Elite Men (44-)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1442 Julien Bourdevaire Blackstar Racing 25 02:58.7 03:06.0 03:11.0 02:53.0 12:08.8 03:02.2 5173
2 450 Brian Gordon Blackstar Racing 25 03:00.7 03:07.0 03:05.0 02:57.8 12:10.5 03:02.6 600
3 1405 Daniel Johnson Blackstar Racing 16 02:59.8 03:05.0 03:09.7 02:56.3 12:10.7 03:02.7 1689
4 689 Alfred Pacheco Buena Park Bicycles 28 03:12.5 03:01.2 03:02.8 02:57.2 12:13.7 03:03.4 1408
5 596 Mikael Rodgers Rock N Road/Blackstar/RokForm 17 03:01.8 03:08.0 03:05.8 03:04.2 12:19.7 03:04.9 1507
6 698 Ryan Cox Linked Cycling 42 03:13.5 03:01.2 03:05.0 03:05.0 12:24.8 03:06.2 698
7 900 Brandon Gritters Blackstar Racing 35 02:57.5 03:08.2 03:13.8 03:28.2 12:47.7 03:11.9 319
8 566 Chad Gonser thinkASG/MVP 29 03:17.7 03:15.0 03:14.8 03:08.2 12:55.7 03:13.9 3526
9 752 Chad Jarrett Blackstar Racing 43 03:25.7 03:13.0 03:13.0 03:07.0 12:58.7 03:14.7 3589
10 1374 Chad Nicholson La Habra Cyclery 39 03:17.8 03:17.0 03:14.0 03:13.8 13:02.5 03:15.6 1899
11 1238 Ted Willard G2 Bike 34 03:04.5 03:14.3 03:26.0 03:22.8 13:07.5 03:16.9 611
12 1297 Timothy Heinrich Linked Cycling 25 03:15.7 03:15.8 03:22.2 03:27.0 13:20.7 03:20.2 216
13 200 Daniel Eitman Kasel Cycling/Jax Bicycles 42 03:27.7 03:18.0 03:22.8 03:20.2 13:28.7 03:22.2 161
14 423 Brian Carlson 32 03:11.5 03:22.3 03:39.0 03:32.0 13:44.7 03:26.2 5476
15 1435 Justin Dillon G2 Shimano 32 03:21.8 03:28.0 03:28.0 03:38.0 13:55.7 03:28.9 6792
16 416 Brent Franze Giant Co Factory -Fullerton Bikes 16 03:11.8 03:27.0 03:47.0 03:53.7 14:19.5 03:34.9 486
17 1221 Ken Smith 42 03:38.7 03:35.0 03:35.8 03:36.3 14:25.7 03:36.4 7362
18 895 Moises Molina Kasel Cycling/Jax Bicycles 42 03:34.7 03:39.8 03:36.0 03:44.3 14:34.8 03:38.7 409
19 1432 Paul Greve Baghouse/Rock N Road 25 03:26.7 03:45.0 03:50.7 03:52.2 14:54.7 03:43.7 876
dnf 1391 Chris Leffler The Velo/Northern Arizona University 20 03:55.5 03:55.5 03:55.5 3405
386 Jason Denney Pure Ride Cycles/Baghouse/Oijo/Remo 30 432
409 Mark Draper Team Wheels4Life/Audi 48 2296
1282 Ryan Fedorow Baghouse/Rock N Road 32 505
Elite Masters Men (45+)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1292 Espen Kateraas Team Wheels 4 Life/Audi 45 03:00.7 03:06.0 03:07.0 03:09.0 12:22.7 03:05.7 1834
2 571 David Marietti Hot Shoppe Designs 49 03:04.5 03:01.2 03:16.0 03:30.0 12:51.8 03:12.9 185
3 655 Emilio Cervantes 949 Racing 52 03:09.7 03:12.7 03:17.2 03:15.8 12:55.5 03:13.9 215
4 277 Rhio Griego HSU Racing/La Habra Cyclery 45 03:16.8 03:15.0 03:17.0 03:07.8 12:56.5 03:14.1 289
5 275 Sten Kramer Team Wheels 4 Life/Audi 52 03:14.7 03:16.0 03:17.0 03:10.7 12:58.5 03:14.6 452
6 1378 Thomas Teger RokForm 48 03:24.8 03:19.0 03:23.0 03:20.0 13:26.7 03:21.7 3312
130 Mark Woodward Mach 5 46 2303
496 Johnny Omara Baghouse/Rock N Road 53 516
903 Todd Brown Pedal Industries 53 285
938 Tim Grange Team Wheels 4 Life/Audi 48 457
Elite Women
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1438 Amanda Nauman SDG-G2 26 03:31.5 03:22.2 03:25.0 10:18.7 03:26.2 2696
2 962 Jane Rynbrandt Rock N Road Cyclery 31 03:31.7 03:29.0 03:39.8 10:40.5 03:33.5 4959
3 176 Laura Morris G2 Bike 45 03:51.7 03:46.0 03:44.8 11:22.5 03:47.5 1239
4 129 Meghan Brown Kasel/Jax Bicycles 35 03:52.7 03:45.0 03:45.7 11:23.5 03:47.8 766
5 385 Hannah Binder The Path Bike Shop 17 03:54.8 03:50.0 03:49.0 11:33.7 03:51.2 1946
6 928 Fiona Swartz Rock N Road Cyclery 22 03:56.7 03:52.0 03:57.0 11:45.7 03:55.2 5349
7 800 Leslie Williams The Path Bike Shop 39 04:02.7 03:50.7 03:58.2 11:51.7 03:57.2 1576
8 421 Danielle Emter Trabuco Hills MTB 18 04:01.7 04:22.0 04:29.7 12:53.5 04:17.8 561
488 Amy Rambacher Fly Racing/The Path Bike Shop 34 1784
1411 Kimber Tedro Sho-Air 31 4637
1420 Alexis Vitale Menifee Bikes 16 7199
SuperSport 1 Men (35-)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1345 Michael Sanchez Pro Bike Supply 17 13:57.1 14:00.8 14:14.0 42:11.8 14:04.0 1877
2 378 Thomas Butterfield Tru Cycling 26 13:59.1 14:01.5 14:12.2 42:12.8 14:04.3 6711
3 665 Bryce Rogalski Santiago Cycling 24 13:58.1 14:01.8 14:13.0 42:12.8 14:04.3 1603
4 247 Kevin Vermaerke RokForm 14 13:58.1 14:00.8 14:14.0 42:12.8 14:04.3 1207
5 437 Ben Bennett Foothill High/The Path Bike Shop 17 14:09.1 14:12.8 15:17.0 43:38.8 14:32.9 227
6 632 Grant Hutcheson Team Baghouse 26 14:43.1 14:46.8 15:41.0 45:10.8 15:03.6 3179
7 382 Chris Taylor The Path Bike Shop 17 14:30.8 15:33.0 15:19.0 45:22.8 15:07.6 280
8 367 Turner Conway Fullerton Bicycles/OSO MTB 14 14:27.8 15:22.0 15:39.8 45:29.6 15:09.9 5033
9 865 Ardy Azadgan Nations Interbanc Cannondale 33 14:51.8 15:53.0 15:43.0 46:27.8 15:29.3 3279
10 213 Ben Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 34 16:26.8 17:45.0 16:04.0 50:15.8 16:45.3 4993
dnf 264 Trevor Hunter Rock N Road 16 13:58.1 14:01.8 27:59.8 13:59.9 1813
0 Peter Mellinger Jax Bicycles 19 6656
1196 Jack Fitzpatrick CCMTB 14 6707
SuperSport 2 Men (36-49)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 349 Kristofer Stewart Baghouse/Rock N Road 39 13:57.2 14:38.0 14:39.0 43:14.2 14:24.8 3595
2 535 Karl Lowry RokForm 44 13:56.3 14:38.7 14:42.2 43:17.2 14:25.8 342
3 1175 Theodore Posch Buena Park / Fullerton Bicycles 48 13:57.2 14:57.7 14:43.0 43:38.0 14:32.7 593
4 384 Bill Harris BBI-SIC 47 13:53.2 14:42.0 15:08.0 43:43.2 14:34.4 5069
5 414 Quyen Tran thinkASG/MVP 45 14:02.2 15:10.0 15:00.0 44:12.2 14:44.1 1760
6 426 Neil Harper Kasel/Jax Bicycles 38 14:17.3 14:58.0 14:59.0 44:14.2 14:44.8 1202
7 595 Jim Perry Velocity Yamaha 47 13:56.3 14:57.7 15:20.2 44:14.2 14:44.8 317
8 133 Steve Horvath Long Beach Cyclery 45 13:57.2 14:57.0 15:27.0 44:21.2 14:47.1 1774
9 258 Ben Spurgeon Santiago Cycling/BPC 0 14:22.0 15:23.2 15:09.0 44:54.2 14:58.1 1552
10 628 Travis Roberson G2 Bike 47 14:12.2 15:32.0 15:30.0 45:14.2 15:04.7 5150
11 354 Jeff Olson thinkASG/MVP 47 14:46.0 15:50.3 15:51.0 46:27.2 15:29.1 708
12 241 Jon Kearley Non Dot Adventures 40 14:39.2 16:19.7 16:15.3 47:14.2 15:44.8 6645
13 340 Shawn Voorhees O’GRADYS Custom Tile 47 15:06.2 16:23.7 15:55.3 47:25.2 15:48.4 513
14 560 Richard Ramsey Team Wheels 4 Life/RedMonkey 48 14:30.2 16:03.0 17:28.7 48:02.0 16:00.7 1623
15 716 Benjamin Islas RedMonkey Sports 37 15:43.2 16:30.0 17:07.0 49:20.2 16:26.8 2111
dnf 1389 Shawn Huber Pure Ride Cycles 36 15:18.2 15:18.2 15:18.2 3834
123 Michael Nasco RedMonkey Sports 46 1125
272 Doug Farnham 47 429
405 Tony Solliday Mach 5 Racing 41 640
621 Krystof Andres Pure Ride Cycles 36 5614
626 Joel Maus Fullerton Bicycles/Studio EMP 42 3130
725 Ara Papazian OC Armada/Pro Bike Supply 46 279
745 Sean Smith Linked Cycling 47 396
810 Ryan Welch 37 5125
SuperSport Masters Men (50+)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 744 Bob Harpster Hsu Racing/La Habra Cyclery 56 14:02.7 14:41.0 14:28.2 43:12.0 14:24.0 2896
2 1047 Frank Schroeder BBI-SIC 52 14:03.0 14:40.0 14:29.7 43:12.7 14:24.2 5076
3 1403 Scott Raymond BBI-SIC 49 14:02.0 14:42.0 14:41.0 43:25.0 14:28.3 5105
4 351 Kenneth Pinkerton 49 14:03.0 15:00.8 15:13.2 44:17.0 14:45.7 5140
5 563 Josh Wolff RokForm/RedMonkey/Wolff Law 55 14:27.0 15:39.0 14:54.0 45:00.0 15:00.0 130
6 148 Cy Zuidema RokForm 50 14:26.0 15:30.0 15:17.0 45:13.0 15:04.3 5013
7 559 Steve Smith thinkASG/MVP 51 14:46.0 15:19.8 15:39.2 45:45.0 15:15.0 1656
8 780 Craig Miller BBF 52 14:47.0 15:38.0 15:21.0 45:46.0 15:15.3 6891
9 202 Jiri Kozesnik 55 14:53.0 15:32.0 15:33.0 45:58.0 15:19.3 2933
10 706 Ed Schulz Hot Shoppe Designs 50 15:21.7 15:32.3 15:30.0 46:24.0 15:28.0 580
11 1329 James Nelms Pinnaclife 52 14:48.2 15:56.8 16:10.0 46:55.0 15:38.3 7337
12 1406 Richard Mainville Celo Pacific 52 14:57.0 16:36.0 16:21.7 47:54.7 15:58.2 5124
dnf 1048 Garry Summers BBI-SIC 48 14:02.0 16:57.0 30:59.0 15:29.5 3431
102 Bobby Walker RokForm 53 321
Sport 1 Men (29-)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1320 Steven Bobrofsky 28 13:51.8 14:32.8 14:36.0 43:00.6 14:20.2 7371
2 1417 Preston Gifford Sho-Air/RideBiker Alliance 27 14:01.8 14:33.5 14:51.2 43:26.6 14:28.8 817
3 1426 Sterling Mcbride 20 14:18.5 14:27.0 14:49.0 43:34.6 14:31.5 834
4 132 Blaise Janssen The Path Bike Shop/OSO MTB 14 14:01.6 14:55.8 15:00.2 43:57.6 14:39.2 5232
5 536 Chance Fullerton 15 14:02.3 14:55.3 15:18.0 44:15.6 14:45.2 2833
6 1197 Landon Amaradio Nations Interbanc Cannondale 17 14:12.6 15:30.0 15:28.0 45:10.6 15:03.5 1009
7 422 Ryan Nitzen incycle Bic/Ride bicker alliance 20 14:20.8 15:36.5 15:26.2 45:23.6 15:07.8 5960
8 478 Calvin Iba Jax Bicycles – Claremont 19 14:44.3 15:31.2 15:33.0 45:48.6 15:16.2 2925
9 544 Jonathan Cabanas 17 14:32.6 15:50.0 15:49.0 46:11.6 15:23.8 5040
10 1303 Dylan Lima 24 14:23.3 16:08.0 15:59.2 46:30.6 15:30.2 5762
11 465 Brian Kennedy 15 14:22.6 16:23.0 16:20.0 47:05.6 15:41.9 6506
12 221 Maximilian Ludwig 15 15:26.6 15:48.0 16:06.0 47:20.6 15:46.9 5849
13 1399 Alexander Kusztyk 22 14:57.6 16:08.0 16:35.0 47:40.6 15:53.5 3141
14 638 Omar Abolhosn 28 15:48.6 16:21.0 16:17.8 48:27.3 16:09.1 6695
15 364 Travis Griffitts WIN-TEAM Racing 29 16:16.6 17:02.0 17:41.0 50:59.6 16:59.9 1666
dnf 550 Jon Mcclintock Highroad 29 16:14.6 16:14.6 16:14.6 6493
118 Sheldon Pryor Foothill High/The Path Bike Shop 15 6498
192 Joshua Larsh 15 6501
308 Ryan Guidus Foxhead 27 5180
458 David Kamo PCI Race Radios 28 5137
691 Hank Evans The Path Bike Shop 17 548
703 Nick Penrose 17 5087
760 Danny Mollineda Relampago Racing/TLG Paving 15 1453
776 Colby Boyd 17 5079
Sport 2 Men (30-39)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1232 Victor Camero Cannondale 33 13:42.9 14:28.0 14:11.0 42:21.9 14:07.3 2048
2 472 Corey King Cadence/G2/HDX Mix 33 14:08.7 14:36.3 14:34.0 43:18.9 14:26.3 2902
3 1341 Bradley Stone 34 14:08.7 14:43.2 15:03.0 43:54.9 14:38.3 2245
4 518 Timothy Wilson Pure Ride Cycles 35 14:08.7 14:38.0 15:10.0 43:56.7 14:38.9 5441
5 683 Jacob Miller Nondot/Redline Studios 32 14:40.9 15:12.0 14:53.7 44:46.7 14:55.6 3674
6 399 Brian Davis cadence 34 14:28.7 15:10.3 15:17.0 44:55.9 14:58.6 2688
7 333 Abraham Rodriguez RokForm 34 14:04.7 15:47.0 15:33.2 45:24.9 15:08.3 1959
8 629 Clint Allen 32 14:55.9 15:17.0 15:42.0 45:54.9 15:18.3 3209
9 532 David Hernandez Incycle 31 14:49.9 15:39.0 15:28.0 45:56.9 15:19.0 6663
10 1017 Shahe Kassardjian 38 14:50.9 15:35.8 15:31.2 45:57.9 15:19.3 2428
10 2571 Rafael Vargas Empire Bikes 38 14:56.9 15:32.7 15:28.3 45:57.9 15:19.3 5015
12 1398 Abe Katz 35 15:10.7 16:06.3 15:50.0 47:06.9 15:42.3 7450
13 1394 Steve Busher 37 14:50.7 16:58.3 17:11.7 49:00.7 16:20.2 7446
14 659 Brad Woods Perris Pawn 30 15:39.7 16:48.2 16:58.0 49:25.9 16:28.6 6008
15 1384 Joe Garcia Rock N Road Cyclery 35 16:12.7 16:47.2 16:32.8 49:32.7 16:30.9 696
16 271 Jeff Brenner 30 15:58.7 16:58.3 16:37.8 49:34.7 16:31.6 5206
17 466 Byron Ordway Yelling Goats 34 16:03.9 17:10.0 16:58.0 50:11.9 16:44.0 2486
18 1368 David Gutterman Sweat Hogz 36 16:05.9 17:07.7 17:07.0 50:20.7 16:46.9 6466
19 673 David Ellis 38 17:23.9 16:42.0 17:19.0 51:24.9 17:08.3 5394
20 1434 Michael Cruz Kasel/Jax Cycling 31 17:15.9 19:09.0 19:24.0 55:48.9 18:36.3 1291
dnf 803 Rich Taylor Unique Energy Drink 31 14:41.9 14:41.9 14:41.9 6870
dnf 1393 Levi Olsen 35 16:04.7 16:04.7 16:04.7 7444
0 James Morse TrackXperience 37 4943
246 Joel Venegas Red Zone Racing 33 6495
357 Michael Camp Intense Cycles 33 5213
557 Philip Gomez Fullerton Bikes 32 1808
603 Jelle Brons 37 5179
646 Dusty Woodard thinkASG/TWOP 30 4911
658 Noah Hudson Syndrome Cycles 38 5096
861 Paul Bennett Pure Ride Cycles 39 3340
1013 Matthew Weber Fox Head 31 5094
Sport 3 Men (40-49)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 363 Rick Mckee Red Monkey/Fullerton Bikes 42 14:19.2 14:44.8 14:47.0 43:50.9 14:37.0 1188
2 963 Brad Marshall 45 14:15.2 14:49.0 14:57.7 44:01.9 14:40.6 3363
3 186 Mike Emerson Troy Lee Designs 42 14:19.9 14:44.3 15:15.0 44:19.2 14:46.4 5127
4 236 Alex Mansfield Fullerton Bicycles 48 14:19.9 14:48.3 15:15.0 44:23.2 14:47.7 3606
5 952 Jake Steen Wattie Ink / OC Tri Club 43 14:23.2 14:55.0 15:18.5 44:36.7 14:52.2 3044
6 832 Matt Howard thinkASG/MVP 44 14:43.2 15:01.8 14:53.2 44:38.2 14:52.7 1535
7 265 Craig Hunter Rock N Road Cyclery 44 14:45.2 14:58.0 15:08.0 44:51.2 14:57.1 1812
8 137 Steve Walton Buena Park / Fullerton Bicycles 47 14:42.2 15:09.7 15:09.2 45:01.2 15:00.4 719
9 965 Bill Pointer Fullerton Bikes/Spy Optics/Maxima 41 14:29.9 15:26.2 15:17.0 45:13.2 15:04.4 121
10 1429 Joseph Shelton 46 14:42.2 15:13.8 15:22.3 45:18.2 15:06.1 7459
11 1431 Kris Smith 45 14:36.2 15:15.0 15:29.0 45:20.2 15:06.7 7460
12 390 Robert Sima Fullerton Bikes 49 14:43.2 15:12.0 15:26.0 45:21.2 15:07.1 5029
13 656 Jason Brown South County Anesthesia 45 14:57.2 15:20.0 15:24.0 45:41.2 15:13.7 3755
14 823 Bobby Zirney thinkASG/MVP 47 14:47.2 15:12.0 15:53.0 45:52.2 15:17.4 1157
15 174 Richard Saxton RC10.com 42 14:40.2 15:36.8 15:53.3 46:10.2 15:23.4 5052
16 347 Steve Mcclelland La Habra Cyclery 48 14:46.2 15:43.0 15:51.7 46:20.9 15:27.0 2669
17 1337 Jeff Schwartzman G2 Bike 40 15:09.9 15:29.2 15:42.8 46:21.9 15:27.3 1149
18 155 Jeff Laubscher 42 14:52.2 15:47.0 15:54.0 46:33.2 15:31.1 5065
19 640 Thai Nguyen VOZ 42 15:20.2 15:30.8 15:58.2 46:49.2 15:36.4 4935
20 415 Masa Shirotani Troy Lee Designs 43 15:07.9 15:52.3 15:58.0 46:58.2 15:39.4 3294
21 879 Brian Kramer El Mo Crew 47 15:21.9 16:00.0 15:46.0 47:07.9 15:42.6 3302
22 293 Jim Bartlebaugh JB Trailer 43 15:17.9 15:44.3 16:06.0 47:08.2 15:42.7 6571
23 429 Brian Moran 41 14:55.2 16:01.0 16:15.0 47:11.2 15:43.7 6670
24 805 Greg Flanagan CrankBenders 46 15:24.2 15:57.0 16:03.0 47:24.2 15:48.1 2940
25 228 Ryan Gagliano Cyclemall/Trophy Point 41 15:26.9 16:04.3 16:11.7 47:42.9 15:54.3 336
26 335 Jason Findahl 41 15:26.2 16:41.0 16:25.0 48:32.2 16:10.7 2709
27 108 Jack Chou RokForm 41 15:33.2 16:34.0 16:36.0 48:43.2 16:14.4 1282
28 1164 Bryan Yates OTR 45 15:33.2 16:37.0 17:03.0 49:13.2 16:24.4 7160
29 485 Angel Padilla G2 Bike 48 15:36.2 16:58.0 17:04.0 49:38.2 16:32.7 778
30 1436 Edwin Feliciano 46 15:59.2 16:54.0 17:02.0 49:55.2 16:38.4 7465
31 1418 Steve Schwartz Pure Ride Cycles 47 15:56.2 17:03.0 17:02.0 50:01.2 16:40.4 1690
32 652 Sean Milam Redline/Surf City Cyclery 44 15:54.2 17:00.0 17:24.0 50:18.2 16:46.1 1162
33 188 Satoru Terada Troy Lee Designs 43 16:30.2 18:03.8 16:46.2 51:20.2 17:06.7 1152
34 434 Jeff Bradford 47 16:27.2 17:29.0 17:37.0 51:33.2 17:11.1 3168
35 815 Ed Flanigan 48 17:50.2 20:13.0 22:13.8 1:00:16.9 20:05.6 1148
dnf 162 Greg Larson Redline Studios 47 16:26.2 16:26.2 16:26.2 652
dnf 1387 Shannon Churchill Troy Lee Designs 47 18:12.2 18:12.2 18:12.2 2172
dnf 1410 Craig Graham 41 18:21.4 18:21.4 18:21.4 4735
298 Bow Lemp Linked Ministry Cycling 45 180
444 Blake Weaver RedMonkey Sports 47 2530
473 Richard James WIN-TEAM Racing 46 687
512 John Ravera 46 5361
1003 Todd Corbitt Jamis Bicycles 46 7037
1310 Thomas Rambacher The Path Bike Shop 40 2536
Sport 4 Men (50+)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 417 Mike Franze Fullerton Bicycles 49 14:33.7 15:10.0 15:03.3 44:47.0 14:55.7 487
2 136 Ray Fecteau TRISLIDE/Incycle 49 14:34.0 15:09.0 15:09.7 44:52.7 14:57.6 6560
3 502 Scott Vrzal Linked Cycling 50 14:40.0 15:02.0 15:15.8 44:57.7 14:59.2 1407
4 693 Ross Bennett Foothill High/The Path Bike Shop 52 14:40.7 15:03.3 15:14.0 44:58.0 14:59.3 1197
5 106 Greg Brown RokForm 50 14:46.0 15:19.0 15:32.0 45:37.0 15:12.3 122
6 216 Bernard Filtz thinkASG/MVP 55 15:28.2 15:30.5 15:16.0 46:14.7 15:24.9 2021
7 555 Martin Kraty Spark Racing 55 15:25.0 15:37.0 15:18.0 46:20.0 15:26.7 5091
8 181 William Brock RokForm 50 15:12.7 15:32.2 15:38.0 46:23.0 15:27.7 387
9 1081 Daniel Jordan thinkASG/MVP 56 15:04.0 15:43.0 15:40.0 46:27.0 15:29.0 1180
10 1413 Scot Hink 51 15:01.0 15:33.0 15:53.0 46:27.0 15:29.0 7449
11 392 Derek Weston WIN-TEAM Racing 54 15:12.0 15:51.0 15:36.0 46:39.0 15:33.0 643
12 1428 Robert Gelfand JOHN BURR CYCLES 55 15:10.7 15:51.3 15:54.0 46:56.0 15:38.7 6920
13 618 Scot Grierson RokForm 50 14:59.2 16:03.8 15:55.8 46:58.7 15:39.6 1915
14 337 Michael Antonowitsch La Habra Cyclery 55 15:37.0 15:47.0 15:42.0 47:06.0 15:42.0 347
15 122 Jeff Volpe ViewSonic/Rock N Road 50 15:15.0 15:53.0 16:15.0 47:23.0 15:47.7 6574
16 231 Eric Howe The Cyclery Bike Shop 53 15:26.7 15:53.2 16:10.0 47:30.0 15:50.0 6606
17 105 Alan Ross RokForm 57 15:13.0 16:10.8 16:09.2 47:33.0 15:51.0 2697
18 121 Jeff Davis Fenix Cycling 50 14:47.0 15:48.0 16:59.8 47:34.7 15:51.6 2550
19 141 Jonathan Jarrett thinkASG/MVP 52 15:13.0 16:12.0 16:22.7 47:47.7 15:55.9 2672
20 115 Kenneth Johnson RokForm 51 15:19.0 16:27.0 16:17.0 48:03.0 16:01.0 6490
21 113 Robert Gerger RokForm 51 16:05.0 16:49.8 15:54.2 48:49.0 16:16.3 3835
22 274 John Roy 54 16:04.0 16:32.8 16:36.3 49:13.0 16:24.3 6622
23 764 Sidney Harris thinkASG/MVP 58 16:01.0 16:44.0 16:48.0 49:33.0 16:31.0 1086
24 581 David Browning thinkASG/MVP 51 15:37.0 16:58.7 16:59.3 49:35.0 16:31.7 144
25 255 John Hunt 55 15:57.2 16:46.8 16:53.8 49:37.7 16:32.6 1627
26 342 Matt Mcbride La Habra Cyclery/MMI Stunts 54 16:12.7 16:49.3 16:46.0 49:48.0 16:36.0 1084
27 869 Tom Kruse Santiago Cycling 56 16:18.0 16:50.0 16:43.0 49:51.0 16:37.0 3154
28 131 David Fong The Path Bike Shop 55 16:16.0 16:43.8 17:34.2 50:34.0 16:51.3 2437
29 396 Steve Nadaskai thinkASG/MVP 53 16:47.0 17:16.8 17:11.2 51:15.0 17:05.0 5422
30 182 Jim Downey Troy Lee Designs/Intense Cycles 53 16:19.0 17:25.0 17:50.8 51:34.7 17:11.6 3275
31 1054 Marty Budrovic Linked Cycling 52 16:17.7 17:55.3 18:23.0 52:36.0 17:32.0 2918
32 884 Michael Farnham 49 17:13.0 18:14.0 18:03.0 53:30.0 17:50.0 4968
33 1074 Dirk Pierce 53 17:22.0 18:06.0 18:02.0 53:30.0 17:50.0 5005
34 303 Robison Mcguire Art in Motion 56 17:50.0 32:14.0 27:07.1 1:17:11.1 25:43.7 6503
0 Kevin Beach Nations Interbanc Cannondale 50 177
0 John Flores RokForm 51 844
495 Perry Kramer Giant Cycling Club 55 1741
811 Paul Buckland thinkASG/MVP 52 1630
Sport Women
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 311 Erin Machan Wattie Ink 31 15:40.5 16:33.0 32:13.5 16:06.8 2889
2 420 Gina Flanagan CrankBenders 33 15:53.3 16:59.3 32:52.5 16:26.3 5882
3 637 Kayla Nelson 16 16:04.5 16:49.0 32:53.5 16:26.8 6513
4 1153 Kathryn Lockwood Bike Religion 39 17:11.5 16:31.0 33:42.6 16:51.3 7173
5 648 Kelly Tesch The Path Bike Shop 35 17:13.5 17:44.0 34:57.5 17:28.8 1065
6 1427 Linda Vigil 47 17:19.5 18:02.8 35:22.3 17:41.1 7457
7 151 Brooklyn Mcclendon 47 17:25.5 18:08.0 35:33.5 17:46.8 1931
8 732 Charlene Yarnall Santiago Cycling 48 17:44.8 18:14.8 35:59.5 17:59.8 5684
9 580 Shannon Hickman thinkASG/MVP 44 17:51.5 18:09.0 36:00.6 18:00.3 3155
10 1355 Mary Patterson thinkASG/MVP 38 18:02.5 18:01.0 36:03.5 18:01.8 5489
11 227 Taffy Eitman Pure Ride Cycles 40 17:36.5 18:31.0 36:07.5 18:03.8 3498
12 809 Amy Stonich 40 17:53.5 18:24.0 36:17.5 18:08.8 5811
13 639 Aubrey More 15 18:20.3 19:09.0 37:29.3 18:44.6 6576
14 944 Laurie Grube 36 18:41.5 18:53.0 37:34.5 18:47.3 6933
15 1404 Kate Mullarkey 33 18:21.5 19:14.0 37:35.5 18:47.8 7428
16 412 Kathryn Wilson The Path Bike Shop 34 18:47.3 19:06.3 37:53.5 18:56.8 1070
17 546 Melissa Chabot Trail Angels 37 18:26.5 19:31.0 37:57.5 18:58.8 5032
18 240 Missy Kearley Non Dot Adventures 35 18:49.5 19:55.0 38:44.5 19:22.3 4994
19 1430 Wendy Villegas SoCal Womens Endurance 39 18:37.5 20:17.0 38:54.5 19:27.3 618
20 493 Isa Estrada Buena Park / Fullerton Bicycles 30 19:01.5 20:29.0 39:30.5 19:45.3 2510
21 1439 Leticia Villarreal The Path Bike Shop 40 21:28.5 23:19.0 44:47.5 22:23.8 2916
107 Sherri Walker RokForm 47 1634
509 Nicky Down Rock N Road Cyclery 48 1296
604 Jamie Bewernitz 38 5178
Clydesdales
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 376 Christopher Nelson Adrenaline Sports Group 44 14:26.5 15:26.8 15:19.2 45:12.5 15:04.2 6659
2 1321 Greg Lasiewski thinkASG/Fox/Spy/Cal Coast Bikes 47 14:30.7 15:29.8 15:12.0 45:12.5 15:04.2 5022
3 197 Rick Rutecki OC Los Viejos 56 14:57.5 15:40.0 15:24.0 46:01.5 15:20.5 306
4 935 Graeme Stanners 50 15:18.5 15:55.0 15:43.0 46:56.5 15:38.8 5540
5 179 John Stalker Pure Ride Cycles 35 15:07.2 15:58.0 16:18.2 47:23.5 15:47.8 4936
6 807 Richard Wilhelm Full Psycle 51 15:14.7 16:12.5 16:39.3 48:06.5 16:02.2 464
7 709 Christian Holloway Holloway Air Systems 35 15:21.5 16:46.0 17:07.8 49:15.2 16:25.1 5460
8 789 Maui Suzuki SweatHogz 36 15:48.5 17:01.0 16:43.0 49:32.5 16:30.8 6467
9 256 Jonathan Dewhurst 42 15:55.5 16:55.0 16:59.7 49:50.2 16:36.7 2677
10 707 Sharone Levy thinkASG/MVP 46 15:59.4 16:43.0 17:09.0 49:51.5 16:37.2 4914
11 285 Steve Marshall WIN-TEAM Racing/Bahati 48 17:13.2 18:17.2 18:42.0 54:12.5 18:04.2 6615
dnf 1395 Ricardo Macics 29 19:54.5 19:54.5 19:54.5 7445
101 Jeff Byron RokForm 57 701
120 Jeff Dooley Incycle Bicycles 40 6539
419 Brad Cameron Renthal MBA 41 2823
970 Jeff Dye The Path Bike Shop 54 726
Singlespeed
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 427 Chris Heinrich The Path Bike Shop 37 14:20.4 14:36.5 14:30.2 43:27.2 14:29.1 751
2 520 Nate Adams Kasel Cycling / JAX Bicycles 36 14:16.2 14:47.8 14:56.3 44:00.2 14:40.1 154
3 454 Mario Correa The Path Bike Shop 45 14:29.2 14:59.8 14:32.0 44:01.0 14:40.3 1513
4 615 Eric Williams Corridor Recycling/Velo Pacific 34 14:16.2 14:51.8 15:02.2 44:10.2 14:43.4 303
5 1268 John Ciampa Kasel/Jax Bicycles 30 14:29.0 15:25.0 15:50.2 45:44.2 15:14.7 977
6 1443 Brian Wilmot 36 14:45.2 15:37.0 15:35.8 45:58.0 15:19.3 5682
7 781 Shawn Zabo Kasel Cycling/Jax Bicycles 43 15:32.2 16:21.0 16:21.0 48:14.2 16:04.7 1575
8 777 Juan Diaz Specialized 40 16:48.0 18:04.3 17:52.0 52:44.2 17:34.7 1920
9 212 Bart Maeda 46 16:58.2 18:30.0 18:44.0 54:12.2 18:04.1 2534
111 John Potts RokForm/Team Toyota 44 3519
1304 David Allen Pure Ride Cycles 39 1483
Men 60+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 103 Michael Mchenry RokForm 60 15:13.5 15:56.7 31:10.2 15:35.1 315
2 319 Randy Banales RokForm 61 16:32.7 16:53.5 33:26.2 16:43.1 242
3 608 John Ganahl 70 17:19.2 17:45.2 35:04.5 17:32.2 158
4 126 Mike Benedict thinkASG/MVP 63 17:16.5 18:23.0 35:39.5 17:49.7 711
5 590 Alan Vester Paramount Racing 61 17:53.5 18:46.0 36:39.5 18:19.7 5342
6 1141 Dean Ferrandini Crankbenders 70 18:57.4 19:54.0 38:51.5 19:25.7 2805
7 1339 Chuck Chambers 65 20:03.5 20:59.0 41:02.5 20:31.2 5953
dnf 877 Ray Wirta 65 19:10.5 19:10.5 19:10.5 2545
100 Craig Erion RokForm 61 118
Beginner Men 24 (24-) 2015 Series 2
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1318 Jacob Still Pure Ride Cyclery 16 15:23.6 16:14.0 31:37.6 15:48.8 5758
2 1416 Toshiki Tomita 24 15:30.6 16:17.0 31:47.6 15:53.8 5919
3 317 David Meade TLD/Ryno Power 22 15:28.4 16:22.3 31:50.7 15:55.3 6698
4 1180 Eric Mintz 22 16:06.9 15:47.8 31:54.6 15:57.3 5846
5 128 Matthew Woodward Mach 5 14 15:53.6 16:14.8 32:08.4 16:04.2 3196
6 1229 Zach Richardson 15 16:13.6 16:03.0 32:16.6 16:08.3 7263
7 966 Ayrton Ward 16 15:43.6 17:29.0 33:12.6 16:36.3 3191
8 679 Joseph Caryl Sison G2 Bike 24 16:36.4 16:43.3 33:19.7 16:39.8 5850
9 569 Teo Albers huffy 19 16:23.6 17:00.0 33:23.6 16:41.8 3695
10 782 Brendan Crow Blais Racing Kenda AME TLD 23 16:27.6 17:03.0 33:30.6 16:45.3 6021
11 765 Sam Ferris fishbonez 14 16:31.7 17:19.7 33:51.4 16:55.7 5034
12 993 Nick Stover 24 17:00.6 18:12.0 35:12.6 17:36.3 7022
13 447 Jesse Fox El Toro 16 17:00.4 18:15.0 35:15.4 17:37.7 6686
1012 Kyle Mckay CCMTB 16 7098
1056 Marcus Volpe ViewSonic/Rock N Road 19 7053
Beginner Men 29 (25-29) 2015 Series 2
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 767 Julio Vega 26 15:57.6 16:07.0 32:04.6 16:02.3 5915
2 1396 Ryan Carter 27 15:58.6 16:27.0 32:25.6 16:12.8 5966
3 1402 Tim Tunnermann 27 16:32.6 16:27.0 32:59.6 16:29.8 7427
4 1433 Mike Farnham 26 16:22.4 16:59.0 33:21.4 16:40.7 7432
5 1130 Tyler Wedge 28 16:19.6 17:46.0 34:05.6 17:02.8 5926
6 1386 Steve Mieczkowski 28 17:06.4 18:24.2 35:30.6 17:45.3 3818
Beginner Men 34 (30-34) 2015 Series 2
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1264 John Levy Beginners have sponsors? 34 15:14.9 15:34.0 30:48.9 15:24.4 7335
2 494 James Justin Shultz BGA-D37-Socal MC 34 15:20.6 15:33.2 30:53.9 15:26.9 6523
3 1244 Jp Tovar Buena Park Bikes 34 15:56.9 16:29.0 32:25.9 16:13.0 6820
4 589 Kevin Heiner thinkASG/MVP 30 15:54.6 16:36.2 32:30.9 16:15.4 886
5 1367 Gabriel Garcia 34 15:42.9 16:53.0 32:35.9 16:18.0 7418
6 953 Brian Carey Team RAD 34 16:07.6 16:40.3 32:47.9 16:24.0 7003
7 605 Sonny Watanasirisuk 949 Racing 31 15:58.9 17:02.0 33:00.9 16:30.4 2221
8 516 Harley Letner HSU Racing/Roy’s Cyclery/La Habra Cyclery 31 16:05.9 16:59.0 33:04.9 16:32.4 2952
9 1126 Ryo Okuda 31 16:05.6 17:04.2 33:09.9 16:34.9 5869
10 469 Darrell Schwaiger Yelling goats 33 16:09.9 17:04.0 33:13.9 16:37.0 2557
11 523 Israel S Fernandez 31 16:24.6 17:14.2 33:38.9 16:49.4 6598
12 1425 Andy Morales 32 16:28.6 17:12.0 33:40.6 16:50.3 7348
13 746 Ray Gauger Ray Gauger Media 31 16:04.9 17:40.0 33:44.9 16:52.4 6842
14 1330 Josh Etter 34 17:38.9 18:13.0 35:51.9 17:56.0 7385
15 931 Ian Reymond KeyShot 30 17:13.9 18:48.0 36:01.9 18:01.0 5442
16 1261 Justin Moschina 34 17:42.9 18:42.8 36:25.6 18:12.8 7336
17 1419 Justin Spring 32 17:47.9 19:09.0 36:56.9 18:28.4 7425
18 1407 Eliel Gabriel 28 18:41.9 20:04.0 38:45.9 19:23.0 3616
19 1412 Matt Kephart Specialized 31 19:04.9 21:04.8 40:09.6 20:04.8 5802
20 1447 Franklin Johnson Im Frankly FIT 32 20:26.1 21:20.8 41:46.9 20:53.4 7349
21 978 Tom Valenti ZrO2 29 20:53.9 21:19.0 42:12.9 21:06.4 6942
22 124 Gregory Benedict thinkASG/MVP 29 24:25.9 27:20.8 51:46.6 25:53.3 1714
Beginner Men 39 (35-39) 2015 Series 2
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1097 Jeffrey Sousa 35 15:15.9 15:35.0 30:50.9 15:25.4 7045
2 667 Kevin Recor ZrO2 36 16:04.9 16:24.8 32:29.6 16:14.8 6026
3 1353 Ashley Dorna 38 15:43.9 16:46.8 32:30.6 16:15.3 6871
4 1328 Christopher Jones Pure Ride Cycles 38 15:53.9 16:57.7 32:51.6 16:25.8 7326
5 1379 David Strand 37 15:59.6 16:58.2 32:57.9 16:29.0 7355
6 1390 Kristiano Costeniero 35 16:41.9 17:53.0 34:34.9 17:17.4 7443
7 1377 Jorge Requejo Fernandez 34 17:01.1 17:47.5 34:48.6 17:24.3 3233
8 519 Terrence Yao 37 16:47.6 18:11.3 34:58.9 17:29.4 5631
9 1365 Robert Mcgraw -1 17:37.6 18:02.0 35:39.6 17:49.8 7416
10 268 Jamie Rayfield 38 18:29.6 19:18.3 37:47.9 18:54.0 6494
11 147 Earvin Corpuz Campcetera 35 18:29.0 38:05.5 38:05.5 28:17.2 6530
12 515 Gene Towler Hsu Racing/La Habra Cyclery 38 18:54.9 20:11.0 39:05.9 19:32.9 5162
13 702 Jeff Erickson Desert MC 39 22:39.9 24:58.8 47:38.6 23:49.3 6562
146 Ryan Cruz Team Old Cranks 36 6499
263 Deshon Witherspoon 39 6488
408 Kevin Rausch 36 6737
Beginner Men 44 (40-44) 2015 Series 2
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1008 Mike Sclimenti Linked Cycling 44 15:43.3 16:11.0 31:54.3 15:57.1 3206
2 1375 Matt Mccormick 40 15:52.3 16:31.2 32:23.5 16:11.8 1942
3 642 Robert Cantrell Crazy Bear Bikes 44 15:48.5 16:43.0 32:31.5 16:15.8 2602
4 1334 Manny Tapia 41 16:15.5 16:45.8 33:01.3 16:30.6 3754
5 410 Patrick Pitre 42 16:27.5 16:45.0 33:12.5 16:36.3 6531
6 341 Dave Wilson 43 16:16.3 17:05.0 33:21.3 16:40.6 6685
7 196 Jim Suko Buttercup Exchange 42 16:36.5 17:15.2 33:51.8 16:55.9 2423
8 460 Mark Hartwick 42 16:28.5 17:26.0 33:54.5 16:57.3 3287
9 1437 Chris Parker Rottweiler Performance 41 16:50.5 17:26.0 34:16.5 17:08.3 1445
10 843 Todd Lundell Team Sparkle 41 16:50.5 17:31.0 34:21.5 17:10.8 456
11 1137 Mike Torpey 41 17:03.5 17:28.0 34:31.5 17:15.8 5107
12 748 Robin Rogers La Habra Cyclery 43 17:01.3 18:00.3 35:01.5 17:30.8 6807
13 1408 Gary Trachy 44 17:28.5 18:19.0 35:47.5 17:53.8 6528
14 171 Javier Rodriguez 40 17:48.5 20:00.8 37:49.3 18:54.6 2458
15 684 David Flournoy 42 18:46.3 19:34.2 38:20.5 19:10.3 6683
16 1409 Javier Gutierrez 41 19:35.5 19:14.0 38:49.5 19:24.8 7468
17 1446 Jamie Hernandez 42 19:47.5 20:19.0 40:06.5 20:03.3 7462
18 1421 Miguel Huerta 42 19:33.2 21:13.3 40:46.5 20:23.3 7430
19 670 Markus Pudenz 43 19:29.5 22:57.8 42:27.3 21:13.6 2674
20 1091 Chris Coddington 41 20:40.5 22:05.8 42:46.3 21:23.1 7132
165 Larry Klein 42 6483
206 Hilario Torres 40 6509
424 Stephen Fry 43 5475
492 Russ Brenan 44 5099
668 Alex Rios 43 1797
695 Carlos Flores CyclePro.biz 41 2004
Beginner Men 49 (45-49) 2015 Series 2
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1385 Michael Gould 44 15:59.0 16:11.0 32:10.0 16:05.0 7442
2 1363 Kevin Stiles 47 16:06.0 16:34.0 32:40.0 16:20.0 3423
3 1424 Brad Matthews 47 16:05.0 16:37.0 32:42.0 16:21.0 684
4 567 Brent Farrell Desert MC 45 16:12.0 16:38.0 32:50.0 16:25.0 1798
5 201 Orlando Cintron 49 16:21.0 16:36.0 32:57.0 16:28.5 5234
6 373 Scott Hannah Redline Studios 45 16:12.0 16:51.0 33:03.0 16:31.5 2166
7 1148 Lenny Spangler Charlie Don’t Surf/HCM Real Estate 47 16:20.8 17:01.0 33:21.8 16:40.9 7168
8 808 Sam Gabal Charlie Don’t Surf 44 16:45.0 17:04.0 33:49.0 16:54.5 1430
9 766 Steve Ferris fishbonez 48 16:50.0 17:14.0 34:04.0 17:02.0 814
10 1263 Donovan Norris GetSome! 45 16:51.0 17:56.0 34:47.0 17:23.5 7328
11 1335 Sean Kamborian Team Old Cranks 45 16:56.0 18:13.0 35:09.0 17:34.5 7338
12 710 Mike Maynard Elmo Crew 48 17:14.0 18:14.0 35:28.0 17:44.0 1818
13 1340 Hai Liu 45 17:49.8 17:42.3 35:32.0 17:46.0 1338
14 218 Michael Gimlett 46 17:27.0 18:10.0 35:37.0 17:48.5 636
15 1265 David Wolfe 48 16:30.2 19:15.5 35:45.8 17:52.9 7320
16 177 Rodney Gist Team Old Cranks 48 17:39.0 18:16.7 35:55.8 17:57.9 6555
17 125 Chase Pense Viewsonic 45 17:48.2 19:21.5 37:09.8 18:34.9 6629
18 1357 Anthony Kjenstad 46 18:08.0 19:27.0 37:35.0 18:47.5 6821
19 1444 Greg Ferenstein Bike Religion 48 18:25.0 20:12.0 38:37.0 19:18.5 3585
20 154 Tony Roberts thinkASG/MVP 45 18:55.0 20:00.0 38:55.0 19:27.5 147
21 413 Scott Perkins Desert MC/District37 MTB 47 19:56.0 20:52.0 40:48.0 20:24.0 6527
22 243 Jim Martin RokForm 49 21:04.0 23:23.0 44:27.0 22:13.5 204
dnf 917 Paul Vilte 48 34:39.0 34:39.0 34:39.0 6982
0 Michael Tarver Ranchos Cycling 45 6570
279 Marc Villemaire thinkASG/MVP 47 145
316 Orlando Cabanday Triple O-O-O 47 5075
1262 Paul Perrelle 46 6471
Beginner Men 50 (50+) 2015 Series 2
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 864 Troy Richardson nannete Richardson 51 15:27.5 15:53.0 31:20.5 15:40.2 6968
2 971 Patrick Rogers Perris Pawn 53 15:35.5 15:57.8 31:33.2 15:46.6 6009
3 149 Paul Davies 50 15:41.2 15:52.3 31:33.5 15:46.8 6591
3 830 Leigh Heyer Pure Ride/RokForm 57 15:35.2 15:58.2 31:33.5 15:46.8 6808
5 594 Ken Harkness Mulligan Family Fun 53 16:02.5 16:48.7 32:51.2 16:25.6 6633
6 245 Bill Dwyer VOZ Cycling 56 16:25.2 16:39.2 33:04.5 16:32.2 5380
7 528 Paul Thede Laguna Canyon Riders 60 16:20.5 16:55.8 33:16.2 16:38.1 6752
8 205 Kevin Mccarthy MindFX Science Inc 54 16:50.5 16:32.0 33:22.5 16:41.2 6619
9 220 Chris Hurley 58 16:10.5 17:23.8 33:34.2 16:47.1 4928
10 237 Jay Manzano Fullerton Bicycles 56 16:30.5 17:06.8 33:37.2 16:48.6 3521
11 134 Vance Schmitz Fecteau Frenchies 51 16:40.5 17:16.0 33:56.5 16:58.2 2895
12 500 Vic Ulrich Team El Mo 50 16:47.5 17:28.0 34:15.5 17:07.8 928
13 278 Mike Soursby thinkASG/MVP 57 17:02.2 17:22.0 34:24.2 17:12.1 149
14 758 Frank Heinze 52 17:34.5 17:13.0 34:47.5 17:23.8 6538
15 239 Mark Wheeler 53 17:09.2 17:39.0 34:48.2 17:24.1 2417
16 769 Glenn Masuda 51 17:17.7 17:33.5 34:51.2 17:25.6 3387
17 339 Randy Knox Big Poppy 52 17:11.5 17:52.8 35:04.2 17:32.1 5732
18 1272 Dave Nahay 53 17:12.2 18:05.2 35:17.5 17:38.8 7225
19 1352 Kurt Wiemann thinkASG/MVP 52 17:24.5 18:02.0 35:26.5 17:43.2 2539
20 310 Thomas Malone thinkASG/MVP 56 17:32.5 17:57.0 35:29.5 17:44.8 182
21 750 Dan Mucetti The Cyclery Bike Shop 49 17:26.5 18:04.0 35:30.5 17:45.2 6817
22 1415 Fred Vinton 55 17:24.5 18:22.0 35:46.5 17:53.2 1263
23 1376 Kenneth Whiteing 68 17:46.5 18:07.0 35:53.5 17:56.7 7343
24 170 Ken Melgoza 52 17:52.5 18:54.0 36:46.5 18:23.2 5680
25 1119 Michael Hansen AMTR 57 17:44.5 20:02.0 37:46.5 18:53.2 7155
26 164 Justin Mccarty Stage21 55 18:07.5 20:00.0 38:07.5 19:03.8 2543
27 552 Richard Mcclintock 58 18:26.2 19:56.2 38:22.5 19:11.2 6481
28 127 Mike Neice Brewluminati 53 18:56.5 20:15.8 39:12.2 19:36.1 141
29 785 Joe Dada 52 19:04.5 20:37.0 39:41.5 19:50.7 6896
30 330 Anthony Ortega AMTR 55 19:01.5 20:43.5 39:45.0 19:52.5 5389
31 1307 Stuart Uehara Rock N Road 49 19:53.5 19:58.0 39:51.5 19:55.7 1972
32 242 Jay Doyle West River Cycles/LV 62 19:55.5 20:41.0 40:36.5 20:18.2 6646
33 1423 Tom Brand 50 19:36.2 21:19.2 40:55.5 20:27.8 7431
34 302 Andre Poiriez Laguna Canyon Riders 51 19:59.2 22:29.0 42:28.2 21:14.1 6655
35 1247 Horst Ryder thinkASG/MVP 59 21:19.5 23:08.0 44:27.5 22:13.7 1686
36 350 John Donaldson 70 21:42.2 24:15.3 45:57.5 22:58.8 271
dnf 1397 David Marcroft 58 7448
0 Troy Lee Troy Lee Designs 54 3057
110 Shawn Biglari Rokform 56 6767
145 Tom Gilchriese 55 6635
163 Kevin Forsyth 56 2551
193 Erick Larsh Foothill High/The Path Bike Shop 57 6502
225 Steven Potter 50 2424
253 Ichiro Fujimori SoCal Trail Breezer 52 1566
430 Andre Lotz thinkASG/MVP 55 2540
455 John Molloy 49 2130
787 Daniel Burns All-In-One Construction 54 4969
913 Mike Curry thinkASG/MVP 54 2167
1020 Art Veyna Laguna Canyon Riders 58 3327
Beginner Women 2015 Series 2
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 945 Jessica Demoe 23 16:45.2 17:25.0 34:10.2 17:05.1 3326
2 901 Amber Montero Girls Ride 2 (G2)/Fullerton Bikes 30 17:48.2 18:21.0 36:09.2 18:04.6 3803
3 1445 Leslie Nicholson G2 Bikes 0 18:38.2 18:13.0 36:51.2 18:25.6 7461
4 362 Patsy Coles La Habra Cyclery/Rudy Project 51 18:33.2 19:13.0 37:46.2 18:53.1 6505
5 431 Karin Lotz thinkASG/MVP 53 18:39.2 19:12.0 37:51.2 18:55.6 2541
6 1351 Karen Tye 43 19:19.2 20:48.0 40:07.2 20:03.6 7331
7 1333 Cindy Mason Pure Ride 53 21:24.2 22:27.8 43:51.9 21:56.0 7324
8 305 Carly Lee Troy Lee Designs 19 22:24.8 23:43.0 46:07.8 23:03.9 6684
9 1414 Jann Banales RokForm 60 23:35.2 24:03.0 47:38.2 23:49.1 7433
10 1388 Sarah Lee Troy Lee Designs 47 22:51.2 25:38.0 48:29.2 24:14.6 6682
11 1001 Courtney Gauger FRESH POTS!!!!! 27 24:26.2 28:00.8 52:26.9 26:13.5 7065
459 Rhiannon Freiley PCI Race Radios 32 5138
Junior Boys (12-15)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 204 Kurtis Epps 14 14:52.3 15:23.2 30:15.5 15:07.8 6489
2 360 Blake Wray The Path Bike Shop 12 15:05.5 15:19.0 30:24.5 15:12.3 3180
3 529 Jack Sykes Kaenon Polorized 14 15:30.5 16:25.0 31:55.5 15:57.8 6602
4 327 Hayden Metz Empire Bikes 11 16:16.3 16:38.0 32:54.3 16:27.1 5207
5 187 Max Lee Troy Lee Designs 15 17:00.5 16:11.8 33:12.3 16:36.1 3193
6 561 Cole Smith thinkASG/MVP 14 16:32.5 16:58.7 33:31.3 16:45.6 3188
7 909 Evan Mansfield 15 16:29.5 17:25.0 33:54.5 16:57.3 6979
8 152 Alex Williams YUCAIPA BIKE CENTER 13 16:48.5 17:32.0 34:20.5 17:10.3 6607
9 1327 Evan Eisenhart 13 17:19.8 17:56.8 35:16.5 17:38.3 7383
10 1007 Aidan Epp Redline Studios 15 17:46.5 18:18.0 36:04.5 18:02.3 7092
11 344 Zachary Walker Foothill High/The Path Bike Shop 15 17:10.5 19:15.0 36:25.5 18:12.8 5362
12 721 Justin Bartlebaugh JB Trailer/Pedals Bike Shop 14 17:42.5 19:00.0 36:42.5 18:21.3 6813
13 660 Lincoln Rhonemus thinkASG/MVP 13 17:48.3 18:59.0 36:47.3 18:23.6 5256
14 1422 Alec Demkiw 12 18:46.8 18:48.8 37:35.5 18:47.8 7454
15 168 James Begando Begando 12 18:03.3 19:52.2 37:55.5 18:57.8 6593
16 286 John Chriestenson Nini 14 18:00.5 20:33.0 38:33.5 19:16.8 6544
17 551 Bronson Gabira Mom 12 18:55.5 20:55.4 39:50.9 19:55.4 6689
18 299 Louis Poiriez Laguna Canyon Riders 12 20:06.5 22:31.0 42:37.5 21:18.8 6654
19 1392 Mason Klein 13 19:47.5 22:51.0 42:38.5 21:19.3 6482
20 1401 Travis Pecoy 14 20:14.5 24:21.0 44:35.5 22:17.8 6639
dnf 1065 Mason Hartwick 12 24:08.5 09:41.8 33:50.3 16:55.1 7064
dnf 1440 Grant Mainville 13 30:42.5 30:42.5 30:42.5 7466
119 Austin Dooley Incycle Bicycles 13 6540
140 Cole Petersen 11 5862
250 James Perez 13 6000
425 Brennen Fry 12 6749
841 Nic Tanaka 12 6975
Junior Girls (12-15)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1217 Gabrielle Richardson 13 18:15.9 18:15.9 18:15.9 7264
2 1400 Ivanna Adames Dad 13 18:57.2 18:57.2 18:57.2 7429
3 842 Lucy Lundell Team Sparkle 12 19:42.9 19:42.9 19:42.9 6978
4 175 Karly Bundy Juliana Bikes 12 20:39.9 20:39.9 20:39.9 6017
5 150 Dixie Owens Don’s Bicycles 12 21:52.2 21:52.2 21:52.2 6577
6 167 Lauren Lopez Mom and Dad 12 23:25.9 23:25.9 23:25.9 6595
2515 Kortney Maeda Linked Cycling 12 6620
Kids 9-11 Boys
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 2548 Stewart Harris BBI-SIC 11 07:33.7 07:33.7 07:33.7 6487
2 2564 Adam Emter Trabuco Hills MTB 11 07:51.7 07:51.7 07:51.7 6508
3 2785 Luke Fetzer Laguna Cyclery 9 08:06.0 08:06.0 08:06.0 6751
4 2862 Nicholas Adames Dad 10 08:11.7 08:11.7 08:11.7 7440
5 2810 Jaymes Avina 9 08:14.4 08:14.4 08:14.4 7387
6 2732 Jonas Woodruff 9 08:15.4 08:15.4 08:15.4 7197
7 2593 Ryan Holmes 10 08:17.0 08:17.0 08:17.0 6771
8 2833 Caleb Smith 9 08:19.2 08:19.2 08:19.2 7392
9 2503 Carter Klein 11 08:23.2 08:23.2 08:23.2 6484
10 2865 Liam Olson Team MBS 9 08:26.2 08:26.2 08:26.2 5940
11 2784 Reese Neuer Mom and Dad/LR Apparel 8 08:34.0 08:34.0 08:34.0 6486
12 2857 Joaquin Vasquez 11 08:41.2 08:41.2 08:41.2 6754
13 2842 Nixon Bergener 9 08:48.4 08:48.4 08:48.4 7405
14 2608 Aiden Brown 10 08:52.2 08:52.2 08:52.2 6788
15 2558 Cole Bundy 10 08:54.4 08:54.4 08:54.4 6500
16 2529 Maxwell Walker Mom and Dad 11 09:18.0 09:18.0 09:18.0 6712
17 2525 Brendan Lemp 10 09:45.7 09:45.7 09:45.7 6651
18 2868 James Sarnecki Bike Religion 10 09:47.7 09:47.7 09:47.7 7441
19 2858 Harper Colin 10 09:55.7 09:55.7 09:55.7 6733
20 2861 Ian Abrahams 10 09:57.2 09:57.2 09:57.2 7452
21 2760 Johnny Rainer 10 10:17.7 10:17.7 10:17.7 7206
22 2519 Luis Tamayo-Viveros 9 10:18.0 10:18.0 10:18.0 6518
23 2762 Eric Nam 10 10:29.0 10:29.0 10:29.0 7361
24 2854 Marek Estrada 10 10:39.2 10:39.2 10:39.2 7436
25 2769 Harrison Stiles 9 10:55.2 10:55.2 10:55.2 7414
26 2870 Ty Meister 11 11:17.7 11:17.7 11:17.7 7464
27 2682 Ian Davis 11 11:28.7 11:28.7 11:28.7 7015
28 2869 Stone Heinze 9 15:01.4 15:01.4 15:01.4 7439
2502 Gavin Gilchriese 8 6636
2512 Matthew Loftis 9 6517
2559 Gunnar Frechette 11 6668
2650 Ryder Roth Rock N Road 10 6507
2653 Tyler Renteria 10 6969
2655 Will Tanaka 9 6974
2757 Tommy Randall 11 7202
2763 Conner Morgan Two Wheels One Planet 9 6520
2843 Lincoln Dunn 9 7406
Kids 9-11 Girls
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 2556 Elizabeth Harita RokForm 11 08:18.5 08:18.5 08:18.5 4616
2 2598 Ava Fong The Path Bike Shop 10 08:58.0 08:58.0 08:58.0 6485
3 2768 Linsey Gist 9 10:19.4 10:19.4 10:19.4 6556
4 2538 Hannah Wray 9 10:58.0 10:58.0 10:58.0 6504
5 2761 Sam Rainer 7 11:10.2 11:10.2 11:10.2 7207
6 2855 Faith Estrada 9 11:20.7 11:20.7 11:20.7 7437
7 2859 Sophia Vargas Empire Bikes 10 11:25.2 11:25.2 11:25.2 6704
8 2600 Zoe Hickman 10 11:42.4 11:42.4 11:42.4 6512
9 2791 Alexis Gould 10 12:09.5 12:09.5 12:09.5 7008
10 2774 Brianna Jones 9 12:29.0 12:29.0 12:29.0 7386
11 2510 Leelee Gist 10 15:18.0 15:18.0 15:18.0 6558
2501 Ryan Morgan Two Wheels One Planet 11 6519
2592 Lauren Brown Orange County Burn Center 8 6497
2611 Kayla Sclimenti Linked Cycling 9 6729
2658 Charlotte Lundell 9 6977
Kids 6-8 Boys
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 2708 Jordyn Cauthron 8 06:30.3 06:30.3 06:30.3 7094
2 2844 Rockwell Dunn 8 06:43.6 06:43.6 06:43.6 7407
3 2509 Carver Ruddick 8 06:44.3 06:44.3 06:44.3 6510
4 2539 Kieran Bauman 7 06:45.0 06:45.0 06:45.0 6516
5 2514 Dylan Lee Troy Lee Designs 7 06:51.6 06:51.6 06:51.6 6563
6 2803 Chase Williams 8 06:53.3 06:53.3 06:53.3 6984
7 2565 Hunter Kai 6 07:06.0 07:06.0 07:06.0 6740
8 2848 Daniel Ehret 8 07:06.8 07:06.8 07:06.8 6866
9 2839 Brayden Harper 6 07:36.8 07:36.8 07:36.8 6535
10 2567 Ivan Rogers La Habra Cyclery 8 07:37.0 07:37.0 07:37.0 6671
11 2523 Brayden Lemp 8 07:43.3 07:43.3 07:43.3 6650
12 2804 Brandon Bates 8 07:48.3 07:48.3 07:48.3 7280
13 2832 Calvin Etter 7 07:53.6 07:53.6 07:53.6 7391
14 2856 Mattias Woodruff 7 07:56.3 07:56.3 07:56.3 7267
15 2604 Lance Young 8 08:12.6 08:12.6 08:12.6 6782
16 2866 Jaiden Messina Ladera Ranch Strength Conditioning 6 08:21.8 08:21.8 08:21.8 6757
17 2863 Chase Erickson 8 08:23.8 08:23.8 08:23.8 7455
18 2716 Jett Lessing 8 08:32.3 08:32.3 08:32.3 7106
19 2594 Jack Holmesq 7 08:33.3 08:33.3 08:33.3 6772
20 2570 Sean Vargas Empire Bikes 8 08:35.8 08:35.8 08:35.8 6492
21 2864 Aidan Demkiw 9 08:55.6 08:55.6 08:55.6 7456
22 2755 Ledger Gist 6 09:01.0 09:01.0 09:01.0 6557
23 2722 Andrew Kassardjian 7 09:02.8 09:02.8 09:02.8 7119
24 2767 Jet Janssen 7 09:15.6 09:15.6 09:15.6 7360
25 2562 Joseph Hernandez 8 09:30.3 09:30.3 09:30.3 6735
26 2733 Aiden Woods Perris Pawn 7 09:46.6 09:46.6 09:46.6 6549
27 2586 Elias Dewhurst 7 09:51.1 09:51.1 09:51.1 6764
28 2508 Kai Ruddick 6 10:06.6 10:06.6 10:06.6 6511
29 2651 Evan Wenck 6 10:52.0 10:52.0 10:52.0 6965
30 2819 Austin Etter 6 10:58.6 10:58.6 10:58.6 7389
31 2867 Lalito Ron The Cows of Etzatlan 7 11:55.3 11:55.3 11:55.3 7435
32 2834 Aiden Patino 7 12:02.8 12:02.8 12:02.8 7185
2533 Kai Griffin 8 6714
2573 Christian Masilon 8 6746
2657 Wesley Lundell 7 6976
2734 Luke Woods Perris Pawn 6 6548
Kids 6-8 Girls
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 2521 Sage Khatemi 8 08:12.3 08:12.3 08:12.3 6647
2 2772 Sophia Marie Rodriguez BRIGHTSIDE RACING 6 08:15.0 08:15.0 08:15.0 6952
3 2530 Maya Lee Troy Lee Designs 7 08:52.0 08:52.0 08:52.0 6681
4 2802 Abigail Williams 8 08:54.8 08:54.8 08:54.8 7278
5 2847 Makeeley Wenger 6 09:04.1 09:04.1 09:04.1 6802
6 2811 Arielle Avina 8 09:41.6 09:41.6 09:41.6 7388
7 2584 Josi Vrzal Linked Cycling 7 09:50.1 09:50.1 09:50.1 6761
8 2536 Trisha Mcdonnell 8 10:24.6 10:24.6 10:24.6 6717
9 2773 Hannah Jones 7 10:54.3 10:54.3 10:54.3 7384
10 2845 Harper Dorna 6 11:09.3 11:09.3 11:09.3 6873
11 2846 Brya Wenger 7 11:11.6 11:11.6 11:11.6 6801
12 2537 Kim Mcdonnell 6 11:23.8 11:23.8 11:23.8 6718
13 2550 Miley Russell 7 11:25.3 11:25.3 11:25.3 6839
14 2860 Amelia Mui 8 11:41.6 11:41.6 11:41.6 7438
2528 Parker Wenger 5 6803
2545 Karly Sclimenti 7 6728
2551 Mercy Russell 5 6840
2591 Claire Brown Orange County Burn Center 6 6496
2749 Kamryn Gutierrez 8 7139
mautic is open source marketing automation