August 5, 2014 (Adults) Return to 2014 Leaderboard

LAST UPDATE:  Aug 27, 2014 @ 09:25 AM
 

Timing and Scoring Provided By ReplayTiming.comRace Results powered by TimeYourRace.com
 
 

Beginner Men 24 (24-) Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 155  Taylor Tongate  Bike Religion 20 0:16:04.9 0:16:57.8 - - 0:33:02.6 0:16:31.3
2 876  Ryan Nguyen  Buena Park Bikes/DiamondBar HS 15 0:16:03.9 0:17:14.0 - - 0:33:17.9 0:16:38.9
3 1345  Ricky Kuciemba   14 0:16:34.9 0:17:16.8 - - 0:33:51.6 0:16:55.8
4 804  Daniel Hernandez  Fenix Cycling 19 0:17:03.9 0:17:40.7 - - 0:34:44.6 0:17:22.3
5 1586  Nick Penrose   16 0:17:15.9 0:17:29.0 - - 0:34:44.9 0:17:22.4
6 498  Huanxi Liu  thinkASG/TWOP 15 0:17:07.9 0:18:36.8 - - 0:35:44.6 0:17:52.3
7 1263  Mike Fitzpatrick   15 0:17:39.6 0:18:09.2 - - 0:35:48.9 0:17:54.4
8 914  Tyler Boyd   21 0:18:48.9 0:18:05.0 - - 0:36:53.9 0:18:26.9
9 186  William Obitz  Trabuco Hills High School 17 0:18:01.6 0:18:57.2 - - 0:36:58.9 0:18:29.4
10 1375  Maximilian Ludwig   14 0:18:19.6 0:19:31.2 - - 0:37:50.9 0:18:55.4
11 1406  Kevin Shabaz  thinkASG/TWOP 21 0:18:32.9 0:19:51.8 - - 0:38:24.6 0:19:12.3
12 1355  Alex Antonowitsch   19 0:19:10.9 0:20:09.8 - - 0:39:20.6 0:19:40.3
13 1394  Joseph Caryl Sison  Jesseca 23 0:19:40.9 0:21:04.0 - - 0:40:44.9 0:20:22.4
14 1367  Derick Sell   20 0:20:56.6 0:22:12.2 - - 0:43:08.9 0:21:34.4
15 1379  Jacob Wettgen   18 0:21:43.6 0:22:02.0 - - 0:43:45.6 0:21:52.8
dnf 1388  Myles Cheok   15 0:23:57.6 - - - 0:23:57.6 0:23:57.6
dns 383  Shawn Etter   23 - - - - - -
dns 387  Corey Adams   17 - - - - - -
Beginner Men 29 (25-29) Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 260  Ryan Forest  Linked Cycling 29 0:16:22.9 0:17:32.2 - - 0:33:55.1 0:16:57.6
2 125  Anomaly Arroyo  Pa-Kua Martial Arts 28 0:16:50.1 0:17:14.8 - - 0:34:04.9 0:17:02.4
3 358  Travis Griffitts  WIN-TEAM Racing 28 0:17:08.1 0:17:17.0 - - 0:34:25.1 0:17:12.6
4 641  Kirk Doherty  TrackXperience 28 0:16:42.1 0:17:50.0 - - 0:34:32.1 0:17:16.1
5 438  Srinivas Kumaraswamy  Ultimate Cycling 29 0:17:14.9 0:17:41.2 - - 0:34:56.1 0:17:28.1
6 787  Jeff Brenner   29 0:17:18.1 0:17:42.7 - - 0:35:00.9 0:17:30.4
7 247  Jason Mcghee  thinkASG/TWOP 28 0:17:31.1 0:18:31.8 - - 0:36:02.9 0:18:01.4
8 1348  Shane Lyznicki   25 0:17:45.1 0:18:19.0 - - 0:36:04.1 0:18:02.1
9 1297  Michael Garcia  Team Med Trek 26 0:17:51.1 0:19:18.0 - - 0:37:09.1 0:18:34.6
10 222  Garrett Johnson  HOF Racing 29 0:18:46.1 0:18:40.0 - - 0:37:26.1 0:18:43.1
11 1227  Jedisson De Las Llagas  Ultimate Cycling 27 0:19:50.9 0:20:48.0 - - 0:40:38.9 0:20:19.4
12 1262  Jonathan Becerra   29 0:21:59.1 0:20:05.0 - - 0:42:04.1 0:21:02.1
13 1372  Gael Ngangnang   25 0:21:06.1 0:22:18.8 - - 0:43:24.9 0:21:42.4
14 128  Gregory Benedict  thinkASG/TWOP 28 0:23:20.1 0:23:52.0 - - 0:47:12.1 0:23:36.1
15 1369  Adam Carter   26 0:29:36.1 0:33:55.0 - - 1:03:31.1 0:31:45.6
dnf 1255  Kevin Watts   26 0:17:45.1 - - - 0:17:45.1 0:17:45.1
Beginner Men 34 (30-34) Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 462  Phil Hunt   33 0:16:15.8 0:16:54.0 - - 0:33:09.8 0:16:34.9
2 1389  Nate Carlson   33 0:17:31.8 0:17:38.0 - - 0:35:09.8 0:17:34.9
3 609  Francis Juan  Fatal Journey Racing 32 0:17:26.8 0:17:50.0 - - 0:35:16.8 0:17:38.4
4 1368  Lukasz Wieraszko   33 0:17:55.5 0:17:50.0 - - 0:35:45.5 0:17:52.7
5 826  Tim Rasmussen  TWOP/Virus/HDX 35 0:17:48.8 0:18:13.0 - - 0:36:01.8 0:18:00.9
6 1070  Nicolas Antonio   29 0:17:57.8 0:18:13.0 - - 0:36:10.8 0:18:05.4
7 589  Jason Barton  A Road Bike 4U 34 0:17:57.8 0:18:37.0 - - 0:36:34.8 0:18:17.4
8 881  Israel Solano   30 0:18:10.8 0:18:40.0 - - 0:36:50.8 0:18:25.4
9 436  Loyd Wright   31 0:18:22.8 0:18:44.0 - - 0:37:06.8 0:18:33.4
10 290  Christopher Bass  thinkASG/TWOP 30 0:18:04.8 0:19:30.0 - - 0:37:34.8 0:18:47.4
11 725  Darrell Schwaiger  Yelling Goats 32 0:17:59.5 0:19:36.3 - - 0:37:35.8 0:18:47.9
12 276  Chris Arnold  Vega One 33 0:17:46.8 0:19:58.0 - - 0:37:44.8 0:18:52.4
13 1064  Nicholas Kelly   30 0:19:01.8 0:18:47.0 - - 0:37:48.8 0:18:54.4
14 1178  Harley Letner  Roy's Cyclery/Letner Racing 30 0:19:36.5 0:21:23.2 - - 0:40:59.8 0:20:29.9
15 1391  Ryo Okuda   31 0:20:39.8 0:20:25.7 - - 0:41:05.5 0:20:32.8
16 797  Brian Shimizu   31 0:21:08.8 0:21:36.7 - - 0:42:45.5 0:21:22.8
17 146  Peter Garfinkle   31 0:22:14.7 0:22:03.0 - - 0:44:17.8 0:22:08.9
18 1397  Matt Kephart   30 0:22:27.8 0:23:31.0 - - 0:45:58.8 0:22:59.4
19 145  Jason Hull   33 0:26:40.8 0:28:41.8 - - 0:55:22.5 0:27:41.2
dns 388  Dusty Woodard  thinkASG/TWOP 30 - - - - - -
dns 1231  Dustin Hancock  Rausch Physical Therapy 33 - - - - - -
dns 1317  Lou Mollineda  Relampago Racing/The Path/TLG Paving 33 - - - - - -
Beginner Men 39 (35-39) Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 599  James Morse  TrackXperience 36 0:16:40.9 0:16:52.0 - - 0:33:32.9 0:16:46.5
2 907  Matt Ahmer   37 0:17:05.9 0:17:30.8 - - 0:34:36.7 0:17:18.3
3 582  Samuel Mercado  Empire Bikes 39 0:17:24.9 0:17:59.8 - - 0:35:24.7 0:17:42.3
4 1198  Terrence Yao   36 0:17:34.9 0:18:06.0 - - 0:35:40.9 0:17:50.5
5 640  John Kawell   39 0:17:31.9 0:18:15.8 - - 0:35:47.7 0:17:53.8
6 784  Jelle Brons   37 0:18:03.9 0:18:11.8 - - 0:36:15.7 0:18:07.8
7 1452  Daniel Doss  Doss Racing 40 0:18:13.9 0:18:28.0 - - 0:36:41.9 0:18:21.0
8 604  Dirk Van Ulden   37 0:18:02.9 0:18:57.0 - - 0:36:59.9 0:18:30.0
9 824  Salvador Garcia   35 0:18:26.9 0:18:53.0 - - 0:37:19.9 0:18:40.0
10 789  Gene Towler  HSU Racing and MMI Stunts 37 0:19:26.9 0:20:17.0 - - 0:39:43.9 0:19:52.0
11 580  Todd Lundell  Team Poseidon 40 0:19:20.7 0:20:44.0 - - 0:40:04.7 0:20:02.3
12 168  Elliott Schneider  Schneider Design Associates 39 0:20:22.9 0:20:32.0 - - 0:40:54.9 0:20:27.5
13 1352  Geoff Norsy   38 0:19:19.7 0:22:33.0 - - 0:41:52.7 0:20:56.3
14 729  Corvete Tajo  WeekDay Cycling 35 0:22:38.9 0:22:38.0 - - 0:45:16.9 0:22:38.5
dnf 1410  Aaron Hirschi   36 0:16:45.0 - - - 0:16:45.0 0:16:45.0
Beginner Men 44 (40-44) Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 565  Mike Emerson  Troy Lee Designs 41 0:15:56.5 0:16:22.3 - - 0:32:18.7 0:16:09.4
2 192  Ted Tinley  TCI 42 0:16:05.5 0:16:30.2 - - 0:32:35.7 0:16:17.9
3 179  Jeff Laubscher   41 0:16:06.7 0:16:36.0 - - 0:32:42.7 0:16:21.4
4 584  Michael Maeda   44 0:17:20.7 0:17:24.0 - - 0:34:44.7 0:17:22.4
5 527  Satoru Terada   42 0:17:25.5 0:17:28.2 - - 0:34:53.7 0:17:26.9
6 1413  Jason Findahl   40 0:17:19.7 0:17:45.0 - - 0:35:04.7 0:17:32.4
7 1434  Masa Shirotani  Troy Lee Designs 42 0:17:29.7 0:17:36.0 - - 0:35:05.7 0:17:32.9
8 515  Brent Farrell  www.gopai-socal.com 44 0:17:54.7 0:17:53.0 - - 0:35:47.7 0:17:53.9
9 1299  Thomas Rambacher   39 0:17:43.7 0:18:12.0 - - 0:35:55.7 0:17:57.9
10 633  Gabriel Gallegos   43 0:17:46.5 0:18:23.2 - - 0:36:09.7 0:18:04.9
11 1376  Mike Sclimenti  Linked Cycling 43 0:17:59.7 0:18:20.0 - - 0:36:19.7 0:18:09.9
12 764  Anthony Castellana   43 0:18:28.7 0:18:22.0 - - 0:36:50.7 0:18:25.4
13 720  Dave Leary  Empire Bikes 44 0:18:33.5 0:18:29.3 - - 0:37:02.7 0:18:31.4
14 142  Darren Woodhouse  RokForm 44 0:18:16.5 0:19:16.3 - - 0:37:32.7 0:18:46.4
15 252  Tony Roberts  thinkASG 44 0:18:38.5 0:19:13.0 - - 0:37:51.5 0:18:55.7
16 1405  Derek Wiback   40 0:18:30.7 0:19:25.8 - - 0:37:56.5 0:18:58.2
17 1402  Wesley Tonel   41 0:19:28.5 0:19:30.2 - - 0:38:58.7 0:19:29.4
18 1396  Cesar Gonzalez   43 0:18:56.5 0:20:23.0 - - 0:39:19.5 0:19:39.7
19 437  Alex Rios   42 0:19:46.5 0:20:03.2 - - 0:39:49.7 0:19:54.9
20 1229  Michael Telleria   41 0:19:49.5 0:20:34.2 - - 0:40:23.7 0:20:11.9
21 1241  Brent Gustin   42 0:19:41.7 0:20:54.0 - - 0:40:35.7 0:20:17.9
22 1594  Chris Parker  Rottweiler Performance 40 0:20:35.7 0:21:43.0 - - 0:42:18.7 0:21:09.4
23 630  Brad Renoult   43 0:20:26.7 0:22:31.8 - - 0:42:58.5 0:21:29.2
24 200  Aaron Brooks  No Burrito 44 0:18:50.5 0:30:28.3 - - 0:49:18.7 0:24:39.4
25 127  Marty Frazier   40 0:23:35.7 0:26:35.0 - - 0:50:10.7 0:25:05.4
26 989  Alex Sharifi   42 0:25:08.7 0:25:29.0 - - 0:50:37.7 0:25:18.9
dns 332  Clint Noe   44 - - - - - -
dns 652  Rob Vaughan  Cycle Tech FMF DVS 43 - - - - - -
dns 715  Russel Brenan   43 - - - - - -
dns 815  Vache Hanessian   44 - - - - - -
Beginner Men 49 (45-49) Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 576  Alex Mansfield   47 0:16:20.1 0:16:58.0 - - 0:33:18.1 0:16:39.0
2 1335  Brian Fitzpatrick   49 0:17:00.8 0:17:19.0 - - 0:34:19.8 0:17:09.9
3 318  David Rolape   47 0:16:49.1 0:17:37.0 - - 0:34:26.1 0:17:13.0
4 195  Bart Maeda   46 0:17:29.1 0:17:37.8 - - 0:35:06.8 0:17:33.4
5 121  Mike Arnold  Incyel/HDX 47 0:17:22.1 0:17:50.8 - - 0:35:12.8 0:17:36.4
6 211  Steven Potter   49 0:17:37.1 0:17:44.0 - - 0:35:21.1 0:17:40.5
7 183  Greg Larson   46 0:17:40.1 0:17:48.0 - - 0:35:28.1 0:17:44.0
8 767  Orlando Cintron  Triple OOO 48 0:17:42.1 0:18:00.0 - - 0:35:42.1 0:17:51.0
9 1350  Mike Gill  Baghouse/Rock N Road 45 0:17:48.8 0:17:56.3 - - 0:35:45.1 0:17:52.5
10 452  Jeff Bradford   46 0:17:44.8 0:18:13.2 - - 0:35:58.1 0:17:59.0
11 1211  Greg Orton   46 0:18:06.1 0:18:19.7 - - 0:36:25.8 0:18:12.9
12 694  Michael Gimlett   46 0:18:58.1 0:18:54.0 - - 0:37:52.1 0:18:56.0
13 326  Greg Ferenstein   47 0:18:50.8 0:20:08.2 - - 0:38:59.1 0:19:29.5
14 1580  Sergio Orozco  Triple OOO 48 0:19:24.1 0:19:40.0 - - 0:39:04.1 0:19:32.0
15 1384  Ian Fitz-Gibbon  Fitzgbros.com 49 0:19:11.1 0:20:10.0 - - 0:39:21.1 0:19:40.5
16 1238  Samuel Svitenko   47 0:19:44.1 0:20:02.0 - - 0:39:46.1 0:19:53.0
17 435  Rod Christiansen  Surf City Cyclery/Kenda Tires 44 0:19:43.8 0:20:21.2 - - 0:40:05.1 0:20:02.5
18 487  Orlando Cabanday  Team OOO 46 0:19:51.8 0:20:23.2 - - 0:40:15.1 0:20:07.5
19 795  Kaz Chiba   45 0:20:18.8 0:20:46.0 - - 0:41:04.8 0:20:32.4
20 1343  Alfredo Gutierrez   46 0:20:35.1 0:22:02.0 - - 0:42:37.1 0:21:18.5
21 167  Robert Alves   46 0:21:41.1 0:22:46.0 - - 0:44:27.1 0:22:13.5
22 343  Jim Martin  RokForm 48 0:22:36.1 0:24:08.8 - - 0:46:44.8 0:23:22.4
23 356  Kenny Snow  Fullerton Bicycles 46 0:25:50.1 0:21:57.0 - - 0:47:47.1 0:23:53.5
dnf 1277  Patrick Fringer   47 0:17:57.1 0:12:27.5 - - 0:30:24.6 0:15:12.3
dns 0  Rob Anthony   47 - - - - - -
dns 122  Marc Villemaire  thinkASG/TWOP 48 - - - - - -
dns 233  Tommy Yamamoto   47 - - - - - -
dns 248  Stan Hopkins   49 - - - - - -
dns 296  Dennis Gallagher  Conexant Systems Inc. 46 - - - - - -
dns 680  Albert Gonzalez   48 - - - - - -
dns 896  Vic Ulrich  El Mo Crew 48 - - - - - -
Beginner Men 50 (50+) Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 263  Kevin Forsyth   55 0:16:45.0 0:16:55.0 - - 0:33:40.0 0:16:50.0
2 803  David Browning  thinkASG/TWOP 50 0:16:49.7 0:17:03.0 - - 0:33:52.7 0:16:56.4
3 1037  Steve Nadaskai   52 0:17:16.0 0:17:13.0 - - 0:34:29.0 0:17:14.5
4 1385  Dirk Pierce  Empire Bikes 52 0:17:03.0 0:17:41.8 - - 0:34:44.7 0:17:22.4
5 1056  James Fazio   52 0:17:18.7 0:17:33.0 - - 0:34:51.7 0:17:25.9
6 878  Marty Budrovic  Linked Cycling 51 0:17:34.7 0:17:32.2 - - 0:35:07.0 0:17:33.5
7 357  Scott Griffitts  WIN-TEAM Racing 55 0:17:32.0 0:17:37.0 - - 0:35:09.0 0:17:34.5
8 341  Anthony Reguero  WIN-TEAM Racing 54 0:17:32.0 0:17:38.0 - - 0:35:10.0 0:17:35.0
9 216  Barry Adam   56 0:17:34.0 0:17:42.0 - - 0:35:16.0 0:17:38.0
10 1365  Mark Wheeler   52 0:18:03.7 0:17:46.0 - - 0:35:49.7 0:17:54.9
11 261  Kurt Wiemann  thinkASG/TWOP/JDC 51 0:17:54.7 0:17:57.0 - - 0:35:51.7 0:17:55.9
12 1354  Chris Hurley   57 0:18:09.7 0:18:07.2 - - 0:36:17.0 0:18:08.5
13 291  Steve Harmon   51 0:17:52.0 0:18:28.0 - - 0:36:20.0 0:18:10.0
14 250  Mike Soursby  thinkASG/TWOP 56 0:18:09.0 0:18:36.0 - - 0:36:45.0 0:18:22.5
15 544  Jay Manzano  Fullerton Bikes 55 0:18:13.0 0:18:34.8 - - 0:36:47.7 0:18:23.9
16 282  Tom Halverson  Mountain Bike Mafia 55 0:18:11.0 0:19:29.8 - - 0:37:40.7 0:18:50.4
17 639  Tom Burba  Pro Design 57 0:18:60.0 0:19:09.0 - - 0:38:09.0 0:19:04.5
18 115  Robert Gerger  RokForm 50 0:19:42.0 0:20:01.0 - - 0:39:43.0 0:19:51.5
19 1249  Ken Melgoza   52 0:19:57.0 0:19:47.0 - - 0:39:44.0 0:19:52.0
20 371  Gary Hengeveld  HSU Racing/ MMI Stunts 58 0:19:43.0 0:20:09.0 - - 0:39:52.0 0:19:56.0
21 181  Mike Neice  Brewluminati 52 0:19:46.0 0:20:28.8 - - 0:40:14.7 0:20:07.4
22 1438  Renaldo Trimillos   58 0:21:33.0 0:23:26.0 - - 0:44:59.0 0:22:29.5
23 1427  Tony Ortega   54 0:21:06.0 0:23:57.0 - - 0:45:03.0 0:22:31.5
24 1257  Jeff Thompson  Stage 4 54 0:22:58.0 0:23:18.0 - - 0:46:16.0 0:23:08.0
dns 0  Patrick Galentine   51 - - - - - -
dns 148  Ichiro Fujimori  SoCal Trail Breezer 51 - - - - - -
dns 240  Andre Lotz  thinkASG/TWOP 54 - - - - - -
dns 259  Justin Mccarty  Stage 21 54 - - - - - -
dns 453  Daniel Burns  ESN 53 - - - - - -
dns 479  Cliff Heck   57 - - - - - -
dns 672  John Donaldson   69 - - - - - -
dns 936  Bill Dwyer  VOZ Cycling 55 - - - - - -
Beginner Women Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 983  Fiona Swartz  Rock N Road Cyclery 22 0:18:58.1 0:19:06.0 - - 0:38:04.1 0:19:02.1
2 1300  Debra Okano  Simple Green/Cycles Veloce 53 0:20:08.1 0:19:15.8 - - 0:39:23.9 0:19:41.9
3 556  Jennifer Walsh  thinkASG/TWOP 30 0:19:05.1 0:20:26.0 - - 0:39:31.1 0:19:45.6
4 1264  Charlene Yarnall  Veloce Santiago 47 0:19:41.1 0:20:02.0 - - 0:39:43.1 0:19:51.6
5 510  Shannon Hickman   43 0:20:35.1 0:20:31.0 - - 0:41:06.1 0:20:33.1
6 419  Missy Kearley  Non Dot Adventures 35 0:20:06.1 0:21:07.0 - - 0:41:13.1 0:20:36.6
7 1316  Mary Patterson   38 0:20:38.1 0:20:38.0 - - 0:41:16.1 0:20:38.1
8 425  Isaura Estrada  Pan Dulce/Fullerton Bikes 29 0:20:15.9 0:21:03.2 - - 0:41:19.1 0:20:39.6
9 688  Leticia Villarreal  SoCal Endurance Ladies 39 0:21:11.9 0:21:35.2 - - 0:42:47.1 0:21:23.6
10 1371  Megan Kenney   20 0:21:10.1 0:21:56.8 - - 0:43:06.9 0:21:33.4
11 239  Karin Lotz  thinkASG/TWOP 52 0:21:04.1 0:23:32.3 - - 0:44:36.4 0:22:18.2
12 352  Kim Irwin  The Path Bike Shop 30 0:22:25.1 0:22:37.0 - - 0:45:02.1 0:22:31.1
13 1407  Rhiannon Freiley  PCI Race Radios 31 0:21:54.1 0:23:14.0 - - 0:45:08.1 0:22:34.1
14 512  Lindsay Donigan  Uno Sumo 57 0:22:59.9 0:24:11.3 - - 0:47:11.1 0:23:35.6
15 1318  Mollie Glaspell  MA^2 19 0:23:58.1 0:23:46.0 - - 0:47:44.1 0:23:52.1
16 1399  Lindsey Sommer   31 0:23:14.9 0:24:31.2 - - 0:47:46.1 0:23:53.1
17 1366  Heather Shay  Trail Angels 50 0:25:24.1 0:27:16.8 - - 0:52:40.9 0:26:20.4
dnf 1383  Monica Holcomb   54 1:00:05.1 - - - 1:00:05.1 1:00:05.1
dns 550  Carrie Lundell  Team Sparkle 36 - - - - - -
Clydesdales Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 103  Paul Tata  RokForm 44 0:20:20.2 0:20:26.0 0:20:08.8 - 1:00:54.9 0:20:18.3
2 1166  John Robertson  Team-DS/ Rock N Road 37 0:20:20.2 0:20:23.0 0:20:12.7 - 1:00:55.9 0:20:18.6
3 682  Victor Camero  Cannondale 32 0:20:50.2 0:20:41.0 0:20:50.0 - 1:02:21.2 0:20:47.1
4 679  Sayer Johanson  WIN-TEAM Racing 27 0:21:04.9 0:21:25.3 0:21:41.0 - 1:04:11.2 0:21:23.7
5 106  Alan Ross  RokForm 56 0:22:02.2 0:23:14.0 0:23:38.0 - 1:08:54.2 0:22:58.1
6 813  Jonathan Dewhurst   42 0:22:34.0 0:23:31.2 0:24:58.8 - 1:11:04.0 0:23:41.3
7 776  Steve Schwartz  thinkASG/TWOP 46 0:23:32.2 0:24:44.8 0:23:58.2 - 1:12:15.2 0:24:05.1
8 429  Scott Hannah  Redline Studios 43 0:23:59.2 0:26:46.0 0:26:08.0 - 1:16:53.2 0:25:37.7
9 1228  Jeff Byron  RokForm 56 0:23:56.2 0:26:39.0 0:28:54.0 - 1:19:29.2 0:26:29.7
10 638  Jose Fuentes   50 0:24:47.2 0:28:38.8 0:29:38.4 - 1:23:04.3 0:27:41.4
dns 420  Neil Adams  The Path Bike Shop & KFC 44 - - - - - -
Elite Masters Men (45+) Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 1364  Sten Kramer  Team Wheels 4 Life 51 0:17:51.2 0:18:46.0 0:18:42.8 0:18:56.2 1:14:16.2 0:18:34.1
2 418  Ty Swartz  Baghouse/Rock N Road 50 0:18:07.2 0:19:15.0 0:19:27.8 0:19:05.3 1:15:55.2 0:18:58.8
3 1576  David Marietti  Hot Shoppe Designs 47 0:18:26.2 0:19:28.0 0:19:20.8 0:19:09.0 1:16:24.0 0:19:06.0
4 807  Thomas Teger  KeyShot 47 0:18:41.2 0:19:13.0 0:19:38.0 0:20:00.0 1:17:32.2 0:19:23.1
5 661  Jon Flagg  Wheels 4 Life 48 0:19:10.2 0:19:39.0 0:19:53.0 0:19:45.0 1:18:27.2 0:19:36.8
6 298  Todd Brown  Pedal Industries 52 0:18:26.2 0:19:54.8 0:20:14.2 0:20:05.0 1:18:40.2 0:19:40.1
7 165  Mark Draper  Team Wheels 4 Life 47 0:18:41.2 0:20:25.0 0:20:25.8 0:19:47.0 1:19:19.0 0:19:49.7
8 568  Tim Grange  Team Wheels 4 Life 48 0:18:42.0 0:19:47.0 0:20:33.3 0:20:39.0 1:19:41.2 0:19:55.3
9 798  Theodore Posch Jr  Fullerton Bikes/Giant Bicycle 47 0:19:11.2 0:20:05.0 0:20:15.0 0:20:52.7 1:20:24.0 0:20:06.0
dnf 1543  Espen Kateraas  Team Wheels 4 Life 44 0:37:56.2 0:19:18.0 0:19:05.8 - 1:16:20.0 0:25:26.7
dns 202  Brad Marshall  B&L Bike and Sport 44 - - - - - -
dns 265  Robert Abell  Bicycle Sport Shop 53 - - - - - -
dns 378  Rob Mcgee  Blackstar Racing 45 - - - - - -
dns 1501  Victor Sheldon  Baghouse/Fullerton Bikes 47 - - - - - -
Elite Men (44-) Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 668  Alfred Pacheco  Buena Park Bicycles 28 0:17:23.0 0:17:02.0 0:17:25.3 0:17:47.0 1:09:37.2 0:17:24.3
2 1126  Ryan Fedorow  Baghouse/Rock N Road 31 0:17:23.2 0:18:01.0 0:18:30.0 0:18:25.0 1:12:19.2 0:18:04.8
3 449  Brian Gordon  Blackstar Racing 24 0:17:23.2 0:18:01.0 0:18:46.8 0:18:47.2 1:12:58.2 0:18:14.6
4 1044  Brian Carlson   32 0:17:23.2 0:18:29.0 0:18:19.0 0:19:10.0 1:13:21.2 0:18:20.3
5 1395  Chad Gonser   28 0:18:26.0 0:18:14.2 0:18:33.0 0:18:09.0 1:13:22.2 0:18:20.6
6 1254  Travis Wilkerson  Audi/Felt Cycling Team p/b HDX 40 0:17:23.2 0:18:29.0 0:18:18.0 0:19:22.8 1:13:33.0 0:18:23.2
7 1393  Ryan Cox  Linked Cycling 41 0:18:07.2 0:18:31.0 0:18:41.0 0:18:18.0 1:13:37.2 0:18:24.3
8 948  Trent Ford  Blackstar Racing 38 0:17:52.2 0:18:44.8 0:18:48.3 0:18:41.0 1:14:06.2 0:18:31.6
9 919  Jason Denney  thinkASG/TWOP 30 0:18:08.0 0:18:28.2 0:18:45.0 0:19:00.0 1:14:21.2 0:18:35.3
10 894  Kurt Rood  Baghouse/Rock N Road 42 0:18:07.2 0:18:50.0 0:19:31.0 0:19:19.8 1:15:48.0 0:18:57.0
11 309  Nicolas Padilla  Relampago Racing 16 0:18:14.0 0:18:25.3 0:19:43.0 0:19:32.0 1:15:54.2 0:18:58.6
12 294  Daniel Eitman  Kasel Cycling/JAX Bicycles 41 0:19:10.0 0:19:11.0 0:19:49.0 0:20:10.0 1:18:20.0 0:19:35.0
dnf 333  Oliver Stubbs  RokForm 17 0:18:09.0 0:22:07.8 - - 0:40:16.7 0:20:08.4
dnf 1334  Brian Kull  Audi/Felt/HDX 40 0:21:43.2 - - - 0:21:43.2 0:21:43.2
dns 560  Evander Hughes  American Interbanc/Cannondale 16 - - - - - -
Elite Women Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 1404  Alison Jones   34 0:20:47.2 0:21:00.0 0:20:37.8 - 1:02:25.0 0:20:48.3
2 653  Laura Morris  Troupe 44 0:21:25.0 0:21:57.3 0:21:43.0 - 1:05:05.2 0:21:41.7
3 325  Meghan Brown  Kasel/Jax Bicycles 35 0:21:30.2 0:21:53.0 0:22:06.0 - 1:05:29.2 0:21:49.7
4 223  Michelle Vangilder  Troupe Racing Co 34 0:22:04.2 0:22:55.0 0:23:24.8 - 1:08:24.0 0:22:48.0
5 567  Christine Pai  G2 Bike 28 0:22:56.2 0:23:46.0 0:23:19.0 - 1:10:01.2 0:23:20.4
6 1059  Samantha Adams  Kasel Cycling 34 0:24:05.2 0:25:51.0 0:28:28.0 - 1:18:24.2 0:26:08.1
dns 1293  Jennifer Tetrick   32 - - - - - -
Junior Boys (12-15) Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 408  Turner Conway  Fullerton Bikes 13 0:15:37.9 0:16:11.0 - - 0:31:48.9 0:15:54.5
2 497  Kevin Vermaerke  RokForm 13 0:15:40.9 0:16:20.0 - - 0:32:00.9 0:16:00.5
3 763  Blaise Janssen  Yucaipa Bike Center 13 0:16:08.9 0:17:41.0 - - 0:33:49.9 0:16:55.0
4 1250  Nolan Barnes  Buena Park Bicycles 14 0:17:10.9 0:17:31.8 - - 0:34:42.7 0:17:21.3
5 342  John Pacetti  The Path Bike Shop 15 0:18:02.9 0:18:36.0 - - 0:36:38.9 0:18:19.5
6 172  Philip Nadaskai  RokForm 12 0:18:31.9 0:18:40.0 - - 0:37:11.9 0:18:36.0
7 1493  Owen Russell   14 0:18:31.9 0:19:07.0 - - 0:37:38.9 0:18:49.5
8 286  Matthew Woodward  Mach 5 Racing 13 0:18:30.7 0:19:20.3 - - 0:37:50.9 0:18:55.5
9 393  Blake Wray  Relampago Racing 11 0:18:31.7 0:19:30.2 - - 0:38:01.9 0:19:01.0
10 1023  Mason Bauman   12 0:18:50.9 0:19:25.8 - - 0:38:16.7 0:19:08.3
11 335  Thomas Stubbs  RokForm 13 0:19:09.9 0:19:28.0 - - 0:38:37.9 0:19:19.0
12 144  Sam Woodhouse  RokForm 14 0:19:07.7 0:19:43.2 - - 0:38:50.9 0:19:25.5
13 1362  Chandler Beeson   13 0:19:19.9 0:20:27.0 - - 0:39:46.9 0:19:53.5
14 1332  Hayden Metz  Empire Bikes 10 0:20:23.9 0:21:52.0 - - 0:42:15.9 0:21:08.0
15 1400  Josh Thomas   15 0:19:59.9 0:22:59.0 - - 0:42:58.9 0:21:29.5
16 1398  Mason Jones   14 0:22:04.9 0:23:56.0 - - 0:46:00.9 0:23:00.5
17 1464  Ryan Trimillos  Fullerton Bikes 12 0:22:04.7 0:24:20.2 - - 0:46:24.9 0:23:12.5
18 1382  Matthew Holcomb   15 0:22:39.9 0:25:23.0 - - 0:48:02.9 0:24:01.5
19 1377  Cole Petersen   11 0:22:58.7 0:26:41.2 - - 0:49:39.9 0:24:50.0
20 1392  Lincoln Rhonemus  RokForm 12 0:25:52.7 0:27:33.3 - - 0:53:25.9 0:26:43.0
21 1340  Kameron Carter   15 0:29:32.9 0:28:45.0 - - 0:58:17.9 0:29:09.0
dns 443  Jackson Dooley  Next Level/Rock N Road 12 - - - - - -
Men 60+ Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 100  Craig Erion  RokForm 60 0:22:08.2 0:22:22.0 - - 0:44:30.2 0:22:15.1
2 483  John Ganahl   69 0:23:54.2 0:23:49.8 - - 0:47:44.0 0:23:52.0
3 262  Mike Benedict  thinkASG/TWOP 63 0:23:54.0 0:24:47.2 - - 0:48:41.2 0:24:20.6
4 348  Jim Schmitt  Two Wheels One Planet 61 0:23:22.9 0:25:21.2 - - 0:48:44.2 0:24:22.1
5 1386  Dean Ferrandini  Crankbenders 69 0:23:41.2 0:26:03.0 - - 0:49:44.2 0:24:52.1
6 893  Alan Vester  RokForm 61 0:26:51.2 0:26:57.0 - - 0:53:48.2 0:26:54.1
dnf 158  Ray Wirta   70 0:27:03.9 - - - 0:27:03.9 0:27:03.9
Singlespeed Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 1568  Daniel Munoz  B-rads Bike Stop 26 0:18:32.2 0:19:00.8 0:18:49.3 - 0:56:22.2 0:18:47.4
2 521  Andre Campos  Nutrishop/Redmonkey/BP Bikes 27 0:18:59.2 0:19:23.8 0:19:31.2 - 0:57:54.2 0:19:18.1
3 1057  Nathan Adams  Kasel Cycling 35 0:18:60.0 0:19:44.3 0:19:52.0 - 0:58:36.2 0:19:32.1
4 314  Doug Andrews  Rock N Road Cyclery 53 0:19:23.2 0:19:40.0 0:19:35.0 - 0:58:38.2 0:19:32.7
5 310  Thad Sparrow  G2 Bike 41 0:18:32.2 0:20:41.0 0:19:41.0 - 0:58:54.2 0:19:38.1
6 837  James Stonich  Greenleaf Killers 23 0:19:34.2 0:20:36.0 0:21:14.0 - 1:01:24.2 0:20:28.1
7 575  Ardy Azadgan  Bike Religion/Cannondale 32 0:20:20.0 0:20:54.3 0:21:01.0 - 1:02:15.2 0:20:45.1
8 489  Eric Williams  Corridor Recycling 33 0:19:51.2 0:21:07.0 0:21:25.0 - 1:02:23.2 0:20:47.7
9 1370  Michael Sanchez  Pro Bike Supply 16 0:20:31.2 0:20:54.0 0:22:11.0 - 1:03:36.2 0:21:12.1
10 190  Alex Milewski  The Path 20 0:20:20.2 0:22:26.0 0:21:10.8 - 1:03:57.0 0:21:19.0
dnf 937  John Ciampa  Kasel/Jax Bicycles 30 - - - - - -
dns 499  Matthew Cowell   33 - - - - - -
Sport 1 Men (29-) Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 1304  Justin Bogle   21 0:18:43.5 0:19:01.0 0:18:25.0 - 0:56:09.5 0:18:43.2
2 494  Trevor Hunter  Rock N Road 15 0:18:43.5 0:19:01.0 0:18:43.0 - 0:56:27.5 0:18:49.2
3 1220  David Millsaps   26 0:18:45.2 0:20:10.2 0:20:24.0 - 0:59:19.5 0:19:46.5
4 906  Sean Laurino  Linked Cycling 25 0:19:06.5 0:20:03.0 0:20:28.0 - 0:59:37.5 0:19:52.5
5 899  Will Donohue  Fullerton Bikes 23 0:19:14.2 0:20:26.2 0:20:44.0 - 1:00:24.5 0:20:08.2
6 319  Andrew Vollmer  The Path Bike Shop 13 0:19:35.5 0:20:38.0 0:20:24.0 - 1:00:37.5 0:20:12.5
7 822  Bryce Rogalski  Santiago Cycling 23 0:19:35.5 0:20:37.8 0:20:36.0 - 1:00:49.2 0:20:16.4
8 1408  David Kamo  PCI Race Radios 27 0:19:53.5 0:20:32.8 0:20:23.0 - 1:00:49.2 0:20:16.4
9 860  Carey Warner  thinkASG/TWOP 23 0:20:00.5 0:20:34.0 0:20:15.0 - 1:00:49.5 0:20:16.5
10 1118  Grant Hutcheson   24 0:20:14.5 0:22:09.8 0:21:16.2 - 1:03:40.5 0:21:13.5
11 151  Kasey Perez  Fenix Cycling 15 0:20:51.5 0:21:37.0 0:21:17.0 - 1:03:45.5 0:21:15.2
12 1387  Shane Mcelrath  Troy Lee Designs 20 0:19:52.5 0:21:22.0 0:23:32.8 - 1:04:47.2 0:21:35.7
13 500  Colby Boyd   16 0:21:01.5 0:22:22.0 0:22:46.0 - 1:06:09.5 0:22:03.2
14 257  Konstantin Budnikov  thinkASG/TWOP 22 0:21:11.2 0:22:31.2 0:23:16.0 - 1:06:58.5 0:22:19.5
15 235  Landon Amaradio  American Interbanc/Cannondale 26 0:21:17.2 0:22:16.2 0:24:06.0 - 1:07:39.5 0:22:33.2
16 254  Kevin Heiner  thinkASG/TWOP 29 0:22:09.5 0:23:50.0 0:22:59.0 - 1:08:58.5 0:22:59.5
17 1190  Cameron Joye   15 0:21:35.2 0:24:18.3 0:23:47.0 - 1:09:40.5 0:23:13.5
18 266  Cesar Ruiz   28 0:22:39.5 0:24:31.7 0:24:55.0 - 1:12:06.2 0:24:02.1
dnf 1356  Blake Rambo   15 0:30:13.5 0:35:08.0 0:16:46.0 - 1:22:07.5 0:27:22.5
dns 141  Danny Mollineda  Relampago Racing/TLG Paving 15 - - - - - -
dns 217  Kenji Yoshimoto  Team Velocity 16 - - - - - -
Sport 2 Men (30-39) Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 1320  Byron Becerril  Rock N Road Cyclery 31 0:19:18.0 0:20:02.0 0:20:03.0 - 0:59:23.0 0:19:47.7
2 455  Ben Islas  Linked Cycling 36 0:19:53.0 0:20:08.0 0:20:56.0 - 1:00:57.1 0:20:19.0
3 273  David Skeeters  Two Wheels One Planet/ ASG 30 0:20:02.0 0:20:27.0 0:20:35.8 - 1:01:04.8 0:20:21.6
4 385  Rafael Vargas  Empire Bikes 38 0:20:02.0 0:20:41.0 0:20:52.7 - 1:01:35.8 0:20:31.9
5 150  Ben Duong  Knobbe Martens IP Law 33 0:19:49.0 0:20:39.8 0:21:08.3 - 1:01:37.0 0:20:32.4
6 175  Abraham Rodriguez  RokForm 32 0:20:33.0 0:21:36.0 0:20:51.0 - 1:03:00.1 0:21:00.0
7 597  Clint Allen   31 0:20:33.8 0:21:36.2 0:20:51.0 - 1:03:01.0 0:21:00.3
8 1088  Sean Drake  Bike Religion/UC Irvine 30 0:20:50.8 0:21:23.2 0:20:58.0 - 1:03:12.0 0:21:04.0
9 460  Brian Davis   33 0:20:03.8 0:21:57.0 0:22:04.2 - 1:04:05.0 0:21:21.7
10 504  Katz Abe   34 0:20:43.0 0:21:40.0 0:21:60.0 - 1:04:23.0 0:21:27.7
11 554  Stephan Papadakis   37 0:20:53.0 0:21:24.0 0:22:20.0 - 1:04:37.0 0:21:32.4
12 337  Alex Endress  VOZ/AMTR 38 0:21:38.0 0:22:21.0 0:21:55.8 - 1:05:54.8 0:21:58.3
13 253  Matthew Weber  Fox Head 30 0:21:28.0 0:22:21.0 0:22:37.0 - 1:06:26.0 0:22:08.7
14 281  Noah Hudson  Syndrome Cycles 37 0:22:06.0 0:22:44.0 0:22:12.0 - 1:07:02.0 0:22:20.7
15 677  Jeff Schwartzman  Shocks and Awe 40 0:21:53.0 0:22:31.0 0:22:44.8 - 1:07:08.8 0:22:22.9
16 234  Matthew Raymond  Quantum 36 0:21:40.0 0:23:05.0 0:23:51.7 - 1:08:36.8 0:22:52.3
17 416  Jared Fisher   36 0:21:28.8 0:22:54.3 0:25:11.0 - 1:09:34.0 0:23:11.3
18 270  William Wipperman  thinkASG/TWOP 36 0:22:49.0 0:23:27.8 0:23:55.0 - 1:10:11.8 0:23:23.9
19 971  David Ellis   36 0:23:38.0 0:24:25.0 0:24:29.7 - 1:12:32.8 0:24:10.9
dns 0  Josh Baldwin   38 - - - - - -
dns 221  Daniel Evans  Fullerton Bicycles 34 - - - - - -
dns 534  Troy Sugg   38 - - - - - -
dns 663  Whit Batchelor   33 - - - - - -
dns 673  Corey Demanty  Kasel Cycling / Jax Bicycles 37 - - - - - -
dns 988  Joshua Etter  Fallingwater Const & Design 33 - - - - - -
dns 994  David Contreras  Ultimate Cycling 38 - - - - - -
dns 1441  Philip Gomez  Fullerton Bikes 31 - - - - - -
Sport 3 Men (40-49) Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 338  Jim Perry  Yamaha/Velocity 47 0:19:53.8 0:20:13.0 0:20:42.8 - 1:00:49.5 0:20:16.5
2 1353  Dale Holmes  Stay Strong 42 0:20:12.8 0:20:44.0 0:20:27.0 - 1:01:23.8 0:20:27.9
3 104  Greg Brown  RokForm 49 0:20:41.8 0:20:18.0 0:20:31.8 - 1:01:31.5 0:20:30.5
4 256  Quyen Tran  thinkASG/TWOP 44 0:20:42.8 0:20:30.0 0:20:32.7 - 1:01:45.5 0:20:35.2
5 574  Robert Castro  Red Zone Racing 42 0:20:52.8 0:20:38.0 0:20:36.8 - 1:02:07.5 0:20:42.5
6 778  Matt Howard  MVP Cycle Center 43 0:20:40.7 0:20:45.0 0:20:45.0 - 1:02:10.8 0:20:43.6
7 841  Bill Brock  RokForm/VeloSport/Rock N Road 49 0:21:12.8 0:20:47.0 0:20:33.0 - 1:02:32.8 0:20:50.9
8 391  Randy Pinkerton  Rock N Road 49 0:20:59.8 0:20:42.0 0:20:55.0 - 1:02:36.8 0:20:52.2
9 723  Rick Mckee  RokForm/Rock N Road/GOH Velo 41 0:20:44.8 0:20:44.8 0:21:16.3 - 1:02:45.8 0:20:55.3
10 424  Mike Franze  Fullerton Bikes 48 0:20:42.8 0:21:01.0 0:21:16.0 - 1:02:59.8 0:20:59.9
11 1409  Michael Morrell  Fullerton Bikes 42 0:21:04.8 0:21:16.0 0:21:26.8 - 1:03:47.5 0:21:15.8
12 1005  Jake Steen  Wattie Ink/OC Tri Club 42 0:21:28.8 0:21:27.0 0:20:55.0 - 1:03:50.8 0:21:16.9
13 465  Brian Kramer  El-Mo Crew 46 0:21:40.5 0:21:12.2 0:21:07.0 - 1:03:59.8 0:21:19.9
14 306  Steve Walton  Fullerton Bikes 46 0:21:40.5 0:21:20.3 0:21:35.8 - 1:04:36.5 0:21:32.2
15 539  Travis Roberson  G2 Bike 46 0:20:39.8 0:22:03.7 0:22:22.2 - 1:05:05.8 0:21:41.9
16 951  Thai Nguyen   41 0:22:14.8 0:21:40.7 0:21:19.2 - 1:05:14.8 0:21:44.9
17 105  Jack Chou  RokForm 40 0:21:54.8 0:21:47.8 0:21:46.3 - 1:05:28.8 0:21:49.6
18 1445  Craig Hunter  Rock N Road/1-800-Dent-Doc 43 0:22:21.8 0:21:53.0 0:21:33.0 - 1:05:47.8 0:21:55.9
19 1261  Scott Reeves  Celo Pacific 46 0:22:04.8 0:21:33.0 0:22:12.0 - 1:05:49.8 0:21:56.6
20 777  Juan Diaz  Specialized 40 0:22:01.8 0:22:13.0 0:22:06.0 - 1:06:20.8 0:22:06.9
21 470  Robert Sima  Fullerton Bikes 48 0:21:56.8 0:22:24.0 0:22:28.0 - 1:06:48.8 0:22:16.3
22 687  Scot Grierson  RokForm 49 0:21:53.8 0:22:24.8 0:23:00.3 - 1:07:18.8 0:22:26.2
23 1380  Mark Slobom   -5 0:22:25.8 0:22:48.0 0:22:07.7 - 1:07:21.5 0:22:27.2
24 1357  Greg Flanagan  CrankBenders 46 0:22:29.5 0:22:36.3 0:22:37.7 - 1:07:43.5 0:22:34.5
25 439  Richard Saxton   41 0:21:53.5 0:23:06.2 0:22:47.8 - 1:07:47.5 0:22:35.8
26 308  Angel Padilla  G2 Bike 47 0:22:38.8 0:22:34.8 0:23:03.3 - 1:08:16.8 0:22:45.6
27 1374  Blake Weaver   46 0:22:54.8 0:23:19.0 0:22:45.0 - 1:08:58.8 0:22:59.6
28 299  Dave Dain  SC Velo 48 0:22:58.7 0:22:55.0 0:23:19.0 - 1:09:12.8 0:23:04.2
29 173  Jeff Davis  Fenix Cycling 49 0:21:38.8 0:23:01.8 0:24:44.3 - 1:09:24.8 0:23:08.3
30 340  John Dalman  Team Velocity 48 0:22:46.5 0:22:57.0 0:25:22.2 - 1:11:05.8 0:23:41.9
31 846  Mike Defelice  Bad Dog Marine 49 0:23:40.8 0:24:17.0 0:24:28.0 - 1:12:25.8 0:24:08.6
32 1373  Erik Hogan   45 0:23:51.8 0:24:31.0 0:29:52.8 - 1:18:15.5 0:26:05.2
dnf 830  Erik Garcia  VOZ/AMTR 44 0:21:07.8 0:21:12.0 0:17:20.0 - 0:59:39.8 0:19:53.3
dnf 201  Bow Lemp  Linked Ministry Cycling 44 0:23:25.8 0:18:31.0 - - 0:41:56.8 0:20:58.4
dnf 1146  Micheal Gamstetter   48 0:22:25.5 - - - 0:22:25.5 0:22:25.5
dns 242  Craig Hartman   47 - - - - - -
dns 373  Tim Vangilder  Troupe Racing Co 41 - - - - - -
dns 414  Joel Maus  Fullerton Bicycles/Studio EMP 41 - - - - - -
dns 445  Mark Dooley  Next Level/Rock N Road 56 - - - - - -
dns 717  Jim Bourdages   45 - - - - - -
dns 875  Kevin Beach  American Interbanc/Cannondale 49 - - - - - -
dns 1050  Timothy Brogdon  thinkASG/TWOP 48 - - - - - -
dns 1075  Tien Vo  Team VOZ/Ninja/KOM Cycling 42 - - - - - -
Sport 4 Men (50+) Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 323  Rick Rutecki   55 0:20:37.4 0:21:04.0 0:20:36.8 - 1:02:18.2 0:20:46.0
2 692  Kevin Foley  Team Velocity 51 0:20:52.4 0:21:04.0 0:21:12.0 - 1:03:08.4 0:21:02.8
3 588  Phil Joujon-Roche  Linked Cycling 51 0:21:19.4 0:21:29.7 0:20:47.3 - 1:03:36.4 0:21:12.1
4 199  Tom Harden   54 0:21:02.4 0:21:19.0 0:21:43.0 - 1:04:04.4 0:21:21.5
5 355  Michael Antonowitsch  HSU Racing/MMI Stunts 54 0:21:29.2 0:21:43.2 0:21:29.0 - 1:04:41.4 0:21:33.8
6 1401  Bob Parigian   50 0:21:40.4 0:22:10.7 0:21:20.2 - 1:05:11.4 0:21:43.8
7 251  Igor Toro  G2 Bike 54 0:21:19.4 0:22:09.0 0:21:54.0 - 1:05:22.4 0:21:47.5
8 117  Michael Mchenry  RokForm 59 0:21:35.2 0:22:12.3 0:21:46.7 - 1:05:34.2 0:21:51.4
9 555  Martin Kraty  Surf City Cyclery 54 0:22:15.4 0:22:09.8 0:21:56.0 - 1:06:21.2 0:22:07.1
10 901  Jim Tyler   54 0:21:50.2 0:22:31.0 0:22:11.3 - 1:06:32.4 0:22:10.8
11 600  Mark Meisberger  RokForm 55 0:22:14.4 0:22:33.0 0:22:59.0 - 1:07:46.4 0:22:35.5
12 305  John Hunt   54 0:22:44.2 0:22:47.0 0:22:29.0 - 1:08:00.2 0:22:40.1
13 581  Tom Kruse  Santiago Cycling 56 0:22:33.4 0:22:52.0 0:22:53.0 - 1:08:18.4 0:22:46.1
14 1043  Lonnie Wentz   55 0:22:21.4 0:23:00.0 0:23:47.8 - 1:09:09.2 0:23:03.0
15 631  William Sonsma  Blue Park Crew 55 0:22:30.4 0:23:06.0 0:23:50.8 - 1:09:27.2 0:23:09.1
16 203  Kevin Storer  Motion Industries 55 0:22:20.2 0:23:39.2 0:23:49.0 - 1:09:48.4 0:23:16.1
17 327  Cy Zuidema  Spread Anarchism 49 0:22:42.1 0:23:23.0 0:24:02.3 - 1:10:07.4 0:23:22.5
18 632  David Fong  The Path Bike Shop 54 0:23:12.4 0:24:05.0 0:23:24.0 - 1:10:41.4 0:23:33.8
19 496  Sidney Harris  thinkASG/TWOP 57 0:23:01.4 0:23:54.0 0:24:05.0 - 1:11:00.4 0:23:40.1
20 1233  Matt Mcbride  HSU Racing/MMI Stunts 53 0:22:26.4 0:24:13.0 0:24:58.0 - 1:11:37.4 0:23:52.5
dns 249  Bernard Filtz  thinkASG/TWOP 54 - - - - - -
dns 1294  Todd Minette   51 - - - - - -
Sport Women Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 1152  Catherine Wolff  RedZone Racing 36 0:18:05.6 0:18:11.0 0:17:58.0 - 0:54:14.6 0:18:04.9
2 177  Erin Colshan  Fullerton Bikes/Crankbrothers 27 0:18:06.7 0:18:07.0 0:18:07.5 - 0:54:21.2 0:18:07.1
3 838  Karina Fuentes  Cannondale 0 0:18:22.6 0:18:57.0 0:18:22.0 - 0:55:41.6 0:18:33.9
4 519  Amy Rambacher  The Path Bike Shop 33 0:18:26.3 0:18:36.2 0:18:56.0 - 0:55:58.6 0:18:39.5
5 912  Jamie Bewernitz   37 0:18:41.6 0:18:54.8 0:18:39.2 - 0:56:15.6 0:18:45.2
6 293  Taffy Eitman  Pure Racing/Liv/Giant 39 0:18:38.6 0:19:24.8 0:19:34.2 - 0:57:37.6 0:19:12.5
7 821  Tara Neuville  El Toro MTB 14 0:18:55.6 0:19:34.8 0:20:12.3 - 0:58:42.6 0:19:34.2
8 166  Jodey Dugan   55 0:19:21.6 0:20:03.0 0:20:20.0 - 0:59:44.6 0:19:54.9
9 406  Danielle Emter   17 0:19:32.3 0:20:34.3 0:20:14.0 - 1:00:20.6 0:20:06.9
10 1324  Nicky Down  Rock N Road Cyclery 48 0:19:56.6 0:20:19.0 0:20:12.0 - 1:00:27.6 0:20:09.2
dnf 395  Brooklyn Mcclendon  Two Wheels One Planet 46 0:20:51.3 0:21:17.3 0:13:40.0 - 0:55:48.6 0:18:36.2
dns 0  Debra Begando   42 - - - - - -
dns 488  Maxine Irving  Crank Brothers Race Club 40 - - - - - -
SuperSport Masters Men (45+) Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 492  Mike Okano  SimpleGreen/Cannondale/Stage21 55 0:18:49.3 0:18:60.0 0:19:15.8 - 0:57:05.1 0:19:01.7
2 285  Mark Woodward  Mach 5 Racing 45 0:18:49.3 0:19:56.8 0:19:43.3 - 0:58:29.3 0:19:29.8
3 274  Mark Christopherson  RokForm 56 0:19:15.3 0:20:03.0 0:19:40.0 - 0:58:58.3 0:19:39.4
4 392  Bob Harpster  HSU Racing/MMI Stunts 55 0:19:34.1 0:20:09.2 0:20:20.0 - 1:00:03.3 0:20:01.1
5 108  Josh Wolff  Rokform/Wolff Law Corp 54 0:19:34.1 0:20:26.0 0:20:27.0 - 1:00:27.1 0:20:09.0
6 347  Daniel Jordan  ThinkASG/TWOP 55 0:19:33.3 0:20:45.0 0:20:39.0 - 1:00:57.3 0:20:19.1
7 191  Shawn Voorhees  O'Gradys Custom Tile 45 0:19:41.3 0:20:25.0 0:20:54.0 - 1:01:00.3 0:20:20.1
8 280  Jiri Kozesnik   54 0:20:03.3 0:20:37.8 0:20:23.2 - 1:01:04.3 0:20:21.4
9 1403  Dan Freeman  HAVOC 47 0:20:21.3 0:20:27.0 0:20:25.0 - 1:01:13.3 0:20:24.4
10 1378  Rob Guthrie   53 0:20:09.1 0:20:29.2 0:20:50.0 - 1:01:28.3 0:20:29.4
11 772  Rich Kritzer  Absolute Bikes 51 0:20:24.1 0:20:21.3 0:21:22.8 - 1:02:08.1 0:20:42.7
12 785  Eric Gier  Team Velocity 51 0:20:21.3 0:21:10.0 0:21:49.7 - 1:03:21.1 0:21:07.0
13 102  Bobby Walker  RokForm 52 0:20:35.1 0:21:22.3 0:21:31.0 - 1:03:28.3 0:21:09.4
14 123  Michael Nasco  Rockform / Velosport / RnR 45 0:20:37.3 0:22:19.0 0:22:15.8 - 1:05:12.1 0:21:44.0
15 163  Ed Schulz  Hot Shoppe Designs 50 0:22:06.1 0:21:07.2 0:22:23.0 - 1:05:36.3 0:21:52.1
16 1451  Ross Bennett  Foothill Dirt/The Path Bike Shop 51 0:23:59.1 0:27:09.0 0:21:35.0 - 1:12:43.1 0:24:14.4
17 536  Steve Smith  MVP Cycle Center 50 0:20:01.3 0:31:08.0 0:22:27.8 - 1:13:37.1 0:24:32.4
dns 316  Dana Pierce  WIN-TEAM Racing 47 - - - - - -
dns 524  Bill Harris  BBI-SIC 46 - - - - - -
dns 621  Ara Papazian  OC Armada/Pro Bike Supply 46 - - - - - -
dns 897  Alex Suchey  RED Performance Multisport 45 - - - - - -
SuperSport Men (44-) Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 1125  Wil Hahn  BagHouse 24 0:18:30.8 0:18:47.0 0:18:42.0 - 0:55:59.8 0:18:39.9
2 538  Rex Roberts  KeyShot 25 0:18:36.6 0:19:17.2 0:19:14.0 - 0:57:07.8 0:19:02.6
3 650  Ben Bennett  Foothill Dirt/The Path Bike Shop 17 0:19:03.8 0:19:21.0 0:19:25.0 - 0:57:49.8 0:19:16.6
4 315  Rhio Griego  HSU Racing/MMI Stunts 44 0:18:47.8 0:19:37.0 0:19:53.0 - 0:58:17.8 0:19:25.9
5 361  Charles Ridal  Buena Park Bikes 27 0:19:29.8 0:19:39.0 0:19:32.0 - 0:58:40.8 0:19:33.6
6 390  Brian Guzman  thinkASG/TWOP 24 0:19:17.8 0:19:51.0 0:19:47.0 - 0:58:55.8 0:19:38.6
7 1424  Tony Solliday  Mach 5 Racing 41 0:19:48.8 0:20:01.0 0:19:40.0 - 0:59:29.8 0:19:49.9
8 871  Alonso Moya  Jesus Lives 31 0:19:35.8 0:19:33.0 0:20:29.0 - 0:59:37.8 0:19:52.6
9 625  Neil Harper  Kasel/Jax Bicycles 37 0:19:39.6 0:20:07.0 0:20:03.2 - 0:59:49.8 0:19:56.6
10 909  Dakota Gracey  Velo Allegro 25 0:19:17.8 0:20:22.0 0:20:18.8 - 0:59:58.6 0:19:59.5
11 422  Brent Franze  Fullerton Bikes 15 0:19:03.8 0:20:43.0 0:21:29.0 - 1:01:15.8 0:20:25.3
12 289  Billy West  Gaerne/Bike Co/MMS 43 0:20:19.8 0:20:26.8 0:20:38.2 - 1:01:24.8 0:20:28.3
13 1291  Steven Nadaskai  RokForm 16 0:20:28.8 0:20:30.0 0:20:49.0 - 1:01:47.8 0:20:35.9
14 292  Curt Dosier  Knobbe Martens IP Law 41 0:20:14.8 0:21:43.0 0:21:31.8 - 1:03:29.6 0:21:09.9
15 140  Austin Squires  Mach 5/Rock N Road/Oakley 41 0:20:17.8 0:31:21.0 0:20:17.8 - 1:11:56.6 0:23:58.9
dnf 543  Chris Edmunds  The Cyclery Bike Shop/WTR 21 0:19:03.8 0:19:48.0 - - 0:38:51.8 0:19:25.9
dns 107  Bill Pointer  River Cyclery/Smith Optics 40 - - - - - -
dns 111  John Potts  Team Toyota / B4B / Oakley / RokForm 43 - - - - - -
dns 526  Chris Kutzmarski   33 - - - - - -
dns 710  Kevin Kochan  Pure Racing/Giant Bicycles 29 - - - - - -
dns 910  Jason Gersting  Knobbe Martens IP Law 39 - - - - - -
dns 1165  Stephen Kwait   44 - - - - - -
dns 1213  Ama Nsek   14 - - - - - -
dns 1412  Heith Masters  WIN-TEAM Racing 38 - - - - - -
dns 1450  Adrian Osuna  Hoppy Trails 34 - - - - - -
 


  • LAST UPDATE:  Aug 27, 2014 @ 09:25 AM