July 29, 2014 (Adults) Return to 2014 Leaderboard

LAST UPDATE:  Aug 27, 2014 @ 09:28 AM
 

Timing and Scoring Provided By ReplayTiming.comRace Results powered by TimeYourRace.com
 
 

Beginner Men 24 (24-) Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 804  Daniel Hernandez  Fenix Cycling 19 0:19:37.3 0:20:27.0 - - 0:40:04.3 0:20:02.2
2 1586  Nick Penrose   16 0:20:10.3 0:20:46.0 - - 0:40:56.3 0:20:28.2
3 876  Ryan Nguyen  Buena Park Bikes/DiamondBar HS 15 0:20:06.5 0:21:31.0 - - 0:41:37.5 0:20:48.8
4 853  Teo Albers  Albers Dairy Equipment 18 0:20:33.5 0:21:29.8 - - 0:42:03.3 0:21:01.6
5 1099  Kyle Cooper   24 0:20:32.3 0:21:41.0 - - 0:42:13.3 0:21:06.6
6 186  William Obitz  Trabuco Hills High School 17 0:21:22.5 0:21:57.7 - - 0:43:20.3 0:21:40.1
7 1258  Matt Burt   15 0:21:14.5 0:22:14.0 - - 0:43:28.6 0:21:44.3
8 498  Huanxi Liu  thinkASG/TWOP 15 0:21:22.6 0:22:41.0 - - 0:44:03.5 0:22:01.8
9 1338  Luke Carlin   20 0:24:34.6 0:26:22.0 - - 0:50:56.6 0:25:28.3
dnf 509  David Lex  Rambln Anejos 18 0:24:20.6 - - - 0:24:20.6 0:24:20.6
dnf 1266  Christopher Hernandez   16 0:24:36.6 - - - 0:24:36.6 0:24:36.6
dns 383  Shawn Etter   23 - - - - - -
dns 387  Corey Adams   17 - - - - - -
Beginner Men 29 (25-29) Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 260  Ryan Forest  Linked Cycling 29 0:19:13.6 0:19:20.0 - - 0:38:33.6 0:19:16.8
2 125  Anomaly Arroyo  Pa-Kua Martial Arts 28 0:19:15.6 0:19:20.0 - - 0:38:35.6 0:19:17.8
3 641  Kirk Doherty  TrackXperience 28 0:19:25.3 0:20:06.2 - - 0:39:31.6 0:19:45.8
4 358  Travis Griffitts  WIN-TEAM Racing 28 0:19:30.6 0:20:05.0 - - 0:39:35.6 0:19:47.8
5 787  Jeff Brenner   29 0:20:03.6 0:20:59.0 - - 0:41:02.6 0:20:31.3
6 438  Srinivas Kumaraswamy  Ultimate Cycling 29 0:20:26.6 0:21:12.7 - - 0:41:39.3 0:20:49.7
7 1255  Kevin Watts   26 0:21:02.6 0:21:28.0 - - 0:42:30.6 0:21:15.3
8 222  Garrett Johnson  HOF Racing 29 0:21:29.6 0:21:32.0 - - 0:43:01.6 0:21:30.8
9 1243  Cody Parkhouse   26 0:20:58.6 0:22:32.0 - - 0:43:30.6 0:21:45.3
10 247  Jason Mcghee  thinkASG/TWOP 28 0:21:47.6 0:23:10.0 - - 0:44:57.6 0:22:28.8
11 1262  Jonathan Becerra   29 0:22:26.6 0:23:02.8 - - 0:45:29.3 0:22:44.7
12 1348  Shane Lyznicki   25 0:21:23.6 0:24:10.0 - - 0:45:33.6 0:22:46.8
13 1227  Jedisson De Las Llagas  Ultimate Cycling 27 0:23:07.3 0:22:34.3 - - 0:45:41.6 0:22:50.8
14 1325  Darren Mcardel   28 0:28:51.6 0:28:19.0 - - 0:57:10.6 0:28:35.3
15 128  Gregory Benedict  thinkASG/TWOP 28 0:29:03.3 0:29:01.2 - - 0:58:04.6 0:29:02.3
Beginner Men 34 (30-34) Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 1088  Sean Drake  Bike Religion/UC Irvine 30 0:18:51.4 0:18:24.0 - - 0:37:15.4 0:18:37.7
2 708  Michael Camp  DriveRealEstate.com 32 0:18:40.6 0:18:42.0 - - 0:37:22.7 0:18:41.3
3 609  Francis Juan  Fatal Journey Racing 32 0:19:36.7 0:20:05.0 - - 0:39:41.7 0:19:50.8
4 462  Phil Hunt   33 0:19:44.7 0:20:12.0 - - 0:39:56.7 0:19:58.3
5 276  Chris Arnold  Vega One 33 0:19:47.6 0:20:46.0 - - 0:40:33.7 0:20:16.8
6 1296  Mike Myers  Team Velocity 33 0:20:17.6 0:20:21.8 - - 0:40:39.4 0:20:19.7
7 290  Christopher Bass  thinkASG/TWOP 30 0:21:00.4 0:20:55.2 - - 0:41:55.7 0:20:57.8
8 725  Darrell Schwaiger  Yelling Goats 32 0:20:50.7 0:21:09.0 - - 0:41:59.7 0:20:59.8
9 1342  Nick Wu   30 0:21:04.4 0:21:10.3 - - 0:42:14.7 0:21:07.3
10 826  Tim Rasmussen  TWOP/Virus/HDX 35 0:20:42.7 0:21:39.0 - - 0:42:21.7 0:21:10.8
11 589  Jason Barton  A Road Bike 4U 34 0:20:59.7 0:21:45.0 - - 0:42:44.7 0:21:22.3
12 959  Eric Roblez   31 0:21:22.7 0:22:01.0 - - 0:43:23.7 0:21:41.8
13 881  Israel Solano   30 0:21:44.7 0:21:59.0 - - 0:43:43.7 0:21:51.8
14 1064  Nicholas Kelly   30 0:21:39.4 0:22:08.2 - - 0:43:47.7 0:21:53.8
15 1270  Terry Chen   32 0:21:56.7 0:22:19.0 - - 0:44:15.7 0:22:07.8
16 1330  James Waninger   30 0:22:08.4 0:22:50.2 - - 0:44:58.7 0:22:29.3
17 1178  Harley Letner  Roy's Cyclery/Letner Racing 30 0:22:42.7 0:23:35.0 - - 0:46:17.7 0:23:08.8
18 146  Peter Garfinkle   31 0:25:01.7 0:26:30.0 - - 0:51:31.7 0:25:45.8
19 1317  Lou Mollineda  Relampago Racing/The Path/TLG Paving 33 0:25:33.7 0:27:16.0 - - 0:52:49.7 0:26:24.8
20 1397  Matt Kephart   30 0:27:58.7 0:30:28.0 - - 0:58:26.7 0:29:13.3
21 145  Jason Hull   33 0:35:10.7 0:38:06.0 - - 1:13:16.7 0:36:38.3
22 1358  Zane Meints   32 0:34:56.7 0:41:34.0 - - 1:16:30.7 0:38:15.3
dns 388  Dusty Woodard  thinkASG/TWOP 30 - - - - - -
dns 1231  Dustin Hancock  Rausch Physical Therapy 33 - - - - - -
Beginner Men 39 (35-39) Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 599  James Morse  TrackXperience 36 0:19:26.4 0:19:39.8 - - 0:39:06.1 0:19:33.1
2 582  Samuel Mercado  Empire Bikes 39 0:20:14.4 0:20:22.0 - - 0:40:36.4 0:20:18.2
3 1198  Terrence Yao   36 0:20:16.4 0:20:58.8 - - 0:41:15.1 0:20:37.6
4 1333  Boris Binger  RokForm 36 0:20:07.4 0:21:09.0 - - 0:41:16.4 0:20:38.2
5 824  Salvador Garcia   35 0:20:10.4 0:21:08.8 - - 0:41:19.1 0:20:39.6
6 1025  Ed Nelsas  DMX Racing 39 0:20:56.4 0:21:08.0 - - 0:42:04.4 0:21:02.2
7 1452  Daniel Doss  Doss Racing 40 0:21:42.1 0:21:20.3 - - 0:43:02.4 0:21:31.2
8 640  John Kawell   39 0:21:11.1 0:22:02.0 - - 0:43:13.1 0:21:36.6
9 168  Elliott Schneider  Schneider Design Associates 39 0:23:33.4 0:23:52.8 - - 0:47:26.1 0:23:43.1
10 789  Gene Towler  HSU Racing and MMI Stunts 37 0:23:17.4 0:24:33.0 - - 0:47:50.4 0:23:55.2
11 1301  Nestor Fierro   37 0:24:08.4 0:23:53.0 - - 0:48:01.4 0:24:00.7
12 1295  David Merkling   39 0:23:47.4 0:26:05.8 - - 0:49:53.1 0:24:56.6
13 430  David Zetterlund  HSU Racing/MMI stunts 39 0:25:58.4 0:26:19.0 - - 0:52:17.4 0:26:08.7
14 1352  Geoff Norsy   38 0:25:57.1 0:29:11.2 - - 0:55:08.4 0:27:34.2
15 1346  Jason Pealo   39 0:28:35.4 0:32:42.0 - - 1:01:17.4 0:30:38.7
Beginner Men 44 (40-44) Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 192  Ted Tinley  TCI 42 0:18:33.8 0:19:00.8 - - 0:37:34.6 0:18:47.3
2 565  Mike Emerson  Troy Lee Designs 41 0:18:34.8 0:19:22.8 - - 0:37:57.6 0:18:58.8
3 179  Jeff Laubscher   41 0:19:48.8 0:18:59.0 - - 0:38:47.8 0:19:23.9
4 1434  Masa Shirotani  Troy Lee Designs 42 0:19:18.8 0:19:35.0 - - 0:38:53.8 0:19:26.9
5 1413  Jason Findahl   40 0:19:40.8 0:19:60.0 - - 0:39:40.8 0:19:50.4
6 1331  John Higgins   38 0:20:20.8 0:21:01.8 - - 0:41:22.6 0:20:41.3
7 1303  Jason Nixon  TrackXperience 41 0:20:25.5 0:21:02.2 - - 0:41:27.8 0:20:43.9
8 999  Jean-Paul Vermunt  Empire Bikes 42 0:20:58.8 0:20:48.0 - - 0:41:46.8 0:20:53.4
9 720  Dave Leary  Empire Bikes 44 0:20:52.8 0:21:00.0 - - 0:41:52.8 0:20:56.4
10 515  Brent Farrell  www.gopai-socal.com 44 0:20:50.8 0:21:10.0 - - 0:42:00.8 0:21:00.4
11 527  Satoru Terada   42 0:20:54.8 0:21:14.0 - - 0:42:08.8 0:21:04.4
12 584  Michael Maeda   44 0:21:37.8 0:20:38.8 - - 0:42:16.6 0:21:08.3
13 1299  Thomas Rambacher   39 0:21:26.8 0:21:05.0 - - 0:42:31.8 0:21:15.9
14 178  Chris Trevizo   42 0:21:07.8 0:21:43.0 - - 0:42:50.8 0:21:25.4
15 142  Darren Woodhouse  RokForm 44 0:21:38.8 0:21:59.8 - - 0:43:38.6 0:21:49.3
16 1022  Mark Hartwick   41 0:21:40.8 0:21:58.0 - - 0:43:38.8 0:21:49.4
17 252  Tony Roberts  thinkASG 44 0:22:25.6 0:22:11.2 - - 0:44:36.8 0:22:18.4
18 200  Aaron Brooks  No Burrito 44 0:21:50.5 0:22:50.3 - - 0:44:40.8 0:22:20.4
19 1229  Michael Telleria   41 0:23:11.8 0:23:17.8 - - 0:46:29.6 0:23:14.8
20 437  Alex Rios   42 0:23:34.8 0:24:24.8 - - 0:47:59.6 0:23:59.8
21 1241  Brent Gustin   42 0:23:26.5 0:25:26.3 - - 0:48:52.8 0:24:26.4
22 1594  Chris Parker  Rottweiler Performance 40 0:24:33.8 0:24:43.0 - - 0:49:16.8 0:24:38.4
23 1071  Jeff Wood   45 0:24:45.8 0:26:00.8 - - 0:50:46.6 0:25:23.3
24 756  Ken Pfister  TrackXperience 43 0:26:51.8 0:25:55.0 - - 0:52:46.8 0:26:23.4
25 1206  Greg Robarge   44 0:27:19.8 0:29:33.0 - - 0:56:52.8 0:28:26.4
26 127  Marty Frazier   40 0:30:32.8 0:28:53.8 - - 0:59:26.6 0:29:43.3
dnf 1219  Steven Vince  Hilltoppers MC 43 0:24:00.8 - - - 0:24:00.8 0:24:00.8
dns 332  Clint Noe   44 - - - - - -
dns 630  Brad Renoult   43 - - - - - -
dns 633  Gabriel Gallegos   43 - - - - - -
dns 652  Rob Vaughan  Cycle Tech FMF DVS 43 - - - - - -
dns 715  Russel Brenan   43 - - - - - -
dns 815  Vache Hanessian   44 - - - - - -
Beginner Men 49 (45-49) Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 1350  Mike Gill  Baghouse/Rock N Road 45 0:19:14.1 0:18:39.0 - - 0:37:53.1 0:18:56.5
2 576  Alex Mansfield   47 0:18:54.8 0:19:37.2 - - 0:38:32.1 0:19:16.0
3 318  David Rolape   47 0:19:38.8 0:19:42.2 - - 0:39:21.1 0:19:40.5
4 1323  Robert Manzo   48 0:19:45.0 0:19:45.0 - - 0:39:30.0 0:19:45.0
5 195  Bart Maeda   46 0:20:05.0 0:19:47.0 - - 0:39:52.1 0:19:56.0
6 1335  Brian Fitzpatrick   49 0:20:05.8 0:19:48.2 - - 0:39:54.1 0:19:57.0
7 1272  D.j. Daniels   47 0:20:06.1 0:19:54.7 - - 0:40:00.8 0:20:00.4
8 121  Mike Arnold  Incyel/HDX 47 0:20:42.0 0:20:35.0 - - 0:41:17.1 0:20:38.5
9 767  Orlando Cintron  Triple OOO 48 0:20:54.0 0:20:50.0 - - 0:41:44.1 0:20:52.0
10 183  Greg Larson   46 0:21:07.1 0:21:03.8 - - 0:42:10.8 0:21:05.4
11 211  Steven Potter   49 0:21:31.0 0:20:59.0 - - 0:42:30.1 0:21:15.0
12 896  Vic Ulrich  El Mo Crew 48 0:21:35.1 0:21:03.0 - - 0:42:38.1 0:21:19.0
13 1339  John Molloy   49 0:21:21.8 0:21:33.0 - - 0:42:54.8 0:21:27.4
14 1277  Patrick Fringer   47 0:22:02.1 0:20:53.0 - - 0:42:55.0 0:21:27.5
15 1580  Sergio Orozco  Triple OOO 48 0:21:15.1 0:21:51.8 - - 0:43:06.8 0:21:33.4
16 1211  Greg Orton   46 0:21:29.1 0:22:04.0 - - 0:43:33.1 0:21:46.5
17 694  Michael Gimlett   46 0:22:22.1 0:21:58.7 - - 0:44:20.8 0:22:10.4
18 233  Tommy Yamamoto   47 0:22:04.1 0:22:19.0 - - 0:44:23.1 0:22:11.5
19 410  Michael Kolezar  RokForm 45 0:22:22.1 0:22:13.0 - - 0:44:35.1 0:22:17.5
20 818  Cary Purves   48 0:22:41.0 0:22:08.0 - - 0:44:49.1 0:22:24.5
21 326  Greg Ferenstein   47 0:22:34.8 0:22:37.2 - - 0:45:12.1 0:22:36.0
22 680  Albert Gonzalez   48 0:23:40.1 0:25:00.8 - - 0:48:40.8 0:24:20.4
23 1343  Alfredo Gutierrez   46 0:23:48.8 0:25:16.3 - - 0:49:05.1 0:24:32.5
24 842  Gary Westbury   45 0:24:31.1 0:24:46.8 - - 0:49:17.8 0:24:38.9
25 167  Robert Alves   46 0:26:05.0 0:26:28.0 - - 0:52:33.1 0:26:16.5
26 356  Kenny Snow  Fullerton Bicycles 46 0:26:27.1 0:26:14.0 - - 0:52:41.1 0:26:20.5
27 343  Jim Martin  RokForm 48 0:26:57.1 0:26:46.8 - - 0:53:43.8 0:26:51.9
28 122  Marc Villemaire  thinkASG/TWOP 48 0:26:35.0 0:27:42.0 - - 0:54:17.0 0:27:08.5
dnf 1337  John Near   46 0:26:49.1 - - - 0:26:49.1 0:26:49.1
dns 0  Rob Anthony   47 - - - - - -
dns 248  Stan Hopkins   49 - - - - - -
dns 296  Dennis Gallagher  Conexant Systems Inc. 46 - - - - - -
dns 435  Rod Christiansen  Surf City Cyclery/Kenda Tires 44 - - - - - -
dns 452  Jeff Bradford   46 - - - - - -
dns 487  Orlando Cabanday  Team OOO 46 - - - - - -
Beginner Men 50 (50+) Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 878  Marty Budrovic  Linked Cycling 51 0:20:17.3 0:19:47.0 - - 0:40:04.3 0:20:02.1
2 1037  Steve Nadaskai   52 0:20:13.3 0:19:52.0 - - 0:40:05.3 0:20:02.6
3 803  David Browning  thinkASG/TWOP 50 0:19:53.0 0:20:31.0 - - 0:40:24.0 0:20:12.0
4 115  Robert Gerger  RokForm 50 0:20:26.3 0:20:10.0 - - 0:40:36.3 0:20:18.1
5 1056  James Fazio   52 0:20:46.3 0:19:58.0 - - 0:40:44.3 0:20:22.1
6 428  Jim Downey   52 0:20:20.3 0:20:28.0 - - 0:40:48.3 0:20:24.1
7 357  Scott Griffitts  WIN-TEAM Racing 55 0:20:32.3 0:20:37.0 - - 0:41:09.3 0:20:34.6
8 936  Bill Dwyer  VOZ Cycling 55 0:20:47.3 0:20:39.0 - - 0:41:26.3 0:20:43.1
9 216  Barry Adam   56 0:21:06.3 0:20:36.0 - - 0:41:42.3 0:20:51.1
10 291  Steve Harmon   51 0:21:02.3 0:20:43.8 - - 0:41:46.0 0:20:53.0
11 261  Kurt Wiemann  thinkASG/TWOP/JDC 51 0:21:28.3 0:20:25.0 - - 0:41:53.3 0:20:56.6
12 1385  Dirk Pierce  Empire Bikes 52 0:21:18.3 0:20:59.0 - - 0:42:17.3 0:21:08.6
13 1365  Mark Wheeler   52 0:21:07.3 0:21:28.0 - - 0:42:35.3 0:21:17.6
14 171  Robert Vasquez  Vasquez Dental 50 0:21:29.0 0:21:22.0 - - 0:42:51.0 0:21:25.5
15 282  Tom Halverson  Mountain Bike Mafia 55 0:21:19.3 0:22:05.8 - - 0:43:25.0 0:21:42.5
16 1230  David Swoish  Bicycle Central 58 0:21:41.3 0:21:55.0 - - 0:43:36.3 0:21:48.1
17 307  William Walton   55 0:22:02.3 0:22:24.0 - - 0:44:26.3 0:22:13.1
18 639  Tom Burba  Pro Design 57 0:23:16.3 0:22:58.8 - - 0:46:15.0 0:23:07.5
19 181  Mike Neice  Brewluminati 52 0:23:12.3 0:23:39.0 - - 0:46:51.3 0:23:25.6
20 1249  Ken Melgoza   52 0:23:43.3 0:23:53.0 - - 0:47:36.3 0:23:48.1
21 263  Kevin Forsyth   55 0:24:08.3 0:23:58.0 - - 0:48:06.3 0:24:03.1
22 835  Jeff Clutter   54 0:23:56.0 0:24:20.3 - - 0:48:16.3 0:24:08.1
23 678  Horst Ryder  thinkASG 58 0:25:54.3 0:26:17.0 - - 0:52:11.3 0:26:05.6
24 1427  Tony Ortega   54 0:25:06.3 0:27:49.0 - - 0:52:55.3 0:26:27.6
25 672  John Donaldson   69 0:25:59.3 0:27:09.0 - - 0:53:08.3 0:26:34.1
26 1257  Jeff Thompson  Stage 4 54 0:27:14.3 0:28:12.0 - - 0:55:26.3 0:27:43.1
dnf 250  Mike Soursby  thinkASG/TWOP 56 0:14:47.3 - - - 0:14:47.3 0:14:47.3
dns 0  Patrick Galentine   51 - - - - - -
dns 148  Ichiro Fujimori  SoCal Trail Breezer 51 - - - - - -
dns 240  Andre Lotz  thinkASG/TWOP 54 - - - - - -
dns 259  Justin Mccarty  Stage 21 54 - - - - - -
dns 341  Anthony Reguero  WIN-TEAM Racing 54 - - - - - -
dns 453  Daniel Burns  ESN 53 - - - - - -
dns 479  Cliff Heck   57 - - - - - -
Beginner Women Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 983  Fiona Swartz  Rock N Road Cyclery 22 0:22:05.8 0:21:59.0 - - 0:44:04.8 0:22:02.4
2 868  Courtney Gustin   44 0:21:55.8 0:22:34.0 - - 0:44:29.8 0:22:14.9
3 339  Michelle Pacetti  Foothill Dirt/The Path Bike Shop 16 0:22:45.8 0:22:22.0 - - 0:45:07.8 0:22:33.9
4 1300  Debra Okano  Simple Green/Cycles Veloce 53 0:22:48.8 0:22:40.0 - - 0:45:28.8 0:22:44.4
5 1319  Janice Su   30 0:22:50.8 0:22:49.8 - - 0:45:40.6 0:22:50.3
6 1264  Charlene Yarnall  Veloce Santiago 47 0:23:06.8 0:23:12.0 - - 0:46:18.8 0:23:09.4
7 419  Missy Kearley  Non Dot Adventures 35 0:23:36.8 0:24:41.0 - - 0:48:17.8 0:24:08.9
8 1316  Mary Patterson   38 0:23:58.8 0:24:25.8 - - 0:48:24.6 0:24:12.3
9 425  Isaura Estrada  Pan Dulce/Fullerton Bikes 29 0:24:22.8 0:24:25.0 - - 0:48:47.9 0:24:23.9
10 352  Kim Irwin  The Path Bike Shop 30 0:24:33.8 0:24:36.0 - - 0:49:09.8 0:24:34.9
11 1279  Jackie Reseigne  SoCal Endurance Ladies/Jax Bicycles 44 0:24:38.8 0:24:31.0 - - 0:49:09.8 0:24:34.9
12 510  Shannon Hickman   43 0:25:20.8 0:24:46.0 - - 0:50:06.8 0:25:03.4
13 688  Leticia Villarreal  SoCal Endurance Ladies 39 0:24:49.8 0:25:31.8 - - 0:50:21.6 0:25:10.8
14 1112  Belen Ramirez  Trail Angels 35 0:24:49.6 0:26:04.0 - - 0:50:53.6 0:25:26.8
15 1407  Rhiannon Freiley  PCI Race Radios 31 0:24:54.8 0:26:60.0 - - 0:51:54.8 0:25:57.4
16 1341  Aimee Ross  Dirt Divas 34 0:25:42.8 0:26:18.0 - - 0:52:00.8 0:26:00.4
17 512  Lindsay Donigan  Uno Sumo 57 0:26:36.8 0:28:11.0 - - 0:54:47.8 0:27:23.9
18 1318  Mollie Glaspell  MA^2 19 0:31:30.8 0:31:53.0 - - 1:03:23.8 0:31:41.9
19 1204  Trisa Robarge   46 0:35:55.8 0:34:52.0 - - 1:10:47.8 0:35:23.9
dns 239  Karin Lotz  thinkASG/TWOP 52 - - - - - -
Clydesdales Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 103  Paul Tata  RokForm 44 0:19:31.3 0:20:13.0 0:19:48.0 - 0:59:32.3 0:19:50.8
2 207  Craig Runnalls   48 0:21:06.3 0:21:51.0 0:21:51.0 - 1:04:48.3 0:21:36.1
3 106  Alan Ross  RokForm 56 0:21:07.1 0:21:46.3 0:21:56.0 - 1:04:49.3 0:21:36.4
4 813  Jonathan Dewhurst   42 0:21:25.3 0:22:17.0 0:22:34.0 - 1:06:16.3 0:22:05.4
5 776  Steve Schwartz  thinkASG/TWOP 46 0:22:40.3 0:23:26.0 0:23:44.0 - 1:09:50.3 0:23:16.8
6 1228  Jeff Byron  RokForm 56 0:22:42.3 0:23:56.0 0:25:11.0 - 1:11:49.3 0:23:56.4
7 429  Scott Hannah  Redline Studios 43 0:23:28.1 0:25:12.0 0:27:15.0 - 1:15:55.1 0:25:18.4
8 638  Jose Fuentes   50 0:25:19.3 0:27:12.0 0:26:52.0 - 1:19:23.4 0:26:27.8
9 409  Octavio Colsa  Empire Bikes 34 0:25:31.3 0:27:28.0 0:26:46.8 - 1:19:46.1 0:26:35.4
10 1166  John Robertson  Team-DS/ Rock N Road 37 0:19:19.3 0:21:57.0 0:21:53.0 - 1:03:09.3 0:21:03.1
dnp 1359  Sharone Levy   45 0:22:43.1 0:19:33.3 0:22:32.8 - 1:04:49.1 0:21:36.4
dnf 956  John Ravera   45 0:26:02.3 0:27:59.0 - - 0:54:01.3 0:27:00.7
dnf 682  Victor Camero  Cannondale 32 0:19:49.1 0:58:58.3 - - 1:18:47.4 0:39:23.7
dns 420  Neil Adams  The Path Bike Shop & KFC 44 - - - - - -
dns 679  Sayer Johanson  WIN-TEAM Racing 27 - - - - - -
Elite Masters Men (45+) Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 1501  Victor Sheldon  Baghouse/Fullerton Bikes 47 0:17:10.0 0:17:04.0 0:17:28.0 0:16:34.8 1:08:16.7 0:17:04.2
2 1364  Sten Kramer  Team Wheels 4 Life 51 0:17:38.7 0:17:52.3 0:18:09.0 0:18:50.0 1:12:30.0 0:18:07.5
3 418  Ty Swartz  Baghouse/Rock N Road 50 0:17:38.0 0:18:56.0 0:18:57.0 0:18:37.8 1:14:08.7 0:18:32.2
4 661  Jon Flagg  Wheels 4 Life 48 0:18:20.0 0:18:45.0 0:18:54.0 0:19:25.8 1:15:24.7 0:18:51.2
5 568  Tim Grange  Team Wheels 4 Life 48 0:18:19.0 0:18:45.0 0:19:11.0 0:19:51.8 1:16:06.7 0:19:01.7
6 298  Todd Brown  Pedal Industries 52 0:18:50.7 0:18:39.0 0:19:24.0 0:20:46.2 1:17:40.0 0:19:25.0
dnf 1349  Jim Rasmussen  Shimano Pearl Izumi 53 0:20:34.7 0:21:36.2 0:23:20.0 - 1:05:31.0 0:21:50.3
dns 165  Mark Draper  Team Wheels 4 Life 47 - - - - - -
dns 202  Brad Marshall  B&L Bike and Sport 44 - - - - - -
dns 265  Robert Abell  Bicycle Sport Shop 53 - - - - - -
dns 378  Rob Mcgee  Blackstar Racing 45 - - - - - -
dns 798  Theodore Posch Jr  Fullerton Bikes/Giant Bicycle 47 - - - - - -
dns 1543  Espen Kateraas  Team Wheels 4 Life 44 - - - - - -
dns 1576  David Marietti  Hot Shoppe Designs 47 - - - - - -
Elite Men (44-) Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 668  Alfred Pacheco  Buena Park Bicycles 28 0:17:10.0 0:17:04.0 0:17:14.0 0:16:35.8 1:08:03.7 0:17:00.9
2 1126  Ryan Fedorow  Baghouse/Rock N Road 31 0:17:11.0 0:17:03.0 0:17:14.0 0:16:48.0 1:08:16.0 0:17:04.0
3 684  Brandon Gritters  Blackstar Racing 35 0:17:10.7 0:17:04.0 0:17:14.3 0:17:38.0 1:09:07.0 0:17:16.7
4 1280  Michael Cockroft  Incycle 31 0:17:18.0 0:17:54.8 0:18:07.2 0:17:46.0 1:11:06.0 0:17:46.5
5 1327  Matt Freeman   38 0:17:11.0 0:17:26.0 0:18:12.0 0:18:29.0 1:11:18.0 0:17:49.5
6 1395  Chad Gonser   28 0:17:40.0 0:17:50.0 0:18:04.0 0:17:46.0 1:11:20.0 0:17:50.0
7 658  Chad Jarrett  Blackstar Racing 43 0:17:38.0 0:17:53.8 0:18:01.2 0:18:03.0 1:11:36.0 0:17:54.0
8 1254  Travis Wilkerson  Audi/Felt Cycling Team p/b HDX 40 0:17:37.0 0:17:53.8 0:17:60.0 0:18:29.2 1:11:60.0 0:17:60.0
9 919  Jason Denney  thinkASG/TWOP 30 0:17:38.0 0:18:12.0 0:19:05.0 0:19:05.0 1:13:60.0 0:18:30.0
10 894  Kurt Rood  Baghouse/Rock N Road 42 0:17:40.0 0:18:43.0 0:18:55.0 0:18:51.0 1:14:09.0 0:18:32.2
11 368  Dj Claassen  Giant/Fullerton Bikes 37 0:19:42.0 0:18:03.0 0:18:15.0 0:18:57.0 1:14:57.0 0:18:44.2
12 294  Daniel Eitman  Kasel Cycling/JAX Bicycles 41 0:18:26.0 0:19:03.0 0:19:24.0 0:19:42.0 1:16:35.0 0:19:08.7
13 309  Nicolas Padilla  Relampago Racing 16 0:18:03.0 0:19:28.8 0:21:14.2 0:21:55.0 1:20:41.0 0:20:10.2
14 1260  Rock Sanchez   41 0:20:27.0 0:20:44.0 0:21:29.0 0:22:17.0 1:24:57.0 0:21:14.2
dnf 1334  Brian Kull  Audi/Felt/HDX 40 0:20:03.0 - - - 0:20:03.0 0:20:03.0
dns 560  Evander Hughes  American Interbanc/Cannondale 16 - - - - - -
Elite Women Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 1252  Jane Rynbrandt  CTS 30 0:19:50.9 0:20:48.0 0:20:59.0 - 1:01:37.9 0:20:32.6
2 653  Laura Morris  Troupe 44 0:20:57.9 0:21:00.0 0:21:41.0 - 1:03:38.9 0:21:13.0
3 325  Meghan Brown  Kasel/Jax Bicycles 35 0:20:58.9 0:21:07.0 0:21:35.8 - 1:03:41.7 0:21:13.9
4 1282  Jenny Landis-Cockroft   26 0:21:35.9 0:22:05.0 0:21:54.8 - 1:05:35.7 0:21:51.9
5 223  Michelle Vangilder  Troupe Racing Co 34 0:21:15.7 0:22:18.0 0:22:13.2 - 1:05:46.9 0:21:55.6
6 567  Christine Pai  G2 Bike 28 0:22:03.9 0:22:57.0 0:23:01.0 - 1:08:01.9 0:22:40.6
7 1000  Madeline Bemis  Corona Composite MTB 15 0:23:09.7 0:23:22.3 0:24:23.7 - 1:10:55.7 0:23:38.6
8 1059  Samantha Adams  Kasel Cycling 34 0:23:35.7 0:24:06.0 0:24:22.2 - 1:12:03.9 0:24:01.3
Junior Boys (12-15) Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 408  Turner Conway  Fullerton Bikes 13 0:18:18.2 0:18:14.0 - - 0:36:32.2 0:18:16.1
2 763  Blaise Janssen  Yucaipa Bike Center 13 0:18:32.0 0:18:43.2 - - 0:37:15.2 0:18:37.6
3 497  Kevin Vermaerke  RokForm 13 0:18:51.2 0:19:32.0 - - 0:38:23.2 0:19:11.6
4 1345  Ricky Kuciemba   14 0:19:47.2 0:20:02.8 - - 0:39:49.9 0:19:55.0
5 1128  Jojo Tasch  Corona Composite 14 0:20:46.2 0:21:50.0 - - 0:42:36.2 0:21:18.1
6 144  Sam Woodhouse  RokForm 14 0:21:36.2 0:21:08.0 - - 0:42:44.2 0:21:22.1
7 393  Blake Wray  Relampago Racing 11 0:21:36.2 0:22:33.0 - - 0:44:09.2 0:22:04.6
8 1028  Kevin Novak  CCMTB 14 0:21:35.2 0:22:53.0 - - 0:44:28.2 0:22:14.1
9 1362  Chandler Beeson   13 0:22:08.2 0:22:45.0 - - 0:44:53.2 0:22:26.6
10 335  Thomas Stubbs  RokForm 13 0:22:18.2 0:22:52.0 - - 0:45:10.2 0:22:35.1
11 286  Matthew Woodward  Mach 5 Racing 13 0:22:21.2 0:23:47.8 - - 0:46:09.0 0:23:04.5
12 1023  Mason Bauman   12 0:22:39.9 0:23:36.3 - - 0:46:16.2 0:23:08.1
13 342  John Pacetti  The Path Bike Shop 15 0:26:57.0 0:22:26.2 - - 0:49:23.2 0:24:41.6
14 1332  Hayden Metz  Empire Bikes 10 0:24:18.2 0:25:15.0 - - 0:49:33.2 0:24:46.6
15 859  Zachary Walker   15 0:24:44.0 0:27:18.2 - - 0:52:02.2 0:26:01.1
dnf 1263  Mike Fitzpatrick   15 0:28:21.2 - - - 0:28:21.2 0:28:21.2
dnf 1340  Kameron Carter   15 0:31:52.2 - - - 0:31:52.2 0:31:52.2
dns 443  Jackson Dooley  Next Level/Rock N Road 12 - - - - - -
Men 60+ Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 100  Craig Erion  RokForm 60 0:20:44.3 0:21:11.0 - - 0:41:55.3 0:20:57.7
2 262  Mike Benedict  thinkASG/TWOP 63 0:22:56.3 0:23:54.0 - - 0:46:50.3 0:23:25.2
3 348  Jim Schmitt  Two Wheels One Planet 61 0:23:37.3 0:24:51.7 - - 0:48:29.1 0:24:14.5
4 893  Alan Vester  RokForm 61 0:25:00.3 0:25:22.0 - - 0:50:22.3 0:25:11.2
5 158  Ray Wirta   70 0:25:58.3 0:27:34.0 - - 0:53:32.3 0:26:46.2
dns 483  John Ganahl   69 - - - - - -
Singlespeed Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 1568  Daniel Munoz  B-rads Bike Stop 26 0:17:36.6 0:17:52.0 0:18:05.0 - 0:53:33.7 0:17:51.2
2 521  Andre Campos  Nutrishop/Redmonkey/BP Bikes 27 0:17:35.9 0:18:17.0 0:19:04.0 - 0:54:56.9 0:18:19.0
3 310  Thad Sparrow  G2 Bike 41 0:17:57.9 0:18:53.8 0:19:11.2 - 0:56:02.9 0:18:41.0
4 314  Doug Andrews  Rock N Road Cyclery 53 0:18:33.9 0:18:57.0 0:19:03.7 - 0:56:34.7 0:18:51.6
5 837  James Stonich  Greenleaf Killers 23 0:18:42.9 0:19:13.0 0:19:52.0 - 0:57:47.9 0:19:16.0
6 499  Matthew Cowell   33 0:19:28.9 0:19:43.0 0:19:48.7 - 0:59:00.7 0:19:40.2
7 575  Ardy Azadgan  Bike Religion/Cannondale 32 0:19:44.9 0:19:37.8 0:19:52.2 - 0:59:14.9 0:19:45.0
8 190  Alex Milewski  The Path 20 0:19:29.6 0:19:43.0 0:20:07.2 - 0:59:19.9 0:19:46.6
9 1236  Shawn Zabo  Kasel/Jax Bicycles 42 0:21:02.9 0:20:56.0 0:20:47.7 - 1:02:46.7 0:20:55.6
10 1360  Zach Allen   23 0:22:31.7 0:24:17.3 0:24:34.8 - 1:11:23.7 0:23:47.9
dnf 489  Eric Williams  Corridor Recycling 33 - - - - - -
dns 1057  Nathan Adams  Kasel Cycling 35 - - - - - -
Sport 1 Men (29-) Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 1304  Justin Bogle   21 0:18:39.3 0:18:23.3 0:18:57.0 - 0:55:59.6 0:18:39.9
2 494  Trevor Hunter  Rock N Road 15 0:18:38.6 0:18:29.7 0:19:18.3 - 0:56:26.6 0:18:48.9
3 906  Sean Laurino  Linked Cycling 25 0:18:58.4 0:19:05.0 0:19:00.2 - 0:57:03.6 0:19:01.2
4 1220  David Millsaps   26 0:18:42.6 0:19:43.0 0:19:20.0 - 0:57:45.6 0:19:15.2
5 860  Carey Warner  thinkASG/TWOP 23 0:19:14.6 0:19:23.0 0:19:14.0 - 0:57:51.6 0:19:17.2
6 822  Bryce Rogalski  Santiago Cycling 23 0:19:23.6 0:19:38.0 0:19:18.7 - 0:58:20.4 0:19:26.8
7 1387  Shane Mcerath   19 0:19:33.6 0:19:24.8 0:19:22.3 - 0:58:20.6 0:19:26.9
8 1408  David Kamo  PCI Race Radios 27 0:19:29.6 0:19:28.0 0:19:45.8 - 0:58:43.4 0:19:34.5
9 1326  James Pham   28 0:19:38.3 0:19:52.0 0:19:54.3 - 0:59:24.6 0:19:48.2
10 760  Gavin Brudos Sommers  Foothill Dirt/The Path Bike Shop 17 0:19:40.6 0:20:17.0 0:20:32.8 - 1:00:30.4 0:20:10.1
11 151  Kasey Perez  Fenix Cycling 15 0:19:54.6 0:20:22.0 0:20:21.0 - 1:00:37.6 0:20:12.5
12 1140  Andrew Tseng  Ichigear 18 0:19:33.6 0:20:33.8 0:20:37.2 - 1:00:44.6 0:20:14.9
13 1118  Grant Hutcheson   24 0:19:32.6 0:20:31.0 0:21:00.8 - 1:01:04.4 0:20:21.5
14 1068  Nick Kneisly  Troy Lee Designs 26 0:20:09.4 0:20:35.2 0:20:51.0 - 1:01:35.6 0:20:31.9
15 254  Kevin Heiner  thinkASG/TWOP 29 0:20:16.6 0:21:32.0 0:21:01.0 - 1:02:49.6 0:20:56.5
16 235  Landon Amaradio  American Interbanc/Cannondale 26 0:20:15.4 0:20:30.0 0:22:26.3 - 1:03:11.6 0:21:03.9
17 411  Daniel Zhou  Diamond Bar High School 15 0:20:51.4 0:21:39.3 0:20:41.0 - 1:03:11.6 0:21:03.9
18 1336  Tommy Hahn  Team 58 28 0:20:28.6 0:21:50.0 0:22:22.0 - 1:04:40.6 0:21:33.5
19 500  Colby Boyd   16 0:21:20.6 0:21:41.0 0:22:26.0 - 1:05:27.6 0:21:49.2
20 257  Konstantin Budnikov  thinkASG/TWOP 22 0:21:38.6 0:22:27.0 0:24:08.8 - 1:08:14.4 0:22:44.8
21 266  Cesar Ruiz   28 0:22:38.6 0:23:18.0 0:26:00.8 - 1:11:57.4 0:23:59.1
22 1321  Edward Tseng  Diamond Bar High School 17 0:21:22.6 0:27:07.0 0:25:23.0 - 1:13:52.6 0:24:37.5
dns 141  Danny Mollineda  Relampago Racing/TLG Paving 15 - - - - - -
dns 217  Kenji Yoshimoto  Team Velocity 16 - - - - - -
dns 879  Hank Evans  Relampago Racing 16 - - - - - -
Sport 2 Men (30-39) Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 150  Ben Duong  Knobbe Martens IP Law 33 0:18:51.6 0:19:18.0 0:19:29.0 - 0:57:38.6 0:19:12.8
2 1290  Bradley Stone  Brickhouse Multisport 31 0:19:02.3 0:19:07.0 0:19:32.3 - 0:57:41.6 0:19:13.9
3 455  Ben Islas  Linked Cycling 36 0:19:01.0 0:19:07.5 0:20:27.8 - 0:58:36.3 0:19:32.1
4 460  Brian Davis   33 0:19:45.5 0:19:41.8 0:19:49.2 - 0:59:16.6 0:19:45.5
5 273  David Skeeters  Two Wheels One Planet/ ASG 30 0:19:32.3 0:19:55.3 0:20:00.0 - 0:59:27.6 0:19:49.2
6 534  Troy Sugg   38 0:19:27.3 0:20:22.3 0:20:38.0 - 1:00:27.6 0:20:09.2
7 597  Clint Allen   31 0:20:01.3 0:20:44.0 0:20:32.2 - 1:01:17.6 0:20:25.8
8 175  Abraham Rodriguez  RokForm 32 0:19:35.3 0:21:09.3 0:20:33.0 - 1:01:17.6 0:20:25.9
9 554  Stephan Papadakis   37 0:20:01.3 0:20:43.3 0:21:23.7 - 1:02:08.3 0:20:42.8
10 673  Corey Demanty  Kasel Cycling / Jax Bicycles 37 0:20:55.6 0:21:25.0 0:20:50.8 - 1:03:11.3 0:21:03.8
11 337  Alex Endress  VOZ/AMTR 38 0:20:55.5 0:21:37.8 0:20:49.0 - 1:03:22.3 0:21:07.4
12 1441  Philip Gomez  Fullerton Bikes 31 0:20:01.6 0:21:49.8 0:21:33.0 - 1:03:24.3 0:21:08.1
13 677  Jeff Schwartzman  Shocks and Awe 40 0:20:51.3 0:21:41.2 0:21:35.8 - 1:04:08.3 0:21:22.8
14 281  Noah Hudson  Syndrome Cycles 37 0:20:51.6 0:21:35.0 0:22:03.0 - 1:04:29.6 0:21:29.8
15 385  Rafael Vargas  Empire Bikes 38 0:24:30.6 0:20:32.0 0:19:58.8 - 1:05:01.3 0:21:40.4
16 663  Whit Batchelor   33 0:20:45.5 0:21:48.0 0:22:31.0 - 1:05:04.6 0:21:41.5
17 994  David Contreras  Ultimate Cycling 38 0:21:40.3 0:23:08.2 0:23:04.0 - 1:07:52.5 0:22:37.5
18 234  Matthew Raymond  Quantum 36 0:21:01.6 0:22:25.7 0:24:37.2 - 1:08:04.6 0:22:41.5
19 270  William Wipperman  thinkASG/TWOP 36 0:22:41.5 0:23:32.0 0:23:34.0 - 1:09:47.5 0:23:15.8
20 253  Matthew Weber  Fox Head 30 0:22:14.6 0:24:06.0 0:25:14.7 - 1:11:35.3 0:23:51.8
21 221  Daniel Evans  Fullerton Bicycles 34 0:22:59.5 0:24:00.0 0:26:13.0 - 1:13:12.6 0:24:24.2
dns 504  Katz Abe   34 - - - - - -
dns 988  Joshua Etter  Fallingwater Const & Design 33 - - - - - -
Sport 3 Men (40-49) Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 539  Travis Roberson  G2 Bike 46 0:18:28.3 0:19:18.0 0:19:30.0 - 0:57:16.3 0:19:05.4
2 424  Mike Franze  Fullerton Bikes 48 0:19:12.3 0:19:26.0 0:19:20.0 - 0:57:58.3 0:19:19.4
3 723  Rick Mckee  RokForm/Rock N Road/GOH Velo 41 0:19:07.3 0:19:35.0 0:20:08.7 - 0:58:51.1 0:19:37.0
4 830  Erik Garcia  VOZ/AMTR 44 0:19:18.1 0:19:42.3 0:20:07.0 - 0:59:07.3 0:19:42.4
5 256  Quyen Tran  thinkASG/TWOP 44 0:19:30.3 0:20:17.0 0:19:41.0 - 0:59:28.3 0:19:49.4
6 104  Greg Brown  RokForm 49 0:19:56.3 0:19:51.8 0:19:58.3 - 0:59:46.3 0:19:55.4
7 1344  Berry Quinta   43 0:20:01.3 0:20:02.0 0:19:55.0 - 0:59:58.3 0:19:59.4
8 306  Steve Walton  Fullerton Bikes 46 0:20:01.1 0:20:02.2 0:20:19.0 - 1:00:22.3 0:20:07.4
9 465  Brian Kramer  El-Mo Crew 46 0:20:12.4 0:20:50.0 0:20:50.0 - 1:01:52.3 0:20:37.4
10 1445  Craig Hunter  Rock N Road/1-800-Dent-Doc 43 0:20:43.3 0:20:52.0 0:20:19.0 - 1:01:54.3 0:20:38.1
11 105  Jack Chou  RokForm 40 0:20:13.3 0:21:38.8 0:20:32.2 - 1:02:24.3 0:20:48.1
12 951  Thai Nguyen   41 0:20:35.3 0:21:39.7 0:20:30.0 - 1:02:45.1 0:20:55.0
13 687  Scot Grierson  RokForm 49 0:20:31.3 0:21:06.1 0:21:07.9 - 1:02:45.3 0:20:55.1
14 1269  Jan Zuidema   47 0:20:52.3 0:21:15.0 0:21:01.8 - 1:03:09.1 0:21:03.0
15 173  Jeff Davis  Fenix Cycling 49 0:20:12.3 0:21:10.7 0:22:10.3 - 1:03:33.3 0:21:11.1
16 470  Robert Sima  Fullerton Bikes 48 0:20:55.1 0:21:10.3 0:21:53.8 - 1:03:59.1 0:21:19.7
17 1050  Timothy Brogdon  thinkASG/TWOP 48 0:20:44.3 0:21:26.0 0:21:49.0 - 1:03:59.3 0:21:19.8
18 1261  Scott Reeves  Celo Pacific 46 0:21:15.3 0:21:09.0 0:21:46.8 - 1:04:11.1 0:21:23.7
19 213  Thomas Saeman  OC Armada 45 0:21:07.3 0:21:29.8 0:22:24.2 - 1:05:01.3 0:21:40.4
20 299  Dave Dain  SC Velo 48 0:21:25.1 0:21:45.2 0:22:30.8 - 1:05:41.1 0:21:53.7
21 532  Jason Brown   44 0:21:28.1 0:22:29.0 0:22:01.2 - 1:05:58.3 0:21:59.4
22 777  Juan Diaz  Specialized 40 0:21:21.3 0:22:26.0 0:22:40.0 - 1:06:27.3 0:22:09.1
23 717  Jim Bourdages   45 0:21:20.4 0:22:35.0 0:23:59.0 - 1:07:54.3 0:22:38.1
24 942  Doug Daniels   49 0:22:08.3 0:23:46.0 0:24:19.0 - 1:10:13.3 0:23:24.4
25 846  Mike Defelice  Bad Dog Marine 49 0:22:45.1 0:23:37.3 0:23:57.0 - 1:10:19.3 0:23:26.4
26 236  Tony Amaradio  American Interbanc/Cannondale 40 0:27:53.3 0:27:50.0 - - 0:55:43.3 0:27:51.7
dnf 1218  Richard Ramsey  RokForm 47 0:19:17.3 0:20:27.8 0:15:30.0 - 0:55:15.1 0:18:25.0
dnf 574  Robert Castro  Red Zone Racing 42 0:19:17.3 0:52:53.0 - - 1:12:10.3 0:36:05.2
dnf 778  Matt Howard  MVP Cycle Center 43 0:19:58.3 - - - 0:19:58.3 0:19:58.3
dns 201  Bow Lemp  Linked Ministry Cycling 44 - - - - - -
dns 242  Craig Hartman   47 - - - - - -
dns 373  Tim Vangilder  Troupe Racing Co 41 - - - - - -
dns 414  Joel Maus  Fullerton Bicycles/Studio EMP 41 - - - - - -
dns 445  Mark Dooley  Next Level/Rock N Road 56 - - - - - -
dns 841  Bill Brock  RokForm/VeloSport/Rock N Road 49 - - - - - -
dns 875  Kevin Beach  American Interbanc/Cannondale 49 - - - - - -
dns 1374  Blake Weaver   46 - - - - - -
Sport 4 Men (50+) Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 323  Rick Rutecki   55 0:20:06.1 0:19:42.3 0:20:03.0 - 0:59:51.4 0:19:57.1
2 199  Tom Harden   54 0:20:06.3 0:20:28.0 0:20:26.0 - 1:01:00.4 0:20:20.1
3 355  Michael Antonowitsch  HSU Racing/MMI Stunts 54 0:20:29.4 0:20:30.0 0:20:14.0 - 1:01:13.4 0:20:24.4
4 555  Martin Kraty  Surf City Cyclery 54 0:20:16.4 0:20:43.7 0:20:33.3 - 1:01:33.4 0:20:31.1
5 991  Kevin Wayt  Dusty Shins 56 0:20:14.3 0:21:01.0 0:20:37.8 - 1:01:53.1 0:20:37.7
6 251  Igor Toro  G2 Bike 54 0:20:28.4 0:21:05.0 0:21:04.8 - 1:02:38.1 0:20:52.7
7 231  Jonathan Jarrett   51 0:20:15.4 0:21:03.0 0:21:56.0 - 1:03:14.4 0:21:04.8
8 600  Mark Meisberger  RokForm 55 0:20:43.3 0:21:06.0 0:22:01.0 - 1:03:50.4 0:21:16.8
9 1328  Bruce Jackman   50 0:20:43.4 0:21:09.0 0:22:03.0 - 1:03:55.4 0:21:18.5
10 327  Cy Zuidema  Spread Anarchism 49 0:21:12.4 0:21:40.7 0:21:46.3 - 1:04:39.4 0:21:33.1
11 117  Michael Mchenry  RokForm 59 0:21:21.4 0:21:42.0 0:21:36.0 - 1:04:39.4 0:21:33.1
12 901  Jim Tyler   54 0:20:51.4 0:21:48.0 0:22:20.0 - 1:04:59.4 0:21:39.8
13 305  John Hunt   54 0:22:00.3 0:22:18.0 0:21:47.8 - 1:06:06.1 0:22:02.0
14 1043  Lonnie Wentz   55 0:21:30.4 0:22:14.0 0:22:54.0 - 1:06:38.4 0:22:12.8
15 581  Tom Kruse  Santiago Cycling 56 0:22:01.4 0:22:26.0 0:22:36.0 - 1:07:03.4 0:22:21.1
16 632  David Fong  The Path Bike Shop 54 0:22:43.4 0:23:34.0 0:24:27.0 - 1:10:44.4 0:23:34.8
17 271  John Wielenga  thinkASG/TWOP 54 0:23:05.4 0:23:55.0 0:25:20.0 - 1:12:20.4 0:24:06.8
18 1329  David Nissen   54 0:22:50.4 0:25:02.0 0:24:42.8 - 1:12:35.1 0:24:11.7
dns 249  Bernard Filtz  thinkASG/TWOP 54 - - - - - -
dns 496  Sidney Harris  thinkASG/TWOP 57 - - - - - -
dns 631  William Sonsma  Blue Park Crew 55 - - - - - -
dns 1294  Todd Minette   51 - - - - - -
Sport Women Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 1152  Catherine Wolff  RedZone Racing 36 0:21:42.9 0:22:23.3 - - 0:44:06.1 0:22:03.1
2 177  Erin Colshan  Fullerton Bikes/Crankbrothers 27 0:22:07.1 0:22:20.0 - - 0:44:27.1 0:22:13.6
3 838  Karina Fuentes  Cannondale 0 0:22:23.9 0:23:53.3 - - 0:46:17.1 0:23:08.6
4 1363  Erin Machan  Wattie Ink 30 0:22:49.1 0:23:48.0 - - 0:46:37.1 0:23:18.6
5 519  Amy Rambacher  The Path Bike Shop 33 0:23:19.9 0:24:30.3 - - 0:47:50.1 0:23:55.1
6 293  Taffy Eitman  Pure Racing/Liv/Giant 39 0:23:41.1 0:24:09.0 - - 0:47:50.1 0:23:55.1
7 406  Danielle Emter   17 0:24:17.1 0:24:56.0 - - 0:49:13.1 0:24:36.6
8 1351  Amy Stonich   40 0:24:51.9 0:24:34.2 - - 0:49:26.1 0:24:43.1
9 395  Brooklyn Mcclendon  Two Wheels One Planet 46 0:24:48.1 0:24:45.0 - - 0:49:33.1 0:24:46.6
10 166  Jodey Dugan   55 0:24:45.1 0:24:54.0 - - 0:49:39.1 0:24:49.6
11 1324  Nicky Down  Rock N Road Cyclery 48 0:24:39.9 0:25:47.3 - - 0:50:27.1 0:25:13.6
12 1322  Gabriela Bolton   18 0:25:30.9 0:25:58.3 - - 0:51:29.1 0:25:44.6
dns 0  Debra Begando   42 - - - - - -
dns 488  Maxine Irving  Crank Brothers Race Club 40 - - - - - -
dns 1273  Season Everton  Knobbe Martens IP Law 31 - - - - - -
dns 1289  Vanessa Elfend  Knobbe Martens IP Law 30 - - - - - -
SuperSport Masters Men (45+) Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 621  Ara Papazian  OC Armada/Pro Bike Supply 46 0:18:46.9 0:19:00.0 0:19:09.0 - 0:56:55.9 0:18:58.6
2 274  Mark Christopherson  RokForm 56 0:18:50.9 0:18:57.0 0:19:08.0 - 0:56:55.9 0:18:58.6
3 785  Eric Gier  Team Velocity 51 0:18:32.9 0:19:03.8 0:19:30.3 - 0:57:06.9 0:19:02.3
4 392  Bob Harpster  HSU Racing/MMI Stunts 55 0:18:49.9 0:19:02.0 0:19:59.8 - 0:57:51.6 0:19:17.2
5 108  Josh Wolff  Rokform/Wolff Law Corp 54 0:18:57.9 0:19:40.0 0:19:28.0 - 0:58:05.9 0:19:22.0
6 772  Rich Kritzer  Absolute Bikes 51 0:19:31.9 0:19:28.8 0:19:53.2 - 0:58:53.9 0:19:38.0
7 724  Sean Smith  Linked Cycling 46 0:19:31.9 0:19:31.0 0:19:54.8 - 0:58:57.6 0:19:39.2
8 347  Daniel Jordan  ThinkASG/TWOP 55 0:19:34.9 0:19:52.0 0:19:54.8 - 0:59:21.6 0:19:47.2
9 280  Jiri Kozesnik   54 0:19:31.9 0:19:45.0 0:20:18.0 - 0:59:34.9 0:19:51.6
10 536  Steve Smith  MVP Cycle Center 50 0:19:34.6 0:20:03.3 0:20:05.0 - 0:59:42.9 0:19:54.3
11 285  Mark Woodward  Mach 5 Racing 45 0:18:23.9 0:20:22.0 0:21:12.0 - 0:59:57.9 0:19:59.3
12 191  Shawn Voorhees  O'Gradys Custom Tile 45 0:19:16.9 0:20:14.8 0:20:56.0 - 1:00:27.6 0:20:09.2
13 123  Michael Nasco  Rockform / Velosport / RnR 45 0:19:43.9 0:20:40.0 0:20:42.7 - 1:01:06.6 0:20:22.2
14 102  Bobby Walker  RokForm 52 0:19:34.9 0:20:32.0 0:21:01.0 - 1:01:07.9 0:20:22.6
15 163  Ed Schulz  Hot Shoppe Designs 50 0:21:16.9 0:21:44.0 0:22:12.0 - 1:05:12.9 0:21:44.3
dnf 316  Dana Pierce  WIN-TEAM Racing 47 - - - - - -
dns 524  Bill Harris  BBI-SIC 46 - - - - - -
dns 897  Alex Suchey  RED Performance Multisport 45 - - - - - -
dns 1378  Rob Guthrie   53 - - - - - -
dns 1403  Dan Freeman  HAVOC 47 - - - - - -
dns 1451  Ross Bennett  Foothill Dirt/The Path Bike Shop 51 - - - - - -
SuperSport Men (44-) Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 1125  Wil Hahn  BagHouse 24 0:18:06.2 0:17:51.2 0:16:59.5 - 0:52:57.0 0:17:39.0
2 1210  Austin Stephens  University of Colorado 21 0:18:06.4 0:17:49.0 0:18:02.7 - 0:53:58.2 0:17:59.4
3 140  Austin Squires  Mach 5/Rock N Road/Oakley 41 0:18:05.4 0:18:16.0 0:18:38.0 - 0:54:59.4 0:18:19.8
4 333  Oliver Stubbs  RokForm 17 0:18:07.2 0:18:14.2 0:18:54.8 - 0:55:16.2 0:18:25.4
5 422  Brent Franze  Fullerton Bikes 15 0:18:06.4 0:18:16.0 0:19:09.0 - 0:55:31.4 0:18:30.5
6 315  Rhio Griego  HSU Racing/MMI Stunts 44 0:18:10.4 0:18:36.0 0:19:43.0 - 0:56:29.4 0:18:49.8
7 1479  Jeremy Kneisly  Team TBD 28 0:18:07.4 0:19:07.0 0:19:25.0 - 0:56:39.4 0:18:53.1
8 871  Alonso Moya  Jesus Lives 31 0:18:35.4 0:19:12.0 0:19:00.0 - 0:56:47.4 0:18:55.8
9 390  Brian Guzman  thinkASG/TWOP 24 0:18:30.4 0:19:17.0 0:19:01.0 - 0:56:48.4 0:18:56.1
10 625  Neil Harper  Kasel/Jax Bicycles 37 0:18:49.4 0:19:17.0 0:18:48.0 - 0:56:54.4 0:18:58.1
11 650  Ben Bennett  Foothill Dirt/The Path Bike Shop 17 0:18:07.4 0:19:25.0 0:19:48.0 - 0:57:20.4 0:19:06.8
12 361  Charles Ridal  Buena Park Bikes 27 0:18:43.4 0:19:22.8 0:19:31.3 - 0:57:37.4 0:19:12.5
13 111  John Potts  Team Toyota / B4B / Oakley / RokForm 43 0:19:07.4 0:19:28.8 0:19:11.3 - 0:57:47.4 0:19:15.8
14 1450  Adrian Osuna  Hoppy Trails 34 0:19:13.2 0:19:23.2 0:19:12.0 - 0:57:48.4 0:19:16.1
15 1291  Steven Nadaskai  RokForm 16 0:18:39.4 0:19:57.7 0:19:16.0 - 0:57:53.2 0:19:17.7
16 289  Billy West  Gaerne/Bike Co/MMS 43 0:18:35.2 0:19:52.0 0:20:18.3 - 0:58:45.4 0:19:35.1
17 909  Dakota Gracey  Velo Allegro 25 0:18:54.4 0:20:18.0 0:20:08.0 - 0:59:20.4 0:19:46.8
18 538  Rex Roberts  KeyShot 25 0:19:20.2 0:20:35.2 0:19:37.7 - 0:59:33.2 0:19:51.1
19 657  Ryan Welch   36 0:19:52.2 0:20:00.0 0:19:47.2 - 0:59:39.4 0:19:53.1
20 292  Curt Dosier  Knobbe Martens IP Law 41 0:19:47.2 0:20:04.2 0:20:16.0 - 1:00:07.4 0:20:02.5
21 543  Chris Edmunds  The Cyclery Bike Shop/WTR 21 0:19:02.2 0:20:34.0 0:22:06.0 - 1:01:42.2 0:20:34.1
22 910  Jason Gersting  Knobbe Martens IP Law 39 0:20:15.4 0:20:47.8 0:20:39.2 - 1:01:42.4 0:20:34.1
23 820  Nico Neuville  El Toro MTB 16 0:22:09.4 - - - 0:22:09.4 0:22:09.4
dns 107  Bill Pointer  River Cyclery/Smith Optics 40 - - - - - -
dns 170  Ben Spurgeon  BPC 43 - - - - - -
dns 526  Chris Kutzmarski   33 - - - - - -
dns 710  Kevin Kochan  Pure Racing/Giant Bicycles 29 - - - - - -
dns 1165  Stephen Kwait   44 - - - - - -
dns 1213  Ama Nsek   14 - - - - - -
dns 1412  Heith Masters  WIN-TEAM Racing 38 - - - - - -
dns 1424  Tony Solliday  Mach 5 Racing 41 - - - - - -
 


  • LAST UPDATE:  Aug 27, 2014 @ 09:28 AM