Elite Men (44-)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 900 Brandon Gritters Blackstar Racing 35 17:01.4 17:07.0 17:14.8 16:56.2 1:08:19.4 17:04.9 319
2 689 Alfred Pacheco Buena Park Bicycles 28 17:01.4 17:06.8 17:15.2 16:57.0 1:08:20.4 17:05.1 1408
3 450 Brian Gordon Blackstar Racing 25 16:41.4 17:03.8 17:20.2 17:22.0 1:08:27.4 17:06.9 600
4 461 Joel Titius Baghouse 22 17:01.4 17:07.0 17:15.8 17:38.3 1:09:02.4 17:15.6 1426
5 698 Ryan Cox Linked Cycling 42 17:12.4 17:48.0 18:08.0 17:51.0 1:10:59.4 17:44.9 698
6 527 Paul Freiwald Pivot Cycles 40 17:16.2 18:16.3 18:14.8 18:05.2 1:11:52.4 17:58.1 1051
7 1374 Chad Nicholson La Habra Cyclery 39 17:46.4 17:56.7 18:04.3 18:19.0 1:12:06.4 18:01.6 1899
8 566 Chad Gonser thinkASG/MVP 29 17:46.4 18:27.7 18:48.2 18:29.0 1:13:31.4 18:22.9 3526
9 1238 Ted Willard G2 Bike 34 17:45.4 18:26.8 18:46.2 18:37.8 1:13:36.2 18:24.0 611
10 200 Daniel Eitman Kasel Cycling/Jax Bicycles 42 18:07.4 18:44.0 18:41.0 19:09.0 1:14:41.4 18:40.4 161
11 1472 Nathan Murcia Fort Lewis College 21 18:10.4 18:54.0 19:30.0 19:44.0 1:16:18.4 19:04.6 7333
12 1297 Timothy Heinrich Linked Cycling 25 18:56.4 19:37.8 19:21.8 19:55.2 1:17:51.2 19:27.8 216
13 1221 Ken Smith 42 19:01.4 20:09.0 20:12.0 20:34.0 1:19:56.4 19:59.1 7362
14 905 Nicolas Padilla G2 Bike 17 20:02.4 21:34.8 20:06.0 21:17.3 1:23:00.4 20:45.1 202
dnf 379 Cody Jutovsky Nations Interbanc/Cannondale 20 17:02.4 18:02.0 35:04.4 17:32.2 2049
dnf 423 Brian Carlson 32 53:07.4 17:43.8 1:10:51.2 35:25.6 5476
dnf 1486 Thomas Butterfield Tru Cycling 26 17:39.4 17:39.4 17:39.4 6711
dnf 1509 Christian Husband Monster media 18 1523
386 Jason Denney Pure Ride Cycles/Baghouse/Oijo/Remo 30 432
409 Mark Draper Team Wheels4Life/Audi 48 2296
752 Chad Jarrett Blackstar Racing 43 3589
1282 Ryan Fedorow Baghouse/Rock N Road 32 505
Elite Masters Men (45+)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 275 Sten Kramer Team Wheels 4 Life/Audi 52 17:28.4 18:14.0 18:04.0 17:54.7 1:11:41.2 17:55.3 452
2 655 Emilio Cervantes 949 Racing 52 17:46.4 17:56.0 18:05.0 17:59.8 1:11:47.2 17:56.8 215
3 571 David Marietti Hot Shoppe Designs 49 17:02.4 18:30.0 18:14.7 19:18.0 1:13:05.2 18:16.3 185
4 277 Rhio Griego HSU Racing/La Habra Cyclery 45 17:47.4 19:02.0 18:42.0 18:53.0 1:14:24.4 18:36.1 289
5 1307 Stuart Uehara Rock N Road 49 17:57.4 17:59.0 21:01.2 21:04.6 1:18:02.2 19:30.5 1972
dnf 969 Jeff Ward Surf City Cyclery 52 18:43.4 20:27.8 21:35.2 1:00:46.4 20:15.5 3520
dnf 903 Todd Brown Pedal Industries 53 18:32.4 18:32.4 18:32.4 285
496 Johnny Omara Baghouse/Rock N Road 53 516
938 Tim Grange Team Wheels 4 Life/Audi 48 457
1292 Espen Kateraas Team Wheels 4 Life/Audi 45 1834
Elite Women
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 129 Meghan Brown Kasel Cycling/Jax Bicycles 35 19:58.2 20:27.3 20:40.0 1:01:05.4 20:21.8 766
2 176 Laura Morris G2 Bike 45 20:13.4 20:45.7 21:38.3 1:02:37.4 20:52.5 1239
3 800 Leslie Williams The Path Bike Shop 39 20:16.4 21:06.0 21:20.0 1:02:42.4 20:54.2 1576
4 385 Hannah Binder The Path Bike Shop 17 21:07.4 22:33.7 23:08.2 1:06:49.4 22:16.5 1946
5 488 Amy Rambacher Fly Racing/The Path Bike Shop 34 21:46.2 23:00.0 22:34.2 1:07:20.4 22:26.8 1784
6 421 Danielle Emter Trabuco Hills MTB 18 24:52.4 26:40.0 27:02.0 1:18:34.4 26:11.5 561
SuperSport 1 Men (35-)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 596 Mikael Rodgers Rock N Road/Blackstar/RokForm 17 17:07.5 17:39.8 18:49.0 53:36.3 17:52.1 1507
2 247 Kevin Vermaerke RokForm 14 17:39.5 18:16.0 18:33.0 54:28.5 18:09.5 1207
3 416 Brent Franze Giant Co Factory -Fullerton Bikes 16 17:39.5 19:30.0 18:18.8 55:28.2 18:29.4 486
4 264 Trevor Hunter Rock n Road 16 18:07.5 19:02.0 18:21.7 55:31.3 18:30.4 1813
5 665 Bryce Rogalski Santiago Cycling 24 18:02.5 19:07.0 18:48.0 55:57.5 18:39.2 1603
6 1504 Alex Milewski The Path Bike Shop 21 18:03.2 19:06.3 18:48.0 55:57.5 18:39.2 314
7 367 Turner Conway Fullerton Bicycles/OSO MTB 14 18:06.5 19:03.0 18:49.8 55:59.2 18:39.8 5033
8 1503 Oliver Stubbs Mission Viejo MTB 18 19:06.2 19:32.3 20:16.0 58:54.5 19:38.2 2521
9 437 Ben Bennett Foothill High/The Path Bike Shop 17 19:52.2 22:13.3 21:43.0 1:03:48.5 21:16.2 227
10 865 Ardy Azadgan Nations Interbanc Cannondale 33 22:14.5 22:10.0 22:29.0 1:06:53.5 22:17.8 3279
dnf 213 Ben Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 34 18:20.2 18:20.2 18:20.2 4993
0 Peter Mellinger Jax Bicycles 19 6656
SuperSport 2 Men (36-49)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1175 Theodore Posch Buena Park / Fullerton Bicycles 48 18:29.2 18:40.3 18:20.0 55:29.5 18:29.8 593
2 384 Bill Harris BBI-SIC 47 18:36.5 18:53.0 18:48.8 56:18.2 18:46.1 5069
3 133 Steve Horvath Long Beach Cyclery 45 18:29.4 18:41.8 19:09.2 56:20.4 18:46.8 1774
4 961 Dan Freeman Team Wheels 4 Life 48 18:34.4 18:54.0 18:58.0 56:26.5 18:48.8 1191
5 535 Karl Lowry Rokform 44 18:29.4 18:59.0 19:11.0 56:39.5 18:53.2 342
6 754 Kenny Clifton Privateer 48 18:34.2 19:21.3 19:32.0 57:27.5 19:09.2 1023
7 414 Quyen Tran thinkASG/MVP 45 19:10.4 19:32.0 18:56.0 57:38.5 19:12.8 1760
8 426 Neil Harper Kasel / Jax Bicycles 38 18:35.5 19:34.7 19:29.3 57:39.5 19:13.2 1202
9 1389 Shawn Huber Pure Ride Cycles 36 19:12.4 19:35.0 19:38.0 58:25.4 19:28.5 3834
10 560 Richard Ramsey Team Wheels 4 Life/RedMonkey 48 18:54.4 19:47.0 20:02.0 58:43.4 19:34.5 1623
11 595 Jim Perry Velocity Yamaha 47 18:35.5 20:05.7 20:39.2 59:20.4 19:46.8 317
12 272 Doug Farnham 47 19:24.4 19:59.7 20:28.2 59:52.4 19:57.5 429
13 1457 Mike Catterall 44 19:41.2 20:02.3 20:26.0 1:00:09.5 20:03.2 7525
14 354 Jeff Olson thinkASG/MVP 47 19:40.4 20:28.8 20:37.3 1:00:46.4 20:15.5 708
15 258 Ben Spurgeon Santiago Cycling/BPC 0 22:09.2 19:34.3 20:41.0 1:02:24.5 20:48.2 1552
dnf 626 Joel Maus Fullerton Bicycles/Studio EMP 42 20:28.4 20:28.4 20:28.4 3130
123 Michael Nasco RedMonkey Sports 46 1125
241 Jon Kearley Non Dot Adventures 40 6645
405 Tony Solliday Mach 5 Racing 41 640
621 Krystof Andres Pure Ride Cycles 36 5614
725 Ara Papazian OC Armada/Pro Bike Supply 46 279
745 Sean Smith Linked Cycling 47 396
SuperSport Masters Men (50+)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 744 Bob Harpster Hsu Racing/La Habra Cyclery 56 18:13.3 18:55.0 18:47.0 55:55.3 18:38.4 2896
2 351 Kenneth Pinkerton 50 18:13.3 18:55.0 18:50.0 55:58.3 18:39.4 5140
3 563 Josh Wolff RokForm/RedMonkey/Wolff Law 55 19:18.3 19:51.0 19:34.0 58:43.3 19:34.4 130
4 559 Steve Smith thinkASG/MVP 51 19:09.0 19:39.3 20:24.0 59:12.3 19:44.1 1656
5 202 Jiri Kozesnik 55 19:47.3 20:32.0 20:05.7 1:00:25.0 20:08.3 2933
6 1469 Troy Gielish Linked Cycling 48 19:12.0 20:35.3 22:04.0 1:01:51.3 20:37.1 1012
7 102 Bobby Walker RokForm 53 21:11.3 21:37.7 21:40.3 1:04:29.3 21:29.8 321
8 475 Rick Mountain 49 22:59.0 24:12.3 19:42.0 1:06:53.3 22:17.8 3055
dnf 706 Ed Schulz Hot Shoppe Designs 50 22:48.3 20:18.0 16:02.0 59:08.3 19:42.8 580
148 Cy Zuidema RokForm 50 5013
Sport 1 Men (29-)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1320 Steven Bobrofsky 28 17:57.1 18:30.0 18:18.0 54:45.1 18:15.0 7371
2 1479 Brett Clement 28 18:03.1 18:58.0 18:59.0 56:00.1 18:40.0 7472
3 1518 Lee Muse 29 16:27.1 19:38.0 21:30.0 57:35.1 19:11.7 5395
4 536 Chance Fullerton 15 18:33.8 19:20.3 19:52.0 57:46.1 19:15.4 2833
5 478 Calvin Iba Jax Bicycles – Claremont 19 19:15.1 19:08.0 19:40.7 58:03.8 19:21.3 2925
6 714 Weider Derek 28 19:03.1 19:26.0 20:02.0 58:31.1 19:30.4 6844
7 1303 Dylan Lima 24 18:50.1 19:54.7 19:48.3 58:33.1 19:31.0 5762
8 820 Doug Druz Jax Bicycles 24 19:03.1 19:25.7 20:07.3 58:36.1 19:32.0 694
9 422 Ryan Nitzen incycle Bic/Ride bicker alliance 20 19:03.1 19:45.7 20:22.3 59:11.1 19:43.7 5960
10 132 Blaise Janssen The Path Bike Shop/OSO MTB 14 18:31.1 19:51.8 20:58.3 59:21.1 19:47.0 5232
11 465 Brian Kennedy 15 19:14.8 20:09.2 20:04.0 59:28.1 19:49.4 6506
12 118 Sheldon Pryor Foothill High/The Path Bike Shop 15 18:52.1 20:37.8 20:29.3 59:59.1 19:59.7 6498
13 544 Jonathan Cabanas Santiago Cycling 17 19:15.1 20:09.0 20:54.0 1:00:18.1 20:06.0 5040
14 638 Omar Abolhosn 28 20:11.1 21:01.0 20:22.0 1:01:34.1 20:31.4 6695
15 550 Jon Mcclintock Highroad 29 20:13.1 20:54.7 21:00.3 1:02:08.1 20:42.7 6493
16 760 Danny Mollineda Relampago Racing/TLG Paving 15 20:18.8 21:12.3 22:32.0 1:04:03.1 21:21.0 1453
17 942 Wesley Toups Temecula Composite 16 20:44.8 21:48.0 21:31.0 1:04:03.8 21:21.3 7001
18 703 Nick Penrose 17 20:55.8 21:41.0 21:28.0 1:04:04.8 21:21.6 5087
19 1182 Davis Koontz Jax Bicycles -1 22:17.8 23:20.3 23:54.0 1:09:32.1 23:10.7 6907
20 773 Nader Abolhosn Hiii 19 22:52.9 23:15.8 24:50.3 1:10:58.9 23:39.6 6828
21 1501 Brad Watson MBS/Coldwell Banker 16 22:18.8 24:44.3 26:02.0 1:13:05.1 24:21.7 3705
dnf 1197 Landon Amaradio Nations Interbanc Cannondale 18 19:23.1 19:23.1 19:23.1 1009
dnf 1477 Joshua Larsh 15 23:26.1 23:26.1 23:26.1 6501
308 Ryan Guidus Foxhead 27 5180
458 David Kamo PCI Race Radios 28 5137
691 Hank Evans The Path Bike Shop 17 548
776 Colby Boyd 17 5079
Sport 2 Men (30-39)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1232 Victor Camero Cannondale 33 18:14.2 18:46.0 18:44.0 55:44.3 18:34.8 2048
2 518 Timothy Wilson Pure Ride Cycles 35 18:57.3 19:34.0 19:18.0 57:49.3 19:16.4 5441
3 683 Jacob Miller Nondot/Redline Studios 32 18:57.2 19:34.8 19:20.0 57:52.0 19:17.3 3674
4 729 Stephan Papadakis Big Orange 38 18:57.3 19:46.0 20:37.0 59:20.2 19:46.8 5000
5 532 David Hernandez Incycle 31 19:29.3 19:53.0 20:30.0 59:52.3 19:57.4 6663
6 333 Abraham Rodriguez RokForm 34 18:58.2 20:46.8 20:08.0 59:53.0 19:57.7 1959
7 629 Clint Allen 32 19:23.0 20:36.0 20:13.2 1:00:12.3 20:04.1 3209
8 357 Michael Camp Intense Cycles 33 19:15.3 20:29.0 20:41.8 1:00:26.0 20:08.7 5213
9 1017 Shahe Kassardjian 39 19:35.2 20:46.0 20:23.0 1:00:44.3 20:14.8 2428
10 1468 Blaize Baehrens 31 19:02.3 20:04.0 21:38.8 1:00:45.0 20:15.0 1301
11 2571 Rafael Vargas Empire Bikes 38 19:22.3 20:54.0 20:39.8 1:00:56.0 20:18.7 5015
12 399 Brian Davis cadence 34 19:38.0 20:45.2 21:51.8 1:02:15.0 20:45.0 2688
13 1512 Casey Clark 33 20:17.2 21:29.0 21:06.0 1:02:52.2 20:57.4 688
14 1510 Matthew Bristow 36 20:35.3 21:32.0 21:27.0 1:03:34.3 21:11.4 7523
15 271 Jeff Brenner 30 20:54.3 21:47.0 21:56.0 1:04:37.3 21:32.4 5206
16 603 Jelle Brons 37 21:29.0 21:38.2 22:08.7 1:05:16.0 21:45.3 5179
17 466 Byron Ordway Yelling Goats 34 21:05.2 22:30.0 22:34.0 1:06:09.3 22:03.1 2486
18 1368 David Gutterman Sweat Hogz Cycles 36 20:36.2 22:49.0 23:32.0 1:06:57.3 22:19.1 6466
19 1384 Joe Garcia Rock N Road Cyclery 35 21:30.0 22:48.3 22:49.7 1:07:08.0 22:22.7 696
20 1506 Juan Hernandez 38 22:59.3 22:45.0 21:44.8 1:07:29.0 22:29.7 7471
21 295 Chava Gonzalez 35 22:24.0 22:51.2 22:56.0 1:08:11.3 22:43.8 6649
22 1499 Spencer Mcbride 21 22:38.2 25:03.0 25:24.8 1:13:06.0 24:22.0 5559
dnf 246 Joel Venegas Red Zone Racing 33 22:23.3 17:52.5 40:15.8 20:07.9 6495
0 James Morse TrackXperience 37 4943
557 Philip Gomez Fullerton Bikes 32 1808
646 Dusty Woodard thinkASG/TWOP 30 4911
658 Noah Hudson Syndrome Cycles 38 5096
1013 Matthew Weber Fox Head 31 5094
Sport 3 Men (40-49)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 363 Rick Mckee Red Monkey/Fullerton Bikes 42 18:58.2 19:18.0 19:00.7 57:16.9 19:05.6 1188
2 265 Craig Hunter Rock N Road Cyclery 44 18:59.1 19:21.0 19:09.0 57:29.2 19:09.7 1812
3 186 Mike Emerson Troy Lee Designs 42 18:58.2 19:36.0 20:07.0 58:41.2 19:33.7 5127
4 390 Robert Sima Fullerton Bikes 49 19:06.1 19:41.0 20:19.0 59:06.2 19:42.0 5029
5 656 Jason Brown South County Anesthesia 45 19:44.2 20:06.0 19:47.0 59:37.2 19:52.4 3755
6 137 Steve Walton Buena Park / Fullerton Bicycles 47 19:33.9 20:13.0 20:00.0 59:46.9 19:55.6 719
7 1451 Jeff Prinz 41 19:12.2 20:05.0 21:03.0 1:00:20.2 20:06.7 7494
8 823 Bobby Zirney thinkASG/MVP 47 19:29.2 20:15.0 20:39.0 1:00:23.2 20:07.7 1157
9 640 Thai Nguyen VOZ 42 19:51.2 20:15.0 20:19.0 1:00:25.2 20:08.4 4935
10 174 Richard Saxton RC10.com 42 19:50.9 20:14.2 20:45.8 1:00:50.9 20:17.0 5052
11 1332 Blake Conner Bonnier Motorcycle Group/Cycle World Mag/Beer 46 19:48.9 20:43.3 20:57.0 1:01:29.2 20:29.7 3276
12 1003 Todd Corbitt Jamis Bicycles 46 20:08.9 21:01.0 20:20.2 1:01:30.2 20:30.1 7037
13 155 Jeff Laubscher 42 19:39.2 21:30.0 20:52.7 1:02:01.9 20:40.6 5065
14 485 Angel Padilla G2 Bike 48 19:59.2 21:06.8 20:56.2 1:02:02.2 20:40.7 778
15 444 Blake Weaver RedMonkey Sports 47 20:14.1 21:03.0 21:43.0 1:03:00.2 21:00.0 2530
16 293 Jim Bartlebaugh JB Trailer 43 20:10.9 21:25.0 21:35.0 1:03:10.9 21:03.6 6571
17 335 Jason Findahl 41 20:01.6 21:40.5 21:45.0 1:03:27.2 21:09.0 2709
18 108 Jack Chou RokForm 41 20:53.1 21:50.0 20:59.8 1:03:42.9 21:14.3 1282
19 805 Greg Flanagan CrankBenders 46 21:00.2 21:45.8 21:52.2 1:04:38.2 21:32.7 2940
20 873 Erik Hogan 46 21:00.1 21:54.0 21:56.0 1:04:50.2 21:36.7 194
21 1055 Ben Eichottz 39 21:10.2 21:43.7 22:07.0 1:05:00.9 21:40.3 3429
22 212 Bart Maeda 46 21:08.2 21:54.0 22:12.0 1:05:14.2 21:44.7 2534
23 188 Satoru Terada Troy Lee Designs 43 21:15.2 22:27.0 21:52.7 1:05:34.9 21:51.6 1152
24 434 Jeff Bradford -1 21:32.9 22:16.3 21:58.0 1:05:47.2 21:55.7 3168
25 1481 Simon Oliver 42 21:25.1 22:24.0 22:38.0 1:06:27.2 22:09.1 7501
26 1418 Steve Schwartz Pure Ride Cycles 47 21:20.2 22:39.0 22:33.0 1:06:32.2 22:10.7 1690
27 652 Sean Milam Redline/Surf City Cyclery 44 22:02.9 22:16.2 22:35.0 1:06:54.2 22:18.1 1162
28 1200 Scott Kolka 44 22:33.1 23:46.0 23:54.0 1:10:13.2 23:24.4 5129
29 538 Aaron Brooks No Burrito 45 23:21.2 25:43.0 27:15.0 1:16:19.2 25:26.4 3169
30 1436 Edwin Feliciano 46 31:25.2 22:17.0 23:25.0 1:17:07.2 25:42.4 7465
dnf 965 Bill Pointer Fullerton Bikes/Spy Optics/Maxima 41 19:00.2 19:28.8 38:28.9 19:14.4 121
dnf 832 Matt Howard thinkASG/MVP 44 19:02.9 19:02.9 19:02.9 1535
228 Ryan Gagliano Cyclemall/Trophy Point 41 336
236 Alex Mansfield Fullerton Bicycles 48 3606
298 Bow Lemp Linked Ministry Cycling 45 180
473 Richard James WIN-TEAM Racing 46 687
512 John Ravera 46 5361
1310 Thomas Rambacher The Path Bike Shop 40 2536
Sport 4 Men (50+)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 693 Ross Bennett Foothill High/The Path Bike Shop 52 19:34.9 19:29.0 19:50.0 58:53.9 19:38.0 1197
2 1448 Ray Fecteau Incycle/TRISLIDE 49 20:22.9 20:00.0 19:36.0 59:58.9 19:59.6 6560
3 1081 Daniel Jordan thinkASG/MVP 56 19:52.9 20:04.0 20:10.0 1:00:06.9 20:02.3 1180
4 106 Greg Brown RokForm 50 19:43.9 20:19.8 20:15.0 1:00:18.6 20:06.2 122
5 618 Scot Grierson RokForm 50 19:58.9 20:15.0 20:11.0 1:00:24.9 20:08.3 1915
6 121 Jeff Davis Fenix Cycling 50 19:48.6 20:33.0 20:22.2 1:00:43.9 20:14.6 2550
7 899 Kevin Foley Team Velocity 52 19:48.9 20:33.0 20:38.0 1:00:59.9 20:20.0 635
8 1475 Dominic Galenti 52 19:53.9 20:27.0 20:45.8 1:01:06.6 20:22.2 7497
9 555 Martin Kraty Spark Racing 55 20:18.9 20:44.0 20:11.0 1:01:13.9 20:24.6 5091
10 392 Derek Weston Win-Team Racing 54 20:18.9 20:45.0 20:19.0 1:01:22.9 20:27.6 643
11 181 William Brock RokForm 50 20:21.9 20:50.0 20:24.7 1:01:36.6 20:32.2 387
12 337 Michael Antonowitsch La Habra Cyclery 55 20:37.6 20:52.2 20:07.0 1:01:36.9 20:32.3 347
13 231 Eric Howe The Cyclery Bike Shop 53 20:13.9 20:48.8 20:49.2 1:01:51.9 20:37.3 6606
14 1413 Scot Hink G2 Bike 51 20:13.6 21:05.2 21:20.0 1:02:38.9 20:53.0 7449
15 115 Kenneth Johnson RokForm 51 20:58.9 20:56.0 21:02.7 1:02:57.6 20:59.2 6490
16 342 Matt Mcbride La Habra Cyclery/MMI Stunts 54 20:20.9 21:37.7 21:20.0 1:03:18.6 21:06.2 1084
17 452 Todd Hunsaker Empire Bikes 51 21:10.9 21:13.8 21:14.3 1:03:38.9 21:13.0 2640
18 1517 John Swanstrom PAA 56 19:59.9 21:50.0 21:52.0 1:03:41.9 21:14.0 3445
19 113 Robert Gerger RokForm 51 20:49.9 21:41.0 21:25.0 1:03:55.9 21:18.6 3835
20 255 John Hunt 55 21:04.9 21:38.0 21:44.0 1:04:26.9 21:29.0 1627
21 141 Jonathan Jarrett thinkASG/MVP 52 20:36.6 21:18.0 22:32.3 1:04:26.9 21:29.0 2672
22 470 Rich Fersch La Habra Cyclert/Hsu racing 59 21:11.1 21:37.8 21:48.0 1:04:36.9 21:32.3 1901
23 869 Tom Kruse Santiago Cycling 56 21:24.9 21:49.0 21:48.0 1:05:01.9 21:40.6 3154
24 182 Jim Downey Troy lee Designs/Intense cycles 53 21:18.9 21:52.0 21:57.8 1:05:08.6 21:42.9 3275
25 1054 Marty Budrovic Linked Cycling 52 21:11.9 22:13.0 22:43.0 1:06:07.9 22:02.6 2918
26 687 Doug Steele USMC 50 22:02.9 23:01.0 24:03.0 1:09:06.9 23:02.3 1922
27 110 Shawn Biglari Rokform 56 23:21.9 23:30.0 24:11.0 1:11:02.9 23:41.0 6767
28 303 Robison Mcguire Art in Motion 56 23:19.6 24:16.3 26:16.7 1:13:52.6 24:37.5 6503
29 1450 David Barnes 51 23:34.9 25:32.0 27:01.0 1:16:07.9 25:22.6 7492
30 1067 Dale Raymond Swamis 58 21:19.6 24:46.2 30:14.8 1:16:20.6 25:26.9 2308
dnf 417 Mike Franze Fullerton Bicycles 49 19:34.6 27:38.0 12:02.3 59:14.9 19:45.0 487
0 John Flores RokForm 51 844
105 Alan Ross RokForm 57 2697
131 David Fong The Path Bike Shop 55 2437
216 Bernard Filtz thinkASG/MVP 55 2021
396 Steve Nadaskai thinkASG/MVP 53 5422
495 Perry Kramer Giant Cycling Club 55 1741
581 David Browning thinkASG/MVP 51 144
619 Wayne Brander Rokform 52 3177
764 Sidney Harris thinkASG/MVP 58 1086
811 Paul Buckland thinkASG/MVP 52 1630
Sport Women
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 420 Gina Flanagan CrankBenders 33 21:30.6 22:09.0 43:39.6 21:49.8 5882
2 637 Kayla Nelson 16 21:38.6 23:41.0 45:19.6 22:39.8 6513
3 580 Shannon Hickman thinkASG/MVP 44 22:44.6 22:57.7 45:42.4 22:51.2 3155
4 604 Jamie Bewernitz 38 22:54.6 23:14.0 46:08.6 23:04.3 5178
5 648 Kelly Tesch The Path Bike Shop 35 22:52.6 23:23.0 46:15.6 23:07.8 1065
6 1456 Kristiina Beary Pure Ride Cycles 38 24:04.6 23:06.0 47:10.6 23:35.3 4929
7 1355 Mary Patterson thinkASG/MVP 38 23:44.6 23:28.0 47:12.6 23:36.3 5489
8 1404 Kate Mullarkey 33 23:12.6 24:10.0 47:22.6 23:41.3 7428
9 809 Amy Stonich 40 23:33.6 23:51.0 47:24.6 23:42.3 5811
10 1495 Brandy Volden 41 23:26.6 24:15.0 47:41.6 23:50.8 4917
11 227 Taffy Eitman Pure Ride Cycles 40 23:43.6 23:59.7 47:43.4 23:51.7 3498
12 151 Brooklyn Mcclendon 47 23:28.6 24:17.0 47:45.7 23:52.8 1931
13 1430 Wendy Villegas SoCal Womens Endurance 39 24:30.4 24:21.0 48:51.4 24:25.7 618
14 639 Aubrey More 15 23:56.6 25:02.0 48:58.6 24:29.3 6576
15 732 Charlene Yarnall Santiago Cycling 48 23:48.4 25:46.3 49:34.7 24:47.3 5684
16 1515 Stephanie Hathaway Two Wheels One Planet 37 23:59.4 25:36.0 49:35.4 24:47.7 6774
17 493 Isa Estrada Buena Park / Fullerton Bicycles 30 25:08.6 26:01.0 51:09.6 25:34.8 2510
18 944 Laurie Grube 36 25:07.4 26:41.3 51:48.7 25:54.3 6933
19 1146 Sherri Davis 54 28:00.6 30:04.8 58:05.4 29:02.7 7158
107 Sherri Walker RokForm 47 1634
240 Missy Kearley Non Dot Adventures 35 4994
311 Erin Machan Wattie Ink 31 2889
412 Kathryn Wilson The Path Bike Shop 34 1070
509 Nicky Down Rock N Road Cyclery 48 1296
Clydesdales
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 376 Christopher Nelson Adrenaline Sports Group 44 19:03.0 19:25.8 19:42.0 58:10.7 19:23.6 6659
2 1321 Greg Lasiewski thinkASG/Fox/Spy/Cal Coast Bikes 47 19:44.0 20:29.8 20:28.2 1:00:42.0 20:14.0 5022
3 197 Rick Rutecki OC Los Viejos 56 20:06.0 20:35.7 20:02.2 1:00:44.0 20:14.7 306
4 179 John Stalker Pure Ride Cycles 35 20:15.0 20:41.8 20:40.3 1:01:37.0 20:32.3 4936
5 935 Graeme Stanners 50 20:35.0 21:19.0 21:22.0 1:03:16.0 21:05.3 5540
6 256 Jonathan Dewhurst 42 21:03.0 22:19.7 22:59.3 1:06:22.0 22:07.3 2677
7 709 Christian Holloway Holloway Air Systems 35 21:25.0 23:08.0 22:34.0 1:07:07.0 22:22.3 5460
8 285 Steve Marshall WIN-TEAM Racing/Bahati 48 21:35.7 22:19.3 23:27.0 1:07:22.0 22:27.3 6615
9 789 Maui Suzuki SweatHogz 36 23:15.0 25:34.0 23:46.0 1:12:35.0 24:11.7 6467
101 Jeff Byron RokForm 57 701
120 Jeff Dooley Incycle Bicycles 40 6539
419 Brad Cameron Renthal MBA 41 2823
Singlespeed
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 427 Chris Heinrich The Path Bike Shop 37 19:04.6 18:33.3 18:20.7 55:58.6 18:39.6 751
2 520 Nathan Adams Kasel Cycling – Jax Bikes 37 18:47.6 19:03.3 19:40.0 57:30.9 19:10.3 154
3 111 John Potts RokForm/Team Toyota 44 19:34.9 20:26.0 20:41.8 1:00:42.7 20:14.2 3519
4 777 Juan Diaz Fullerton Bikes 41 21:50.9 23:00.0 22:41.0 1:07:31.9 22:30.6 1920
5 1485 Steve Sommers 51 21:47.9 23:45.8 23:04.0 1:08:37.7 22:52.6 1298
6 1483 Steffen Sommers 27 22:49.9 26:32.0 24:01.0 1:13:22.9 24:27.6 7475
dnf 1268 John Ciampa Kasel/Jax Bicycles 30 977
dnf 1304 David Allen Pure Ride Cycles 39 1483
Men 60+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 103 Michael Mchenry RokForm 60 20:56.9 20:48.0 41:45.0 20:52.5 315
2 319 Randy Banales RokForm 61 21:48.0 22:14.0 44:02.0 22:01.0 242
3 100 Craig Erion RokForm 61 22:02.9 21:59.1 44:02.0 22:01.0 118
4 116 Jim Schmitt SWDS 60 22:37.0 23:33.0 46:10.0 23:05.0 1002
5 608 John Ganahl 70 22:36.7 23:51.0 46:27.7 23:13.9 158
6 126 Mike Benedict thinkASG/MVP 63 23:04.9 23:36.8 46:41.7 23:20.8 711
7 590 Alan Vester Paramount Racing 61 23:43.0 24:17.0 48:00.0 24:00.0 5342
8 1141 Dean Ferrandini Crankbenders 70 25:18.0 26:45.8 52:03.7 26:01.9 2805
dsq 1339 Chuck Chambers 65 19:40.0 20:36.0 40:16.0 20:08.0 5953
Beginner Men 24 (24-) 2015 Series 2
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1318 Jacob Still Pure Ride Cyclery 16 15:24.2 15:40.0 31:04.2 15:32.1 5758
2 1229 Zach Richardson 15 15:56.8 15:43.0 31:39.8 15:49.9 7263
3 317 David Meade Troy Lee Designs Ryno Power 22 15:45.2 15:57.0 31:42.2 15:51.1 6698
4 966 Ayrton Ward 16 15:48.2 16:24.0 32:12.2 16:06.1 3191
5 679 Joseph Caryl Sison G2 Bike Shop 24 16:32.2 15:52.0 32:24.2 16:12.1 5850
6 128 Matthew Woodward Mach 5 14 16:30.9 15:55.2 32:26.2 16:13.1 3196
7 569 Teo Albers huffy 19 16:06.1 17:01.0 33:07.2 16:33.6 3695
8 1490 Derek Harmon-Wong 21 16:40.9 16:29.2 33:10.2 16:35.1 7474
9 782 Brendan Crow Blais Racing Kenda AME TLD 23 16:59.2 17:18.7 34:17.9 17:08.9 6021
10 763 Nicholas Paulsen 15 17:05.2 17:53.0 34:58.2 17:29.1 6827
11 993 Nick Stover 24 17:55.2 18:22.0 36:17.2 18:08.6 7022
12 1514 Matthew Holcomb 16 24:10.2 24:01.8 48:11.9 24:06.0 5852
1012 Kyle Mckay CCMTB 16 7098
Beginner Men 29 (25-29) 2015 Series 2
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1467 Justin Keeney 27 15:26.2 15:25.0 30:51.2 15:25.6 7473
2 767 Julio Vega 26 16:12.2 15:38.0 31:50.2 15:55.1 5915
3 999 Reid Davis La Habra Cyclery 28 16:02.1 16:07.8 32:09.9 16:05.0 6951
4 540 Edgar Barrera ROKFORM 27 16:11.2 16:26.0 32:37.2 16:18.6 5215
5 1130 Tyler Wedge 28 16:41.2 16:46.0 33:27.2 16:43.6 5926
6 1402 Tim Tunnermann 27 16:45.2 16:42.0 33:27.2 16:43.6 7427
7 1433 Mike Farnham 26 16:55.2 17:20.0 34:15.2 17:07.6 7432
8 1186 Timothy Peavler Rock Sports Racing 28 16:22.9 18:18.2 34:41.2 17:20.6 7162
9 1343 Yoji Nakamura 26 17:05.9 18:08.3 35:14.2 17:37.1 2503
10 1395 Ricardo Macias 29 19:06.9 19:16.3 38:23.2 19:11.6 7478
Beginner Men 34 (30-34) 2015 Series 2
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1449 Christian Klein 32 15:00.6 15:12.0 30:12.7 15:06.3 3540
2 494 James Justin Shultz BGA-D37-Socal MC 34 15:34.7 15:38.0 31:12.7 15:36.3 6523
3 1264 John Levy Your Name Here 34 15:32.7 15:43.7 31:16.4 15:38.2 7335
4 589 Kevin Heiner thinkASG/MVP 30 15:59.4 16:47.2 32:46.7 16:23.3 886
5 1367 Gabriel Garcia 34 16:41.7 16:17.0 32:58.7 16:29.3 7418
6 523 Israel S Fernandez 31 16:12.6 16:48.0 33:00.7 16:30.3 6598
7 605 Sonny Watanasirisuk 949 Racing 31 16:15.7 16:47.0 33:02.7 16:31.3 2221
8 469 Darrell Schwaiger Yelling goats 33 16:42.7 17:00.0 33:42.7 16:51.3 2557
9 1330 Josh Etter 34 17:01.7 17:20.7 34:22.4 17:11.2 7385
10 507 Nick Kelly 31 17:07.7 17:36.0 34:43.7 17:21.8 5516
11 1261 Justin Moschina 34 17:25.7 18:20.0 35:45.7 17:52.8 7336
12 645 Garrett Johnson HOF Racing 30 17:53.8 18:10.0 36:03.9 18:01.9 3338
13 442 Dustin Hancock Rausch Physical Therapy 33 17:59.4 18:39.0 36:38.4 18:19.2 5093
14 1371 Nicolas Antonio 29 18:12.4 18:46.3 36:58.7 18:29.3 3208
15 1516 Rafael Gonzales 29 18:27.4 19:08.3 37:35.7 18:47.8 5424
16 1519 Wesley Goldwell 31 19:55.4 20:00.3 39:55.7 19:57.8 7327
17 1347 Sean Swopes 31 22:09.7 18:06.7 40:16.4 20:08.2 1778
18 978 Tom Valenti ZrO2 29 20:33.4 20:31.3 41:04.7 20:32.3 6942
19 124 Gregory Benedict thinkASG/MVP 29 26:14.7 28:07.0 54:21.7 27:10.8 1714
1412 Matt Kephart Specialized 31 5802
Beginner Men 39 (35-39) 2015 Series 2
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1353 Ashley Dorna 38 15:35.7 15:36.0 31:11.7 15:35.8 6871
2 1097 Jeffrey Sousa Pro Bike Supply 35 15:31.4 15:49.0 31:20.4 15:40.2 7045
3 1328 Christopher Jones Pure Ride Cycles 38 15:58.4 16:23.2 32:21.7 16:10.8 7326
4 263 Deshon Witherspoon 39 16:16.7 16:15.0 32:31.6 16:15.8 6488
5 1379 David Strand 37 16:13.6 16:20.0 32:33.7 16:16.8 7355
6 667 Kevin Recor ZrO2 36 16:29.7 16:29.8 32:59.4 16:29.7 6026
7 519 Terrence Yao 37 16:54.7 16:56.0 33:50.7 16:55.3 5631
8 1511 Robert Mcgraw -1 17:14.7 16:54.0 34:08.7 17:04.3 7416
9 861 Paul Bennett Pure Ride Cycles 39 16:55.7 17:35.8 34:31.4 17:15.7 3340
10 1377 Jorge Requejo Fernandez 34 16:58.6 17:41.8 34:40.4 17:20.2 3233
11 1493 Mike Fischbeck 38 17:55.6 18:19.0 36:14.7 18:07.3 7506
12 515 Gene Towler Hsu Racing/La Habra Cyclery 38 17:56.4 18:34.3 36:30.6 18:15.3 5162
13 1069 Andrew Kozak 36 19:15.9 20:16.0 39:31.9 19:45.9 7047
14 408 Kevin Rausch 36 20:39.7 19:24.0 40:03.7 20:01.8 6737
15 1505 Michael Shanas 37 20:20.4 21:34.3 41:54.7 20:57.3 7470
16 702 Jeff Erickson Desert MC 39 21:13.6 22:04.0 43:17.6 21:38.8 6562
146 Ryan Cruz Team Old Cranks 36 6499
268 Jamie Rayfield 38 6494
Beginner Men 44 (40-44) 2015 Series 2
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1008 Mike Sclimenti Linked Cycling 44 15:47.7 15:56.0 31:43.7 15:51.9 3206
2 642 Robert Cantrell Crazy Bear 44 15:53.7 16:02.0 31:55.7 15:57.9 2602
3 1375 Matt Mccormick 40 16:11.7 16:02.8 32:14.5 16:07.2 1942
4 1334 Manny Tapia 41 16:37.7 16:42.0 33:19.7 16:39.9 3754
5 341 Dave Wilson 43 16:40.7 16:48.0 33:28.7 16:44.4 6685
6 1482 Todd Lundell Team Sparkle 41 16:34.5 16:59.3 33:33.7 16:46.9 456
7 1366 Alfredo Alforque 43 17:00.7 16:40.0 33:40.7 16:50.4 7415
8 565 John Kawell 39 16:40.7 17:19.0 33:59.7 16:59.9 5025
9 460 Mark Hartwick 42 16:49.7 17:17.8 34:07.5 17:03.7 3287
10 695 Carlos Flores CyclePro.biz 41 17:05.7 17:18.0 34:23.8 17:11.9 2004
11 1437 Chris Parker Rottweiler Performance 41 17:12.7 17:35.0 34:47.7 17:23.9 1445
12 294 Israel Carranza Buena Park bikes/Starbucks 43 17:12.7 17:55.0 35:07.7 17:33.9 2420
13 1408 Gary Trachy 44 17:24.5 17:45.3 35:09.7 17:34.9 6528
14 165 Larry Klein 42 17:22.7 17:54.0 35:16.7 17:38.4 6483
15 410 Patrick Pitre 42 17:04.7 18:19.0 35:23.7 17:41.9 6531
16 748 Robin Rogers La Habra cyclery 43 16:58.7 18:33.0 35:31.7 17:45.9 6807
17 1409 Javier Gutierrez 41 17:51.2 17:51.5 35:42.7 17:51.4 7468
18 1478 William Nichols 40 17:20.8 19:30.0 36:50.7 18:25.4 7499
19 1487 Brendan Keagan 40 18:26.7 18:51.0 37:17.8 18:38.9 7504
20 977 Jarrod Kennelly 44 17:50.7 19:28.0 37:18.7 18:39.4 5419
21 1498 Tom Mccarthy 41 18:49.7 18:54.8 37:44.5 18:52.2 7479
22 233 Daniel Doss Doss Racing 40 18:59.7 18:52.0 37:51.7 18:55.9 5814
23 670 Markus Pudenz 43 18:55.7 19:54.0 38:49.7 19:24.9 2674
24 206 Hilario Torres 40 18:35.7 21:01.0 39:36.7 19:48.4 6509
25 723 Jason Nixon 42 20:46.5 19:29.2 40:15.7 20:07.9 3074
26 1446 Jamie Hernandez 42 20:37.7 20:25.7 41:03.5 20:31.7 7462
27 1488 Matt Holmes 40 17:38.7 27:58.8 45:37.5 22:48.8 1250
424 Stephen Fry 43 5475
492 Russ Brenan 44 5099
668 Alex Rios 43 1797
Beginner Men 49 (45-49) 2015 Series 2
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1385 Michael Gould 44 15:46.0 16:28.0 32:13.9 16:07.0 7442
2 1363 Kevin Stiles 47 16:33.7 16:10.3 32:44.0 16:22.0 3423
3 1079 Phillip Allard SBR SPORTS / TRISLIDE 44 16:15.7 16:30.2 32:46.0 16:23.0 870
4 201 Orlando Cintron 49 16:34.7 16:42.8 33:17.5 16:38.7 5234
5 1500 Paul Kellen 49 16:19.0 17:05.8 33:24.7 16:42.4 7517
6 189 Michael Tarver Ranchos Cycling 45 16:46.0 17:07.0 33:53.0 16:56.5 6570
7 1265 David Wolfe 48 17:01.7 16:57.0 33:58.7 16:59.4 7320
8 1480 Martin Schmidt 49 17:00.0 17:11.7 34:11.7 17:05.9 1309
9 808 Sam Gabal Charlie Don’t Surf 44 16:43.0 17:41.7 34:24.7 17:12.4 1430
10 1502 Ron Schneirson 48 17:13.7 17:35.3 34:49.0 17:24.5 1616
11 1335 Sean Kamborian Team Old Cranks 45 17:16.0 17:36.0 34:52.0 17:26.0 7338
12 177 Rodney Gist Team Old Cranks 48 17:20.0 17:36.0 34:56.0 17:28.0 6555
13 1263 Donovan Norris GetSome! 45 17:23.0 18:00.0 35:23.0 17:41.5 7328
14 218 Michael Gimlett 46 17:38.7 17:52.2 35:31.0 17:45.5 636
15 1491 Barry Walshe 47 17:49.0 18:19.7 36:08.7 18:04.4 270
16 1176 Norm Katz Bike Religion 48 17:51.7 18:38.3 36:30.0 18:15.0 7172
17 1508 Mark Ross 46 17:48.7 18:53.2 36:42.0 18:21.0 7520
18 1117 Danny Garrel Team Wagon Wheel 49 18:48.0 18:58.0 37:46.0 18:53.0 3586
19 1470 Mark Larsen 45 18:44.0 19:27.0 38:11.0 19:05.5 7477
20 1357 Anthony Kjenstad 46 18:44.0 19:37.8 38:21.7 19:10.9 6821
21 413 Scott Perkins Desert MC/District37 MTB 47 19:46.7 20:21.3 40:08.0 20:04.0 6527
22 981 Jeff Wood 46 20:02.0 20:20.0 40:22.0 20:11.0 3306
23 1133 Ron Coverston 47 20:19.7 20:46.0 41:05.7 20:32.9 7157
24 917 Paul Vilte 48 19:56.0 21:38.0 41:34.0 20:47.0 6982
25 1084 Mark Chiaverini 46 21:18.7 21:29.3 42:48.0 21:24.0 7059
26 1473 Mike Bader BHC Home Construction 47 21:26.0 21:49.0 43:15.0 21:37.5 6854
27 243 Jim Martin RokForm 49 21:32.7 22:30.3 44:03.0 22:01.5 204
28 279 Marc Villemaire thinkASG/MVP 47 22:29.0 24:00.0 46:29.0 23:14.5 145
dnf 1444 Greg Ferenstein Bike Religion 48 1:06:19.0 09:07.5 1:15:26.5 37:43.2 3585
154 Tony Roberts thinkASG/MVP 45 147
316 Orlando Cabanday Triple O-O-O 47 5075
373 Scott Hannah Redline Studios 45 2166
710 Mike Maynard Elmo Crew 48 1818
1002 Eric Monroe Sho-Air/Incycle 45 7046
Beginner Men 50 (50+) 2015 Series 2
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 864 Troy Richardson nannete Richardson 51 15:43.9 15:48.7 31:32.6 15:46.3 6968
2 830 Leigh Heyer Pure Ride/RokForm 57 15:57.9 15:43.0 31:40.9 15:50.4 6808
3 971 Patrick Rogers Perris Pawn 53 15:52.9 15:50.8 31:43.6 15:51.8 6009
4 149 Paul Davies 50 15:56.6 16:03.2 31:59.9 15:59.9 6591
5 205 Kevin Mccarthy MindFX Science Inc 54 15:57.6 16:04.3 32:01.9 16:01.0 6619
6 245 Bill Dwyer VOZ Cycling 56 16:38.9 16:06.7 32:45.6 16:22.8 5380
7 594 Ken Harkness Mulligan Family Fun 53 16:15.9 16:39.0 32:54.9 16:27.4 6633
8 220 Chris Hurley 58 16:43.9 16:46.7 33:30.6 16:45.3 4928
9 225 Steven Potter 50 16:47.6 16:44.3 33:31.9 16:46.0 2424
10 528 Paul Thede Laguna Canyon Riders 60 16:53.9 16:46.0 33:39.9 16:49.9 6752
11 758 Frank Heinze 52 16:54.9 16:58.8 33:53.6 16:56.8 6538
12 134 Vance Schmitz IbeSoSlo 51 17:01.9 16:58.7 34:00.6 17:00.3 2895
13 797 Shawn Barham 54 17:13.9 17:00.0 34:13.9 17:06.9 3292
14 339 Randy Knox Big Poppy 52 16:45.9 17:42.0 34:27.9 17:13.9 5732
15 278 Mike Soursby thinkASG/MVP 57 17:22.9 17:18.0 34:40.9 17:20.4 149
16 310 Thomas Malone thinkASG/MVP 56 17:23.9 17:32.0 34:55.9 17:27.9 182
17 1352 Kurt Wiemann thinkASG/MVP 52 17:30.9 17:44.0 35:14.9 17:37.5 2539
18 1134 Rob Smith 55 17:48.6 17:56.2 35:44.9 17:52.4 7180
19 163 Kevin Forsyth 56 18:03.9 18:03.0 36:06.9 18:03.4 2551
20 1489 Jeff Clutter 55 17:55.9 18:13.0 36:08.9 18:04.4 5190
21 859 Eric Young Me Myself and I 52 18:24.9 19:15.0 37:39.9 18:49.9 638
22 430 Andre Lotz thinkASG/MVP 55 18:44.9 18:57.0 37:41.9 18:51.0 2540
23 787 Daniel Burns All-In-One Construction 54 19:06.9 18:47.0 37:53.9 18:57.0 4969
24 127 Mike Neice Brewluminati 53 18:49.9 19:25.0 38:14.9 19:07.4 141
25 193 Erick Larsh Foothill High/The Path Bike Shop 57 18:36.9 19:55.7 38:32.6 19:16.3 6502
26 302 Andre Poiriez Laguna Canyon Riders 51 19:16.9 20:14.0 39:30.9 19:45.4 6655
27 242 Jay Doyle West River Cycles/LV 62 20:04.9 20:06.0 40:10.9 20:05.4 6646
28 552 Richard Mcclintock 58 19:47.9 20:52.0 40:39.9 20:20.0 6481
29 1423 Tom Brand 50 20:10.9 21:00.0 41:10.9 20:35.4 7431
30 1247 Horst Ryder thinkASG/MVP 59 20:52.6 22:02.2 42:54.9 21:27.4 1686
31 1474 John Donaldson 70 20:52.9 22:39.0 43:31.9 21:46.0 271
145 Tom Gilchriese 55 6635
164 Justin Mccarty Stage21 55 2543
170 Ken Melgoza 52 5680
239 Mark Wheeler 53 2417
253 Ichiro Fujimori SoCal Trail Breezer 52 1566
455 John Molloy 49 2130
500 Vic Ulrich Team El Mo 50 928
913 Mike Curry thinkASG/MVP 54 2167
1020 Art Veyna Laguna Canyon Riders 58 3327
Beginner Women 2015 Series 2
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 901 Amber Montero Girls Ride 2 (G2) / Fullerton Bikes 30 17:39.2 18:10.0 35:49.3 17:54.6 3803
2 1476 Nannette Richardson 50 18:20.0 17:58.3 36:18.2 18:09.1 7498
3 362 Patsy Coles La Habra Cyclery/Rudy Project 51 18:07.2 18:29.0 36:36.2 18:18.1 6505
4 431 Karin Lotz thinkASG/MVP 53 18:55.2 19:13.0 38:08.2 19:04.1 2541
5 1484 Heidi Sommers 24 19:25.0 19:22.0 38:47.0 19:23.5 7476
6 1351 Karen Tye 43 19:46.2 20:03.0 39:49.2 19:54.6 7331
7 1356 Andrea Meyer G2 Bikes 33 20:08.0 20:31.3 40:39.3 20:19.6 7408
8 1333 Cindy Mason Pure Ride 53 20:33.2 20:51.0 41:24.2 20:42.1 7324
9 1471 Siena Ward 16 20:42.2 23:15.0 43:57.3 21:58.6 7493
10 1414 Jann Banales RokForm 60 22:57.0 23:21.3 46:18.3 23:09.1 7433
11 1061 Jennifer Nichols Bike MS & G2 50 24:59.3 26:05.7 51:05.0 25:32.5 7041
12 1302 Stacy Ferguson 56 24:50.2 27:04.0 51:54.2 25:57.1 7344
0 Lesley Nicholson G2 Bike 30 7469
305 Carly Lee Troy Lee 19 6684
459 Rhiannon Freiley PCI Race Radios 32 5138
902 Angelina Nsek 45 6927
Junior Boys (12-15)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 533 Nicco Petracca Cannondale OGO sport 12 15:32.0 14:48.2 30:20.2 15:10.1 2796
2 204 Kurtis Epps 14 15:31.8 15:56.2 31:28.1 15:44.0 6489
3 360 Blake Wray The Path Bike Shop 12 15:33.1 16:07.7 31:40.8 15:50.4 3180
4 418 Chase Niblack 14 15:37.1 16:33.0 32:10.1 16:05.0 6542
5 529 Jack Sykes Kaenon Polorized 14 16:10.0 16:06.0 32:16.1 16:08.0 6602
6 561 Cole Smith thinkASG 14 16:15.0 16:33.0 32:48.1 16:24.0 3188
7 152 Alex Williams YUCAIPA BIKE CENTER 13 16:27.1 16:49.0 33:16.1 16:38.0 6607
8 1327 Evan Eisenhart 13 16:52.1 17:30.0 34:22.1 17:11.0 7383
9 1494 Spencer Han Hoppy Trails 13 17:24.1 18:05.0 35:29.1 17:44.5 4752
10 119 Austin Dooley Incycle Bicycles 13 17:33.0 17:58.0 35:31.1 17:45.5 6540
11 344 Zachary Walker Foothill High/The Path Bike Shop 15 17:51.8 18:16.0 36:07.8 18:03.9 5362
12 721 Justin Bartlebaugh JB Trailer/Pedals Bike Shop 14 17:49.1 18:49.0 36:38.1 18:19.0 6813
13 168 James Begando Begando 12 18:29.8 19:32.3 38:02.1 19:01.0 6593
14 551 Bronson Gabira Mom 12 18:26.8 20:05.0 38:31.8 19:15.9 6689
15 525 Brandon Thede Laguna Canyon Riders 12 18:44.3 20:06.8 38:51.1 19:25.5 6748
16 1496 Jacob Clover 14 20:31.1 21:14.8 41:45.8 20:52.9 7514
17 299 Louis Poiriez Laguna Canyon Riders 12 21:41.8 22:43.3 44:25.1 22:12.5 6654
18 1507 Nick Ross 12 23:01.8 22:08.0 45:09.8 22:34.9 7519
19 2781 Gavin Falconer 13 21:27.8 24:20.0 45:47.8 22:53.9 7254
20 1065 Mason Hartwick 12 24:19.1 26:49.0 51:08.0 25:34.0 7064
140 Cole Petersen 11 5862
250 James Perez 13 6000
425 Brennen Fry 12 6749
660 Lincoln Rhonemus thinkASG/MVP 13 5256
841 Nic Tanaka 12 6975
1392 Mason Klein 13 6482
Junior Girls (12-15)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1217 Gabrielle Richardson 13 18:18.3 18:18.3 18:18.3 7264
2 150 Dixie Owens Don’s Bicycles 12 19:42.2 19:42.2 19:42.2 6577
3 2515 Kortney Maeda Linked Cycling 12 20:36.2 20:36.2 20:36.2 6620
4 1492 Sidney Han 12 20:56.3 20:56.3 20:56.3 7505
5 175 Karly Bundy Juliana Bikes 12 21:17.2 21:17.2 21:17.2 6017
6 842 Lucy Lundell Team Sparkle 12 21:45.3 21:45.3 21:45.3 6978
7 167 Lauren Lopez Mom and Dad 12 23:39.0 23:39.0 23:39.0 6595
8 1455 Samantha Eicholtz 12 24:46.0 24:46.0 24:46.0 7518
Kids 9-11 Boys
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 2532 Ryan Pinkerton 10 05:17.7 05:17.7 05:17.7 6621
2 2548 Stewart Harris BBI-SIC 11 05:40.7 05:40.7 05:40.7 6487
3 2564 Adam Emter Trabuco Hills MTB 11 05:41.7 05:41.7 05:41.7 6508
4 2862 Nicholas Adames Dad 10 05:45.4 05:45.4 05:45.4 7440
5 2880 Luke Fetzer Laguna Cyclery 9 05:47.4 05:47.4 05:47.4 6751
6 2843 Lincoln Dunn 9 05:58.7 05:58.7 05:58.7 7406
7 2810 Jaymes Avina 9 05:59.7 05:59.7 05:59.7 7387
8 2593 Ryan Holmes 10 06:00.4 06:00.4 06:00.4 6771
9 2833 Caleb Smith 9 06:15.4 06:15.4 06:15.4 7392
10 2558 Cole Bundy 10 06:25.5 06:25.5 06:25.5 6500
11 2529 Maxwell Walker Mom and Dad 11 06:25.7 06:25.7 06:25.7 6712
12 2732 Jonas Woodruff 9 06:26.7 06:26.7 06:26.7 7197
13 2842 Nixon Bergener 9 06:28.5 06:28.5 06:28.5 7405
14 2608 Aiden Brown 10 06:29.4 06:29.4 06:29.4 6788
15 2709 Ryan Taghizadeh 9 06:30.7 06:30.7 06:30.7 6986
16 2784 Reese Neuer Mom and Dad/LR Apparel 8 06:41.7 06:41.7 06:41.7 6486
17 2641 Danny Woodward Mom & Dad 11 06:51.7 06:51.7 06:51.7 6888
18 2769 Harrison Stiles 9 07:03.7 07:03.7 07:03.7 7414
19 2858 Harper Colin 10 07:04.7 07:04.7 07:04.7 6733
20 2762 Eric Nam 10 07:05.7 07:05.7 07:05.7 7361
21 2519 Luis Tamayo-Viveros 9 07:14.4 07:14.4 07:14.4 6518
22 2760 Johnny Rainer 10 07:23.7 07:23.7 07:23.7 7206
23 2682 Ian Davis 11 07:46.7 07:46.7 07:46.7 7015
24 2525 Brendan Lemp 10 07:49.7 07:49.7 07:49.7 6651
25 2876 Joshua Venegas 11 07:56.7 07:56.7 07:56.7 7502
26 2887 Aidan Forsyth 11 08:09.7 08:09.7 08:09.7 7507
27 2763 Conner Morgan Two Wheels One Planet 9 08:11.7 08:11.7 08:11.7 6520
28 2872 Matthew Winer 11 09:23.7 09:23.7 09:23.7 7480
29 2869 Stone Heinze 9 09:54.7 09:54.7 09:54.7 7439
0 Jake Beauchaine 10 7483
1497 Trevor Falconer 10 7527
2502 Gavin Gilchriese 8 6636
2503 Carter Klein 11 6484
2512 Matthew Loftis 9 6517
2559 Gunnar Frechette 11 6668
2650 Ryder Roth Rock N Road 10 6507
2653 Tyler Renteria 10 6969
2655 Will Tanaka 9 6974
2757 Tommy Randall 11 7202
Kids 9-11 Girls
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 2556 Elizabeth Harita RokForm 11 06:06.7 06:06.7 06:06.7 4616
2 2501 Ryan Morgan Two Wheels One Planet 11 07:31.7 07:31.7 07:31.7 6519
3 2768 Linsey Gist 9 07:43.7 07:43.7 07:43.7 6556
4 2538 Hannah Wray 9 07:46.7 07:46.7 07:46.7 6504
5 2874 Sydney Hartwick 10 07:55.7 07:55.7 07:55.7 6989
6 2859 Sophia Vargas Empire Bikes 10 08:15.7 08:15.7 08:15.7 6704
7 2878 Sophia Gabal 10 08:31.7 08:31.7 08:31.7 7487
8 2510 Leelee Gist 10 08:35.7 08:35.7 08:35.7 6558
9 2893 Evie Mccarthy 10 08:47.4 08:47.4 08:47.4 7490
10 2782 Bridget Smith thinkASG/MVP 9 08:49.7 08:49.7 08:49.7 7250
11 2730 Sophia Chiaverini 9 09:15.7 09:15.7 09:15.7 7076
12 2600 Zoe Hickman 10 09:17.7 09:17.7 09:17.7 6512
13 2592 Lauren Brown Orange County Burn Center 8 09:19.7 09:19.7 09:19.7 6497
14 2658 Charlotte Lundell 9 09:41.7 09:41.7 09:41.7 6977
15 2883 Allie Garrel 9 11:47.7 11:47.7 11:47.7 7513
16 2873 Charlotte Richter 10 12:49.7 12:49.7 12:49.7 7496
17 2627 Sage Carrasco 10 13:38.7 13:38.7 13:38.7 6863
0 Sophia Gabal 10 7487
2598 Ava Fong The Path Bike Shop 10 6485
2611 Kayla Sclimenti Linked Cycling 9 6729
2896 Alexis Gould 10 7008
Kids 6-8 Boys
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 2708 Jordyn Cauthron 8 05:33.2 05:33.2 05:33.2 7094
2 2509 Carver Ruddick 8 05:53.2 05:53.2 05:53.2 6510
3 2539 Kieran Bauman 7 05:57.2 05:57.2 05:57.2 6516
4 2565 Hunter Kai 6 06:00.2 06:00.2 06:00.2 6740
5 2523 Brayden Lemp 8 06:07.2 06:07.2 06:07.2 6650
6 2803 Chase Williams 8 06:09.2 06:09.2 06:09.2 6984
7 2882 Dylan Lee Troy Lee Designs 7 06:10.2 06:10.2 06:10.2 6563
8 2875 Rockwell Dunn 8 06:14.2 06:14.2 06:14.2 7407
9 2839 Brayden Harper 6 06:20.2 06:20.2 06:20.2 6535
10 2881 Brodi Suzuki SpeedGravity 6 06:20.2 06:20.2 06:20.2 6956
11 2567 Ivan Rogers La Habra Cyclery 8 06:23.2 06:23.2 06:23.2 6671
12 2604 Lance Young 8 06:33.2 06:33.2 06:33.2 6782
13 2877 Kai Jay Rose 8 06:37.0 06:37.0 06:37.0 7110
14 1513 Slayder Garrido 6 06:39.2 06:39.2 06:39.2 7115
15 2761 Sam Rainer 7 06:40.0 06:40.0 06:40.0 7207
16 2716 Jett Lessing 8 06:44.0 06:44.0 06:44.0 7106
17 2764 Joseph Perez 8 06:52.2 06:52.2 06:52.2 7373
18 2856 Mattias Woodruff 7 06:59.2 06:59.2 06:59.2 7267
19 2570 Sean Vargas Empire Bikes 8 07:09.2 07:09.2 07:09.2 6492
20 2657 Wesley Lundell 7 07:11.2 07:11.2 07:11.2 6976
21 2594 Jack Holmesq 7 07:17.0 07:17.0 07:17.0 6772
22 2849 Carson Currie 6 07:26.0 07:26.0 07:26.0 7411
23 2765 Jonathan Perez 6 07:45.2 07:45.2 07:45.2 7374
24 2888 Kai Cesare 7 07:46.0 07:46.0 07:46.0 7509
25 2767 Jet Janssen 7 07:51.0 07:51.0 07:51.0 7360
26 2722 Andrew Kassardjian 7 07:56.0 07:56.0 07:56.0 7119
27 2517 Connor Doss 6 08:01.0 08:01.0 08:01.0 6644
28 2586 Elias Dewhurst 7 08:13.2 08:13.2 08:13.2 6764
29 2766 Daniel Perez 6 08:14.2 08:14.2 08:14.2 7375
30 2729 Charlie Chiaverini 7 08:19.2 08:19.2 08:19.2 7075
31 2885 Austin Etter 6 08:23.2 08:23.2 08:23.2 7389
32 2755 Ledger Gist 6 08:50.2 08:50.2 08:50.2 6557
33 2721 Matthew Kassardjin 5 08:52.2 08:52.2 08:52.2 7118
34 2737 Aiden Bentley 7 09:04.2 09:04.2 09:04.2 7125
35 2890 Carson Fischbeck 5 09:14.2 09:14.2 09:14.2 7511
36 2899 Tristan Nelson MyDaddy.com 7 09:15.2 09:15.2 09:15.2 7488
37 2894 Sebastian Foster 6 09:16.2 09:16.2 09:16.2 7515
38 2607 Eli Brown 8 09:17.2 09:17.2 09:17.2 6786
39 2619 Wesley Meacham 6 09:36.2 09:36.2 09:36.2 6837
40 2889 Ryder Cesare 5 09:52.0 09:52.0 09:52.0 7510
41 2891 Cayden Fischbeck 8 09:53.2 09:53.2 09:53.2 7512
42 2834 Aiden Patino 7 09:56.2 09:56.2 09:56.2 7185
43 2900 Cade Gremel 6 10:02.2 10:02.2 10:02.2 6768
44 2735 Donevan Duran 7 10:31.2 10:31.2 10:31.2 7144
45 2542 Wenger Knox 6 10:50.2 10:50.2 10:50.2 6726
46 2738 Darian Watkins 10 12:13.2 12:13.2 12:13.2 7127
47 2609 Nathan Settlemire 6 12:17.2 12:17.2 12:17.2 6791
48 1454 Zachary Strand 6 15:09.2 15:09.2 15:09.2 7481
0 Matthew Kassardjian 4 7183
0 Noah Beauchaine 8 7482
0 Daniel Beauchaine 8 7484
2508 Kai Ruddick 6 6511
2533 Kai Griffin 8 6714
2573 Christian Masilon 8 6746
2879 Gavin Gabal 7 7486
2886 Calvin Etter 7 7391
Kids 6-8 Girls
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 2772 Sophia Marie Rodriguez BRIGHTSIDE RACING 6 06:46.2 06:46.2 06:46.2 6952
2 2521 Sage Khatemi 8 07:30.0 07:30.0 07:30.0 6647
3 2802 Abigail Williams 8 07:36.2 07:36.2 07:36.2 7278
4 2536 Trisha Mcdonnell 8 08:03.2 08:03.2 08:03.2 6717
5 2901 Hannah Williams 8 08:09.2 08:09.2 08:09.2 7526
6 2847 Makeeley Wenger 6 08:12.2 08:12.2 08:12.2 6802
7 2860 Amelia Mui 8 08:14.2 08:14.2 08:14.2 7438
8 2743 Helen Beary 8 08:18.2 08:18.2 08:18.2 7133
9 2811 Arielle Avina 8 08:34.2 08:34.2 08:34.2 7388
10 2742 Kai Beary 6 08:50.0 08:50.0 08:50.0 7131
11 2846 Brya Wenger 7 09:17.2 09:17.2 09:17.2 6801
12 2550 Miley Russell 7 09:20.4 09:20.4 09:20.4 6839
13 2537 Kim Mcdonnell 6 09:21.2 09:21.2 09:21.2 6718
14 2744 Vivian Beary 6 09:23.2 09:23.2 09:23.2 7134
15 2845 Harper Dorna 6 09:43.2 09:43.2 09:43.2 6873
16 1452 Zeoy Hallett 5 09:45.9 09:45.9 09:45.9 7529
17 2590 Zuri Agren 6 09:50.0 09:50.0 09:50.0 6769
18 2720 Ella Zirney 6 09:52.2 09:52.2 09:52.2 7116
19 2898 Juliette Stiles 6 10:32.2 10:32.2 10:32.2 7524
20 2884 Catherine Mccarthy 7 10:54.0 10:54.0 10:54.0 7489
21 2805 Summer Luciani 5 11:25.2 11:25.2 11:25.2 7282
22 2892 Allison Stalker Pure Ride Cycles 6 11:33.2 11:33.2 11:33.2 7485
23 2591 Claire Brown Orange County Burn Center 6 12:15.2 12:15.2 12:15.2 6496
24 2871 Sasha Kingman 8 13:08.0 13:08.0 13:08.0 7495
25 2895 Emerson Beck 8 13:09.2 13:09.2 13:09.2 7516
1453 Kylee Hallett -4 7528
2528 Parker Wenger 5 6803
2545 Karly Sclimenti 7 6728
2551 Mercy Russell 5 6840
2749 Kamryn Gutierrez 8 7139
mautic is open source marketing automation