Beginner Men 24 (24-)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 309 Jacob Argubright TorqF1t 24 19:15.9 20:04.0 39:19.9 19:39.9
2 536 Chance Fullerton 15 19:25.9 20:39.8 40:05.6 20:02.8
3 719 Davis Hartman 15 19:52.9 20:14.8 40:07.6 20:03.8
4 763 Nicholas Paulsen 15 20:02.9 20:22.0 40:24.9 20:12.5
5 468 Jason Aguilar LTA Racing 18 20:08.6 20:43.2 40:51.9 20:25.9
6 679 Joseph Caryl Sison G2 Bike 24 20:16.9 20:38.0 40:54.9 20:27.4
7 128 Matthew Woodward Mom & Dad/Mach 5 Racing 14 20:09.9 20:54.8 41:04.6 20:32.3
8 187 Max Lee Troy Lee Designs 15 20:08.9 21:17.0 41:25.9 20:43.0
9 569 Teo Albers Joe Dirt 19 20:07.9 21:21.8 41:29.6 20:44.8
10 317 David Meade ME 22 20:30.9 21:01.0 41:31.9 20:45.9
11 795 Jeremy Dix Redline Studios 18 20:27.9 21:46.0 42:13.9 21:07.0
12 734 Nick Thorpe Chapman University 18 21:16.9 21:27.0 42:43.9 21:21.9
13 891 Ricky Brabec 24 21:36.8 21:42.8 43:19.6 21:39.8
14 782 Brandan Crow 22 21:16.6 22:38.2 43:54.9 21:57.4
15 447 Jesse Fox Badgers 16 21:46.9 23:41.7 45:28.6 22:44.3
16 755 Jacob Fletcher Foothill Dirt 17 22:25.9 23:22.0 45:47.9 22:54.0
17 889 Keegan Flynn 15 22:42.9 23:05.0 45:47.9 22:54.0
18 348 Nic Garvin 19 22:38.6 23:49.3 46:27.9 23:14.0
19 543 Richard Sterling 24 24:36.6 25:20.2 49:56.9 24:58.4
20 882 Myles Cheek 16 26:46.9 30:48.0 57:34.9 28:47.4
21 813 Jeremy Camp 23 32:49.9 37:47.0 1:10:36.9 35:18.5
dnf 806 Michael Antonovich 24 24:50.9 24:50.9 24:50.9
dns 178 Nic Gravley RokForm 19
dns 898 Clayton Cross 21
Beginner Men 29 (25-29)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 767 Julio Vega 25 19:51.8 20:17.0 40:08.8 20:04.4
2 579 Michael Garcia Mikhaila Racing Stripes 27 19:41.6 20:28.3 40:09.8 20:04.9
3 312 Justin Munyon 29 20:23.8 21:24.0 41:47.8 20:53.9
4 875 Andrew Rusich 27 20:42.8 21:15.0 41:57.8 20:58.9
5 288 Marco Estrella 29 21:25.8 21:06.8 42:32.6 21:16.3
6 159 Jeff Maclean 27 20:39.8 22:04.0 42:43.8 21:21.9
7 540 Edgar Barrera RokForm 27 20:58.6 22:12.3 43:10.8 21:35.4
8 738 Dana Dreier 25 21:48.8 22:16.8 44:05.6 22:02.8
9 740 Nick Brown 25 21:29.8 23:15.8 44:45.6 22:22.8
10 728 Zach Cowie 28 22:05.6 23:24.3 45:29.8 22:44.9
11 329 Bryan Farr 25 22:34.8 23:32.8 46:07.6 23:03.8
12 435 Eric Gass 29 22:30.8 23:39.0 46:09.8 23:04.9
13 720 Michael Bucellato 27 21:59.8 25:02.8 47:02.6 23:31.3
14 383 Edgar Inda 28 23:07.8 25:05.7 48:13.6 24:06.8
15 257 Josh Page Jax Bicycles 26 24:36.6 25:37.0 50:13.6 25:06.8
16 371 John Williams 27 27:23.8 29:06.8 56:30.6 28:15.3
17 690 Le Derrick 28 30:36.8 32:27.0 1:03:03.8 31:31.9
18 432 Jeremy Coker Star Racing 25 31:06.8 35:25.0 1:06:31.8 33:15.9
19 215 James Smith 27 35:14.6 35:23.0 1:10:37.6 35:18.8
dns 0 Derrick Le 28
dns 886 Jeremiah Schuster Death Cookies 27
Beginner Men 34 (30-34)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 733 Ryan Rebick 32 19:11.9 19:29.3 38:41.2 19:20.6
2 659 Brad Woods Perris Pawn 30 20:06.2 20:52.0 40:58.2 20:29.1
3 267 David Clayton 34 20:59.2 20:45.0 41:44.2 20:52.1
4 697 Danny Catena 32 21:02.2 20:54.0 41:56.2 20:58.1
5 469 Darrell Schwaiger Yelling Goats 33 20:41.2 21:15.7 41:56.9 20:58.5
6 266 Devon Lara Rock N Road Cyclery 31 20:46.2 21:44.0 42:30.2 21:15.1
7 466 Byron Ordway Yelling Goats 34 20:55.2 21:35.0 42:30.2 21:15.1
8 896 Jp Tovar 34 20:39.2 22:01.0 42:40.2 21:20.1
9 494 James Justin Shultz BGA Insurance 33 20:58.2 21:46.7 42:44.9 21:22.5
10 516 Harley Letner Roy’s Cyclery/Letner Racing 30 21:02.2 21:55.0 42:57.2 21:28.6
11 644 Lewis Baloian 30 21:25.2 22:11.0 43:36.2 21:48.1
12 523 Israel S Fernandez 31 21:21.2 22:18.7 43:39.9 21:50.0
13 507 Nick Kelly 31 21:26.2 22:14.0 43:40.2 21:50.1
14 589 Kevin Heiner thinkASG/MVP 30 21:43.2 22:41.0 44:24.2 22:12.1
15 352 Bryan Redfern 33 22:29.2 23:18.0 45:47.2 22:53.6
16 746 Ray Gauger 31 22:15.2 23:59.7 46:14.9 23:07.5
17 888 Hernan Acevedo LameStation LLC 32 23:23.9 25:27.3 48:51.2 24:25.6
18 892 Daniel Alvarado 31 24:48.8 25:00.0 49:48.8 24:54.4
19 851 Eric Roblez 31 24:09.8 25:55.0 50:04.8 25:02.4
20 345 Matt Kephart Specialized 31 26:51.2 29:10.0 56:01.2 28:00.6
21 881 Emile Diaz De Leon 31 28:51.2 32:08.0 1:00:59.2 30:29.6
22 124 Gregory Benedict thinkASG/MVP 29 29:26.2 34:18.0 1:03:44.2 31:52.1
dnf 890 Max Eddy 32 19:02.8 22:03.0 41:05.8 20:32.9
dns 0 Matt Kearney Amy’s Husband Racing 31
dns 575 Jonathan Becerra 30
Beginner Men 39 (35-39)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 801 Matthew Poelstra 36 19:24.2 19:40.0 39:04.2 19:32.1
2 709 Christian Holloway Holloway Air Systems 35 19:54.2 20:54.0 40:48.2 20:24.1
3 295 Chava Gonzalez 35 21:10.2 20:59.0 42:09.2 21:04.6
4 819 Raul Farias 35 21:02.2 21:08.7 42:10.9 21:05.5
5 826 Alex De La Pena 42 21:18.2 21:37.0 42:55.2 21:27.6
6 519 Terrence Yao 37 21:04.2 22:04.0 43:08.2 21:34.1
7 802 Ashley Dorna 38 21:22.9 21:47.3 43:10.2 21:35.1
8 408 Kevin Rausch 36 22:41.2 23:36.0 46:17.2 23:08.6
9 326 Michael Meacham 37 22:24.2 24:04.0 46:28.2 23:14.1
10 263 Deshon Witherspoon 39 23:13.2 23:34.0 46:47.2 23:23.6
11 318 Shawn Viola 39 23:58.9 23:52.2 47:51.2 23:55.6
12 268 Jamie Rayfield 38 24:05.2 25:09.0 49:14.2 24:37.1
13 791 William Pavlu 39 25:49.9 26:40.3 52:30.2 26:15.1
14 515 Gene Towler Hsu Racing/La Habra Cyclery 38 25:41.9 28:34.3 54:16.2 27:08.1
15 753 Eduardo Ledezma 39 26:23.2 28:21.0 54:44.2 27:22.1
16 702 Jeff Erickson 39 29:39.2 31:50.0 1:01:29.2 30:44.6
17 792 Shane Stoddard 39 31:53.9 31:49.7 1:03:43.7 31:51.8
dnf 388 Matthew Banuelos PCI Race Radios/Legacy Racing 35 57:22.2 57:22.2 57:22.2
dns 146 Ryan Cruz Team Old Cranks 36
dns 251 James Nguyen Team GQ-6 Powered by Wattie Ink 39
dns 262 Dan Blurton 35
dns 878 Akira Narita 34
dns 885 Eric Nghiem 34
Beginner Men 44 (40-44)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 699 Adam Campbell motionfit Maxxis Adam Campbell Photography 43 19:41.2 20:44.8 40:25.9 20:13.0
2 429 Brian Moran 41 20:13.2 20:36.7 40:49.9 20:25.0
3 818 Brian Dunlap Cadence Collection 41 20:33.2 20:46.7 41:19.9 20:40.0
4 652 Sean Milam Redline Studios 44 20:51.2 21:32.0 42:23.2 21:11.6
5 642 Robert Cantrell Crazy Bear Bikes 44 20:41.9 21:51.3 42:33.2 21:16.6
6 410 Patrick Pitre 42 21:19.2 22:27.0 43:46.2 21:53.1
7 556 Brett Tuck VOZ Cycling 44 21:57.2 22:01.0 43:58.2 21:59.1
8 294 Israel Carranza Buena Park Bicycles/Starbucks 43 21:43.2 22:22.8 44:06.0 22:03.0
9 460 Mark Hartwick 42 21:36.2 22:43.8 44:20.0 22:10.0
10 762 Dave Beaman 44 22:18.2 22:48.0 45:06.2 22:33.1
11 747 Bryan Metz 41 22:20.2 23:04.0 45:24.2 22:42.1
12 708 Summers Jacob 41 21:53.2 23:50.0 45:43.2 22:51.6
13 269 Cory Lewis 42 22:17.2 23:28.0 45:45.2 22:52.6
14 610 Jeffrey Balmeo 40 22:54.2 23:49.0 46:43.2 23:21.6
15 577 Chris Parker Rottweiler Performance 41 23:11.2 23:38.0 46:49.2 23:24.6
16 387 Brent Gustin 43 23:20.2 24:13.0 47:33.2 23:46.6
17 424 Stephen Fry 43 23:10.2 24:29.8 47:39.9 23:50.0
18 831 William Saunders 40 23:46.2 24:21.0 48:07.2 24:03.6
19 341 Dave Wilson 43 23:49.2 24:29.0 48:18.2 24:09.1
20 799 Ron Janssen 40 23:24.9 25:05.2 48:30.2 24:15.1
21 171 Javier Rodriguez 40 23:50.2 25:01.0 48:51.2 24:25.6
22 492 Russ Brenan 44 24:38.2 25:14.0 49:52.2 24:56.1
23 668 Alex Rios 43 25:14.9 26:22.3 51:37.2 25:48.6
24 670 Markus Pudenz 43 25:41.2 26:51.0 52:32.2 26:16.1
25 748 Robin Rogers 43 26:07.2 27:49.0 53:56.2 26:58.1
26 641 Jason Bailey 43 33:46.2 21:13.0 54:59.2 27:29.6
27 165 Larry Klein 42 27:22.2 29:55.0 57:17.2 28:38.6
28 817 Robert Modica 41 28:22.2 30:50.8 59:12.9 29:36.5
29 834 Evan Bailey 44 32:08.2 36:13.8 1:08:21.9 34:11.0
dns 206 Hilario Torres 40
dns 695 Carlos Flores CyclePro.biz 41
Beginner Men 49 (45-49)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 244 Steve Schwartz Pure Ride Cycles 47 21:05.4 20:58.0 42:03.4 21:01.7
2 692 Matthew Van Fleet 46 21:22.2 22:08.3 43:30.4 21:45.2
3 162 Greg Larson Redline Studios 47 21:49.2 22:19.2 44:08.4 22:04.2
4 759 Steven De La Mora Empire Bikes 49 21:51.2 22:19.0 44:10.2 22:05.1
5 710 Mike Maynard Elmo Crew 45 22:11.4 22:26.0 44:37.4 22:18.7
6 218 Michael Gimlett 46 22:35.4 22:33.0 45:08.4 22:34.2
7 211 Donn Maeda Baghouse 46 22:20.4 22:58.8 45:19.2 22:39.6
8 766 Steve Ferris Fish Bonez 48 22:13.4 23:06.7 45:20.2 22:40.1
9 189 Michael Tarver 44 22:41.4 23:17.0 45:58.4 22:59.2
10 284 David Kerr 48 22:47.2 23:45.3 46:32.4 23:16.2
11 884 Michael Farnham 48 23:04.4 23:41.0 46:45.4 23:22.7
12 808 Sam Gabal 41 23:39.6 23:26.0 47:05.6 23:32.8
13 489 Jam Paydavousi 48 23:04.4 24:03.0 47:07.4 23:33.7
14 681 Tommy Yamamoto 48 23:19.4 23:58.0 47:17.4 23:38.7
15 479 Dave Ahumada 43 23:03.4 24:18.0 47:21.4 23:40.7
16 620 William Cabrera 46 22:49.4 24:35.0 47:24.4 23:42.2
17 177 Rodney Gist Team Old Cranks 48 23:39.2 24:28.2 48:07.4 24:03.7
18 446 Alfredo Gutierrez The Path Bike Shop 47 23:57.4 25:16.7 49:14.2 24:37.1
19 749 Steve Emter Trabuco Hills MTB 46 23:40.4 25:34.0 49:14.4 24:37.2
20 321 Robert Devine Fadco Racing 48 24:11.4 25:38.0 49:49.4 24:54.7
21 279 Marc Villemaire thinkASG/MVP 47 25:35.4 27:34.0 53:09.4 26:34.7
22 897 John Hsu 49 24:27.8 29:12.0 53:39.8 26:49.9
23 743 Anthony Kjenstad 46 27:06.4 27:25.0 54:31.4 27:15.7
24 653 Robert Alves 48 28:33.4 29:12.0 57:45.4 28:52.7
25 413 Scott Perkins District 37 MTB 47 28:23.4 31:19.0 59:42.4 29:51.2
26 243 Jim Martin RokForm 49 29:56.4 32:30.0 1:02:26.4 31:13.2
27 346 Brian Nasif 48 32:30.4 35:03.0 1:07:33.4 33:46.7
28 739 Mike Bader 47 32:39.4 35:05.8 1:07:45.2 33:52.6
dns 0 Rick Gravley RokForm 47
dns 154 Tony Roberts thinkASG/MVP 45
dns 316 Orlando Cabanday Triple O-O-O 47
dns 567 Brent Farrell Desert MC/Rock N Road 44
Beginner Men 50 (50+)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 757 John Ross 55 20:22.4 20:36.0 40:58.4 20:29.2
2 182 Jim Downey Troy Lee Designs/Intense cycles 53 20:23.4 20:51.0 41:14.4 20:37.2
3 455 John Molloy 49 20:22.1 21:14.3 41:36.4 20:48.2
4 245 Bill Dwyer VOZ Cycling 56 21:23.4 20:57.7 42:21.1 21:10.5
5 205 Kevin Mccarthy MindFX Science 53 21:12.3 21:15.0 42:27.3 21:13.7
6 500 Vic Ulrich Team El Mo 50 21:29.1 21:02.2 42:31.3 21:15.7
7 153 Vincent Amaro 51 21:27.3 21:17.8 42:45.1 21:22.5
8 220 Chris Hurley 58 21:24.4 21:37.0 43:01.4 21:30.7
9 830 Leigh Heyer RokForm 57 21:39.4 21:24.8 43:04.1 21:32.1
10 274 John Roy 54 21:45.3 21:32.0 43:17.4 21:38.7
11 237 Jay Manzano Fullerton Bicycles 56 21:31.1 22:07.0 43:38.1 21:49.0
12 225 Steven Potter 50 21:42.1 22:04.2 43:46.3 21:53.2
13 230 David Viar The Path Bike Shop 50 21:47.1 22:02.3 43:49.4 21:54.7
14 713 Ron Stockwell Hsu Racing/La Habra Cyclery 52 21:38.4 22:11.7 43:50.1 21:55.0
15 239 Mark Wheeler 53 21:56.1 22:03.3 43:59.4 21:59.7
16 797 Shawn Barham Linked Cycling 53 22:08.3 22:40.0 44:48.4 22:24.2
17 134 Vance Schmitz 51 22:49.3 22:01.8 44:51.1 22:25.6
18 249 Kurt Wiemann thinkASG/MVP 52 22:18.4 22:36.7 44:55.1 22:27.6
19 278 Mike Soursby thinkASG/MVP 57 22:10.4 22:49.0 44:59.4 22:29.7
20 528 Paul Thede Laguna Canyon Riders 60 22:20.3 23:02.0 45:22.3 22:41.2
21 594 Ken Harkness Calderon Racing 53 22:13.4 23:21.0 45:34.4 22:47.2
22 110 Shawn Biglari 56 23:08.4 23:08.0 46:16.4 23:08.2
23 170 Ken Melgoza 52 22:52.3 23:27.0 46:19.4 23:09.7
24 397 Robert Brown Redline Studios 50 22:49.1 23:49.2 46:38.4 23:19.2
25 253 Ichiro Fujimori SoCal Trail Breezer 52 23:24.4 23:21.0 46:45.4 23:22.7
26 769 Glenn Masuda 51 23:22.3 23:35.8 46:58.1 23:29.0
27 164 Justin Mccarty Stage21 55 22:48.4 24:19.0 47:07.4 23:33.7
28 770 Dave Swoish Bicycle Central 59 23:34.1 23:44.3 47:18.4 23:39.2
29 339 Randy Knox Big Poppy 52 23:02.3 24:18.8 47:21.1 23:40.6
30 310 Thomas Malone thinkASG/MVP 56 23:25.4 24:08.0 47:33.4 23:46.7
31 117 Christopher Scott NEMA 49 22:40.4 24:55.0 47:35.4 23:47.7
32 185 Bobby Pecoy 50 23:26.8 24:21.0 47:47.8 23:53.9
33 330 Tony Ortega ATM Rebels 55 23:03.3 24:56.8 48:00.1 24:00.0
34 276 Charles Nicholls 51 23:23.3 24:37.0 48:00.4 24:00.2
35 163 Kevin Forsyth 56 23:58.4 24:39.0 48:37.3 24:18.7
36 139 Bill Walton Fullerton Bikes 55 23:34.4 25:10.0 48:44.3 24:22.2
37 184 Troy Lee Troy Lee Designs 54 24:04.4 24:43.0 48:47.4 24:23.7
38 750 Dan Mucetti The Cyclery Bike Shop Race Team 49 24:18.3 25:00.0 49:18.3 24:39.2
39 609 Art Veyna Laguna Canyon Riders 51 24:11.3 26:34.8 50:46.1 25:23.1
40 370 David Zirkelbach 61 24:45.4 26:13.0 50:58.4 25:29.2
41 193 Erick Larsh Foothill High/The Path Bike Shop 57 24:34.3 26:37.8 51:12.1 25:36.0
42 430 Andre Lotz thinkASG/MVP 55 25:06.3 26:32.0 51:38.4 25:49.2
43 127 Mike Neice Brewluminati 53 25:15.3 26:51.8 52:07.1 26:03.6
44 787 Daniel Burns All-In-One Construction 54 26:18.4 26:34.0 52:52.4 26:26.2
45 784 Vandyk Nib 50 26:01.3 28:24.0 54:25.4 27:12.7
46 785 Joe Dada 52 27:05.3 27:53.0 54:58.4 27:29.2
47 395 Jeff Thompson Stage 4 54 27:10.3 28:00.0 55:10.3 27:35.2
48 223 Joseph Pecoraro SDG&E 54 26:49.3 29:15.0 56:04.4 28:02.2
dnf 552 Richard Mcclintock 58 19:04.8 19:04.8 19:04.8
dnf 758 Frank Heinze 51 23:35.3 23:35.3 23:35.3
dns 0 Horst Ryder thinkASG/MVP 59
dns 0 Mike Curry thinkASG/MVP 54
dns 145 Tom Gilchriese 55
Beginner Women
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 775 Jennifer Campbell NCTT 40 22:16.8 22:40.2 44:57.1 22:28.5
2 545 Mary Patterson thinkASG/MVP 38 22:49.0 22:46.0 45:35.1 22:47.5
3 678 Stephanie Davis 27 22:40.1 22:55.0 45:35.1 22:47.5
4 647 Stephanie Hathaway 37 23:02.8 25:08.3 48:11.1 24:05.5
5 505 Schrieber Jan 48 23:44.8 24:41.0 48:25.8 24:12.9
6 362 Patsy Coles 51 25:13.0 25:52.0 51:05.1 25:32.5
7 883 Megan Kenney 20 24:51.0 26:47.0 51:38.1 25:49.0
8 459 Rhiannon Freiley PCI Race Radios 32 26:19.1 27:22.0 53:41.1 26:50.5
9 772 Suzanne Hayek 40 27:17.8 28:36.0 55:53.8 27:56.9
10 876 Natalie Pasten 37 27:18.1 28:43.0 56:01.1 28:00.5
11 143 Lindsay Donigan Uno Sumo 57 27:23.8 29:44.0 57:07.8 28:33.9
12 381 Robin Buchanan Trail Angels 52 28:54.8 30:47.3 59:42.1 29:51.0
13 305 Carly Lee Troy Lee Designs 19 27:24.8 32:31.0 59:55.8 29:57.9
14 793 Sydney Stoddard 15 28:29.1 31:51.0 1:00:20.1 30:10.0
15 887 Elisa Lee 49 33:28.0 35:37.0 1:09:05.1 34:32.5
dns 0 Jan Schrieber Team Wheels 4 Life/Audi 48
dns 191 Donna Balinski 43
dns 431 Karin Lotz thinkASG/MVP 53
dns 741 Chris Trevizo 45
Clydesdales
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 376 Chris Nelson Adrenaline Sports Group 44 18:57.8 20:02.0 19:51.8 58:51.5 19:37.2
2 501 Chris Masilon Wattie Ink 43 20:07.1 21:07.0 20:45.0 1:01:59.1 20:39.7
3 707 Sharone Levy thinkASG/MVP 46 20:26.5 21:30.3 21:28.8 1:03:25.5 21:08.5
4 179 John Stalker Pure Ride Cycles 35 20:40.8 21:32.7 21:12.3 1:03:25.8 21:08.6
5 537 Brad Hoffman Star Racing Yamaha/Intense 31 20:26.8 21:46.0 21:29.0 1:03:41.8 21:13.9
6 197 Rick Rutecki 56 20:43.7 22:13.0 22:26.0 1:05:22.8 21:47.6
7 219 Greg Lasiewski thinkASG/Fox/Spy/Cal Coast Bikes 47 19:28.5 25:25.3 22:06.0 1:06:59.8 22:19.9
8 717 Nathan Edmonds Zevlin 34 21:44.5 23:04.3 22:15.0 1:07:03.8 22:21.3
9 256 Jonathan Dewhurst 42 21:15.5 23:18.0 23:29.2 1:08:02.8 22:40.9
10 120 Jeff Dooley Incycle Bicycles 40 21:56.7 23:30.0 23:53.8 1:09:20.5 23:06.8
11 373 Scott Hannah Redline Studios 44 22:33.8 23:46.0 23:29.0 1:09:48.8 23:16.3
12 789 Maui Suzuki SpeedGravity 36 22:25.5 24:15.2 23:47.0 1:10:27.8 23:29.3
13 285 Steve Marshall WIN-TEAM/Bahati 48 22:36.7 24:03.0 23:48.8 1:10:28.5 23:29.5
14 101 Jeff Byron RokForm 57 23:32.7 26:59.0 32:25.8 1:22:57.5 27:39.2
dns 0 Daniel Jordan thinkASG/MVP 56
Elite Masters Men (45+)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 273 Espen Kateraas Team Wheels 4 Life/Audi 45 16:46.6 18:05.8 18:23.2 17:55.8 1:11:11.4 17:47.9
2 275 Sten Kramer Team Wheels 4 Life/Audi 52 16:46.7 18:05.0 18:24.8 17:55.0 1:11:11.4 17:47.9
3 571 David Marietti Hot Shoppe Designs 49 17:01.7 18:43.0 18:49.0 18:35.8 1:13:09.4 18:17.4
4 696 Joe Lawwill Shimano 45 17:19.7 18:27.0 18:47.0 18:47.7 1:13:21.4 18:20.4
5 277 Rhio Griego Hsu Racing/La Habra Cyclery 44 17:35.7 19:11.0 19:38.0 19:58.0 1:16:22.7 19:05.7
6 496 Johnny Omara Baghouse/Rock N Road 53 16:36.7 17:13.0 17:34.0 17:35.0 1:08:58.7 17:14.7
dnf 409 Mark Draper Team Wheels 4 Life/Audi 48 19:21.4 19:21.4 19:21.4
dns 0 Tim Grange Team Wheels 4 Life/Audi 48
dns 655 Emilio Cervantes 949 Racing 52
Elite Men (44-)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 900 Brandon Gritters Blackstar Racing 35 16:36.8 17:05.7 17:09.3 17:13.8 1:08:05.6 17:01.4
2 812 Evander Hughs 17 16:33.4 17:16.3 17:34.0 17:00.8 1:08:24.4 17:06.1
3 450 Brian Gordon Blackstar Racing 25 16:37.7 17:13.0 17:33.8 17:29.0 1:08:53.4 17:13.4
4 701 Jean-Louis Bourdevaire Blackstar Racing 21 16:05.7 17:45.0 17:33.0 18:01.0 1:09:24.7 17:21.2
5 461 Joel Titius Baghouse/Rock N Road 22 16:36.7 17:12.8 17:30.2 18:06.0 1:09:25.7 17:21.4
6 698 Ryan Cox Linked Cycyling 42 16:38.7 17:34.0 18:10.0 17:34.0 1:09:56.7 17:29.2
7 688 David Graf Nations Interbanc/Cannondale 27 16:37.4 17:34.2 18:11.0 17:56.0 1:10:18.7 17:34.7
8 689 Alfred Pacheco Buena Park Bicycles 28 16:36.4 17:35.2 18:11.0 18:44.0 1:11:06.7 17:46.7
9 542 Ryan Fedorow Baghouse/Rock N Road 32 16:37.4 17:35.2 18:30.0 18:29.0 1:11:11.7 17:47.9
10 527 Paul Freiwald Pivot Cycles 40 17:35.4 19:38.2 20:05.0 21:36.0 1:18:54.7 19:43.7
11 241 Jon Kearley Non Dot Adventures 40 18:15.7 20:07.0 19:53.0 20:54.7 1:19:10.4 19:47.6
12 895 Moises Molina Kasel Cycling/Jax Bicycles 42 20:07.7 19:45.0 20:31.8 21:37.3 1:22:01.7 20:30.4
13 200 Daniel Eitman Kasel Cycling/Jax Bicycles 42 23:12.7 20:36.0 19:18.0 19:58.0 1:23:04.7 20:46.2
dnf 386 Jason Denney Pure Ride Cycles/Baghouse/Oijo/Remo 30 18:59.7 16:27.0 35:26.7 17:43.3
dnf 474 Ted Willard 34 17:51.6 17:51.6 17:51.6
dns 566 Chad Gonser thinkASG/MVP 29
dns 752 Chad Jarrett Blackstar Racing 43
Elite Women
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 176 Laura Morris G2 Bike 45 20:07.7 21:13.0 21:12.8 1:02:33.4 20:51.2
2 129 Meghan Brown Kasel Cycling/Jax Bicycles 35 20:06.7 21:16.0 21:39.0 1:03:01.7 21:00.6
3 800 Leslie Williams The Path Bike Shop 39 20:34.7 21:49.0 22:03.0 1:04:26.7 21:28.9
4 731 Karina Fuentes Cannondale 0 20:07.7 21:56.0 22:36.0 1:04:39.7 21:33.2
5 385 Hannah Binder The Path Bike Shop 17 20:39.4 22:30.0 21:31.0 1:04:40.4 21:33.5
6 796 Hayley Bates 18 21:55.7 22:46.0 22:47.0 1:07:28.7 22:29.6
7 488 Amy Rambacher Fly Racing/The Path Bike Shop 34 21:53.4 23:47.0 24:47.2 1:10:27.7 23:29.2
8 421 Danielle Emter Trabuco Hills MTB 18 23:31.7 25:28.0 26:02.0 1:15:01.7 25:00.6
Junior Boys (12-15)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 204 Kurtis Epps 14 18:47.3 19:25.0 38:12.3 19:06.2
2 533 Nicco Petracca 12 18:52.1 20:20.2 39:12.3 19:36.2
3 360 Blake Wray The Path Bike Shop 12 19:30.3 20:41.0 40:11.3 20:05.7
4 418 Chase Niblack Mom and Dad 14 20:13.3 20:47.0 41:00.3 20:30.2
5 327 Hayden Metz Empire Bikes 11 20:16.3 21:17.0 41:33.3 20:46.7
6 152 Alex Williams Yucaipa Bike Center 13 20:37.3 21:08.8 41:46.1 20:53.0
7 286 John Chriestenson 14 20:04.3 21:46.0 41:50.3 20:55.2
8 783 Aaron Pang Linked 15 20:14.3 21:46.0 42:00.3 21:00.2
9 712 John Pacetti The Path Bike Shop 15 20:36.3 21:45.8 42:22.1 21:11.0
10 561 Cole Smith thinkASG/MVP 14 21:03.3 22:00.8 43:04.1 21:32.0
11 824 Addison Simis 13 21:13.3 22:45.0 43:58.3 21:59.2
12 119 Austin Dooley Incycle Bicycles 12 22:13.1 23:33.3 45:46.3 22:53.2
13 660 Lincoln Rhonemus thinkASG/MVP 13 22:23.3 23:30.0 45:53.3 22:56.7
14 394 Dane Hart 13 22:11.1 24:02.0 46:13.1 23:06.5
15 325 Mason Bauman 13 22:38.3 23:44.0 46:22.3 23:11.2
16 721 Justin Bartlebaugh JB Trailer Service 14 22:37.1 23:57.3 46:34.3 23:17.2
17 661 Cole Hahn 12 22:30.1 25:28.3 47:58.3 23:59.2
18 529 Jack Sykes 14 23:31.3 25:06.0 48:37.3 24:18.7
19 183 Travis Pecoy 14 23:32.1 25:08.3 48:40.3 24:20.2
20 525 Brandon Thede Laguna Canyon Riders 12 22:55.1 25:57.3 48:52.3 24:26.2
21 168 James Begando 12 24:38.3 26:55.0 51:33.3 25:46.7
22 483 Ryan Trimillos Fullerton Bikes 12 24:37.1 28:35.3 53:12.3 26:36.2
23 774 Brandon Hayek 12 26:35.3 27:41.0 54:16.3 27:08.2
24 503 Hayden Round 13 27:25.3 28:13.0 55:38.3 27:49.2
25 880 Ethan Kramer Laguna Canyon Riders 12 26:53.3 28:59.0 55:52.3 27:56.2
26 166 Mason Klein 13 26:56.1 31:21.3 58:17.3 29:08.7
27 828 Nate Beaman 12 34:40.3 51:32.0 1:26:12.3 43:06.2
dnf 794 Matthew Stinson 13 24:40.3 24:40.3 24:40.3
dnf 574 Sam Woodhouse RokForm 14 42:32.8 42:32.8 42:32.8
dns 140 Cole Petersen 11
dns 250 James Perez 13
dns 344 Zachary Walker Foothill High/The Path Bike Shop 15
dns 425 Brennen Fry 12
dns 508 Finnegan Butler Laguna Canyon Riders 12
dns 814 Tai Diggins 12
Junior Girls (12-15)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 150 Dixie Owens Dons Bike Shop 12 25:24.0 25:24.0 25:24.0
2 2515 Kortney Maeda 10 31:13.1 31:13.1 31:13.1
3 167 Lauren Lopez Mom & Dad 12 32:58.1 32:58.1 32:58.1
4 654 Jaycee Alves 12 34:24.1 34:24.1 34:24.1
dns 175 Karly Bundy Juliana Bikes 12
dns 2583 Alora Vrzal 12
Kids 6-8 Boys
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 2615 Reese Neuer Mom and Dad/LR Apparel 8 05:21.7 05:21.7 05:21.7
2 2509 Carver Ruddick 8 05:33.7 05:33.7 05:33.7
3 2539 Kieran Bauman 7 05:57.0 05:57.0 05:57.0
4 2634 Levi Farias SoCal Trail Chasers 6 05:58.7 05:58.7 05:58.7
5 2565 Hunter Kai 6 06:01.0 06:01.0 06:01.0
6 2523 Brayden Lemp 8 06:01.7 06:01.7 06:01.7
7 2567 Ivan Rogers 8 06:16.7 06:16.7 06:16.7
8 2514 Dylan Lee Troy Lee Designs 7 06:21.0 06:21.0 06:21.0
9 2617 Daniel Ehret 8 06:21.7 06:21.7 06:21.7
10 2604 Lance Young 8 06:24.0 06:24.0 06:24.0
11 2570 Sean Vargas Empire Bikes 8 06:30.0 06:30.0 06:30.0
12 2594 Jack Holmesq 7 06:34.0 06:34.0 06:34.0
13 2639 Brayden Harper 6 06:39.0 06:39.0 06:39.0
14 2646 Parker Teston 8 06:52.0 06:52.0 06:52.0
15 2614 Brayden Viola 7 06:52.7 06:52.7 06:52.7
16 2582 Jaiden Messina Ladera Ranch Strength Conditioning 6 07:07.0 07:07.0 07:06.9
17 2601 Ben Islas 8 07:13.0 07:13.0 07:13.0
18 2506 Ledger Gist 6 07:14.0 07:14.0 07:14.0
19 2573 Christian Masilon 8 07:19.7 07:19.7 07:19.7
20 2635 Lukas Butorovich 7 07:30.7 07:30.7 07:30.7
21 2553 Aiden Woods Perris Pawn 7 07:37.0 07:37.0 07:37.0
22 2644 Laird Lavik 7 07:49.7 07:49.7 07:49.7
23 2554 Luke Woods Perris Pawn 6 07:53.7 07:53.7 07:53.7
24 2607 Eli Brown 8 08:17.0 08:17.0 08:17.0
25 2603 Boden Van Dijk 6 08:23.0 08:23.0 08:23.0
26 2563 Rausch Cody 6 08:28.0 08:28.0 08:28.0
27 2566 Jackson Sands The PATH Bike Shop 7 08:55.7 08:55.7 08:55.7
28 2624 Ethan Madden 6 09:17.0 09:17.0 09:17.0
29 2586 Elias Dewhurst 7 09:36.0 09:36.0 09:36.0
30 2508 Kai Ruddick 6 09:40.7 09:40.7 09:40.7
31 2504 Connor Fugitt 6 09:53.0 09:53.0 09:53.0
32 2619 Wesley Meacham 6 11:14.0 11:14.0 11:14.0
33 2633 Owen Chang 8 12:18.0 12:18.0 12:18.0
34 2542 Wenger Knox 6 12:19.0 12:19.0 12:19.0
35 2643 Noah Lavik 6 12:23.0 12:23.0 12:23.0
36 2609 Nathan Settlemire 6 12:32.0 12:32.0 12:32.0
Kids 6-8 Girls
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 2578 Sydney Dodge Dad 8 06:41.0 06:41.0 06:41.0
2 2530 Maya Lee Troy Lee Designs 7 07:24.7 07:24.7 07:24.7
3 2526 Brya Wenger 7 07:25.0 07:25.0 07:25.0
4 2602 Hannah Beaman 8 07:26.0 07:26.0 07:26.0
5 2527 Makeeley Wenger 6 07:32.0 07:32.0 07:32.0
6 2605 Morgan Milam 8 07:46.0 07:46.0 07:46.0
7 2521 Sage Khatemi 8 07:47.7 07:47.7 07:47.7
8 2536 Mcdonnell Trisha 8 07:56.7 07:56.7 07:56.7
9 2637 Hannah Nourse 6 08:58.0 08:58.0 08:58.0
10 2628 Danika Outericky 8 09:04.0 09:04.0 09:04.0
11 2584 Josi Vrzal 7 09:08.0 09:08.0 09:08.0
12 2618 Ruby Robles 6 09:13.0 09:13.0 09:13.0
13 2550 Miley Russell 7 09:18.0 09:18.0 09:18.0
14 2630 Harper Dorna 6 09:52.7 09:52.7 09:52.7
15 2545 Karly Sclimenti 7 09:57.0 09:57.0 09:57.0
16 2629 Brynn Martindale 7 10:24.7 10:24.7 10:24.7
17 2537 Mcdonnell Kim 6 10:47.0 10:47.0 10:47.0
18 2591 Claire Brown Orange County Burn Center 6 10:58.0 10:58.0 10:58.0
19 2528 Parker Wenger 5 11:04.0 11:04.0 11:04.0
20 2595 Annika Renshus 5 11:26.7 11:26.7 11:26.7
21 2551 Mercy Russell 5 12:27.0 12:27.0 12:27.0
Kids 9-11 Boys
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 2532 Ryan Pinkerton 10 06:11.0 06:11.0 06:11.0
2 2548 Stewart Harris BBI-SIC 11 06:15.7 06:15.7 06:15.7
3 2620 Collin Sutcliff 11 06:26.0 06:26.0 06:26.0
4 2564 Adam Emter Trabuco Hills MTB 11 06:36.7 06:36.7 06:36.7
5 2549 Liam Olson Team MBS 9 06:54.0 06:54.0 06:54.0
6 2559 Gunnar Frechette 11 06:56.4 06:56.4 06:56.4
7 2585 Derek Tonel 11 06:58.0 06:58.0 06:58.0
8 2575 Luke Fetzer 9 06:58.7 06:58.7 06:58.7
9 2529 Maxwell Walker Mom and Dad 11 07:14.0 07:14.0 07:14.0
10 2543 Ryder Roth Rock N Road 10 07:14.0 07:14.0 07:14.0
11 2558 Cole Bundy 10 07:37.0 07:37.0 07:37.0
12 2503 Carter Klein 11 07:46.7 07:46.7 07:46.7
13 2626 Cruz Tester 10 07:53.0 07:53.0 07:53.0
14 2642 Adam Hayek 11 08:02.0 08:02.0 08:02.0
15 2641 Danny Woodward 11 08:05.0 08:05.0 08:05.0
16 2621 Christopher Cheng 10 08:21.0 08:21.0 08:21.0
17 2625 Aidan Madden 11 08:26.0 08:26.0 08:26.0
18 2608 Aiden Brown 10 08:27.7 08:27.7 08:27.7
19 2502 Gavin Gilchriese 8 08:36.7 08:36.7 08:36.7
20 2588 Riley Alves 9 08:36.7 08:36.7 08:36.7
21 2525 Brendan Lemp 10 08:42.0 08:42.0 08:42.0
22 2613 Gavin Violsa 10 08:42.0 08:42.0 08:42.0
23 2640 Rylan Harper 10 08:45.0 08:45.0 08:45.0
24 2519 Luis Tamayo-Viveros 9 09:48.0 09:48.0 09:48.0
25 2616 Torsten Edmonds 9 09:49.0 09:49.0 09:49.0
26 2645 Vincent Nghiem 11 10:03.0 10:03.0 10:03.0
27 2631 Hayden Finley 9 10:11.0 10:11.0 10:11.0
28 2638 Seth Pavlu 11 10:45.0 10:45.0 10:45.0
29 2593 Ryan Holmes 10 10:56.5 10:56.5 10:56.5
30 2623 Deagan Madden 9 11:06.0 11:06.0 11:06.0
dns 2512 Matthew Loftis 9
dns 2561 Tyler Bailey 11
dns 2599 Conner Morgan Two Wheels One Planet 9
dns 2612 Denver Soto 11
Kids 9-11 Girls
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 2556 Elizabeth Harita RokForm 11 06:59.0 06:59.0 06:59.0
2 2598 Ava Fong The Path Bike Shop 10 08:09.0 08:09.0 08:09.0
3 2501 Ryan Morgan Two Wheels One Planet 11 08:24.0 08:24.0 08:24.0
4 2513 Linsey Gist 8 08:30.0 08:30.0 08:30.0
5 2636 Sophia Bailey 9 08:59.0 08:59.0 08:59.0
6 2632 Cambria Antonelli 10 09:18.7 09:18.7 09:18.7
7 2538 Hannah Wray 9 09:25.7 09:25.7 09:25.7
8 2510 Leelee Gist 8 10:40.0 10:40.0 10:40.0
9 2592 Lauren Brown Orange County Burn Center 8 10:50.7 10:50.7 10:50.7
10 2569 Sophia Vargas 10 10:58.0 10:58.0 10:58.0
11 2606 Cassidy Smith 9 11:00.6 11:00.6 11:00.6
12 2622 Cara Cheng 10 11:33.0 11:33.0 11:33.0
13 2587 Gabriella Laurente 11 11:40.7 11:40.7 11:40.7
14 2627 Sage Carrasco 10 12:04.0 12:04.0 12:04.0
15 2611 Kayla Sclimenti Linked Cycling 9 12:39.0 12:39.0 12:39.0
16 2531 Seydi Bierman DADDY 9 13:12.0 13:12.0 13:12.0
dns 2600 Zoe Hickman 10
Men 60+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 103 Michael Mchenry RokForm 60 20:07.8 21:08.0 41:15.8 20:37.9
2 100 Craig Erion RokForm 61 21:49.7 22:42.0 44:31.7 22:15.9
3 319 Randy Banales RokForm 61 22:02.8 23:32.7 45:35.5 22:47.7
4 332 Gary Hengeveld La Habra Cyclery 59 22:21.8 23:36.0 45:57.8 22:58.9
5 116 Jim Schmitt 60 23:03.8 24:05.0 47:08.8 23:34.4
6 126 Mike Benedict thinkASG/MVP 63 23:02.8 24:17.0 47:19.8 23:39.9
7 590 Alan Vester Paramount Racing 61 24:31.5 25:10.3 49:41.8 24:50.9
8 877 Ray Wirta 65 27:21.5 25:46.0 53:07.5 26:33.8
9 350 John Donaldson 70 28:24.5 31:42.3 1:00:06.8 30:03.4
dns 242 Jay Doyle West River Cycles/LV 62
dns 608 John Ganahl 70
Singlespeed
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 427 Chris Heinrich The Path Bike Shop 37 18:21.5 18:41.3 18:39.8 55:42.5 18:34.2
2 520 Nate Adams Kasel Cycling/Jax Bikes 36 18:10.8 18:49.0 18:42.8 55:42.5 18:34.2
3 615 Eric Williams Corridor Recycling/Velo Pacific 34 18:21.8 19:05.0 19:31.0 56:57.8 18:59.3
4 111 John Potts RokForm/Team Toyota 44 19:29.7 20:40.0 21:04.0 1:01:13.8 20:24.6
5 768 Randy Smith RedMonkey Sports 50 20:10.8 20:54.0 20:43.0 1:01:47.8 20:35.9
6 781 Shawn Zabo Kasel Cycling/Jax Bicycles 43 20:31.5 21:10.0 20:58.0 1:02:39.5 20:53.2
7 248 David Allen Pure Ride Cycles 39 20:30.8 21:41.7 21:15.3 1:03:27.8 21:09.3
8 108 Jack Chou RokForm 41 21:27.8 22:37.0 22:57.7 1:07:02.5 22:20.8
9 777 Juan Diaz Specialized 40 21:48.8 22:42.0 22:31.8 1:07:02.5 22:20.8
dns 156 Richard Laflin Adrenaline Bikes 44
Sport 1 Men (29-)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 573 Arin Mcgunigle Opprimé Cycling Team 24 18:15.6 18:41.3 18:45.0 55:41.9 18:34.0
2 132 Blaise Janssen The Path Bike Shop/OSO MTB 14 18:14.6 18:42.0 19:15.2 56:11.9 18:44.0
3 677 Kevin Barker 17 18:14.9 18:42.0 19:27.0 56:23.9 18:48.0
4 694 Landon Amaradio Nations Interbanc/Cannondale 17 18:14.9 19:04.7 19:16.3 56:35.9 18:52.0
5 576 Steven Carcano RedMonkey Sports 26 18:14.8 19:04.0 19:17.0 56:35.9 18:52.0
6 478 Calvin Iba Jax Bicycles Claremont 18 18:38.6 19:38.0 19:46.3 58:02.9 19:21.0
7 458 David Kamo PCI Race Radios 28 18:38.8 19:42.8 19:53.3 58:14.9 19:25.0
8 657 Luis Perez Tru Cycling/Jax Bicycles Racing 26 19:08.6 20:00.2 20:26.0 59:34.9 19:51.6
9 422 Ryan Nitzen 19 19:01.8 20:32.0 20:48.0 1:00:21.8 20:07.3
10 820 Doug Druz Jax Bicycles 24 18:57.8 20:12.0 21:27.0 1:00:36.9 20:12.3
11 465 Brian Kennedy 15 19:12.8 21:16.8 20:57.0 1:01:26.6 20:28.9
12 776 Colby Boyd 17 19:41.6 20:37.2 21:16.0 1:01:34.9 20:31.6
13 308 Ryan Guidus Foxhead 27 19:55.8 21:54.8 20:23.2 1:02:13.8 20:44.6
14 714 Weider Derek 28 19:43.9 21:00.0 21:30.0 1:02:13.8 20:44.6
15 221 Max Ludwig 14 19:51.9 20:59.0 21:28.7 1:02:19.6 20:46.5
16 118 Sheldon Pryor Foothill High/The Path Bike Shop 15 19:41.8 21:44.0 20:54.8 1:02:20.6 20:46.9
17 550 Jon Mcclintock Highroad 29 20:01.6 21:24.3 21:25.8 1:02:51.6 20:57.2
18 691 Hank Evans The Path Bike Shop 17 20:05.8 21:55.8 21:13.3 1:03:14.9 21:05.0
19 364 Travis Griffitts Win Team Racing 28 20:17.9 21:30.0 21:55.0 1:03:42.9 21:14.3
20 798 Thomas Stubbs Mission Viejo MTB/Pure Ride Cycles 14 20:23.9 22:07.0 21:55.0 1:04:25.9 21:28.6
21 471 Michael Gilbert LTA Racing 18 20:07.6 22:07.3 22:21.0 1:04:35.9 21:32.0
22 703 Nick Penrose 17 20:27.8 22:26.0 22:09.0 1:05:02.8 21:41.0
23 374 Cole Latshaw Jax Bicycles 22 20:49.8 22:44.0 22:22.0 1:05:55.9 21:58.6
24 742 Cj Crandall 20 21:40.8 22:14.0 22:19.0 1:06:13.9 22:04.6
25 893 Davis Koontz 20 21:37.8 22:50.8 23:19.3 1:07:47.9 22:36.0
26 638 Omar Abolhosn 27 21:39.8 23:13.0 23:06.0 1:07:58.8 22:39.6
27 254 Cesar Viveros 29 21:59.6 23:23.3 22:43.8 1:08:06.6 22:42.2
28 737 Anomaly Arroyo Anomaly Industries 29 21:50.8 23:03.0 23:15.0 1:08:08.9 22:43.0
29 192 Joshua Larsh Sho-Air 15 20:24.9 24:48.7 23:35.3 1:08:48.9 22:56.3
30 765 Sam Ferris Fish Bonez 14 20:00.8 24:07.0 25:03.0 1:09:10.9 23:03.6
31 756 Cooper Sepulve 17 21:45.8 23:56.0 26:11.0 1:11:52.8 23:57.6
32 760 Danny Mollineda Relampago Racing/TLG Paving 15 21:40.9 24:27.0 26:53.0 1:13:00.9 24:20.3
dns 0 Branden Esses THHS 16
dns 715 Christian Craig 22
dns 773 Nader Abolhosn Abolhosn Family 19
dns 788 Steven Tennant 26
Sport 2 Men (30-39)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 822 Daniel Soto Hemet dog pound 38 18:38.3 19:31.0 19:20.0 57:29.3 19:09.8
2 683 Jacob Miller Redline Studios 32 18:38.3 19:31.0 19:25.0 57:34.3 19:11.4
3 307 Matthew Weber Fox Head 31 18:54.0 19:28.3 19:51.0 58:13.3 19:24.4
4 357 Michael Camp Intense Cycles 33 18:38.3 19:45.8 19:50.0 58:14.0 19:24.7
5 779 Scott Turner TRU Cycling/Jax Bicycles Racing 31 18:39.0 19:43.3 20:05.7 58:28.0 19:29.3
6 453 Victor Camero cannondale 33 18:47.3 19:42.0 20:19.0 58:48.3 19:36.1
7 518 Timothy Wilson Pure Ride Cycles 35 19:07.0 19:45.3 20:13.0 59:05.3 19:41.8
8 629 Clint Allen 32 19:05.3 20:19.7 20:04.3 59:29.3 19:49.8
9 333 Abraham Rodriguez RokForm 33 19:05.3 20:19.0 20:06.0 59:30.3 19:50.1
10 2571 Rafael Vargas Empire Bikes 38 18:59.3 20:16.8 20:35.3 59:51.3 19:57.1
11 729 Stephan Papadakis Big Orange 38 19:25.3 20:34.0 20:28.0 1:00:27.3 20:09.1
12 658 Noah Hudson Syndrome Cycles 38 19:41.0 20:58.0 20:54.3 1:01:33.3 20:31.1
13 491 Matt Bostick The Path Bike Shop 39 19:37.3 21:05.0 20:52.0 1:01:34.3 20:31.4
14 724 Chris Griffin La Habra Cyclery 35 19:26.6 21:31.3 20:42.8 1:01:40.6 20:33.5
15 208 Bill Mall RokForm 37 20:04.3 21:01.7 20:53.0 1:01:59.0 20:39.7
16 803 Rich Taylor 31 19:39.3 21:02.0 22:06.7 1:02:48.0 20:56.0
17 358 Josh Easterly 39 20:07.2 21:46.0 21:43.8 1:03:37.0 21:12.3
18 821 Brian Rees Wild Rockies 38 19:40.3 21:30.7 23:16.3 1:04:27.3 21:29.1
19 673 David Ellis 37 20:39.3 21:55.0 22:15.7 1:04:50.0 21:36.7
20 271 Jeff Brenner 30 21:05.3 22:44.0 22:28.0 1:06:17.3 22:05.8
21 786 Travis Smith 35 21:00.3 23:11.8 22:11.3 1:06:23.3 22:07.8
22 603 Jelle Brons 37 22:00.3 23:15.0 24:00.0 1:09:15.3 23:05.1
23 246 Joel Venegas Red Zone Racing 33 23:07.3 24:53.0 24:27.8 1:12:28.0 24:09.3
24 636 Joel Hill 33 24:30.3 25:42.0 26:45.8 1:16:58.0 25:39.3
dnf 646 Dusty Woodard thinkASG/TWOP 30 19:50.3 19:50.3 19:50.3
dnf 400 Christopher Olson Team MBS 39 20:03.0 20:03.0 20:03.0
dns 0 James Morse TrackXperience 37
dns 0 Paul Bennett Pure Ride Cycles 39
dns 532 David Hernandez Incycle 31
dns 557 Philip Gomez Fullerton Bikes 32
Sport 3 Men (40-49)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 595 Jim Perry Velocity Yamaha 47 18:34.3 19:46.7 20:11.3 58:32.3 19:30.8
2 722 Jon Silva 47 18:49.0 19:40.3 20:12.0 58:41.3 19:33.8
3 832 Matt Howard thinkASG/MVP 44 19:17.2 19:43.0 19:45.8 58:46.0 19:35.3
4 174 Richard Saxton RC10.com 42 19:28.3 20:04.0 19:41.8 59:14.0 19:44.7
5 735 Mike Carr specialized 44 19:28.3 20:05.7 19:40.3 59:14.3 19:44.8
6 260 Randy Schwarz BPC/Santiago Cyclery 47 19:04.2 20:23.0 20:05.0 59:32.3 19:50.8
7 487 Mark Pavidis Simple Green/Cannondale 43 19:27.3 20:06.0 20:00.0 59:33.3 19:51.1
8 186 Mike Emerson Troy Lee Designs 42 19:04.0 20:30.3 20:18.0 59:52.3 19:57.4
9 833 Tinm Odehnal 47 19:22.3 20:11.0 20:22.7 59:56.0 19:58.7
10 280 Carl Hyndman RedMonkey 47 19:28.3 20:37.0 20:38.0 1:00:43.3 20:14.4
11 137 Steve Walton Fullerton Bikes 47 19:40.2 20:51.0 20:24.0 1:00:55.3 20:18.4
12 485 Angel Padilla G2 Bike 48 19:42.2 20:48.8 20:27.2 1:00:58.3 20:19.4
13 265 Craig Hunter Rock N Road Cyclery 44 20:05.3 20:32.0 20:29.0 1:01:06.3 20:22.1
14 522 Joe Antonelli Fenix Cycling 49 19:47.3 20:44.0 20:51.0 1:01:22.3 20:27.4
15 293 Jim Bartlebaugh JB Trailer Service 43 19:54.2 20:46.0 20:42.8 1:01:23.0 20:27.7
16 155 Jeff Laubscher 41 19:03.3 21:36.0 21:06.0 1:01:45.3 20:35.1
17 656 Jason Brown South County Anesthesia 45 20:09.2 20:53.0 20:53.0 1:01:55.3 20:38.4
18 444 Blake Weaver RedMonkey Racing 47 19:47.3 21:36.0 21:07.0 1:02:30.3 20:50.1
19 827 Thomas Saeman OC Armada 46 20:23.0 21:06.3 21:25.0 1:02:54.3 20:58.1
20 304 Ted Tinley TCI 43 20:25.3 21:33.0 21:21.0 1:03:19.3 21:06.4
21 415 Masa Shirotani Troy Lee Designs 43 20:32.3 21:12.0 21:41.0 1:03:25.3 21:08.4
22 640 Thai Nguyen VOZ 42 20:29.3 21:36.0 21:32.8 1:03:38.0 21:12.7
23 510 Dave Dain Red Zone Racing 49 20:39.2 21:32.0 21:30.8 1:03:42.0 21:14.0
24 823 Bobby Zirney 46 19:56.0 21:23.3 22:29.0 1:03:48.3 21:16.1
25 778 Eric Chebi Newport Coast Triathlon Team 43 19:58.2 22:18.0 21:53.7 1:04:10.0 21:23.3
26 805 Greg Flanagan CrankBenders 46 20:43.0 22:01.2 21:54.8 1:04:39.0 21:33.0
27 335 Jason Findahl 41 20:21.2 22:19.8 22:01.0 1:04:42.0 21:34.0
28 198 Brian Nix Linked Cycling 15 21:00.3 22:35.0 21:49.0 1:05:24.3 21:48.1
29 804 Mike Madden 39 20:19.3 23:19.0 22:05.0 1:05:43.3 21:54.4
30 188 Satoru Terada TLD 43 21:23.3 22:48.0 22:06.7 1:06:18.0 22:06.0
31 228 Ryan Gagliano Cyclemall/Trophy Point 41 21:19.3 23:08.0 23:00.0 1:07:27.3 22:29.1
32 270 Simon O’Mara 42 22:01.3 23:08.0 23:32.0 1:08:41.3 22:53.8
33 879 Brian Kramer El Mo Crew 47 22:19.0 23:29.0 23:29.3 1:09:17.3 23:05.8
34 212 Bart Maeda 46 21:06.0 23:49.3 24:22.0 1:09:17.3 23:05.8
35 347 Steve Mcclelland La Habra Cyclery 48 20:07.3 15:45.0 35:14.8 1:11:05.0 23:42.3
36 473 Richard James WIN-TEAM Racing 46 22:49.3 25:32.0 24:23.0 1:12:44.3 24:14.8
37 512 John Ravera 46 23:17.3 25:10.8 25:09.2 1:13:37.3 24:32.4
38 815 Ed Flanigan 48 24:31.3 25:45.0 26:26.8 1:16:43.0 25:34.3
39 538 Aaron Brooks No Burrito 45 23:43.2 26:07.8 27:12.2 1:17:03.3 25:41.1
dnf 441 Gabriel Gallegos Quantum Technologies 44 22:44.3 22:44.3 22:44.3
dns 236 Alex Mansfield Fullerton Bicycles 48
dns 298 Bow Lemp Linked Ministry Cycling 45
dns 300 John Stites R-L Carriers 48
dns 390 Robert Sima Fullerton Bicycles 49
dns 490 Thomas Rambacher The Path Bike Shop 40
Sport 4 Men (50+)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 135 David Matea Matea Big Orange 51 19:23.7 20:24.8 20:05.3 59:53.7 19:57.9
2 121 Jeff Davis Fenix Cycling 50 19:24.4 20:24.2 20:05.8 59:54.4 19:58.1
3 141 Jonathan Jarrett thinkASG/MVP 52 19:27.7 20:21.8 20:23.3 1:00:12.7 20:04.2
4 899 Kevin Foley 52 19:35.6 20:39.2 20:38.8 1:00:53.6 20:17.9
5 502 Scott Vrzal Linked Cycling 50 19:40.7 20:44.0 20:37.0 1:01:01.7 20:20.6
6 618 Scot Grierson RokForm 50 19:39.4 20:46.2 20:37.0 1:01:02.7 20:20.9
7 106 Greg Brown RokForm 50 19:37.4 20:47.0 20:38.3 1:01:02.7 20:20.9
8 693 Ross Bennett Foothill High/The Path Bike Shop 52 20:11.7 20:40.7 20:38.3 1:01:30.7 20:30.2
9 514 Scott Callender First American 51 20:36.6 20:36.0 20:26.0 1:01:38.7 20:32.9
10 406 Ian Jones Accord Environmental 51 19:43.6 20:41.0 21:34.0 1:01:58.7 20:39.6
11 612 Rob Stubbs Mission Viejo MTB/Pure Ride Cycles 49 20:30.7 20:49.0 20:42.0 1:02:01.7 20:40.6
12 181 William Brock RokForm 50 20:23.6 20:56.8 21:00.3 1:02:20.7 20:46.9
13 337 Michael Antonowitsch La Habra Cyclery 55 19:47.7 20:56.0 22:02.0 1:02:45.7 20:55.2
14 555 Martin Kraty Spark Racing 55 20:28.7 21:23.0 21:40.0 1:03:31.7 21:10.6
15 452 Todd Hunsaker Empire Bikes 51 20:52.6 21:34.2 21:28.0 1:03:54.8 21:18.3
16 675 Mark Meisberger RokForm 55 20:43.6 21:36.2 21:56.0 1:04:15.8 21:25.3
17 392 Derek Weston WIN-TEAM Racing 54 20:40.7 21:49.8 21:52.3 1:04:22.7 21:27.6
18 231 Eric Howe The Cyclery Bike Shop 53 21:00.7 21:53.0 21:51.0 1:04:44.7 21:34.9
19 342 Matt Mcbride La Habra Cyclery/MMI Stunts 54 21:18.7 22:07.8 21:45.0 1:05:11.4 21:43.8
20 365 Scott Griffitts WIN-TEAM Racing 56 21:16.4 21:59.3 21:57.7 1:05:13.4 21:44.5
21 131 David Fong The Path Bike Shop 54 21:08.4 22:13.0 21:52.0 1:05:13.4 21:44.5
22 470 Rich Fersch Hsu Racing/La Habra Cyclery 59 21:26.6 21:53.8 21:55.3 1:05:15.7 21:45.2
23 115 Kenneth Johnson RokForm 51 21:18.7 22:11.0 21:50.0 1:05:19.7 21:46.6
24 255 John Hunt 55 21:35.4 21:57.2 21:59.8 1:05:32.4 21:50.8
25 396 Steve Nadaskai thinkASG/MVP 53 21:19.7 22:00.0 22:25.0 1:05:44.7 21:54.9
26 807 Richard Wilhelm 50 20:42.6 22:10.8 23:16.3 1:06:09.7 22:03.2
27 122 Jeff Volpe ViewSonic/Rock N Road 50 21:17.4 22:20.3 22:41.8 1:06:19.4 22:06.5
28 113 Robert Gerger RokForm 51 21:35.7 23:01.0 22:53.0 1:07:29.7 22:29.9
29 581 David Browning thinkASG/MVP 51 21:56.4 23:10.0 23:31.3 1:08:37.7 22:52.6
30 894 Douglas Barker 53 27:17.6 20:54.0 20:50.8 1:09:02.4 23:00.8
31 210 Lonnie Wentz RokForm 56 22:02.6 23:49.0 24:46.0 1:10:37.7 23:32.6
32 874 Gary Clendenin 63 24:09.7 23:30.0 23:24.8 1:11:04.4 23:41.5
33 811 Paul Buckland thinkASG/MVP 52 23:42.7 23:30.0 24:01.0 1:11:13.7 23:44.6
34 764 Sidney Harris thinkASG/MVP 58 24:07.4 24:01.3 24:16.7 1:12:25.4 24:08.5
35 736 Chris Hukill OC Bike Garage 57 23:07.4 24:42.0 25:07.3 1:12:56.7 24:18.9
36 711 Kevin Storer noburito 55 23:48.7 25:12.0 26:10.7 1:15:11.4 25:03.8
dnf 855 Dell Primrose 51 32:50.6 34:00.3 1:06:50.8 33:25.4
dns 0 John Flores RokForm 51
dns 105 Alan Ross RokForm 57
dns 216 Bernard Filtz thinkASG/MVP 55
dns 315 Duane Peck Rock N Road 49
dns 417 Mike Franze Fullerton Bicycles 49
dns 495 Perry Kramer 55
Sport Women
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 420 Gina Flanagan CrankBenders 33 22:18.4 23:27.0 45:45.4 22:52.7
2 604 Jamie Bewernitz 38 22:42.4 23:17.0 45:59.4 22:59.7
3 517 Carolann Soltz Non Dot Adventures 40 22:55.1 24:01.0 46:56.2 23:28.1
4 751 Fabienne Kobrak 47 23:18.4 23:47.0 47:05.4 23:32.7
5 591 Michelle Olsen The Path Bike Shop 40 23:13.4 24:02.0 47:15.4 23:37.7
6 829 Monica Zorrilla G2 40 23:25.4 23:57.0 47:22.4 23:41.2
7 509 Nicky Down Rock N Road Cyclery 48 22:58.4 24:24.0 47:22.4 23:41.2
8 227 Taffy Eitman Pure Ride Cycles 40 23:24.4 24:00.0 47:24.4 23:42.2
9 648 Kelly Tesch The Path Bike Shop 35 23:44.1 25:08.0 48:52.1 24:26.1
10 809 Amy Stonich 40 24:04.4 24:59.8 49:04.2 24:32.1
11 151 Brooklyn Mcclendon 47 24:22.1 25:10.3 49:32.4 24:46.2
12 771 Jill Hamilton 46 24:36.4 25:15.0 49:51.4 24:55.7
13 548 Annie Garrity Trail Angels 45 24:43.2 25:24.2 50:07.4 25:03.7
14 580 Shannon Hickman thinkASG/MVP 44 25:23.1 25:05.3 50:28.4 25:14.2
15 457 Courtney Gustin 45 24:56.4 25:53.8 50:50.2 25:25.1
16 761 Kelsey Colbert 19 24:50.1 26:01.3 50:51.4 25:25.7
17 732 Charlene Yarnall Santiago Cycling 48 25:02.2 25:56.3 50:58.4 25:29.2
18 493 Isa Estrada Fullerton Bicycles 30 24:43.4 26:15.0 50:58.4 25:29.2
19 240 Missy Kearley Non Dot Adventures 35 24:44.1 26:18.0 51:02.1 25:31.1
20 412 Kathryn Wilson The Path Bike Shop 34 26:05.4 27:21.0 53:26.4 26:43.2
21 546 Melissa Chabot Trail Angels 37 23:46.4 31:28.0 55:14.4 27:37.2
22 816 Kim Irwin The Path Bike Shop 31 26:39.4 29:13.0 55:52.4 27:56.2
dns 0 Brandy Volden 41
dns 107 Sherri Walker RokForm 47
dns 637 Kayla Nelson 16
SuperSport 1 Men (35-)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 416 Brent Franze Giant Co Factory -Fullerton Bikes 16 17:17.9 17:37.0 18:00.3 52:55.2 17:38.4
2 596 Mikael Rodgers RokForm 16 17:17.2 17:38.0 18:01.0 52:56.2 17:38.7
3 247 Kevin Vermaerke RokForm 14 17:18.2 17:37.0 18:13.0 53:08.2 17:42.7
4 437 Ben Bennett Foothill High/The Path Bike Shop 17 17:19.2 18:10.0 18:57.0 54:26.2 18:08.7
5 497 Alex Martin Baghouse/Specialized 25 17:19.2 18:09.7 18:58.0 54:27.0 18:09.0
6 676 Michael Barker 18 17:38.9 18:47.2 18:48.0 55:14.2 18:24.7
7 665 Bryce Rogalski Santiago Cycling 24 18:08.2 18:31.7 18:57.3 55:37.2 18:32.4
8 366 Levi Knudson RedMonkey Sports 27 18:09.9 18:40.3 18:48.0 55:38.2 18:32.7
9 328 Charles Ridal Red Monkey/Buena Park Bicycles/Kenda 28 18:09.2 18:41.0 18:55.7 55:45.9 18:35.3
10 549 Collin Timmermans The Path Bike Shop 18 17:36.2 19:33.0 19:25.0 56:34.2 18:51.4
11 173 Brent Fiege Simple Green/Cannondale 32 18:21.2 19:32.8 19:11.3 57:05.2 19:01.7
12 213 Ben Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 34 18:09.2 19:33.0 19:25.8 57:08.0 19:02.6
13 790 Troy Templin Giant Bicycles/H&S Bicycles 28 18:09.9 19:27.3 19:34.0 57:11.2 19:03.7
14 138 Glenn Cortez 18 18:08.2 19:23.0 19:41.8 57:13.0 19:04.3
15 578 Jack Fitzpatrick CCMTB 14 18:29.9 19:41.0 19:47.3 57:58.2 19:19.4
16 511 Nick Evennou Cadence 28 19:50.9 22:32.3 15:48.8 58:12.0 19:24.0
17 264 Trevor Hunter Rock N Road Cyclery 16 17:53.9 19:38.3 20:54.7 58:27.0 19:29.0
18 411 Zach Rusich 17 18:37.9 20:07.3 20:04.0 58:49.2 19:36.4
19 544 Jonathan Cabanas 17 19:16.9 19:54.0 19:49.2 59:00.2 19:40.1
20 635 Nathan Heronen The Path Bike Shop 32 19:06.2 20:07.0 19:54.8 59:08.0 19:42.6
21 232 Michael Corona The Cyclery Bike Shop 26 18:53.9 20:38.2 20:08.0 59:40.2 19:53.4
22 582 Trevor Johnson PAA/Empire bikes 16 19:05.2 20:08.0 20:39.8 59:53.0 19:57.6
23 367 Turner Conway Fullerton Bicycles/OSO MTB 14 24:59.2 19:45.0 20:09.7 1:04:53.9 21:38.0
dnf 498 Jeremy Martin Trek Racing 22 17:18.9 17:37.0 34:55.9 17:28.0
dns 0 Peter Mellinger Jax Bicycles 19
SuperSport 2 Men (36-49)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 572 Robbie Miranda Surf City Cyclery 37 17:30.2 18:36.7 18:56.3 55:03.2 18:21.1
2 133 Steve Horvath Long Beach Cyclery 45 18:00.2 18:43.0 19:01.0 55:44.2 18:34.7
3 535 Karl Lowry RokForm 44 18:00.2 18:53.0 19:08.0 56:01.2 18:40.4
4 368 Chris Jones Bike Nerd 43 18:28.0 19:05.3 19:07.7 56:41.0 18:53.7
5 405 Tony Solliday Mach 5 Racing 41 18:22.2 19:31.0 19:08.7 57:02.0 19:00.6
6 384 Bill Harris BBI-SIC 47 18:28.2 19:25.0 19:19.8 57:13.0 19:04.3
7 553 Shawn Huber Pure Ride Cycles 36 18:29.9 19:24.3 19:42.0 57:36.2 19:12.1
8 287 Theodore Posch Fullerton Bicycles/Giant 48 17:59.9 19:33.3 20:14.0 57:47.2 19:15.7
9 414 Quyen Tran thinkASG/MVP 45 18:38.2 19:43.0 19:30.0 57:51.2 19:17.1
10 560 Richard Ramsey RokForm/RedMonkey 48 18:33.2 19:55.8 19:25.0 57:54.0 19:18.0
11 725 Ara Papazian OC Armada/Pro Bike Supply 46 18:10.0 19:43.3 20:04.0 57:57.2 19:19.1
12 349 Kristofer Stewart Baghouse/Rock N Road 39 18:09.2 19:43.0 20:06.0 57:58.2 19:19.4
13 810 Ryan Welch 36 18:54.2 19:36.0 19:37.0 58:07.2 19:22.4
14 718 Quinton Berry RokForm 43 18:43.2 19:40.8 19:44.0 58:08.0 19:22.6
15 426 Neil Harper Kasel/Jax 38 18:43.2 19:52.0 19:34.0 58:09.2 19:23.1
16 745 Sean Smith Linked Cycling 46 18:48.2 19:47.0 19:45.0 58:20.2 19:26.7
17 754 Kenny Clifton ROCFORM 46 18:44.2 19:50.0 19:51.0 58:25.2 19:28.4
18 123 Michael Nasco RedMonkey Sports 46 18:47.6 19:57.2 20:00.0 58:44.8 19:34.9
19 825 Charles Stephens 360fly Boost/NXTLVL 44 19:18.2 20:12.0 19:53.0 59:23.2 19:47.7
20 238 Troy Sugg 39 18:43.2 20:01.0 20:41.0 59:25.2 19:48.4
21 354 Jeff Olson thinkASG/MVP 47 19:15.0 20:23.3 20:00.0 59:38.2 19:52.7
22 716 Benjamin Islas RedMonkey Sports 36 19:17.0 20:16.3 20:05.8 59:39.0 19:53.0
23 258 Ben Spurgeon Santiago Cycling/BPC 43 18:44.0 20:11.0 20:48.0 59:43.0 19:54.3
24 626 Joel Maus Fullerton Bicycles/Studio EMP 42 18:48.0 20:19.0 21:01.0 1:00:08.0 20:02.7
25 340 Shawn Voorhees O’GRADYS Custom Tile 46 19:52.9 20:09.3 20:30.0 1:00:32.2 20:10.7
26 398 Patrik Outericky SimpleLegal.com 38 19:15.2 20:39.0 21:36.0 1:01:30.2 20:30.1
27 272 Doug Farnham 47 19:25.2 22:07.0 20:49.0 1:02:21.2 20:47.1
dns 372 Ziya Arik Rokform 40
dns 482 Ryan Hughes Cannondale 40
dns 621 Krystof Andres Pure Ride Cycles 36
SuperSport Masters Men (50+)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 744 Bob Harpster Hsu Racing/La Habra Cyclery 56 17:56.6 18:47.0 19:09.0 55:52.6 18:37.5
2 602 Mark Christopherson RokForm 57 18:04.6 19:05.0 18:46.8 55:56.4 18:38.8
3 148 Cy Zuidema RokForm 50 18:16.6 19:19.0 19:35.0 57:10.6 19:03.5
4 630 Eric Gier Team Velocity 52 18:16.6 19:38.0 19:54.0 57:48.6 19:16.2
5 559 Steve Smith thinkASG/MVP 51 18:40.4 19:30.3 19:57.0 58:07.6 19:22.5
6 570 Richard Kritzer Absolute Bikes 51 19:16.6 20:16.0 20:07.0 59:39.6 19:53.2
7 202 Jiri Kozesnik 55 19:16.6 20:12.0 20:42.0 1:00:10.6 20:03.5
8 351 Kenneth Pinkerton 49 19:16.4 20:34.0 20:37.0 1:00:27.4 20:09.1
9 214 Tom Harden OC Los Viejos 55 19:59.6 20:45.0 20:21.0 1:01:05.6 20:21.9
10 706 Ed Schulz Hot Shoppe Designs 50 19:42.6 20:51.8 20:53.2 1:01:27.6 20:29.2
11 780 Craig Miller BBF 52 19:44.6 21:02.0 21:08.0 1:01:54.6 20:38.2
12 102 Bobby Walker RokForm 53 19:58.6 21:28.0 21:29.0 1:02:55.6 20:58.5
13 303 Robison Mcguire Art in Motion 56 26:16.6 25:21.7 25:38.3 1:17:16.6 25:45.5
dns 563 Josh Wolff RokForm/RedMonkey/Wolff Law 55
mautic is open source marketing automation