Beginner Men 24 (24-)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 536 Chance Fullerton 15 12:46.5 12:48.3 25:34.8 12:47.4 2833
2 836 Gordon Libby Linked 17 13:07.8 13:13.7 26:21.5 13:10.8 3590
3 1180 Eric Mintz 21 13:03.8 13:59.0 27:02.8 13:31.4 5846
4 317 David Meade TLD/Ryno Power 22 13:22.8 13:50.8 27:13.6 13:36.8 6698
5 795 Jeremy Dix Redline Studios 19 13:23.8 14:15.0 27:38.8 13:49.4 5902
6 679 Joseph Caryl Sison G2 Bike 24 13:46.5 13:53.3 27:39.8 13:49.9 5850
7 128 Matthew Woodward Mom & Dad/Mach 5 Racing 14 13:45.8 13:56.0 27:41.8 13:50.9 3196
8 719 Davis Hartman 15 13:57.8 14:07.0 28:04.8 14:02.4 6825
9 763 Nicholas Paulsen 15 14:18.8 14:11.0 28:29.8 14:14.9 6827
10 966 Ayrton Ward 16 13:57.8 14:47.7 28:45.5 14:22.8 3191
11 447 Jesse Fox El Toro 16 14:10.8 14:46.0 28:56.8 14:28.4 6686
12 782 Brendan Crow Blais Racing TLD 22 14:18.8 14:49.0 29:07.8 14:33.9 6893
13 1152 Justin Mellott 22 14:48.8 16:01.0 30:49.8 15:24.9 7216
14 1201 Konstantin Budnikov thinkASG/TWOP 23 14:55.8 16:21.0 31:16.8 15:38.4 1902
15 993 Nick Stover 24 15:47.8 16:26.0 32:13.8 16:06.9 7022
16 569 Teo Albers huffy 19 13:54.5 19:47.3 33:41.8 16:50.9 3695
17 1184 Eddie Valdez NGT 24 16:37.8 18:06.0 34:43.8 17:21.9 7226
18 755 Jacob Fletcher The Path/Foothill Dirt 17 16:51.5 20:22.3 37:13.8 18:36.9 6664
19 543 Richard Sterling Star racing 24 19:16.8 20:00.0 39:16.8 19:38.4 6545
dns 1012 Kyle Mckay CCMTB 16 7098
Beginner Men 29 (25-29)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1145 Ryan Penhall Connor Concrete Cutting and Coring 28 13:11.8 13:33.8 26:45.5 13:22.8 7058
2 312 Justin Munyon 29 13:28.8 13:54.0 27:22.8 13:41.4 6551
3 875 Andrew Rusich 28 13:29.8 14:17.8 27:47.5 13:53.8 5346
4 1186 Timothy Peavler Rock Sports Racing 28 13:49.8 14:07.0 27:56.8 13:58.4 7162
5 288 Marco Estrella 29 13:45.8 14:21.0 28:06.8 14:03.4 6648
6 540 Edgar Barrera RokForm 27 14:13.8 14:48.0 29:01.8 14:30.9 5215
7 1154 Steve Mieczkowski 28 15:16.5 15:27.3 30:43.8 15:21.9 3818
8 1130 Tyler Wedge 28 15:20.8 15:53.8 31:14.6 15:37.3 5926
9 1192 Dan Morad Team INVIGORADE 28 15:04.8 16:34.0 31:38.8 15:49.4 7170
10 435 Eric Gass 29 15:32.8 16:50.0 32:22.8 16:11.4 6579
11 976 Tony Huang Yoga Squared Studio 25 16:37.8 17:25.7 34:03.5 17:01.8 6922
12 690 Derrick Le 28 19:52.8 19:37.7 39:30.5 19:45.3 6797
13 432 Jeremy Coker Star racing 25 20:56.8 21:23.0 42:19.8 21:09.9 6546
Beginner Men 34 (30-34)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 733 Ryan Rebick 32 13:16.2 13:35.7 26:52.0 13:26.0 6849
2 659 Bradley Woods Perris Pawn 30 13:28.2 14:02.0 27:30.3 13:45.1 6008
3 516 Harley Letner HSU racing Roy’s Cyclery LA habra Cyclery 31 13:43.2 14:19.0 28:02.3 14:01.1 2952
4 494 Justin Shultz BGA Insurance/D37 MTB 34 14:10.2 14:06.0 28:16.2 14:08.1 6523
5 466 Byron Ordway Yelling Goats 34 14:18.2 14:19.8 28:38.0 14:19.0 2486
6 953 Brian Carey Team RAD 34 14:26.2 14:12.0 28:38.3 14:19.1 7003
7 589 Kevin Heiner thinkASG/MVP 30 14:22.0 14:17.3 28:39.3 14:19.6 886
8 704 Diego Mendonca RokForm/Rock N Road 34 14:24.3 14:28.0 28:52.3 14:26.1 351
9 523 Israel S Fernandez 31 14:36.0 14:30.0 29:06.0 14:33.0 6598
10 746 Ray Gauger RG MEDIA 31 14:17.3 14:56.0 29:13.3 14:36.6 6842
11 469 Darrell Schwaiger Yelling goats 33 14:27.0 14:56.0 29:23.0 14:41.5 2557
12 507 Nick Kelly 31 14:54.3 14:48.0 29:42.2 14:51.1 6743
13 644 Lewis Baloian 30 14:56.0 15:02.2 29:58.2 14:59.1 6541
14 931 Ian Reymond KeyShot 30 15:42.0 16:41.0 32:23.0 16:11.5 5442
15 617 Brian Shimizu 32 16:00.3 17:11.8 33:12.0 16:36.0 5163
16 908 Brandon Moody RokForm/Team Velosport 30 18:31.3 16:58.0 35:29.2 17:44.6 2680
17 1163 Jeff Irwin The Path Bike Shop 33 18:40.0 18:13.0 36:53.0 18:26.5 7195
18 1118 Matt Brown 31 18:20.3 18:35.0 36:55.3 18:27.6 7189
19 978 Tom Valenti 29 20:17.2 20:50.0 41:07.3 20:33.6 6942
20 124 Gregory Benedict thinkASG/MVP 29 20:36.3 22:10.0 42:46.3 21:23.1 1714
dns 697 Danny Catena 32 2421
dns 345 Matt Kephart Specialized 31 5802
dns 246 Joel Venegas Red Zone Racing 33 6495
Beginner Men 39 (35-39)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1017 Shahe Kassardjian 38 13:25.0 13:16.2 26:41.3 13:20.6 2428
2 709 Christian Holloway Holloway Air Systems 35 13:25.3 13:50.0 27:15.3 13:37.6 5460
3 847 Josh Caffrey Cadence Collection 38 14:02.2 13:49.0 27:51.3 13:55.6 5880
4 1097 Jeffrey Sousa 35 13:50.0 14:23.3 28:13.3 14:06.6 7045
5 295 Chava Gonzalez 35 14:37.2 14:12.8 28:50.0 14:25.0 6649
6 802 Ashley Dorna 38 14:27.3 14:26.0 28:53.3 14:26.6 6871
7 519 Terrence Yao 37 14:49.0 15:02.0 29:51.0 14:55.5 5631
8 1066 Victor Rusenescu 36 14:51.2 15:02.8 29:54.0 14:57.0 5909
9 1129 James Moore too slow to be sponsored 37 14:43.2 15:21.0 30:04.3 15:02.1 484
10 267 David Clayton G1 35 14:41.2 15:31.0 30:12.3 15:06.1 5427
11 263 Deshon Witherspoon 39 14:58.3 15:30.8 30:29.0 15:14.5 6488
12 667 Kevin Recor 36 15:03.3 15:36.0 30:39.3 15:19.6 6026
13 927 John Wainwright Medtronic 38 15:29.0 16:38.3 32:07.3 16:03.6 3341
14 705 William Bingham 36 16:04.3 16:10.0 32:14.3 16:07.1 6799
15 146 Ryan Cruz Team Old Cranks 36 16:25.3 16:56.0 33:21.3 16:40.6 6499
16 515 Gene Towler Hsu Racing/La Habra Cyclery 38 15:43.3 21:02.0 36:45.3 18:22.6 5162
17 702 Jeff Erickson Desert MC 39 20:51.2 20:46.0 41:37.3 20:48.6 6562
18 1169 Randall Bowers 34 21:37.2 22:42.0 44:19.3 22:09.6 500
19 1188 Jeff Penn 38 21:41.3 22:45.8 44:27.0 22:13.5 7219
dns 268 Jamie Rayfield 38 6494
dns 408 Kevin Rausch 36 6737
Beginner Men 44 (40-44)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1160 Justin D’Affronte 40 13:31.4 13:14.8 26:46.2 13:23.1 7154
2 818 Brian Dunlap Cadence Collection 41 13:24.4 13:23.7 26:48.1 13:24.1 5883
3 641 Jason Bailey 43 13:31.1 13:22.0 26:53.1 13:26.6 1279
4 429 Brian Moran 41 13:36.4 14:17.0 27:53.4 13:56.7 6670
5 460 Mark Hartwick 42 14:18.4 14:47.8 29:06.2 14:33.1 3287
6 294 Izzy Carranza Buena Park Bikes/Starbucks 43 14:23.4 14:53.0 29:16.4 14:38.2 2420
7 1008 Mike Sclimenti Linked Cycling 44 14:27.4 15:13.8 29:41.2 14:50.6 3206
8 565 John Kawell 39 14:46.4 15:18.0 30:04.4 15:02.2 5025
9 269 Cory Lewis 42 14:44.4 15:21.8 30:06.2 15:03.1 3397
10 995 David Beaman 44 14:50.4 15:17.8 30:08.2 15:04.1 4960
11 341 Dave Wilson 43 14:37.1 15:33.3 30:10.4 15:05.2 6685
12 1167 Dinand Indo 43 16:26.4 13:46.0 30:12.4 15:06.2 7198
13 723 Jason Nixon 42 14:55.4 15:18.0 30:13.4 15:06.7 3074
14 748 Robin Rogers 43 15:14.1 16:19.0 31:33.1 15:46.6 6807
15 1199 Jeff Bruening 44 15:38.4 15:56.0 31:34.4 15:47.2 7220
16 424 Stephen Fry 43 15:23.4 16:12.0 31:35.4 15:47.7 5475
17 853 Joe Carter California Cold LLC 44 15:18.4 16:27.7 31:46.1 15:53.1 6959
18 1137 Mike Torpey 41 15:39.1 16:08.3 31:47.4 15:53.7 5107
19 577 Chris Parker Rottweiler Performance 41 15:45.4 16:35.7 32:21.1 16:10.6 1445
20 387 Brent Gustin 43 15:37.4 16:59.8 32:37.1 16:18.6 5168
21 977 Jarrod Kennelly 44 15:48.4 17:11.0 32:59.4 16:29.7 5419
22 504 Brannon Walders Desert MC 43 16:07.4 17:06.0 33:13.4 16:36.7 6526
23 843 Todd Lundell Team Sparkle 40 16:13.4 17:31.0 33:44.4 16:52.2 456
24 668 Alex Rios 43 17:02.4 16:54.0 33:56.4 16:58.2 1797
25 670 Markus Pudenz 43 16:27.1 17:33.2 34:00.4 17:00.2 2674
26 918 David Merkling Yoga Squared Studio 40 16:25.4 17:39.0 34:04.4 17:02.2 262
27 817 Robert Modica JAX Bikes SCOR CCC Honey Stinger Dragon Alliance 42 16:56.4 17:18.0 34:14.4 17:07.2 3402
28 165 Larry Klein 42 17:29.4 18:31.8 36:01.1 18:00.6 6483
29 1032 Brandon Spiegel 43 17:49.4 19:00.0 36:49.4 18:24.7 2176
30 1190 Eric Christensen Desert MC 41 18:57.4 20:43.0 39:40.4 19:50.2 7030
31 224 Richard Hale The Hale Corporation 42 19:54.1 23:23.3 43:17.4 21:38.7 6604
dns 492 Russ Brenan 44 5099
dns 206 Hilario Torres 40 6509
Beginner Men 49 (45-49)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 244 Steve Schwartz Pure Ride Cycles 47 14:20.2 14:17.0 28:37.2 14:18.6 1690
2 1109 David Blackman 47 14:38.2 14:30.0 29:08.2 14:34.1 7196
3 1079 Phillip Allard SBR SPORTS / TRISLIDE 44 14:19.0 14:55.0 29:14.0 14:37.0 870
4 1148 Lenny Spangler 47 14:53.2 14:37.0 29:30.2 14:45.1 7168
5 189 Michael Tarver 44 14:38.2 14:57.0 29:35.2 14:47.6 6570
6 692 Matthew Van Fleet 46 14:38.2 14:57.0 29:35.3 14:47.6 2483
7 766 Steve Ferris fishbonez 48 14:53.2 14:52.0 29:45.2 14:52.6 814
8 759 Steven De La Mora Empire Bikes 49 14:54.2 14:59.0 29:53.2 14:56.6 1977
9 839 Rob Chapin 45 14:59.0 15:24.2 30:23.2 15:11.6 4509
10 1150 Bob Kramer 46 15:05.2 15:27.8 30:33.0 15:16.5 6022
11 567 Brent Farrell Desert MC/Rock N Road 44 15:23.0 15:31.2 30:54.2 15:27.1 1798
12 884 Michael Farnham 49 15:25.0 15:57.0 31:22.0 15:41.0 4968
13 1136 Darren Porter Company Culture Video 49 15:32.0 16:17.3 31:49.2 15:54.6 7169
14 624 David Quiroz HomeQuest Real Estate 45 15:23.2 16:26.0 31:49.2 15:54.6 2470
15 950 Vache Hanessian 44 15:33.2 16:18.0 31:51.2 15:55.6 1488
16 808 Sam Gabal 44 16:03.0 15:51.2 31:54.2 15:57.1 1430
17 749 Steve Emter Trabuco Hills MTB 46 15:54.0 16:07.2 32:01.2 16:00.6 419
18 681 Tommy Yamamoto 48 15:59.0 16:18.3 32:17.3 16:08.6 344
19 321 Robert Devine Fadco Racing 48 16:18.0 16:28.3 32:46.3 16:23.1 6677
20 489 Jam Paydavousi 48 15:35.0 17:15.0 32:50.0 16:25.0 5594
21 620 William Cabrera 46 16:10.3 16:54.0 33:04.3 16:32.1 3662
22 1176 Norm Katz Bike Religion 48 16:14.2 16:53.8 33:08.0 16:34.0 7172
23 446 Alfredo Gutierrez The Path Bike Shop 47 16:19.2 17:35.0 33:54.2 16:57.1 5364
24 981 Jeff Wood 45 17:27.2 17:35.8 35:03.0 17:31.5 3306
25 301 Jonathan Butler ChristianCycling 48 17:24.2 17:41.0 35:05.2 17:32.6 1003
26 917 Paul Vilte 48 17:12.0 18:26.2 35:38.2 17:49.1 6982
27 1198 Alan Jullien Propvest Mngt 45 17:40.0 18:27.3 36:07.2 18:03.6 6937
28 653 Robert Alves 48 18:02.2 19:00.0 37:02.2 18:31.1 292
29 1117 Danny Garrel 49 17:50.0 19:17.0 37:07.0 18:33.5 7223
30 1133 Ron Coverston 47 18:27.2 19:20.0 37:47.2 18:53.6 7157
31 243 Jim Martin RokForm 49 19:21.0 20:18.3 39:39.2 19:49.6 204
32 279 Marc Villemaire thinkASG/MVP 47 17:26.0 22:50.2 40:16.2 20:08.1 145
dns 154 Tony Roberts thinkASG/MVP 45 147
dns 218 Michael Gimlett 46 636
dns 710 Mike Maynard Elmo Crew 48 1818
dns 316 Orlando Cabanday Triple O-O-O 47 5075
dns 413 Scott Perkins Desert MC / District37 47 6527
Beginner Men 50 (50+)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 136 Ray Fecteau Incycle/TRISLIDE 49 13:20.3 13:12.0 26:32.2 13:16.1 6560
2 149 Paul Davies 50 14:07.3 13:45.0 27:52.3 13:56.1 6591
3 182 Jim Downey Troy Lee Designs/Intense Cycles 53 14:04.3 14:11.8 28:16.0 14:08.0 3275
4 757 John Ross 55 14:28.0 14:09.3 28:37.3 14:18.6 6806
5 205 Kevin Mccarthy MindFX Science 53 14:16.3 14:25.7 28:42.0 14:21.0 6619
6 245 Bill Dwyer VOZ Cycling 56 14:37.3 14:13.0 28:50.3 14:25.1 5380
7 220 Chris Hurley 58 14:54.3 14:01.0 28:55.3 14:27.6 4928
8 1158 Greg Hogan 54 14:31.0 14:25.3 28:56.3 14:28.1 7175
9 455 John Molloy 49 14:32.3 14:35.0 29:07.3 14:33.6 2130
10 830 Leigh Heyer RokForm 57 14:30.3 14:38.0 29:08.3 14:34.1 6808
11 237 Jay Manzano Fullerton Bicycles 56 14:59.0 14:51.3 29:50.3 14:55.1 3521
12 594 Ken Harkness Mulligan Family Fun Centers 53 14:52.3 15:07.0 29:59.3 14:59.6 6633
13 500 Vic Ulrich Team El Mo 50 15:18.0 14:45.2 30:03.3 15:01.6 928
14 239 Mark Wheeler 53 15:14.3 14:52.0 30:06.3 15:03.1 2417
15 274 John Roy 54 15:20.3 14:46.8 30:07.0 15:03.5 6622
16 225 Steven Potter 50 15:13.3 15:06.7 30:20.0 15:10.0 2424
17 770 Dave Swoish Bicycle Central 59 15:32.3 15:03.0 30:35.3 15:17.6 5683
18 713 Ron Stockwell Hsu Racing/La Habra Cyclery 52 15:17.3 15:23.7 30:41.0 15:20.5 5421
19 110 Shawn Biglari Rokform 56 15:14.3 15:43.0 30:57.3 15:28.6 6767
20 528 Paul Thede Laguna Canyon Riders 60 15:27.3 15:31.0 30:58.3 15:29.1 6752
21 339 Randy Knox Big Poppy 52 15:20.3 15:41.0 31:01.3 15:30.6 5732
22 451 Scott Lundgren Mach 5 Racing 52 15:22.3 16:02.0 31:24.3 15:42.1 6658
23 332 Gary Hengeveld La Habra Cyclery 59 15:51.0 16:10.0 32:01.0 16:00.5 5081
24 330 Tony Ortega ATM Rebels 55 15:58.0 16:06.2 32:04.3 16:02.1 5389
25 1179 Wayne Cottrell 52 16:01.5 16:10.5 32:12.0 16:06.0 6058
26 253 Ichiro Fujimori SoCal Trail Breezer 52 16:17.3 16:06.0 32:23.3 16:11.6 1566
27 278 Mike Soursby thinkASG/MVP 57 16:33.3 15:54.0 32:27.3 16:13.6 149
28 163 Kevin Forsyth 56 16:20.3 16:11.7 32:32.0 16:16.0 2551
29 310 Thomas Malone thinkASG/MVP 56 16:42.3 15:57.0 32:39.3 16:19.6 182
30 1073 Troy Strickland 52 16:25.0 16:15.0 32:40.0 16:20.0 7101
31 134 Vance Schmitz 51 16:13.0 16:30.3 32:43.3 16:21.6 2895
32 1119 Michael Hansen Amtr 57 16:17.2 16:33.8 32:51.0 16:25.5 7155
33 1202 Dave Nahay 53 16:32.3 16:18.8 32:51.0 16:25.5 7225
34 1020 Art Veyna Laguna Canyon Riders 58 16:20.0 16:47.2 33:07.3 16:33.6 6515
35 139 Bill Walton Fullerton Bikes 55 16:40.3 16:47.8 33:28.0 16:44.0 3605
36 164 Justin Mccarty Stage21 55 16:40.3 17:03.0 33:43.3 16:51.6 2543
37 859 Eric Young 52 17:05.3 16:38.0 33:43.3 16:51.6 6960
38 1108 Gale Conoway 50 17:03.3 17:05.8 34:09.0 17:04.5 7191
39 1082 Tom Burba Pro Design 57 17:17.3 17:06.0 34:23.3 17:11.6 1324
40 835 Stuart Uehara Rock N Road 49 17:29.3 17:01.0 34:30.3 17:15.1 1972
41 193 Erick Larsh Foothill High/The Path Bike Shop 57 17:20.3 17:22.5 34:42.8 17:21.4 6502
42 430 Andre Lotz thinkASG/MVP 55 17:37.3 17:16.0 34:53.3 17:26.6 2540
43 127 Mike Neice Brewluminati 53 17:18.0 17:51.2 35:09.3 17:34.6 141
44 552 Richard Mcclintock 58 17:35.3 17:41.0 35:16.3 17:38.1 6481
45 787 Daniel Burns All-In-One Construction 54 17:41.3 17:35.0 35:16.3 17:38.1 4969
46 395 Jeff Thompson Stage 4 54 17:38.3 17:54.7 35:33.0 17:46.5 1136
47 1070 Kenneth Filadefia 53 18:16.0 18:38.3 36:54.3 18:27.1 7153
48 852 Morgan Pierce LB racing 50 18:05.3 19:08.0 37:13.3 18:36.6 6939
49 1123 David Bell 52 18:00.3 19:13.0 37:13.3 18:36.6 7161
50 235 Mark Lauritis 51 18:40.2 19:24.0 38:04.3 19:02.1 1617
51 350 John Donaldson 70 18:47.3 20:19.0 39:06.3 19:33.1 271
52 1187 Richard Bell self 61 26:48.3 22:59.0 49:47.3 24:53.6 1258
53 1134 Robert Smith 55 21:42.3 30:29.0 52:11.3 26:05.6 7180
dns 980 Horst Ryder thinkASG/MVP 59 1686
dns 913 Mike Curry thinkASG/MVP 54 2167
dns 249 Kurt Wiemann thinkASG/MVP 52 2539
dns 1149 Mike Kroth Team Kroth 52 2917
dns 170 Ken Melgoza 52 5680
dns 145 Tom Gilchriese 55 6635
dns 0 Paul Agnew 56 7164
Beginner Women
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 678 Stephanie Davis 27 15:15.0 14:56.0 30:11.0 15:05.5 6796
2 1142 Stella Tong Helen’s Racing 41 15:22.0 15:09.0 30:31.0 15:15.5 3757
3 1153 Kathy Lockwood Bike Religion 39 17:27.0 15:21.7 32:48.8 16:24.4 7173
4 1155 Floh Wasko G2 44 19:37.0 16:28.0 36:05.0 18:02.5 7159
5 1113 Sochin Lee Team Helen’s 43 19:52.0 17:28.7 37:20.8 18:40.4 7171
6 362 Patsy Coles 51 20:05.8 17:27.3 37:33.0 18:46.5 6505
7 647 Stephanie Hathaway Two Wheels One Planet 37 21:06.0 16:28.0 37:34.0 18:47.0 6774
8 505 Jan Schrieber Team Wheels 4 Life/LB Canyon Riders 48 21:08.0 16:39.0 37:47.0 18:53.5 6811
9 143 Lindsay Donigan Uno sumo 57 19:52.0 18:29.0 38:21.0 19:10.5 2426
10 431 Karin Lotz thinkASG/MVP 53 23:51.0 17:59.8 41:50.8 20:55.4 2541
11 583 Julie Gooselaw 54 21:33.8 20:20.2 41:54.0 20:57.0 6773
12 1001 Courtney Gauger RG MEDIA 27 22:33.0 22:33.0 45:06.0 22:33.0 7065
13 857 Shelly Cheng Trail Angels 47 21:39.7 23:40.0 45:19.8 22:39.9 6958
14 381 Robin Buchanan Trail Angels 52 23:21.0 22:19.0 45:40.0 22:50.0 254
dnf 945 Jessica De Moe 25 18:49.0 18:49.0 18:49.0 6931
dnf 1061 Jennifer Nichols Bike MS 49 1:08:07.0 1:08:07.0 1:08:07.0 7041
dnf 545 Mary Patterson thinkASG/MVP 38 5489
dns 1035 Carrie Lundell Team Sparkle 37 425
dns 459 Rhiannon Freiley PCI Race Radios 32 5138
dns 883 Megan Kenney 20 5859
dns 944 Laurie Grube KNOBBE MARTENS IP LAW 36 6933
dns 1132 Jasmene Jarrett 38 7205
Clydesdales
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 219 Greg Lasiewski thinkASG/Fox/Spy/Cal Coast Bikes 47 18:11.9 18:17.0 18:25.0 54:54.0 18:18.0 5022
2 376 Christopher Nelson Adrenaline Sports Group 44 18:20.0 18:42.0 18:58.0 56:00.0 18:40.0 6659
3 501 Chris Masilon Wattie Ink 43 19:09.0 18:51.0 18:25.8 56:25.7 18:48.6 6747
4 537 Brad Hoffman Star Racing Yamaha/Intense 32 19:17.0 19:32.0 18:47.0 57:36.0 19:12.0 6547
5 179 John Stalker Pure Ride Cycles 35 19:30.0 19:03.0 19:32.0 58:05.0 19:21.7 4936
6 707 Sharone Levy Think ASG/MVP 46 19:17.0 19:17.0 20:08.0 58:42.0 19:34.0 4914
7 1083 Matt Hiles Corridor Recycling 51 18:33.0 20:14.8 20:19.0 59:06.7 19:42.2 5545
8 197 Rick Rutecki OC Los Viejos 56 19:19.0 19:40.0 21:09.0 1:00:08.0 20:02.7 306
9 120 Jeff Dooley Incycle Bicycles 40 19:50.0 20:35.0 20:37.0 1:01:02.0 20:20.7 6539
10 256 Jonathan Dewhurst 42 20:43.0 20:34.8 21:32.3 1:02:50.0 20:56.7 2677
11 285 Steve Marshall WIN-TEAM/Bahati 48 19:54.0 21:17.0 22:19.0 1:03:30.0 21:10.0 6615
12 1193 Joel Rodgers 52 20:32.0 21:53.0 22:42.8 1:05:07.7 21:42.6 7227
13 970 Jeff Dye The Path 54 21:49.0 22:29.8 23:06.2 1:07:25.0 22:28.3 726
14 1114 Chris Drager Team Old Cranks 34 23:13.0 18:56.0 26:19.2 1:08:28.2 22:49.4 7204
15 101 Jeff Byron RokForm 57 21:28.0 25:00.0 28:14.0 1:14:42.0 24:54.0 701
dns 807 Richard Wilhelm FULL PSYCLE 50 464
dns 419 Brad Cameron Renthal MBA 41 2823
dns 373 Scott Hannah Redline Studios 44 6720
Elite Masters Men (45+)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1058 Rob Mcgee Blackstar Racing 45 14:51.8 16:13.8 16:10.2 15:31.8 1:02:47.6 15:41.9 745
2 571 David Marietti Hot Shoppe Designs 49 15:17.6 16:06.0 16:33.3 16:00.0 1:03:56.8 15:59.2 185
3 1135 Espen Kateraas Team Wheels 4 Life/Audi 45 15:17.8 16:05.0 16:34.0 16:00.0 1:03:56.8 15:59.2 1834
4 275 Sten Kramer Team Wheels 4 Life/Audi 52 15:22.5 16:29.0 16:06.2 16:18.0 1:04:15.8 16:04.0 452
5 277 Rhio Griego Hsu Racing/La Habra Cyclery 44 15:45.8 16:46.0 17:20.0 16:38.0 1:06:29.8 16:37.5 289
6 938 Tim Grange Team Wheels 4 Life/Audi 48 16:08.8 16:41.8 17:01.2 16:48.8 1:06:40.6 16:40.1 457
7 655 Emilio Cervantes 949 Racing 52 16:08.8 16:48.0 17:05.0 16:54.0 1:06:55.8 16:44.0 215
8 130 Mark Woodward Mach 5 Racing 45 16:08.6 17:46.2 17:59.0 18:02.8 1:09:56.6 17:29.1 2303
dns 496 Johnny Omara Baghouse/Rock N Road 53 516
dns 903 Todd Brown Pedal Industries 53 6972
Elite Men (44-)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 689 Alfred Pacheco Buena Park Bicycles 28 14:38.8 14:58.7 15:28.3 15:14.0 1:00:19.8 15:05.0 1408
2 1071 Spencer Rathkamp Muscle Milk/Cannondale 19 14:38.8 15:08.0 15:43.0 15:30.7 1:01:00.6 15:15.1 2562
3 461 Joel Titius Bathhouse 22 14:39.6 15:07.3 15:44.0 15:30.0 1:01:00.8 15:15.2 1426
4 1178 Daniel Munoz Baghouse/Rock N Road 27 14:38.6 16:14.2 16:22.8 15:31.2 1:02:46.8 15:41.7 577
5 698 Ryan Cox Linked Cycyling 42 15:21.8 15:43.0 16:11.0 15:55.0 1:03:10.8 15:47.7 698
6 542 Ryan Fedorow Baghouse/Rock N Road 32 14:58.8 16:14.0 16:23.0 16:06.0 1:03:41.8 15:55.5 505
7 572 Rob Miranda Surf City Cyclery 37 15:17.8 16:05.0 16:33.8 16:51.2 1:04:47.8 16:12.0 5975
8 386 Jason Denney Pure Ride Cycles/Baghouse/Oijo/Remo 30 15:29.6 16:22.3 16:41.0 16:21.8 1:04:54.6 16:13.6 432
9 752 Chad Jarrett Blackstar Racing 43 15:45.8 16:14.0 16:32.8 16:24.2 1:04:56.8 16:14.2 3589
10 527 Paul Freiwald Pivot Cycles 40 15:29.5 16:22.0 17:14.3 17:01.0 1:06:06.8 16:31.7 1051
11 200 Daniel Eitman Kasel Cycling/Jax Bicycles 42 16:09.6 16:40.3 17:01.8 16:51.2 1:06:42.8 16:40.7 161
12 1174 Evan Kinne Dons of Redlands 29 16:31.8 17:53.8 17:28.3 17:47.0 1:09:40.8 17:25.2 7215
13 1015 Scott Wong Simple Green 24 16:35.8 17:50.0 17:59.0 18:08.0 1:10:32.8 17:38.2 7104
dnf 688 David Graf Nations Interbanc / Cannondale 27 15:28.8 15:28.8 15:28.8 1711
dnf 1181 Travis Wilkerson J. Wilkerson Law Firm/ Felt Cycling 41 17:29.8 17:29.8 17:29.8 605
dns 474 Ted Willard G2 Bike 34 611
dns 409 Mark Draper Team Wheels 4 Life/Audi 48 2296
dns 566 Chad Gonser thinkASG/MVP 29 3526
dns 241 Jon Kearley Non Dot Adventures 40 6645
Elite Women
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 176 Laura Morris G2 Bike 45 18:16.8 18:44.0 18:39.7 55:40.6 18:33.5 1239
2 129 Meghan Brown Kasel Cycling/Jax Bicycles 35 18:16.8 18:45.0 18:45.0 55:46.8 18:35.6 766
3 800 Leslie Williams The Path Bike Shop 39 18:22.8 18:44.0 19:07.0 56:13.8 18:44.6 1576
4 385 Hannah Binder The Path Bike Shop 17 19:31.8 20:33.0 20:14.0 1:00:18.9 20:06.3 1946
5 1183 Catherine Wolff RedZone Racing 36 20:22.8 20:55.0 20:49.0 1:02:06.8 20:42.3 2384
6 488 Amy Rambacher Fly Racing/The Path Bike Shop 34 20:13.8 21:10.0 21:16.0 1:02:39.8 20:53.3 1784
7 1128 Christine Pai G2BIKE 29 19:36.8 21:43.0 22:08.0 1:03:27.8 21:09.3 5045
8 506 Kimmi Runner G2 Bike 33 20:21.7 42:09.7 21:56.3 1:04:05.9 28:09.2 6524
9 1110 Alexis Vitale Menifee Bikes 16 21:26.6 23:11.2 23:22.8 1:08:00.6 22:40.2 7199
dns 421 Danielle Emter Trabuco Hills MTB 18 561
Junior Boys (12-15)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 533 Nicco Petracca Cannondale OGO sport 12 12:56.8 13:18.8 26:15.6 13:07.8 2796
2 204 Kurtis Epps 14 12:56.8 13:54.8 26:51.6 13:25.8 6489
3 360 Blake Wray The Path Bike Shop 12 13:47.8 14:00.0 27:47.8 13:53.9 3180
4 1127 Aiden Chapin 13 13:21.8 14:36.0 27:57.8 13:58.9 2876
5 561 Cole Smith thinkASG / MVP 4 13:59.6 15:10.0 29:09.6 14:34.8 3188
6 152 Alex Williams YUCAIPA BIKE CENTER 13 14:14.8 15:11.0 29:25.8 14:42.9 6607
7 1161 Parker Benton 14 14:33.8 15:31.0 30:04.8 15:02.4 7192
8 344 Zachary Walker Foothill High/The Path Bike Shop 15 14:41.8 15:32.0 30:13.8 15:06.9 5362
9 394 Dane Hart 13 14:48.8 15:53.0 30:41.8 15:20.9 6613
10 909 Evan Mansfield 15 15:02.6 15:43.0 30:45.6 15:22.8 6979
11 119 Austin Dooley Incycle Bicycles 12 15:03.6 15:44.3 30:47.8 15:23.9 6540
12 660 Lincoln Rhonemus thinkASG/MVP 13 15:35.8 15:31.0 31:06.8 15:33.4 5256
13 721 Justin Bartlebaugh JB Trailer 14 15:28.8 15:49.0 31:17.8 15:38.9 6813
14 1165 Nicolas Despras team incoherent 13 14:58.8 16:42.7 31:41.6 15:50.8 7166
15 529 Jack Sykes 14 15:57.8 15:53.8 31:51.6 15:55.8 6602
16 1051 Taylor Cauthron Yucaipa Mountain bike team 12 15:57.6 15:56.2 31:53.8 15:56.9 7043
17 525 Brandon Thede Laguna Canyon Riders 12 16:04.8 16:23.0 32:27.8 16:13.9 6748
18 551 Bronson Gabira Mom and dad 12 16:15.8 17:22.0 33:37.8 16:48.9 6689
19 168 James Begando 12 16:53.8 17:12.7 34:06.6 17:03.3 6593
20 1024 Tanner Vallejo 13 16:34.8 17:52.0 34:26.8 17:13.4 7051
21 1122 Harry Dean 14 17:13.9 18:30.0 35:43.8 17:51.9 7178
22 1062 Mason Klein 13 17:24.6 19:34.3 36:58.8 18:29.4 6482
23 140 Cole Petersen 11 18:02.6 19:11.3 37:13.8 18:36.9 5862
24 992 Parker Austin 12 18:27.8 19:49.7 38:17.6 19:08.8 7023
25 990 Brennan Hoiland 12 20:08.8 19:45.8 39:54.6 19:57.3 7020
26 1065 Mason Hartwick The Path Bike Shop 12 19:47.8 20:29.0 40:16.8 20:08.4 7064
27 508 Finnegan Butler Laguna Canyon Riders 12 25:06.8 26:47.0 51:53.8 25:56.9 6744
dns 250 James Perez 13 6000
dns 192 Joshua Larsh 15 6501
dns 425 Brennen Fry 12 6749
dns 841 Nic Tanaka 12 6975
Junior Girls (12-15)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 150 Dixie Owens Don’s Bicycles 12 20:00.0 20:00.0 20:00.0 6577
2 842 Lucy Lundell Team Sparkle 12 20:27.0 20:27.0 20:27.0 6978
3 175 Karly Bundy Juliana Bikes 12 21:23.8 21:23.8 21:23.8 6017
4 167 Lauren Lopez Mom and Dad 12 22:16.8 22:16.8 22:16.8 6595
5 921 Isabelle Pense Viewsonic 13 22:44.0 22:44.0 22:44.0 6934
6 2515 Kortney Maeda Linked Cycling 12 22:44.0 22:44.0 22:44.0 6620
7 654 Jaycee Alves 12 25:31.0 25:31.0 25:31.0 6673
8 2583 Alora Vrzal Linked Cycling 12 27:12.0 27:12.0 27:12.0 6759
dns 0 Chase Pense Mom and Dad 13 7179
Kids 6-8 Boys
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 2708 Jordyn Cauthron 8 05:05.9 05:05.9 05:05.9 7094
2 2509 Carver Ruddick 8 05:06.9 05:06.9 05:06.9 6510
3 2617 Daniel Ehret 8 05:23.9 05:23.9 05:23.9 6866
4 2790 Owen Honeycutt 8 05:25.9 05:25.9 05:25.9 7002
5 2604 Lance Young 8 05:49.9 05:49.9 05:49.9 6782
6 2567 Ivan Rogers 8 06:13.7 06:13.7 06:13.7 6671
7 2792 Jaiden Messina Ladera Ranch Strength Conditioning 6 06:17.9 06:17.9 06:17.9 6757
8 2674 Brodi Suzuki SpeedGravity 6 06:23.9 06:23.9 06:23.9 6956
9 2715 Cameron Golba 7 06:25.7 06:25.7 06:25.7 7103
10 2666 Chase Mellott 7 06:31.9 06:31.9 06:31.9 6987
11 2716 Jett Lessing 8 06:42.7 06:42.7 06:42.7 7106
12 2596 Kristoffer Renshus Bike Fettish 8 06:42.9 06:42.9 06:42.9 6699
13 2570 Sean Vargas Empire Bikes 8 06:44.9 06:44.9 06:44.9 6492
14 2639 Brayden Harper 6 06:44.9 06:44.9 06:44.9 6535
15 2614 Brayden Viola 7 06:46.9 06:46.9 06:46.9 6716
16 2565 Hunter Kai 6 06:51.9 06:51.9 06:51.9 6740
17 2657 Wesley Lundell 7 07:08.9 07:08.9 07:08.9 6976
18 2775 Cameron Sarhangpour 7 07:11.7 07:11.7 07:11.7 7181
19 2755 Ledger Gist 6 07:21.9 07:21.9 07:21.9 6557
20 2748 Nolan Allinson 8 07:29.9 07:29.9 07:29.9 7137
21 2754 Rumi Paydavousi 6 07:29.9 07:29.9 07:29.9 7184
22 2789 Aiden Patino 7 07:37.9 07:37.9 07:37.9 7185
23 2722 Andrew Kassardjian 7 07:42.9 07:42.9 07:42.9 7119
24 2573 Christian Masilon 8 07:42.9 07:42.9 07:42.9 6746
25 2756 Kingdon Duncan 6 08:01.9 08:01.9 08:01.9 7200
26 2508 Kai Ruddick 6 08:07.9 08:07.9 08:07.9 6511
27 2779 Nathan Loyola 8 08:09.7 08:09.7 08:09.7 7224
28 2680 Kade Larson 6 08:16.9 08:16.9 08:16.9 7013
29 2679 Cole Larson 6 08:33.9 08:33.9 08:33.9 7011
30 2566 Jackson Sands The PATH Bike Shop 7 08:42.6 08:42.6 08:42.6 6697
31 2721 Matthew Kassardjin 5 08:47.7 08:47.7 08:47.7 7118
32 2624 Ethan Madden 6 08:54.7 08:54.7 08:54.7 6855
33 2586 Elias Dewhurst 7 09:54.9 09:54.9 09:54.9 6764
34 2542 Wenger Knox 6 11:19.9 11:19.9 11:19.9 6726
35 2609 Nathan Settlemire 6 11:30.7 11:30.7 11:30.7 6791
dns 2539 Kieran Bauman 7 6516
dns 2523 Brayden Lemp 8 6650
dns 2533 Kai Griffin 8 6714
dns 0 Matthew Kassardjian 5 7183
Kids 6-8 Girls
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 2726 Allie Honneycutt 7 06:25.7 06:25.7 06:25.7 7113
2 2578 Sydney Dodge Ms. Smartypants Racing 8 06:32.7 06:32.7 06:32.7 6755
3 2521 Sage Khatemi 8 06:37.7 06:37.7 06:37.7 6647
4 2527 Makeeley Wenger 6 07:21.9 07:21.9 07:21.9 6802
5 2675 Sophia Marie Rodriguez BRIGHTSIDE RACING 6 07:26.7 07:26.7 07:26.7 6952
6 2536 Trisha Mcdonnell 8 07:41.7 07:41.7 07:41.7 6717
7 2605 Morgan Milam 8 07:46.9 07:46.9 07:46.9 6783
8 2526 Brya Wenger 7 08:00.9 08:00.9 08:00.9 6801
9 2656 Kaylee Sagert 8 08:11.7 08:11.7 08:11.7 7186
10 2637 Hannah Nourse 6 08:14.7 08:14.7 08:14.7 6881
11 2602 Hannah Beaman 9 08:15.9 08:15.9 08:15.9 6779
12 2550 Miley Russell 7 08:16.1 08:16.1 08:16.1 6839
13 2590 Zuri Agren 6 09:01.9 09:01.9 09:01.9 6769
14 2537 Kim Mcdonnell 6 09:15.9 09:15.9 09:15.9 6718
15 2545 Karly Sclimenti 7 09:29.9 09:29.9 09:29.9 6728
16 2595 Annika Renshus 5 10:07.9 10:07.9 10:07.9 6700
17 2758 Lola Vasquez 7 10:21.7 10:21.7 10:21.7 7203
18 2591 Claire Brown Orange County Burn Center 6 10:22.7 10:22.7 10:22.7 6496
19 2630 Harper Dorna 6 11:00.9 11:00.9 11:00.9 6873
dns 2528 Parker Wenger 5 6803
dns 2551 Mercy Russell 5 6840
Kids 9-11 Boys
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 2532 Ryan Pinkerton 10 05:42.7 05:42.7 05:42.7 6621
2 2620 Collin Sutcliff Villa Allegro 11 05:54.0 05:54.0 05:54.0 6727
3 2564 Adam Emter Trabuco Hills MTB 11 06:01.7 06:01.7 06:01.7 6508
4 2548 Stewart Harris BBI-SIC 11 06:03.0 06:03.0 06:03.0 6487
5 2559 Gunnar Frechette 11 06:14.7 06:14.7 06:14.7 6668
6 2585 Derek Tonel 11 06:27.0 06:27.0 06:27.0 6763
7 2783 Hudson Erickson 11 06:30.0 06:30.0 06:30.0 7209
8 2709 Ryan Taghizadeh 9 06:35.0 06:35.0 06:35.0 6986
9 2785 Luke Fetzer 9 06:37.0 06:37.0 06:37.0 6751
10 2529 Maxwell Walker Mom and Dad 11 06:45.0 06:45.0 06:45.0 6712
11 2577 Joaquin Vasquez 11 06:49.0 06:49.0 06:49.0 6754
12 2732 Jonas Woodruff 9 06:51.0 06:51.0 06:51.0 7197
13 2593 Ryan Holmes 10 06:54.7 06:54.7 06:54.7 6771
14 2549 Liam Olson Team MBS 9 07:05.7 07:05.7 07:05.7 5940
15 2558 Cole Bundy 10 07:09.7 07:09.7 07:09.7 6500
16 2784 Reese Neuer Mom and Dad/LR Apparel 8 07:15.0 07:15.0 07:15.0 6486
17 2625 Aidan Madden 11 07:23.7 07:23.7 07:23.7 6857
18 2503 Carter Klein 11 07:28.0 07:28.0 07:28.0 6484
19 2612 Denver Soto 11 07:30.0 07:30.0 07:30.0 6836
20 2621 Christopher Cheng 10 07:33.7 07:33.7 07:33.7 6835
21 2731 Tyler Brooks 10 07:38.0 07:38.0 07:38.0 7194
22 2588 Riley Alves 9 07:58.0 07:58.0 07:58.0 6672
23 2787 Tanner Ladman 10 08:00.7 08:00.7 08:00.7 7213
24 2777 Dane Morales 9 08:08.0 08:08.0 08:08.0 7218
25 2786 Nolan Zuidema 10 08:09.0 08:09.0 08:09.0 7211
26 2525 Brendan Lemp 10 08:10.0 08:10.0 08:10.0 6651
27 2613 Gavin Violsa 10 08:12.7 08:12.7 08:12.7 6715
28 2682 Ian Davis 11 08:29.0 08:29.0 08:29.0 7015
29 2760 Johnny Rainer 10 09:12.0 09:12.0 09:12.0 7206
30 2623 Deagan Madden 9 09:19.0 09:19.0 09:19.0 6853
31 2788 Liam Dowd 9 10:05.8 10:05.8 10:05.8 7214
32 2757 Tommy Randall 11 10:11.7 10:11.7 10:11.7 7202
33 2512 Matthew Loftis 9 11:51.7 11:51.7 11:51.7 6517
34 2776 Aiden Sarhangpour 11 16:20.1 16:20.1 16:20.1 7182
35 2759 Tommy Sagert 11 1:35:26.1 1:35:26.1 1:35:26.1 7187
dns 2650 Ryder Roth Rock N Road 10 6507
dns 2519 Luis Tamayo-Viveros 9 6518
dns 2599 Conner Morgan Two Wheels One Planet 9 6520
dns 2502 Gavin Gilchriese 8 6636
dns 2653 Tyler Renteria 10 6969
dns 2655 Will Tanaka 9 6974
Kids 9-11 Girls
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 2556 Elizabeth Harita RokForm 11 06:38.7 06:38.7 06:38.7 4616
2 2598 Ava Fong The Path Bike Shop 10 06:50.0 06:50.0 06:50.0 6485
3 2538 Hannah Wray 9 09:20.7 09:20.7 09:20.7 6504
4 2513 Linsey Gist 8 09:29.7 09:29.7 09:29.7 6556
5 2761 Sam Rainer 7 09:30.7 09:30.7 09:30.7 7207
6 2723 Quinn Butler Laguna Canyon Riders 10 09:52.0 09:52.0 09:52.0 7072
7 2667 Hailey Frechette 10 09:59.0 09:59.0 09:59.0 6988
8 2791 Alexis Gould 10 10:07.0 10:07.0 10:07.0 7130
9 2600 Zoe Hickman 10 10:07.7 10:07.7 10:07.7 6512
10 2569 Sophia Vargas Empire Bikes 10 10:08.7 10:08.7 10:08.7 6704
11 2622 Cara Cheng 10 10:23.0 10:23.0 10:23.0 6845
12 2592 Lauren Brown Orange County Burn Center 8 10:48.0 10:48.0 10:48.0 6497
13 2778 Sophie Pense 10 10:57.0 10:57.0 10:57.0 7222
dns 2501 Ryan Morgan Two Wheels One Planet 11 6519
dns 2658 Charlotte Lundell 9 6977
Men 60+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 103 Michael Mchenry RokForm 60 19:30.0 19:16.0 38:46.0 19:23.0 315
2 100 Craig Erion RokForm 61 19:58.7 19:56.0 39:54.7 19:57.4 118
3 319 Randy Banales Rokform 61 20:04.0 20:31.0 40:35.0 20:17.5 242
4 116 Jim Schmitt SWDS 60 20:25.7 21:43.3 42:09.0 21:04.5 1002
5 1029 Darryl Woolward I WISH 60 20:48.0 22:17.7 43:05.7 21:32.9 2715
6 590 Alan Vester Paramount Racing 61 21:42.0 21:56.8 43:38.7 21:49.4 5342
7 608 John Ganahl 70 21:25.7 22:23.0 43:48.7 21:54.4 158
8 1141 Dean Ferrandini Crankbenders 69 23:48.7 24:47.0 48:35.7 24:17.9 2805
9 877 Ray Wirta 65 23:23.0 27:12.0 50:35.0 25:17.5 2545
dnf 242 Jay Doyle West River Cycles/LV 62 26:06.0 26:06.0 26:06.0 6646
dns 126 Mike Benedict thinkASG/MVP 63 711
Singlespeed
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 520 Nate Adams Kasel Cycling/Jax Bikes 36 16:02.0 16:38.3 16:52.8 49:33.0 16:31.0 154
2 454 Mario Correa The Path Bike Shop 45 16:20.0 17:35.0 16:36.3 50:31.3 16:50.4 1513
3 615 Eric Williams Corridor Recycling/Velo Pacific 34 16:13.0 17:30.0 17:17.0 51:00.0 17:00.0 303
4 957 Matt Cowell 34 16:59.3 17:34.0 17:50.0 52:23.3 17:27.8 1815
5 984 Robert Rodgers rockformrock n road blackstar racing 55 17:18.2 17:15.8 18:09.3 52:43.3 17:34.4 762
6 985 Peter Cochran 46 17:41.3 18:42.0 18:49.0 55:12.3 18:24.1 1396
7 248 David Allen Pure Ride Cycles 39 18:21.3 19:19.8 19:00.3 56:41.3 18:53.8 1483
8 108 Jack Chou RokForm 41 18:57.3 20:09.0 20:15.0 59:21.3 19:47.1 1282
9 1072 Ariel Flores Cadence 38 19:30.3 20:53.0 20:52.0 1:01:15.3 20:25.1 7095
10 1159 Greg Hotchkiss The Path Bike Shop 35 21:32.3 25:03.0 23:25.0 1:10:00.3 23:20.1 404
11 111 John Potts RokForm/Team Toyota 44 17:09.0 18:35.0 19:04.3 54:48.3 18:16.1 3519
dns 777 Juan Diaz Specialized 40 1920
Sport 1 Men (29-)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1191 Bryan Rocha Nations Interbanc Cannondale 25 16:29.8 17:07.0 17:40.0 51:16.8 17:05.6 7163
2 694 Landon Amaradio Nations Interbanc Cannondale 17 16:29.8 17:55.0 17:57.0 52:21.8 17:27.3 1009
3 677 Kevin Barker 17 16:30.6 17:26.2 18:25.8 52:22.6 17:27.5 6794
4 422 Ryan Nitzen 19 16:59.8 17:53.7 17:54.3 52:47.8 17:35.9 5960
5 544 Jonathan Cabanas Santiago Cycling 17 17:10.8 18:17.0 17:39.7 53:07.6 17:42.5 5040
6 118 Sheldon Pryor Foothill High/The Path Bike Shop 15 16:54.8 18:05.0 18:07.7 53:07.6 17:42.5 6498
7 132 Blaise Janssen The Path Bike Shop/OSO MTB 14 16:42.8 19:15.0 19:00.0 54:57.8 18:19.3 5232
8 1116 Jordan Gold 19 17:30.8 19:21.0 18:06.0 54:57.8 18:19.3 7221
9 1138 Cooper Webb Cannondale / Socal TrailChasers 19 18:15.8 19:23.0 18:12.8 55:51.6 18:37.2 7174
10 1147 Aaron Plessinger SoCal Trail Chasers 19 18:15.8 19:27.0 18:10.0 55:52.8 18:37.6 7177
11 820 Doug Druz JAX BICYCLES 24 18:10.6 19:23.2 18:19.7 55:53.6 18:37.9 694
12 1157 Alain Luna 25 18:17.8 19:03.5 18:39.5 56:00.8 18:40.3 7193
13 1139 Seth Rasick 23 18:11.8 19:11.0 18:44.0 56:06.8 18:42.3 7212
14 550 Jon Mcclintock Highroad 29 17:53.6 19:20.3 19:17.7 56:31.6 18:50.5 6493
15 765 Sam Ferris fishbonez 14 19:09.8 20:41.0 20:34.8 1:00:25.6 20:08.5 5034
16 638 Omar Abolhosn 28 19:29.5 20:52.3 20:27.0 1:00:48.8 20:16.3 6695
17 1182 Davis Koontz Jax Bicycles -1 19:19.6 20:54.3 20:36.0 1:00:49.8 20:16.6 6907
18 254 Cesar Viveros 29 23:48.8 22:49.0 19:57.0 1:06:34.8 22:11.6 6617
19 1168 Jimmy Pablos Jax Bicycle Center 20 21:09.6 22:15.3 23:57.0 1:07:21.8 22:27.3 6680
21 1045 Maxime Noble Jamis Bikes 27 19:06.8 14:49.0 21:01.0 54:56.8 18:18.9 7036
dnf 1172 Sterling Mcbride 20 17:04.8 18:24.0 35:28.8 17:44.4 834
dnf 1140 Jonathan Schmidt 20 18:10.8 19:27.8 37:38.6 18:49.3 7176
dnf 1124 Peter Morris Two Hubs 19 19:53.8 19:53.8 19:53.8 2667
dns 691 Hank Evans The Path Bike Shop 17 548
dns 760 Danny Mollineda Relampago Racing/TLG Paving 15 1453
dns 478 Calvin Iba Jax Bicycles – Claremont 18 2925
dns 776 Colby Boyd 17 5079
dns 703 Nick Penrose 17 5087
dns 458 David Kamo PCI Race Radios 28 5137
dns 308 Ryan Guidus Foxhead 27 5180
dns 465 Brian Kennedy 15 6506
dns 0 Cesar V Ruiz 29 7167
Sport 2 Men (30-39)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 472 Corey King Cadence/G2/HDX Mix 33 16:18.0 17:11.7 17:17.3 50:47.0 16:55.7 2902
2 453 Victor Camero 33 16:38.0 17:21.0 16:54.0 50:53.0 16:57.7 2048
3 1013 Matthew Weber Fox Head 31 16:44.0 17:27.0 16:56.0 51:07.0 17:02.3 5094
4 518 Timothy Wilson Pure Ride Cycles 35 16:38.9 17:20.8 17:21.3 51:21.0 17:07.0 5441
5 357 Michael Camp Intense Cycles 33 16:38.0 18:03.7 17:50.0 52:31.7 17:30.6 5213
6 625 Ruben Torres 29 17:16.0 17:57.7 17:34.0 52:47.7 17:35.9 4909
7 333 Abraham Rodriguez Rokform 33 17:02.0 18:05.8 17:59.0 53:06.7 17:42.2 1959
8 399 Brian Davis cadence 34 17:24.0 18:07.8 17:58.2 53:30.0 17:50.0 2688
9 358 Josh Easterly 39 17:13.0 18:20.0 18:05.0 53:38.0 17:52.7 6696
10 532 David Hernandez Incycle 31 17:23.0 18:40.0 17:55.0 53:58.0 17:59.3 6663
11 2571 Rafael Vargas Empire Bikes 38 17:13.0 18:32.0 18:29.8 54:14.7 18:04.9 5015
12 1092 Albert Rodriguez Jr Brightside Racing 30 17:16.9 18:26.0 18:32.0 54:15.0 18:05.0 7056
13 629 Clint Allen 32 17:34.0 18:59.8 18:35.2 55:09.0 18:23.0 3209
14 1185 Jeffrey Lewis Troupe Racing Co 38 17:45.9 18:54.8 18:41.2 55:22.0 18:27.3 441
15 998 R. Steven Austin 35 18:19.7 18:45.2 18:48.0 55:53.0 18:37.7 2462
16 1166 Nicolas Despras team incoherent 36 18:29.7 19:19.2 18:16.0 56:05.0 18:41.7 7165
17 491 Matt Bostick The Path Bike Shop 39 17:50.7 19:23.3 18:55.0 56:09.0 18:43.0 1843
18 673 David Ellis 38 18:24.7 18:58.2 19:22.8 56:45.7 18:55.2 5394
19 1151 Johnathon Harmon 30 18:39.9 20:35.0 19:59.0 59:14.0 19:44.7 5375
20 1173 Skyler Wallace 33 18:39.0 20:20.0 20:20.0 59:19.0 19:46.3 1883
21 1126 Ryo Okuda 31 19:08.0 20:24.0 20:00.0 59:32.0 19:50.7 5869
22 271 Jeff Brenner 30 19:37.0 20:21.0 19:37.0 59:35.0 19:51.7 5206
23 1143 Elvis Aranda 37 22:06.7 15:29.2 22:00.0 59:36.0 19:52.0 7201
24 557 Philip Gomez Fullerton Bikes 32 19:32.9 20:37.0 21:01.7 1:01:11.7 20:23.9 1808
25 605 Sonny Watanasirisuk 949 Racing 30 19:50.0 21:11.0 21:23.0 1:02:24.0 20:48.0 2221
26 1177 Carlos Valbuena 38 22:06.0 24:02.0 18:02.0 1:04:10.0 21:23.3 7217
27 861 Paul Bennett Pure Ride Cycles 39 21:42.0 22:20.0 22:35.0 1:06:37.0 22:12.3 3340
dns 683 Jacob Miller Nondot/Redline Studios 32 3674
dns 646 Dusty Woodard thinkASG/TWOP 30 4911
dns 0 James Morse TrackXperience 37 4943
dns 658 Noah Hudson Syndrome Cycles 38 5096
dns 603 Jelle Brons 37 5179
Sport 3 Men (40-49)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 832 Matt Howard thinkASG/MVP 44 17:18.7 17:40.0 17:09.0 52:07.7 17:22.6 1535
2 363 Rick Mckee Red Monkey/Fullerton Bikes 42 17:04.4 17:56.0 17:44.2 52:44.7 17:34.9 1188
3 236 Alex Mansfield Fullerton Bicycles 48 17:30.7 17:41.0 17:46.0 52:57.7 17:39.2 3606
4 155 Jeff Laubscher 42 17:22.7 18:15.0 17:35.8 53:13.5 17:44.5 5065
5 137 Steve Walton Fullerton Bikes 47 17:25.4 17:56.2 17:54.8 53:16.4 17:45.5 719
6 186 Mike Emerson Troy Lee Designs 42 17:15.7 18:23.0 17:38.8 53:17.4 17:45.8 5127
7 260 Randy Schwarz Santiago Cyclery/Blue Park Crew 47 17:45.7 18:33.0 17:53.0 54:11.7 18:03.9 912
8 265 Craig Hunter Rock N Road Cyclery 44 17:52.7 18:25.8 17:54.2 54:12.7 18:04.2 1812
9 1125 Tim Vangilder Troupe Racing Co 41 17:53.7 18:28.0 17:59.0 54:20.7 18:06.9 1836
10 1189 Brandon Brown Kasel Cycling/Jax Bicycles 40 17:28.4 18:32.3 18:29.0 54:29.7 18:09.9 238
11 656 Jason Brown South County Anesthesia 45 18:15.4 18:16.3 17:58.8 54:30.4 18:10.1 3755
12 390 Robert Sima Fullerton Bicycles 49 17:37.7 18:23.0 18:42.7 54:43.4 18:14.5 5029
13 568 Jeff Schwartzman G2 Bike 40 18:27.7 18:33.8 18:19.2 55:20.7 18:26.9 1149
14 444 Blake Weaver Red monkey racing 47 17:57.7 18:57.0 18:31.0 55:25.7 18:28.6 2530
15 1144 Eric Akiyoshi The Path Bike Shop 44 17:56.7 18:51.8 18:59.2 55:47.7 18:35.9 2378
16 415 Masa Shirotani Troy Lee Designs 43 18:38.7 18:31.0 19:07.8 56:17.5 18:45.8 3294
17 640 Thai Nguyen VOZ 42 18:33.7 18:48.8 19:00.2 56:22.7 18:47.6 4935
18 293 Jim Bartlebaugh JB Trailer 43 18:53.4 18:56.3 18:46.0 56:35.7 18:51.9 6571
19 347 Steve Mcclelland La Habra Cyclery 48 18:44.7 19:29.0 18:38.0 56:51.7 18:57.2 2669
20 1030 David Kwon Kore Cycling 40 19:59.7 15:40.7 21:19.0 56:59.4 18:59.8 7152
21 335 Jason Findahl 41 18:49.7 19:25.0 19:22.7 57:37.5 19:12.5 2709
22 1162 Derek Nye 48 17:53.7 19:56.0 19:48.8 57:38.5 19:12.8 468
23 228 Ryan Gagliano Cyclemall/Trophy Point 41 18:23.7 19:37.0 19:53.0 57:53.7 19:17.9 336
24 1156 David Paul 42 18:57.7 19:39.0 19:31.0 58:07.7 19:22.6 7190
25 1164 Bryan Yates OTR RACING 45 19:02.4 19:41.0 19:26.3 58:09.7 19:23.2 7160
26 1003 Todd Corbitt Jamis Bikes 46 18:49.7 20:08.0 19:42.8 58:40.4 19:33.5 7037
27 805 Greg Flanagan CrankBenders 46 19:12.7 19:47.0 19:43.0 58:42.7 19:34.2 2940
28 304 Ted Tinley TCI 43 18:54.7 20:06.8 20:37.2 59:38.7 19:52.9 5024
29 1112 Tani Walling The Path Bike Shop 38 20:08.7 20:21.7 20:20.3 1:00:50.7 20:16.9 1088
30 873 Erik Hogan EMH 46 19:13.7 20:36.0 21:26.0 1:01:15.7 20:25.2 194
31 212 Bart Maeda 46 20:33.7 20:25.0 20:24.8 1:01:23.5 20:27.8 2534
32 297 Kevin Um 46 19:38.7 20:59.5 21:32.5 1:02:10.7 20:43.6 4985
33 473 Richard James WIN-TEAM Racing 46 20:29.7 21:22.7 21:20.3 1:03:12.7 21:04.2 687
34 1200 Scott Kolka 42 21:33.7 21:46.0 21:50.8 1:05:10.5 21:43.5 5129
35 512 John Ravera 46 22:35.7 24:08.0 19:36.0 1:06:19.7 22:06.6 5361
36 815 Ed Flanigan 48 21:55.7 22:56.0 25:12.0 1:10:03.7 23:21.2 1148
dnf 827 Thomas Saeman OC Armada 46 20:00.7 14:50.8 34:51.4 17:25.7 680
dnf 298 Bow Lemp Linked Ministry Cycling 45 20:41.7 14:52.7 35:34.4 17:47.2 180
dnf 188 Satoru Terada TLD 43 1152
dns 823 Bobby Zirney 46 1157
dns 490 Thomas Rambacher The Path Bike Shop 40 2536
dns 973 Gabriel Gallegos Quantum Technologies 44 5095
Sport 4 Men (50+)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 693 Ross Bennett Foothill High/The Path Bike Shop 52 18:04.0 18:06.0 17:55.0 54:05.0 18:01.7 1197
2 121 Jeff Davis Fenix Cycling 50 18:23.7 18:04.3 18:13.0 54:41.0 18:13.7 2550
3 502 Scott Vrzal Linked Cycling 50 18:23.0 18:04.0 18:14.0 54:41.0 18:13.7 1407
4 106 Greg Brown RokForm 50 18:22.0 18:06.0 18:16.7 54:44.7 18:14.9 122
5 181 William Brock RokForm 50 18:23.0 18:17.0 18:42.0 55:22.0 18:27.3 387
6 406 Ian Jones Accord Environmental 51 18:25.0 18:35.0 18:27.0 55:27.0 18:29.0 418
7 514 Scott Callender First American 51 19:12.0 18:12.0 18:31.0 55:55.0 18:38.3 2908
8 555 Martin Kraty Spark Racing 55 19:11.7 18:39.2 18:49.0 56:40.0 18:53.3 5091
9 417 Mike Franze Fullerton Bicycles 49 18:54.0 19:00.0 18:56.0 56:50.0 18:56.7 487
10 392 Derek Weston Win-team Racing 54 19:00.0 19:03.0 18:50.0 56:53.0 18:57.7 643
11 135 David Matea Big Orange 51 18:44.0 19:33.0 18:36.0 56:53.0 18:57.7 5135
12 342 Matt Mcbride La Habra Cyclery/MMI Stunts 54 18:43.0 19:43.0 19:13.0 57:39.0 19:13.0 1084
13 675 Mark Meisberger RokForm 55 19:11.0 19:09.8 19:18.3 57:39.0 19:13.0 2516
14 1028 Matthew Hall Radsport 49 18:55.7 19:07.0 19:37.0 57:39.7 19:13.2 7188
15 216 Bernard Filtz thinkASG/MVP 55 19:49.7 18:55.2 18:58.8 57:43.7 19:14.6 2021
16 894 Douglas Barker 53 18:55.0 19:34.0 19:16.0 57:45.0 19:15.0 6906
17 115 Kenneth Johnson RokForm 51 19:59.0 19:06.0 19:37.0 58:42.0 19:34.0 6490
18 231 Eric Howe The Cyclery Bike Shop 53 19:15.0 19:43.0 20:16.0 59:14.0 19:44.7 6606
19 470 Rich Fersch Hsu Racing/La Habra Cyclery 59 20:08.7 19:32.0 19:39.8 59:20.5 19:46.8 1901
20 122 Jeff Volpe ViewSonic/RocknRoad 50 19:23.0 20:04.8 20:01.0 59:28.7 19:49.6 6574
21 113 Robert Gerger RokForm 51 19:42.0 20:27.0 19:21.8 59:30.7 19:50.2 3835
22 105 Alan Ross RokForm 57 19:09.0 20:03.0 20:25.0 59:37.0 19:52.3 2697
23 131 David Fong The Path Bike Shop 54 19:59.0 20:04.0 19:51.0 59:54.0 19:58.0 2437
24 396 Steve Nadaskai thinkASG/MVP 53 19:53.0 20:14.0 20:26.0 1:00:33.0 20:11.0 5422
25 687 Doug Steele USMC 50 20:25.0 20:38.8 20:40.3 1:01:44.0 20:34.7 1922
26 869 Tom Kruse Santiago Cycling 56 20:43.0 20:45.0 20:40.0 1:02:08.0 20:42.7 3154
27 1067 Dale Raymond SC Velo 56 21:06.0 20:51.8 20:32.2 1:02:30.0 20:50.0 2308
28 581 David Browning thinkASG/MVP 51 20:31.0 21:02.0 21:26.0 1:02:59.0 20:59.7 144
29 874 Gary Clendenin 63 21:03.0 21:06.0 20:50.8 1:02:59.7 20:59.9 6901
30 736 Chris Hukill OC Bike Garage 57 20:35.0 21:21.8 21:17.3 1:03:14.0 21:04.7 6805
31 1171 Burt Mccreody 60 20:21.0 21:49.8 21:58.2 1:04:09.0 21:23.0 7210
32 210 Lonnie Wentz Rock Form 56 20:07.0 21:17.0 22:53.8 1:04:17.7 21:25.9 282
33 1074 Dirk Pierce 53 21:45.0 23:12.0 23:36.8 1:08:33.7 22:51.2 5005
dnf 303 Robison Mcguire Art in Motion 56 21:40.0 22:32.8 44:12.7 22:06.4 6503
dns 1104 Rick Grebner RokForm 52 659
dns 0 John Flores RokForm 51 844
dns 764 Sidney Harris thinkASG/MVP 58 1086
dns 811 Paul Buckland thinkASG/MVP 52 1630
dns 618 Scot Grierson RokForm 50 1915
dns 141 Jonathan Jarrett thinkASG/MVP 52 2672
dns 495 Perry Kramer 55 6742
Sport Women
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 311 Erin Machan Wattie Ink 31 19:33.6 20:04.0 39:37.6 19:48.8 2889
2 420 Gina Flanagan CrankBenders 33 19:56.6 20:20.8 40:17.4 20:08.7 5882
3 637 Kayla Nelson 16 20:05.6 20:39.8 40:45.4 20:22.7 6513
4 751 Fabienne Kobrak 47 20:06.6 20:58.0 41:04.6 20:32.3 5512
5 604 Jamie Bewernitz 38 20:18.4 20:52.3 41:10.6 20:35.3 5178
6 648 Kelly Tesch The Path Bike Shop 35 20:55.6 21:09.0 42:04.6 21:02.3 1065
7 509 Nicky Down Rock N Road Cyclery 48 21:14.4 21:14.2 42:28.6 21:14.3 1296
8 639 Aubrey More 15 21:13.6 21:18.0 42:31.6 21:15.8 6576
9 402 Natasha Pongracz 31 21:04.4 21:51.0 42:55.4 21:27.7 3390
10 151 Brooklyn Mcclendon 47 21:06.6 21:56.0 43:02.6 21:31.3 1931
11 517 Carolann Soltz NonDot Adventures 40 20:59.4 22:15.2 43:14.6 21:37.3 2106
12 761 Kelsey Colbert All Glory to God 19 21:15.6 22:16.0 43:31.6 21:45.8 3614
13 227 Taffy Eitman Pure Ride Cycles 40 21:34.3 22:07.3 43:41.6 21:50.8 3498
14 1120 Laura Eastwood 52 21:29.6 22:25.0 43:54.6 21:57.3 7151
15 562 Genna Mcmahon Team Velocity 44 21:59.6 22:01.7 44:01.4 22:00.7 3504
16 547 Michelle Cabanas 15 21:30.6 22:43.0 44:13.6 22:06.8 5042
17 732 Charlene Yarnall Veloce Santiago/Santiago Cycling 48 21:38.4 23:05.2 44:43.6 22:21.8 5684
18 580 Shannon Hickman thinkASG/MVP 44 23:16.6 22:30.0 45:46.6 22:53.3 3155
19 412 Kathryn Wilson The Path Bike Shop 34 22:36.4 23:13.2 45:49.6 22:54.8 1070
20 623 Kathryn Ciamaichelo 30 23:33.6 23:11.0 46:44.6 23:22.3 6669
21 1146 Sherri Davis 54 26:41.1 28:24.2 55:05.4 27:32.7 7158
dns 107 Sherri Walker RokForm 47 1634
dns 240 Missy Kearley Non Dot Adventures 35 4994
SuperSport 1 Men (35-)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 596 Mikael Rodgers rockform rock n road black star racing 17 15:25.1 15:38.0 16:05.0 47:08.1 15:42.7 1507
2 247 Kevin Vermaerke RokForm 14 15:35.4 16:07.0 15:50.0 47:32.4 15:50.8 1207
3 416 Brent Franze Giant Co Factory -Fullerton Bikes 16 15:36.1 16:06.3 16:22.0 48:04.4 16:01.5 486
4 676 Michael Barker 18 15:36.1 16:24.3 17:07.0 49:07.4 16:22.5 6793
5 367 Turner Conway Fullerton Bicycles/OSO MTB 14 16:03.4 16:47.7 16:23.3 49:14.4 16:24.8 5033
6 665 Bryce Rogalski Santiago Cycling 24 16:08.4 16:42.0 16:39.0 49:29.4 16:29.8 1603
7 964 Steven Nadaskai The Path Bike Shop 16 16:03.4 16:47.0 16:45.7 49:36.1 16:32.0 2554
8 558 Colin Brown H2 22 16:29.4 17:00.7 16:37.3 50:07.4 16:42.5 6690
9 632 Grant Hutcheson Team Baghouse 26 16:08.4 16:56.7 17:18.3 50:23.4 16:47.8 3179
10 264 Trevor Hunter Rock N Road 16 16:14.1 17:10.2 17:38.0 51:02.4 17:00.8 1813
11 541 Gareth Swanepoel SoCal Trail Chasers 30 16:17.4 17:47.0 18:00.0 52:04.4 17:21.5 5154
12 213 Ben Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 34 16:51.4 17:51.7 17:27.0 52:10.1 17:23.4 4993
13 138 Glenn Cortez Oxy Clean 18 16:53.1 17:42.3 17:44.7 52:20.1 17:26.7 6691
14 865 Ardy Azadgan Nations Interbanc Cannondale 33 17:24.4 18:08.0 17:38.0 53:10.4 17:43.5 3279
15 1115 Joe Mackay 25 17:05.4 17:58.0 18:10.0 53:13.4 17:44.5 7208
16 437 Ben Bennett Foothill High/The Path Bike Shop 17 16:26.4 19:25.0 20:04.0 55:55.4 18:38.5 227
dns 328 Charles Ridal Red Monkey/Buena Park Bicycles/Kenda 28 3500
dns 0 Peter Mellinger Jax Bicycles 19 6656
SuperSport 2 Men (36-49)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 133 Steve Horvath Long Beach Cyclery 45 15:46.6 16:52.8 17:00.2 49:39.6 16:33.2 1774
2 349 Kristofer Stewart Baghouse/Rock N Road 39 16:19.6 17:06.0 16:52.0 50:17.6 16:45.9 3595
3 1175 Theodore Posch Fullerton Bicycles/Giant 48 16:22.6 16:56.0 16:59.0 50:17.7 16:45.9 593
4 535 Karl Lowry Rokform 44 16:09.6 17:16.0 16:52.0 50:17.7 16:45.9 342
5 989 John Lenell Team Wheels 4 Life 44 16:22.6 17:03.8 17:09.3 50:35.6 16:51.9 2953
6 810 Ryan Welch 36 16:46.6 17:17.0 17:21.0 51:24.6 17:08.2 5125
7 414 Quyen Tran thinkASG/MVP 45 16:48.4 17:21.3 17:15.0 51:24.6 17:08.2 1760
8 754 Kenny Clifton Privateer 48 16:52.6 17:14.0 17:36.0 51:42.6 17:14.2 1023
9 626 Joel Maus Fullerton Bicycles/Studio EMP 42 16:46.6 17:33.0 17:27.7 51:47.4 17:15.8 3130
10 718 Quinton Berry RokForm 43 16:53.6 17:26.8 17:34.3 51:54.6 17:18.2 200
11 436 Tony Zentil Team Wheels 4 Life/Audi 41 16:22.4 17:46.2 17:53.0 52:01.6 17:20.5 3373
12 258 Ben Spurgeon Santiago Cyclery/BPC 43 16:52.6 17:27.0 17:47.0 52:06.6 17:22.2 1552
13 426 Neil Harper Kasel / Jax Bicycles 38 17:08.4 17:35.0 17:43.2 52:26.6 17:28.9 6534
14 716 Benjamin Islas RedMonkey Sports 36 17:45.4 17:39.0 17:32.0 52:56.4 17:38.8 2111
15 272 Doug Farnham 47 16:59.6 18:21.0 17:46.0 53:06.6 17:42.2 429
16 560 Richard Ramsey Team Wheels 4 Life/RedMonkey 48 17:24.6 18:18.0 17:25.0 53:07.6 17:42.6 1623
17 449 Robert Castro Red Zone Racing 43 16:52.6 17:59.0 18:16.0 53:07.6 17:42.6 2665
18 384 Bill Harris BBI-SIC 47 16:43.6 18:09.7 18:17.3 53:10.6 17:43.6 5069
19 621 Krystof Andres Pure Ride Cycles 36 17:43.6 17:48.0 17:53.0 53:24.6 17:48.2 5614
20 340 Shawn Voorhees O’GRADYS Custom Tile 46 17:43.4 18:09.3 17:56.8 53:49.4 17:56.5 513
21 595 Jim Perry Velocity Yamaha 47 17:11.6 18:34.0 18:31.7 54:17.4 18:05.8 317
22 354 Jeff Olson thinkASG/MVP 47 17:09.4 18:06.0 19:24.2 54:39.6 18:13.2 708
23 1170 Matt Marriott 41 17:24.4 18:22.0 19:02.3 54:48.6 18:16.2 7156
24 1131 Mike Davis 41 17:07.6 18:37.0 19:26.0 55:10.6 18:23.6 5980
25 405 Tony Solliday Mach 5 Racing 41 17:30.4 19:31.2 18:36.8 55:38.4 18:32.8 640
dnf 725 Ara Papazian OC Armada/Pro Bike Supply 46 16:22.6 16:22.6 16:22.6 279
dnf 553 Shawn Huber Pure Ride Cycles 36 17:43.6 17:43.6 17:43.6 3834
dns 745 Sean Smith Linked Cycling 46 396
dns 123 Michael Nasco RedMonkey Sports 46 1125
SuperSport Masters Men (50+)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1047 Frank Schroeder BBI-SIC 52 16:24.4 17:16.0 17:13.3 50:53.6 16:57.9 5076
2 744 Bob Harpster Hsu Racing/La Habra Cyclery 56 16:14.6 17:25.0 17:22.8 51:02.4 17:00.8 2896
3 1048 Garry Summers BBI-SIC 48 16:42.6 17:34.0 17:21.8 51:38.4 17:12.8 3431
4 630 Eric Gier Team Velocity 52 16:41.6 17:42.0 17:26.0 51:49.6 17:16.5 1015
5 148 Cy Zuidema RokForm 50 17:02.4 17:28.3 17:34.8 52:05.4 17:21.8 5013
6 559 Steve Smith thinkASG/MVP 51 17:07.6 17:40.0 17:29.0 52:16.6 17:25.5 1656
7 563 Josh Wolff RokForm/RedMonkey/Wolff Law 55 17:03.4 17:42.3 17:33.8 52:19.4 17:26.5 130
8 570 Richard Kritzer Absolute Bikes 51 17:02.6 17:44.0 17:35.0 52:21.6 17:27.2 924
9 202 Jiri Kozesnik 55 16:55.6 17:52.0 17:43.0 52:30.6 17:30.2 2933
10 351 Kenneth Pinkerton 49 16:55.4 17:56.0 17:52.0 52:43.4 17:34.5 5140
11 1111 Eric Bernd ThinkASG 53 17:06.6 18:02.7 18:09.0 53:18.4 17:46.1 1561
12 323 Randy Olson Yucaipa Bike Center 50 17:19.6 18:25.0 17:54.0 53:38.6 17:52.9 6578
13 706 Ed Schulz Hot Shoppe Designs 50 17:43.6 18:36.8 18:15.2 54:35.6 18:11.9 580
14 904 Mike Freude 51 17:37.6 18:29.0 18:29.0 54:35.6 18:11.9 6973
15 780 Craig Miller BBF 52 17:43.4 18:35.3 18:19.0 54:37.6 18:12.5 6891
16 102 Bobby Walker RokForm 53 18:15.4 19:21.3 19:41.0 57:17.6 19:05.9 321
17 1081 Daniel Jordan thinkASG/MVP 56 19:11.6 19:53.0 19:26.7 58:31.4 19:30.5 1180
18 1121 Gary Temme RokForm 55 18:17.6 20:14.0 20:12.0 58:43.6 19:34.5 176
19 315 Duane Peck Rock N Road 49 18:55.6 20:20.8 20:13.2 59:29.6 19:49.9 2406
mautic is open source marketing automation