Beginner Men 24 (24-)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 309 Jacob Argubright TorqF1t 24 15:10.8 15:25.0 30:35.8 15:17.9
2 915 Huanxi Liu 16 15:16.8 15:42.7 30:59.5 15:29.8
3 536 Chance Fullerton 15 15:29.8 16:08.0 31:37.8 15:48.9
4 836 Gordon Libby Linked Cycling 17 16:10.8 15:42.8 31:53.5 15:56.8
5 795 Jeremy Dix Redline Studios 18 15:58.5 15:55.3 31:53.8 15:56.9
6 679 Joseph Caryl Sison G2 Bike 24 16:15.8 15:41.0 31:56.8 15:58.4
7 763 Nicholas Paulsen 15 16:19.8 15:38.0 31:57.8 15:58.9
8 719 Davis Hartman 15 16:17.5 15:46.0 32:03.5 16:01.8
9 2688 Eric Mintz 21 16:18.5 15:57.2 32:15.7 16:07.8
10 317 David Meade Troy Lee Designs 22 16:00.6 16:24.0 32:24.5 16:12.3
11 128 Matthew Woodward Mom & Dad/Mach 5 Racing 14 16:15.8 16:18.0 32:33.8 16:16.9
12 569 Teo Albers 19 16:15.5 16:34.2 32:49.8 16:24.9
13 2684 Zach Spano Kushy Kev 21 16:44.7 17:00.7 33:45.4 16:52.7
14 187 Max Lee Troy Lee Designs 15 16:54.8 16:52.0 33:46.8 16:53.4
15 447 Jesse Fox El Toro 16 17:06.8 17:07.0 34:13.8 17:06.9
16 178 Nic Gravley RokForm 19 17:49.8 16:33.0 34:22.8 17:11.4
17 911 Joey Black 19 17:27.5 18:11.2 35:38.8 17:49.4
18 348 Nic Garvin 19 17:47.8 18:10.5 35:58.3 17:59.1
19 966 Ayrton Ward 16 17:53.8 18:34.0 36:27.8 18:13.9
20 543 Richard Sterling Star racing 24 18:37.5 19:15.3 37:52.8 18:56.4
21 960 Alexander Estelle 21 18:20.8 20:01.0 38:21.8 19:10.9
22 993 Nick Stover 24 18:42.8 20:13.0 38:55.8 19:27.9
23 2693 Jacob Patridge 22 19:06.4 20:04.3 39:10.7 19:35.4
24 958 Jax Van Dijk 16 21:36.5 20:43.3 42:19.8 21:09.9
25 862 Brian Whiteside 23 21:01.8 25:29.0 46:30.8 23:15.4
dns 755 Jacob Fletcher Foothill Dirt 17
Beginner Men 29 (25-29)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 159 Jeff Maclean 27 15:06.8 15:02.0 30:08.8 15:04.4
2 579 Michael Garcia Mikhaila Racing Stripes 27 16:01.5 15:38.0 31:39.5 15:49.8
3 863 R.j. Valera Fullerton Bikes 28 16:02.5 15:41.2 31:43.8 15:51.9
4 875 Andrew Rusich 28 16:07.8 16:20.8 32:28.5 16:14.3
5 312 Justin Munyon 29 16:12.8 16:30.0 32:42.8 16:21.4
6 540 Edgar Barrera RokForm 27 16:27.5 16:21.3 32:48.8 16:24.4
7 740 Nick Brown 25 16:14.6 16:36.2 32:50.8 16:25.4
8 288 Marco Estrella 29 16:31.7 16:42.8 33:14.4 16:37.2
9 999 Reid Davis La Habra Cyclery 28 17:12.8 16:44.8 33:57.5 16:58.8
10 910 Chad Black Timberline Construction 26 17:16.8 17:19.0 34:35.8 17:17.9
11 728 Zach Cowie 28 17:37.5 17:59.3 35:36.8 17:48.4
12 976 Tony Huang Yoga Squared Studio 25 20:28.8 21:04.0 41:32.8 20:46.4
13 939 Rhyan Marshall 28 22:01.8 23:13.0 45:14.8 22:37.4
14 690 Derrick Le 28 23:51.7 21:43.7 45:35.4 22:47.7
15 934 Nathan Winn 25 24:11.8 25:14.0 49:25.8 24:42.9
16 940 Scott Hisey 28 24:02.8 25:40.0 49:42.8 24:51.4
dnf 738 Dana Dreier 25 1:04:27.7 1:04:27.7 1:04:27.7
dns 432 Jeremy Coker Star racing 25
Beginner Men 34 (30-34)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 733 Ryan Rebick 32 15:22.4 15:22.0 30:44.3 15:22.2
2 920 Nathan Carlson 34 16:27.4 15:32.0 31:59.4 15:59.7
3 988 Rory Craig Troy Lee Designs 32 16:12.4 15:53.0 32:05.4 16:02.7
4 466 Byron Ordway Yelling Goats 34 16:27.1 16:00.2 32:27.4 16:13.7
5 896 Jp Tovar Buena Park bicycles 34 16:17.1 16:13.2 32:30.4 16:15.2
6 516 Harley Letner HSU Racing Roys CycleryLaHabra Cyclery 31 16:23.4 16:17.0 32:40.4 16:20.2
7 469 Darrell Schwaiger Yelling Goats 33 16:26.4 16:21.0 32:47.4 16:23.7
8 494 Justin Shultz BGA Insurance/D37 MTB 34 16:43.1 16:12.2 32:55.4 16:27.7
9 267 David Clayton G1 34 16:38.4 16:21.0 32:59.4 16:29.7
10 523 Israel S Fernandez 31 16:43.3 16:23.0 33:06.4 16:33.2
11 967 Brad Woods Perris Pawn 30 16:28.1 16:42.3 33:10.3 16:35.2
12 697 Danny Catena 32 16:41.4 16:57.7 33:39.1 16:49.5
13 589 Kevin Heiner thinkASG/MVP 30 16:49.4 17:10.8 34:00.1 17:00.0
14 953 Brian Carey 34 16:52.1 17:15.0 34:07.1 17:03.5
15 507 Nick Kelly 31 17:27.3 16:50.0 34:17.3 17:08.7
16 644 Lewis Baloian 30 17:03.3 17:23.0 34:26.4 17:13.2
17 908 Brandon Moody RokForm/Team Velosport 30 17:13.4 17:26.7 34:40.1 17:20.0
18 2689 Mike Myers Team Velocity 33 17:14.1 17:32.2 34:46.3 17:23.2
19 645 Garrett Johnson HOF Racing 30 17:32.3 17:32.0 35:04.4 17:32.2
20 858 Anthony Di Basilio 31 18:02.4 17:19.7 35:22.1 17:41.0
21 946 Travis Patterson 32 18:21.1 17:37.2 35:58.3 17:59.2
22 671 Mike Gress 33 18:25.4 17:45.0 36:10.4 18:05.2
23 931 Ian Reymond KeyShot 30 18:57.4 18:13.0 37:10.4 18:35.2
24 575 Jonathan Becerra 30 18:50.3 18:26.8 37:17.1 18:38.5
25 916 John Parfitt 30 19:53.1 19:19.3 39:12.4 19:36.2
26 851 Eric Roblez 31 18:38.1 21:03.2 39:41.4 19:50.7
27 844 David Collier URT 34 19:25.3 20:40.0 40:05.3 20:02.7
28 124 Gregory Benedict thinkASG/MVP 29 22:36.4 22:57.0 45:33.4 22:46.7
29 978 Tom Valenti 29 23:00.1 22:44.3 45:44.4 22:52.2
30 986 Eric Micheling Yoga Squared Studio 30 22:20.4 25:02.0 47:22.4 23:41.2
dnf 314 Daniel Abshere 34 17:02.3 17:02.3 17:02.3
dns 345 Matt Kephart Specialized 31
Beginner Men 39 (35-39)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 709 Christian Holloway Holloway Air Systems 35 15:49.4 15:55.0 31:44.4 15:52.2
2 847 Josh Caffrey Cadence Collection 38 16:27.4 15:32.0 31:59.3 15:59.7
3 262 Dan Blurton 35 16:02.4 16:09.0 32:11.4 16:05.7
4 295 Chava Gonzalez 35 16:53.1 16:16.0 33:09.1 16:34.6
5 519 Terrence Yao 37 16:59.3 17:26.8 34:26.1 17:13.1
6 667 Kevin Recor 36 17:56.4 17:00.0 34:56.3 17:28.2
7 263 Deshon Witherspoon 39 17:52.4 17:33.0 35:25.4 17:42.7
8 705 William Bingham 36 17:53.1 17:59.0 35:52.1 17:56.0
9 318 Shawn Viola 39 18:39.4 18:21.0 37:00.4 18:30.2
10 146 Ryan Cruz Team Old Cranks 36 18:51.3 18:12.8 37:04.1 18:32.0
11 927 John Wainwright Medtronic 38 19:10.3 18:46.0 37:56.4 18:58.2
12 515 Gene Towler Hsu Racing/La Habra Cyclery 38 18:58.4 19:11.7 38:10.1 19:05.0
13 268 Jamie Rayfield 38 19:09.3 22:06.0 41:15.4 20:37.7
14 702 Jeff Erickson Desert MC 39 22:40.1 22:25.0 45:05.1 22:32.6
15 972 Michael Morton 37 23:55.1 22:10.2 46:05.4 23:02.7
dns 408 Kevin Rausch 36
Beginner Men 44 (40-44)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 699 Adam Campbell motionfit Maxxis Adam Campbell Photography 43 15:31.0 15:29.0 31:00.0 15:30.0
2 818 Brian Dunlap Cadence Collection 41 15:47.0 15:50.0 31:37.0 15:48.5
3 429 Brian Moran 41 16:17.0 15:40.0 31:57.0 15:58.5
4 849 Jason Mccune Inside Line Connect 42 16:18.0 15:41.0 31:59.0 15:59.5
5 641 Jason Bailey 43 16:32.0 15:48.0 32:20.0 16:10.0
6 652 Sean Milam Redline Studios 44 16:24.0 16:27.0 32:51.0 16:25.5
7 840 David Bonnabel 44 16:40.0 16:23.0 33:03.0 16:31.5
8 410 Patrick Pitre 42 17:04.7 16:57.2 34:02.0 17:01.0
9 294 Izzy Carranza Buena Park Bikes/Starbucks 43 17:17.0 17:01.0 34:18.0 17:09.0
10 762 Dave Beaman 44 17:21.0 17:03.0 34:24.0 17:12.0
11 460 Mark Hartwick 42 17:18.0 17:11.0 34:29.0 17:14.5
12 695 Carlos Flores CyclePro.biz 41 17:42.0 17:38.7 35:20.7 17:40.4
13 341 Dave Wilson 43 17:51.0 17:37.0 35:28.0 17:44.0
14 556 Brett Tuck VOZ Cycling 44 18:08.7 17:27.2 35:36.0 17:48.0
15 269 Cory Lewis 42 18:01.0 17:43.0 35:44.0 17:52.0
16 1000 Andry Hermawan SOCMTBR 41 17:45.0 18:01.0 35:46.0 17:53.0
17 614 Jonathan Bui 43 17:49.7 18:01.8 35:51.5 17:55.7
18 853 Joe Carter 44 17:55.7 18:02.2 35:58.0 17:59.0
19 196 Jim Suko Buttercup Exchange 42 18:01.0 18:12.0 36:13.0 18:06.5
20 577 Chris Parker Rottweiler Performance 41 18:09.0 18:09.7 36:18.7 18:09.4
21 2699 Brenton Lively 43 18:27.0 18:12.0 36:39.0 18:19.5
22 424 Stephen Fry 43 18:52.0 18:17.0 37:09.0 18:34.5
23 748 Robin Rogers 43 19:04.0 19:02.0 38:06.0 19:03.0
24 504 Brannon Walders Desert MC 43 18:52.7 19:18.3 38:11.0 19:05.5
25 492 Russ Brenan 44 19:16.7 19:28.0 38:44.7 19:22.4
26 670 Markus Pudenz 43 19:13.7 19:33.3 38:47.0 19:23.5
27 165 Larry Klein 42 19:14.0 19:42.0 38:56.0 19:28.0
28 843 Todd Lundell Team Sparkle 40 19:18.0 19:55.8 39:13.8 19:36.9
29 977 Jarrod Kennelly 44 19:23.0 19:57.8 39:20.7 19:40.4
30 2691 Robbie Grigsby 39 18:46.5 39:42.0 39:42.0 29:14.3
31 171 Javier Rodriguez 40 19:56.0 19:48.8 39:44.7 19:52.4
32 848 Jonathan Saldebar 44 19:39.0 20:09.0 39:48.0 19:54.0
33 991 Ronald Niko 43 19:51.0 20:01.0 39:52.0 19:56.0
34 2683 Eduardo Ayala 40 20:27.0 19:45.0 40:12.0 20:06.0
35 206 Hilario Torres 40 20:08.0 20:05.0 40:13.0 20:06.5
36 926 Eric Sherman Bahati/WTR 44 18:44.7 21:36.3 40:21.0 20:10.5
37 918 David Merkling Yoga Squared Studio 40 20:03.0 20:20.0 40:23.0 20:11.5
38 2692 Lee Marshall 39 19:49.8 20:33.0 40:22.8 20:11.4
39 987 Isao Takahashi 44 20:25.0 20:45.0 41:10.0 20:35.0
40 668 Alex Rios 43 20:40.7 20:30.0 41:10.7 20:35.4
41 817 Robert Modica JAX Bikes SCOR CCC Honey Stinger Dragon Alliance 42 20:44.0 20:33.8 41:17.7 20:38.9
42 195 Daniel Schmidt Fly By Night Industries 42 20:49.0 21:12.0 42:01.0 21:00.5
43 2687 Ryan Lauterborn 37 20:06.7 22:24.3 42:31.0 21:15.5
44 845 David Phillips 43 21:44.0 22:15.0 43:59.0 21:59.5
45 838 Sean Grange 41 21:44.7 22:16.0 44:00.7 22:00.4
46 2698 Erik Christensen 41 22:53.7 23:23.2 46:17.0 23:08.5
47 983 Steve Terry 41 22:45.0 25:09.0 47:54.0 23:57.0
48 224 Richard Hale The Hale Corporation 42 24:05.0 24:52.0 48:57.0 24:28.5
Beginner Men 49 (45-49)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 244 Steve Schwartz Pure Ride Cycles 47 17:21.1 17:05.0 34:26.1 17:13.0
2 692 Matthew Van Fleet 46 17:34.1 16:55.0 34:29.1 17:14.5
3 189 Michael Tarver 44 17:30.1 17:06.0 34:36.1 17:18.0
4 949 Rick Gravley RokForm 47 17:53.1 16:46.0 34:39.1 17:19.5
5 218 Michael Gimlett 46 17:54.1 17:12.0 35:06.1 17:33.0
6 710 Mike Maynard Elmo Crew 48 17:55.8 17:15.2 35:11.1 17:35.5
7 284 Dave Kerr 48 17:30.1 17:46.0 35:16.1 17:38.0
8 759 Steven De La Mora Empire Bikes 49 17:53.1 17:23.0 35:16.1 17:38.0
9 950 Vache Hanessian 44 17:50.8 17:41.3 35:32.1 17:46.0
10 211 Donn Maeda Baghouse 46 17:58.1 18:02.0 36:00.1 18:00.0
11 624 David Quiroz HomeQuest Real Estate 45 18:26.1 17:57.8 36:23.8 18:11.9
12 884 Michael Farnham 49 18:29.1 18:25.0 36:54.1 18:27.0
13 316 Orlando Cabanday Triple O-O-O 47 18:21.8 18:34.3 36:56.1 18:28.0
14 839 Rob Chapin 45 18:55.1 18:02.0 36:57.1 18:28.5
15 681 Tommy Yamamoto 48 19:06.8 18:05.3 37:12.1 18:36.0
16 291 Leighton Chalmers 45 18:13.1 19:02.7 37:15.8 18:37.9
17 321 Robert Devine Fadco Racing 48 18:43.1 18:55.0 37:38.1 18:49.0
18 446 Alfredo Gutierrez The Path Bike Shop 47 18:55.8 18:45.3 37:41.1 18:50.5
19 749 Steve Emter Trabuco Hills MTB 46 19:03.8 18:42.2 37:46.0 18:53.0
20 301 Jonathan Butler ChristianCycling 48 19:05.8 18:56.2 38:02.1 19:01.0
21 125 Chase Pense Viewsonic 45 19:10.8 18:55.2 38:06.1 19:03.0
22 930 Todd Mendelson 47 19:24.8 18:49.3 38:14.1 19:07.0
23 929 Jeff Stromberg 48 19:29.1 18:46.0 38:15.1 19:07.5
24 489 Jam Paydavousi 48 19:47.1 19:05.0 38:52.1 19:26.0
25 567 Brent Farrell Desert MC/Rock N Road 44 17:51.1 21:23.0 39:14.1 19:37.0
26 2702 Don Wilson 46 20:20.1 19:03.0 39:23.1 19:41.5
27 355 Gnarly Dave Manriquez Team Goat Roper 45 19:56.1 19:33.0 39:29.1 19:44.5
28 743 Anthony Kjenstad 46 19:43.8 20:43.3 40:27.1 20:13.5
29 997 Oscario Purnawan 45 21:00.1 19:54.7 40:54.8 20:27.4
30 981 Jeff Wood 45 20:14.8 20:44.3 40:59.1 20:29.5
31 917 Paul Vilte 48 20:00.1 22:32.0 42:32.1 21:16.0
32 653 Robert Alves 48 21:35.1 21:37.0 43:12.1 21:36.0
33 413 Scott Perkins District 37 MTB Club 47 20:34.0 22:40.0 43:14.1 21:37.0
34 866 Alan Jullien Propvest MGMT 44 20:59.8 22:17.0 43:16.8 21:38.4
35 243 Jim Martin RokForm 49 21:55.1 22:16.0 44:11.1 22:05.5
36 2685 Roberto Marquez 46 22:09.1 22:12.0 44:21.1 22:10.5
37 739 Mike Bader BHC Home Construction 47 22:53.8 23:19.0 46:12.8 23:06.4
dnf 620 William Cabrera 46
dns 0 Larry Pointer Santiago Cycling 47
dns 154 Tony Roberts thinkASG/MVP 45
dns 279 Marc Villemaire thinkASG/MVP 47
dns 346 Brian Nasif 48
Beginner Men 50 (50+)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 136 Ray Fecteau 49 16:32.3 15:20.0 31:52.3 15:56.2
2 455 John Molloy 49 16:29.1 16:00.2 32:29.3 16:14.7
3 182 Jim Downey Troy Lee Designs/Intense cycles 53 16:42.3 16:00.0 32:42.3 16:21.2
4 971 Patrick Rogers Perris Pawn 52 16:34.3 16:42.0 33:16.3 16:38.2
5 245 Bill Dwyer VOZ Cycling 56 17:48.3 16:07.8 33:56.1 16:58.0
6 149 Paul Davies 50 17:43.3 16:21.0 34:04.3 17:02.2
7 830 Leigh Heyer RokForm 57 17:48.3 16:30.0 34:18.3 17:09.2
8 274 John Roy 54 17:48.3 16:49.0 34:37.3 17:18.7
9 237 Jay Manzano Fullerton Bicycles 56 17:47.3 16:51.0 34:38.3 17:19.2
10 594 Ken Harkness Calderon Racing 53 17:44.3 17:30.0 35:14.3 17:37.2
11 220 Chris Hurley 58 18:12.1 17:03.2 35:15.3 17:37.7
12 205 Kevin Mccarthy MindFX Science 53 18:10.3 17:08.8 35:19.1 17:39.5
13 797 Shawn Barham Linked Cycling 53 18:13.3 17:08.0 35:21.3 17:40.7
14 713 Ron Stockwell La Habra CycleryGET Performance HSU Racing 52 18:11.3 17:35.0 35:46.3 17:53.2
15 239 Mark Wheeler 53 18:52.1 17:01.2 35:53.3 17:56.7
16 278 Mike Soursby thinkASG/MVP 57 18:39.1 17:26.3 36:05.3 18:02.7
17 134 Vance Schmitz 51 18:44.1 17:39.0 36:23.0 18:11.5
18 330 Tony Ortega ATM Rebels 55 18:08.3 18:26.0 36:34.3 18:17.2
19 528 Paul Thede Laguna Canyon Riders 60 18:36.0 18:02.3 36:38.3 18:19.2
20 339 Randy Knox Big Poppy 52 17:53.3 18:46.0 36:39.3 18:19.7
21 770 Dave Swoish Bicycle Central 59 18:42.1 18:00.0 36:42.1 18:21.0
22 163 Kevin Forsyth 56 18:22.3 18:25.0 36:47.3 18:23.7
23 913 Mike Curry thinkASG/MVP 54 18:44.4 18:11.7 36:56.1 18:28.0
24 310 Thomas Malone thinkASG/MVP 56 19:10.1 18:17.0 37:27.1 18:43.5
25 110 Shawn Biglari Rokform 56 19:14.3 18:19.8 37:34.1 18:47.0
26 370 David Zirkelbach 61 18:55.3 18:56.0 37:51.3 18:55.7
27 397 Robert Brown Redline Studios 50 18:47.1 19:07.3 37:54.3 18:57.2
28 758 Frank Heinze 51 19:17.1 18:41.2 37:58.3 18:59.2
29 139 Bill Walton Fullerton Bikes 55 18:51.3 19:13.0 38:04.3 19:02.2
30 609 Art Veyna Laguna Canyon Riders 51 19:07.3 18:57.0 38:04.3 19:02.2
31 184 Troy Lee Troy Lee Designs 54 19:48.3 19:03.0 38:51.3 19:25.7
32 867 Troy Menzel 56 18:41.3 20:14.8 38:56.1 19:28.0
33 914 Dave Bender OC Honda 57 19:15.3 19:50.0 39:05.3 19:32.7
34 430 Andre Lotz thinkASG/MVP 55 19:40.1 19:53.3 39:33.3 19:46.7
35 127 Mike Neice Brewluminati 53 19:24.3 20:12.8 39:37.1 19:48.5
36 164 Justin Mccarty Stage21 55 21:00.1 18:51.2 39:51.3 19:55.7
37 872 Frank Vasicek 51 20:01.5 20:02.8 40:04.3 20:02.2
38 193 Erick Larsh Foothill High/The Path Bike Shop 57 20:30.0 20:12.3 40:42.3 20:21.2
39 395 Jeff Thompson Stage 4 54 20:15.3 20:32.0 40:47.3 20:23.7
40 859 Eric Young 52 21:02.3 20:03.0 41:05.3 20:32.7
41 302 Andre Poiriez 51 20:49.3 20:34.0 41:23.3 20:41.7
42 855 Dell Primrose 51 20:39.3 21:00.0 41:39.3 20:49.7
43 852 Morgan Pierce LB.racing 50 20:54.3 21:01.0 41:55.3 20:57.7
44 980 Horst Ryder thinkASG/MVP 59 21:39.1 21:35.3 43:14.3 21:37.2
45 552 Richard Mcclintock 58 20:50.3 22:25.0 43:15.3 21:37.7
46 393 Chris Hart 50 26:02.1 17:52.3 43:54.3 21:57.2
47 919 Kurt Sofka La Habra Cyclery 53 22:11.3 24:03.0 46:14.3 23:07.2
dns 145 Tom Gilchriese 55
dns 170 Ken Melgoza 52
dns 225 Steven Potter 50
dns 249 Kurt Wiemann thinkASG/MVP 52
dns 253 Ichiro Fujimori SoCal Trail Breezer 52
dns 283 Steve Harmon 51
dns 451 Scott Lundgren Mach 5 52
dns 500 Vic Ulrich Team El Mo 50
dns 787 Daniel Burns All-In-One Construction 54
dns 835 Stuart Uehara Rock N Road 49
Beginner Women
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 678 Stephanie Davis 27 17:35.8 17:39.0 35:14.8 17:37.4
2 545 Mary Patterson thinkASG/MVP 38 18:26.8 17:51.0 36:17.8 18:08.9
3 901 Amber Montero Girls Ride 2 (G2) / Fullerton Bikes 30 19:03.8 18:45.7 37:49.6 18:54.8
4 647 Stephanie Hathaway Two Wheels One Planet 37 19:19.8 19:09.0 38:28.8 19:14.4
5 505 Schrieber Jan 48 19:21.8 19:21.0 38:42.8 19:21.4
6 944 Laurie Grube KNOBBE MARTENS IP LAW 36 19:30.8 19:45.0 39:15.8 19:37.9
7 459 Rhiannon Freiley PCI Race Radios 32 19:32.8 20:05.7 39:38.6 19:49.3
8 431 Karin Lotz thinkASG/MVP 53 19:42.8 20:01.0 39:43.8 19:51.9
9 948 Jeanine Reiswig G2 34 20:05.8 20:31.0 40:36.8 20:18.4
10 945 Jessica De Moe 25 20:15.8 20:26.0 40:41.8 20:20.9
11 955 Erin Rowell Baghouse 32 20:10.8 21:15.0 41:25.8 20:42.9
12 143 Lindsay Donigan Uno Sumo 57 21:14.8 22:09.0 43:23.8 21:41.9
13 296 Sandra Niko 41 21:51.8 22:18.0 44:09.8 22:04.9
14 381 Robin Buchanan Trail Angels 52 21:42.8 23:14.8 44:57.6 22:28.8
15 954 April Showalter G2 – AJ Sura 31 23:14.6 23:45.0 46:59.6 23:29.8
16 902 Angelina Nsek 45 23:24.8 25:18.8 48:43.6 24:21.8
17 933 Brigitte Vinci 44 24:04.8 24:39.0 48:43.8 24:21.9
18 857 Shelly Cheng 47 24:06.8 24:41.0 48:47.8 24:23.9
19 943 Meg Blackburn 26 25:09.8 28:17.0 53:26.8 26:43.4
dnf 975 Marissa Blessum 36 17:30.8 17:30.8 17:30.8
dnf 305 Carly Lee Troy Lee Designs 19 20:41.8 20:41.8 20:41.8
dns 362 Patsy Coles 51
Clydesdales
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 376 Chris Nelson Adrenaline Sports Group 44 17:30.4 17:23.0 17:33.0 52:26.4 17:28.8
2 219 Greg Lasiewski thinkASG/Fox/Spy/Cal Coast Bikes 47 17:33.4 18:02.0 18:08.0 53:43.3 17:54.4
3 501 Chris Masilon Wattie ink 43 18:04.3 18:12.0 17:52.0 54:08.4 18:02.8
4 179 John Stalker Pure Ride Cycles 35 18:13.3 18:40.0 18:58.0 55:51.3 18:37.1
5 856 Nathan Miller 41 18:12.3 19:06.0 19:12.8 56:31.1 18:50.4
6 717 Nathan Edmonds Zevlin 34 19:26.4 19:31.0 19:24.0 58:21.4 19:27.1
7 256 Jonathan Dewhurst 42 19:06.4 19:29.0 19:50.0 58:25.3 19:28.4
8 935 Graeme Stanners 50 19:13.1 20:16.2 19:44.0 59:13.4 19:44.4
9 373 Scott Hannah Redline Studios 44 19:53.1 20:25.0 19:40.3 59:58.4 19:59.4
10 419 Brad Cameron Renthal MBA 41 19:54.1 20:42.2 20:39.6 1:01:16.0 20:25.3
11 994 Greg Sellers Muscle Monster/Rock n Road Cyclery 51 20:05.3 20:40.0 21:24.8 1:02:10.1 20:43.4
12 285 Steve Marshall WIN-TEAM/Bahati 48 19:48.4 22:18.7 20:41.9 1:02:49.0 20:56.3
13 970 Jeff Dye The Path 54 22:03.4 22:08.0 22:44.0 1:06:55.4 22:18.4
dns 0 Daniel Jordan thinkASG/MVP 56
dns 101 Jeff Byron RokForm 57
dns 197 Rick Rutecki OC Los Viejos 56
dns 789 Maui Suzuki SpeedGravity 36
Elite Masters Men (45+)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 727 Victor Sheldon Baghouse/Fullerton Bikes 47 03:12.1 03:21.0 03:20.0 03:19.0 13:12.1 03:18.0
2 571 David Marietti Hot Shoppe Designs 49 03:23.1 03:29.8 03:30.3 03:29.0 13:52.1 03:28.0
3 273 Espen Kateraas Team Wheels 4 Life/Audi 45 03:23.1 03:28.8 03:32.2 03:32.0 13:56.1 03:29.0
4 995 Sten Kramer Team Wheels 4 Life/Audi 52 03:37.1 03:32.0 03:36.0 03:29.7 14:14.8 03:33.7
5 907 Ty Swartz Baghouse/Ojio Sport 51 03:36.1 03:32.7 03:36.0 03:38.3 14:23.1 03:35.8
6 938 Tim Grange Team Wheels 4 Life/Audi 48 03:37.1 03:32.0 03:42.0 03:43.8 14:34.8 03:38.7
7 655 Emilio Cervantes 949 Racing 52 03:42.1 03:41.0 03:43.0 03:36.0 14:42.1 03:40.5
8 277 Rhio Griego Hsu Racing/La Habra Cyclery 44 03:44.1 03:42.0 03:41.0 03:41.0 14:48.1 03:42.0
9 903 Todd Brown Pedal Industries 53 03:58.1 03:36.8 03:36.3 03:53.0 15:04.1 03:46.0
10 130 Mark Woodward Mach 5 Racing 45 03:41.1 04:01.8 04:09.0 03:54.2 15:46.1 03:56.5
11 904 Mike Freude 51 04:05.8 04:00.2 04:02.8 03:55.3 16:04.1 04:01.0
dnf 969 Jeff Ward Surf City Cyclery 52 04:01.8 11:43.3 15:45.1 07:52.6
dns 496 Johnny Omara Baghouse/Rock N Road 53
dns 846 Kenneth Rogers J. Wilkerson Law Firm / Felt Cycling 49
Elite Men (44-)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 900 Brandon Gritters Blackstar Racing 35 03:10.1 03:24.0 03:19.0 03:15.7 13:08.8 03:17.2
2 689 Alfred Pacheco Buena Park Bicycles 28 03:20.1 03:20.0 03:20.0 03:17.0 13:17.1 03:19.3
3 450 Brian Gordon Blackstar Racing 25 03:16.8 03:25.0 03:20.0 03:17.3 13:19.1 03:19.8
4 701 Jean-Louis Bourdevaire Blackstar Racing 21 03:18.1 03:23.0 03:18.0 03:26.0 13:25.1 03:21.3
5 542 Ryan Fedorow Baghouse/Rock N Road 32 03:15.1 03:39.0 03:28.8 03:26.2 13:49.1 03:27.3
6 461 Joel Titius Baghouse 22 03:21.1 03:19.0 03:26.0 03:45.0 13:51.1 03:27.8
7 386 Jason Denney Pure Ride Cycles/Baghouse/Oijo/Remo 30 03:19.1 03:33.0 03:30.0 03:32.0 13:54.1 03:28.5
8 688 David Graf Nations Interbanc/Cannondale 27 03:40.8 03:29.3 03:32.0 03:36.0 14:18.1 03:34.5
9 200 Daniel Eitman Kasel Cycling/Jax Bicycles 42 03:55.1 03:34.8 03:33.2 03:35.0 14:38.1 03:39.5
10 672 Justin Dillon G2 Shimano 32 03:38.1 03:33.0 03:44.0 03:45.0 14:40.1 03:40.0
11 752 Chad Jarrett Blackstar Racing 43 03:57.8 03:36.3 03:37.0 03:33.8 14:44.8 03:41.2
12 964 Steven Nadaskai The Path Bike Shop 16 03:36.1 03:52.0 03:53.0 03:47.0 15:08.1 03:47.0
13 438 Justin Savord 27 03:45.1 03:42.8 03:52.3 03:50.0 15:10.1 03:47.5
dnf 951 Ty Kady Sho-Air/Cannondale 36 03:25.1 12:57.0 16:22.1 08:11.0
dnf 905 Nicolas Padilla Relampago Racing 16 03:44.1 03:44.1 03:44.1
dnf 979 Elan Walshe J. Wilkerson Law Firm 40 03:46.8 03:46.8 03:46.8
dns 241 Jon Kearley Non Dot Adventures 40
dns 409 Mark Draper Team Wheels 4 Life/Audi 48
dns 474 Ted Willard G2 Bike 34
dns 566 Chad Gonser thinkASG/MVP 29
dns 2697 Travis Wilkerson J. Wilkerson Law Firm/ Felt Cycling 41
Elite Women
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 962 Jane Rynbrandt Rock ‘n Road Cyclery 31 03:54.1 03:57.0 04:01.0 03:56.0 15:48.1 03:57.0
2 928 Fiona Swartz Rock N Road Cyclery 22 04:17.1 04:09.0 03:59.0 04:01.0 16:26.1 04:06.5
3 176 Laura Morris G2 Bike 45 04:19.1 04:08.0 04:00.0 04:00.0 16:27.1 04:06.8
4 800 Leslie Williams The Path Bike Shop 39 04:17.8 04:10.3 04:05.0 04:00.0 16:33.1 04:08.3
5 385 Hannah Binder The Path Bike Shop 17 04:13.1 04:12.0 04:09.0 04:01.7 16:35.8 04:09.0
6 129 Meghan Brown Kasel Cycling/Jax Bicycles 35 04:16.1 04:08.0 04:06.0 04:06.8 16:36.8 04:09.2
7 731 Karina Fuentes Cannondale 0 04:14.1 04:09.0 04:08.0 04:08.0 16:39.1 04:09.8
8 837 Aj Sura G2 Bike 43 04:20.8 04:13.2 04:07.0 04:19.0 17:00.1 04:15.0
9 796 Hayley Bates Colorado College 18 04:18.1 04:18.0 04:32.8 04:37.2 17:46.1 04:26.5
10 421 Danielle Emter Trabuco Hills MTB 18 04:31.1 04:44.0 04:46.0 05:00.0 19:01.1 04:45.3
dnf 445 Christine Pai G2BIKE 29 04:13.1 04:51.0 04:46.8 13:50.8 04:36.9
dns 488 Amy Rambacher Fly Racing/The Path Bike Shop 34
Junior Boys (12-15)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 533 Nicco Petracca 12 14:52.3 15:39.0 30:31.3 15:15.6
2 360 Blake Wray The Path Bike Shop 12 14:52.3 15:45.0 30:37.3 15:18.7
3 286 John Chriestenson 14 15:50.3 15:23.0 31:13.3 15:36.7
4 418 Chase Niblack MOM AND DAD 14 15:50.0 15:25.3 31:15.3 15:37.7
5 152 Alex Williams Yucaipa Bike Center 13 16:02.3 15:49.0 31:51.3 15:55.6
6 2647 Raulito Gutierrez 9 16:26.3 16:15.8 32:42.1 16:21.0
7 344 Zachary Walker Foothill High/The Path Bike Shop 15 16:02.3 17:02.0 33:04.3 16:32.1
8 561 Cole Smith thinkASG/MVP 14 16:25.3 17:20.7 33:46.0 16:53.0
9 2656 Aiden Chapin 13 16:48.3 16:59.7 33:48.0 16:54.0
10 325 Mason Bauman 13 16:55.0 17:17.3 34:12.3 17:06.2
11 721 Justin Bartlebaugh JB Trailer 14 17:46.3 17:35.7 35:22.0 17:41.0
12 394 Dane Hart 13 17:14.0 18:13.0 35:27.0 17:43.5
13 525 Brandon Thede Laguna Canyon Riders 12 17:41.3 18:07.8 35:49.0 17:54.5
14 909 Evan Mansfield 15 18:30.0 18:52.3 37:22.3 18:41.2
15 119 Austin Dooley Incycle Bicycles 12 17:57.3 19:29.0 37:26.3 18:43.1
16 183 Travis Pecoy 14 17:59.1 19:37.0 37:36.1 18:48.0
17 529 Jack Sykes 14 19:52.3 18:27.0 38:19.3 19:09.7
18 168 James Begando 12 19:26.0 18:59.3 38:25.3 19:12.7
19 660 Lincoln Rhonemus thinkASG/MVP 13 19:42.3 19:28.0 39:10.3 19:35.1
20 551 Bronson Gabira 12 19:31.3 19:43.0 39:14.3 19:37.2
21 932 Jayden Raatjes 13 20:11.3 19:30.0 39:41.3 19:50.7
22 2700 Zach Round Dad 15 18:43.3 20:58.0 39:41.3 19:50.7
23 814 Tai Diggins 12 19:41.3 21:12.8 40:54.0 20:27.0
24 290 Tj Mcgaughan 13 20:52.3 20:21.8 41:14.0 20:37.0
25 503 Hayden Round 13 20:49.3 20:45.0 41:34.3 20:47.1
26 299 Louis Poiriez 12 21:10.3 22:11.0 43:21.3 21:40.7
27 990 Brennan Hoiland 12 22:35.3 21:00.0 43:35.3 21:47.7
28 992 Parker Austin 12 20:58.3 22:53.0 43:51.3 21:55.6
29 880 Ethan Kramer Laguna Canyon Riders 12 21:52.3 22:16.8 44:09.1 22:04.5
30 947 Dylan Rohde 15 21:45.3 22:33.0 44:18.3 22:09.2
31 140 Cole Petersen 11 20:30.3 25:23.0 45:53.3 22:56.7
32 2701 Quinn Walshe 12 25:03.3 28:18.0 53:21.3 26:40.7
33 166 Mason Klein 13 25:06.0 28:43.3 53:49.3 26:54.7
dnf 959 Aaron Rice 13 27:15.3 27:15.3 27:15.3
dns 250 James Perez 13
dns 425 Brennen Fry 12
dns 841 Nic Tanaka 12
dsq 204 Kurtis Epps 14 14:30.3 15:33.8 30:04.0 15:02.0
Junior Girls (12-15)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 150 Dixie Owens Don’s Bicycles 12 20:09.8 20:09.8 20:09.8
2 912 Lexi Neuville Win Team Racing 12 21:57.8 21:57.8 21:57.8
3 842 Lucy Lundell 12 22:36.8 22:36.8 22:36.8
4 167 Lauren Lopez Mom & Dad 12 23:12.8 23:12.8 23:12.8
5 921 Isabelle Pense Viewsonic 13 25:45.8 25:45.8 25:45.8
6 654 Jaycee Alves 12 26:35.6 26:35.6 26:35.6
Kids 6-8 Boys
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 2615 Reese Neuer Mom and Dad/LR Apparel 8 04:35.2 04:35.2 04:35.2
2 2509 Carver Ruddick 8 07:33.4 07:33.4 07:33.4
3 2617 Daniel Ehret 8 07:43.4 07:43.4 07:43.4
4 2567 Ivan Rogers 8 07:59.4 07:59.4 07:59.4
5 2676 Owen Honeycutt 8 08:09.1 08:09.1 08:09.1
6 2523 Brayden Lemp 8 08:23.4 08:23.4 08:23.4
7 2570 Sean Vargas Empire Bikes 8 08:37.4 08:37.4 08:37.4
8 2649 Taylor Grange 8 09:03.4 09:03.4 09:03.4
9 2674 Brodi Suzuki SpeedGravity 6 09:07.4 09:07.4 09:07.4
10 2573 Christian Masilon 8 09:10.4 09:10.4 09:10.4
11 2663 William Carlson 7 09:16.4 09:16.4 09:16.4
12 2639 Brayden Harper 6 09:24.4 09:24.4 09:24.4
13 2594 Jack Holmesq 7 09:32.4 09:32.4 09:32.4
14 2666 Chase Mellott 7 09:40.4 09:40.4 09:40.4
15 2565 Hunter Kai 6 09:47.4 09:47.4 09:47.4
16 2614 Brayden Viola 7 09:50.4 09:50.4 09:50.4
17 2670 Marcus Raatjes 8 09:58.4 09:58.4 09:58.4
18 2596 Kristoffer Renshus 7 10:06.4 10:06.4 10:06.4
19 2652 Ace Bjorkman 7 10:08.4 10:08.4 10:08.4
20 2664 Chase Williams 8 10:23.4 10:23.4 10:23.4
21 2657 Wesley Lundell 7 10:39.1 10:39.1 10:39.1
22 2607 Eli Brown 8 10:59.4 10:59.4 10:59.4
23 2506 Ledger Gist 6 11:00.4 11:00.4 11:00.4
24 2661 Quentin Hodge 8 11:39.4 11:39.4 11:39.4
25 2533 Kai Griffin 8 11:39.4 11:39.4 11:39.4
26 2566 Jackson Sands The PATH Bike Shop 7 11:51.4 11:51.4 11:51.4
27 2681 Maverick Cowie 5 11:51.4 11:51.4 11:51.4
28 2680 Kade Larson 6 11:56.4 11:56.4 11:56.4
29 2679 Cole Larson 6 12:26.4 12:26.4 12:26.4
30 2603 Boden Van Dijk 6 12:44.4 12:44.4 12:44.4
31 2624 Ethan Madden 6 12:51.1 12:51.1 12:51.1
32 2586 Elias Dewhurst 7 12:52.4 12:52.4 12:52.4
33 2651 Evan Wenck 6 13:15.1 13:15.1 13:15.1
34 2508 Kai Ruddick 6 13:37.4 13:37.4 13:37.4
35 2542 Wenger Knox 6 14:35.4 14:35.4 14:35.4
36 2504 Connor Fugitt 6
dns 2539 Kieran Bauman 7
Kids 6-8 Girls
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 2578 Sydney Dodge Gaberoonie Racing 8 09:12.4 09:12.4 09:12.4
2 2602 Hannah Beaman 8 09:39.4 09:39.4 09:39.4
3 2521 Sage Khatemi 8 09:43.4 09:43.4 09:43.4
4 2530 Maya Lee Troy Lee Designs 7 10:09.4 10:09.4 10:09.4
5 2675 Sophia Marie Rodriguez mommy and daddy 6 10:40.1 10:40.1 10:40.1
6 2605 Morgan Milam 8 11:16.4 11:16.4 11:16.4
7 2584 Josi Vrzal 7 11:29.1 11:29.1 11:29.1
8 2536 Trisha Mcdonnell 8 11:33.4 11:33.4 11:33.4
9 2637 Hannah Nourse 6 12:04.4 12:04.4 12:04.4
10 2537 Kim Mcdonnell 6 12:57.4 12:57.4 12:57.4
11 2590 Zuri Agren 6 12:59.4 12:59.4 12:59.4
12 2545 Karly Sclimenti 7 13:19.1 13:19.1 13:19.1
13 2550 Miley Russell 7 13:52.4 13:52.4 13:52.4
14 2595 Annika Renshus 5 15:02.4 15:02.4 15:02.4
15 2629 Brynn Martindale 7
16 2591 Claire Brown Orange County Burn Center 6
17 2551 Mercy Russell 5
dns 2526 Brya Wenger 7
dns 2527 Makeeley Wenger 6
dns 2528 Parker Wenger 5
Kids 9-11 Boys
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 2532 Ryan Pinkerton 10 06:12.3 06:12.3 06:12.3
2 2548 Stewart Harris BBI-SIC 11 06:15.3 06:15.3 06:15.3
3 2620 Collin Sutcliff Villa Allegro 11 06:18.3 06:18.3 06:18.3
4 2564 Adam Emter Trabuco Hills MTB 11 06:20.6 06:20.6 06:20.6
5 2559 Gunnar Frechette 11 06:38.6 06:38.6 06:38.6
6 2650 Ryder Roth Rock N Road 10 06:42.3 06:42.3 06:42.3
7 2549 Liam Olson Team MBS 9 06:51.6 06:51.6 06:51.6
8 2593 Ryan Holmes 10 06:59.6 06:59.6 06:59.6
9 2503 Carter Klein 11 07:19.6 07:19.6 07:19.6
10 2529 Maxwell Walker Mom and Dad 11 07:22.6 07:22.6 07:22.6
11 2575 Luke Fetzer 9 07:23.3 07:23.3 07:23.3
12 2625 Aidan Madden 11 07:34.3 07:34.3 07:34.3
13 2654 Jenson Chapin 10 07:38.6 07:38.6 07:38.6
14 2626 Cruz Tester 10 07:47.3 07:47.3 07:47.3
15 2665 Ryan Taghizadeh 9 07:51.3 07:51.3 07:51.3
16 2621 Christopher Cheng 10 08:05.6 08:05.6 08:05.6
17 2525 Brendan Lemp 10 08:09.8 08:09.8 08:09.8
18 2579 Andrew Olsen the path 9 08:20.6 08:20.6 08:20.6
19 2588 Riley Alves 9 08:21.1 08:21.1 08:21.1
20 2560 Harper Colin 10 08:22.3 08:22.3 08:22.3
21 2672 Hendrix Zentil 9 08:30.6 08:30.6 08:30.6
22 2576 Kai Bjorkman 10 08:32.6 08:32.6 08:32.6
23 2577 Joaquin Vasquez 11 08:40.3 08:40.3 08:40.3
24 2613 Gavin Violsa 10 08:40.6 08:40.6 08:40.6
25 2608 Aiden Brown 10 08:44.6 08:44.6 08:44.6
26 2682 Ian Davis 11 08:54.6 08:54.6 08:54.6
27 2648 Hunter Grange 9 08:56.3 08:56.3 08:56.3
28 2660 Scott Olsen the path 11 08:56.6 08:56.6 08:56.6
29 2519 Luis Tamayo-Viveros 9 09:11.3 09:11.3 09:11.3
30 2599 Conner Morgan Two Wheels One Planet 9 09:15.6 09:15.6 09:15.6
31 2677 Blake Cruz 10 09:30.6 09:30.6 09:30.6
32 2662 Gavin Hodge 11 09:39.6 09:39.6 09:39.6
33 2640 Rylan Harper 10 09:43.6 09:43.6 09:43.6
34 2655 Will Tanaka 9 09:49.3 09:49.3 09:49.3
35 2653 Tyler Renteria 10 09:56.3 09:56.3 09:56.3
36 2623 Deagan Madden 9 09:56.6 09:56.6 09:56.6
37 2671 Sam Raatjes 10 10:20.6 10:20.6 10:20.6
38 2659 Cristian Marques the path 9 10:29.6 10:29.6 10:29.6
39 2669 Jordan Phillips 9 10:38.6 10:38.6 10:38.6
40 2612 Denver Soto 11 11:16.6 11:16.6 11:16.6
41 2512 Matthew Loftis 9 11:30.6 11:30.6 11:30.6
dns 2502 Gavin Gilchriese 8
dns 2558 Cole Bundy 10
Kids 9-11 Girls
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 2673 Tasha Zentil Laguna Beach Interscholastic 11 06:43.1 06:43.1 06:43.1
2 2556 Elizabeth Harita RokForm 11 06:55.6 06:55.6 06:55.6
3 2598 Ava Fong The Path Bike Shop 10 07:24.8 07:24.8 07:24.8
4 2501 Ryan Morgan Two Wheels One Planet 11 07:58.3 07:58.3 07:58.3
5 2513 Linsey Gist 8 09:03.6 09:03.6 09:03.6
6 2538 Hannah Wray 9 09:17.3 09:17.3 09:17.3
7 2658 Charlotte Lundell 9 09:17.3 09:17.3 09:17.3
8 2667 Hailey Frechette 10 09:39.8 09:39.8 09:39.8
9 2569 Sophia Vargas Empire Bikes 10 10:03.6 10:03.6 10:03.6
10 2611 Kayla Sclimenti Linked Cycling 9 10:10.6 10:10.6 10:10.6
11 2622 Cara Cheng 10 10:26.3 10:26.3 10:26.3
12 2587 Gabriella Laurente 11 10:34.8 10:34.8 10:34.8
13 2510 Leelee Gist 8 10:40.6 10:40.6 10:40.6
14 2592 Lauren Brown Orange County Burn Center 8 10:43.3 10:43.3 10:43.3
15 2531 Seydi Bierman DADDY 9 12:14.6 12:14.6 12:14.6
16 2678 Alexis Gould 10 13:29.1 13:29.1 13:29.1
17 2668 Sydney Hartwick 10 6:28:53.2 6:28:53.2 6:28:53.2
dns 2600 Zoe Hickman 10
dns 2627 Sage Carrasco 10
dns 2636 Sophia Bailey 9
dns 2695 Tatum Walshe 10
Men 60+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 332 Gary Hengeveld La Habra Cyclery 59 17:42.1 18:08.3 35:50.3 17:55.2
2 103 Michael Mchenry RokForm 60 18:30.3 18:28.0 36:58.3 18:29.2
3 100 Craig Erion RokForm 61 19:15.4 19:16.0 38:31.4 19:15.7
4 116 Jim Schmitt Cerritos College Motorcycle Training 60 19:28.1 21:00.3 40:28.3 20:14.2
5 608 John Ganahl 70 20:59.4 21:49.0 42:48.3 21:24.2
6 590 Alan Vester Paramount Racing 61 21:43.3 21:34.0 43:17.4 21:38.7
7 242 Jay Doyle West River Cycles/LV 62 21:26.3 21:52.0 43:18.3 21:39.2
8 877 Ray Wirta 65 22:10.1 23:33.3 45:43.4 22:51.7
9 350 John Donaldson 70 25:18.3 29:08.0 54:26.4 27:13.2
dns 126 Mike Benedict thinkASG/MVP 63
Singlespeed
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 427 Chris Heinrich The Path Bike Shop 37 16:20.3 16:04.0 16:22.0 48:46.4 16:15.5
2 454 Mario Correa The Path Bike Shop 45 16:18.3 16:43.8 16:43.2 49:45.4 16:35.1
3 615 Eric Williams Corridor Recycling/Velo Pacific 34 16:20.1 16:57.2 17:31.0 50:48.3 16:56.1
4 957 Matt Cowell 34 17:31.4 17:26.0 17:28.0 52:25.4 17:28.4
5 768 Randy Smith RedMonkey Sports 50 18:00.4 18:09.0 17:57.0 54:06.3 18:02.1
6 985 Peter Cochran 46 18:00.4 18:09.7 18:37.2 54:47.3 18:15.8
7 111 John Potts RokForm/Team Toyota 44 17:43.4 18:35.0 18:48.0 55:06.4 18:22.1
8 248 David Allen Pure Ride Cycles 39 18:27.4 18:51.0 18:56.7 56:15.1 18:45.0
9 108 Jack Chou RokForm 41 19:16.3 20:08.0 20:10.0 59:34.4 19:51.4
10 956 Gary Pare 32 19:40.1 20:07.2 20:36.0 1:00:23.4 20:07.8
11 777 Juan Diaz Specialized 40 19:48.4 20:44.0 19:53.0 1:00:25.4 20:08.4
12 860 Brent Van Eps Jax Bicycle Centers 43 19:50.1 20:42.2 19:55.0 1:00:27.3 20:09.1
13 389 Johannes Schothorst The Path Bike Shop 48 19:27.4 20:44.0 20:18.0 1:00:29.4 20:09.8
14 871 Peter Schumacher The Path Race 34 20:44.1 21:15.3 20:12.0 1:02:11.4 20:43.8
dnf 781 Shawn Zabo Kasel Cycling/Jax Bicycles 43 18:26.4 20:23.0 16:26.0 55:15.4 18:25.1
dnf 984 Robert Rodgers RokForm 54 17:00.3 17:38.0 34:38.4 17:19.2
dns 156 Richard Laflin Adrenaline Bikes 44
dns 520 Nate Adams Kasel Cycling/Jax Bikes 36
Sport 1 Men (29-)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 132 Blaise Janssen The Path Bike Shop/OSO MTB 14 15:50.7 16:16.0 16:35.8 48:42.5 16:14.2
2 854 Lucas Klarquist Titan Cycling 17 15:53.5 16:36.3 16:47.0 49:16.8 16:25.6
3 458 David Kamo PCI Race Radios 28 16:32.5 16:53.0 16:40.2 50:05.8 16:41.9
4 694 Landon Amaradio Nations Interbanc cannondale 17 16:00.8 17:00.0 17:20.0 50:20.8 16:46.9
5 820 Doug Druz Jax Bicycles 24 16:10.8 17:18.0 17:01.0 50:29.8 16:49.9
6 422 Ryan Nitzen 19 16:27.5 17:02.3 17:34.0 51:03.8 17:01.2
7 465 Brian Kennedy 15 16:29.5 17:06.3 17:38.7 51:14.5 17:04.8
8 478 Calvin Iba Jax Bicycles – Claremont 18 16:30.8 17:39.0 17:15.0 51:24.8 17:08.2
9 974 Brandon Martinez 19 16:28.5 17:23.0 17:37.3 51:28.8 17:09.6
10 677 Kevin Barker 17 15:57.5 17:05.0 18:28.2 51:30.8 17:10.2
11 308 Ryan Guidus Foxhead 27 17:17.8 18:05.8 17:39.3 53:02.8 17:40.9
12 691 Hank Evans The Path Bike Shop 17 16:55.5 18:03.0 18:20.0 53:18.5 17:46.2
13 922 Jacob Ochoa Major League Gaming 16 17:00.8 18:26.0 18:02.0 53:28.8 17:49.6
14 221 Maximilian Ludwig 14 17:36.8 18:11.8 18:04.3 53:52.8 17:57.6
15 2686 Kevin Weisbruch 21 16:56.5 18:58.0 17:59.0 53:53.5 17:57.8
16 942 Wesley Toups Temecula Composite 16 18:25.8 18:12.0 18:16.0 54:53.8 18:17.9
17 118 Sheldon Pryor Foothill High/The Path Bike Shop 15 17:08.8 19:31.0 18:19.0 54:58.8 18:19.6
18 550 Jon Mcclintock Highroad 29 17:39.8 19:01.0 18:53.0 55:33.8 18:31.3
19 760 Danny Mollineda Relampago Racing/TLG Paving 15 17:58.5 18:43.0 19:46.5 56:28.0 18:49.3
20 192 Joshua Larsh 15 18:10.8 19:21.8 19:08.3 56:40.8 18:53.6
21 703 Nick Penrose 17 18:10.8 19:18.0 19:12.8 56:41.5 18:53.8
22 638 Omar Abolhosn 27 19:03.2 19:49.2 19:15.0 58:07.5 19:22.5
23 364 Travis Griffitts Win Team Racing 28 18:33.8 20:17.0 19:26.0 58:16.8 19:25.6
24 254 Cesar Viveros 29 18:49.8 19:38.7 19:54.3 58:22.8 19:27.6
25 968 Will Raschke Surf City Cyclery 26 19:07.8 19:43.0 19:39.0 58:29.8 19:29.9
dns 0 Jake Marasco Full Circle Cycling 16
dns 374 Cole Latshaw Jax Bicycles 22
dns 868 Austin Carroll JL Velo 28
Sport 2 Men (30-39)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 822 Daniel Soto Hemet dog pound 38 16:18.0 16:23.0 16:17.7 48:58.7 16:19.6
2 683 Jacob Miller Nondot/Redline Studios 32 16:15.0 16:26.0 16:35.7 49:16.7 16:25.6
3 357 Michael Camp Intense Cycles 33 16:21.0 16:31.0 16:50.0 49:42.0 16:34.0
4 532 David Hernandez Incycle 31 16:51.0 16:31.0 16:43.0 50:05.0 16:41.7
5 307 Matthew Weber Fox Head 31 16:16.0 16:49.0 17:23.0 50:28.0 16:49.3
6 518 Timothy Wilson Pure Ride Cycles 35 16:37.0 16:51.0 17:04.0 50:32.0 16:50.7
7 2571 Rafael Vargas Empire Bikes 38 16:33.0 17:18.8 17:00.2 50:52.0 16:57.3
8 472 Corey King G2/Cadence Collection/HDX 32 16:19.0 17:32.0 17:45.0 51:36.0 17:12.0
9 629 Clint Allen 32 17:02.7 17:39.0 17:28.0 52:09.7 17:23.2
10 937 Alexander Endress VOZ Cycling 39 17:29.0 17:47.0 17:45.8 53:01.8 17:40.6
11 358 Josh Easterly 39 16:58.0 17:29.0 18:41.5 53:08.5 17:42.8
12 333 Abraham Rodriguez RokForm 33 16:25.0 18:58.0 18:22.0 53:45.0 17:55.0
13 803 Rich Taylor Unique Energy Drink 31 17:14.0 18:21.0 18:19.0 53:54.0 17:58.0
14 658 Noah Hudson Syndrome Cycles 38 18:30.0 17:55.0 17:49.0 54:14.0 18:04.7
15 491 Matt Bostick The Path Bike Shop 39 17:50.0 18:31.8 18:29.2 54:51.0 18:17.0
16 998 R. Steven Austin 35 18:22.0 18:22.0 18:18.0 55:02.0 18:20.7
17 779 Scott Turner TRU Cycling/Jax Bicycles Racing 31 17:16.0 18:44.0 19:39.0 55:39.0 18:33.0
18 646 Dusty Woodard thinkASG/TWOP 30 18:02.0 19:11.0 18:40.7 55:53.7 18:37.9
19 271 Jeff Brenner 30 18:21.0 18:47.0 18:47.0 55:55.0 18:38.3
20 603 Jelle Brons 37 18:39.0 19:12.0 18:21.0 56:12.0 18:44.0
21 941 Francis Juan Fatal Journey Racing 32 18:37.0 18:48.0 18:55.8 56:20.7 18:46.9
22 400 Christopher Olson Team MBS 39 19:08.0 18:57.7 18:44.0 56:49.7 18:56.6
23 673 David Ellis 38 19:13.7 18:54.3 18:54.0 57:02.0 19:00.7
24 399 Brian Davis Cadence 34 16:25.7 17:25.3 26:07.7 59:58.7 19:59.6
25 605 Suvachai Watanasirisuk 949 Racing 30 20:37.0 20:44.0 19:43.0 1:01:04.0 20:21.3
26 246 Joel Venegas Red Zone Racing 33 20:22.0 21:32.7 20:07.3 1:02:02.0 20:40.7
dnf 729 Stephan Papadakis Big Orange 38 15:28.7 15:28.7 15:28.7
dnf 861 Paul Bennett Pure Ride Cycles 39 20:47.0 20:47.0 20:47.0
dns 0 James Morse TrackXperience 37
dns 557 Philip Gomez Fullerton Bikes 32
Sport 3 Men (40-49)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 160 Dave Ondas RokForm/Rock N Road 42 16:42.4 16:28.3 16:30.0 49:40.7 16:33.6
2 363 Rick Mckee Red Monkey/Fullerton Bicycles 41 16:41.7 16:42.0 17:17.0 50:40.7 16:53.6
3 952 Jake Steen Wattie Ink / OC Tri Club 43 16:53.7 17:12.8 16:43.0 50:49.4 16:56.5
4 236 Alex Mansfield Fullerton Bicycles 48 16:42.7 17:19.0 17:14.8 51:16.4 17:05.5
5 155 Jeff Laubscher 42 16:56.4 17:05.2 17:17.0 51:18.7 17:06.2
6 186 Mike Emerson Troy Lee Designs 42 16:57.7 17:25.0 17:17.0 51:39.7 17:13.2
7 722 Jon Silva 47 16:42.7 16:32.0 18:30.5 51:45.2 17:15.1
8 137 Steve Walton Fullerton Bikes 47 16:57.7 17:24.0 17:25.0 51:46.7 17:15.6
9 260 Randy Schwarz Blue Park Crew/Santiago Cyclery 47 16:57.7 17:24.0 17:32.0 51:53.7 17:17.9
10 965 Bill Pointer River Cyclery/Smith Optics 40 16:58.7 17:43.0 17:32.0 52:13.7 17:24.6
11 963 Brad Marshall 45 17:43.7 17:14.0 17:16.0 52:13.7 17:24.6
12 804 Mike Madden 39 17:19.7 17:30.0 17:39.0 52:28.7 17:29.6
13 444 Blake Weaver Red monkey racing 47 17:19.7 17:38.0 17:39.0 52:36.7 17:32.2
14 390 Robert Sima Fullerton Bicycles 49 17:28.7 17:45.0 17:44.0 52:57.7 17:39.2
15 656 Jason Brown South County Anesthesia 45 17:50.4 17:46.3 17:44.8 53:21.4 17:47.2
16 936 Tien Vo VOZ Cycling 43 17:44.7 17:54.0 17:52.0 53:30.7 17:50.2
17 415 Masa Shirotani Troy Lee Designs 43 18:02.7 17:47.0 18:00.0 53:49.7 17:56.6
18 823 Bobby Zirney 46 17:48.7 17:47.0 18:20.0 53:55.7 17:58.6
19 568 Jeff Schwartzman G2 Bike 40 18:21.7 18:10.7 17:43.3 54:15.7 18:05.2
20 827 Thomas Saeman OC Armada 46 18:07.4 18:25.3 18:09.7 54:42.4 18:14.1
21 293 Jim Bartlebaugh JB Trailer 43 18:06.7 18:30.0 18:15.0 54:51.7 18:17.2
22 304 Ted Tinley TCI 43 18:09.7 18:35.0 18:19.0 55:03.7 18:21.2
23 335 Jason Findahl 41 17:52.7 18:40.0 18:38.0 55:10.7 18:23.6
24 228 Ryan Gagliano Cyclemall/Trophy Point 41 17:58.7 18:36.0 18:43.0 55:17.7 18:25.9
25 188 Satoru Terada TLD 43 17:47.7 18:56.7 18:36.3 55:20.7 18:26.9
26 640 Thai Nguyen VOZ 42 17:48.7 18:43.0 18:57.8 55:29.4 18:29.8
27 510 Dave Dain Red Zone Racing 49 18:39.7 18:26.7 18:33.3 55:39.7 18:33.2
28 879 Brian Kramer El Mo Crew 47 18:56.7 19:27.8 19:29.2 57:53.7 19:17.9
29 2694 Ben Eichottz 39 18:28.7 19:54.0 19:33.0 57:55.7 19:18.6
30 473 Richard James WIN-TEAM Racing 46 19:45.4 20:20.3 20:21.0 1:00:26.7 20:08.9
31 873 Erik Hogan EMH 46 19:39.7 20:24.0 20:48.0 1:00:51.7 20:17.2
32 212 Bart Maeda 46 19:48.7 20:39.7 20:31.2 1:00:59.7 20:19.9
33 973 Gabriel Gallegos Quantum Technologies 44 19:52.7 20:35.7 20:37.3 1:01:05.7 20:21.9
34 815 Ed Flanigan 48 21:31.7 23:15.0 23:02.0 1:07:48.7 22:36.2
dnf 198 Brian Nix Linked Cycling 40 18:56.7 18:56.7 18:56.7
dnf 265 Craig Hunter Rock N Road Cyclery 44 21:12.7 21:12.7 21:12.7
dns 297 Kevin Um 46
dns 298 Bow Lemp Linked Ministry Cycling 45
dns 490 Thomas Rambacher The Path Bike Shop 40
dns 512 John Ravera 46
dns 832 Matt Howard thinkASG/MVP 44
Sport 4 Men (50+)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 417 Mike Franze Fullerton Bicycles 49 16:48.0 16:59.7 17:00.2 50:48.0 16:56.0
2 121 Jeff Davis Fenix Cycling 50 17:01.0 17:25.8 17:43.2 52:10.0 17:23.3
3 135 David Matea Big Orange 51 17:01.0 17:25.0 17:45.0 52:11.0 17:23.7
4 925 Jim Rasmussen Shimano Pearl Izumi 53 17:17.0 17:20.7 17:34.3 52:12.0 17:24.0
5 106 Greg Brown RokForm 50 17:20.7 17:22.3 17:31.0 52:14.0 17:24.7
6 693 Ross Bennett Foothill High/The Path Bike Shop 52 17:30.0 17:37.8 17:42.0 52:49.8 17:36.6
7 181 William Brock RokForm 50 17:34.0 18:04.0 17:39.0 53:17.0 17:45.7
8 894 Douglas Barker 53 17:29.8 17:57.2 17:52.8 53:19.8 17:46.6
9 406 Ian Jones Accord Environmental 51 17:43.8 17:51.2 17:49.0 53:24.0 17:48.0
10 342 Matt Mcbride La Habra Cyclery/MMI Stunts 54 17:30.7 18:35.0 17:58.2 54:04.0 18:01.3
11 618 Scot Grierson RokForm 50 17:53.0 18:29.0 18:05.8 54:27.7 18:09.2
12 452 Todd Hunsaker Empire Bikes 51 18:33.7 18:24.3 18:25.7 55:23.7 18:27.9
13 392 Derek Weston Win-team Racing 54 18:10.0 18:38.0 18:40.8 55:28.7 18:29.6
14 2696 Juan Martinez Cyclepro 48 18:39.8 18:25.2 18:36.0 55:41.0 18:33.7
15 555 Martin Kraty Spark Racing 55 18:39.7 18:38.0 18:57.2 56:15.0 18:45.0
16 255 John Hunt 55 18:46.0 18:51.7 18:43.2 56:21.0 18:47.0
17 122 Jeff Volpe ViewSonic/Rock N Road 50 18:43.0 18:59.0 19:06.0 56:48.0 18:56.0
18 470 Rich Fersch Hsu Racing/La Habra Cyclery 59 18:57.0 18:52.0 19:01.0 56:50.0 18:56.7
19 131 David Fong The Path Bike Shop 54 18:44.0 18:37.0 19:36.8 56:57.8 18:59.3
20 495 Perry Kramer 55 18:41.0 19:09.0 19:14.0 57:04.0 19:01.3
21 231 Eric Howe The Cyclery Bike Shop 53 18:54.0 19:07.0 19:12.0 57:13.0 19:04.3
22 216 Bernard Filtz thinkASG/MVP 55 19:11.0 18:58.7 19:06.0 57:15.7 19:05.2
23 396 Steve Nadaskai thinkASG/MVP 53 19:11.0 19:10.0 19:37.8 57:58.8 19:19.6
24 864 Troy Richardson nannete Richardson 51 18:27.0 19:36.8 19:58.2 58:02.0 19:20.7
25 115 Kenneth Johnson RokForm 51 19:04.0 20:18.0 19:09.0 58:31.0 19:30.3
26 811 Paul Buckland thinkASG/MVP 52 18:57.7 20:08.2 20:02.0 59:08.0 19:42.7
27 764 Sidney Harris thinkASG/MVP 58 19:51.0 19:48.0 19:29.0 59:08.0 19:42.7
28 581 David Browning thinkASG/MVP 51 19:12.0 19:52.0 20:10.0 59:14.0 19:44.7
29 869 Tom Kruse Santiago Cycling 56 19:37.0 20:11.0 19:55.0 59:43.0 19:54.3
30 303 Robison Mcguire Art in Motion 56 20:54.0 20:10.0 19:35.8 1:00:39.8 20:13.2
31 210 Lonnie Wentz Rock Form 56 19:14.7 20:16.0 21:26.3 1:00:57.0 20:19.0
32 2690 Rick Grebner RokForm 52 19:59.0 20:24.8 21:03.3 1:01:27.0 20:29.0
33 874 Gary Clendenin 63 19:57.0 23:39.0 20:10.0 1:03:46.0 21:15.3
dnf 996 Gilbert Bates 58 21:38.0 22:46.8 44:24.8 22:12.4
dnf 365 Scott Griffitts WIN TEAM Racing 56 19:20.0 47:14.8 1:06:34.7 33:17.4
dnf 141 Jonathan Jarrett thinkASG/MVP 52
dns 0 John Flores RokForm 51
dns 0 Robert Gelfand JOHN BURR CYCLES 55
dns 0 Terry Marino 52
dns 105 Alan Ross RokForm 57
dns 113 Robert Gerger RokForm 51
dns 337 Michael Antonowitsch La Habra Cyclery 55
dns 619 Wayne Brander Rokform 52
Sport Women
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 420 Gina Flanagan CrankBenders 33 19:00.7 18:50.3 37:51.0 18:55.5
2 311 Erin Machan Wattie Ink 31 18:55.0 19:34.7 38:29.7 19:14.8
3 604 Jamie Bewernitz 38 19:11.0 19:41.7 38:52.7 19:26.3
4 751 Fabienne Kobrak 47 20:06.7 19:59.2 40:05.9 20:03.0
5 637 Kayla Nelson 16 19:11.0 21:31.0 40:42.0 20:21.0
6 509 Nicky Down Rock N Road Cyclery 48 20:11.9 20:50.8 41:02.7 20:31.4
7 517 Carolann Soltz NonDot Adventures 40 19:52.0 21:16.7 41:08.7 20:34.3
8 402 Natasha Pongracz 31 20:33.9 20:53.0 41:27.0 20:43.5
9 639 Aubrey More 15 20:42.9 21:05.8 41:48.7 20:54.4
10 982 Suzanne Steiner 37 20:49.9 21:25.0 42:15.0 21:07.5
11 761 Kelsey Colbert Glory to God 19 21:10.9 21:27.0 42:38.0 21:19.0
12 227 Taffy Eitman Pure Ride Cycles 40 21:00.0 21:49.0 42:49.0 21:24.5
13 732 Charlene Yarnall Santiago Cycling 48 21:21.9 21:58.0 43:20.0 21:40.0
14 151 Brooklyn Mcclendon 47 20:57.0 22:30.0 43:27.0 21:43.5
15 580 Shannon Hickman thinkASG/MVP 44 22:15.7 21:55.3 44:11.0 22:05.5
16 562 Genna Mcmahon Team Velocity 44 22:00.0 23:06.0 45:06.0 22:33.0
17 412 Kathryn Wilson The Path Bike Shop 34 22:37.9 23:18.0 45:56.0 22:58.0
dnf 591 Michelle Olsen The Path Bike Shop 40 21:19.9 21:08.0 42:28.0 21:14.0
dnf 493 Isa Estrada Fullerton Bicycles 30 22:55.9 22:55.9 22:55.9
dns 107 Sherri Walker RokForm 47
dns 240 Missy Kearley Non Dot Adventures 35
SuperSport 1 Men (35-)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 596 Mikael Rodgers rockform rock n road Blackstar 17 15:03.9 15:43.0 15:58.0 46:44.9 15:35.0
2 676 Michael Barker 18 15:03.9 15:44.8 15:58.0 46:46.6 15:35.5
3 264 Trevor Hunter Rock N Road Cyclery 16 15:15.9 16:04.0 16:21.0 47:40.9 15:53.6
4 416 Brent Franze Giant Co Factory -Fullerton Bikes 16 15:03.9 16:21.0 16:42.7 48:07.6 16:02.5
5 437 Ben Bennett Foothill High/The Path Bike Shop 17 15:26.9 16:17.8 16:39.2 48:23.9 16:08.0
6 367 Turner Conway Fullerton Bicycles/OSO MTB 14 15:15.9 16:29.0 16:39.0 48:23.9 16:08.0
7 665 Bryce Rogalski Santiago Cycling 24 15:35.9 16:22.0 16:29.0 48:26.9 16:09.0
8 382 Chris Taylor The Path Bike Shop 17 15:46.6 16:22.3 16:32.0 48:40.9 16:13.6
9 328 Charles Ridal Red Monkey/Buena Park Bicycles/Kenda 28 15:36.9 16:33.0 16:40.7 48:50.6 16:16.9
10 578 Jack Fitzpatrick CCMTB 14 15:44.6 16:25.0 17:06.2 49:15.9 16:25.3
11 366 Levi Knudson RedMonkey Sports 27 16:06.9 16:45.8 16:29.2 49:21.9 16:27.3
12 213 Ben Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 34 16:06.9 16:46.7 16:29.0 49:22.6 16:27.5
13 247 Kevin Vermaerke RokForm 14 15:35.9 16:34.0 17:19.0 49:28.9 16:29.6
14 790 Troy Templin Giant Bicycles/H&S Bicycles 28 15:43.8 16:44.8 17:13.3 49:41.9 16:34.0
15 906 Jeremy Kneisly Troy Lee Designs || KBR 29 15:38.8 17:36.8 16:47.0 50:02.6 16:40.9
16 549 Collin Timmermans The Path Bike Shop 18 15:45.9 16:54.7 17:22.2 50:02.9 16:41.0
17 632 Grant Hutcheson Team Baghouse 26 15:37.8 17:54.0 16:49.0 50:20.9 16:47.0
18 924 Nicholas Kneisly TLD/SRAM 27 16:26.9 17:01.0 16:54.7 50:22.6 16:47.5
19 138 Glenn Cortez kool – aid 18 15:54.6 16:58.2 17:32.0 50:24.9 16:48.3
20 576 Steven Carcano RedMonkeySports 26 16:06.9 17:26.0 17:12.0 50:44.9 16:55.0
21 865 Ardy Azadgan Nations Interbanc Cannondale 33 17:14.9 17:33.0 17:39.0 52:26.9 17:29.0
22 411 Zach Rusich 17 16:38.9 17:54.0 18:00.0 52:32.9 17:31.0
23 232 Michael Corona The Cyclery Bike Shop 26 16:54.9 17:52.0 18:07.0 52:53.9 17:38.0
24 544 Jonathan Cabanas Santiago Cycling 17 18:48.9 16:54.0 17:39.0 53:21.9 17:47.3
dns 0 Peter Mellinger Jax Bicycles 19
SuperSport 2 Men (36-49)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 572 Robbie Miranda Surf City Cyclery 37 15:18.4 15:56.0 16:36.7 47:51.2 15:57.1
2 133 Steve Horvath Long Beach Cyclery 45 15:23.4 16:28.0 16:50.8 48:42.2 16:14.1
3 923 Jason Hardy G2 Bike/Troy Lee Designs 36 15:46.2 16:30.3 16:49.0 49:05.4 16:21.8
4 961 Dan Freeman Wheels 4 Life 47 16:10.2 16:38.3 16:19.0 49:07.5 16:22.5
5 535 Karl Lowry RokForm 44 16:07.5 16:39.0 16:26.8 49:13.2 16:24.4
6 349 Kristofer Stewart Baghouse/Rock N Road 39 16:07.4 16:40.0 16:26.0 49:13.5 16:24.5
7 725 Ara Papazian OC Armada/Pro Bike Supply 46 15:53.4 16:53.8 16:43.2 49:30.5 16:30.2
8 560 Richard Ramsey Team Wheels 4 Life/RedMonkey 48 16:25.2 16:57.2 16:37.0 49:59.5 16:39.8
9 414 Quyen Tran thinkASG/MVP 45 16:33.4 16:47.8 16:40.3 50:01.5 16:40.5
10 754 Kenny Clifton Privateer 48 16:09.4 16:53.0 17:03.0 50:05.4 16:41.8
11 553 Shawn Huber Pure Ride Cycles 36 16:48.4 17:00.0 16:41.0 50:29.4 16:49.8
12 426 Neil Harper Kasel/Jax 38 16:08.4 16:55.0 17:37.0 50:40.5 16:53.5
13 436 Tony Zentil Team Wheels 4 Life/Audi 41 16:45.5 16:49.0 17:09.0 50:43.5 16:54.5
14 716 Benjamin Islas RedMonkey Sports 36 16:37.4 16:48.0 17:25.0 50:50.4 16:56.8
15 354 Jeff Olson thinkASG/MVP 47 16:34.4 17:09.7 17:11.3 50:55.5 16:58.5
16 287 Theodore Posch Fullerton Bicycles/Giant 48 16:38.4 16:59.8 17:18.2 50:56.4 16:58.8
17 405 Tony Solliday Mach 5 Racing 41 16:08.2 17:12.0 17:39.3 50:59.4 16:59.8
18 595 Jim Perry Velocity Yamaha 47 16:18.2 17:22.0 17:26.2 51:06.4 17:02.1
19 238 Troy Sugg 39 16:49.4 16:57.0 17:25.0 51:11.5 17:03.8
20 258 Ben Spurgeon Santiago Cycling/BPC 43 16:35.2 17:08.0 17:32.3 51:15.5 17:05.2
21 272 Doug Farnham 47 16:46.5 17:15.0 17:20.0 51:21.5 17:07.2
22 810 Ryan Welch 36 16:51.4 17:17.0 17:21.0 51:29.5 17:09.8
23 626 Joel Maus Fullerton Bicycles/Studio EMP 42 16:47.4 17:14.7 17:32.3 51:34.5 17:11.5
24 123 Michael Nasco RedMonkey Sports 46 16:40.4 17:23.0 17:37.0 51:40.5 17:13.5
25 384 Bill Harris BBI-SIC 47 16:49.4 17:36.0 18:11.0 52:36.5 17:32.2
26 340 Shawn Voorhees O’GRADYS Custom Tile 46 17:41.4 18:00.0 16:59.0 52:40.4 17:33.5
27 745 Sean Smith Linked Cycling 46 17:07.5 18:11.0 18:26.0 53:44.4 17:54.8
28 850 Brad Coghill The Cyclery 46 17:25.4 18:20.0 18:41.0 54:26.4 18:08.8
dnf 989 John Lenell Team Wheels 4 Life 44 16:54.4 16:54.4 16:54.4
dns 157 Robert Smith Alliance Racing 44
dns 621 Krystof Andres Pure Ride Cycles 36
SuperSport Masters Men (50+)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 602 Mark Christopherson Rokform 57 16:03.8 16:30.0 16:24.3 48:58.1 16:19.4
2 148 Cy Zuidema RokForm 50 16:17.0 16:30.8 17:00.2 49:48.0 16:36.0
3 630 Eric Gier Team Velocity 52 16:12.0 17:06.0 17:12.0 50:30.0 16:50.0
4 559 Steve Smith thinkASG/MVP 51 16:34.8 17:17.3 17:09.0 51:01.1 17:00.4
5 202 Jiri Kozesnik 55 16:32.0 17:16.0 17:14.8 51:02.8 17:00.9
6 351 Kenneth Pinkerton 49 16:26.0 17:44.0 17:54.0 52:04.1 17:21.4
7 570 Richard Kritzer Absolute Bikes 51 17:04.1 17:23.0 17:49.0 52:16.1 17:25.4
8 706 Ed Schulz Hot Shoppe Designs 50 17:54.1 17:31.0 17:53.0 53:18.1 17:46.0
9 102 Bobby Walker RokForm 53 17:38.0 18:37.8 18:47.3 55:03.1 18:21.0
10 744 Bob Harpster Hsu Racing/La Habra Cyclery 56 22:20.1 16:27.0 16:49.0 55:36.1 18:32.0
dnf 315 Duane Peck Rock N Road 49 18:16.0 42:36.0 1:00:52.1 30:26.0
dnf 563 Josh Wolff RokForm/RedMonkey/Wolff Law 55 16:20.1 16:20.1 16:20.1
mautic is open source marketing automation