July 22, 2014 (Adults) Return to 2014 Leaderboard

LAST UPDATE:  Aug 27, 2014 @ 09:31 AM
 

Timing and Scoring Provided By ReplayTiming.comRace Results powered by TimeYourRace.com
 
 

Beginner Men 24 (24-) Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 155  Taylor Tongate  Bike Religion 20 0:18:41.3 0:19:49.3 - - 0:38:30.6 0:19:15.3
2 804  Daniel Hernandez  Fenix Cycling 19 0:19:24.3 0:20:15.0 - - 0:39:39.3 0:19:49.6
3 387  Corey Adams   17 0:19:30.5 0:21:02.0 - - 0:40:32.6 0:20:16.3
4 876  Ryan Nguyen  Buena Park Bikes/DiamondBar HS 15 0:19:29.6 0:21:43.0 - - 0:41:12.6 0:20:36.3
5 1586  Nick Penrose   16 0:20:23.3 0:21:29.0 - - 0:41:52.3 0:20:56.2
6 186  William Obitz  Trabuco Hills High School 17 0:21:07.5 0:22:17.0 - - 0:43:24.5 0:21:42.3
7 914  Tyler Boyd   21 0:21:01.6 0:22:30.7 - - 0:43:32.3 0:21:46.1
8 498  Huanxi Liu  thinkASG/TWOP 15 0:21:12.6 0:23:00.8 - - 0:44:13.3 0:22:06.7
9 1258  Matt Burt   15 0:20:37.3 0:23:37.0 - - 0:44:14.3 0:22:07.2
10 1099  Kyle Cooper   24 0:21:25.6 0:23:33.0 - - 0:44:58.5 0:22:29.3
11 1266  Christopher Hernandez   16 0:22:13.6 0:23:38.8 - - 0:45:52.3 0:22:56.2
12 477  Gustavo Dominguez  Diamond Bar High School 16 0:23:04.6 0:24:13.8 - - 0:47:18.3 0:23:39.2
13 509  David Lex  Rambln Anejos 18 0:22:55.6 0:24:45.0 - - 0:47:40.6 0:23:50.3
14 1268  Eli Gorton  Ryno Power/Fly Racing 18 0:18:31.6 0:30:17.0 - - 0:48:48.6 0:24:24.3
15 1246  Cody Comensky   23 0:36:22.3 0:39:14.2 - - 1:15:36.6 0:37:48.3
dnf 1114  John Holthaus   23 0:20:57.6 - - - 0:20:57.6 0:20:57.6
dns 383  Shawn Etter   23 - - - - - -
Beginner Men 29 (25-29) Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 1408  David Kamo  PCI Race Radios 27 0:18:10.9 0:18:52.8 - - 0:37:03.6 0:18:31.8
2 260  Ryan Forest  Linked Cycling 29 0:19:20.9 0:20:08.7 - - 0:39:29.6 0:19:44.8
3 787  Jeff Brenner   29 0:19:27.6 0:20:03.3 - - 0:39:30.9 0:19:45.4
4 358  Travis Griffitts  WIN-TEAM Racing 28 0:19:39.9 0:19:51.0 - - 0:39:30.9 0:19:45.4
5 438  Srinivas Kumaraswamy  Ultimate Cycling 29 0:19:42.6 0:20:00.3 - - 0:39:42.9 0:19:51.4
6 641  Kirk Doherty  TrackXperience 28 0:20:31.6 0:20:46.0 - - 0:41:17.6 0:20:38.8
7 125  Anomaly Arroyo  Pa-Kua Martial Arts 28 0:19:57.9 0:22:08.0 - - 0:42:05.9 0:21:02.9
8 1297  Michael Garcia  Team Med Trek 26 0:20:41.9 0:22:51.0 - - 0:43:32.9 0:21:46.4
9 1255  Kevin Watts   26 0:21:37.9 0:22:50.0 - - 0:44:27.9 0:22:14.0
10 222  Garrett Johnson  HOF Racing 29 0:21:59.9 0:23:15.0 - - 0:45:14.9 0:22:37.4
11 247  Jason Mcghee  thinkASG/TWOP 28 0:21:37.6 0:23:41.0 - - 0:45:18.6 0:22:39.3
12 1262  Jonathan Becerra   29 0:22:25.9 0:23:31.0 - - 0:45:56.9 0:22:58.4
13 1243  Cody Parkhouse   26 0:22:27.9 0:23:49.0 - - 0:46:16.9 0:23:08.4
14 1227  Jedisson De Las Llagas  Ultimate Cycling 27 0:23:15.9 0:24:00.7 - - 0:47:16.6 0:23:38.3
15 1571  Frank Ruiz   28 0:22:49.9 0:25:47.8 - - 0:48:37.6 0:24:18.8
16 128  Gregory Benedict  thinkASG/TWOP 28 0:28:03.9 0:30:11.8 - - 0:58:15.6 0:29:07.8
17 1244  Nathan Hart   25 0:38:13.9 0:40:42.0 - - 1:18:55.9 0:39:27.9
dnf 929  Jeremiah Schuster  Death Cookies 27 0:22:42.9 - - - 0:22:42.9 0:22:42.9
Beginner Men 34 (30-34) Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 708  Michael Camp  DriveRealEstate.com 32 0:18:42.2 0:20:04.8 - - 0:38:47.0 0:19:23.5
2 462  Phil Hunt   33 0:19:31.9 0:21:10.0 - - 0:40:42.0 0:20:21.0
3 609  Francis Juan  Fatal Journey Racing 32 0:20:20.2 0:20:59.0 - - 0:41:19.2 0:20:39.6
4 826  Tim Rasmussen  TWOP/Virus/HDX 35 0:20:29.0 0:21:02.2 - - 0:41:31.2 0:20:45.6
5 1296  Mike Myers  Team Velocity 33 0:20:56.2 0:20:59.0 - - 0:41:55.2 0:20:57.6
6 881  Israel Solano   30 0:20:34.2 0:21:28.8 - - 0:42:03.0 0:21:01.5
7 290  Christopher Bass  thinkASG/TWOP 30 0:20:55.2 0:21:14.7 - - 0:42:10.0 0:21:05.0
8 1070  Nicolas Antonio   29 0:21:13.2 0:22:56.0 - - 0:44:09.2 0:22:04.6
9 1064  Nicholas Kelly   30 0:21:28.2 0:22:48.0 - - 0:44:16.2 0:22:08.1
10 276  Chris Arnold  Vega One 33 0:20:53.2 0:23:41.0 - - 0:44:34.2 0:22:17.1
11 436  Loyd Wright   31 0:21:44.2 0:23:19.0 - - 0:45:03.2 0:22:31.6
12 1270  Terry Chen   32 0:22:01.2 0:24:30.0 - - 0:46:31.2 0:23:15.6
13 959  Eric Roblez   31 0:22:36.0 0:24:22.2 - - 0:46:58.2 0:23:29.1
14 1310  Chris Wilson  JPL Bike Club 34 0:23:08.2 0:23:55.8 - - 0:47:04.0 0:23:32.0
15 1237  Mike Childress   31 0:23:15.2 0:24:37.0 - - 0:47:52.2 0:23:56.1
16 1178  Harley Letner  Roy's Cyclery/Letner Racing 30 0:24:22.2 0:25:50.0 - - 0:50:12.2 0:25:06.1
17 797  Brian Shimizu   31 0:24:16.2 0:26:15.7 - - 0:50:32.0 0:25:16.0
18 146  Peter Garfinkle   31 0:24:59.2 0:26:57.0 - - 0:51:56.2 0:25:58.1
19 1253  David Schade   30 0:26:14.0 0:29:11.3 - - 0:55:25.2 0:27:42.6
20 145  Jason Hull   33 0:35:22.0 0:40:27.3 - - 1:15:49.2 0:37:54.6
dnf 1088  Sean Drake  Bike Religion/UC Irvine 30 0:15:19.9 0:20:43.3 - - 0:36:03.2 0:18:01.6
dnf 1245  Branden Blocker   31 0:20:05.0 0:29:01.0 - - 0:49:06.0 0:24:33.0
dnf 995  David Clayton  Stage21 34 0:20:55.0 - - - 0:20:55.0 0:20:55.0
dns 388  Dusty Woodard  thinkASG/TWOP 30 - - - - - -
dns 725  Darrell Schwaiger  Yelling Goats 32 - - - - - -
dns 1231  Dustin Hancock  Rausch Physical Therapy 33 - - - - - -
dns 1389  Nate Carlson   33 - - - - - -
Beginner Men 39 (35-39) Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 857  David Tirol  Irvine Bicycles 39 0:19:12.7 0:20:13.0 - - 0:39:25.7 0:19:42.8
2 599  James Morse  TrackXperience 36 0:19:35.7 0:19:56.0 - - 0:39:31.7 0:19:45.8
3 907  Matt Ahmer   37 0:19:40.4 0:20:07.3 - - 0:39:47.7 0:19:53.8
4 582  Samuel Mercado  Empire Bikes 39 0:20:11.4 0:20:29.3 - - 0:40:40.7 0:20:20.3
5 1248  Brian Nix  The Path Bike Shop 39 0:20:14.7 0:21:13.8 - - 0:41:28.4 0:20:44.2
6 824  Salvador Garcia   35 0:20:30.7 0:21:19.0 - - 0:41:49.7 0:20:54.8
7 784  Jelle Brons   37 0:21:04.7 0:20:52.0 - - 0:41:56.7 0:20:58.3
8 1198  Terrence Yao   36 0:21:25.7 0:21:50.8 - - 0:43:16.4 0:21:38.2
9 640  John Kawell   39 0:21:03.7 0:22:50.0 - - 0:43:53.7 0:21:56.8
10 604  Dirk Van Ulden   37 0:21:03.7 0:23:49.0 - - 0:44:52.7 0:22:26.3
11 1307  Kay Suselj   36 0:22:21.7 0:23:57.0 - - 0:46:18.7 0:23:09.3
12 168  Elliott Schneider  Schneider Design Associates 39 0:23:28.7 0:24:32.0 - - 0:48:00.7 0:24:00.3
13 1301  Nestor Fierro   37 0:24:04.7 0:24:56.8 - - 0:49:01.4 0:24:30.7
14 789  Gene Towler  HSU Racing and MMI Stunts 37 0:23:44.7 0:25:36.0 - - 0:49:20.7 0:24:40.3
15 1295  David Merkling   39 0:24:10.7 0:25:35.0 - - 0:49:45.7 0:24:52.8
16 729  Corvete Tajo  WeekDay Cycling 35 0:24:35.7 0:29:50.0 - - 0:54:25.7 0:27:12.8
dns 430  David Zetterlund  HSU Racing/MMI stunts 39 - - - - - -
Beginner Men 44 (40-44) Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 565  Mike Emerson  Troy Lee Designs 41 0:18:42.1 0:18:58.0 - - 0:37:40.1 0:18:50.1
2 179  Jeff Laubscher   41 0:18:33.2 0:19:12.0 - - 0:37:45.2 0:18:52.6
3 192  Ted Tinley  TCI 42 0:18:57.2 0:19:58.0 - - 0:38:55.2 0:19:27.6
4 584  Michael Maeda   44 0:19:24.9 0:20:06.3 - - 0:39:31.2 0:19:45.6
5 1413  Jason Findahl   40 0:19:40.2 0:20:53.0 - - 0:40:33.2 0:20:16.6
6 394  Bret Bowen   40 0:19:48.1 0:20:52.0 - - 0:40:40.1 0:20:20.1
7 527  Satoru Terada   42 0:19:52.2 0:20:57.7 - - 0:40:49.9 0:20:24.9
8 178  Chris Trevizo   42 0:20:26.2 0:21:17.0 - - 0:41:43.2 0:20:51.6
9 999  Jean-Paul Vermunt  Empire Bikes 42 0:20:34.9 0:21:16.3 - - 0:41:51.2 0:20:55.6
10 633  Gabriel Gallegos   43 0:21:00.9 0:21:12.0 - - 0:42:12.9 0:21:06.4
11 764  Anthony Castellana   43 0:21:01.9 0:21:14.0 - - 0:42:15.9 0:21:08.0
12 1303  Jason Nixon  TrackXperience 41 0:21:10.1 0:21:35.0 - - 0:42:45.2 0:21:22.6
13 720  Dave Leary  Empire Bikes 44 0:21:24.1 0:21:23.0 - - 0:42:47.2 0:21:23.6
14 515  Brent Farrell  www.gopai-socal.com 44 0:21:12.1 0:21:42.8 - - 0:42:54.9 0:21:27.4
15 1299  Thomas Rambacher   39 0:21:23.1 0:22:23.0 - - 0:43:46.2 0:21:53.1
16 448  Izzy Carranza  Buena Park Bikes 42 0:21:09.2 0:22:39.7 - - 0:43:48.9 0:21:54.4
17 142  Darren Woodhouse  RokForm 44 0:21:56.9 0:22:21.0 - - 0:44:17.9 0:22:09.0
18 1306  Mike Kely   42 0:21:56.2 0:23:03.8 - - 0:44:59.9 0:22:30.0
19 586  Leighton Chalmers   44 0:22:13.1 0:24:04.7 - - 0:46:17.9 0:23:08.9
20 252  Tony Roberts  thinkASG 44 0:22:42.2 0:23:49.0 - - 0:46:31.1 0:23:15.6
21 437  Alex Rios   42 0:22:51.9 0:23:49.3 - - 0:46:41.2 0:23:20.6
22 304  David Quiroz   44 0:22:45.2 0:25:36.0 - - 0:48:21.2 0:24:10.6
23 1594  Chris Parker  Rottweiler Performance 40 0:24:46.2 0:25:50.0 - - 0:50:36.2 0:25:18.1
24 1241  Brent Gustin   42 0:24:22.1 0:27:37.0 - - 0:51:59.2 0:25:59.6
25 756  Ken Pfister  TrackXperience 43 0:28:15.1 0:26:59.0 - - 0:55:14.2 0:27:37.1
26 127  Marty Frazier   40 0:27:11.9 0:30:35.0 - - 0:57:46.9 0:28:53.4
27 1276  Charlie Powers  Desert MC 43 0:32:05.1 0:36:17.0 - - 1:08:22.2 0:34:11.1
dns 332  Clint Noe   44 - - - - - -
dns 630  Brad Renoult   43 - - - - - -
dns 652  Rob Vaughan  Cycle Tech FMF DVS 43 - - - - - -
dns 715  Russel Brenan   43 - - - - - -
dns 815  Vache Hanessian   44 - - - - - -
Beginner Men 49 (45-49) Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 576  Alex Mansfield   47 0:18:57.9 0:19:31.8 - - 0:38:29.7 0:19:14.9
2 318  David Rolape   47 0:18:40.9 0:19:55.0 - - 0:38:36.0 0:19:18.0
3 195  Bart Maeda   46 0:20:07.9 0:20:18.0 - - 0:40:26.0 0:20:13.0
4 1272  D.j. Daniels   47 0:20:10.0 0:20:40.7 - - 0:40:50.7 0:20:25.3
5 121  Mike Arnold  Incyel/HDX 47 0:20:35.0 0:20:39.0 - - 0:41:14.0 0:20:37.0
6 331  Richard James  WIN-TEAM Racing 45 0:20:28.7 0:21:17.3 - - 0:41:46.0 0:20:53.0
7 211  Steven Potter   49 0:20:52.7 0:20:59.0 - - 0:41:51.7 0:20:55.8
8 767  Orlando Cintron  Triple OOO 48 0:20:39.0 0:21:16.0 - - 0:41:55.0 0:20:57.5
9 183  Greg Larson   46 0:20:32.9 0:21:36.8 - - 0:42:09.7 0:21:04.9
10 1277  Patrick Fringer   47 0:20:44.0 0:21:28.0 - - 0:42:12.0 0:21:06.0
11 452  Jeff Bradford   46 0:20:44.7 0:22:34.2 - - 0:43:19.0 0:21:39.5
12 134  David Viar   49 0:21:21.9 0:21:58.0 - - 0:43:19.9 0:21:40.0
13 1339  John Molloy   49 0:21:20.0 0:22:14.0 - - 0:43:34.0 0:21:47.0
14 1251  Rick Gravley   46 0:21:40.0 0:22:34.7 - - 0:44:14.7 0:22:07.3
15 326  Greg Ferenstein   47 0:21:08.0 0:23:43.0 - - 0:44:50.9 0:22:25.5
16 233  Tommy Yamamoto   47 0:21:20.0 0:23:41.8 - - 0:45:01.7 0:22:30.9
17 1580  Sergio Orozco  Triple OOO 48 0:21:42.7 0:23:23.0 - - 0:45:05.7 0:22:32.8
18 410  Michael Kolezar  RokForm 45 0:22:13.9 0:22:57.8 - - 0:45:11.7 0:22:35.8
19 1238  Samuel Svitenko   47 0:22:22.0 0:23:20.0 - - 0:45:42.0 0:22:51.0
20 795  Kaz Chiba   45 0:22:24.7 0:23:28.3 - - 0:45:53.0 0:22:56.5
21 435  Rod Christiansen  Surf City Cyclery/Kenda Tires 44 0:21:59.0 0:24:13.0 - - 0:46:12.0 0:23:06.0
22 245  Jonathan Butler  IC3 47 0:23:19.0 0:25:02.0 - - 0:48:21.0 0:24:10.5
23 1343  Alfredo Gutierrez   46 0:23:42.7 0:25:27.3 - - 0:49:10.0 0:24:35.0
24 680  Albert Gonzalez   48 0:23:48.0 0:25:37.0 - - 0:49:25.0 0:24:42.5
25 167  Robert Alves   46 0:26:01.9 0:27:23.0 - - 0:53:25.0 0:26:42.5
26 1267  Don Graham   47 0:26:57.7 0:28:13.2 - - 0:55:11.0 0:27:35.5
27 343  Jim Martin  RokForm 48 0:26:42.0 0:28:39.0 - - 0:55:21.0 0:27:40.5
28 122  Marc Villemaire  thinkASG/TWOP 48 0:28:01.0 0:32:20.0 - - 1:00:21.0 0:30:10.5
29 296  Dennis Gallagher  Conexant Systems Inc. 46 0:26:42.0 0:36:53.0 - - 1:03:35.0 0:31:47.5
dns 0  Rob Anthony   47 - - - - - -
dns 248  Stan Hopkins   49 - - - - - -
dns 356  Kenny Snow  Fullerton Bicycles 46 - - - - - -
dns 487  Orlando Cabanday  Team OOO 46 - - - - - -
dns 694  Michael Gimlett   46 - - - - - -
dns 896  Vic Ulrich  El Mo Crew 48 - - - - - -
Beginner Men 50 (50+) Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 1056  James Fazio   52 0:19:36.5 0:19:59.0 - - 0:39:35.5 0:19:47.8
2 803  David Browning  thinkASG/TWOP 50 0:19:46.5 0:19:54.0 - - 0:39:40.5 0:19:50.3
3 1037  Steve Nadaskai   52 0:19:48.5 0:19:53.0 - - 0:39:41.5 0:19:50.8
4 115  Robert Gerger  RokForm 50 0:19:55.5 0:20:10.7 - - 0:40:06.3 0:20:03.1
5 1385  Dirk Pierce  Empire Bikes 52 0:20:03.5 0:21:04.0 - - 0:41:07.5 0:20:33.8
6 878  Marty Budrovic  Linked Cycling 51 0:19:53.5 0:21:20.0 - - 0:41:13.5 0:20:36.8
7 936  Bill Dwyer  VOZ Cycling 55 0:20:34.3 0:21:02.2 - - 0:41:36.5 0:20:48.3
8 216  Barry Adam   56 0:20:32.5 0:21:17.0 - - 0:41:49.5 0:20:54.8
9 1365  Mark Wheeler   52 0:20:43.5 0:21:14.0 - - 0:41:57.5 0:20:58.8
10 428  Jim Downey   52 0:20:35.5 0:21:45.0 - - 0:42:20.5 0:21:10.3
11 291  Steve Harmon   51 0:20:44.5 0:21:52.8 - - 0:42:37.3 0:21:18.6
12 345  Robert Brown   49 0:20:59.3 0:22:00.2 - - 0:42:59.5 0:21:29.8
13 250  Mike Soursby  thinkASG/TWOP 56 0:21:25.5 0:21:47.0 - - 0:43:12.5 0:21:36.3
14 171  Robert Vasquez  Vasquez Dental 50 0:21:35.5 0:23:03.0 - - 0:44:38.5 0:22:19.3
15 1230  David Swoish  Bicycle Central 58 0:22:10.5 0:22:34.0 - - 0:44:44.5 0:22:22.3
16 371  Gary Hengeveld  HSU Racing/ MMI Stunts 58 0:21:47.5 0:22:57.0 - - 0:44:44.5 0:22:22.3
17 156  Scott Simpson  Roy Munson Racing 51 0:21:30.5 0:23:31.0 - - 0:45:01.5 0:22:30.8
18 1093  Darryl Woolward   59 0:22:05.5 0:23:48.0 - - 0:45:53.5 0:22:56.8
19 307  William Walton   55 0:22:08.5 0:24:02.0 - - 0:46:10.5 0:23:05.3
20 1077  Arthur Veyna   57 0:22:06.5 0:24:22.0 - - 0:46:28.5 0:23:14.3
21 261  Kurt Wiemann  thinkASG/TWOP/JDC 51 0:22:06.3 0:24:24.2 - - 0:46:30.5 0:23:15.3
22 1235  Ted Molina   53 0:22:38.3 0:24:13.3 - - 0:46:51.5 0:23:25.8
23 259  Justin Mccarty  Stage 21 54 0:22:59.5 0:24:08.0 - - 0:47:07.5 0:23:33.8
24 502  Paul Crouch Jr   55 0:22:39.3 0:24:35.2 - - 0:47:14.5 0:23:37.3
25 181  Mike Neice  Brewluminati 52 0:23:15.3 0:24:02.3 - - 0:47:17.5 0:23:38.8
26 639  Tom Burba  Pro Design 57 0:23:01.5 0:25:07.0 - - 0:48:08.5 0:24:04.3
27 240  Andre Lotz  thinkASG/TWOP 54 0:24:08.5 0:24:41.0 - - 0:48:49.5 0:24:24.8
28 835  Jeff Clutter   54 0:23:16.5 0:25:44.0 - - 0:49:00.5 0:24:30.3
29 1249  Ken Melgoza   52 0:23:57.5 0:25:19.0 - - 0:49:16.5 0:24:38.3
30 453  Daniel Burns  ESN 53 0:24:25.5 0:25:19.7 - - 0:49:45.3 0:24:52.6
31 1309  Mo De Ferrante   50 0:24:13.3 0:25:37.0 - - 0:49:50.3 0:24:55.1
32 672  John Donaldson   69 0:25:27.5 0:28:18.8 - - 0:53:46.3 0:26:53.1
33 1427  Tony Ortega   54 0:24:00.5 0:30:25.8 - - 0:54:26.3 0:27:13.1
34 678  Horst Ryder  thinkASG 58 0:27:08.3 0:55:34.5 - - 0:55:34.5 0:41:21.4
35 1257  Jeff Thompson  Stage 4 54 0:29:11.3 0:31:56.3 - - 1:01:07.5 0:30:33.8
dns 0  Patrick Galentine   51 - - - - - -
dns 148  Ichiro Fujimori  SoCal Trail Breezer 51 - - - - - -
dns 263  Kevin Forsyth   55 - - - - - -
dns 341  Anthony Reguero  WIN-TEAM Racing 54 - - - - - -
dns 357  Scott Griffitts  WIN-TEAM Racing 55 - - - - - -
dns 479  Cliff Heck   57 - - - - - -
dns 1312  Doug Anderson   52 - - - - - -
Beginner Women Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 983  Fiona Swartz  Rock N Road Cyclery 22 0:21:47.6 0:23:33.3 - - 0:45:20.9 0:22:40.4
2 339  Michelle Pacetti  Foothill Dirt/The Path Bike Shop 16 0:22:41.9 0:22:59.0 - - 0:45:40.9 0:22:50.4
3 182  Brandy Volden   40 0:22:34.9 0:23:15.7 - - 0:45:50.6 0:22:55.3
4 1300  Debra Okano  Simple Green/Cycles Veloce 53 0:23:28.9 0:22:53.0 - - 0:46:21.9 0:23:10.9
5 1305  Mariella De Wilde   38 0:23:25.6 0:23:40.3 - - 0:47:05.9 0:23:32.9
6 868  Courtney Gustin   44 0:22:42.6 0:24:58.3 - - 0:47:40.9 0:23:50.4
7 1264  Charlene Yarnall  Veloce Santiago 47 0:23:24.9 0:24:27.0 - - 0:47:51.9 0:23:55.9
8 1313  Lauren Anderson   19 0:24:18.9 0:23:55.7 - - 0:48:14.6 0:24:07.3
9 688  Leticia Villarreal  SoCal Endurance Ladies 39 0:24:51.9 0:25:02.0 - - 0:49:53.9 0:24:56.9
10 352  Kim Irwin  The Path Bike Shop 30 0:25:00.9 0:25:17.0 - - 0:50:17.9 0:25:08.9
11 425  Isaura Estrada  Pan Dulce/Fullerton Bikes 29 0:25:17.9 0:25:56.0 - - 0:51:13.9 0:25:36.9
12 1279  Jackie Reseigne  SoCal Endurance Ladies/Jax Bicycles 44 0:25:27.9 0:25:51.0 - - 0:51:18.9 0:25:39.4
13 1265  Hannah Schaff   18 0:26:01.9 0:25:48.0 - - 0:51:49.9 0:25:54.9
14 419  Missy Kearley  Non Dot Adventures 35 0:25:48.9 0:27:44.0 - - 0:53:32.9 0:26:46.4
15 1316  Mary Patterson   38 0:28:04.9 0:26:27.0 - - 0:54:31.9 0:27:15.9
16 1283  Morgan Barajas   23 0:25:31.6 0:29:14.3 - - 0:54:45.9 0:27:22.9
17 1407  Rhiannon Freiley  PCI Race Radios 31 0:26:54.6 0:29:18.3 - - 0:56:12.9 0:28:06.4
18 1110  Elizabeth Pang  Diamond Bar High School 17 0:28:49.6 0:32:31.0 - - 1:01:20.6 0:30:40.3
19 512  Lindsay Donigan  Uno Sumo 57 0:28:55.9 0:34:04.0 - - 1:02:59.9 0:31:29.9
20 1302  Colleen Maher   37 0:32:47.9 0:36:49.0 - - 1:09:36.9 0:34:48.4
dnf 1285  Claudia Ried   60 0:30:19.6 - - - 0:30:19.6 0:30:19.6
dns 606  Barbara Foss   28 - - - - - -
Clydesdales Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 103  Paul Tata  RokForm 44 0:19:16.9 0:19:51.0 0:19:38.7 - 0:58:46.7 0:19:35.6
2 1166  John Robertson  Team-DS/ Rock N Road 37 0:19:24.9 0:19:44.0 0:19:44.0 - 0:58:52.9 0:19:37.6
3 682  Victor Camero  Cannondale 32 0:19:18.7 0:20:16.3 0:20:55.0 - 1:00:29.9 0:20:10.0
4 679  Sayer Johanson  WIN-TEAM Racing 27 0:20:10.9 0:21:25.7 0:21:05.3 - 1:02:41.9 0:20:54.0
5 207  Craig Runnalls   48 0:21:15.9 0:22:20.8 0:23:37.2 - 1:07:13.9 0:22:24.6
6 106  Alan Ross  RokForm 56 0:21:19.9 0:23:06.0 0:23:21.0 - 1:07:46.9 0:22:35.6
7 776  Steve Schwartz  thinkASG/TWOP 46 0:22:09.7 0:23:36.0 0:24:07.3 - 1:09:52.9 0:23:17.6
8 813  Jonathan Dewhurst   42 0:22:04.9 0:23:44.0 0:26:25.0 - 1:12:13.9 0:24:04.6
9 683  Doug Steele  USMC 49 0:22:55.9 0:24:16.0 0:26:51.7 - 1:14:03.7 0:24:41.2
10 1228  Jeff Byron  RokForm 56 0:22:14.9 0:25:33.0 0:26:52.0 - 1:14:39.9 0:24:53.3
11 1232  Greg Sellers  MUSCLE MONSTER MTB 50 0:23:37.9 0:27:01.0 0:29:02.8 - 1:19:41.7 0:26:33.9
12 409  Octavio Colsa  Empire Bikes 34 0:25:18.9 0:28:14.0 0:34:53.8 - 1:28:26.7 0:29:28.9
13 638  Jose Fuentes   50 0:25:38.9 0:36:45.0 0:27:06.1 - 1:29:30.0 0:29:50.0
dns 420  Neil Adams  The Path Bike Shop & KFC 44 - - - - - -
dns 429  Scott Hannah  Redline Studios 43 - - - - - -
Elite Masters Men (45+) Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 1501  Victor Sheldon  Baghouse/Fullerton Bikes 47 0:16:43.2 0:17:48.0 0:17:22.7 0:17:33.2 1:09:27.2 0:17:21.8
2 807  Thomas Teger  KeyShot 47 0:17:55.2 0:18:40.0 0:18:49.0 0:18:52.0 1:14:16.2 0:18:34.0
3 661  Jon Flagg  Wheels 4 Life 48 0:18:03.2 0:18:32.0 0:18:49.0 0:19:42.0 1:15:06.2 0:18:46.5
4 418  Ty Swartz  Baghouse/Rock N Road 50 0:17:17.2 0:18:35.0 0:19:18.8 0:20:14.0 1:15:24.9 0:18:51.2
5 568  Tim Grange  Team Wheels 4 Life 48 0:18:17.2 0:18:31.8 0:18:55.3 0:19:51.0 1:15:35.2 0:18:53.8
6 109  Gerrit Slingerland  RokForm 56 0:19:00.9 0:19:28.0 0:19:32.2 0:19:42.0 1:17:43.2 0:19:25.8
7 298  Todd Brown  Pedal Industries 52 0:17:55.2 0:19:45.0 0:19:55.0 0:20:59.0 1:18:34.2 0:19:38.5
dnf 1314  Emilio Cervantes  949 Racing 49 0:21:00.2 - - - 0:21:00.2 0:21:00.2
dns 165  Mark Draper  Team Wheels 4 Life 47 - - - - - -
dns 202  Brad Marshall  B&L Bike and Sport 44 - - - - - -
dns 265  Robert Abell  Bicycle Sport Shop 53 - - - - - -
dns 314  Doug Andrews  Rock N Road Cyclery 53 - - - - - -
dns 378  Rob Mcgee  Blackstar Racing 45 - - - - - -
dns 798  Theodore Posch Jr  Fullerton Bikes/Giant Bicycle 47 - - - - - -
dns 1364  Sten Kramer  Team Wheels 4 Life 51 - - - - - -
dns 1543  Espen Kateraas  Team Wheels 4 Life 44 - - - - - -
dns 1576  David Marietti  Hot Shoppe Designs 47 - - - - - -
Elite Men (44-) Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 1126  Ryan Fedorow  Baghouse/Rock N Road 31 0:16:43.2 0:17:48.8 0:17:22.3 0:17:14.0 1:09:08.2 0:17:17.0
2 684  Brandon Gritters  Blackstar Racing 35 0:16:44.2 0:17:47.8 0:17:23.2 0:17:13.0 1:09:08.2 0:17:17.0
3 449  Brian Gordon  Blackstar Racing 24 0:16:43.9 0:17:48.2 0:17:42.0 0:18:31.0 1:10:45.2 0:17:41.3
4 1395  Chad Gonser   28 0:17:23.9 0:18:07.2 0:18:37.0 0:17:57.0 1:12:05.2 0:18:01.3
5 919  Jason Denney  thinkASG/TWOP 30 0:17:42.3 0:17:43.0 0:17:45.1 0:19:49.9 1:13:00.3 0:18:15.1
6 1254  Travis Wilkerson  Audi/Felt Cycling Team p/b HDX 40 0:17:03.9 0:18:12.2 0:18:58.0 0:18:54.0 1:13:08.2 0:18:17.0
7 1280  Michael Cockroft  Incycle 31 0:17:23.2 0:19:08.0 0:18:29.0 0:18:25.0 1:13:25.2 0:18:21.3
8 894  Kurt Rood  Baghouse/Rock N Road 42 0:17:17.2 0:18:29.0 0:19:15.0 0:18:35.0 1:13:36.2 0:18:24.0
9 294  Daniel Eitman  Kasel Cycling/JAX Bicycles 41 0:18:34.2 0:19:23.8 0:18:56.0 0:20:09.2 1:17:03.2 0:19:15.8
10 309  Nicolas Padilla  Relampago Racing 16 0:17:43.2 0:19:20.0 0:20:37.0 0:20:32.8 1:18:12.9 0:19:33.2
11 560  Evander Hughes  American Interbanc/Cannondale 16 0:16:42.9 0:17:48.2 0:17:21.0 0:29:00.0 1:20:52.2 0:20:13.0
12 1260  Rock Sanchez   41 0:19:58.2 0:21:25.7 0:21:19.2 0:24:02.8 1:26:45.9 0:21:41.5
Elite Women Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 1252  Jane Rynbrandt  CTS 30 0:19:47.8 0:20:38.0 0:21:11.0 - 1:01:36.9 0:20:32.3
2 653  Laura Morris  Troupe 44 0:20:27.8 0:21:27.0 0:21:42.0 - 1:03:36.8 0:21:12.3
3 325  Meghan Brown  Kasel/Jax Bicycles 35 0:20:32.8 0:22:02.0 0:22:08.0 - 1:04:42.8 0:21:34.3
4 223  Michelle Vangilder  Troupe Racing Co 34 0:21:34.6 0:21:36.3 0:22:31.8 - 1:05:42.6 0:21:54.2
5 567  Christine Pai  G2 Bike 28 0:21:31.8 0:22:45.0 0:22:13.7 - 1:06:30.6 0:22:10.2
6 1000  Madeline Bemis  Corona Composite MTB 15 0:21:27.6 0:22:40.0 0:22:28.2 - 1:06:35.8 0:22:11.9
7 1282  Jenny Landis-Cockroft   26 0:21:29.8 0:22:40.0 0:22:46.8 - 1:06:56.6 0:22:18.9
8 1293  Jennifer Tetrick   32 0:25:02.8 0:23:10.8 0:23:57.3 - 1:12:10.8 0:24:03.6
9 1059  Samantha Adams  Kasel Cycling 34 0:24:46.8 0:27:54.0 0:31:18.0 - 1:23:58.8 0:27:59.6
Junior Boys (12-15) Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 408  Turner Conway  Fullerton Bikes 13 0:18:19.0 0:18:28.0 - - 0:36:47.0 0:18:23.5
2 763  Blaise Janssen  Yucaipa Bike Center 13 0:18:56.8 0:19:46.3 - - 0:38:43.0 0:19:21.5
3 1250  Nolan Barnes  Buena Park Bicycles 14 0:19:24.0 0:20:01.7 - - 0:39:25.8 0:19:42.9
4 342  John Pacetti  The Path Bike Shop 15 0:20:22.8 0:21:31.3 - - 0:41:54.0 0:20:57.0
5 1263  Mike Fitzpatrick   15 0:20:51.8 0:22:32.2 - - 0:43:24.0 0:21:42.0
6 144  Sam Woodhouse  RokForm 14 0:21:47.0 0:22:13.8 - - 0:44:00.8 0:22:00.4
7 1239  Noah Jensen  Relampago Racing 14 0:20:59.0 0:24:30.0 - - 0:45:29.0 0:22:44.5
8 1028  Kevin Novak  CCMTB 14 0:20:51.0 0:24:42.0 - - 0:45:33.0 0:22:46.5
9 335  Thomas Stubbs  RokForm 13 0:22:16.0 0:23:17.0 - - 0:45:33.0 0:22:46.5
10 1023  Mason Bauman   12 0:23:00.0 0:24:28.0 - - 0:47:28.0 0:23:44.0
11 859  Zachary Walker   15 0:25:53.0 0:29:43.0 - - 0:55:36.0 0:27:48.0
12 1259  Tyler Bendis   14 0:28:34.0 0:31:40.0 - - 1:00:14.0 0:30:07.0
13 1464  Ryan Trimillos  Fullerton Bikes 12 0:30:14.0 0:34:52.8 - - 1:05:06.8 0:32:33.4
dns 286  Matthew Woodward  Mach 5 Racing 13 - - - - - -
dns 443  Jackson Dooley  Next Level/Rock N Road 12 - - - - - -
dns 497  Kevin Vermaerke  RokForm 13 - - - - - -
dns 811  Addison Simis   13 - - - - - -
Men 60+ Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 100  Craig Erion  RokForm 60 0:20:29.9 0:21:11.8 - - 0:41:41.7 0:20:50.8
2 483  John Ganahl   69 0:22:39.9 0:23:34.0 - - 0:46:13.9 0:23:07.0
3 262  Mike Benedict  thinkASG/TWOP 63 0:22:41.9 0:24:46.8 - - 0:47:28.7 0:23:44.3
4 348  Jim Schmitt  Two Wheels One Planet 61 0:24:48.9 0:27:22.0 - - 0:52:10.9 0:26:05.5
5 893  Alan Vester  RokForm 61 0:25:22.9 0:26:52.7 - - 0:52:15.6 0:26:07.8
dns 158  Ray Wirta   70 - - - - - -
Singlespeed Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 310  Thad Sparrow  G2 Bike 41 0:17:26.8 0:18:08.0 0:18:52.0 - 0:54:26.8 0:18:08.9
2 521  Andre Campos  Nutrishop/Redmonkey/BP Bikes 27 0:17:26.8 0:18:09.0 0:19:38.0 - 0:55:13.8 0:18:24.6
3 1568  Daniel Munoz  B-rads Bike Stop 26 0:17:26.8 0:19:17.0 0:19:14.8 - 0:55:58.6 0:18:39.5
4 1057  Nathan Adams  Kasel Cycling 35 0:18:50.0 0:18:50.0 0:18:50.6 - 0:56:30.6 0:18:50.2
5 1575  Brian Wilmot  Becher Plus 36 0:18:23.6 0:19:35.3 0:19:47.0 - 0:57:45.8 0:19:15.3
6 489  Eric Williams  Corridor Recycling 33 0:18:24.8 0:19:36.0 0:20:13.0 - 0:58:13.8 0:19:24.6
7 837  James Stonich  Greenleaf Killers 23 0:18:16.8 0:19:42.0 0:20:22.0 - 0:58:20.9 0:19:27.0
8 575  Ardy Azadgan  Bike Religion/Cannondale 32 0:19:07.8 0:19:48.7 0:19:54.3 - 0:58:50.9 0:19:37.0
9 190  Alex Milewski  The Path 20 0:20:18.6 0:22:17.0 0:20:57.3 - 1:03:32.9 0:21:11.0
10 1298  James Bustamante   16 0:20:46.8 0:21:49.8 0:21:32.0 - 1:04:08.6 0:21:22.9
11 1236  Shawn Zabo  Kasel/Jax Bicycles 42 0:20:35.8 0:22:03.0 0:22:58.0 - 1:05:36.8 0:21:52.3
dns 499  Matthew Cowell   33 - - - - - -
Sport 1 Men (29-) Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 1210  Austin Stephens  University of Colorado 21 0:17:55.5 0:18:13.0 0:18:31.7 - 0:54:40.3 0:18:13.4
2 494  Trevor Hunter  Rock N Road 15 0:17:56.3 0:18:44.0 0:19:00.3 - 0:55:40.5 0:18:33.5
3 1271  Cole Seely   24 0:17:55.5 0:18:52.0 0:19:04.0 - 0:55:51.5 0:18:37.2
4 1304  Justin Bogle   21 0:18:10.5 0:19:00.0 0:19:16.8 - 0:56:27.3 0:18:49.1
5 1220  David Millsaps   26 0:17:56.5 0:19:12.0 0:20:03.0 - 0:57:11.5 0:19:03.8
6 906  Sean Laurino  Linked Cycling 25 0:19:00.5 0:19:22.0 0:19:09.0 - 0:57:31.5 0:19:10.5
7 551  Josh Kolbo  Linked Cycling 22 0:18:48.5 0:19:44.0 0:19:52.0 - 0:58:24.6 0:19:28.2
8 860  Carey Warner  thinkASG/TWOP 23 0:19:24.5 0:19:27.0 0:19:59.8 - 0:58:51.3 0:19:37.1
9 822  Bryce Rogalski  Santiago Cycling 23 0:18:59.5 0:20:04.0 0:20:06.8 - 0:59:10.3 0:19:43.4
10 1212  Colton Udall   27 0:19:08.3 0:20:01.2 0:20:02.0 - 0:59:11.5 0:19:43.8
11 1387  Shane Mcerath   19 0:20:06.5 0:20:27.0 0:19:53.0 - 1:00:26.5 0:20:08.8
12 151  Kasey Perez  Fenix Cycling 15 0:19:47.5 0:20:11.7 0:20:44.3 - 1:00:43.5 0:20:14.5
13 760  Gavin Brudos Sommers  Foothill Dirt/The Path Bike Shop 17 0:20:54.5 0:23:44.0 0:22:04.0 - 1:06:42.5 0:22:14.2
14 644  Cody Anderson   24 0:21:41.3 0:22:39.0 0:22:27.0 - 1:06:47.3 0:22:15.8
15 1284  Luke Reardon   20 0:20:51.3 0:22:39.0 0:24:01.2 - 1:07:31.5 0:22:30.5
16 500  Colby Boyd   16 0:21:40.5 0:23:03.7 0:23:09.3 - 1:07:53.5 0:22:37.8
17 254  Kevin Heiner  thinkASG/TWOP 29 0:21:17.5 0:23:38.8 0:24:42.3 - 1:09:38.5 0:23:12.8
18 471  Jonathan Cabanas  Foothill Dirt/The Path Bike Shop 16 0:21:45.5 0:23:49.0 0:25:24.0 - 1:10:58.5 0:23:39.5
19 266  Cesar Ruiz   28 0:22:45.5 0:23:52.0 0:24:30.0 - 1:11:07.5 0:23:42.5
20 1286  Mike Burnell  Deathstar 28 0:26:41.5 0:30:09.8 0:28:53.3 - 1:25:44.5 0:28:34.8
dnf 1256  Alex Hans   17 0:21:11.5 - - - 0:21:11.5 0:21:11.5
dns 141  Danny Mollineda  Relampago Racing/TLG Paving 15 - - - - - -
dns 217  Kenji Yoshimoto  Team Velocity 16 - - - - - -
dns 235  Landon Amaradio  American Interbanc/Cannondale 26 - - - - - -
dns 257  Konstantin Budnikov  thinkASG/TWOP 22 - - - - - -
Sport 2 Men (30-39) Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 1281  Ryan Fiege   34 0:18:50.5 0:19:07.8 0:19:24.3 - 0:57:22.5 0:19:07.5
2 1290  Bradley Stone  Brickhouse Multisport 31 0:18:49.5 0:19:09.0 0:19:32.0 - 0:57:30.5 0:19:10.2
3 385  Rafael Vargas  Empire Bikes 38 0:18:53.3 0:19:18.0 0:20:04.0 - 0:58:15.3 0:19:25.1
4 150  Ben Duong  Knobbe Martens IP Law 33 0:18:48.5 0:19:53.7 0:20:15.3 - 0:58:57.5 0:19:39.2
5 279  Patrik Outericky  SimpleLegal.com 37 0:19:05.5 0:20:07.0 0:20:20.0 - 0:59:32.5 0:19:50.8
6 455  Ben Islas  Linked Cycling 36 0:18:52.5 0:20:18.0 0:21:03.7 - 1:00:14.3 0:20:04.8
7 1288  David Mccullagh   34 0:19:45.5 0:20:19.0 0:20:15.8 - 1:00:20.3 0:20:06.8
8 273  David Skeeters  Two Wheels One Planet/ ASG 30 0:19:29.3 0:20:35.0 0:20:38.2 - 1:00:42.5 0:20:14.2
9 534  Troy Sugg   38 0:19:34.5 0:20:38.0 0:21:10.0 - 1:01:22.5 0:20:27.5
10 460  Brian Davis   33 0:19:46.5 0:21:05.8 0:21:38.0 - 1:02:30.3 0:20:50.1
11 1441  Philip Gomez  Fullerton Bikes 31 0:19:46.5 0:22:27.0 0:21:46.0 - 1:03:59.5 0:21:19.8
12 175  Abraham Rodriguez  RokForm 32 0:19:25.2 0:22:20.3 0:22:40.0 - 1:04:25.5 0:21:28.5
13 677  Jeff Schwartzman  Shocks and Awe 40 0:20:35.5 0:22:15.8 0:21:53.2 - 1:04:44.5 0:21:34.8
14 597  Clint Allen   31 0:20:16.5 0:22:22.0 0:22:35.0 - 1:05:13.5 0:21:44.5
15 281  Noah Hudson  Syndrome Cycles 37 0:21:42.5 0:22:02.0 0:22:53.0 - 1:06:37.5 0:22:12.5
16 663  Whit Batchelor   33 0:21:03.5 0:22:26.0 0:23:17.0 - 1:06:46.5 0:22:15.5
17 673  Corey Demanty  Kasel Cycling / Jax Bicycles 37 0:21:28.5 0:22:58.0 0:23:36.0 - 1:08:02.5 0:22:40.8
18 994  David Contreras  Ultimate Cycling 38 0:21:41.3 0:24:42.0 0:24:06.2 - 1:10:29.5 0:23:29.8
19 553  Travis Smith  MCG Atomic 34 0:19:59.5 0:26:59.8 0:23:59.2 - 1:10:58.5 0:23:39.5
20 270  William Wipperman  thinkASG/TWOP 36 0:22:13.5 0:24:02.0 0:25:58.0 - 1:12:13.5 0:24:04.5
21 1311  Sonny Watanasirisuk   30 0:23:47.5 0:24:21.0 0:24:43.0 - 1:12:51.5 0:24:17.2
dns 221  Daniel Evans  Fullerton Bicycles 34 - - - - - -
dns 234  Matthew Raymond  Quantum 36 - - - - - -
dns 253  Matthew Weber  Fox Head 30 - - - - - -
dns 504  Katz Abe   34 - - - - - -
dns 978  Matt Baffert  Surf City Cyclery 33 - - - - - -
dns 988  Joshua Etter  Fallingwater Const & Design 33 - - - - - -
dns 1088  Sean Drake  Bike Religion/UC Irvine 30 - - - - - -
Sport 3 Men (40-49) Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 539  Travis Roberson  G2 Bike 46 0:18:23.1 0:19:10.8 0:19:41.2 - 0:57:15.1 0:19:05.0
2 414  Joel Maus  Fullerton Bicycles/Studio EMP 41 0:18:59.1 0:19:18.0 0:19:04.0 - 0:57:21.1 0:19:07.0
3 1145  John Rodriguez   47 0:18:47.1 0:19:30.0 0:19:28.0 - 0:57:45.1 0:19:15.0
4 256  Quyen Tran  thinkASG/TWOP 44 0:18:59.8 0:20:01.0 0:20:23.0 - 0:59:23.8 0:19:47.9
5 830  Erik Garcia  VOZ/AMTR 44 0:19:17.8 0:20:03.3 0:20:14.0 - 0:59:35.1 0:19:51.7
6 424  Mike Franze  Fullerton Bikes 48 0:19:17.1 0:20:29.0 0:20:16.0 - 1:00:02.1 0:20:00.7
7 1218  Richard Ramsey  RokForm 47 0:19:04.0 0:20:36.0 0:20:36.0 - 1:00:16.1 0:20:05.4
8 180  Dave Ondas   41 0:19:42.0 0:20:16.0 0:20:20.8 - 1:00:18.8 0:20:06.3
9 104  Greg Brown  RokForm 49 0:19:33.8 0:20:34.0 0:20:29.2 - 1:00:37.0 0:20:12.4
10 841  Bill Brock  RokForm/VeloSport/Rock N Road 49 0:19:50.1 0:20:27.0 0:20:32.0 - 1:00:49.1 0:20:16.4
11 1308  Jim Bishop   46 0:19:47.0 0:20:32.0 0:20:39.0 - 1:00:58.1 0:20:19.4
12 723  Rick Mckee  RokForm/Rock N Road/GOH Velo 41 0:20:12.1 0:20:42.0 0:20:09.0 - 1:01:03.1 0:20:21.0
13 391  Randy Pinkerton  Rock N Road 49 0:19:41.8 0:20:41.0 0:21:15.0 - 1:01:37.8 0:20:32.6
14 934  Jon Silva   46 0:19:41.8 0:20:52.0 0:21:09.3 - 1:01:43.1 0:20:34.4
15 1115  Scott Vrzal  Linked Cycling 49 0:19:57.0 0:21:06.0 0:21:07.8 - 1:02:10.8 0:20:43.6
16 778  Matt Howard  MVP Cycle Center 43 0:19:51.0 0:20:58.0 0:21:35.0 - 1:02:24.0 0:20:48.0
17 465  Brian Kramer  El-Mo Crew 46 0:20:06.0 0:21:15.0 0:21:14.0 - 1:02:35.0 0:20:51.7
18 1261  Scott Reeves  Celo Pacific 46 0:20:17.1 0:20:51.8 0:21:32.0 - 1:02:40.8 0:20:53.6
19 306  Steve Walton  Fullerton Bikes 46 0:20:40.1 0:21:05.7 0:21:07.2 - 1:02:53.0 0:20:57.7
20 574  Robert Castro  Red Zone Racing 42 0:19:29.0 0:19:53.0 0:23:53.0 - 1:03:15.1 0:21:05.0
21 105  Jack Chou  RokForm 40 0:20:05.1 0:21:40.8 0:21:35.2 - 1:03:21.1 0:21:07.0
22 951  Thai Nguyen   41 0:20:22.1 0:21:31.7 0:21:49.3 - 1:03:43.1 0:21:14.4
23 237  George Stiehl   45 0:20:22.0 0:21:19.0 0:22:05.0 - 1:03:46.1 0:21:15.4
24 1269  Jan Zuidema   47 0:20:52.8 0:21:35.2 0:21:50.0 - 1:04:18.1 0:21:26.0
25 299  Dave Dain  SC Velo 48 0:21:12.0 0:21:55.0 0:22:16.8 - 1:05:23.8 0:21:47.9
26 470  Robert Sima  Fullerton Bikes 48 0:20:40.1 0:22:06.0 0:23:07.0 - 1:05:53.1 0:21:57.7
27 340  John Dalman  Team Velocity 48 0:20:57.0 0:22:36.0 0:23:19.0 - 1:06:52.1 0:22:17.4
28 173  Jeff Davis  Fenix Cycling 49 0:20:16.8 0:22:41.2 0:23:56.0 - 1:06:54.1 0:22:18.0
29 308  Angel Padilla  G2 Bike 47 0:20:40.1 0:23:48.0 0:24:10.0 - 1:08:38.1 0:22:52.7
30 532  Jason Brown   44 0:22:18.1 0:23:43.0 0:23:51.0 - 1:09:52.1 0:23:17.4
31 942  Doug Daniels   49 0:22:58.8 0:23:42.2 0:23:19.0 - 1:10:00.1 0:23:20.0
32 777  Juan Diaz  Specialized 40 0:21:46.1 0:24:35.7 0:23:39.3 - 1:10:01.1 0:23:20.4
33 1315  John Scott   46 0:23:30.8 0:21:44.2 0:24:50.0 - 1:10:05.1 0:23:21.7
34 846  Mike Defelice  Bad Dog Marine 49 0:22:54.0 0:24:33.0 0:25:16.0 - 1:12:43.0 0:24:14.3
35 1050  Timothy Brogdon  thinkASG/TWOP 48 0:21:29.8 0:26:32.3 0:29:58.0 - 1:18:00.0 0:26:00.0
dnf 201  Bow Lemp  Linked Ministry Cycling 44 0:26:34.0 0:21:15.0 - - 0:47:49.1 0:23:54.5
dnf 1229  Michael Telleria   41 0:26:31.1 0:26:06.7 - - 0:52:37.8 0:26:18.9
dns 132  Richard Laflin  Adrenaline Bikes 44 - - - - - -
dns 242  Craig Hartman   47 - - - - - -
dns 373  Tim Vangilder  Troupe Racing Co 41 - - - - - -
dns 445  Mark Dooley  Next Level/Rock N Road 56 - - - - - -
dns 687  Scot Grierson  RokForm 49 - - - - - -
dns 717  Jim Bourdages   45 - - - - - -
dns 875  Kevin Beach  American Interbanc/Cannondale 49 - - - - - -
dns 1374  Blake Weaver   46 - - - - - -
Sport 4 Men (50+) Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 949  Peter Desforges  Wheels 4 Life 52 0:19:35.6 0:20:19.7 0:19:19.0 - 0:59:14.4 0:19:44.8
2 323  Rick Rutecki   55 0:19:37.6 0:20:23.0 0:20:08.0 - 1:00:08.6 0:20:02.9
3 1061  Paul Mcshane  Team Foothill 52 0:19:24.6 0:20:29.0 0:20:23.0 - 1:00:16.6 0:20:05.5
4 199  Tom Harden   54 0:19:27.6 0:20:25.0 0:20:26.0 - 1:00:18.6 0:20:06.2
5 588  Phil Joujon-Roche  Linked Cycling 51 0:19:29.6 0:20:43.0 0:20:60.0 - 1:01:12.6 0:20:24.2
6 1287  Todd Udall   52 0:19:44.6 0:20:43.0 0:21:02.0 - 1:01:29.6 0:20:29.9
7 355  Michael Antonowitsch  HSU Racing/MMI Stunts 54 0:20:26.6 0:20:58.0 0:21:17.0 - 1:02:41.6 0:20:53.9
8 231  Jonathan Jarrett   51 0:20:12.6 0:21:36.0 0:21:35.0 - 1:03:23.6 0:21:07.9
9 991  Kevin Wayt  Dusty Shins 56 0:20:27.6 0:21:17.0 0:22:03.8 - 1:03:48.4 0:21:16.1
10 598  Derek Weston  WIN-TEAM Racing 53 0:20:41.4 0:21:39.2 0:21:35.0 - 1:03:55.6 0:21:18.5
11 251  Igor Toro  G2 Bike 54 0:20:12.6 0:22:11.0 0:21:46.0 - 1:04:09.6 0:21:23.2
12 555  Martin Kraty  Surf City Cyclery 54 0:20:48.6 0:21:48.0 0:21:46.0 - 1:04:22.6 0:21:27.5
13 327  Cy Zuidema  Spread Anarchism 49 0:20:30.6 0:21:51.0 0:22:41.0 - 1:05:02.6 0:21:40.9
14 249  Bernard Filtz  thinkASG/TWOP 54 0:22:00.6 0:21:42.8 0:21:28.3 - 1:05:11.6 0:21:43.9
15 901  Jim Tyler   54 0:20:52.6 0:22:39.0 0:22:36.0 - 1:06:07.6 0:22:02.5
16 305  John Hunt   54 0:21:31.6 0:22:23.0 0:22:21.0 - 1:06:15.6 0:22:05.2
17 1043  Lonnie Wentz   55 0:20:53.6 0:22:01.0 0:23:38.7 - 1:06:33.4 0:22:11.1
18 147  Doug Zanella   50 0:21:06.4 0:22:37.3 0:23:01.8 - 1:06:45.4 0:22:15.1
19 1233  Matt Mcbride  HSU Racing/MMI Stunts 53 0:21:37.6 0:22:50.0 0:23:25.0 - 1:07:52.6 0:22:37.5
20 1103  Gary Stewart   56 0:22:10.4 0:23:09.0 0:22:59.3 - 1:08:18.6 0:22:46.2
21 203  Kevin Storer  Motion Industries 55 0:21:41.6 0:23:18.7 0:23:24.3 - 1:08:24.6 0:22:48.2
22 600  Mark Meisberger  RokForm 55 0:21:05.4 0:22:41.2 0:24:45.7 - 1:08:32.4 0:22:50.8
23 632  David Fong  The Path Bike Shop 54 0:22:07.4 0:24:10.3 0:23:55.8 - 1:10:13.4 0:23:24.5
24 581  Tom Kruse  Santiago Cycling 56 0:22:25.6 0:24:10.0 0:24:27.8 - 1:11:03.4 0:23:41.1
25 271  John Wielenga  thinkASG/TWOP 54 0:22:47.6 0:24:21.0 0:25:18.0 - 1:12:26.6 0:24:08.9
26 1275  Andrew McNiven  Win-Team Racing 56 0:23:17.6 0:25:32.0 0:27:23.0 - 1:16:12.6 0:25:24.2
dnf 1294  Todd Minette   51 - - - - - -
dns 496  Sidney Harris  thinkASG/TWOP 57 - - - - - -
dns 631  William Sonsma  Blue Park Crew 55 - - - - - -
Sport Women Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 1152  Catherine Wolff  RedZone Racing 36 0:21:35.8 0:22:29.7 - - 0:44:05.6 0:22:02.8
2 838  Karina Fuentes  Cannondale 0 0:21:56.6 0:22:30.0 - - 0:44:26.6 0:22:13.3
3 1273  Season Everton  Knobbe Martens IP Law 31 0:21:57.8 0:22:40.0 - - 0:44:37.8 0:22:18.9
4 177  Erin Colshan  Fullerton Bikes/Crankbrothers 27 0:22:24.6 0:23:11.2 - - 0:45:35.8 0:22:47.9
5 912  Jamie Bewernitz   37 0:23:11.6 0:23:07.2 - - 0:46:18.8 0:23:09.4
6 1225  Nicole Formosa   35 0:23:01.8 0:23:56.8 - - 0:46:58.6 0:23:29.3
7 1363  Erin Machan  Wattie Ink 30 0:22:54.8 0:24:17.0 - - 0:47:11.8 0:23:35.9
8 293  Taffy Eitman  Pure Racing/Liv/Giant 39 0:23:16.8 0:23:56.7 - - 0:47:13.6 0:23:36.8
9 1289  Vanessa Elfend  Knobbe Martens IP Law 30 0:22:58.8 0:24:38.0 - - 0:47:36.8 0:23:48.4
10 395  Brooklyn Mcclendon  Two Wheels One Planet 46 0:23:41.6 0:25:19.2 - - 0:49:00.8 0:24:30.4
11 166  Jodey Dugan   55 0:24:11.6 0:25:52.0 - - 0:50:03.6 0:25:01.8
12 283  Megan Tompkins   36 0:24:59.8 0:25:39.0 - - 0:50:38.8 0:25:19.4
13 1242  Heather Jensen   44 0:25:07.5 0:26:13.3 - - 0:51:20.8 0:25:40.4
dnf 406  Danielle Emter   17 - - - - - -
dns 0  Debra Begando   42 - - - - - -
dns 488  Maxine Irving  Crank Brothers Race Club 40 - - - - - -
dns 519  Amy Rambacher  The Path Bike Shop 33 - - - - - -
SuperSport Masters Men (45+) Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 274  Mark Christopherson  RokForm 56 0:18:13.9 0:18:57.8 0:19:11.3 - 0:56:22.9 0:18:47.6
2 1403  Dan Freeman  HAVOC 47 0:18:13.2 0:19:00.0 0:19:10.0 - 0:56:23.2 0:18:47.7
3 285  Mark Woodward  Mach 5 Racing 45 0:18:12.9 0:19:12.3 0:19:32.8 - 0:56:57.9 0:18:59.3
4 108  Josh Wolff  Rokform/Wolff Law Corp 54 0:18:37.2 0:19:46.0 0:19:46.7 - 0:58:09.9 0:19:23.3
5 316  Dana Pierce  WIN-TEAM Racing 47 0:18:26.2 0:20:08.0 0:19:39.8 - 0:58:13.9 0:19:24.6
6 785  Eric Gier  Team Velocity 51 0:18:37.2 0:19:53.0 0:19:57.0 - 0:58:27.2 0:19:29.1
7 501  Stu Thomsen  Trek/Oakley 56 0:18:49.2 0:19:57.0 0:20:13.0 - 0:58:59.2 0:19:39.7
8 392  Bob Harpster  HSU Racing/MMI Stunts 55 0:18:21.9 0:20:12.3 0:20:55.8 - 0:59:29.9 0:19:50.0
9 280  Jiri Kozesnik   54 0:19:20.9 0:20:07.2 0:20:19.0 - 0:59:47.2 0:19:55.7
10 102  Bobby Walker  RokForm 52 0:19:21.2 0:20:17.0 0:20:34.0 - 1:00:12.2 0:20:04.1
11 191  Shawn Voorhees  O'Gradys Custom Tile 45 0:19:32.2 0:20:55.7 0:20:33.3 - 1:01:01.2 0:20:20.4
12 772  Rich Kritzer  Absolute Bikes 51 0:19:22.2 0:20:58.0 0:21:25.0 - 1:01:45.2 0:20:35.1
13 123  Michael Nasco  Rockform / Velosport / RnR 45 0:19:52.2 0:21:14.0 0:21:47.0 - 1:02:53.2 0:20:57.7
14 1278  Eric Hjalmarson  Cal Coast Bicycles 45 0:20:16.9 0:22:07.2 0:21:29.0 - 1:03:53.2 0:21:17.7
15 163  Ed Schulz  Hot Shoppe Designs 50 0:20:51.2 0:21:36.0 0:21:42.8 - 1:04:09.9 0:21:23.3
16 536  Steve Smith  MVP Cycle Center 50 0:22:56.2 0:21:36.8 0:21:38.3 - 1:06:11.2 0:22:03.7
17 347  Daniel Jordan  ThinkASG/TWOP 55 0:26:05.2 0:20:51.0 0:20:58.8 - 1:07:54.9 0:22:38.3
dnf 621  Ara Papazian  OC Armada/Pro Bike Supply 46 0:18:18.2 - - - 0:18:18.2 0:18:18.2
dns 492  Mike Okano  SimpleGreen/Cannondale/Stage21 55 - - - - - -
dns 524  Bill Harris  BBI-SIC 46 - - - - - -
dns 897  Alex Suchey  RED Performance Multisport 45 - - - - - -
dns 1247  Robin Kinney   58 - - - - - -
dns 1378  Rob Guthrie   53 - - - - - -
SuperSport Men (44-) Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 333  Oliver Stubbs  RokForm 17 0:17:35.0 0:18:32.0 0:18:06.0 - 0:54:13.0 0:18:04.3
2 140  Austin Squires  Mach 5/Rock N Road/Oakley 41 0:17:35.8 0:18:31.3 0:18:19.0 - 0:54:26.0 0:18:08.7
3 538  Rex Roberts  KeyShot 25 0:17:56.8 0:19:03.3 0:18:46.0 - 0:55:46.0 0:18:35.3
4 710  Kevin Kochan  Pure Racing/Giant Bicycles 29 0:17:45.0 0:19:15.0 0:18:50.0 - 0:55:50.0 0:18:36.7
5 315  Rhio Griego  HSU Racing/MMI Stunts 44 0:17:53.0 0:19:06.8 0:18:56.2 - 0:55:56.0 0:18:38.7
6 871  Alonso Moya  Jesus Lives 31 0:18:12.8 0:19:04.2 0:19:26.0 - 0:56:43.0 0:18:54.3
7 361  Charles Ridal  Buena Park Bikes 27 0:18:11.8 0:19:18.2 0:19:33.7 - 0:57:03.8 0:19:01.3
8 390  Brian Guzman  thinkASG/TWOP 24 0:18:21.0 0:19:42.0 0:19:37.0 - 0:57:40.0 0:19:13.3
9 625  Neil Harper  Kasel/Jax Bicycles 37 0:18:33.0 0:19:31.0 0:19:42.0 - 0:57:46.0 0:19:15.3
10 289  Billy West  Gaerne/Bike Co/MMS 43 0:18:27.8 0:19:53.0 0:20:17.2 - 0:58:38.0 0:19:32.7
11 1291  Steven Nadaskai  RokForm 16 0:18:39.0 0:20:05.7 0:20:09.0 - 0:58:53.8 0:19:37.9
12 1424  Tony Solliday  Mach 5 Racing 41 0:18:21.0 0:20:59.0 0:20:44.0 - 1:00:04.0 0:20:01.3
13 170  Ben Spurgeon  BPC 43 0:18:38.8 0:20:33.0 0:21:34.3 - 1:00:46.0 0:20:15.3
14 1450  Adrian Osuna  Hoppy Trails 34 0:19:16.0 0:21:55.0 0:20:12.0 - 1:01:23.0 0:20:27.7
15 650  Ben Bennett  Foothill Dirt/The Path Bike Shop 17 0:20:15.0 0:23:06.0 0:20:40.8 - 1:04:01.8 0:21:20.6
16 422  Brent Franze  Fullerton Bikes 15 0:19:34.0 0:22:36.8 0:22:49.0 - 1:04:59.8 0:21:39.9
dns 107  Bill Pointer  River Cyclery/Smith Optics 40 - - - - - -
dns 111  John Potts  Team Toyota / B4B / Oakley / RokForm 43 - - - - - -
dns 292  Curt Dosier  Knobbe Martens IP Law 41 - - - - - -
dns 526  Chris Kutzmarski   33 - - - - - -
dns 910  Jason Gersting  Knobbe Martens IP Law 39 - - - - - -
dns 1165  Stephen Kwait   44 - - - - - -
dns 1213  Ama Nsek   14 - - - - - -
dns 1412  Heith Masters  WIN-TEAM Racing 38 - - - - - -
 


  • LAST UPDATE:  Aug 27, 2014 @ 09:31 AM