50.6 20:32.0 40:22.6 20:11.3 6026
9 318 Shawn Viola 39 20:52.3 21:27.3 42:19.6 21:09.8 6713
10 1018 Tim Rasmussen 35 20:57.3 21:49.0 42:46.3 21:23.2 7120
11 515 Gene Towler Hsu Racing/La Habra Cyclery 38 20:48.3 22:04.3 42:52.6 21:26.3 5162
12 147 Earvin Corpuz Campcetera 35 21:45.6 22:34.0 44:19.6 22:09.8 6530
13 1224 Warren Poon 35 21:30.6 23:09.0 44:39.6 22:19.8 7239
14 268 Jamie Rayfield 38 22:33.6 22:31.8 45:05.3 22:32.7 6494
15 753 Eduardo Ledezma 39 24:42.6 24:51.0 49:33.6 24:46.8 6812
16 1269 Micah Sanchez 39 23:46.6 26:24.0 50:10.6 25:05.3 7228
17 1069 Andrew Kozak 36 24:20.6 26:06.0 50:26.6 25:13.3 7047
18 1274 James Fuenty 37 24:08.6 27:51.8 52:00.3 26:00.2 7283
19 702 Jeff Erickson Desert MC 39 26:00.6 27:24.0 53:24.6 26:42.3 6562
0 Alfredo Gutierrez The Path Bike Shop 47 5364
146 Ryan Cruz Team Old Cranks 36 6499
408 Kevin Rausch 36 6737
847 Josh Caffrey Cadence Collection 38 5880
Beginner Men 44 (40-44)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 818 Brian Dunlap Cadence Collection 41 17:40.7 18:26.7 36:07.5 18:03.7 5883
2 429 Brian Moran 41 18:02.7 18:42.0 36:44.7 18:22.4 6670
3 1008 Mike Sclimenti Linked Cycling 44 18:49.7 19:20.0 38:09.7 19:04.9 3206
4 410 Patrick Pitre 42 18:59.7 19:35.0 38:34.7 19:17.4 6531
5 652 Sean Milam Redline Studios / Surfcity 44 19:07.7 19:33.0 38:40.7 19:20.4 1162
6 642 Robert Cantrell 44 19:06.7 20:31.0 39:37.7 19:48.9 2602
7 565 John Kawell 39 18:57.7 20:41.0 39:38.7 19:49.4 5025
8 341 Dave Wilson 43 19:27.7 20:12.0 39:39.7 19:49.9 6685
9 1228 Paul Fejtek 44 20:29.5 19:17.0 39:46.5 19:53.2 7236
10 294 Izzy Carranza Buena Park bikes/Starbucks Co 43 19:27.7 20:36.0 40:03.7 20:01.9 2420
11 1207 Joe Carter California Cold LLC 44 19:18.7 20:45.0 40:03.7 20:01.9 6959
12 1137 Mike Torpey 41 19:51.7 20:14.8 40:06.5 20:03.2 5107
13 424 Stephen Fry 43 20:15.5 21:31.2 41:46.7 20:53.4 5475
14 269 Cory Lewis 42 20:19.5 22:06.3 42:25.7 21:12.9 3397
15 196 Jim Suko Buttercup Exchange 42 21:30.7 21:07.0 42:37.7 21:18.9 2423
16 695 Carlos Flores CyclePro.biz 41 20:32.7 22:47.8 43:20.5 21:40.2 2004
17 748 Robin Rogers 43 21:02.8 22:18.0 43:20.7 21:40.4 6807
18 1277 Brent Blough 43 21:03.7 22:43.0 43:46.7 21:53.4 7272
19 577 Chris Parker Rottweiler Performance 41 21:30.8 22:22.7 43:53.5 21:56.7 1445
20 843 Todd Lundell Team Sparkle 40 21:31.7 22:32.8 44:04.5 22:02.2 456
21 817 Robert Modica JAX Bikes SCOR CCC Honey Stinger Dragon Alliance 42 22:11.7 21:53.0 44:04.7 22:02.4 3402
22 977 Jarrod Kennelly 44 21:16.5 23:02.2 44:18.7 22:09.4 5419
23 668 Alex Rios 43 21:16.7 23:08.0 44:24.8 22:12.4 1797
24 165 Larry Klein 42 21:37.8 23:03.0 44:40.7 22:20.4 6483
25 1222 Brent Gustin 43 21:12.7 24:44.0 45:56.8 22:58.4 5168
26 1245 Aaron Moroson 42 23:29.7 22:45.8 46:15.5 23:07.7 5383
27 918 David Merkling Yoga Squared Studio 40 22:10.7 24:13.0 46:23.7 23:11.9 262
28 206 Hilario Torres 40 22:39.5 25:18.3 47:57.7 23:58.9 6509
29 1203 Reggie De Buhr Bike Religion 40 24:13.7 28:20.0 52:33.8 26:16.9 7246
30 1190 Eric Christensen Desert MC 41 27:00.5 29:15.0 56:15.5 28:07.7 7030
492 Russ Brenan 44 5099
670 Markus Pudenz 43 2674
Beginner Men 49 (45-49)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 244 Steve Schwartz Pure Ride Cycles 47 18:58.3 19:15.2 38:13.6 19:06.8 1690
2 1148 Lenny Spangler HCM Real Estate 47 19:19.6 19:41.5 39:01.1 19:30.5 7168
3 162 Greg Larson Redline Studios 47 19:12.6 19:52.8 39:05.3 19:32.7 652
4 201 Orlando Cintron 48 19:30.6 19:52.0 39:22.6 19:41.3 5234
5 1279 Jerry Longo 48 19:25.6 19:57.0 39:22.6 19:41.3 7277
6 692 Matthew Van Fleet 46 19:13.6 20:18.0 39:31.6 19:45.8 2483
7 1042 Don Wilson 46 19:15.3 20:30.2 39:45.6 19:52.8 7034
8 189 Michael Tarver 44 19:07.3 20:44.3 39:51.6 19:55.8 6570
9 1235 Gabriel Gonzalez 47 19:36.6 20:22.0 39:58.6 19:59.3 7255
10 759 Steven De La Mora Empire Bikes 49 19:44.6 20:17.0 40:01.6 20:00.8 1977
11 884 Michael Farnham 49 19:44.6 20:24.0 40:08.6 20:04.3 4968
12 766 Steve Ferris fishbonez 48 19:51.6 20:19.0 40:10.6 20:05.3 814
13 567 Brent Farrell Rock N Road/Desert MC 44 19:43.6 20:32.7 40:16.3 20:08.2 1798
14 624 David Quiroz RedZone Racing 45 20:14.6 21:42.0 41:56.6 20:58.3 2470
15 1215 Tom Hand 45 21:01.6 21:50.0 42:51.6 21:25.8 7259
16 218 Michael Gimlett 46 22:29.6 21:02.0 43:31.6 21:45.8 636
17 489 Jam Paydavousi 48 21:17.6 22:33.0 43:50.6 21:55.3 5594
18 1285 Cedric D’Andre 46 21:25.6 22:32.0 43:57.6 21:58.8 7229
19 321 Robert Devine Fadco Racing 48 21:50.6 22:40.7 44:31.3 22:15.7 6677
20 1136 Darren Porter Company Culture Video 49 21:51.6 22:52.7 44:44.3 22:22.2 7169
21 301 Jonathan Butler ChristianCycling 48 21:44.6 23:26.0 45:10.6 22:35.3 1003
22 355 Gnarly Dave Manriquez Cyclery USS 45 22:23.6 23:34.0 45:57.6 22:58.8 5956
23 981 Jeff Wood 45 22:30.6 23:54.0 46:24.6 23:12.3 3306
24 1284 Sob Sobolak 45 23:26.3 23:22.0 46:48.3 23:24.2 7287
25 917 Paul Vilte 48 22:42.6 24:51.0 47:33.6 23:46.8 6982
26 279 Marc Villemaire thinkASG/MVP 47 22:58.6 24:51.0 47:49.6 23:54.8 145
27 674 Richard Nitti 46 23:14.3 25:47.3 49:01.6 24:30.8 5181
28 1220 Mike Perkins 46 23:50.3 25:26.0 49:16.3 24:38.2 7243
29 1084 Mark Chiaverini 46 24:30.6 25:43.0 50:13.6 25:06.8 7059
30 653 Robert Alves 48 24:32.6 26:25.8 50:58.3 25:29.2 292
31 1133 Ron Coverston 47 24:36.6 26:36.0 51:12.6 25:36.3 7157
32 243 Jim Martin RokForm 49 25:19.6 26:32.7 51:52.3 25:56.2 204
dnf 373 Scott Hannah Redline Studios 44 19:42.6 19:42.6 19:42.6 6720
dnf 1225 Chris Yarbrough 45 7245
154 Tony Roberts thinkASG/MVP 45 147
316 Orlando Cabanday Triple O-O-O 47 5075
413 Scott Perkins Desert MC / District37 47 6527
710 Mike Maynard Elmo Crew 48 1818
1214 Keith Borgschatz 48 7257
Beginner Men 50 (50+)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 136 Ray Fecteau Incycle/TRISLIDE 49 17:59.0 17:46.0 35:45.0 17:52.5 6560
2 149 Paul Davies 50 18:32.0 18:50.8 37:22.8 18:41.4 6591
3 274 John Roy 54 18:59.0 18:35.7 37:34.8 18:47.4 6622
4 245 Bill Dwyer VOZ Cycling 56 19:02.8 18:49.3 37:52.0 18:56.0 5380
5 830 Leigh Heyer RokForm 57 19:02.1 19:04.0 38:06.0 19:03.0 6808
6 182 Jim Downey troy lee designs/ intense cycles 53 19:01.8 19:16.0 38:17.8 19:08.9 3275
7 220 Chris Hurley 58 19:11.0 19:21.0 38:32.0 19:16.0 4928
8 237 Jay Manzano Fullerton Bicycles 56 19:29.0 19:51.0 39:20.0 19:40.0 3521
9 594 Ken Harkness Mulligan Family Fun Centers 53 19:29.0 19:57.0 39:26.0 19:43.0 6633
10 225 Steven Potter 50 19:53.0 20:02.7 39:55.8 19:57.9 2424
11 713 Ron Stockwell La Habra Cyclery/GET Performance/Hsu Racing 52 19:53.0 20:26.8 40:19.8 20:09.9 5421
12 528 Paul Thede Laguna Canyon Riders 60 19:49.0 20:58.0 40:47.0 20:23.5 6752
13 134 Vance Schmitz 51 20:13.0 20:43.8 40:56.8 20:28.4 2895
14 758 Frank Heinze 51 20:03.0 21:35.0 41:38.0 20:49.0 6538
15 110 Shawn Biglari Rokform 56 20:25.8 21:35.0 42:00.8 21:00.4 6767
16 253 Ichiro Fujimori SoCal Trail Breezer 52 20:59.0 21:04.0 42:03.0 21:01.5 1566
17 1272 Dave Nahay 53 20:44.0 21:19.0 42:03.0 21:01.5 7225
18 278 Mike Soursby thinkASG/MVP 57 21:09.8 21:23.0 42:32.8 21:16.4 149
19 170 Ken Melgoza 52 20:41.0 21:58.8 42:39.8 21:19.9 5680
20 1020 Art Veyna Laguna Canyon Riders 58 20:51.0 22:23.8 43:14.8 21:37.4 6515
21 1179 Wayne Cottrell 52 20:38.0 22:51.8 43:29.8 21:44.9 6058
22 163 Kevin Forsyth 56 21:23.0 22:07.0 43:30.0 21:45.0 2551
23 397 Robert Brown Redline Studios 50 21:11.0 22:22.0 43:33.0 21:46.5 257
24 451 Scott Lundgren Mach 5 Racing 52 21:57.0 21:44.0 43:41.0 21:50.5 6658
25 914 Dave Bender OC Honda 57 21:22.0 22:36.0 43:58.0 21:59.0 6947
26 859 Eric Young 52 21:45.0 22:20.0 44:05.0 22:02.5 6960
27 330 Tony Ortega ATM Rebels 55 21:53.0 23:32.0 45:25.0 22:42.5 5389
28 193 Erick Larsh Foothill High/The Path Bike Shop 57 21:57.0 23:29.0 45:26.0 22:43.0 6502
29 1082 Tom Burba Pro Design 57 22:07.0 23:45.0 45:52.0 22:56.0 1324
30 787 Daniel Burns All-In-One Construction 54 22:41.8 23:33.2 46:15.0 23:07.5 4969
31 835 Stuart Uehara Rock N Road 49 22:48.0 23:38.0 46:26.0 23:13.0 1972
32 430 Andre Lotz thinkASG/MVP 55 23:18.8 23:13.2 46:32.0 23:16.0 2540
33 127 Mike Neice Brewluminati 53 22:27.8 24:05.0 46:32.8 23:16.4 141
34 1041 Greg Faust 50 22:34.0 24:08.0 46:42.0 23:21.0 7149
35 784 Nils Van Dijk 50 23:06.0 25:17.0 48:23.1 24:11.5 6895
36 552 Richard Mcclintock 58 23:39.0 25:48.8 49:27.8 24:43.9 6481
37 242 Jay Doyle West River Cycles/LV 62 24:15.0 25:27.0 49:42.0 24:51.0 6646
38 395 Jeff Thompson Stage 4 54 24:43.0 26:49.0 51:32.0 25:46.0 1136
39 1119 Michael Hansen amtr 57 23:27.0 28:27.0 51:54.0 25:57.0 7155
40 350 John Donaldson 70 25:28.0 29:47.0 55:15.0 27:37.5 271
41 1247 Horst Ryder thinkASG/MVP 59 27:29.8 28:45.0 56:14.8 28:07.4 1686
42 919 Kurt Sofka La Habra Cyclery 53 27:34.8 33:22.0 1:00:56.8 30:28.4 6985
43 1134 Rob Smith 55 21:55.8 44:22.0 1:06:17.8 33:08.9 7180
dnf 611 Eric Pealstrom 50 31:15.0 21:47.0 53:02.0 26:31.0 6612
dnf 1211 Michael Kubas 53 25:49.0 25:49.0 25:49.0 7238
145 Tom Gilchriese 55 6635
164 Justin Mccarty Stage21 55 2543
239 Mark Wheeler 53 2417
249 Kurt Wiemann thinkASG/MVP 52 2539
310 Thomas Malone thinkASG/MVP 56 182
455 John Molloy 49 2130
500 Vic Ulrich Team El Mo 50 928
750 Dan Mucetti The Cyclery Bike Shop 49 6817
913 Mike Curry thinkASG/MVP 54 2167
1283 Russ Hanson 53 7286
Beginner Women
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1219 Janice Su Team Burrito 31 20:36.7 21:32.0 42:08.7 21:04.4 5801
2 901 Amber Montero Girls Ride 2 (G2)/Fullerton Bikes 30 20:51.5 21:31.2 42:22.7 21:11.4 3803
3 1267 Esther Wolfkill 24 21:51.7 21:46.0 43:37.7 21:48.9 7269
4 647 Stephanie Hathaway Two Wheels One Planet 37 22:33.7 21:57.0 44:30.7 22:15.4 6774
5 362 Patsy Coles LaHabra Cyclcle Rudy Progect 51 22:07.7 22:36.0 44:43.8 22:21.9 6505
6 1234 Jackie Reseigne Team Burrito / Jenson USA 45 23:00.7 24:02.0 47:02.7 23:31.4 5036
7 431 Karin Lotz thinkASG/MVP 53 23:41.7 23:23.0 47:04.7 23:32.4 2541
8 586 Janet Nelson 41 24:04.7 24:01.0 48:05.7 24:02.9 6666
9 143 Lindsay Donigan Uno Sumo 57 23:37.7 25:13.8 48:51.5 24:25.7 2426
10 607 Nadia Youssef 30 24:35.5 24:38.3 49:13.7 24:36.9 6533
11 793 Sydney Stoddard 15 24:56.5 27:36.0 52:32.5 26:16.2 6830
12 1248 Marry Marales 46 26:57.7 26:43.0 53:40.8 26:50.4 7292
13 954 April Showalter G2 31 26:29.7 27:12.0 53:41.7 26:50.9 6924
14 1273 Marisa Lowey-Ball 28 26:14.7 28:04.0 54:18.7 27:09.4 7235
15 1281 Mila Allinson 47 26:49.7 29:30.8 56:20.5 28:10.2 7281
16 1001 Courtney Gauger RG Media 17 27:49.5 32:04.3 59:53.7 29:56.9 7065
17 1208 Karen Whitehair 48 32:15.7 32:48.0 1:05:03.7 32:31.9 7241
18 1210 Barbara Mills Trail Angels 50 37:36.7 39:26.0 1:17:02.8 38:31.4 7251
459 Rhiannon Freiley PCI Race Radios 32 5138
545 Mary Patterson thinkASG/MVP 38 5489
1061 Jennifer Nichols Bike MS 49 7041
1120 Laura Eastwood 52 7151
Clydesdales
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 376 Christopher Nelson Adrenaline Sports Group 44 17:14.3 18:03.0 17:56.0 53:13.4 17:44.4 6659
2 219 Greg Lasiewski thinkASG/Fox/Spy/Cal Coast Bikes 47 18:07.3 19:17.0 19:36.0 57:00.3 19:00.1 5022
3 179 John Stalker Pure Ride Cycles 35 18:19.1 19:39.2 19:24.0 57:22.4 19:07.5 4936
4 935 Graeme Stanners 50 18:46.3 20:06.0 20:17.8 59:10.1 19:43.4 7017
5 197 Richard Rutecki OC Los Viejos 56 19:01.3 20:01.0 20:48.7 59:51.1 19:57.0 306
6 717 Nathan Edmonds Zevlin 34 19:19.4 20:24.0 20:18.8 1:00:02.1 20:00.7 1658
7 256 Jonathan Dewhurst 42 19:33.3 20:16.8 21:01.3 1:00:51.4 20:17.1 2677
8 1193 Joel Rodgers 52 20:47.4 22:09.0 23:10.8 1:06:07.1 22:02.4 7227
9 1212 David Ferris 41 21:36.3 22:42.0 24:14.7 1:08:33.1 22:51.0 7256
dnf 892 Daniel Alvarado 31 25:01.3 53:38.0 1:18:39.4 39:19.7 6909
101 Jeff Byron RokForm 57 701
120 Jeff Dooley Incycle Bicycles 39 6539
419 Brad Cameron Renthal MBA 41 2823
554 Mike Heindel Kasel Cycling / Jax Bicycles 44 5551
Elite Masters Men (45+)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1058 Rob Mcgee Blackstar Racing 45 15:19.0 16:39.0 16:26.0 16:12.7 1:04:36.7 16:09.2 745
2 275 Sten Kramer Team Wheels 4 Life/Audi 52 15:19.8 17:05.8 16:23.0 16:04.3 1:04:52.8 16:13.2 452
3 571 David Marietti Hot Shoppe Designs 49 15:35.8 17:01.0 17:11.7 17:20.0 1:07:08.5 16:47.1 185
4 1135 Espen Kateraas Team Wheels 4 Life/Audi 45 15:19.8 17:16.0 17:13.0 17:20.0 1:07:08.8 16:47.2 1834
5 277 Rhio Griego La Habra Cyclery/HSU Racing 44 15:59.8 17:04.0 17:27.0 16:38.0 1:07:08.8 16:47.2 289
6 655 Emilio Cervantes 949 Racing 52 16:21.8 17:21.0 17:08.0 16:57.0 1:07:47.8 16:56.9 215
7 938 Tim Grange Team Wheels 4 Life/Audi 48 16:21.8 17:21.0 17:19.0 17:31.0 1:08:32.8 17:08.2 457
496 Johnny Omara Baghouse/Rock N Road 53 516
903 Todd Brown Pedal Industries 53 6972
Elite Men (44-)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 689 Alfred Pacheco Buena Park Bicycles 28 15:17.8 16:22.0 15:41.0 15:34.8 1:02:55.5 15:43.9 1408
2 379 Cody Jutovsky Nations Interbanc/Cannondale 20 15:19.5 16:20.3 15:40.8 15:35.0 1:02:55.5 15:43.9 6723
3 450 Brian Gordon Blackstar Racing 25 15:19.5 16:20.3 15:41.0 16:03.0 1:03:23.8 15:50.9 600
4 461 Joel Titius Baghouse 22 15:18.5 16:22.0 16:43.3 16:26.0 1:04:49.8 16:12.4 1426
5 698 Ryan Cox Linked Cycyling 42 15:39.8 16:45.0 16:23.0 16:05.0 1:04:52.8 16:13.2 698
6 1282 Ryan Fedorow Baghouse/Rock N Road 32 15:18.8 16:46.0 16:38.0 16:40.8 1:05:23.5 16:20.9 505
7 752 Chad Jarrett Blackstar Racing 43 15:48.8 16:48.0 16:36.0 16:34.8 1:05:47.5 16:26.9 3589
8 527 Paul Freiwald Pivot Cycles 40 15:35.8 16:50.0 16:37.0 17:03.0 1:06:05.8 16:31.4 1051
9 688 David Graf Nations Interbanc / Cannondale 27 15:19.8 17:05.0 17:05.0 17:37.0 1:07:06.8 16:46.7 1711
10 1242 Matt Smith Baghouse/Rock N Road 38 15:39.8 16:59.0 17:35.8 16:58.2 1:07:12.8 16:48.2 263
11 200 Daniel Eitman Kasel Cycling/Jax Bicycles 42 16:12.8 17:30.0 17:07.8 17:20.3 1:08:10.8 17:02.7 161
12 566 Chad Gonser thinkASG/MVP 29 16:08.8 17:18.0 17:35.0 17:21.0 1:08:22.8 17:05.7 3526
13 1204 Eric Bierman Bikes for Boobs 43 15:36.8 16:45.8 17:05.2 18:57.0 1:08:24.8 17:06.2 304
14 1238 Ted Willard G2 Bike 34 16:08.8 17:59.0 17:46.0 19:21.0 1:11:14.8 17:48.7 611
15 1015 Scott Wong Simple Green 24 16:50.5 17:58.3 18:08.0 18:19.0 1:11:15.8 17:48.9 7104
386 Jason Denney Pure Ride Cycles/Baghouse/Oijo/Remo 30 432
409 Mark Draper Team Wheels 4 Life/Audi 48 2296
Elite Women
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 176 Laura Morris G2 Bike 45 18:27.5 18:58.2 19:44.8 57:10.5 19:03.5 1239
2 129 Meghan Brown Kasel Cycling/Jax Bicycles 35 18:28.8 19:22.0 20:00.8 57:51.5 19:17.2 766
3 1290 Karina Fuentes Cannondale 16 18:39.5 20:12.0 20:08.3 58:59.8 19:39.9 3349
4 385 Hannah Binder The Path Bike Shop 17 18:57.8 20:35.0 21:00.8 1:00:33.5 20:11.2 1946
5 488 Amy Rambacher Fly Racing/The Path Bike Shop 34 19:53.8 21:14.8 21:07.2 1:02:15.8 20:45.3 1784
421 Danielle Emter Trabuco Hills MTB 18 561
800 Leslie Williams The Path Bike Shop 39 1576
962 Jane Rynbrandt Rock N Road 31 4959
Junior Boys (12-15)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 533 Nicco Petracca Cannondale OGO sport 12 17:28.0 17:57.7 35:25.7 17:42.9 2796
2 204 Kurtis Epps 14 17:28.0 17:59.0 35:27.0 17:43.5 6489
3 561 Cole Smith thinkASG/MVP 14 18:01.0 19:12.0 37:13.0 18:36.5 3188
4 360 Blake Wray The Path Bike Shop 12 18:02.0 19:12.0 37:14.0 18:37.0 3180
5 418 Chase Niblack 14 18:08.7 19:15.3 37:24.0 18:42.0 6542
6 1229 Zach Richardson 15 19:11.7 19:46.2 38:58.0 19:29.0 7263
7 152 Alex Williams YUCAIPA BIKE CENTER 13 18:53.0 20:39.7 39:32.7 19:46.4 6607
8 712 John Pacetti The Path Bike Shop 15 18:44.0 20:53.0 39:37.0 19:48.5 5104
9 344 Zachary Walker Foothill High/The Path Bike Shop 15 18:51.7 20:50.2 39:42.0 19:51.0 5362
10 529 Jack Sykes 14 19:51.0 20:08.0 39:59.0 19:59.5 6602
11 909 Evan Mansfield 15 19:52.0 21:10.0 41:02.0 20:31.0 6979
12 721 Justin Bartlebaugh JB Trailer/Pedals Bike Shop 14 20:02.0 21:17.0 41:19.0 20:39.5 6813
13 325 Mason Bauman 13 20:35.0 21:45.7 42:20.7 21:10.4 5472
14 1007 Aidan Epp Redline Studios 15 20:31.0 23:15.0 43:46.0 21:53.0 7092
15 1051 Taylor Cauthron Cyclery usa scorpion bike stands 12 21:01.7 22:53.3 43:55.0 21:57.5 7043
16 551 Bronson Gabira 12 21:05.0 23:02.0 44:07.0 22:03.5 6689
17 168 James Begando Begando 12 21:06.0 23:04.0 44:10.0 22:05.0 6593
18 661 Cole Hahn Path Bike Shop 12 23:20.7 25:24.2 48:45.0 24:22.5 6785
19 2781 Gavin Falconer 13 23:56.0 25:40.8 49:36.7 24:48.4 7254
20 503 Hayden Round 13 26:10.0 23:57.0 50:07.0 25:03.5 6790
21 525 Brandon Thede Laguna Canyon Riders 12 23:10.7 27:11.0 50:21.7 25:10.9 6748
22 1236 Ian Staff 13 23:45.0 26:36.8 50:21.7 25:10.9 7247
23 1237 Connor Demsher 15 24:31.0 26:46.0 51:17.0 25:38.5 2717
24 1062 Mason Klein 13 24:29.7 27:19.8 51:49.5 25:54.8 6482
25 1205 Nicholas Tolmasoff 14 24:50.7 30:27.0 55:17.7 27:38.9 7252
dnf 574 Sam Woodhouse RokForm 14 2509
0 Nicolas Despras Team Incoherent 13 7231
119 Austin Dooley Incycle Bicycles 12 6540
140 Cole Petersen 11 5862
250 James Perez 13 6000
425 Brennen Fry 12 6749
660 Lincoln Rhonemus thinkASG/MVP 13 5256
841 Nic Tanaka 12 6975
Junior Girls (12-15)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1217 Gabrielle Richardson 13 21:45.7 21:45.7 21:45.7 7264
2 150 Dixie Owens Don’s Bicycles 12 23:46.7 23:46.7 23:46.7 6577
3 175 Karly Bundy Juliana Bikes 12 25:27.7 25:27.7 25:27.7 6017
4 167 Lauren Lopez Mom and Dad 12 25:36.5 25:36.5 25:36.5 6595
5 842 Lucy Lundell Team Sparkle 12 25:58.5 25:58.5 25:58.5 6978
6 2515 Kortney Maeda Linked Cycling 12 26:45.5 26:45.5 26:45.5 6620
7 921 Isabelle Pense Viewsonic 13 28:02.7 28:02.7 28:02.7 6934
8 1240 Khloe Smith 13 31:13.5 31:13.5 31:13.5 7265
9 654 Jaycee Alves 12 34:14.5 34:14.5 34:14.5 6673
Kids 6-8 Boys
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 2807 Samuel Coates 8 05:14.5 05:14.5 05:14.5 7288
2 2509 Carver Ruddick 8 05:29.5 05:29.5 05:29.5 6510
3 2708 Jordyn Cauthron Troy Lee/Cyclery USA 8 05:29.5 05:29.5 05:29.5 7094
4 2617 Daniel Ehret 8 05:32.2 05:32.2 05:32.2 6866
5 2803 Chase Williams 8 05:57.5 05:57.5 05:57.5 6984
6 2539 Kieran Bauman 7 06:02.5 06:02.5 06:02.5 6516
7 2514 Dylan Lee Troy Lee Designs 7 06:04.5 06:04.5 06:04.5 6563
8 2565 Hunter Kai 6 06:17.5 06:17.5 06:17.5 6740
9 2567 Ivan Rogers 8 06:32.5 06:32.5 06:32.5 6671
10 2719 Slayder Garrido 6 06:34.5 06:34.5 06:34.5 7115
11 2570 Sean Vargas Empire Bikes 8 06:36.2 06:36.2 06:36.2 6492
12 2523 Brayden Lemp 8 06:50.3 06:50.3 06:50.3 6650
13 2804 Brandon Bates 8 07:08.5 07:08.5 07:08.5 7280
14 2596 Kristoffer Renshus Bike Fettish 8 07:12.5 07:12.5 07:12.5 6699
15 2755 Ledger Gist 6 07:25.3 07:25.3 07:25.3 6557
16 2733 Aiden Woods Perris Pawn 7 07:25.5 07:25.5 07:25.5 6549
17 2797 Mattias Woodruff 7 07:28.5 07:28.5 07:28.5 7267
18 2729 Charlie Chiaverini 7 07:35.5 07:35.5 07:35.5 7075
19 2614 Brayden Viola 7 07:41.5 07:41.5 07:41.5 6716
20 2806 Savion Day 7 07:43.5 07:43.5 07:43.5 7284
21 2748 Nolan Allinson 8 07:44.3 07:44.3 07:44.3 7137
22 2734 Luke Woods Perris Pawn 6 07:45.5 07:45.5 07:45.5 6548
23 2601 Ben Islas 8 07:51.5 07:51.5 07:51.5 6778
24 2794 David Busby 7 07:58.2 07:58.2 07:58.2 7260
25 2722 Andrew Kassardjian 7 08:11.5 08:11.5 08:11.5 7119
26 2721 Matthew Kassardjin 5 08:27.2 08:27.2 08:27.2 7118
27 2533 Kai Griffin 8 08:37.3 08:37.3 08:37.3 6714
28 2795 Cody Rausch 7 08:37.5 08:37.5 08:37.5 6738
29 2566 Jackson Sands The PATH Bike Shop 7 08:49.5 08:49.5 08:49.5 6697
30 2586 Elias Dewhurst 7 09:00.5 09:00.5 09:00.5 6764
31 2789 Aiden Patino 7 09:07.2 09:07.2 09:07.2 7185
32 2674 Brodi Suzuki SpeedGravity 6 09:08.5 09:08.5 09:08.5 6956
33 2619 Wesley Meacham 6 09:17.5 09:17.5 09:17.5 6837
34 2603 Boden Van Dijk Van Dijk & Associates Inc 6 09:30.2 09:30.2 09:30.2 6781
35 2542 Wenger Knox 6 12:09.5 12:09.5 12:09.5 6726
0 Matthew Kassardjian 5 7183
2508 Kai Ruddick 6 6511
2573 Christian Masilon 8 6746
2657 Wesley Lundell 7 6976
Kids 6-8 Girls
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 2675 Sophia Marie Rodriguez BRIGHTSIDE RACING 6 06:04.5 06:04.5 06:04.5 6952
2 2578 Sydney Dodge Dadaroo 8 06:22.5 06:22.5 06:22.5 6755
3 2521 Sage Khatemi 8 07:07.5 07:07.5 07:07.5 6647
4 2527 Makeeley Wenger 6 07:33.5 07:33.5 07:33.5 6802
5 2749 Kamryn Gutierrez 8 07:36.5 07:36.5 07:36.5 7139
6 2605 Morgan Milam 8 07:38.5 07:38.5 07:38.5 6783
7 2530 Maya Lee Troy Lee Designs 7 07:45.0 07:45.0 07:45.0 6681
8 2802 Abigail Williams 8 07:45.5 07:45.5 07:45.5 7278
9 2526 Brya Wenger 7 08:11.5 08:11.5 08:11.5 6801
10 2536 Trisha Mcdonnell 8 08:29.2 08:29.2 08:29.2 6717
11 2537 Kim Mcdonnell 6 08:29.5 08:29.5 08:29.5 6718
12 2590 Zuri Agren 6 08:53.5 08:53.5 08:53.5 6769
13 2720 Ella Zirney 6 09:58.5 09:58.5 09:58.5 7116
14 2799 Emma Mchale 7 10:06.5 10:06.5 10:06.5 7273
15 2528 Parker Wenger 5 10:39.2 10:39.2 10:39.2 6803
16 2591 Claire Brown Orange County Burn Center 6 10:41.5 10:41.5 10:41.5 6496
17 2595 Annika Renshus 5 11:18.5 11:18.5 11:18.5 6700
18 2805 Summer Luciani 5 11:19.5 11:19.5 11:19.5 7282
2545 Karly Sclimenti 7 6728
2550 Miley Russell 7 6839
2551 Mercy Russell 5 6840
Kids 9-11 Boys
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 2532 Ryan Pinkerton 10 06:19.1 06:19.1 06:19.1 6621
2 2564 Adam Emter Trabuco Hills MTB 11 06:25.1 06:25.1 06:25.1 6508
3 2548 Stewart Harris BBI-SIC 11 06:26.1 06:26.1 06:26.1 6487
4 2585 Derek Tonel 11 06:39.1 06:39.1 06:39.1 6763
5 2732 Jonas Woodruff 9 07:09.2 07:09.2 07:09.2 7197
6 2796 Liam Olson Team MBS 9 07:20.1 07:20.1 07:20.1 5940
7 2784 Reese Neuer Mom and Dad/LR Apparel 8 07:20.9 07:20.9 07:20.9 6486
8 2503 Carter Klein 11 07:29.9 07:29.9 07:29.9 6484
9 2558 Cole Bundy 10 07:40.2 07:40.2 07:40.2 6500
10 2612 Denver Soto 11 07:55.2 07:55.2 07:55.2 6836
11 2793 Shane Currie 10 08:00.9 08:00.9 08:00.9 7249
12 2525 Brendan Lemp 10 08:05.2 08:05.2 08:05.2 6651
13 2801 Carson Olson 11 08:10.9 08:10.9 08:10.9 7276
14 2613 Gavin Violsa 10 08:28.1 08:28.1 08:28.1 6715
15 2588 Riley Alves 9 08:45.9 08:45.9 08:45.9 6672
16 2519 Luis Tamayo-Viveros 9 08:49.9 08:49.9 08:49.9 6518
17 2760 Johnny Rainer 10 09:01.1 09:01.1 09:01.1 7206
18 2780 Conner Morgan Two Wheels One Planet 9 09:03.9 09:03.9 09:03.9 6520
19 2800 Makai Rich 10 09:30.1 09:30.1 09:30.1 7274
20 2653 Tyler Renteria 10 09:43.2 09:43.2 09:43.2 6969
21 2808 Miller Retfern 9 09:55.1 09:55.1 09:55.1 7289
22 2757 Tommy Randall 11 10:13.1 10:13.1 10:13.1 7202
23 2672 Hendrix Zentil 9 10:45.1 10:45.1 10:45.1 6624
0 Sebastian Despras Team Incoherent 11 7248
2502 Gavin Gilchriese 8 6636
2512 Matthew Loftis 9 6517
2559 Gunnar Frechette 11 6668
2650 Ryder Roth Rock N Road 10 6507
2655 Will Tanaka 9 6974
Kids 9-11 Girls
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 2556 Elizabeth Harita RokForm 11 06:33.9 06:33.9 06:33.9 4616
2 2673 Tasha Zentil Team Wheels 4 Life/Audi 11 06:43.1 06:43.1 06:43.1 6623
3 2598 Ava Fong The Path Bike Shop 10 06:55.9 06:55.9 06:55.9 6485
4 2501 Ryan Morgan Two Wheels One Planet 11 07:52.2 07:52.2 07:52.2 6519
5 2513 Linsey Gist 8 09:08.1 09:08.1 09:08.1 6556
6 2538 Hannah Wray 9 09:20.2 09:20.2 09:20.2 6504
7 2798 Emma Griffin 9 09:38.2 09:38.2 09:38.2 7271
8 2569 Sophia Vargas Empire Bikes 10 09:46.1 09:46.1 09:46.1 6704
9 2611 Kayla Sclimenti Linked Cycling 9 10:24.1 10:24.1 10:24.1 6729
10 2782 Bridget Smith thinkASG/MVP 9 10:35.9 10:35.9 10:35.9 7250
11 2592 Lauren Brown Orange County Burn Center 8 10:50.1 10:50.1 10:50.1 6497
12 2606 Cassidy Smith 9 11:00.9 11:00.9 11:00.9 6784
13 2587 Gabriella Laurente 11 11:32.1 11:32.1 11:32.1 6766
2600 Zoe Hickman 10 6512
2658 Charlotte Lundell 9 6977
2761 Sam Rainer 7 7207
Men 60+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 319 Randy Banales RokForm 61 19:41.4 20:18.0 39:59.4 19:59.7 242
2 100 Craig Erion RokForm 61 19:53.3 20:11.8 40:05.1 20:02.6 118
3 116 Jim Schmitt SWDS 60 20:30.3 22:06.0 42:36.3 21:18.2 1002
4 1029 Darryl Woolward I WISH 60 21:11.3 22:09.0 43:20.3 21:40.2 2715
5 126 Mike Benedict thinkASG/MVP 63 20:59.1 22:29.0 43:28.1 21:44.0 711
6 608 John Ganahl 70 21:38.1 22:15.2 43:53.4 21:56.7 158
7 590 Alan Vester Paramount Racing 61 22:24.3 22:32.0 44:56.4 22:28.2 5342
8 1271 Jeff Lind 63 21:28.1 24:05.0 45:33.1 22:46.6 7240
9 1141 Dean Ferrandini Crankbenders 70 23:46.1 24:51.2 48:37.3 24:18.7 2805
103 Michael Mchenry RokForm 60 315
877 Ray Wirta 65 2545
Singlespeed
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 427 Chris Heinrich The Path Bike Shop 37 16:21.6 17:01.0 17:09.0 50:31.6 16:50.5 751
2 520 Nate Adams Kasel Cycling/Jax Bikes 36 16:21.6 17:00.8 17:12.2 50:34.6 16:51.5 154
3 615 Eric Williams Corridor Recycling/Velo Pacific 34 16:22.6 17:12.0 17:43.0 51:17.6 17:05.9 303
4 454 Mario Correa The Path Bike Shop 45 16:21.3 17:42.3 17:59.0 52:02.6 17:20.9 1513
5 984 Robert Rodgers rockform rock n road black star 55 16:21.6 17:48.7 17:57.3 52:07.6 17:22.5 762
6 1268 John Ciampa Kasel/Jax Bicycles 30 17:08.6 18:13.0 18:12.0 53:33.6 17:51.2 977
7 957 Matt Cowell 34 18:01.6 18:02.0 18:19.2 54:22.8 18:07.6 1815
8 111 John Potts RokForm/Team Toyota 44 17:44.6 18:40.8 18:59.3 55:24.6 18:28.2 3519
9 768 Randy Smith RedMonkey Sports 50 18:06.6 18:54.7 19:14.0 56:15.3 18:45.1 4457
10 248 David Allen Pure Ride Cycles 39 18:36.6 19:37.0 19:10.0 57:23.6 19:07.9 1483
11 1194 Heidi Volpe Team Helens 47 18:09.6 19:58.0 19:31.0 57:38.6 19:12.9 1791
12 781 Shawn Zabo Kasel Cycling/Jax Bicycles 43 18:38.6 19:36.0 19:24.8 57:39.3 19:13.1 1575
13 777 Juan Diaz Specialized 40 19:40.6 21:18.0 21:27.0 1:02:25.6 20:48.5 1920
14 212 Bart Maeda 46 19:01.6 22:10.0 24:24.0 1:05:35.6 21:51.9 2534
Sport 1 Men (29-)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 132 Blaise Janssen The Path Bike Shop/OSO MTB 14 17:17.0 17:41.7 17:18.2 52:17.0 17:25.7 5232
2 118 Sheldon Pryor Foothill High/The Path Bike Shop 15 17:18.0 17:41.0 18:21.0 53:20.0 17:46.7 6498
3 1197 Landon Amaradio Nations Interbanc Cannondale 17 17:17.0 17:42.0 18:48.0 53:47.0 17:55.7 1009
4 422 Ryan Nitzen incycle Bic/Ride bicker alliance 20 17:18.0 18:06.0 19:11.0 54:35.0 18:11.7 5960
5 478 Calvin Iba Jax Bicycles 18 17:28.0 18:34.8 18:35.0 54:37.8 18:12.6 2925
6 714 Weider Derek 28 17:45.8 18:52.3 18:29.0 55:07.0 18:22.3 6844
7 550 Jon Mcclintock Highroad 29 17:31.0 19:01.0 18:38.8 55:10.8 18:23.6 6493
8 1021 Aaron Garcia Opprimé Cycling Team 25 17:48.0 18:46.0 19:14.8 55:48.8 18:36.3 7035
9 1157 Alain Luna 25 17:46.0 18:45.8 19:30.2 56:02.0 18:40.7 7193
10 691 Hank Evans The Path Bike Shop 17 18:22.7 20:07.0 19:16.3 57:46.0 19:15.3 548
11 760 Danny Mollineda Relampago Racing/TLG Paving 15 18:13.0 20:01.0 19:40.0 57:54.0 19:18.0 1453
12 703 Nick Penrose 17 18:53.0 20:03.0 19:59.5 58:55.5 19:38.5 5087
13 1182 Davis Koontz Jax Bicycles -1 18:34.7 20:05.3 20:17.0 58:57.0 19:39.0 6907
14 638 Omar Abolhosn 28 19:00.0 20:06.0 20:02.8 59:08.8 19:42.9 6695
15 915 Huanxi Liu Fenix Cycling 16 18:55.0 20:10.0 21:11.0 1:00:16.0 20:05.3 5128
16 1287 Johnny Walker 28 19:39.0 20:38.0 20:04.0 1:00:21.0 20:07.0 2023
17 471 Michael Gilbert LTA Racing 18 18:32.0 20:20.7 22:15.3 1:01:08.0 20:22.7 6568
18 1045 Maxime Noble Jamis Bikes 27 19:10.7 20:39.2 21:20.0 1:01:10.0 20:23.3 7036
19 254 Cesar Viveros 29 20:58.0 22:12.8 21:02.0 1:04:12.8 21:24.3 6617
20 765 Sam Ferris fishbonez 14 21:38.0 21:54.0 20:40.8 1:04:12.8 21:24.3 5034
dnf 192 Joshua Larsh 15 6501
308 Ryan Guidus Foxhead 27 5180
458 David Kamo PCI Race Radios 28 5137
465 Brian Kennedy 15 6506
776 Colby Boyd 17 5079
Sport 2 Men (30-39)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 472 Corey King Cadence/G2/HDX Mix 33 16:35.8 17:24.8 17:28.3 51:28.9 17:09.6 2902
2 518 Timothy Wilson Pure Ride Cycles 35 17:01.9 17:17.0 17:36.0 51:54.8 17:18.3 5441
3 629 Clint Allen 32 17:01.6 17:46.3 17:57.0 52:44.8 17:35.0 3209
4 683 Jacob Miller Nondot/Redline Studios 32 17:03.9 17:44.0 17:58.8 52:46.6 17:35.5 3674
5 532 David Hernandez Incycle 31 17:14.8 17:55.0 18:14.0 53:23.8 17:48.0 6663
6 399 Brian Davis cadence 34 17:14.8 17:55.0 18:34.0 53:43.8 17:54.6 2688
7 625 Ruben Torres 29 17:23.7 18:27.0 18:02.0 53:52.7 17:57.6 4909
8 1216 Vince Colf 39 17:01.9 18:23.7 18:44.3 54:09.9 18:03.3 7261
9 1166 Nick Despras Team Incoherent 36 17:36.8 18:29.0 18:04.0 54:09.9 18:03.3 7165
10 2571 Rafael Vargas Empire Bikes 38 17:14.6 18:39.2 18:16.0 54:09.9 18:03.3 5015
11 733 Ryan Rebick 32 17:27.6 18:26.3 18:22.0 54:15.9 18:05.3 6849
12 1239 Matt Brock 39 17:47.9 18:24.0 18:20.0 54:31.9 18:10.6 7262
13 1266 Matt Ahmer 38 17:51.6 18:33.2 19:01.0 55:25.9 18:28.6 5351
14 357 Michael Camp Intense Cycles 33 17:07.8 18:42.8 20:21.3 56:11.9 18:44.0 5213
15 333 Abraham Rodriguez Rokform 33 17:05.6 20:46.3 18:28.0 56:19.9 18:46.6 1959
16 1092 Albert Rodriguez Jr Brightside Racing 30 17:53.9 19:06.0 19:28.0 56:27.9 18:49.3 7056
17 803 Rich Taylor Unique Energy Drink 31 18:17.6 18:58.3 19:25.8 56:41.6 18:53.9 6870
18 729 Stephan Papadakis Big Orange 38 18:07.8 19:01.0 19:36.0 56:44.9 18:55.0 5000
19 1017 Shahe Kassardjian 38 17:55.8 19:13.8 19:47.0 56:56.6 18:58.9 2428
20 658 Noah Hudson Syndrome Cycles 38 18:25.9 19:19.8 19:17.2 57:02.9 19:01.0 5096
21 208 Bill Mall RokForm 38 18:23.6 19:28.3 19:30.0 57:21.9 19:07.3 6573
22 1173 Skyler Wallace 33 18:37.8 19:47.0 19:37.0 58:01.9 19:20.6 1883
23 673 David Ellis 38 19:10.3 19:27.3 19:33.2 58:10.9 19:23.6 5394
24 603 Jelle Brons 37 19:33.6 20:01.2 19:22.0 58:56.8 19:39.0 5179
25 724 Chris Griffin La Habra Cyclery 35 18:37.9 19:43.0 20:37.0 58:57.9 19:39.3 230
26 1230 Christopher Olson Team MBS 39 18:30.8 21:17.0 20:08.8 59:56.6 19:58.9 4390
27 271 Jeff Brenner 30 19:27.6 21:05.0 21:11.0 1:01:43.6 20:34.5 5206
28 1278 Ole Thomsen 33 19:27.8 21:29.8 22:12.0 1:03:09.6 21:03.2 7275
29 646 Dusty Woodard thinkASG/TWOP 30 20:33.6 23:04.0 24:03.2 1:07:40.8 22:33.6 4911
30 1226 Charlie Visnic 38 23:46.8 25:24.0 30:02.0 1:19:12.9 26:24.3 7258
dnf 557 Philip Gomez Fullerton Bikes 32 19:31.9 22:18.0 41:49.8 20:54.9 1808
dnf 861 Paul Bennett Pure Ride Cycles 39 21:01.8 21:01.8 21:01.8 3340
0 James Morse TrackXperience 37 4943
246 Joel Venegas Red Zone Racing 33 6495
1013 Matthew Weber Fox Head 31 5094
1232 Victor Camero Cannondale 33 2048
Sport 3 Men (40-49)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 722 Jon Silva 47 17:21.2 17:41.2 17:55.0 52:57.5 17:39.2 5356
2 363 Rick Mckee Red Monkey/Fullerton Bikes 42 17:20.5 17:42.0 18:05.0 53:07.5 17:42.5 1188
3 236 Alex Mansfield Fullerton Bicycles 48 17:23.5 17:47.0 18:02.0 53:12.5 17:44.2 3606
4 186 Mike Emerson Troy Lee Designs 42 17:21.7 18:08.2 17:59.8 53:29.7 17:49.9 5127
5 260 Randy Schwarz Santiago Cyclery/Blue Park Crew 47 17:20.5 18:08.8 18:01.3 53:30.5 17:50.2 912
6 952 Jake Steen Wattie Ink / OC Tri Club 43 17:43.2 17:52.0 17:55.3 53:30.5 17:50.2 3044
7 265 Craig Hunter Rock N Road Cyclery 44 17:30.5 18:04.7 18:03.0 53:38.2 17:52.7 1812
8 832 Matt Howard thinkASG/MVP 44 17:42.5 18:00.0 18:03.0 53:45.5 17:55.2 1535
9 137 Steve Walton Fullerton Bikes 47 17:30.5 18:26.0 18:08.0 54:04.5 18:01.5 719
10 390 Robert Sima Fullerton Bikes 49 17:29.5 18:24.0 19:01.0 54:54.5 18:18.2 5029
11 1003 Todd Corbitt Jamis Bicycles 46 17:57.5 18:59.0 18:16.0 55:12.5 18:24.2 7037
12 656 Jason Brown South County Anesthesia 45 17:59.2 18:51.2 18:51.0 55:41.5 18:33.8 3755
13 1209 Eric Woods 43 17:54.5 18:50.0 19:05.0 55:49.5 18:36.5 5899
14 155 Jeff Laubscher 42 17:49.5 19:07.0 18:53.7 55:50.2 18:36.7 5065
15 347 Steve Mcclelland La Habra Cyclery 48 17:59.2 18:51.2 19:16.8 56:07.2 18:42.4 2669
16 1213 Sacha Petancik 42 18:38.5 18:50.0 19:01.8 56:30.2 18:50.1 5223
17 293 Jim Bartlebaugh JB Trailer 43 18:32.5 18:52.0 19:07.0 56:31.5 18:50.5 6571
18 823 Bobby Zirney 46 18:21.5 19:04.0 19:17.0 56:42.5 18:54.2 1157
19 568 Jeff Schwartzman G2 Bike 40 18:47.5 18:55.0 19:00.0 56:42.5 18:54.2 1149
20 1227 Chris Sanchircio 48 17:43.5 20:24.0 18:54.0 57:01.5 19:00.5 7230
21 444 Blake Weaver Red monkey racing 47 18:21.5 19:29.0 19:16.7 57:07.2 19:02.4 2530
22 198 Brian Nix Linked Cycling 40 18:37.5 19:23.0 19:45.8 57:46.2 19:15.4 391
23 1164 Bryan Yates OTR Racing 45 18:38.2 19:29.0 19:44.2 57:51.5 19:17.2 7160
24 1275 Todd Blaser Fullerton Bikes 48 18:33.2 19:36.3 19:43.0 57:52.5 19:17.5 184
25 1206 Warren Hornaday 0 18:47.5 19:26.7 19:45.0 57:59.2 19:19.7 7253
26 304 Ted Tinley TCI 43 18:42.5 19:30.0 19:52.0 58:04.5 19:21.5 5024
27 622 Vincent Pereme 44 18:53.2 19:42.3 19:45.7 58:21.2 19:27.1 6694
28 510 Dave Dain RedZone Racing 49 18:50.5 19:45.0 19:57.7 58:33.2 19:31.1 379
29 640 Thai Nguyen VOZ 42 17:59.5 19:32.0 21:16.0 58:47.5 19:35.8 4935
30 827 Thomas Saeman OC Armada 46 19:01.2 19:38.3 20:10.7 58:50.2 19:36.7 680
31 188 Satoru Terada TLD 43 19:07.2 20:21.3 19:32.8 59:01.2 19:40.4 1152
32 699 Adam Campbell motionfit Maxxis Adam Campbell Photography 43 18:36.2 20:04.2 20:37.0 59:17.5 19:45.8 3029
33 335 Jason Findahl 41 18:37.5 19:51.0 20:59.8 59:28.2 19:49.4 2709
34 1276 Robert Jackson 46 18:59.5 20:07.0 20:27.0 59:33.5 19:51.2 7270
35 108 Jack Chou RokForm 41 19:05.5 20:01.0 20:52.0 59:58.5 19:59.5 1282
36 473 Richard James WIN-TEAM Racing 46 19:56.5 21:22.8 21:39.3 1:02:58.5 20:59.5 687
37 512 John Ravera 46 22:02.5 23:21.0 24:49.0 1:10:12.5 23:24.2 5361
dnf 298 Bow Lemp Linked Ministry Cycling 45 24:44.5 20:10.0 44:54.5 22:27.2 180
dnf 490 Thomas Rambacher The Path Bike Shop 40 23:53.5 23:53.5 23:53.5 2536
228 Ryan Gagliano Cyclemall/Trophy Point 41 336
538 Aaron Brooks No Burrito 45 3169
Sport 4 Men (50+)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 693 Ross Bennett Foothill High/The Path Bike Shop 52 17:41.1 18:24.7 17:32.3 53:38.1 17:52.7 1197
2 502 Scott Vrzal Linked Cycling 50 17:41.1 18:25.0 18:06.0 54:12.1 18:04.0 1407
3 417 Mike Franze Fullerton Bicycles 49 17:41.1 18:25.0 18:16.0 54:22.1 18:07.4 487
4 106 Greg Brown RokForm 50 17:41.8 18:24.3 18:25.0 54:31.1 18:10.4 122
5 181 William Brock RokForm 50 18:29.1 18:50.0 19:00.0 56:19.1 18:46.4 387
6 121 Jeff Davis Fenix Cycling 50 18:04.1 19:35.8 19:10.0 56:49.9 18:56.6 2550
7 555 Martin Kraty Spark Racing 55 18:28.8 19:12.3 19:09.0 56:50.1 18:56.7 5091
8 894 Douglas Barker Team Velocity 53 18:32.8 19:07.3 19:13.0 56:53.1 18:57.7 6906
9 392 Derek Weston Win-Team Racing 54 18:27.1 19:12.0 19:17.0 56:56.1 18:58.7 643
10 1195 Jason Engle Two Wheeler Dealer 53 18:50.8 19:38.3 18:58.0 57:27.1 19:09.0 7232
11 618 Scot Grierson RokForm 50 18:23.1 19:40.8 19:48.3 57:52.1 19:17.4 1915
12 1028 Matthew Hall Radsport 49 18:29.1 19:29.8 20:06.3 58:05.1 19:21.7 7188
13 619 Wayne Brander RokForm 52 18:58.1 19:27.0 20:01.0 58:26.1 19:28.7 3177
14 122 Jeff Volpe ViewSonic/RocknRoad 50 18:44.1 19:57.0 19:49.0 58:30.1 19:30.0 6574
15 115 Kenneth Johnson RokForm 51 19:21.1 19:33.0 19:40.0 58:34.1 19:31.4 6490
16 1053 David Le Ance RokForm 54 19:17.1 19:50.8 19:46.3 58:54.1 19:38.0 7038
17 255 John Hunt 55 19:08.1 19:52.8 19:54.2 58:55.1 19:38.4 1627
18 231 Eric Howe The Cyclery Bike Shop 53 18:55.1 20:00.8 20:00.3 58:56.1 19:38.7 6606
19 470 Rich Fersch Hsu Racing/La Habra Cyclery 59 19:13.8 19:54.3 19:50.0 58:58.1 19:39.4 1901
20 452 Todd Hunsaker Empire Bikes 51 19:21.1 19:37.8 20:08.3 59:07.1 19:42.4 2640
21 105 Alan Ross RokForm 57 19:00.1 20:02.0 20:20.0 59:22.1 19:47.4 2697
22 113 Robert Gerger RokForm 51 19:00.1 20:21.0 20:28.7 59:49.8 19:56.6 3835
23 396 Steve Nadaskai thinkASG/MVP 53 19:38.1 20:12.0 20:10.8 1:00:00.8 20:00.3 5422
24 687 Doug Steele USMC 50 19:40.1 20:34.0 20:57.8 1:01:11.8 20:23.9 1922
25 131 David Fong The Path Bike Shop 54 19:30.8 21:10.3 20:41.7 1:01:22.8 20:27.6 2437
26 869 Tom Kruse Santiago Cycling 56 20:00.1 20:53.0 20:33.8 1:01:26.8 20:29.0 3154
27 864 Troy Richardson nannete Richardson 51 19:26.1 21:27.0 22:28.0 1:03:21.1 21:07.0 6968
28 303 Robison Mcguire Art in Motion 56 21:35.1 22:28.0 20:12.0 1:04:15.1 21:25.0 6503
29 581 David Browning thinkASG/MVP 51 20:05.1 21:57.0 23:18.8 1:05:20.8 21:46.9 144
30 1054 Marty Budrovic Linked Cycling 52 20:37.1 22:31.0 22:23.0 1:05:31.1 21:50.4 2918
31 1074 Dirk Pierce 53 21:28.1 23:19.0 24:55.8 1:09:42.8 23:14.3 5005
dnf 406 Ian Jones Accord Environmental 51 18:28.8 18:28.8 18:28.8 418
0 John Flores RokForm 51 844
141 Jonathan Jarrett thinkASG/MVP 52 2672
216 Bernard Filtz thinkASG/MVP 55 2021
495 Perry Kramer 55 6742
764 Sidney Harris thinkASG/MVP 58 1086
811 Paul Buckland thinkASG/MVP 52 1630
1104 Rick Grebner RokForm 52 659
Sport Women
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 439 Brooke Mcferren 40 19:17.4 19:43.0 39:00.4 19:30.2 6760
2 604 Jamie Bewernitz 38 19:53.4 19:57.0 39:50.4 19:55.2 5178
3 637 Kayla Nelson 16 19:53.1 20:42.0 40:35.1 20:17.6 6513
4 751 Fabienne Kobrak 47 21:13.1 20:57.3 42:10.4 21:05.2 5512
5 509 Nicky Down Rock N Road Cyclery 48 20:54.1 21:24.3 42:18.4 21:09.2 1296
6 648 Kelly Tesch The Path Bike Shop 35 21:15.4 21:33.0 42:48.4 21:24.2 1065
7 517 Carolann Soltz NonDot Adventures 40 21:11.1 21:38.3 42:49.4 21:24.7 2106
8 227 Taffy Eitman Pure Ride Cycles 40 21:14.3 21:46.0 43:00.4 21:30.2 3498
9 809 Amy Stonich 40 21:22.4 22:32.0 43:54.3 21:57.2 5811
10 151 Brooklyn Mcclendon 47 21:38.1 22:26.2 44:04.4 22:02.2 1931
11 240 Missy Kearley Non Dot Adventures 35 22:18.1 22:54.0 45:12.1 22:36.1 4994
12 580 Shannon Hickman thinkASG/MVP 44 22:07.4 23:08.0 45:15.4 22:37.7 3155
13 1223 Courtney Gustin 45 21:57.1 23:29.3 45:26.4 22:43.2 5175
14 412 Kathryn Wilson The Path Bike Shop 34 23:50.3 24:22.0 48:12.4 24:06.2 1070
15 493 Isa Estrada Fullerton Bicycles 30 25:36.3 24:49.0 50:25.4 25:12.7 2510
16 816 Kim Irwin The Path Bike Shop 31 26:16.4 27:03.0 53:19.4 26:39.7 3513
17 1146 Sherri Davis 54 27:22.8 29:11.0 56:33.8 28:16.9 7158
dnf 107 Sherri Walker RokForm 47 18:00.3 18:00.3 18:00.3 1634
dnf 761 Kelsey Colbert All God’s Glory 19 30:39.1 30:39.1 30:39.1 3614
420 Gina Flanagan CrankBenders 33 5882
SuperSport 1 Men (35-)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 596 Mikael Rodgers rockform rock n road black star 17 15:47.2 16:47.8 16:23.3 48:58.2 16:19.4 1507
2 247 Kevin Vermaerke RokForm 14 15:47.2 16:48.0 16:26.0 49:01.2 16:20.4 1207
3 264 Trevor Hunter 16 16:05.2 17:29.0 17:11.0 50:45.2 16:55.1 1813
4 665 Bryce Rogalski Santiago Cycling 24 16:15.2 17:30.0 17:00.0 50:45.2 16:55.1 1603
5 367 Turner Conway Fullerton Bicycles/OSO MTB 14 16:05.2 17:41.0 17:25.8 51:12.0 17:04.0 5033
6 438 Justin Savord Bike Religion 28 16:44.9 17:31.3 17:09.0 51:25.2 17:08.4 5370
7 676 Michael Barker 18 15:47.9 17:11.2 18:50.0 51:49.2 17:16.4 6793
8 632 Grant Hutcheson Team Baghouse 26 16:15.2 18:00.8 18:15.0 52:31.0 17:30.3 3179
9 213 Ben Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 34 16:54.2 17:44.0 17:53.0 52:31.2 17:30.4 4993
10 232 Michael Corona The Cyclery Bike Shop 26 17:12.0 18:01.0 17:50.3 53:03.2 17:41.1 2429
11 1196 Jack Fitzpatrick CCMTB 14 16:49.2 18:31.0 19:12.8 54:32.9 18:11.0 6707
12 865 Ardy Azadgan Nations Interbanc Cannondale 33 17:31.2 18:45.0 18:30.7 54:46.9 18:15.6 3279
13 437 Ben Bennett Foothill High/The Path Bike Shop 17 16:49.9 18:59.3 19:18.0 55:07.2 18:22.4 227
14 1233 Jake Marr BikeCo.com 16 17:40.2 20:34.0 20:43.0 58:57.2 19:39.1 471
15 416 Brent Franze Giant Co Factory -Fullerton Bikes 16 18:56.2 21:01.0 21:47.0 1:01:44.2 20:34.7 486
dnf 328 Charles Ridal Red Monkey/Buena Park Bicycles/Kenda 28 17:12.0 18:38.2 35:50.2 17:55.1 3500
0 Peter Mellinger Jax Bicycles 19 6656
1286 Colin Brown H2 22 6690
SuperSport 2 Men (36-49)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 133 Steve Horvath Long Beach Cyclery 45 16:06.6 17:21.0 17:46.0 51:13.6 17:04.5 1774
2 349 Kristofer Stewart Baghouse/Rock N Road 39 16:39.6 17:24.0 17:23.0 51:26.6 17:08.8 3595
3 535 Karl Lowry RokForm 44 16:39.3 17:25.2 17:22.0 51:26.6 17:08.9 342
4 961 Dan Freeman Wheels 4 Life 47 16:46.6 17:31.0 17:52.0 52:09.6 17:23.2 1191
5 1175 Theodore Posch Fullerton Bicycles/Giant 48 16:39.6 17:00.7 18:35.3 52:15.6 17:25.2 593
6 414 Quyen Tran thinkASG/MVP 45 16:46.6 17:49.0 18:03.8 52:39.3 17:33.1 1760
7 754 Kenny Clifton Privateer 48 16:53.6 17:56.0 18:13.0 53:02.6 17:40.9 1023
8 810 Ryan Welch 36 16:54.6 18:03.0 18:07.0 53:04.6 17:41.5 5125
9 436 Tony Zentil Team Wheels 4 Life/Audi 41 16:53.6 18:01.0 18:12.0 53:06.6 17:42.2 3373
10 258 Ben Spurgeon Santiago Cyclery/BPC 43 16:54.3 18:00.3 18:27.0 53:21.6 17:47.2 1552
11 272 Doug Farnham 47 17:10.6 18:03.0 18:19.0 53:32.6 17:50.9 429
12 626 Joel Maus Fullerton Bicycles/Studio EMP 42 17:06.6 18:22.0 18:19.7 53:48.3 17:56.1 3130
13 440 Peter Osborn 41 17:12.3 18:18.3 18:28.0 53:58.6 17:59.5 6762
14 449 Robert Castro Red Zone Racing 43 17:09.6 18:18.8 18:38.0 54:06.3 18:02.1 2665
15 241 Jon Kearley Non Dot Adventures 40 17:09.6 18:33.0 18:36.0 54:18.6 18:06.2 6645
16 825 Charles Stephens 360fly Boost/NXTLVL 44 17:30.6 18:35.0 18:15.0 54:20.6 18:06.9 2691
17 123 Michael Nasco RedMonkey Sports 46 17:10.3 18:36.3 18:42.0 54:28.6 18:09.5 1125
18 553 Shawn Huber Pure Ride Cycles 36 17:24.6 19:03.0 18:46.0 55:13.6 18:24.5 3834
19 405 Tony Solliday Mach 5 Racing 41 17:19.3 19:18.3 18:50.0 55:27.6 18:29.2 640
20 384 Bill Harris BBI-SIC 47 16:46.6 18:23.0 20:24.0 55:33.6 18:31.2 5069
21 745 Sean Smith Linked Cycling 46 17:18.6 18:40.0 19:37.0 55:35.6 18:31.9 396
22 1231 Reno Karimian 36 20:43.6 18:32.0 17:40.8 56:56.3 18:58.8 7266
23 716 Benjamin Islas RedMonkey Sports 36 18:17.6 19:31.0 19:12.0 57:00.6 19:00.2 2111
24 725 Ara Papazian OC Armada/Pro Bike Supply 46 16:54.6 19:32.7 21:49.3 58:16.6 19:25.5 279
25 628 Travis Roberson G2 Bike 47 18:22.3 22:25.3 18:51.0 59:38.6 19:52.9 5150
354 Jeff Olson thinkASG/MVP 47 708
560 Richard Ramsey Team Wheels 4 Life/RedMonkey 48 1623
621 Krystof Andres Pure Ride Cycles 36 5614
989 John Lenell Team Wheels 4 Life 44 2953
SuperSport Masters Men (50+)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 744 Bob Harpster Hsu Racing/La Habra Cyclery 56 16:19.8 17:25.0 17:35.0 51:19.8 17:06.6 2896
2 1047 Frank Schroeder BBI-SIC 52 16:50.8 17:31.0 17:39.8 52:01.6 17:20.5 5076
3 630 Eric Gier Team Velocity 52 16:52.8 18:04.0 17:58.0 52:54.8 17:38.3 1015
4 351 Kenneth Pinkerton 49 16:52.8 18:04.8 18:02.0 52:59.6 17:39.9 5140
5 559 Steve Smith thinkASG/MVP 51 16:59.8 18:01.0 18:00.0 53:00.8 17:40.3 1656
6 563 Josh Wolff RokForm/RedMonkey/Wolff Law 55 17:13.6 18:22.3 17:55.0 53:30.8 17:50.3 130
7 1048 Garry Summers BBI-SIC 48 16:52.6 18:43.3 18:13.0 53:48.8 17:56.3 3431
8 148 Cy Zuidema RokForm 50 17:40.6 17:55.3 18:28.0 54:03.9 18:01.3 5013
9 202 Jiri Kozesnik 55 17:23.8 18:49.0 19:05.0 55:17.8 18:25.9 2933
10 780 Craig Miller BBF 52 17:51.6 19:00.0 18:27.2 55:18.8 18:26.3 6891
11 706 Ed Schulz Hot Shoppe Designs 50 17:40.8 18:19.0 19:24.8 55:24.6 18:28.2 580
12 102 Bobby Walker RokForm 53 18:21.8 19:45.8 19:43.2 57:50.8 19:16.9 321
13 315 Duane Peck Rock N Road 49 19:06.6 20:16.2 20:19.0 59:41.8 19:53.9 2406
14 1081 Daniel Jordan thinkASG/MVP 56 19:25.8 20:39.0 21:03.0 1:01:07.8 20:22.6 1180
mautic is open source marketing automation