Elite Men (44-)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 689 Alfred Pacheco Buena Park Bicycles 28 15:43.7 16:10.0 16:09.7 15:51.2 1:03:54.7 15:58.7 1408
2 379 Cody Jutovsky Nations Interbanc/Cannondale 20 15:44.5 16:09.3 16:10.0 16:22.0 1:04:25.7 16:06.4 6723
3 1345 Michael Sanchez Pro Bike Supply 17 16:09.7 16:57.0 16:50.0 16:59.0 1:06:55.7 16:43.9 1877
4 1374 Chad Nicholson La Habra Cyclery 39 16:33.5 16:50.0 17:11.2 17:15.0 1:07:49.7 16:57.4 1899
5 566 Chad Gonser thinkASG/MVP 29 16:33.7 17:02.0 17:41.0 17:37.0 1:08:53.7 17:13.4 3526
6 200 Daniel Eitman Kasel Cycling/Jax Bicycles 42 17:01.7 17:14.8 17:20.3 17:19.0 1:08:55.7 17:13.9 161
7 1297 Timothy Heinrich Linked Cycling 25 16:50.5 17:36.0 17:57.0 18:07.3 1:10:30.7 17:37.7 216
8 1221 Ken Smith 42 17:13.7 18:31.0 18:28.8 18:47.0 1:13:00.5 18:15.1 7362
9 409 Mark Draper Team Wheels4Life/Audi 48 17:28.7 18:52.0 19:11.0 19:07.8 1:14:39.5 18:39.9 2296
dnf 1346 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati Foundation 33 20:02.4 17:13.3 17:56.0 55:11.7 18:23.9 2945
dnf 698 Ryan Cox Linked Cycling 42 698
0 Nathan Murcia Fort Lewis College 21 7333
0 Drew Howlett 31 7334
386 Jason Denney Pure Ride Cycles/Baghouse/Oijo/Remo 30 432
461 Joel Titius Baghouse 22 1426
752 Chad Jarrett Blackstar Racing 43 3589
1238 Ted Willard G2 Bike 34 611
1282 Ryan Fedorow Baghouse/Rock N Road 32 505
Elite Masters Men (45+)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1292 Espen Kateraas Team Wheels 4 Life/Audi 45 15:44.7 16:09.8 16:09.3 17:06.0 1:05:09.7 16:17.4 1834
2 277 Rhio Griego HSU RACING – LA HARBRA CYCLERY 45 16:10.4 16:55.3 16:47.7 16:50.3 1:06:43.7 16:40.9 289
3 655 Emilio Cervantes 949 Racing 52 16:09.7 16:57.0 17:06.0 16:54.0 1:07:06.7 16:46.7 215
4 571 David Marietti Hot Shoppe Designs 49 16:09.7 16:56.7 16:59.2 17:32.0 1:07:37.7 16:54.4 185
5 1378 Thomas Teger RokForm 48 16:34.4 16:48.3 17:14.7 17:02.3 1:07:39.7 16:54.9 3312
6 1383 Jon Flagg Wheels 4 Life 49 16:57.7 17:22.0 18:10.0 18:55.0 1:11:24.7 17:51.2 742
7 969 Jeff Ward Surf City Cyclery 52 16:57.7 18:45.0 19:38.0 20:09.7 1:15:30.5 18:52.6 3520
275 Sten Kramer Team Wheels 4 Life/Audi 52 452
496 Johnny Omara Baghouse/Rock N Road 53 516
903 Todd Brown Pedal Industries 53 285
938 Tim Grange Team Wheels 4 Life/Audi 48 457
Elite Women
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 962 Jane Rynbrandt Rock N Road 31 17:55.7 19:00.0 19:15.0 56:10.7 18:43.6 4959
2 176 Laura Morris G2 Bike 45 18:36.4 18:51.3 19:30.0 56:57.7 18:59.2 1239
3 129 Meghan Brown Kasel Cycling/Jax Bicycles 35 18:36.7 19:06.0 19:35.0 57:17.7 19:05.9 766
4 385 Hannah Binder The Path Bike Shop 17 19:21.7 20:41.0 20:35.0 1:00:37.7 20:12.6 1946
5 488 Amy Rambacher Fly Racing/The Path Bike Shop 34 19:47.7 20:43.0 20:21.0 1:00:51.7 20:17.2 1784
6 1293 Jonna Palmer 44 19:56.7 20:41.0 20:38.0 1:01:15.7 20:25.2 7378
7 421 Danielle Emter Trabuco Hills MTB 18 20:18.7 23:29.0 23:21.0 1:07:08.7 22:22.9 561
SuperSport 1 Men (35-)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 596 Mikael Rodgers Rock N Road/Blackstar/RokForm 17 16:06.9 16:34.2 16:21.8 49:02.9 16:21.0 1507
2 247 Kevin Vermaerke RokForm 14 16:07.1 16:33.0 16:30.7 49:10.9 16:23.6 1207
3 416 Brent Franze Giant Co Factory -Fullerton Bikes 16 16:06.9 16:37.2 17:03.0 49:47.2 16:35.7 486
4 264 Trevor Hunter Rock N Road 16 16:29.2 17:06.0 17:23.0 50:58.2 16:59.4 1813
5 665 Bryce Rogalski Santiago Cycling 24 16:37.2 17:10.0 17:28.8 51:15.9 17:05.3 1603
6 213 Ben Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 34 17:01.2 17:41.0 17:14.8 51:56.9 17:19.0 4993
7 632 Grant Hutcheson Team Baghouse 26 16:37.2 17:54.8 17:26.0 51:57.9 17:19.3 3179
8 437 Ben Bennett Foothill High/The Path Bike Shop 17 17:00.9 17:58.0 17:36.3 52:35.2 17:31.7 227
9 367 Turner Conway Fullerton Bicycles/OSO MTB 14 17:00.2 18:19.7 17:21.3 52:41.2 17:33.7 5033
10 541 Gareth Swanepoel SoCal Trail Chasers 30 17:00.2 17:59.0 17:49.0 52:48.2 17:36.1 5154
11 1316 Charles Ridal Red Monkey/Buena Park Bicycles/Kenda 28 17:24.1 17:51.0 17:37.0 52:52.2 17:37.4 3500
12 1115 Joe Mackay 25 17:26.2 18:00.0 17:50.0 53:16.2 17:45.4 7208
13 865 Ardy Azadgan Nations Interbanc Cannondale 33 18:03.9 18:41.3 19:10.0 55:55.2 18:38.4 3279
14 1380 Jordan Bracken Rapid Cycling Racing 25 18:49.2 19:52.0 20:16.0 58:57.2 19:39.1 7341
15 1233 Jake Marr BikeCo.com 16 18:29.1 20:27.0 20:32.0 59:28.2 19:49.4 471
0 Peter Mellinger Jax Bicycles 19 6656
SuperSport 2 Men (36-49)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 535 Karl Lowry RokForm 44 16:46.0 17:17.0 17:16.7 51:19.7 17:06.6 342
2 349 Kristofer Stewart Baghouse/Rock N Road 39 16:47.7 17:35.3 17:44.0 52:07.0 17:22.3 3595
3 754 Kenny Clifton Privateer 48 16:54.9 17:33.0 17:44.0 52:12.0 17:24.0 1023
4 595 Jim Perry Velocity Yamaha 47 16:46.9 17:30.0 18:06.0 52:22.9 17:27.6 317
5 414 Quyen Tran thinkASG/MVP 45 17:23.9 17:48.0 17:56.0 53:08.0 17:42.7 1760
6 426 Neil Harper Kasel / Jax Bicycles 38 17:22.9 18:04.8 18:07.3 53:34.9 17:51.6 6534
7 241 Jon Kearley Non Dot Adventures 40 17:24.7 18:02.3 18:27.0 53:53.9 17:58.0 6645
8 1175 Theodore Posch Buena Park / Fullerton Bicycles 48 16:46.9 18:05.0 19:17.8 54:09.7 18:03.2 593
9 553 Shawn Huber Pure Ride Cycles 36 17:39.7 18:29.2 18:06.0 54:15.0 18:05.0 3834
10 258 Ben Spurgeon Santiago Cycling/BPC 44 17:23.9 18:03.8 18:48.0 54:15.7 18:05.2 1552
11 626 Joel Maus Fullerton Bicycles/Studio EMP 42 17:34.9 18:30.0 18:27.0 54:31.9 18:10.6 3130
12 405 Tony Solliday Mach 5 Racing 41 18:12.9 18:16.0 18:06.0 54:35.0 18:11.7 640
13 1358 Dana Pierce 49 19:34.9 18:38.0 19:07.0 57:20.0 19:06.7 7409
123 Michael Nasco RedMonkey Sports 46 1125
133 Steve Horvath Long Beach Cyclery 45 1774
272 Doug Farnham 47 429
354 Jeff Olson thinkASG/MVP 47 708
384 Bill Harris BBI-SIC 47 5069
560 Richard Ramsey Team Wheels 4 Life/RedMonkey 48 1623
621 Krystof Andres Pure Ride Cycles 36 5614
725 Ara Papazian OC Armada/Pro Bike Supply 46 279
745 Sean Smith Linked Cycling 47 396
810 Ryan Welch 37 5125
1260 Michael Burton 43 7363
SuperSport Masters Men (50+)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 744 Bob Harpster Hsu Racing/La Habra Cyclery 56 16:38.7 16:58.0 16:59.0 50:35.7 16:51.9 2896
2 1047 Frank Schroeder BBI-SIC 52 16:48.0 17:19.0 17:22.8 51:29.7 17:09.9 5076
3 351 Kenneth Pinkerton 49 16:48.9 17:18.7 17:52.0 51:59.7 17:19.9 5140
4 563 Josh Wolff RokForm/RedMonkey/Wolff Law 55 17:38.7 18:04.0 18:01.3 53:44.0 17:54.7 130
5 148 Cy Zuidema RokForm 50 17:25.7 18:10.2 18:11.0 53:47.0 17:55.6 5013
6 630 Eric Gier Team Velocity 52 17:26.0 18:16.0 18:11.0 53:53.0 17:57.7 1015
7 706 Ed Schulz Hot Shoppe Designs 50 17:26.0 18:04.0 19:09.0 54:39.0 18:13.0 580
8 202 Jiri Kozesnik 55 17:38.0 18:29.0 18:57.0 55:03.9 18:21.3 2933
9 780 Craig Miller BBF 52 17:51.7 18:36.3 18:48.0 55:16.0 18:25.3 6891
10 570 Richard Kritzer Absolute Bikes 51 18:21.7 18:31.3 18:51.0 55:44.0 18:34.7 924
11 1329 James Nelms Pinnaclife 52 17:56.9 19:00.7 19:23.0 56:20.7 18:46.9 7337
12 1081 Daniel Jordan thinkASG/MVP 56 18:27.7 19:13.3 19:18.0 56:59.0 18:59.7 1180
102 Bobby Walker RokForm 53 321
323 Randy Olson Yucaipa Bike Center 50 6578
559 Steve Smith thinkASG/MVP 51 1656
Sport 1 Men (29-)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 378 Thomas Butterfield Tru Cycling 26 17:46.4 17:08.0 17:12.0 52:06.4 17:22.1 6711
2 1364 Broc Tickle 25 17:46.4 17:08.0 17:13.7 52:08.1 17:22.7 7412
3 1320 Steven Bobrofsky 28 18:07.4 17:17.8 17:07.3 52:32.4 17:30.8 7371
4 536 Chance Fullerton 15 18:13.4 17:46.0 18:17.0 54:16.4 18:05.5 2833
5 820 Doug Druz JAX BICYCLES – FULLERTON 24 18:35.4 18:19.0 18:01.7 54:56.2 18:18.7 694
6 132 Blaise Janssen The Path Bike Shop/OSO MTB 14 18:07.4 17:58.0 18:52.0 54:57.4 18:19.1 5232
7 576 Steven Carcano RedMonkeySports 26 18:28.4 18:20.7 18:25.3 55:14.4 18:24.8 3773
8 422 Ryan Nitzen incycle Bic/Ride bicker alliance 20 18:16.4 18:28.0 18:43.0 55:27.4 18:29.1 5960
9 465 Brian Kennedy 15 18:17.4 18:32.0 19:00.0 55:49.4 18:36.5 6506
10 544 Jonathan Cabanas Santiago Cycling/BPC 17 18:38.4 18:37.0 18:53.8 56:09.1 18:43.0 5040
11 1303 Dylan Lima 24 18:26.4 19:02.0 18:50.8 56:19.2 18:46.4 7393
12 478 Calvin Iba Jax bicycles – Claremont 19 18:13.4 18:38.0 19:54.0 56:45.4 18:55.1 2925
13 159 Jeff Maclean The Cyclery Bike Shop 27 18:46.4 18:56.0 19:12.0 56:54.4 18:58.1 6536
14 643 Daniel Zhou 16 18:42.4 19:55.0 18:17.7 56:55.1 18:58.4 4834
15 118 Sheldon Pryor Foothill High/The Path Bike Shop 15 18:41.4 19:16.8 19:37.2 57:35.4 19:11.8 6498
16 638 Omar Abolhosn 28 19:22.4 19:26.0 19:41.0 58:29.4 19:29.8 6695
17 221 Maximilian Ludwig 15 19:21.4 19:32.0 19:43.0 58:36.4 19:32.1 5849
18 773 Nader Abolhosn Hiii 19 22:03.1 14:13.3 24:04.0 1:00:20.4 20:06.8 6828
19 703 Nick Penrose 17 20:24.1 20:29.3 19:44.0 1:00:37.4 20:12.5 5087
20 312 Justin Munyon 29 20:15.4 20:34.0 20:31.0 1:01:20.4 20:26.8 6551
21 254 Cesar Viveros 29 20:43.4 20:33.0 20:36.0 1:01:52.4 20:37.5 6617
22 364 Travis Griffitts WIN-TEAM Racing 29 20:44.4 20:03.0 21:16.0 1:02:03.4 20:41.1 1666
23 1373 Brandon Young 31 24:18.4 24:26.0 24:28.0 1:13:12.4 24:24.1 7423
dnf 1197 Landon Amaradio Nations Interbanc Cannondale 17 18:18.4 18:18.4 18:18.4 1009
dnf 192 Joshua Larsh 15 6501
308 Ryan Guidus Foxhead 27 5180
458 David Kamo PCI Race Radios 28 5137
550 Jon Mcclintock Highroad 29 6493
691 Hank Evans The Path Bike Shop 17 548
760 Danny Mollineda Relampago Racing/TLG Paving 15 1453
776 Colby Boyd 17 5079
Sport 2 Men (30-39)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1232 Victor Camero Cannondale 33 17:36.5 17:08.8 17:31.3 52:16.5 17:25.5 2048
2 518 Timothy Wilson Pure Ride Cycles 35 18:01.2 17:41.2 17:27.0 53:09.5 17:43.2 5441
3 357 Michael Camp Intense Cycles 33 17:49.5 17:56.0 17:35.0 53:20.5 17:46.8 5213
4 472 Corey King Cadence/G2/HDX Mix 33 17:38.5 17:56.7 18:20.3 53:55.5 17:58.5 2902
5 1013 Matthew Weber Fox Head 31 18:08.5 17:54.8 17:56.2 53:59.5 17:59.8 5094
6 625 Ruben Torres 29 18:25.5 18:12.0 17:42.8 54:20.2 18:06.7 4909
7 333 Abraham Rodriguez Rokform 33 17:41.5 18:26.0 18:29.7 54:37.2 18:12.4 1959
8 1341 Bradley Stone 34 18:01.5 18:06.7 18:46.3 54:54.5 18:18.2 2245
9 532 David Hernandez Incycle 31 18:22.5 18:14.0 18:25.0 55:01.5 18:20.5 6663
10 1017 Shahe Kassardjian Santiago Cycling/BPC 38 18:46.5 18:09.0 18:15.0 55:10.5 18:23.5 2428
11 399 Brian Davis Cadence 34 18:23.5 18:31.8 18:36.3 55:31.5 18:30.5 2688
12 2571 Rafael Vargas Empire Bikes 38 18:23.5 18:43.0 18:25.0 55:31.5 18:30.5 5015
13 629 Clint Allen 32 18:32.5 18:57.0 18:30.7 56:00.2 18:40.1 3209
14 801 Matthew Poelstra 36 18:51.2 18:36.2 18:35.0 56:02.5 18:40.8 6877
15 683 Jacob Miller Nondot/Redline Studios 32 18:47.2 18:42.3 19:03.0 56:32.5 18:50.8 3674
16 1173 Skyler Wallace 33 18:48.5 19:02.0 18:42.0 56:32.5 18:50.8 1883
17 1313 Gabriel Marginean MarginX 35 19:07.5 18:58.0 19:33.0 57:38.5 19:12.8 5047
18 803 Rich Taylor Unique Energy Drink 31 19:06.5 19:28.0 19:46.0 58:20.5 19:26.8 6870
19 1349 Josh Easterly 39 19:20.5 19:33.8 19:42.2 58:36.5 19:32.2 6696
20 673 David Ellis 38 19:24.2 19:47.3 20:18.0 59:29.5 19:49.8 5394
21 466 Byron Ordway Yelling Goats 34 19:56.5 19:53.0 20:15.0 1:00:04.5 20:01.5 2486
22 636 Joel Hill 33 22:50.5 24:45.0 26:28.8 1:14:04.2 24:41.4 3332
0 James Morse TrackXperience 37 4943
271 Jeff Brenner 30 5206
557 Philip Gomez Fullerton Bikes 32 1808
603 Jelle Brons 37 5179
646 Dusty Woodard thinkASG/TWOP 30 4911
658 Noah Hudson Syndrome Cycles 38 5096
861 Paul Bennett Pure Ride Cycles 39 3340
Sport 3 Men (40-49)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 186 Mike Emerson Troy Lee Designs 42 17:12.2 17:51.8 17:47.3 52:51.2 17:37.1 5127
2 363 Rick Mckee Red Monkey/Fullerton Bikes 42 17:11.2 17:52.0 18:04.7 53:07.9 17:42.6 1188
3 265 Craig Hunter Rock N Road Cyclery 44 17:39.9 17:59.2 17:51.0 53:30.2 17:50.1 1812
4 722 Jon Silva 47 17:11.2 18:04.0 18:25.0 53:40.2 17:53.4 5356
5 832 Matt Howard thinkASG/MVP 44 17:32.2 17:55.8 18:22.0 53:49.9 17:56.6 1535
6 656 Jason Brown South County Anesthesia 45 17:36.9 18:21.2 17:52.0 53:50.2 17:56.7 3755
7 137 Steve Walton Buena Park / Fullerton Bicycles 47 17:41.2 18:07.0 18:18.0 54:06.2 18:02.1 719
8 260 Randy Schwarz Santiago Cycling/BPC 47 17:31.2 18:26.0 18:19.8 54:16.9 18:05.6 912
9 965 Bill Pointer River Cyclery/Smith Optics 40 17:29.2 18:29.0 18:30.0 54:28.2 18:09.4 121
10 1275 Todd Blaser Fullerton Bikes 48 18:00.2 18:27.0 18:29.0 54:56.2 18:18.7 184
11 155 Jeff Laubscher 42 18:13.2 18:29.0 18:25.0 55:07.2 18:22.4 5065
12 1337 Jeff Schwartzman G2 Bike 40 18:11.2 18:32.0 18:33.0 55:16.2 18:25.4 1149
13 1299 Ben Blank RokForm 44 18:10.2 18:36.0 18:36.7 55:22.9 18:27.6 1855
14 236 Alex Mansfield Fullerton Bicycles 48 17:54.2 18:54.8 18:34.3 55:23.2 18:27.7 3606
15 1003 Todd Corbitt Jamis Bicycles 46 17:57.9 18:45.0 18:41.2 55:24.2 18:28.1 7037
16 444 Blake Weaver RedMonkey Sports 47 17:49.2 19:09.0 18:27.0 55:25.2 18:28.4 2530
17 347 Steve Mcclelland La Habra Cyclery 48 18:12.2 18:49.8 18:44.2 55:46.2 18:35.4 2669
18 1160 Justin D’Affronte 40 18:42.0 18:32.2 18:38.0 55:52.2 18:37.4 7154
19 390 Robert Sima Fullerton Bikes 49 17:45.2 19:02.0 19:14.8 56:01.9 18:40.6 5029
20 823 Bobby Zirney 46 18:11.2 18:51.0 19:06.0 56:08.2 18:42.7 1157
21 1251 Koji Honda OCR 46 18:21.2 18:58.0 19:28.0 56:47.2 18:55.7 3271
22 805 Greg Flanagan CrankBenders 46 18:09.2 19:29.0 19:31.0 57:09.2 19:03.1 2940
23 174 Richard Saxton RC10.com 42 18:37.2 19:22.8 19:13.3 57:13.2 19:04.4 5052
24 879 Brian Kramer El Mo Crew 47 18:53.2 19:23.0 19:12.0 57:28.2 19:09.4 3302
25 1331 Carl Borg Ninety7 41 18:43.2 19:05.0 19:43.8 57:31.9 19:10.6 350
26 1332 Blake Conner Bonnier Motorcycle Group/Cycle World Mag/Beer 46 18:48.9 19:25.2 19:19.0 57:33.2 19:11.1 3276
27 429 Brian Moran 41 18:43.2 19:32.8 19:49.2 58:05.2 19:21.7 6670
28 448 Tommy Christie CyclePro 48 18:48.2 19:39.0 20:00.0 58:27.2 19:29.1 6569
29 1164 Bryan Yates 45 19:15.2 20:04.0 19:47.8 59:06.9 19:42.3 7160
30 228 Ryan Gagliano Cyclemall/Trophy Point 41 18:42.0 20:28.2 20:03.7 59:13.9 19:44.6 336
31 1055 Ben Eichottz 39 18:44.9 20:09.3 20:26.7 59:20.9 19:47.0 3429
32 335 Jason Findahl 41 18:56.2 20:02.0 20:44.0 59:42.2 19:54.1 2709
33 1255 Lee Chang 46 19:49.2 20:04.0 20:24.8 1:00:17.9 20:06.0 7370
34 244 Steve Schwartz Pure Ride Cycles 47 20:17.2 20:18.0 20:19.0 1:00:54.2 20:18.1 1690
35 188 Satoru Terada Troy Lee Designs 43 19:48.9 20:36.3 20:35.0 1:01:00.2 20:20.1 1152
36 652 Sean Milam Redline Studios 44 19:47.2 20:43.0 20:30.0 1:01:00.2 20:20.1 1162
37 1258 Dean Mcnicol 49 19:20.2 21:08.0 21:26.0 1:01:54.2 20:38.1 7347
38 434 Jeff Bradford 47 19:59.2 21:24.8 21:09.0 1:02:32.9 20:51.0 3168
39 473 Richard James WIN-TEAM Racing 46 20:41.2 21:10.0 20:45.0 1:02:36.2 20:52.1 687
40 692 Matthew Van Fleet 46 20:16.9 21:16.3 21:12.7 1:02:45.9 20:55.3 2483
41 212 Bart Maeda 46 20:24.9 21:29.3 21:17.0 1:03:11.2 21:03.7 2534
42 1256 Alfred Cooper RIDE Cyclery 49 20:05.9 21:32.2 21:58.0 1:03:36.2 21:12.1 7350
43 1200 Scott Kolka 44 20:40.2 21:46.7 22:19.0 1:04:45.9 21:35.3 5129
44 1310 Thomas Rambacher The Path Bike Shop 40 21:22.2 22:19.0 21:30.0 1:05:11.2 21:43.7 2536
45 1259 David Teague La Habra Cyclery 43 21:37.2 22:54.0 23:05.7 1:07:36.9 22:32.3 7353
46 538 Aaron Brooks No Burrito 45 21:14.2 23:11.0 25:04.0 1:09:29.2 23:09.7 3169
298 Bow Lemp Linked Ministry Cycling 45 180
389 Johannes Schothorst The Path Bike Shop 49 725
485 Angel Padilla G2 Bike 48 778
512 John Ravera 46 5361
827 Thomas Saeman OC Armada 46 680
963 Brad Marshall 45 3363
Sport 4 Men (50+)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 417 Mike Franze Fullerton Bicycles 49 17:39.5 17:45.0 18:06.0 53:30.5 17:50.2 487
2 106 Greg Brown RokForm 50 17:48.5 18:19.0 18:01.0 54:08.5 18:02.8 122
3 693 Ross Bennett Foothill High/The Path Bike Shop 52 17:49.5 18:27.0 18:03.0 54:19.5 18:06.5 1197
4 502 Scott Vrzal Linked Cycling 50 17:40.5 18:26.8 18:13.3 54:20.5 18:06.8 1407
5 136 Ray Fecteau TRISLIDE/Incycle 49 17:36.5 18:32.7 18:15.2 54:24.5 18:08.2 6560
6 1359 Paul Mcshane Team Foothill 53 18:08.2 18:35.3 18:26.8 55:10.2 18:23.4 1099
7 121 Jeff Davis Fenix Cycling 50 17:39.5 18:36.0 19:13.0 55:28.5 18:29.5 2550
8 618 Scot Grierson RokForm 50 18:02.9 18:43.1 18:46.0 55:32.0 18:30.7 1915
9 1254 Randy Houston 52 17:39.5 19:00.8 19:16.0 55:56.3 18:38.8 7369
10 181 William Brock RokForm 50 18:27.5 18:57.0 18:40.7 56:05.2 18:41.7 387
11 555 Martin Kraty Spark Racing 55 18:27.2 19:05.3 19:09.0 56:41.5 18:53.8 5091
12 115 Kenneth Johnson RokForm 51 18:26.5 19:22.7 19:06.3 56:55.5 18:58.5 6490
13 392 Derek Weston WIN-TEAM Racing 54 18:31.5 19:31.0 19:17.7 57:20.2 19:06.8 643
14 113 Robert Gerger RokForm 51 18:34.5 19:39.0 19:14.8 57:28.3 19:09.4 3835
15 1028 Matthew Hall Radsport 49 18:59.5 19:15.0 19:20.0 57:34.5 19:11.5 7188
16 231 Eric Howe The Cyclery Bike Shop 53 18:36.5 19:27.0 19:32.0 57:35.5 19:11.8 6606
17 452 Todd Hunsaker Empire Bikes 51 19:05.5 19:19.8 19:16.2 57:41.5 19:13.8 2640
18 406 Ian Jones Accord Environmental 51 18:43.5 18:48.8 20:15.2 57:47.5 19:15.8 418
19 122 Jeff Volpe ViewSonic/Rock N Road 50 18:56.5 19:32.0 19:53.0 58:21.5 19:27.2 6574
20 105 Alan Ross RokForm 57 19:15.5 19:39.8 19:44.0 58:39.3 19:33.1 2697
21 470 Rich Fersch La Habra Cyclery 59 19:40.2 19:57.0 19:44.0 59:21.3 19:47.1 1901
22 581 David Browning thinkASG/MVP 51 19:24.5 19:50.0 20:21.0 59:35.5 19:51.8 144
23 365 Scott Griffitts WIN-TEAM Racing 56 19:26.5 20:09.8 20:10.2 59:46.5 19:55.5 1650
24 255 John Hunt 55 19:43.5 20:09.0 20:10.0 1:00:02.5 20:00.8 1627
25 764 Sidney Harris thinkASG/MVP 58 19:20.5 20:20.0 20:47.7 1:00:28.2 20:09.4 1086
26 495 Perry Kramer 55 19:46.5 20:50.0 20:47.7 1:01:24.2 20:28.1 6742
27 131 David Fong The Path Bike Shop 55 20:02.5 22:57.0 21:33.0 1:04:32.5 21:30.8 2437
28 1054 Marty Budrovic Linked Cycling 52 20:25.3 22:06.2 22:20.0 1:04:51.5 21:37.2 2918
29 1074 Dirk Pierce 53 21:40.5 22:40.0 22:06.7 1:06:27.3 22:09.1 5005
30 110 Shawn Biglari Rokform 56 21:39.3 22:20.0 22:31.0 1:06:30.3 22:10.1 6767
31 303 Robison Mcguire Art in Motion 56 21:32.5 22:39.0 24:54.0 1:09:05.5 23:01.8 6503
dnp 182 Jim Downey Troy Lee Designs/Intense Cycles 53 20:10.5 17:16.7 21:26.1 58:53.4 19:37.8 3275
dnf 899 Kevin Foley Team Velocity 52 17:52.5 17:52.5 17:52.5 635
dnf 141 Jonathan Jarrett thinkASG/MVP 52 18:45.3 18:45.3 18:45.3 2672
0 John Flores RokForm 51 844
216 Bernard Filtz thinkASG/MVP 55 2021
396 Steve Nadaskai thinkASG/MVP 53 5422
811 Paul Buckland thinkASG/MVP 52 1630
869 Tom Kruse Santiago Cycling 56 3154
1104 Rick Grebner RokForm 52 659
Sport Women
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 311 Erin Machan Wattie Ink 31 19:10.0 19:51.0 39:01.0 19:30.5 2889
2 420 Gina Flanagan CrankBenders 33 19:29.0 20:33.7 40:02.8 20:01.4 5882
3 637 Kayla Nelson 16 20:02.0 20:58.0 41:00.0 20:30.0 6513
4 648 Kelly Tesch The Path Bike Shop 35 21:16.0 21:18.0 42:34.0 21:17.0 1065
5 151 Brooklyn Mcclendon 47 21:12.8 21:44.3 42:57.0 21:28.5 1931
6 809 Amy Stonich 40 21:31.0 21:37.0 43:08.0 21:34.0 5811
7 227 Taffy Eitman Pure Ride Cycles 40 21:53.0 21:41.8 43:34.8 21:47.4 3498
8 639 Aubrey More 15 21:19.0 22:22.0 43:41.0 21:50.5 6576
9 580 Shannon Hickman thinkASG/MVP 44 21:54.0 22:19.0 44:13.0 22:06.5 3155
10 1355 Mary Patterson thinkASG/MVP 38 22:29.8 21:50.3 44:20.0 22:10.0 5489
11 732 Charlene Yarnall Santiago Cycling/BPC 48 21:56.0 22:44.8 44:40.8 22:20.4 5684
12 546 Melissa Chabot Trail Angels 37 22:24.0 22:29.0 44:53.0 22:26.5 5032
13 944 Laurie Grube 36 22:40.0 23:07.8 45:47.8 22:53.9 6933
14 412 Kathryn Wilson The Path Bike Shop 34 22:40.0 23:38.0 46:18.0 23:09.0 1070
15 493 Isa Estrada Buena Park / Fullerton Bicycles 30 22:48.0 24:27.0 47:15.0 23:37.5 2510
16 1372 Erin Breeze 41 23:32.0 25:25.0 48:57.0 24:28.5 7352
107 Sherri Walker RokForm 47 1634
240 Missy Kearley Non Dot Adventures 35 4994
509 Nicky Down Rock N Road Cyclery 48 1296
604 Jamie Bewernitz 38 5178
1146 Sherri Davis 54 7158
Clydesdales
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 376 Christopher Nelson Adrenaline Sports Group 44 17:47.6 18:24.2 18:23.8 54:35.5 18:11.8 6659
2 197 Rick Rutecki OC Los Viejos 56 18:36.8 18:56.0 18:46.0 56:18.8 18:46.3 306
3 1382 Chris Masilon Wattie Ink 43 18:26.8 19:32.0 18:58.0 56:56.8 18:58.9 6747
4 179 John Stalker Pure Ride Cycles 35 18:41.8 19:17.0 19:09.8 57:08.6 19:02.9 4936
5 1354 Kevin Bense SoCal Trail Chasers 37 18:29.8 20:11.0 19:40.0 58:20.8 19:26.9 5146
6 935 Graeme Stanners 50 19:01.5 19:47.0 19:58.0 58:46.5 19:35.5 5540
7 789 Maui Suzuki SweatHogz 36 19:36.8 20:00.0 20:34.0 1:00:10.8 20:03.6 6467
8 256 Jonathan Dewhurst 42 19:48.8 20:50.8 22:17.2 1:02:56.8 20:58.9 2677
9 1361 Nicolas Patricio The Path Bike Shop 25 21:15.5 21:17.3 21:05.0 1:03:37.8 21:12.6 1763
10 1369 Ian Morton The Path Bike Shop 28 20:23.8 22:09.0 22:00.0 1:04:32.8 21:30.9 5651
11 1212 David Ferris 41 21:13.6 21:50.3 22:07.0 1:05:10.8 21:43.6 7256
dnf 1321 Greg Lasiewski thinkASG/Fox/Spy/Cal Coast Bikes 47 5022
101 Jeff Byron RokForm 57 701
419 Brad Cameron Renthal MBA 41 2823
920 Nathan Carlson 34 5691
970 Jeff Dye The Path Bike Shop 54 726
Singlespeed
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 427 Chris Heinrich The Path Bike Shop 37 17:09.7 17:17.3 16:52.0 51:18.9 17:06.3 751
2 1291 Lance Nicholls 45 17:00.7 17:34.0 17:05.3 51:39.9 17:13.3 7367
3 454 Mario Correa The Path Bike Shop 45 17:31.7 17:29.0 17:25.3 52:25.9 17:28.6 1513
4 615 Eric Williams Corridor Recycling/Velo Pacific 34 17:31.9 17:29.0 17:44.0 52:44.9 17:35.0 303
5 520 Nate Adams Kasel Cycling / JAX Bicycles 36 17:41.7 17:46.3 17:24.8 52:52.7 17:37.6 154
6 984 Robert Rodgers Rock N Road/Blackstar/RokForm 55 17:31.7 17:55.3 17:57.0 53:23.9 17:48.0 762
7 781 Shawn Zabo Kasel Cycling/Jax Bicycles 43 19:25.9 19:16.0 19:43.0 58:25.0 19:28.3 1575
8 1304 David Allen Pure Ride Cycles 39 19:22.9 20:24.0 20:38.0 1:00:25.0 20:08.3 1483
9 108 Jack Chou RokForm 41 20:08.9 20:40.7 21:12.3 1:02:01.9 20:40.6 1282
10 777 Juan Diaz Specialized 40 20:47.7 21:10.3 21:27.0 1:03:24.9 21:08.3 1920
11 1342 Sophaktra Tol 35 22:49.7 23:33.0 23:38.2 1:10:00.9 23:20.3 7323
111 John Potts RokForm/Team Toyota 44 3519
Men 60+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 103 Michael Mchenry RokForm 60 18:51.8 19:13.0 38:04.8 19:02.4 315
2 319 Randy Banales RokForm 61 19:54.8 20:26.0 40:20.8 20:10.4 242
3 1339 Chuck Chambers 65 20:12.8 21:07.0 41:19.8 20:39.9 5953
4 116 Jim Schmitt SWDS 60 20:25.8 22:08.0 42:33.8 21:16.9 1002
5 1381 Colin Godwin J.T.C. 64 20:45.8 21:54.0 42:39.8 21:19.9 5334
6 126 Mike Benedict thinkASG/MVP 63 21:02.8 21:56.0 42:58.8 21:29.4 711
7 608 John Ganahl 70 21:13.8 22:47.0 44:00.8 22:00.4 158
8 1296 David Gladyszewski 60 27:23.8 24:22.8 51:46.6 25:53.3 7342
dnf 590 Alan Vester Paramount Racing 61 13:01.5 13:01.5 13:01.5 5342
100 Craig Erion RokForm 61 118
877 Ray Wirta 65 2545
dsq 1376 Kenneth Whiteing 65 17:39.6 18:45.2 36:24.8 18:12.4 7343
Beginner Men 24 (24-) 2015 Series 2
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1318 Jacob Still 16 15:43.1 15:54.3 31:37.4 15:48.7 5758
2 966 Ayrton Ward 16 15:46.9 16:35.4 32:22.3 16:11.2 3191
3 679 Joseph Caryl Sison G2 Bike Shop 24 16:18.7 16:26.8 32:45.4 16:22.7 5850
4 1314 Jake Rozelle Ultimate Performance 21 16:48.4 17:19.8 34:08.1 17:04.1 7358
5 447 Jesse Fox El Toro 16 16:48.4 17:41.0 34:29.4 17:14.7 6686
6 128 Matthew Woodward Mach 5 14 17:11.4 17:56.0 35:07.4 17:33.7 3196
7 1250 Jeremy Munyon 22 17:29.4 17:52.0 35:21.4 17:40.7 7364
8 1056 Marcus Volpe ViewSonic/Rock N Road 19 19:19.4 21:00.8 40:20.1 20:10.1 7053
9 1323 Brandon Krause 18 25:36.4 28:00.0 53:36.4 26:48.2 7377
1012 Kyle Mckay CCMTB 16 7098
Beginner Men 29 (25-29) 2015 Series 2
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1186 Timothy Peavler Rock Sports Racing 28 14:19.8 15:29.8 29:49.6 14:54.8 7162
2 1288 Julio Vega 26 15:16.8 15:26.0 30:42.8 15:21.4 5915
3 540 Edgar Barrera RokForm 27 15:08.8 16:04.0 31:12.8 15:36.4 5215
4 999 Reid Davis La Habra Cyclery 28 15:20.8 16:34.0 31:54.8 15:57.4 6951
5 1130 Tyler Wedge 28 16:26.8 17:46.8 34:13.6 17:06.8 5926
6 1306 Corey Reese 29 16:28.8 18:47.0 35:15.8 17:37.9 7395
7 1295 William Gentry 25 16:48.8 18:33.0 35:21.8 17:40.9 7234
8 1343 Yoji Nakamura 26 16:53.8 19:34.0 36:27.8 18:13.9 2503
9 1336 Broc Armbroster 29 17:13.8 19:29.0 36:42.8 18:21.4 7390
10 1311 Eric Gallagher 29 17:50.8 19:38.0 37:28.9 18:44.4 7321
11 1305 John Boyd 27 19:40.9 21:27.0 41:07.8 20:33.9 7394
12 690 Derrick Le 28 21:30.8 22:30.0 44:00.8 22:00.4 6797
13 940 Scott Hisey 28 23:36.7 23:37.3 47:13.9 23:37.0 6995
0 Edward Wong 28 3539
Beginner Men 34 (30-34) 2015 Series 2
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 494 James Justin Shultz BGA-D37-Socal MC 34 14:51.9 15:54.7 30:46.7 15:23.3 6523
2 1264 John Levy Beginners have sponsors? 34 15:23.8 16:27.8 31:51.5 15:55.8 7335
3 1367 Gabriel Garcia 34 15:53.5 16:00.0 31:53.5 15:56.8 7418
4 1244 Jp Tovar Burns park bikes 34 15:33.8 16:22.0 31:55.8 15:57.9 6820
5 523 Israel S Fernandez 31 15:45.8 16:31.8 32:17.5 16:08.8 6598
6 746 Ray Gauger Ray Gauger Media 31 15:43.9 16:47.0 32:30.9 16:15.5 6842
7 516 Harley Letner HSU Racing Roy’s Cyclery LA Habra Cyclery 31 15:42.5 17:11.3 32:53.8 16:26.9 2952
8 507 Nick Kelly 31 16:05.8 17:05.0 33:10.8 16:35.4 6743
9 589 Kevin Heiner thinkASG/MVP 30 15:56.7 17:17.3 33:13.9 16:37.0 886
10 605 Sonny Watanasirisuk 949 Racing 31 16:12.8 17:08.0 33:20.8 16:40.4 2221
11 953 Brian Carey Team RAD 34 16:26.8 17:25.0 33:51.8 16:55.9 7003
12 246 Joel Venegas Red Zone Racing 33 16:15.8 17:47.0 34:02.8 17:01.4 6495
13 469 Darrell Schwaiger Yelling goats 33 16:36.8 17:40.0 34:16.8 17:08.4 2557
14 1344 Andy Morales 32 17:01.8 18:09.0 35:10.8 17:35.4 7348
15 1347 Sean Swopes 31 16:57.8 18:17.0 35:14.8 17:37.4 1778
16 1060 Jesse Murillo 34 17:18.8 18:11.0 35:29.8 17:44.9 7100
17 1261 Justin Moschina 34 17:27.8 18:11.0 35:38.8 17:49.4 7336
18 1330 Josh Etter 34 17:46.8 18:30.0 36:16.8 18:08.4 7385
19 1322 Jose Perez 30 18:52.5 21:55.2 40:47.8 20:23.9 7376
20 1371 Nicolas Antonio 29 20:19.8 24:45.0 45:04.8 22:32.4 3208
21 1308 Brian Tadeo 33 21:39.8 23:33.0 45:12.8 22:36.4 7380
22 124 Gregory Benedict thinkASG/MVP 29 24:30.9 27:37.5 52:08.4 26:04.2 1714
dnf 345 Matt Kephart Specialized 31 19:42.9 19:42.9 19:42.9 5802
0 Garrett Johnson HOF Racing 30 3338
0 Wesley Goldwell 31 7327
0 Franklin Johnson Im Frankly FIT 32 7349
Beginner Men 39 (35-39) 2015 Series 2
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1097 Jeffrey Sousa 35 14:21.7 15:28.7 29:50.4 14:55.2 7045
2 1353 Ashley Dorna 38 14:57.7 16:19.0 31:16.7 15:38.4 6871
3 263 Deshon Witherspoon 39 15:12.9 16:19.0 31:31.9 15:46.0 6488
4 667 Kevin Recor ZrO2 36 15:23.7 16:12.0 31:35.7 15:47.9 6026
5 1328 Chris Jones Pure Ride Cycles 38 15:15.4 16:41.3 31:56.7 15:58.4 7326
6 519 Terrence Yao 37 15:27.9 16:54.0 32:22.0 16:11.0 5631
7 1379 David Strand 37 15:27.7 16:56.0 32:23.7 16:11.9 7355
8 1368 David Gutterman Sweat Hogz 36 15:30.7 17:11.0 32:41.7 16:20.9 6466
9 1377 Jorge Requejo Fernandez 34 16:09.7 17:13.0 33:22.7 16:41.4 3233
10 1338 Johnney Wu 38 16:02.7 17:25.0 33:27.7 16:43.9 7351
11 1249 Jason Massaro 35 16:29.7 18:18.0 34:47.7 17:23.8 7318
12 1365 Robert Mcgraw -1 17:10.7 18:34.0 35:44.7 17:52.4 7416
13 268 Jamie Rayfield 38 17:52.9 19:33.0 37:25.9 18:43.0 6494
14 1294 Mike Jungk 33 19:24.8 19:26.9 38:51.7 19:25.9 832
15 1301 Marcel Widarto 38 20:33.4 22:23.3 42:56.7 21:28.4 7322
16 1224 Warren Poon Panda Racing 36 25:22.7 19:42.0 45:04.7 22:32.4 7239
0 Earvin Corpuz Campcetera 35 6530
146 Ryan Cruz Team Old Cranks 36 6499
408 Kevin Rausch 36 6737
Beginner Men 44 (40-44) 2015 Series 2
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1008 Mike Sclimenti Linked Cycling 44 15:03.7 16:10.3 31:13.9 15:37.0 3206
2 1375 Matt Mccormick 40 14:47.2 16:29.0 31:16.2 15:38.1 1942
3 1253 Rigo Cruz 44 14:59.2 16:28.0 31:27.2 15:43.6 2936
4 196 Jim Suko Buttercup Exchange 42 15:24.7 16:10.6 31:35.3 15:47.6 2423
5 642 Robert Cantrell Crazy Bear Bikes 44 14:53.9 16:46.8 31:40.7 15:50.3 2602
6 410 Patrick Pitre 42 14:53.2 16:48.0 31:41.2 15:50.6 6531
7 341 Dave Wilson 43 15:11.7 16:32.2 31:43.9 15:52.0 6685
8 1334 Manny Tapia 41 15:14.2 17:09.0 32:23.2 16:11.6 3754
9 294 Izzy Carranza Buena Park bikes/Starbucks Co 43 15:14.0 17:10.2 32:24.2 16:12.1 2420
10 1370 Joel Leighton 42 15:28.2 17:05.0 32:33.2 16:16.6 7419
11 1137 Mike Torpey 41 15:42.0 17:00.3 32:42.2 16:21.1 5107
12 748 Robin Rogers 43 15:41.9 17:39.0 33:21.0 16:40.5 6807
13 843 Todd Lundell Team Sparkle 40 15:40.2 17:42.0 33:22.2 16:41.1 456
14 695 Carlos Flores CyclePro.biz 41 15:51.0 17:33.3 33:24.2 16:42.1 2004
15 723 Jason Nixon 42 15:35.2 18:05.0 33:40.2 16:50.1 3074
16 165 Larry Klein 42 15:59.9 18:34.0 34:33.9 17:17.0 6483
17 577 Chris Parker Rottweiler Performance 41 16:32.2 19:31.0 36:03.2 18:01.6 1445
18 1366 Alfredo Alforque 43 15:24.0 20:50.2 36:14.2 18:07.1 7415
19 206 Hilario Torres 40 16:52.0 19:56.0 36:48.0 18:24.0 6509
20 668 Alex Rios 43 18:00.7 20:21.3 38:21.9 19:11.0 1797
21 670 Markus Pudenz 43 17:53.0 21:35.3 39:28.2 19:44.1 2674
22 684 David Flournoy 42 18:58.2 22:00.0 40:58.2 20:29.1 6683
0 Javier Rodriguez 40 2458
0 Craig Graham 41 4735
0 Micah Sanchez 40 7228
424 Stephen Fry 43 5475
492 Russ Brenan 44 5099
1312 Betuel Aurariu 40 7329
Beginner Men 49 (45-49) 2015 Series 2
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 567 Brent Farrell Desert MC 45 15:27.4 16:24.3 31:51.7 15:55.8 1798
2 201 Orlando Cintron 48 15:35.0 16:20.0 31:54.9 15:57.5 5234
3 373 Scott Hannah Redline Studios 45 15:24.7 16:30.7 31:55.4 15:57.7 2166
4 1363 Kevin Stiles 47 15:34.7 16:37.0 32:11.7 16:05.8 3423
5 1148 Lenny Spangler Charlie Don’t Surf / HCM Real Estate 47 16:03.7 16:43.2 32:46.9 16:23.5 7168
6 759 Steven De La Mora Empire Bikes 49 15:42.7 17:17.0 32:59.7 16:29.8 1977
7 1340 Hai Liu 45 15:50.4 17:11.2 33:01.7 16:30.8 1338
8 1265 David Wolfe 48 15:55.4 17:28.0 33:23.4 16:41.7 7320
9 808 Sam Gabal Charlie dont surf 44 16:06.7 17:26.0 33:32.7 16:46.3 1430
10 1335 Sean Kamborian Team Old Cranks 45 16:00.4 18:05.3 34:05.7 17:02.8 7338
11 1263 Donovan Norris 45 16:08.7 18:01.0 34:09.7 17:04.8 7365
12 1262 Paul Perrelle 46 16:45.4 18:01.0 34:46.4 17:23.2 6471
13 624 David Quiroz RedZone Racing 45 16:22.4 18:24.3 34:46.7 17:23.3 2470
14 177 Rodney Gist Team Old Cranks 48 17:07.9 18:53.0 36:00.9 18:00.5 6555
15 1176 Norm Katz Bike Religion 48 17:25.7 18:43.0 36:08.7 18:04.3 7172
16 446 Alfredo Gutierrez The Path Bike Shop 47 17:29.7 19:29.0 36:58.7 18:29.3 5364
17 1357 Anthony Kjenstad 46 17:37.7 19:24.8 37:02.4 18:31.2 6821
18 1362 Joseph Gildner Jr 46 18:01.7 20:03.0 38:04.7 19:02.3 7319
19 279 Marc Villemaire thinkASG/MVP 47 19:35.8 19:37.4 39:13.2 19:36.6 145
20 154 Tony Roberts thinkASG/MVP 45 19:06.4 20:07.2 39:13.7 19:36.8 147
21 413 Scott Perkins Desert MC/District37 MTB 47 18:48.9 20:53.0 39:42.0 19:51.0 6527
22 1348 Greg Ferenstein 48 18:59.7 20:55.0 39:54.7 19:57.3 3585
23 1133 Ron Coverston 47 18:41.7 21:19.0 40:00.7 20:00.3 7157
24 1325 Todd Gallina Redline/ Trace3 47 19:59.7 20:36.0 40:35.7 20:17.8 7356
25 1084 Mark Chiaverini 46 20:13.7 21:43.8 41:57.4 20:58.7 7059
26 243 Jim Martin RokForm 49 20:11.7 21:52.3 42:03.9 21:02.0 204
27 218 Michael Gimlett 46 24:37.7 18:24.0 43:01.7 21:30.8 636
28 653 Robert Alves 48 19:50.4 24:19.3 44:09.7 22:04.8 292
29 1324 Paul Wiederkehr 47 20:27.4 24:02.3 44:29.7 22:14.8 7346
0 Ron Schneirson 49 1616
0 Michael Tarver Ranchos Cycling 45 6570
316 Orlando Cabanday Triple O-O-O 47 5075
710 Mike Maynard Elmo Crew 48 1818
Beginner Men 50 (50+) 2015 Series 2
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 971 Patrick Rogers Perris Pawn 53 15:31.7 15:56.3 31:27.9 15:44.0 6009
2 830 Leigh Heyer Pure Ride/RokForm 57 15:52.9 15:52.0 31:44.9 15:52.5 6808
3 1252 Anthony Reguero WIN-TEAM Racing 55 15:49.6 15:55.7 31:45.4 15:52.7 1609
4 205 Kevin Mccarthy MindFX Science Inc 54 15:50.6 16:23.0 32:13.6 16:06.8 6619
5 149 Paul Davies 50 15:29.6 16:59.0 32:28.6 16:14.3 6591
6 245 Bill Dwyer VOZ Cycling 56 16:23.4 16:15.2 32:38.6 16:19.3 5380
7 274 John Roy 54 16:19.9 16:25.0 32:44.9 16:22.5 6622
8 225 Steven Potter 50 16:27.9 16:31.0 32:58.9 16:29.5 2424
9 594 Ken Harkness Mulligan Family Fun 53 16:23.6 16:51.0 33:14.6 16:37.3 6633
10 500 Vic Ulrich Team El Mo 50 16:54.4 16:29.2 33:23.6 16:41.8 928
11 237 Jay Manzano Fullerton Bicycles 56 16:26.7 16:59.0 33:25.7 16:42.8 3521
12 220 Chris Hurley 58 16:43.7 16:52.3 33:35.9 16:48.0 4928
13 134 Vance Schmitz Fecteau Frenchies 51 16:50.7 17:09.2 33:59.9 17:00.0 2895
14 278 Mike Soursby thinkASG/MVP 57 17:09.4 16:58.2 34:07.6 17:03.8 149
15 310 Thomas Malone thinkASG/MVP 56 17:29.7 16:55.3 34:24.9 17:12.5 182
16 758 Frank Heinze 52 17:06.4 17:19.3 34:25.6 17:12.8 6538
17 239 Mark Wheeler 53 17:21.6 17:24.8 34:46.4 17:23.2 2417
18 1272 Dave Nahay 53 17:37.9 17:19.0 34:56.9 17:28.5 7225
19 139 William Walton Fullerton Bikes 56 17:22.4 17:53.0 35:15.4 17:37.7 3605
20 153 Vincent Amaro Team Tempo 51 17:09.4 18:06.3 35:15.6 17:37.8 6582
21 528 Paul Thede Laguna Canyon Riders 60 17:22.9 17:54.0 35:16.9 17:38.5 6752
22 1300 Rick Barbee 55 17:40.6 17:41.8 35:22.4 17:41.2 7339
23 913 Mike Curry thinkASG/MVP 54 17:35.6 17:50.8 35:26.4 17:43.2 2167
24 713 Ron Stockwell La Habra cyclery GET performanceHSURacing 52 17:34.7 18:05.2 35:39.9 17:50.0 5421
25 1315 Erik Klimisch 50 17:42.6 17:59.0 35:41.6 17:50.8 7340
26 397 Robert Brown Redline Studios 50 17:38.0 18:32.7 36:10.7 18:05.3 257
27 1134 Robert Smith 55 18:23.6 18:07.0 36:30.6 18:15.3 7180
28 163 Kevin Forsyth 56 18:08.6 18:23.0 36:31.6 18:15.8 2551
29 859 Eric Young Me Myself and I 52 18:03.6 18:33.0 36:36.6 18:18.3 638
30 1352 Kurt Wiemann thinkASG/MVP 52 18:32.6 18:08.0 36:40.6 18:20.3 2539
31 170 Ken Melgoza 52 18:03.6 18:39.0 36:42.6 18:21.3 5680
32 787 Daniel Burns All-In-One Construction 54 18:27.6 18:47.0 37:14.6 18:37.3 4969
33 164 Justin Mccarty Stage21 55 18:30.6 18:51.0 37:21.6 18:40.8 2543
34 430 Andre Lotz thinkASG/MVP 55 18:36.4 19:05.3 37:41.6 18:50.8 2540
35 1020 Art Veyna Laguna Canyon Riders 58 18:12.6 19:50.7 38:03.4 19:01.7 3327
36 127 Mike Neice Brewluminati 53 18:26.9 19:43.0 38:09.9 19:05.0 141
37 1307 Stuart Uehara Rock N Road 49 18:57.6 19:37.7 38:35.4 19:17.7 1972
38 193 Erick Larsh Foothill High/The Path Bike Shop 57 18:40.6 20:43.0 39:23.6 19:41.8 6502
39 552 Richard Mcclintock 58 19:05.9 20:26.0 39:32.0 19:46.0 6481
40 1298 Eric Jenican Endorphin Warrior 58 19:02.4 20:33.0 39:35.4 19:47.7 7354
41 1041 Greg Faust 50 19:25.4 20:45.3 40:10.6 20:05.3 7149
42 302 Andre Poiriez Laguna Canyon Riders 51 20:28.9 20:55.0 41:23.9 20:42.0 6655
43 1119 Michael Hansen AMTR 57 19:08.6 22:34.8 41:43.4 20:51.7 7155
44 242 Jay Doyle West River Cycles/LV 62 21:51.6 20:21.0 42:12.6 21:06.3 6646
45 350 John Donaldson 70 21:53.9 23:04.0 44:58.0 22:29.0 271
46 611 Eric Pealstrom 51 22:08.4 23:09.0 45:17.4 22:38.7 6612
47 1247 Horst Ryder thinkASG/MVP 59 21:59.9 23:31.9 45:31.8 22:45.9 1686
dnf 770 Dave Swoish Bicycle Central 59 17:52.6 17:52.6 17:52.6 5683
0 Glenn Masuda 51 3387
145 Tom Gilchriese 55 6635
253 Ichiro Fujimori SoCal Trail Breezer 52 1566
455 John Molloy 49 2130
Beginner Women 2015 Series 2
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 901 Amber Montero Girls Ride 2 (G2) / Fullerton Bikes 30 18:00.5 18:08.0 36:08.5 18:04.3 3803
2 1350 Lauren Webber 30 18:03.5 18:31.0 36:34.5 18:17.3 7404
3 1155 Floh Wasko G2 44 19:16.5 18:50.0 38:06.6 19:03.3 7159
4 431 Karin Lotz thinkASG/MVP 53 18:54.3 19:42.3 38:36.5 19:18.3 2541
5 362 Patsy Coles La Habra Cyclery/Rudy Project 51 19:03.9 19:44.0 38:47.9 19:24.0 6505
6 1351 Karen Tye 42 19:19.5 20:24.0 39:43.6 19:51.8 7331
7 1257 Connie Tower 57 19:38.5 20:29.0 40:07.5 20:03.8 7332
8 1035 Carrie Lundell 37 21:11.6 21:52.7 43:04.3 21:32.1 425
9 1333 Cindy Mason Pure Ride 53 22:01.3 22:48.3 44:49.5 22:24.8 7345
10 1001 Courtney Gauger FRESH POTS!!!!! 27 22:12.9 23:28.5 45:41.4 22:50.7 7065
11 793 Sydney Stoddard 15 22:03.7 23:40.6 45:44.3 22:52.2 6830
12 1360 Amy Smith 45 21:12.5 25:13.8 46:26.3 23:13.1 7410
13 1319 Rita Griffitts WIN-TEAM Racing 55 23:06.5 25:07.0 48:13.5 24:06.8 1992
14 1302 Stacy Ferguson 56 25:09.5 29:54.0 55:03.5 27:31.8 7344
15 1061 Jennifer Nichols Bike MS & G2 50 28:24.9 29:50.0 58:14.9 29:07.5 7041
dnf 1356 Andrea Meyer G2 Bikes 33 7408
0 Esther Wolfkill 25 7269
0 Susan Haynes 28 7325
459 Rhiannon Freiley PCI Race Radios 32 5138
Junior Boys (12-15)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 204 Kurtis Epps 14 15:14.6 15:10.0 30:24.6 15:12.3 6489
2 533 Nicco Petracca Cannondale OGO sport 12 15:15.6 15:59.3 31:14.8 15:37.4 2796
3 418 Chase Niblack 14 15:34.8 15:52.8 31:27.6 15:43.8 6542
4 360 Blake Wray The Path Bike Shop 12 15:33.8 16:11.0 31:44.8 15:52.4 3180
5 529 Jack Sykes 14 16:06.6 16:21.3 32:27.8 16:13.9 6602
6 152 Alex Williams YUCAIPA BIKE CENTER 13 15:57.8 16:42.8 32:40.6 16:20.3 6607
7 909 Evan Mansfield 15 16:44.6 17:20.2 34:04.8 17:02.4 6979
8 119 Austin Dooley Incycle Bicycles 12 16:54.8 17:22.0 34:16.8 17:08.4 6540
9 1327 Evan Esienhart 13 17:01.8 20:02.0 37:03.8 18:31.9 7383
10 168 James Begando Begando 12 18:27.9 19:25.0 37:52.8 18:56.4 6593
11 660 Lincoln Rhonemus thinkASG/MVP 13 18:33.6 19:30.0 38:03.6 19:01.8 5256
12 1051 Taylor Cauthron 12 18:52.8 20:06.0 38:58.8 19:29.4 7043
13 551 Bronson Gabira Mom 12 19:04.3 20:30.5 39:34.9 19:47.4 6689
14 1237 Connor Demsher 15 20:01.8 21:18.0 41:19.9 20:39.9 2717
15 299 Louis Poiriez Laguna Canyon Riders 12 20:54.8 22:25.0 43:19.8 21:39.9 6654
16 1326 Brian Bush 12 24:42.8 27:13.0 51:55.8 25:57.9 7382
dnf 1309 Mike Push 14 22:12.8 22:12.8 22:12.8 7381
140 Cole Petersen 11 5862
250 James Perez 13 6000
344 Zachary Walker Foothill High/The Path Bike Shop 15 5362
425 Brennen Fry 12 6749
508 Finnegan Butler Laguna Canyon Riders 12 6744
841 Nic Tanaka 12 6975
1062 Mason Klein 13 6482
Junior Girls (12-15)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 150 Dixie Owens Don’s Bicycles 12 19:56.5 19:56.5 19:56.5 6577
2 842 Lucy Lundell Team Sparkle 12 20:23.3 20:23.3 20:23.3 6978
3 175 Karly Bundy Juliana Bikes 12 22:04.6 22:04.6 22:04.6 6017
4 2515 Kortney Maeda Linked Cycling 12 23:19.5 23:19.5 23:19.5 6620
5 167 Lauren Lopez Mom and Dad 12 24:38.5 24:38.5 24:38.5 6595
Kids 9-11 Boys
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 2564 Adam Emter Trabuco Hills MTB 11 07:32.3 07:32.3 07:32.3 6508
2 2785 Luke Fetzer 9 07:39.3 07:39.3 07:39.3 6751
3 2593 Ryan Holmes 10 07:44.3 07:44.3 07:44.3 6771
4 2841 Rocco Molinari 10 07:53.3 07:53.3 07:53.3 7403
5 2709 Ryan Taghizadeh 9 07:55.0 07:55.0 07:55.0 6986
6 2558 Cole Bundy 10 08:04.1 08:04.1 08:04.1 6500
7 2796 Liam Olson Team MBS 9 08:08.3 08:08.3 08:08.3 5940
8 2732 Jonas Woodruff 9 08:15.3 08:15.3 08:15.3 7197
9 2503 Carter Klein 11 08:19.3 08:19.3 08:19.3 6484
10 2833 Caleb Smith 9 08:20.1 08:20.1 08:20.1 7392
11 2784 Reese Neuer Mom and Dad/LR Apparel 8 08:37.0 08:37.0 08:37.0 6486
12 2810 Jaymes Avina 9 08:41.3 08:41.3 08:41.3 7387
13 2843 Lincoln Dunn 9 09:05.3 09:05.3 09:05.3 7406
14 2769 Harrison Stiles 9 09:31.3 09:31.3 09:31.3 7414
15 2760 Johnny Rainer 10 09:32.3 09:32.3 09:32.3 7206
16 2525 Brendan Lemp 10 09:32.3 09:32.3 09:32.3 6651
17 2608 Aiden Brown 10 09:32.3 09:32.3 09:32.3 6788
18 2519 Luis Tamayo-Viveros 9 09:33.3 09:33.3 09:33.3 6518
19 2840 Charlie Molinari 9 09:37.3 09:37.3 09:37.3 7402
20 2682 Ian Davis 11 10:21.0 10:21.0 10:21.0 7015
21 2842 Nixon Bergener 9 10:21.0 10:21.0 10:21.0 7405
22 2762 Eric Nam 10 10:50.3 10:50.3 10:50.3 7361
23 2770 Noah Poelstra 10 11:00.1 11:00.1 11:00.1 7417
24 2763 Conner Morgan Two Wheels One Planet 9 11:16.3 11:16.3 11:16.3 6520
25 2736 Brady Schaefgen 9 11:51.1 11:51.1 11:51.1 7073
2502 Gavin Gilchriese 8 6636
2512 Matthew Loftis 9 6517
2548 Stewart Harris BBI-SIC 11 6487
2559 Gunnar Frechette 11 6668
2650 Ryder Roth Rock N Road 10 6507
2653 Tyler Renteria 10 6969
2655 Will Tanaka 9 6974
2659 Cristian Marques The Path Bike Shop 9 6954
2757 Tommy Randall 11 7202
Kids 9-11 Girls
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 2598 Ava Fong The Path Bike Shop 10 07:59.0 07:59.0 07:59.0 6485
2 2837 Ayahna Bahati 11 08:50.3 08:50.3 08:50.3 7397
3 2501 Ryan Morgan Two Wheels One Planet 11 09:05.3 09:05.3 09:05.3 6519
4 2658 Charlotte Lundell 9 10:36.3 10:36.3 10:36.3 6977
5 2768 Linsey Gist 9 10:44.3 10:44.3 10:44.3 6556
6 2569 Sophia Vargas Empire Bikes 10 11:19.1 11:19.1 11:19.1 6704
7 2774 Brianna Jones 9 11:21.3 11:21.3 11:21.3 7386
8 2600 Zoe Hickman 10 11:38.3 11:38.3 11:38.3 6512
9 2771 Sophia Widarto 10 12:07.1 12:07.1 12:07.1 7359
10 2611 Kayla Sclimenti Linked Cycling 9 12:15.3 12:15.3 12:15.3 6729
11 2510 Leelee Gist 10 13:21.3 13:21.3 13:21.3 6558
12 2592 Lauren Brown Orange County Burn Center 8 13:28.1 13:28.1 13:28.1 6497
13 2838 Makaylah Bahati 9 13:57.3 13:57.3 13:57.3 7398
2538 Hannah Wray 9 6504
2556 Elizabeth Harita RokForm 11 4616
2723 Quinn Butler Laguna Canyon Riders 10 7072
Kids 6-8 Boys
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 2708 Jordyn Cauthron 8 06:26.7 06:26.7 06:26.7 7094
2 2509 Carver Ruddick 8 06:32.4 06:32.4 06:32.4 6510
3 2848 Daniel Ehret 8 06:49.4 06:49.4 06:49.4 6866
4 2565 Hunter Kai 6 07:03.7 07:03.7 07:03.7 6740
5 2761 Sam Rainer 7 07:16.6 07:16.6 07:16.6 7207
6 2567 Ivan Rogers 8 07:23.6 07:23.6 07:23.6 6671
7 2523 Brayden Lemp 8 07:33.6 07:33.6 07:33.6 6650
8 2844 Rockwell Dunn 8 07:35.7 07:35.7 07:35.7 7407
9 2839 Brayden Harper 6 07:42.4 07:42.4 07:42.4 6535
10 2804 Brandon Bates 8 07:43.6 07:43.6 07:43.6 7280
11 2764 Joseph Perez 8 07:47.4 07:47.4 07:47.4 7373
12 2832 Calvin Etter 7 07:55.4 07:55.4 07:55.4 7391
13 2835 Jaiden Messina Ladera Ranch Strength Conditioning 6 07:57.7 07:57.7 07:57.7 6757
14 2570 Sean Vargas Empire Bikes 8 08:00.7 08:00.7 08:00.7 6492
15 2604 Lance Young 8 08:06.6 08:06.6 08:06.6 6782
16 2797 Mattias Woodruff 7 08:09.6 08:09.6 08:09.6 7267
17 2663 William Carlson 7 08:15.6 08:15.6 08:15.6 6703
18 2809 Chase Mellott 7 08:16.6 08:16.6 08:16.6 6987
19 2594 Jack Holmesq 7 08:19.6 08:19.6 08:19.6 6772
20 2680 Kade Larson 6 08:46.4 08:46.4 08:46.4 7013
21 2657 Wesley Lundell 7 08:47.4 08:47.4 08:47.4 6976
22 2755 Ledger Gist 6 09:02.6 09:02.6 09:02.6 6557
23 2851 Iqbal Abdullah 6 09:06.4 09:06.4 09:06.4 7421
24 2852 Declan Talla 8 09:14.7 09:14.7 09:14.7 7422
25 2767 Jet Janssen 7 09:31.6 09:31.6 09:31.6 7360
26 2722 Andrew Kassardjian 7 09:33.4 09:33.4 09:33.4 7119
27 2729 Charlie Chiaverini 7 09:35.6 09:35.6 09:35.6 7075
28 2849 Carson Currie 6 09:37.6 09:37.6 09:37.6 7411
29 2679 Cole Larson 6 09:38.4 09:38.4 09:38.4 7011
30 2834 Aiden Patino 7 09:45.4 09:45.4 09:45.4 7185
31 2765 Jonathan Perez 6 09:49.6 09:49.6 09:49.6 7374
32 2766 Daniel Perez 6 09:49.6 09:49.6 09:49.6 7375
33 2508 Kai Ruddick 6 10:35.7 10:35.7 10:35.7 6511
34 2721 Matthew Kassardjin 5 10:37.6 10:37.6 10:37.6 7118
35 2819 Austin Etter 6 11:09.7 11:09.7 11:09.7 7389
36 2619 Wesley Meacham 6 11:16.4 11:16.4 11:16.4 6837
37 2586 Elias Dewhurst 7 11:43.4 11:43.4 11:43.4 6764
38 2853 Russell Talla 7 14:28.6 14:28.6 14:28.6 7420
39 2609 Nathan Settlemire 6 14:52.6 14:52.6 14:52.6 6791
2533 Kai Griffin 8 6714
2539 Kieran Bauman 7 6516
2573 Christian Masilon 8 6746
Kids 6-8 Girls
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 2521 Sage Khatemi 8 07:58.6 07:58.6 07:58.6 6647
2 2578 Sydney Dodge Acey 8 08:00.6 08:00.6 08:00.6 6755
3 2772 Sophia Marie Rodriguez BRIGHTSIDE RACING 6 08:06.6 08:06.6 08:06.6 6952
4 2847 Makeeley Wenger 6 09:15.4 09:15.4 09:15.4 6802
5 2811 Arielle Avina 8 09:39.6 09:39.6 09:39.6 7388
6 2749 Kamryn Gutierrez 8 09:42.7 09:42.7 09:42.7 7139
7 2536 Trisha Mcdonnell 8 10:04.4 10:04.4 10:04.4 6717
8 2846 Brya Wenger 7 10:19.7 10:19.7 10:19.7 6801
9 2537 Kim Mcdonnell 6 11:02.6 11:02.6 11:02.6 6718
10 2845 Harper Dorna 6 11:07.7 11:07.7 11:07.7 6873
11 2590 Zuri Agren 6 11:51.7 11:51.7 11:51.7 6769
12 2773 Hannah Jones 7 12:13.7 12:13.7 12:13.7 7384
13 2836 Naomih Bahati 7 12:14.4 12:14.4 12:14.4 7396
14 2591 Claire Brown Orange County Burn Center 6 14:06.6 14:06.6 14:06.6 6496
2528 Parker Wenger 5 6803
2545 Karly Sclimenti 7 6728
2550 Miley Russell 7 6839
2551 Mercy Russell 5 6840
2605 Morgan Milam 8 6783
mautic is open source marketing automation