testing HTML reports

 

August 31, 2010- Overall Finish List


Results uploaded by Verizon Wireless Netbook


 

Mens Pro

Place Name City Bib No Age Sponsor Time Back Total Time
1 Sid Taberlay Huntington Beach CA 949 30 1:04:55.1
2 David Santos El Cajon CA 390 27 0:38.8 1:05:34.0
3 David Tinker Juarez Whittier CA 354 49 0:49.1 1:05:44.3
4 Eric Bierman Newport Beach CA 213 36 3:12.7 1:08:07.9
5 Doug Andrews Mission Viejo CA 1205 49 3:24.6 1:08:19.8
6 Chris Heinrich Placentia CA 405 32 5:31.4 1:10:26.6
7 Damon Roberson Huntington Beach CA 489 40 6:38.1 1:11:33.3
8 Dez Wilder Grass Valley CA 1353 23 6:51.6 1:11:46.8
9 Brandon Gritters Mission Viejo CA 476 31 7:33.0 1:12:28.2
10 Derek Hermon Big Bear Lake CA 1352 41 7:34.9 1:12:30.1
DNF Dana Weber Aliso Viejo CA 1216 29

Mens Expert

Place Name City Bib No Age Sponsor Time Back Total Time
1 Griffith Verticon Cedar Glen CA 946 32 1:08:10.4
2 Ryan Cox San Juan Capistrano CA 429 37 0:07.8 1:08:18.3
3 Matt Snow Westminster CA 653 24 3:18.4 1:11:28.8
4 Craig Hopps Mission Viejo CA 282 46 4:13.2 1:12:23.6
5 James Metcalfe Santa Ana CA 280 34 4:33.2 1:12:43.6
6 Timothy Heinrich San Juan Capistrano CA 584 20 4:47.8 1:12:58.2
7 Jason Rusnak Lake Forest CA 371 32 5:43.9 1:13:54.3
8 Jason Wolf Diamond Bar CA 942 25 6:44.5 1:14:54.9
9 Trent Ford Newport Coast CA 813 34 7:12.0 1:15:22.5
10 Mykyta Yurtyn Portola Hills CA 258 32 7:52.0 1:16:02.4
11 Matthew Smith San Clemente CA 290 34 7:54.0 1:16:04.4
12 Sean Smith Laguna Niguel CA 267 42 8:37.1 1:16:47.5
13 Theo Posch Fullerton CA 606 44 11:04.9 1:19:15.3
14 Rich Schulenberg Lake Havasu City AZ 1218 43 11:18.0 1:19:28.4
15 Steve Kwait Moreno Valley CA 943 42 12:45.1 1:20:55.5
16 Gerald Leighton Oak Hills CA 945 35 15:06.5 1:23:16.9
17 Marco Sifuentes Green Gear Team CA 410 36 18:10.6 1:26:21.0

Mens Sport 1

Place Name City Bib No Age Sponsor Time Back Total Time
1 Josh Kompa Trabuco Canyon CA 141 26 54:26.7
2 Paul Greve Lake Forest CA 473 20 1:00.7 55:27.5
3 David Banks Arcadia CA 262 27 1:22.4 55:49.2
4 Mark Samarin Fullerton CA 915 24 2:08.4 56:35.1
5 Sean Small Santa Ana CA 526 16 2:10.0 56:36.7
6 Alex Milewski San Clemente CA 269 16 2:13.7 56:40.5
7 Camilo Rodriguez Lake Forest CA 249 32 3:20.3 57:47.1
8 Nathan Pherigo Rancho Cucamonga CA 568 14 4:01.1 58:27.9
9 Skyler Wallace Orange CA 307 29 4:03.8 58:30.5
10 Blaize Baehrens Encinitas CA 1249 29 4:09.0 58:35.7
11 Eric Williams Garden Grove CA 346 30 4:30.2 58:56.9
12 Diego Mendonca Irvince CA 1109 29 4:46.6 59:13.3
13 Adam Ogden Costa Mesa CA 434 26 5:20.7 59:47.4
14 Alex Kiperman Irvine CA 1259 18 8:37.2 1:03:03.9
15 Matt Vaughan Aliso Viejo CA 386 28 9:11.2 1:03:38.0
16 Aubrey Smentkowski Westminster CA 1048 15 10:03.3 1:04:30.1
17 Alonso Moya Lake Forest CA 248 27 10:42.1 1:05:08.9
18 Brian Yau Mission Viejo CA 1356 29 17:40.4 1:12:07.1
19 Jase Steel Clearfield UT 1358 29 25:58.1 1:20:24.8
DNF Michael Cruz La Mirada CA 158 26
DNF Benjamin Kelchner Mission Viejo CA 143 23

Mens Sport 2

Place Name City Bib No Age Sponsor Time Back Total Time
1 John Dang Garden Grove CA 1113 32 56:29.1
2 Kevin Mehrens Aliso Viejo CA 601 30 0:24.1 56:53.2
3 Daniel Eitman Irvine CA 125 37 1:21.9 57:51.1
4 Jason Vorell Corona CA 219 38 1:23.0 57:52.1
5 Ryan Damato Trabuco Canyon CA 1357 37 1:48.5 58:17.6
6 Heith Masters Corona CA 115 34 1:55.3 58:24.4
7 Nathan Adams Dana Point CA 149 32 2:04.3 58:33.5
8 Dave Ondas Trabuco Canyon CT 498 38 2:35.4 59:04.5
9 Samuel Tamura Costa Mesa CA 359 34 3:16.2 59:45.4
10 Michael Cowdrey Aliso Viejo CA 828 39 3:27.4 59:56.5
11 Eric Reed San Clemente CA 464 35 3:32.1 1:00:01.2
12 Mark Tomas Chino Hills CA 800 33 4:04.7 1:00:33.8
13 Gerardo Martinez Bell CA 757 36 4:42.7 1:01:11.8
14 Joel Albrecht Laguna Niguel CA 707 37 5:01.8 1:01:30.9
15 Scott Gold Irvine CA 590 32 5:15.5 1:01:44.6
16 Steve Herrmann Mission Viejo CA 1188 39 5:32.8 1:02:02.0
17 Adam Nazaroff Fullerton CA 1194 37 5:39.9 1:02:09.0
18 James Schiefer San Clemente CA 939 31 5:42.6 1:02:11.8
19 Erik Williams Ladera Ranch CA 454 34 6:04.4 1:02:33.5
20 Garrett Greer Irvine CA 121 31 6:33.8 1:03:02.9
21 John Deagro Laguna Niguel CA 342 36 7:29.9 1:03:59.1
22 Daniel Sands North Tustin CA 140 35 7:41.7 1:04:10.9
23 Marlan Walker Tustin CA 133 36 7:43.1 1:04:12.2
24 Christopher Williams Mission Viejo CA 358 38 9:11.3 1:05:40.4
25 Steve Lane Huntington Beach CA 101 36 rock n road 14:45.6 1:11:14.7
26 Jason Barton Aliso Viejo CA 1083 30 15:08.0 1:11:37.2
27 Skyler Gambrell Fontana CA 233 30 23:53.6 1:20:22.7
28 Keel Oneill Mission Viejo CA 594 37 25:04.9 1:21:34.0
DNF Daniel Bergin Newport Beach CA 122 38
DNF Chris Bielecki Irvine CA 1232 37
DNF Kevin Dunning Rancho Santa Margari CA 845 35
DNF Frits Kluvers Garden Grove CA 144 33
DNF Jeffrey Lewis Tustin CA 309 34
DNF Jeff Stanners Redlands CA 527 35
DNF Peter Yi Irvine CA 126 39

Mens Sport 3

Place Name City Bib No Age Sponsor Time Back Total Time
1 Derek Nye Costa Mesa CA 303 44 55:03.1
2 Fred Cowles Orange CA 723 47 0:02.9 55:06.0
3 David Hekel Escondido CA 1080 40 0:30.5 55:33.7
4 Greg Castaneda Seal Beach CA 646 47 1:28.6 56:31.7
5 Alex Suchey Rancho Cucamonga CA 314 42 1:36.8 56:40.0
6 Doug Franham Dana Point CA 508 42 1:50.8 56:53.9
7 Darin Tanikawa Irvine CA 326 44 2:05.5 57:08.6
8 Sean Fenner Buena Park CA 1108 40 2:08.1 57:11.2
9 Dan Freeman Laguna Beach CA 1073 43 2:23.4 57:26.5
10 Richard Wilhelm Costa Mesa CA 345 46 2:41.2 57:44.3
11 Paul Siguenza Orange CA 864 49 2:53.9 57:57.1
12 Kevin Foley Orange CA 598 47 3:13.0 58:16.1
13 Johnny Harrington Claremont CA 746 46 3:14.6 58:17.8
14 Ross Bennett Santa Ana CA 480 48 3:16.5 58:19.7
15 Bill Brock Laguna Hills CA 501 45 3:51.1 58:54.2
16 Andrew Markham Aliso Viejo CA 541 46 4:12.9 59:16.1
17 Greg Brown Aliso Viejo CA 785 45 4:14.7 59:17.8
18 Todd Blaser Ladera Ranch CA 918 44 4:24.2 59:27.3
19 Randy Houston Corona CA 274 46 4:42.0 59:45.2
20 Kris Mills Trabuco Canyon CA 579 44 4:44.3 59:47.5
21 Louie Hernandez Corona CA 1248 41 5:01.2 1:00:04.4
22 Rhio Griego Anaheim CA 1033 40 5:24.0 1:00:27.1
23 Ruben Martinez1 Torrance CA 196 41 5:38.3 1:00:41.4
24 Greg Ackerman Aliso Viejo CA 135 45 6:07.0 1:01:10.1
25 Omar Almaguer Whittier CA 421 41 6:12.9 1:01:16.0
26 Chad Palessiro Anaheim Hills CA 232 40 6:14.5 1:01:17.6
27 Jim Helsel Laguna Hills CA 157 42 6:53.5 1:01:56.7
28 Tim Casey Santa Ana CA 369 49 7:24.4 1:02:27.5
29 David Browning Lake Forest CA 120 46 7:38.9 1:02:42.1
30 Eliseo Alonzo Lake Forest CA 415 40 9:12.6 1:04:15.7
31 The Mike Gee Trabuco Canyon CA 1250 41 9:16.6 1:04:19.8
32 Randy Schwarz Santa Ana CA 722 42 9:18.8 1:04:22.0
33 Jay Potter Lakewood CA 107 40 9:43.4 1:04:46.6
34 Robert Walker Tustin CA 229 48 9:57.8 1:05:01.0
35 Ed Schulz Temecula CA 831 46 10:13.0 1:05:16.2
36 Marc Comtois Irvine CA 1111 48 10:42.6 1:05:45.8
37 George Tuck Carlsbad CA 884 48 11:15.2 1:06:18.4
38 jeff williams Beaufort NC 1373 49 13:11.1 1:08:14.2
39 Tony Beck Lake Havasu City AZ 207 43 13:41.6 1:08:44.7
40 Sean Ouren Foothill Ranch CA 206 42 15:18.4 1:10:21.6
41 Troy Bush San Clemente CA 1131 40 15:29.1 1:10:32.3
42 Mike Haney Yorba Linda CA 534 40 15:54.7 1:10:57.9
43 Rick Hall Huntington Beach CA 825 44 16:59.7 1:12:02.9
44 Mike Hein Tustin CA 161 45 17:33.6 1:12:36.7
45 John Higgins San Diego CA 1129 37 17:38.0 1:12:41.2
46 Thomas O’Connor Irvine CA 724 47 18:16.7 1:13:19.9
47 Joe O’Neill San Diego CA 552 47 20:59.7 1:16:02.9
48 Chris Morris Rancho Santa Margari CA 1360 47 27:49.7 1:22:52.9
49 R. Sturgeon Anaheim CA 932 44 30:25.6 1:25:28.7
DNF Dan Abel Orange CA 599 40
DNF Jack Chen Chino Hills CA 114 44
DNF Rick Grebner Mission Viejo CA 153 47
DNF Brad Matthews San Juan Capistrano CA 337 42
DNF Rob Whyte Trabuco Cayon CA 138 40
DNF Greg Wolfe Fullerton CA 423 40

Mens Sport 4

Place Name City Bib No Age Sponsor Time Back Total Time
1 ken Germain Mission Viejo CA 1255 52 59:08.7
2 Dale Raymond Corona CA 449 53 0:01.5 59:10.3
3 Donald Jackson Mission Viejo CA 242 53 1:10.9 1:00:19.7
4 Brad House Torrance CA 931 51 1:52.1 1:01:00.8
5 Stan Arnold North Tustin CA 709 54 2:15.1 1:01:23.9
6 Mike McHenry Irvine CA 408 55 2:16.6 1:01:25.4
7 Craig Erion Santa Ana CA 108 56 rock n road 3:08.1 1:02:16.9
8 Armando De Armas Long Beach CA 877 53 4:03.0 1:03:11.8
9 Gary Temme North Tustin CA 142 51 4:45.3 1:03:54.1
10 Josh Wolff Laguna Beach CA 155 50 6:08.0 1:05:16.7
11 Geof Sanberg Lake Forest CA 137 53 6:40.3 1:05:49.1
12 Steve Ellis Irvine CA 481 53 6:53.6 1:06:02.3
13 Patrick McCarthy Riverside CA 1183 54 7:20.7 1:06:29.5
14 Mark Olsen Mission Viejo CA 239 51 7:52.4 1:07:01.2
15 Jim Hensley Irvine CA 106 51 rock n road 8:54.5 1:08:03.3
16 Scott Siino Tustin CA 592 50 10:01.9 1:09:10.7
17 Charlie Ognibene Santa Ana CA 151 51 11:36.2 1:10:45.0
18 Terry Callahan Newport Beach CA 368 54 14:50.6 1:13:59.3
19 Marcus Allen Mission Viejo CA 1254 55 16:22.0 1:15:30.8
20 Ritchie McLaren Huntington Beach CA 833 68 30:47.9 1:29:56.7
DNF Mike Bynum Norco CA 104 50 rock n road
DNF David Crampton Placentia CA 340 58
DNF Keith Farson San Clemente CA 112 58
DNF Rich Fersch La Habra CA 773 54
DNF Chris Lambert Laguna Niguel CA 925 55
DNF Alonzo Pedrin Orange CA 150 52
DNF Ray Wirta Irvine CA 146 66

Mens Beginner 1

Place Name City Bib No Age Sponsor Time Back Total Time
1 Robert Knutsen Huntington Beach CA 348 23 41:03.4
2 Benjamin Franchi Huntington Beach CA 109 28 0:48.5 41:51.9
3 William Cole Newport Coast CA 1011 23 1:22.2 42:25.7
4 Christopher Hayden Santa Ana CA 286 28 1:35.0 42:38.5
5 Tyler Nail San Juan Capistrano CA 479 16 1:47.0 42:50.4
6 Kenny Sanatar Laguna Niguel CA 1139 23 2:23.6 43:27.1
7 Brennan Wright Tustin CA 296 18 3:00.9 44:04.3
8 Jason Davis Anaheim CA 607 26 3:34.0 44:37.5
9 Jared McLain Mission Viejo CA 123 16 4:28.7 45:32.2
10 David Baldonado Irvine CA 1025 29 4:41.9 45:45.4
11 Sam Knutsen Fountain Valley CA 353 27 4:44.1 45:47.6
12 Austin Brooks Aliso Viejo CA 1245 16 4:53.5 45:56.9
13 Alex Newton Garden Grove CA 230 22 5:16.5 46:20.0
14 Jesse Mendeola Orange CA 1296 29 5:19.2 46:22.6
15 Mark Santa Ines Bellflower CA 631 26 5:38.2 46:41.6
16 Walter Gonzalez San Pedro CA 882 0 6:10.7 47:14.1
17 Michael Ciauri Irvine CA 1169 26 6:25.0 47:28.4
18 Patrick Goulden Newport Beach CA 1012 23 7:00.5 48:03.9
19 Adam Bendig Anaheim CA 1159 29 7:04.8 48:08.3
20 Matthew Prather Diamond Bar CA 172 29 7:23.1 48:26.6
21 Anthony Hart Las Flores CA 145 17 7:25.3 48:28.7
22 Loyd Wright Newport Beach CA 341 27 7:30.5 48:33.9
23 Chris Edmunds Long Beach CA 1247 17 8:45.3 49:48.7
24 Justin Char Irvine CA 868 22 8:47.3 49:50.8
25 Kurtis Lox Foothill Ranch CA 1342 20 9:34.3 50:37.7
26 Tyler Schuldt Foothill Ranch CA 1010 23 9:48.7 50:52.1
27 Devon Hicks La Mirada CA 1340 29 10:01.6 51:05.1
28 Jack Griffin Mission Viejo CA 859 18 10:27.3 51:30.7
29 Steve Ahn Irvine CA 204 27 10:36.1 51:39.5
30 Jacob Topete Costa Mesa CA 805 26 10:58.5 52:01.9
31 Matt Olsen Aliso Viejo CA 1380 17 11:12.0 52:15.4
32 Jorge Martinez Whittier CA 993 22 11:14.4 52:17.8
33 Brandon Crouch Irvine CA 661 27 13:30.4 54:33.8
34 Spencer Blackwood Aliso Viejo CA 1246 18 13:52.2 54:55.6
35 Sean Godoy Santa Ana CA 989 22 18:22.2 59:25.7
36 Harlen Stiles Tustin CA 1208 18 18:25.1 59:28.5
37 Jake Rhoades Laguna Niguel CA 1243 17 19:13.3 1:00:16.7
38 Allan Lindo Rowland Heights CA 890 29 22:08.8 1:03:12.2
DNF Ryan Araujo San Clemente CA 729 22
DNF Bryan Cook Aliso Viejo CA 160 29
DNF Robert Ussery Newport Beach CA 983 24

Mens Beginner 2

Place Name City Bib No Age Sponsor Time Back Total Time
1 Chris Griffin La Habra CA 455 30 40:42.3
2 John Kompaniez Newport Beach CA 1299 38 0:40.1 41:22.4
3 Byron Ziegler Corona Del Mar CA 1071 37 1:01.1 41:43.4
4 Steve Sill Capistrano Beach CA 708 39 1:25.0 42:07.3
5 Aaron Hughes Orange CA 647 39 1:54.9 42:37.3
6 Christopher Howard Monrovia CA 1137 38 1:59.6 42:41.9
7 Jesus Ortega Downey CA 1005 36 2:11.5 42:53.8
8 Scott Mellusi Huntington Beach CA 487 39 2:13.8 42:56.1
9 John Stackowicz Norco CA 241 39 2:16.2 42:58.5
10 Clay Bauer La Mirada CA 1037 38 2:18.0 43:00.4
11 Torey Payne San Clemente CA 119 40 2:40.8 43:23.1
12 Greg Hotchkiss Lake Forest CA 886 30 2:58.7 43:41.0
13 Peter Selby San Clemente CA 1348 39 3:01.0 43:43.4
14 Joshua Powers Tustin CA 308 34 3:08.0 43:50.4
15 Jeff Ettinger Villa Park CA 1244 35 3:13.9 43:56.2
16 Corey Demanty Aliso Viejo CA 1098 33 3:28.9 44:11.3
17 Cristian D Macias Wildomar CA 1151 35 3:29.9 44:12.3
18 Joey Montgomery Fullerton CA 1001 37 3:33.5 44:15.8
19 Thomas Lattenhauer Placentia CA 539 37 3:43.8 44:26.1
20 Mark Litz Mission Viejo CA 156 0 4:07.1 44:49.4
21 Michael Smith Corona CA 1146 39 4:17.2 44:59.5
22 Lawrence Fulgieri Irvine CA 958 40 4:25.7 45:08.0
23 Todd Lundell Orange CA 573 36 4:34.0 45:16.4
24 Brandon Brown Laguna Hills CA 798 36 4:49.6 45:32.0
25 Angelo Garma Buena Park CA 1013 35 5:01.3 45:43.6
26 Brian Nix Lakewood CA 1015 35 5:19.3 46:01.6
27 Jeff Belknap Brea CA 996 36 5:29.2 46:11.6
28 Jim Suko Mission Viejo CA 1211 37 5:59.0 46:41.3
29 Jonathan Mann Dana Point CA 250 35 6:07.0 46:49.4
30 Jonathan Stock Alta Loma CA 1180 38 6:27.5 47:09.9
31 Jeff Schwartzman Ladera Ranch CA 1314 36 7:40.0 48:22.3
32 Daemon Clark Dana Point CA 814 38 7:43.0 48:25.4
33 Matt Erion Mission Viejo CA 551 30 8:12.8 48:55.2
34 Ray Bullard Whittier CA 788 35 8:31.2 49:13.5
35 Tony Solliday San Clemente CA 1298 37 8:34.1 49:16.5
36 Jason Leake Long Beach CA 412 36 8:53.2 49:35.6
37 Rudy Sorongon Corona CA 663 37 9:23.8 50:06.2
38 Daniel Nicolas Golez Aliso Viejo CA 1213 36 9:25.6 50:07.9
39 Bryan Gutierrez Brea CA 645 30 9:51.8 50:34.2
40 Matt Howard Irvine CA 986 39 10:01.0 50:43.3
41 Larry Bullaard Lakewood CA 1047 38 10:48.2 51:30.5
42 Quinn Ruddick Tustin CA 1389 37 11:05.8 51:48.2
43 Israel Pinedo Tustin CA 1286 33 11:08.1 51:50.4
44 Matt Greeley Huntington Beach CA 1343 27 11:49.1 52:31.4
45 Rich Hulbert Irvine CA 1149 33 13:07.4 53:49.7
46 Oscar Legaspi Whittier CA 1282 36 13:36.4 54:18.8
47 Jose Tanchez Anaheim CA 1315 30 13:53.4 54:35.8
48 Rudolph Van Der Walt Coto De Caza CA 1050 34 14:08.1 54:50.4
49 Jason Zindroski Dana Point CA 1388 30 14:46.9 55:29.2
50 Ken Colocado Tustin CA 1212 36 16:07.0 56:49.3
51 Rodger Byrd Irvine CA 1390 30 16:16.5 56:58.9
52 Michael Whitehurst Orange CA 147 36 17:16.6 57:59.0
53 Rick Watson Long Beach CA 863 30 17:53.0 58:35.4
54 Jerry Espinoza Placentia CA 1347 34 21:42.4 1:02:24.8
55 Terence Rulon Signal Hill CA 1096 31 24:08.1 1:04:50.4
56 Scott Zindroski Huntington Beach CA 844 33 24:22.7 1:05:05.0
57 Jesse Parra Ontario CA 1024 36 29:05.9 1:09:48.3
58 Jimmy Spyrs Signal Hill CA 1144 31 29:08.1 1:09:50.4
DNF Mark Fogarty Long Beach CA 862 35
DNF Junior Galvan Corona CA 118 30
DNF Kevin Hara Santa Ana CA 1398 31 rock n road
DNF David Hickey Irvine CA 1386 35
DNF Uriel Jurado Anaheim CA 139 30
DNF Steve Klett Orange CA 116 31
DNF Darwin Ong Walnut CA 447 40
DNF Mark Valencia Anaheim CA 148 36

Mens Beginner 3

Place Name City Bib No Age Sponsor Time Back Total Time
1 Ty Swartz Rancho Santa Margari CA 1209 46 40:27.6
2 Bow Lemp Mission Viejo CA 277 40 0:02.9 40:30.5
3 Mike Franze Fullerton CA 576 45 1:41.1 42:08.7
4 John Nash Orange CA 1031 45 1:45.1 42:12.7
5 Craig Mitchell Huntington Beach CA 871 47 2:11.9 42:39.5
6 Dave Bell Foothill Ranch CA 1290 43 2:17.7 42:45.3
7 Mike Beier Orange CA 903 47 2:19.5 42:47.1
8 James May Santa Ana CA 1236 47 2:37.8 43:05.4
9 Jim Perry Yorba Linda CA 1227 43 2:46.5 43:14.1
10 Jim Roach Huntington Beach CA 1376 41 2:50.3 43:17.9
11 Joe Varga Santa Ana CA 1291 46 3:26.7 43:54.3
12 Erik Hogan Huntington Beach CA 117 41 3:33.8 44:01.4
13 Greg Beaver Huntington Beach CA 1014 48 3:36.1 44:03.7
14 Matthew Trussell Beaumont CA 154 42 4:08.3 44:35.9
15 Gary Bolin Foothill Ranch CA 736 45 4:28.7 44:56.3
16 Rick Ramirez Claremont CA 522 47 4:37.2 45:04.8
17 Steve Ferris Hemet CA 509 43 4:41.6 45:09.2
18 Sal Martinez Long Beach CA 419 40 5:11.9 45:39.5
19 Chris Walshe Newport Beach CA 260 41 5:24.2 45:51.8
20 Carlos Restrepo Irvine CA 685 45 5:43.9 46:11.5
21 Kevin Gaffney Seal Beach CA 1008 40 5:48.9 46:16.5
22 Matt Fordver Costa Mesa CA 589 44 5:51.5 46:19.1
23 Collin Cobb San Clemente CA 872 43 5:53.0 46:20.6
24 Charles Stroud Aliso Viejo CA 1391 40 5:55.1 46:22.7
25 Rob Tanner San Clemente CA 1339 45 6:28.4 46:56.0
26 Jeff Garell Newport Coast CA 961 48 6:34.0 47:01.6
27 Mark Thome Costa Mesa CA 294 47 6:36.0 47:03.6
28 David Koehler Fountain Valley CA 1178 49 6:40.5 47:08.1
29 Rod Christiansen Santa Ana CA 503 41 6:43.7 47:11.3
30 Al Ramirez Foothill Ranch CA 523 47 7:00.8 47:28.4
31 Elmer Bantay Tustin CA 335 41 7:03.9 47:31.5
32 Kevin Hinton Culver City CA 854 43 7:07.8 47:35.4
33 Kevin Cox Foothill Ranch CA 847 46 7:19.1 47:46.7
34 David Ahumada Mission Viejo CA 427 42 7:37.8 48:05.4
35 Jeff Tice Mission Viejo CA 1394 40 7:44.2 48:11.8
36 Jim Sears Ladera Ranch CA 1317 43 7:53.1 48:20.7
37 Kirk Ferris La Mirada CA 542 47 8:02.8 48:30.4
38 Shachar Gat Irvine CA 317 40 8:05.8 48:33.4
39 David Holtman Orange CA 985 44 8:19.9 48:47.5
40 Dave Dain Rancho Cucamonga CA 276 44 8:43.4 49:11.0
41 Michael Kolezar Aliso Viejo CA 325 42 8:46.4 49:14.0
42 Keith Martin Orange CA 1170 45 8:56.7 49:24.3
43 John Engel Portola Hills CA 644 48 8:57.8 49:25.4
44 Jonathan Butler Orange CA 271 43 9:11.2 49:38.8
45 Matt Beltran Orange CA 399 44 9:18.6 49:46.2
46 Ruben Martinez Yorba Linda CA 1090 45 9:31.7 49:59.3
47 James Nakae Torrance CA 959 47 10:25.3 50:52.9
48 Peter Dickey Costa Mesa CA 387 48 10:28.5 50:56.1
49 Tommy Yamamoto Irvine CA 1093 43 10:33.7 51:01.3
50 Kevin Struss Laguna Beach CA 639 42 10:53.2 51:20.8
51 Lee Edmunds Long Beach CA 857 46 11:17.2 51:44.8
52 Randy Tovar Yorba Linda CA 1344 42 11:34.8 52:02.4
53 Scott Rehorn Mission Viejo CA 620 47 11:47.6 52:15.2
54 Todd Nydam Newport Beach CA 1207 44 12:16.8 52:44.4
55 Michael Gimlett Foothill Ranch CA 1242 43 13:25.5 53:53.1
56 Patrick Mansfield Mission Viejo CA 1392 41 13:42.7 54:10.3
57 Jimmy Ward Garden Grove CA 1341 40 14:13.4 54:41.0
58 Dennis Gallagher Fullerton CA 1225 42 14:52.7 55:20.3
59 Jim Hambruch Torrance CA 1027 49 15:56.5 56:24.1
60 Tony Araujo San Clemente CA 728 46 16:46.7 57:14.3
61 Henry Negrete Rancho Santa Margarita CA 994 41 20:02.5 1:00:30.1
62 Dave Williams Cypress CA 906 49 20:09.2 1:00:36.8
63 Joseph Pecoraro San Marcos CA 500 49 20:54.0 1:01:21.6
64 Dave Dickerson Coto De Caza CA 366 46 23:03.6 1:03:31.2
65 Chris Devlin Lake Forest CA 1280 44 25:11.7 1:05:39.3
66 Michael Chai Anaheim CA 351 43 37:32.8 1:18:00.4
DNF Rich De Michele Ladera Ranch CA 984 41
DNF Jim Martin Lake Forest CA 1210 44
DNF David Woo Fountain Valley CA 1138 40

Mens Beginner 4

Place Name City Bib No Age Sponsor Time Back Total Time
1 George Logan Newport Beach CA 826 52 41:36.2
2 Chuck Miller Fountain Valley CA 113 51 1:15.9 42:52.2
3 Paul Jaramillo La Habra CA 642 50 1:29.4 43:05.7
4 Stefano Gianni Newport Beach CA 1377 53 rock n road 3:29.5 45:05.8
5 John Ganahl Orange CA 152 66 3:36.8 45:13.1
6 Mitch Zehner Orange CA 103 51 3:38.3 45:14.5
7 William Stone Cypress CA 102 52 rock n road 3:54.9 45:31.2
8 Fred Vinton Chino Hills CA 1279 50 4:06.7 45:43.0
9 Jon Stillman Orange CA 259 60 5:07.7 46:44.0
10 Julio Flores Newport Coast CA 895 50 5:17.1 46:53.3
11 Jon Swedlund Costa Mesa CA 129 51 6:19.8 47:56.1
12 Michael Waldron Anaheim Hills CA 111 57 6:32.8 48:09.1
13 Steve Russell Anaheim Hills CA 1349 57 7:01.5 48:37.8
14 Glenn Shigemasa Long Beach CA 662 50 7:05.1 48:41.4
15 Michael Taylor Rancho Santa Margarita CA 561 51 7:27.7 49:03.9
16 James Maduzia Mission Viejo CA 1019 50 7:56.6 49:32.9
17 Mike Benedict Laguna Hills CA 1016 59 8:18.0 49:54.3
18 David Blosser Anaheim CA 105 55 8:21.3 49:57.6
19 Rodney Graham Orange CA 1283 54 8:50.4 50:26.6
20 Peter Baciu Laguna Niguel CA 1350 51 9:23.5 50:59.8
21 Scott Goodwin San Clemente CA 521 52 9:47.8 51:24.1
22 Paul Crouch Jr. Tustin CA 559 51 10:05.6 51:41.9
23 John Donaldson Corona CA 375 65 10:44.6 52:20.9
24 Ted Barrett Huntington Beach CA 1143 71 11:49.8 53:26.1
25 Pat Hunter Temecula CA 1241 52 12:48.3 54:24.6
26 Horse Rider Tustin CA 130 54 14:44.9 56:21.2
27 Jerry Miettinen Costa Mesa CA 834 55 14:55.8 56:32.1
28 Eric Wilson Costa Mesa CA 1289 50 15:32.0 57:08.3
29 Bernard Ghahremani San Clemente CA 234 50 16:58.2 58:34.5
30 Bruce Brown Orange CA 1045 54 17:16.8 58:53.1
31 Johnny Kling Long Beach CA 1021 52 17:21.2 58:57.4
32 Mike Dawson Costa Mesa CA 1214 51 21:55.6 1:03:31.9
DNF Richard Bell Tustin CA 179 56
DNF Mike Soursby Laguna Beach CA 124 52

Womens Expert

Place Name City Bib No Age Sponsor Time Back Total Time
1 Leslie Williams Ladera Ranch CA 530 34 1:23:20.6
2 Lisa Crowe Redlands CA 540 30 1:33.6 1:24:54.3

Womens Sport

Place Name City Bib No Age Sponsor Time Back Total Time
1 Mary Dannelley Irvine CA 393 41 1:03:58.6
2 Amy Griffin La Habra CA 456 25 2:48.8 1:06:47.5
3 Hilary Mann Dana Point CA 516 37 3:23.9 1:07:22.5
4 Sherri Ellerby Orange CA 507 46 4:47.5 1:08:46.1
5 Holly Hagerman Mission Viejo CA 486 41 4:49.9 1:08:48.5
6 Meredith Ford Rancho Santa Margari CA 190 35 5:51.7 1:09:50.3
DNF Wilhelmina Zuckerman Orange CA 400 28

Womens Beginner

Place Name City Bib No Age Sponsor Time Back Total Time
1 Heather Rosas San Pedro CA 881 26 47:32.3
2 Deborah Ford Newport Beach CA 352 37 1:09.4 48:41.8
3 Janice Ackerman Aliso Viejo CA 110 50 1:26.9 48:59.3
4 Wendy Toohey Laguna Beach CA 1136 39 2:05.2 49:37.6
5 Lani Christensen Yorba Linda CA 1399 46 rock n road 6:41.1 54:13.5
6 Samantha Adams Dana Point CA 987 30 7:50.9 55:23.3
7 Teri Fitzgerald Fullerton CA 988 49 8:48.1 56:20.4
8 Namtran Nguyen Fountain Valley CA 954 26 8:49.8 56:22.1
9 Susie Christensen Laguna Beach CA 614 43 9:08.3 56:40.6
10 Lois Rubin Costa Mesa CA 1297 56 11:55.6 59:28.0
11 Kari Simmerman Lake Forest CA 1226 41 11:59.6 59:32.0
12 Karla Guandia Trabuco Canyon CA 878 40 13:11.2 1:00:43.5
13 Rhiannon Freiley Lakewood CA 1173 27 19:50.6 1:07:23.0
14 Cori Leone Orange CA 861 56 21:51.5 1:09:23.9
15 Teresa Garcia Corona CA 860 35 25:44.9 1:13:17.3
DNF Shelley Grebner Mission Viejo CA 1375 43
DNF Elise Wallace Orange CA 306 28

Boys Open Juniors

Place Name City Bib No Age Sponsor Time Back Total Time
1 J.d. Hentzen Laguna Niguel CA 265 14 46:01.3
2 Ben Bennett Santa Ana CA 128 13 0:02.1 46:03.5
3 Zachary Frohock Trabuco Canyon CA 134 14 2:11.1 48:12.5
4 Brent Franze Fullerton CA 577 11 3:34.2 49:35.6
5 Nicolas Padilla Aliso Viejo CA 851 12 4:36.0 50:37.3
6 Cooper Root Santa Ana CA 1009 11 7:29.1 53:30.4
7 Jake Marr Placentia CA 549 11 10:13.5 56:14.8
8 matthew Hagen Claremont CA 1345 13 11:49.5 57:50.8
9 Erich Kuhlmann Mission Viejo CA 858 15 12:22.6 58:23.9
10 Eli Burlison Mission Viejo CA 446 11 12:24.7 58:26.1
11 Garrett Wallace San Clemente CA 445 11 12:37.1 58:38.4
12 Michael Rodgers Ladera Ranch CA 1556 12 rock n road 12:40.7 58:42.0
13 Lukas Rodgers Foothill Ranch CA 1557 12 rock n road 12:43.5 58:44.9
14 Corey Adams Yorba Linda CA 727 13 13:24.9 59:26.2
15 Tanner Robertson 1346 13 14:40.3 1:00:41.7
16 Ricky Kuciemba Mission Viejo CA 1181 11 17:31.5 1:03:32.9
17 Dallas Hinton Culver City CA 1302 11 30:13.4 1:16:14.8
18 James Ackerman Aliso Viejo CA 448 12 32:01.5 1:18:02.9
19 Gabriel Negrete Rancho Santa Margarita CA 995 11 36:57.2 1:22:58.6
DNF Jordan Muller Irvine CA 466 12

Girls Open Juniors

Place Name City Bib No Age Sponsor Time Back Total Time
1 Liliana Rehorn Mission Viejo CA 1164 15 53:23.1
2 Danielle Emter Foothill Ranch CA 965 13 2:21.2 55:44.3
3 Julia Zavala Santa Ana CA 1316 15 8:19.5 1:01:42.6

Unknown

Place Name City Bib No Age Sponsor Time Back Total Time
1 Participant 853 853 40 1:07:33.8
2 Participant 360 360 40 14:37.1 1:22:11.0
DNF Participant 229 9999 40 rock n road
DNF Participant 393 893 40

 


 

 


  • Print
 
 
%d bloggers like this: