Beginner Men 24 (24-)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 536 Chance Fullerton 15 15:00.3 14:51.8 29:52.0 14:56.0 2833
2 309 Jacob Argubright TorqF1t 24 14:50.3 15:02.0 29:52.3 14:56.1 6608
3 836 Gordon Libby Linked 17 15:17.3 15:19.0 30:36.3 15:18.1 3590
4 679 Joseph Caryl Sison G2 Bike 24 15:45.0 15:33.2 31:18.3 15:39.1 5850
5 128 Matthew Woodward Mom & Dad/Mach 5 Racing 14 15:55.3 15:23.0 31:18.3 15:39.1 3196
6 317 David Meade TLD/Ryno Power 22 15:32.3 15:46.8 31:19.0 15:39.5 6698
7 763 Nicholas Paulsen 15 15:57.3 15:26.0 31:23.3 15:41.6 6827
8 187 Max Lee Troy Lee Designs 15 15:55.3 15:51.0 31:46.3 15:53.1 3193
9 966 Ayrton Ward 16 15:57.3 15:56.0 31:53.3 15:56.6 3191
10 719 Davis Hartman 15 15:56.3 16:52.0 32:48.3 16:24.1 6825
11 569 Teo Albers huffy 19 16:08.3 16:42.8 32:51.0 16:25.5 3695
12 795 Jeremy Dix Redline Studios 19 16:03.3 16:48.0 32:51.3 16:25.6 5902
13 1096 Jeff Bangerter NTN 24 16:39.3 16:12.7 32:52.0 16:26.0 3133
14 447 Jesse Fox El Toro 16 16:32.0 16:59.3 33:31.3 16:45.6 6686
15 348 Nic Garvin 19 16:26.0 17:43.3 34:09.3 17:04.6 3544
16 782 Brendan Crow Blais Racing TLD 22 17:09.0 18:42.3 35:51.3 17:55.6 6893
17 958 Jax Van Dijk Van Dijk & Associates Inc 16 18:29.8 18:29.5 36:59.3 18:29.6 7009
18 993 Nick Stover 24 18:01.3 19:06.0 37:07.3 18:33.6 7022
19 1009 Riley Hein Linked Cycling 16 18:20.3 18:57.0 37:17.3 18:38.6 7049
20 1024 Tanner Vallejo 13 18:17.0 20:20.3 38:37.3 19:18.6 7051
21 1088 Tyler Boyd 21 20:56.3 19:03.0 39:59.3 19:59.6 5345
22 1056 Marcus Volpe ViewSonic 19 20:04.3 21:41.0 41:45.3 20:52.6 7053
23 1012 Kyle Mckay CCMTB 16 20:11.3 23:11.7 43:23.0 21:41.5 7098
Beginner Men 29 (25-29)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 159 Jeff Maclean 27 14:29.3 14:58.0 29:27.3 14:43.6 6536
2 579 Michael Garcia Mikhaila Racing Stripes 27 15:18.3 15:18.0 30:36.3 15:18.1 5685
3 312 Justin Munyon 29 15:07.3 15:49.0 30:56.3 15:28.1 6551
4 875 Andrew Rusich 28 15:24.3 15:32.7 30:57.0 15:28.5 5346
5 1093 Ryan Penhall Connor Concrete Cutting and Coring 28 15:06.0 16:05.2 31:11.3 15:35.6 7058
6 288 Marco Estrella 29 15:52.3 15:31.8 31:24.0 15:42.0 6648
7 738 Dana Dreier 25 15:33.0 16:09.3 31:42.3 15:51.1 6852
8 910 Chad Black Timberline Construction 27 15:39.3 16:39.0 32:18.3 16:09.1 3432
9 999 Reid Davis La Habra Cyclery 28 16:02.3 16:22.0 32:24.3 16:12.1 6951
10 383 Edgar Inda 28 16:45.3 17:00.0 33:45.3 16:52.6 6725
11 690 Derrick Le 28 23:07.3 22:02.7 45:10.0 22:35.0 6797
dns 540 Edgar Barrera RokForm 27 5215
Beginner Men 34 (30-34)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 733 Ryan Rebick 32 14:53.2 14:45.0 29:38.2 14:49.1 6849
2 659 Bradley Woods Perris Pawn 30 15:28.0 15:40.2 31:08.2 15:34.1 6008
3 494 Justin Shultz BGA Insurance/D37 MTB 34 15:24.0 15:59.0 31:23.0 15:41.5 6523
4 704 Diego Mendonca RokForm/Rock N Road 34 15:50.2 15:56.0 31:46.2 15:53.1 351
5 908 Brandon Moody RokForm/Team Velosport 30 15:49.2 15:58.0 31:47.2 15:53.6 2680
6 469 Darrell Schwaiger Yelling goats 33 15:54.2 16:04.0 31:58.2 15:59.1 2557
7 953 Brian Carey Team RAD 34 16:03.2 15:56.0 31:59.2 15:59.6 7003
8 523 Israel S Fernandez 31 16:06.0 16:00.3 32:06.2 16:03.1 6598
9 466 Byron Ordway Yelling Goats 34 15:53.2 16:21.0 32:14.2 16:07.1 2486
10 697 Danny Catena 32 16:11.2 16:10.7 32:22.0 16:11.0 2421
11 589 Kevin Heiner thinkASG/MVP 30 16:07.2 16:15.0 32:22.2 16:11.1 886
12 896 Jp Tovar Buena Park bicycles 34 16:00.2 16:41.0 32:41.2 16:20.6 6820
13 516 Harley Letner HSU racing Roy’s Cyclery LA habra Cyclery 31 16:05.2 16:44.0 32:49.2 16:24.6 2952
14 946 Travis Patterson 32 16:21.2 16:40.0 33:01.2 16:30.6 6999
15 746 Ray Gauger RG MEDIA 31 16:33.0 16:51.3 33:24.2 16:42.1 6842
16 644 Lewis Baloian 30 16:47.2 16:48.0 33:35.2 16:47.6 6541
17 645 Garrett Johnson HOF Racing 30 17:52.2 17:36.0 35:28.2 17:44.1 3338
18 888 Hernan Acevedo AMTR 33 17:57.2 18:13.0 36:10.2 18:05.1 5197
19 1034 Peter Youssef 32 18:03.2 18:14.0 36:17.2 18:08.6 7084
20 575 Jonathan Becerra 30 18:15.2 18:07.8 36:23.0 18:11.5 3042
21 507 Nick Kelly 31 19:20.2 17:03.0 36:23.2 18:11.6 6743
22 442 Dustin Hancock Rausch Physical Therapy 33 18:04.0 18:35.2 36:39.2 18:19.6 5093
23 1060 Jesse Murillo 34 19:55.2 20:07.0 40:02.2 20:01.1 7100
24 986 Eric Micheling Yoga Squared Studio 30 20:26.0 22:51.2 43:17.2 21:38.6 7019
25 124 Gregory Benedict thinkASG/MVP 29 22:49.2 24:50.0 47:39.2 23:49.6 1714
26 1005 Kyle Egkan PCI Race Radios 32 24:45.0 31:55.3 56:40.2 28:20.1 7061
dns 345 Matt Kephart Specialized 31 5802
Beginner Men 39 (35-39)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1017 Shahe Kassardjian 38 15:16.0 15:02.0 30:18.0 15:09.0 2428
2 709 Christian Holloway Holloway Air Systems 35 15:17.0 15:32.0 30:49.0 15:24.5 5460
3 262 Dan Blurton 35 15:13.2 15:36.0 30:49.2 15:24.6 6628
4 847 Josh Caffrey Cadence Collection 38 15:50.0 15:27.0 31:17.0 15:38.5 5880
5 819 Raul Farias 35 16:02.2 15:51.0 31:53.2 15:56.6 5182
6 1097 Jeffrey Sousa 35 16:02.2 15:57.0 31:59.2 15:59.6 7045
7 295 Chava Gonzalez 35 16:16.0 15:45.0 32:01.0 16:00.5 6649
8 802 Ashley Dorna 38 16:19.2 16:44.0 33:03.2 16:31.6 6871
9 1025 Blake Elliott 39 16:42.2 16:23.0 33:05.2 16:32.6 7039
10 263 Deshon Witherspoon 39 16:40.2 16:58.8 33:39.0 16:49.5 6488
11 519 Terrence Yao 37 17:43.0 16:13.0 33:56.0 16:58.0 5631
12 705 William Bingham 36 16:59.2 17:56.0 34:55.2 17:27.6 6799
13 326 Michael Meacham 37 17:26.2 17:34.8 35:01.0 17:30.5 6709
14 318 Shawn Viola 39 17:29.2 17:46.0 35:15.2 17:37.6 6713
15 146 Ryan Cruz Team Old Cranks 36 17:21.2 17:59.0 35:20.2 17:40.1 6499
16 268 Jamie Rayfield 38 18:01.2 17:37.0 35:38.2 17:49.1 6494
17 1036 Brad Golba 35 17:31.2 18:12.0 35:43.2 17:51.6 7105
18 1018 Tim Rasmussen 35 17:57.2 17:52.0 35:49.2 17:54.6 7120
19 1063 Jeff Ambio VOZ Cycling 39 17:51.0 17:59.2 35:50.2 17:55.1 7042
20 515 Gene Towler Hsu Racing/La Habra Cyclery 38 17:57.2 18:14.8 36:12.0 18:06.0 5162
21 408 Kevin Rausch 36 18:32.2 18:10.0 36:42.2 18:21.1 6737
22 753 Eduardo Ledezma 39 20:15.2 19:23.0 39:38.2 19:49.1 6812
23 1068 Marius Zbarcea 36 19:15.0 21:07.0 40:22.0 20:11.0 7067
24 972 Michael Morton 37 19:56.2 20:35.0 40:31.2 20:15.6 6944
25 1069 Andrew Kozak 36 20:07.2 20:56.0 41:03.2 20:31.6 7047
26 702 Jeff Erickson Desert MC 39 21:16.0 22:20.3 43:36.2 21:48.1 6562
27 1103 Nicholas Mannering 34 21:14.2 23:07.0 44:21.2 22:10.6 5020
28 388 Matthew Banuelos PCI Race Radios Bahr-Savee 35 21:29.2 23:13.0 44:42.2 22:21.1 6693
29 1006 Jimmy Spyrs PCI Race Radios 36 24:59.0 31:04.3 56:03.2 28:01.6 7060
dnf 1066 Victor Rusenescu 36 16:39.2 12:53.0 29:32.2 14:46.1 5909
dnf 1044 Jake Mosby 39 7086
dns 251 James Nguyen Team GQ-6 Powered by Wattie Ink 39 6616
Beginner Men 44 (40-44)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 818 Brian Dunlap Cadence Collection 41 14:54.4 15:07.8 30:02.2 15:01.1 5883
2 699 Adam Campbell motionfit Maxxis Adam Campbell Photography 43 15:01.4 15:07.8 30:09.2 15:04.6 3029
3 641 Jason Bailey 43 15:16.4 14:54.0 30:10.4 15:05.2 1279
4 429 Brian Moran 41 15:12.2 15:22.3 30:34.5 15:17.2 6670
5 849 Jason Mccune Inside Line Connect 42 15:27.5 15:31.0 30:58.4 15:29.2 6961
6 652 Sean Milam Redline Studios / Surfcity 44 15:40.2 15:56.0 31:36.2 15:48.1 1162
7 1008 Mike Sclimenti Linked Cycling 44 16:07.4 16:15.0 32:22.5 16:11.2 3206
8 294 Izzy Carranza Buena Park Bikes/Starbucks 43 16:10.5 16:34.0 32:44.4 16:22.2 2420
9 747 Bryan Metz Empire Bikes 41 16:24.2 16:39.3 33:03.5 16:31.7 6843
10 410 Patrick Pitre 42 16:25.4 16:45.8 33:11.2 16:35.6 6531
11 762 David Beaman 44 16:32.2 17:00.2 33:32.4 16:46.2 4960
12 341 Dave Wilson 43 16:47.5 17:00.0 33:47.4 16:53.7 6685
13 695 Carlos Flores CyclePro.biz 41 16:55.5 17:00.0 33:55.5 16:57.7 2004
14 269 Cory Lewis 42 16:53.5 17:31.0 34:24.5 17:12.2 3397
15 424 Stephen Fry 43 17:23.5 17:38.0 35:01.5 17:30.7 5475
16 723 Jason Nixon 42 18:01.5 17:31.7 35:33.2 17:46.6 3074
17 977 Jarrod Kennelly 44 17:50.5 18:24.0 36:14.5 18:07.2 5419
18 577 Chris Parker Rottweiler Performance 41 18:01.5 18:23.0 36:24.4 18:12.2 1445
19 387 Brent Gustin 43 17:46.5 18:53.0 36:39.5 18:19.7 5168
20 843 Todd Lundell Team Sparkle 40 18:02.4 19:08.0 37:10.4 18:35.2 456
21 190 Eric Choi 42 17:50.5 19:22.0 37:12.5 18:36.2 6543
22 817 Robert Modica JAX Bikes SCOR CCC Honey Stinger Dragon Alliance 42 19:01.4 19:27.8 38:29.2 19:14.6 3402
23 668 Alex Rios 43 19:27.5 19:30.0 38:57.4 19:28.7 1797
24 918 David Merkling Yoga Squared Studio 40 18:59.4 20:12.8 39:12.2 19:36.1 262
25 670 Markus Pudenz 43 18:58.5 20:36.0 39:34.4 19:47.2 2674
26 165 Larry Klein 42 19:36.2 20:43.0 40:19.2 20:09.6 6483
27 1016 Chris Neuer 43 19:47.5 20:45.0 40:32.5 20:16.2 7107
28 1004 Alex Ramirez Old Cranks 41 20:22.5 20:50.0 41:12.4 20:36.2 7087
29 1010 Jason Clark 42 20:27.2 22:08.2 42:35.5 21:17.7 7040
30 1106 Eric Christensen Desert MC 41 20:19.4 22:34.8 42:54.2 21:27.1 7030
31 1091 Chris Coddington 41 21:28.4 22:17.0 43:45.5 21:52.7 7132
32 1086 Jason Garrido 42 21:59.4 23:11.0 45:10.4 22:35.2 7140
33 1032 Brandon Spiegel 43 1:15:29.5 1:15:29.5 1:15:29.5 2176
dns 492 Russ Brenan 44 5099
dns 206 Hilario Torres 40 6509
dns 0 Todd Steen 42 7069
Beginner Men 49 (45-49)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 244 Steve Schwartz Pure Ride Cycles 47 16:22.6 15:58.0 32:20.6 16:10.3 1690
2 162 Greg Larson Redline Studios 47 16:27.3 16:31.2 32:58.6 16:29.3 652
3 218 Michael Gimlett 46 16:45.3 16:37.2 33:22.6 16:41.3 636
4 692 Matthew Van Fleet 46 16:46.6 16:44.0 33:30.6 16:45.3 2483
5 759 Steven De La Mora Empire Bikes 49 16:45.6 16:56.0 33:41.6 16:50.8 1977
6 189 Michael Tarver 44 16:59.3 16:45.2 33:44.6 16:52.3 6570
7 229 Eric Larsen 49 16:56.3 17:00.2 33:56.6 16:58.3 6597
8 1079 Phillip Allard SBR SPORTS / TRISLIDE 44 16:22.6 17:37.0 33:59.6 16:59.8 870
9 1042 Don Wilson 46 16:47.6 17:17.0 34:04.6 17:02.3 7034
10 211 Donn Maeda Team Baghouse 46 16:56.6 17:36.0 34:32.6 17:16.3 6550
11 884 Michael Farnham 49 17:14.3 17:42.2 34:56.6 17:28.3 4968
12 624 David Quiroz HomeQuest Real Estate 45 17:21.3 17:51.2 35:12.6 17:36.3 2470
13 749 Steve Emter Trabuco Hills MTB 46 17:44.6 17:51.0 35:35.6 17:47.8 419
14 681 Tommy Yamamoto 48 17:43.6 18:00.7 35:44.3 17:52.1 344
15 489 Jam Paydavousi 48 17:38.6 18:29.0 36:07.6 18:03.8 5594
16 316 Orlando Cabanday Triple O-O-O 47 17:56.3 18:12.2 36:08.6 18:04.3 5075
17 1031 David Eames 48 17:30.6 18:42.0 36:12.6 18:06.3 5817
18 1002 Eric Monroe Sho-Air/Incycle 45 17:58.3 18:36.2 36:34.6 18:17.3 7046
19 1102 Larry Pointer Santiago Cycling 47 17:27.6 19:21.0 36:48.6 18:24.3 6938
20 446 Alfredo Gutierrez The Path Bike Shop 47 18:00.3 19:02.2 37:02.6 18:31.3 5364
21 177 Rodney Gist Team Old Cranks 48 18:35.6 18:50.0 37:25.6 18:42.8 6555
22 620 William Cabrera 46 18:18.3 19:36.2 37:54.6 18:57.3 3662
23 981 Jeff Wood 45 19:09.3 19:47.2 38:56.6 19:28.3 3306
24 279 Marc Villemaire thinkASG/MVP 47 19:24.6 19:44.8 39:09.3 19:34.6 145
25 1080 Ken Epps 46 18:31.3 20:50.2 39:21.6 19:40.8 7121
26 917 Paul Vilte 48 19:10.6 21:26.0 40:36.6 20:18.3 6982
27 413 Scott Perkins Desert MC / District37 47 19:50.6 20:54.0 40:44.6 20:22.3 6527
28 653 Robert Alves 48 19:55.6 21:02.0 40:57.6 20:28.8 292
29 1084 Mark Chiaverini 46 20:35.6 20:43.0 41:18.6 20:39.3 7059
30 866 Alan Jullien Propvest Mngt 45 19:21.6 22:12.0 41:33.6 20:46.8 6937
31 243 Jim Martin RokForm 49 20:43.6 22:24.0 43:07.6 21:33.8 204
32 1098 Tom Weld 45 22:57.6 24:02.0 46:59.6 23:29.8 7143
dns 154 Tony Roberts thinkASG/MVP 45 147
dns 710 Mike Maynard Elmo Crew 48 1818
dns 949 Rick Gravley RokForm 47 5681
dns 739 Mike Bader BHC Home Construction 47 6854
dns 0 David Eames 48 7048
dns 1094 Chris Lane OC Burn Center 48 7138
Beginner Men 50 (50+)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 136 Ray Fecteau Incycle/TRISLIDE 49 15:44.2 15:03.0 30:47.2 15:23.6 6560
2 149 Paul Davies 50 15:52.2 15:26.0 31:18.2 15:39.1 6591
3 455 John Molloy 49 15:48.2 15:56.0 31:44.2 15:52.1 2130
4 182 Jim Downey Troy Lee Designs/Intense Cycles 53 16:04.2 15:50.0 31:54.2 15:57.1 3275
5 393 Chris Hart 50 16:14.2 15:59.0 32:13.2 16:06.6 1853
6 274 John Roy 54 16:21.2 15:58.2 32:19.4 16:09.7 6622
7 205 Kevin Mccarthy MindFX Science 53 16:16.2 16:05.0 32:21.2 16:10.6 6619
8 245 Bill Dwyer VOZ Cycling 56 16:27.2 15:57.0 32:24.2 16:12.1 5380
9 220 Chris Hurley 58 16:16.0 16:26.0 32:42.0 16:21.0 4928
10 237 Jay Manzano Fullerton Bicycles 56 16:27.2 16:28.0 32:55.2 16:27.6 3521
11 830 Leigh Heyer RokForm 57 16:40.2 16:28.0 33:08.2 16:34.1 6808
12 239 Mark Wheeler 53 16:48.2 16:42.0 33:30.2 16:45.1 2417
13 713 Ron Stockwell Hsu Racing/La Habra Cyclery 52 16:43.2 17:05.0 33:48.2 16:54.1 5421
14 528 Paul Thede Laguna Canyon Riders 60 16:50.0 17:07.3 33:57.2 16:58.6 6752
15 225 Steven Potter 50 17:02.0 17:02.3 34:04.2 17:02.1 2424
16 594 Ken Harkness Mulligan Family Fun Centers 53 17:00.2 17:08.0 34:08.2 17:04.1 6633
17 770 Dave Swoish Bicycle Central 59 17:24.2 17:04.0 34:28.2 17:14.1 5683
18 758 Frank Heinze 51 17:20.0 17:24.0 34:44.0 17:22.0 6538
19 134 Vance Schmitz 51 17:36.0 17:13.3 34:49.2 17:24.6 2895
20 339 Randy Knox Big Poppy 52 16:58.2 17:58.8 34:57.0 17:28.5 5732
21 110 Shawn Biglari Rokform 56 17:29.2 17:31.0 35:00.2 17:30.1 6767
22 769 Glenn Masuda 51 18:00.2 17:05.7 35:06.0 17:33.0 3387
23 278 Mike Soursby thinkASG/MVP 57 17:41.2 17:33.0 35:14.2 17:37.1 149
24 185 Bobby Pecoy 50 17:27.2 17:59.0 35:26.2 17:43.1 6641
25 1020 Art Veyna Laguna Canyon Riders 58 17:27.2 18:13.0 35:40.2 17:50.1 6515
26 397 Robert Brown Redline Studios 50 17:16.2 18:27.0 35:43.2 17:51.6 257
27 253 Ichiro Fujimori SoCal Trail Breezer 52 18:00.2 17:51.8 35:52.0 17:56.0 1566
28 913 Mike Curry thinkASG/MVP 54 17:52.2 18:05.0 35:57.2 17:58.6 2167
29 1073 Troy Strickland 52 18:08.0 17:53.3 36:01.2 18:00.6 7101
30 310 Thomas Malone thinkASG/MVP 56 17:54.2 18:11.0 36:05.2 18:02.6 182
31 170 Ken Melgoza 52 18:11.2 18:14.8 36:26.0 18:13.0 5680
32 330 Tony Ortega ATM Rebels 55 17:46.2 18:40.8 36:27.0 18:13.5 5389
33 139 Bill Walton Fullerton Bikes 55 17:49.2 18:47.8 36:37.0 18:18.5 3605
34 750 Dan Mucetti The Cyclery Bike Shop 49 18:10.2 18:36.0 36:46.2 18:23.1 6817
35 163 Kevin Forsyth 56 17:56.2 19:06.0 37:02.2 18:31.1 2551
36 127 Mike Neice Brewluminati 53 18:34.0 19:29.2 38:03.2 19:01.6 141
37 164 Justin Mccarty Stage21 55 18:36.0 19:30.3 38:06.2 19:03.1 2543
38 193 Erick Larsh Foothill High/The Path Bike Shop 57 18:35.2 19:38.0 38:13.2 19:06.6 6502
39 599 Jonathan Pauley Renegade Racing 52 18:48.2 20:14.0 39:02.2 19:31.1 3318
40 784 Van Dijk Nils 50 19:07.2 19:55.0 39:02.2 19:31.1 6895
41 1082 Tom Burba Pro Design 57 19:12.0 20:04.3 39:16.2 19:38.1 1324
42 552 Richard Mcclintock 58 19:20.2 20:15.0 39:35.2 19:47.6 6481
43 513 Kevin Papke 50 19:18.2 20:24.0 39:42.2 19:51.1 3316
44 395 Jeff Thompson Stage 4 54 19:32.2 20:21.0 39:53.2 19:56.6 1136
45 463 Steve Surber Troy Lee Designs/RokForm 56 19:54.2 20:01.0 39:55.2 19:57.6 2264
46 787 Daniel Burns All-In-One Construction 54 19:57.2 20:26.0 40:23.2 20:11.6 4969
47 980 Horst Ryder thinkASG/MVP 59 19:40.2 20:47.0 40:27.2 20:13.6 1686
48 1099 Robert Smentkowski Sho-Air/Rock N Road 56 20:00.2 22:41.0 42:41.2 21:20.6 463
49 484 Renaldo Trimillos 58 20:42.0 22:26.2 43:08.2 21:34.1 1565
50 1087 Smith Greg 59 22:04.2 23:43.0 45:47.2 22:53.6 7142
51 1046 Jeff Walker 50 22:57.2 25:20.8 48:18.0 24:09.0 7068
52 1070 Ken Filadelfia 50 24:10.2 24:10.2 24:10.2 2174
dnf 430 Andre Lotz thinkASG/MVP 55 2540
dns 500 Vic Ulrich Team El Mo 50 928
dns 235 Mark Lauritis 51 1617
dns 835 Stuart Uehara Rock N Road 49 1972
dns 249 Kurt Wiemann thinkASG/MVP 52 2539
dns 145 Tom Gilchriese 55 6635
dns 0 Nils Van Dijk Van Dijk & Associates Inc 0 7050
Beginner Women
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 678 Stephanie Davis 27 16:58.1 17:10.8 34:08.8 17:04.4 6796
2 545 Mary Patterson thinkASG/MVP 38 17:28.1 17:54.8 35:22.8 17:41.4 5489
3 1011 Jennifer Walsh thinkASG 31 18:02.1 17:52.0 35:54.1 17:57.0 3047
4 901 Amber Montero Girls Ride 2 (G2)/Fullerton Bikes 30 18:07.1 17:51.0 35:58.1 17:59.0 3803
5 647 Stephanie Hathaway Two Wheels One Planet 37 18:19.1 19:01.0 37:20.1 18:40.0 6774
6 505 Jan Schrieber Team Wheels 4 Life/LB Canyon Riders 48 18:24.1 19:00.7 37:24.8 18:42.4 6811
7 944 Laurie Grube KNOBBE MARTENS IP LAW 36 18:27.1 19:29.0 37:56.1 18:58.0 6933
8 362 Patsy Coles 51 18:21.1 19:41.0 38:02.1 19:01.0 6505
9 459 Rhiannon Freiley PCI Race Radios 32 19:55.1 20:32.0 40:27.1 20:13.5 5138
10 143 Lindsay Donigan Uno sumo 57 19:32.1 21:26.8 40:58.8 20:29.4 2426
11 1035 Carrie Lundell Team Sparkle 37 20:55.1 21:20.8 42:15.8 21:07.9 425
12 381 Robin Buchanan Trail Angels 52 21:36.8 23:28.3 45:05.1 22:32.5 254
13 1001 Courtney Gauger RG MEDIA 27 23:03.1 25:47.0 48:50.1 24:25.0 7065
dnf 955 Erin Rowell Baghouse 32 19:26.8 19:26.8 19:26.8 7007
dnf 1061 Jennifer Nichols Bike MS 49 7041
dns 431 Karin Lotz thinkASG/MVP 53 2541
dns 607 Nadia Youssef 30 6533
Clydesdales
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 219 Greg Lasiewski thinkASG/Fox/Spy/Cal Coast Bikes 47 17:09.2 17:46.0 17:47.8 52:42.9 17:34.3 5022
2 501 Chris Masilon Wattie Ink 43 17:27.1 17:46.0 17:50.0 53:03.1 17:41.0 6747
3 179 John Stalker Pure Ride Cycles 35 18:33.2 18:38.0 18:17.8 55:28.9 18:29.6 4936
4 707 Sharone Levy Think ASG/MVP 46 18:28.1 18:42.8 19:00.2 56:11.1 18:43.7 4914
5 935 Graeme Stanners 50 18:42.1 19:08.0 19:22.7 57:12.9 19:04.3 7017
6 554 Mike Heindel Kasel Cycling/Jax Bicycles 43 19:03.1 19:16.0 19:07.0 57:26.1 19:08.7 5551
7 120 Jeff Dooley Incycle Bicycles 40 18:48.1 20:14.0 20:00.8 59:02.9 19:41.0 6539
8 807 Richard Wilhelm FULL PSYCLE 50 19:04.1 19:51.0 20:49.0 59:44.1 19:54.7 464
9 789 Maui Suzuki SpeedGravity 36 19:03.1 21:19.8 20:31.0 1:00:53.9 20:18.0 6467
10 1049 Dennis Ladd 43 20:37.9 21:09.0 20:33.3 1:02:20.1 20:46.7 7052
11 419 Brad Cameron Renthal MBA 41 19:50.1 21:27.0 21:19.0 1:02:36.2 20:52.0 2823
12 1083 Matt Hiles Corridor Recycling 51 19:30.9 21:16.2 23:02.0 1:03:49.1 21:16.4 5545
13 101 Jeff Byron RokForm 57 20:42.1 22:49.0 26:27.0 1:09:58.2 23:19.4 701
14 1039 Bob Dailey Hilltoppers M.C. 48 23:02.1 23:45.0 23:26.0 1:10:13.1 23:24.4 7070
15 1041 Greg Faust 50 23:20.9 26:32.3 26:35.0 1:16:28.1 25:29.4 7149
dnf 920 Nathan Carlson 34 18:36.1 18:36.1 18:36.1 5691
dns 256 Jonathan Dewhurst 42 2677
dns 373 Scott Hannah Redline Studios 44 6720
Elite Masters Men (45+)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1058 Rob Mcgee Blackstar Racing 45 14:14.2 15:07.0 15:29.0 15:02.7 59:52.9 14:58.2 745
2 273 Espen Kateraas Team Wheels 4 Life/Audi 45 14:35.8 15:42.8 16:35.2 15:56.7 1:02:50.6 15:42.6 1834
3 571 David Marietti Hot Shoppe Designs 49 14:35.8 15:43.0 16:53.0 15:45.0 1:02:56.8 15:44.2 185
4 655 Emilio Cervantes 949 Racing 52 15:13.8 16:00.0 16:28.0 15:52.8 1:03:34.6 15:53.6 215
5 277 Rhio Griego Hsu Racing/La Habra Cyclery 44 15:11.8 16:02.8 16:30.0 16:08.3 1:03:52.8 15:58.2 289
6 938 Tim Grange Team Wheels 4 Life/Audi 48 15:17.8 15:57.0 16:30.0 16:28.8 1:04:13.6 16:03.4 457
7 130 Mark Woodward Mach 5 Racing 45 16:00.8 16:19.8 16:57.3 17:26.7 1:06:44.6 16:41.1 2303
dnf 903 Todd Brown Pedal Industries 53 15:17.8 18:28.0 18:45.0 52:30.8 17:30.3 6972
dns 995 Sten Kramer Team Wheels 4 Life/Audi 52 452
dns 496 Johnny Omara Baghouse/Rock N Road 53 516
Elite Men (44-)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 689 Alfred Pacheco Buena Park Bicycles 28 14:18.2 15:02.8 15:26.0 14:56.0 59:42.9 14:55.7 1408
2 900 Brandon Gritters Blackstar Racing 35 14:18.9 15:02.0 15:26.2 14:57.0 59:44.2 14:56.0 319
3 461 Joel Titius Bathhouse 22 14:15.2 15:06.0 15:48.0 14:59.0 1:00:08.2 15:02.0 1426
4 701 Jean-Louis Bourdevaire Blackstar Racing 21 14:14.9 15:07.0 15:48.3 15:42.0 1:00:52.2 15:13.0 5187
5 1071 Spencer Rathkamp Muscle Milk/Cannondale 19 14:24.9 15:32.0 15:55.3 15:09.0 1:01:01.2 15:15.3 2562
6 698 Ryan Cox Linked Cycyling 42 14:37.2 15:28.0 15:47.0 15:15.0 1:01:07.2 15:16.8 698
7 542 Ryan Fedorow Baghouse/Rock N Road 32 14:59.9 15:45.3 16:26.0 15:41.0 1:02:52.2 15:43.0 505
8 1057 Mike Tettleton 30 14:31.2 15:47.8 17:05.2 15:30.0 1:02:54.2 15:43.5 7109
9 527 Paul Freiwald Pivot Cycles 40 14:38.2 15:40.0 17:05.0 15:39.8 1:03:02.9 15:45.7 1051
10 1052 Josh Kolbo Linked Cycling 22 14:46.9 15:59.3 16:44.8 15:43.2 1:03:14.2 15:48.5 5027
11 200 Daniel Eitman Kasel Cycling/Jax Bicycles 42 15:03.2 15:42.0 16:42.0 15:50.0 1:03:17.2 15:49.3 161
12 752 Chad Jarrett Blackstar Racing 43 15:01.2 15:56.0 16:45.0 15:39.0 1:03:21.2 15:50.3 3589
13 566 Chad Gonser thinkASG/MVP 29 15:03.2 16:03.0 16:40.0 16:17.0 1:04:03.2 16:00.8 3526
14 1015 Scott Wong Simple Green 24 16:20.2 16:48.0 17:29.0 17:28.0 1:08:05.2 17:01.3 7104
15 1043 Michael Negrote 44 16:59.2 18:00.0 18:39.0 18:40.0 1:12:18.2 18:04.5 7085
dnp 386 Jason Denney Pure Ride Cycles/Baghouse/Oijo/Remo 30 14:40.4 14:41.8 15:28.0 15:01.0 59:51.2 14:57.8 432
dns 474 Ted Willard G2 Bike 34 611
dns 409 Mark Draper Team Wheels 4 Life/Audi 48 2296
dns 241 Jon Kearley Non Dot Adventures 40 6645
Elite Women
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 962 Jane Rynbrandt Rock N Road 31 16:19.8 17:19.0 17:48.0 51:26.8 17:08.9 4959
2 176 Laura Morris G2 Bike 45 18:05.8 18:15.0 18:06.0 54:26.8 18:08.9 1239
3 800 Leslie Williams The Path Bike Shop 39 18:11.6 18:13.2 18:17.0 54:41.8 18:13.9 1576
4 385 Hannah Binder The Path Bike Shop 17 18:13.8 18:26.0 18:43.0 55:22.8 18:27.6 1946
5 1059 Linda Mcgee 42 18:16.8 18:48.8 18:56.2 56:01.8 18:40.6 861
6 796 Hayley Bates Colorado College 18 18:15.6 19:42.0 20:42.2 58:39.8 19:33.3 6889
7 506 Kimmi Runner G2 Bike 33 19:09.6 19:53.3 19:54.2 58:57.0 19:39.0 6524
8 421 Danielle Emter Trabuco Hills MTB 18 19:14.8 19:54.0 20:46.0 59:54.8 19:58.3 561
9 488 Amy Rambacher Fly Racing/The Path Bike Shop 34 19:28.8 20:51.0 21:00.0 1:01:19.8 20:26.6 1784
10 1033 Heather Hawke 35 21:02.8 23:24.0 23:25.0 1:07:51.8 22:37.3 7091
dnf 731 Karina Fuentes Cannondale 0 18:04.8 18:04.8 18:04.8 3349
Junior Boys (12-15)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 204 Kurtis Epps 14 14:13.9 14:37.0 28:50.8 14:25.4 6489
2 533 Nicco Petracca Cannondale OGO sport 12 14:14.8 14:36.0 28:50.8 14:25.4 2796
3 1064 Philip Nadaskai Papa Ploosh 13 14:25.6 14:46.0 29:11.6 14:35.8 3820
4 360 Blake Wray The Path Bike Shop 12 14:26.6 15:24.3 29:50.8 14:55.4 3180
5 418 Chase Niblack 14 15:27.6 15:17.2 30:44.8 15:22.4 6542
6 152 Alex Williams YUCAIPA BIKE CENTER 13 15:40.6 15:09.2 30:49.8 15:24.9 6607
7 783 Aaron Pang Linked Cycling 15 15:10.8 16:08.0 31:18.8 15:39.4 5965
8 712 John Pacetti The Path Bike Shop 15 15:29.8 16:15.0 31:44.8 15:52.4 5104
9 192 Joshua Larsh 15 15:10.6 16:41.2 31:51.8 15:55.9 6501
10 286 John Chriestenson 14 15:39.8 16:25.0 32:04.8 16:02.4 6544
11 325 Mason Bauman 13 16:26.8 16:59.5 33:26.3 16:43.2 5472
12 119 Austin Dooley Incycle Bicycles 12 16:39.6 17:05.2 33:44.8 16:52.4 6540
13 394 Dane Hart 13 16:35.8 17:27.0 34:02.8 17:01.4 6613
14 327 Hayden Metz Empire Bikes 11 16:22.8 17:44.0 34:06.8 17:03.4 5207
15 1007 Aidan Epp Redline Studios 15 16:55.8 17:46.0 34:41.8 17:20.9 7092
16 909 Evan Mansfield 15 17:36.8 18:15.8 35:52.6 17:56.3 6979
17 529 Jack Sykes 14 17:58.8 18:01.8 36:00.6 18:00.3 6602
18 1077 Robbie Wagman 16 17:57.6 18:09.2 36:06.8 18:03.4 7111
19 1027 Zach Round Dad 15 18:03.6 18:51.2 36:54.8 18:27.4 6950
20 344 Zachary Walker Foothill High/The Path Bike Shop 15 16:07.8 20:49.8 36:57.6 18:28.8 5362
21 660 Lincoln Rhonemus thinkASG/MVP 13 18:21.8 18:40.0 37:01.8 18:30.9 5256
22 525 Brandon Thede Laguna Canyon Riders 12 18:20.6 18:45.2 37:05.8 18:32.9 6748
23 721 Justin Bartlebaugh JB Trailer 14 17:13.8 20:24.0 37:37.9 18:48.9 6813
24 1051 Taylor Cauthron Yucaipa Mountain bike team 12 19:13.8 18:38.0 37:51.8 18:55.9 7043
25 168 James Begando 12 18:33.8 20:12.8 38:46.6 19:23.3 6593
26 483 Ryan Trimillos Fullerton Bikes 12 19:16.8 20:13.7 39:30.6 19:45.3 2592
27 503 Hayden Round 13 19:40.6 20:49.0 40:29.6 20:14.8 6790
28 992 Parker Austin 12 19:58.8 20:38.0 40:36.8 20:18.4 7023
29 140 Cole Petersen 11 20:07.8 20:50.0 40:57.8 20:28.9 5862
30 1062 Mason Klein 13 19:54.8 22:07.0 42:01.8 21:00.9 6482
31 1026 Ryan Calabrese Troy Lee Laguna Cyclery 15 20:56.8 21:14.0 42:10.8 21:05.4 7150
32 425 Brennen Fry 12 21:51.8 22:29.8 44:21.6 22:10.8 6749
33 2703 Dane Radigan 13 22:30.8 24:28.0 46:58.8 23:29.4 7062
34 1040 Quinn Walshe 12 23:52.8 24:29.8 48:22.6 24:11.3 7033
35 508 Finnegan Butler Laguna Canyon Riders 12 24:43.6 28:35.3 53:18.8 26:39.4 6744
36 1089 Aidan Debruyne 12 28:46.8 29:40.0 58:26.9 29:13.4 7126
37 551 Bronson Gabira Mom and dad 12 19:18.8 49:46.7 1:09:05.6 34:32.8 6689
38 1065 Mason Hartwick The Path Bike Shop 12 23:46.8 51:44.8 1:15:31.6 37:45.8 7064
dnf 1101 Riley Nepi 12 30:39.8 30:39.8 30:39.8 7148
dns 250 James Perez 13 6000
dns 299 Louis Poiriez 12 6654
dns 841 Nic Tanaka 12 6975
dns 1100 Riley Holmes 13 7147
Junior Girls (12-15)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 150 Dixie Owens Don’s Bicycles 12 19:23.1 19:23.1 19:23.1 6577
2 842 Lucy Lundell Team Sparkle 12 20:42.1 20:42.1 20:42.1 6978
3 167 Lauren Lopez Mom and Dad 12 22:08.8 22:08.8 22:08.8 6595
4 175 Karly Bundy Juliana Bikes 12 22:48.8 22:48.8 22:48.8 6017
5 921 Isabelle Pense Viewsonic 13 24:15.1 24:15.1 24:15.1 6934
6 654 Jaycee Alves 12 25:42.1 25:42.1 25:42.1 6673
7 2583 Alora Vrzal Linked Cycling 12 28:05.1 28:05.1 28:05.1 6759
Kids 6-8 Boys
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 2708 Jordyn Cauthron 8 07:13.8 07:13.8 07:13.8 7094
2 2509 Carver Ruddick 8 07:13.8 07:13.8 07:13.8 6510
3 2539 Kieran Bauman 7 07:29.8 07:29.8 07:29.8 6516
4 2617 Daniel Ehret 8 07:32.6 07:32.6 07:32.6 6866
5 2712 Cash Beneck 8 07:41.8 07:41.8 07:41.8 7097
6 2664 Chase Williams 8 08:02.6 08:02.6 08:02.6 6984
7 2676 Owen Honeycutt 8 08:04.8 08:04.8 08:04.8 7002
8 2634 Levi Farias SoCal Trail Chasers 6 08:21.6 08:21.6 08:21.6 6838
9 2565 Hunter Kai 6 08:23.6 08:23.6 08:23.6 6740
10 2514 Dylan Lee Troy Lee Designs 7 08:23.8 08:23.8 08:23.8 6563
11 2523 Brayden Lemp 8 08:30.8 08:30.8 08:30.8 6650
12 2666 Chase Mellott 7 08:41.8 08:41.8 08:41.8 6987
13 2715 Cameron Golba 7 08:45.8 08:45.8 08:45.8 7103
14 2725 Charlie Hunt 8 08:48.6 08:48.6 08:48.6 7124
15 2570 Sean Vargas Empire Bikes 8 08:48.8 08:48.8 08:48.8 6492
16 2661 Quentin Hodge 8 09:10.8 09:10.8 09:10.8 6981
17 2663 Will Carlson 7 09:11.8 09:11.8 09:11.8 6703
18 2594 Jack Holmesq 7 09:15.6 09:15.6 09:15.6 6772
19 2705 Jake Davis 7 09:20.8 09:20.8 09:20.8 7089
20 2582 Jaiden Messina Ladera Ranch Strength Conditioning 6 09:27.9 09:27.9 09:27.9 6757
21 2506 Ledger Gist 6 09:34.8 09:34.8 09:34.8 6557
22 2716 Jett Lessing 8 09:41.8 09:41.8 09:41.8 7106
23 2707 Jayce Jackson 6 09:46.8 09:46.8 09:46.8 7093
24 2657 Wesley Lundell 7 09:49.8 09:49.8 09:49.8 6976
25 2573 Christian Masilon 8 10:00.8 10:00.8 10:00.8 6746
26 2736 Brady Schaefgen 8 10:01.6 10:01.6 10:01.6 7073
27 2601 Ben Islas 8 10:03.9 10:03.9 10:03.9 6778
28 2614 Brayden Viola 7 10:05.8 10:05.8 10:05.8 6716
29 2639 Brayden Harper 6 10:07.6 10:07.6 10:07.6 6535
30 2748 Nolan Allinson 8 10:10.3 10:10.3 10:10.3 7137
31 2717 Kai Jay Rose 8 10:10.8 10:10.8 10:10.8 7110
32 2596 Kristoffer Renshus Bike Fettish 8 10:15.8 10:15.8 10:15.8 6699
33 2540 Oconnell Drew 8 10:23.6 10:23.6 10:23.6 6722
34 2734 Luke Woods Perris Pawn 6 10:47.6 10:47.6 10:47.6 6548
35 2533 Kai Griffin 8 10:50.6 10:50.6 10:50.6 6714
36 2727 Ryder Rasmussen Virus-HDX-DAD 8 10:58.6 10:58.6 10:58.6 7117
37 2733 Aiden Woods Perris Pawn 7 11:03.8 11:03.8 11:03.8 6549
38 2719 Slayder Garrido 6 11:07.8 11:07.8 11:07.8 7115
39 2517 Connor Doss 6 11:15.8 11:15.8 11:15.8 6644
40 2566 Jackson Sands The PATH Bike Shop 7 11:36.6 11:36.6 11:36.6 6697
41 2729 Charlie Chiaverini 7 11:51.8 11:51.8 11:51.8 7075
42 2603 Boden Van Dijk Van Dijk & Associates Inc.. 5 11:52.8 11:52.8 11:52.8 6781
43 2624 Ethan Madden 6 12:04.8 12:04.8 12:04.8 6855
44 2508 Kai Ruddick 6 12:18.8 12:18.8 12:18.8 6511
45 2589 Cade Gremel 6 12:19.9 12:19.9 12:19.9 6768
46 2718 Gavin Kuhl 8 12:25.8 12:25.8 12:25.8 7114
47 2722 Andrew Kassardjian 7 13:24.6 13:24.6 13:24.6 7119
48 2737 Aiden Bentley 7 13:34.8 13:34.8 13:34.8 7125
49 2542 Wenger Knox 6 13:40.8 13:40.8 13:40.8 6726
50 2741 Alexander Dagher 7 14:00.8 14:00.8 14:00.8 7078
51 2711 Johnathan Mayfield 7 14:25.9 14:25.9 14:25.9 7099
52 2504 Connor Fugitt 6 14:25.9 14:25.9 14:25.9 6638
53 2619 Wesley Meacham 6 14:26.8 14:26.8 14:26.8 6837
54 2721 Matthew Kassardjin 5 14:30.6 14:30.6 14:30.6 7118
55 2735 Donevan Duran 7 15:51.8 15:51.8 15:51.8 7144
56 2728 Ivan Wolsey 7 16:04.8 16:04.8 16:04.8 7123
57 2747 Carter Morton 6 16:13.8 16:13.8 16:13.8 7079
58 2713 Julian Hannify 6 17:57.8 17:57.8 17:57.8 7102
59 2753 Jerald Allam 7 18:46.8 18:46.8 18:46.8 7081
60 2752 Jian Allam 7 19:13.8 19:13.8 19:13.8 7082
61 2751 Jaiden Allam 7 19:18.6 19:18.6 19:18.6 7083
62 2738 Darian Watkins 10 20:27.4 20:27.4 20:27.4 7127
dns 2714 Aj More 7 7077
dns 2750 Noah Rydquist 8 7141
dns 9999 Jaiden Allan 7 7145
dns 9995 Jerald Allan 7 7146
Kids 6-8 Girls
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 2726 Allie Honneycutt 7 08:53.8 08:53.8 08:53.8 7113
2 2578 Sydney Dodge Ms. Smartypants Racing 8 09:09.8 09:09.8 09:09.8 6755
3 2530 Maya Lee Troy Lee Designs 7 09:56.8 09:56.8 09:56.8 6681
4 2521 Sage Khatemi 8 10:22.8 10:22.8 10:22.8 6647
5 2605 Morgan Milam 8 10:22.8 10:22.8 10:22.8 6783
6 2675 Sophia Marie Rodriguez BRIGHTSIDE RACING 6 10:26.6 10:26.6 10:26.6 6952
7 2527 Makeeley Wenger 6 10:39.8 10:39.8 10:39.8 6802
8 2536 Trisha Mcdonnell 8 11:00.8 11:00.8 11:00.8 6717
9 2602 Hannah Beaman 9 11:30.6 11:30.6 11:30.6 6779
10 2637 Hannah Nourse 6 11:43.8 11:43.8 11:43.8 6881
11 2749 Kamryn Gutierrez 8 12:01.6 12:01.6 12:01.6 7139
12 2584 Josi Vrzal Linked Cycling 7 12:07.6 12:07.6 12:07.6 6761
13 2537 Kim Mcdonnell 6 12:14.8 12:14.8 12:14.8 6718
14 2590 Zuri Agren 6 12:23.8 12:23.8 12:23.8 6769
15 2630 Harper Dorna 6 12:47.9 12:47.9 12:47.9 6873
16 2595 Annika Renshus 5 13:01.6 13:01.6 13:01.6 6700
17 2743 Helen Beary 8 13:01.8 13:01.8 13:01.8 7133
18 2545 Karly Sclimenti 7 13:07.6 13:07.6 13:07.6 6728
19 2724 Sienna Bailey 5 13:41.6 13:41.6 13:41.6 7122
20 2742 Kai Beary 6 13:46.8 13:46.8 13:46.8 7131
21 2745 Madeline Hirschi 6 13:56.9 13:56.9 13:56.9 7136
22 2746 Tanner Metzger 8 13:58.8 13:58.8 13:58.8 7071
23 2550 Miley Russell 7 14:03.6 14:03.6 14:03.6 6839
24 2744 Vivian Beary 6 14:04.8 14:04.8 14:04.8 7134
25 2720 Ella Zirney 6 14:57.8 14:57.8 14:57.8 7116
26 2591 Claire Brown Orange County Burn Center 6 14:57.9 14:57.9 14:57.9 6496
27 2528 Parker Wenger 5 18:18.9 18:18.9 18:18.9 6803
dns 2526 Brya Wenger 7 6801
dns 2551 Mercy Russell 5 6840
Kids 9-11 Boys
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 2532 Ryan Pinkerton 10 06:34.6 06:34.6 06:34.6 6621
2 2564 Adam Emter Trabuco Hills MTB 11 06:44.6 06:44.6 06:44.6 6508
3 2548 Stewart Harris BBI-SIC 11 06:50.6 06:50.6 06:50.6 6487
4 2620 Collin Sutcliff Villa Allegro 11 06:59.6 06:59.6 06:59.6 6727
5 2559 Gunnar Frechette 11 07:03.6 07:03.6 07:03.6 6668
6 2650 Ryder Roth Rock N Road 10 07:26.6 07:26.6 07:26.6 6507
7 2529 Maxwell Walker Mom and Dad 11 07:39.4 07:39.4 07:39.4 6712
8 2593 Ryan Holmes 10 07:49.4 07:49.4 07:49.4 6771
9 2575 Luke Fetzer 9 07:53.6 07:53.6 07:53.6 6751
10 2503 Carter Klein 11 07:57.6 07:57.6 07:57.6 6484
11 2558 Cole Bundy 10 08:00.6 08:00.6 08:00.6 6500
12 2577 Joaquin Vasquez 11 08:06.6 08:06.6 08:06.6 6754
13 2641 Danny Woodward Mom & Dad 11 08:12.6 08:12.6 08:12.6 6888
14 2625 Aidan Madden 11 08:16.1 08:16.1 08:16.1 6857
15 2621 Christopher Cheng 10 08:17.4 08:17.4 08:17.4 6835
16 2709 Ryan Taghizadeh 9 08:24.6 08:24.6 08:24.6 6986
17 2612 Denver Soto 11 08:40.6 08:40.6 08:40.6 6836
18 2525 Brendan Lemp 10 08:52.6 08:52.6 08:52.6 6651
19 2560 Harper Colin 10 08:59.6 08:59.6 08:59.6 6733
20 2710 Luke Klingler 10 09:00.4 09:00.4 09:00.4 7096
21 2615 Reese Neuer Mom and Dad/LR Apparel 8 09:02.6 09:02.6 09:02.6 6486
22 2608 Aiden Brown 10 09:03.6 09:03.6 09:03.6 6788
23 2519 Luis Tamayo-Viveros 9 09:04.6 09:04.6 09:04.6 6518
24 2588 Riley Alves 9 09:29.6 09:29.6 09:29.6 6672
25 2682 Ian Davis 11 09:35.6 09:35.6 09:35.6 7015
26 2704 Gavin Ramirez Old Cranks 11 09:36.6 09:36.6 09:36.6 7088
27 2613 Gavin Violsa 10 09:46.6 09:46.6 09:46.6 6715
28 2626 Cruz Tester 10 09:51.4 09:51.4 09:51.4 6861
29 2623 Deagan Madden 9 10:02.6 10:02.6 10:02.6 6853
30 2599 Conner Morgan Two Wheels One Planet 9 10:04.6 10:04.6 10:04.6 6520
31 2660 Scott Olsen The Path 11 10:10.6 10:10.6 10:10.6 6980
32 2659 Cristian Marques THE PATH 9 10:34.6 10:34.6 10:34.6 6954
33 2640 Rylan Harper 10 10:44.6 10:44.6 10:44.6 6885
34 2672 Hendrix Zentil Team Wheels 4 Life / Audi 9 11:53.4 11:53.4 11:53.4 6624
35 2662 Gavin Hodge 11 12:06.4 12:06.4 12:06.4 6983
dns 2512 Matthew Loftis 9 6517
dns 2502 Gavin Gilchriese 8 6636
dns 2653 Tyler Renteria 10 6969
dns 2655 Will Tanaka 9 6974
dns 0 Toby Morton 9 7080
Kids 9-11 Girls
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 2673 Tasha Zentil Team Wheels 4 Life / Audi 11 06:53.0 06:53.0 06:53.0 6623
2 2598 Ava Fong The Path Bike Shop 10 07:46.7 07:46.7 07:46.7 6485
3 2501 Ryan Morgan Two Wheels One Planet 11 08:10.0 08:10.0 08:10.0 6519
4 2538 Hannah Wray 9 09:31.0 09:31.0 09:31.0 6504
5 2513 Linsey Gist 8 09:37.0 09:37.0 09:37.0 6556
6 2706 Nicole Hazen 9 09:38.7 09:38.7 09:38.7 7090
7 2636 Sophia Bailey 9 10:00.0 10:00.0 10:00.0 6880
8 2658 Charlotte Lundell 9 10:14.0 10:14.0 10:14.0 6977
9 2740 Alexis Gould 10 10:18.5 10:18.5 10:18.5 7130
10 2569 Sophia Vargas Empire Bikes 10 10:36.7 10:36.7 10:36.7 6704
11 2600 Zoe Hickman 10 10:48.0 10:48.0 10:48.0 6512
12 2592 Lauren Brown Orange County Burn Center 8 11:10.7 11:10.7 11:10.7 6497
13 2695 Tatum Walshe 10 11:11.0 11:11.0 11:11.0 7032
14 2611 Kayla Sclimenti Linked Cycling 9 11:26.0 11:26.0 11:26.0 6729
15 2510 Leelee Gist 10 11:32.0 11:32.0 11:32.0 6558
16 2730 Sophia Chiaverini 9 11:54.7 11:54.7 11:54.7 7076
17 2723 Quinn Butler Laguna Canyon Riders 10 11:56.0 11:56.0 11:56.0 7072
18 2531 Seydi Bierman DADDY 9 14:10.0 14:10.0 14:10.0 6614
19 2739 Annie Mayfield 9 16:14.0 16:14.0 16:14.0 7128
dns 2556 Elizabeth Harita RokForm 11 4616
dns 2587 Gabriella Laurente 11 6766
Men 60+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 103 Michael Mchenry RokForm 60 18:04.8 18:28.0 36:32.8 18:16.4 315
2 100 Craig Erion RokForm 61 19:05.8 19:01.0 38:06.8 19:03.4 118
3 319 Randy Banales Rokform 61 19:07.8 19:28.0 38:35.8 19:17.9 242
4 116 Jim Schmitt SWDS 60 19:27.8 21:23.0 40:50.8 20:25.4 1002
5 126 Mike Benedict thinkASG/MVP 63 20:37.6 21:01.0 41:38.6 20:49.3 711
6 242 Jay Doyle West River Cycles/LV 62 20:56.8 21:08.7 42:05.6 21:02.8 6646
7 608 John Ganahl 70 20:29.8 22:23.0 42:52.8 21:26.4 158
8 370 David Zirkelbach 61 20:39.8 22:28.0 43:07.8 21:33.9 6529
9 590 Alan Vester Paramount Racing 61 21:28.8 21:48.8 43:17.6 21:38.8 5342
10 877 Ray Wirta 65 21:34.8 23:13.0 44:47.8 22:23.9 2545
11 350 John Donaldson 70 25:17.8 27:22.8 52:40.6 26:20.3 271
Singlespeed
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 427 Chris Heinrich The Path Bike Shop 37 15:35.2 16:25.3 16:40.7 48:41.2 16:13.7 751
2 984 Robert Rodgers rockformrock n road blackstar racing 55 15:47.2 16:43.3 16:51.8 49:22.2 16:27.4 762
3 615 Eric Williams Corridor Recycling/Velo Pacific 34 16:19.5 17:17.0 17:31.0 51:07.4 17:02.5 303
4 957 Matt Cowell 34 16:32.2 17:19.2 17:24.0 51:15.5 17:05.2 1815
5 768 Randy Smith RedMonkey Sports 50 16:55.4 17:32.8 17:40.3 52:08.5 17:22.8 4457
6 111 John Potts RokForm/Team Toyota 44 16:45.4 18:30.0 18:39.0 53:54.5 17:58.2 3519
7 1022 Robert Medina Opprimé Cycling Team 27 17:41.2 18:50.0 18:39.2 55:10.4 18:23.5 7044
8 956 Gary Pare FTSFTPFTP 32 19:13.2 19:48.2 19:58.8 59:00.2 19:40.1 7012
9 1072 Ariel Flores Cadence 38 19:08.2 20:54.3 20:38.0 1:00:40.5 20:13.5 7095
10 108 Jack Chou RokForm 41 19:15.5 20:42.0 20:59.0 1:00:56.5 20:18.8 1282
11 777 Juan Diaz Specialized 40 19:15.5 21:13.0 21:12.8 1:01:41.2 20:33.7 1920
12 1014 David Mcdougall FTSFTPFTP 33 19:46.2 21:14.2 21:07.0 1:02:07.4 20:42.5 7063
13 1095 Nicholas Josten 32 20:37.5 23:05.0 22:48.8 1:06:31.2 22:10.4 7055
dns 248 David Allen Pure Ride Cycles 39 1483
dns 156 Richard Laflin Adrenaline Bikes 44 1527
Sport 1 Men (29-)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 132 Blaise Janssen The Path Bike Shop/OSO MTB 14 15:48.6 16:37.0 16:18.0 48:43.6 16:14.5 5232
2 677 Kevin Barker 17 15:49.6 16:36.8 16:19.3 48:45.6 16:15.2 6794
3 458 David Kamo PCI Race Radios 28 16:03.3 16:43.0 16:39.0 49:25.3 16:28.4 5137
4 694 Landon Amaradio Nations Interbanc Cannondale 17 15:49.3 16:36.3 17:24.8 49:50.3 16:36.8 1009
5 544 Jonathan Cabanas Santiago Cycling 17 16:14.6 17:00.0 17:31.0 50:45.6 16:55.2 5040
6 422 Ryan Nitzen 19 16:10.6 17:28.0 17:51.0 51:29.6 17:09.9 5960
7 465 Brian Kennedy 15 16:04.3 17:48.3 17:55.0 51:47.6 17:15.9 6506
8 118 Sheldon Pryor Foothill High/The Path Bike Shop 15 16:39.6 17:53.0 17:15.0 51:47.6 17:15.9 6498
9 550 Jon Mcclintock Highroad 29 16:50.6 17:58.0 17:57.0 52:45.6 17:35.2 6493
10 820 Doug Druz JAX BICYCLES 24 17:02.6 18:13.0 18:00.0 53:15.6 17:45.2 694
11 776 Colby Boyd 17 16:44.6 18:12.0 18:38.0 53:34.6 17:51.5 5079
12 1021 Aaron Garcia Opprimé Cycling Team 25 16:51.6 18:28.0 18:26.0 53:45.6 17:55.2 7035
13 643 Daniel Zhou 16 17:26.3 19:42.2 19:29.0 56:37.6 18:52.5 4834
14 638 Omar Abolhosn 28 18:16.6 19:13.0 19:14.7 56:44.3 18:54.8 6695
15 765 Sam Ferris fishbonez 14 18:47.6 19:48.8 19:03.2 57:39.6 19:13.2 5034
16 254 Cesar Viveros 29 18:01.6 19:50.8 19:53.0 57:45.3 19:15.1 6617
17 1076 Rj Wageman 20 18:29.6 19:02.7 20:16.3 57:48.6 19:16.2 7108
18 893 Davis Koontz Jax Bicycles -1 19:05.3 20:48.3 20:34.0 1:00:27.6 20:09.2 6907
19 1045 Maxime Noble Jamis Bikes 27 18:33.6 20:56.0 21:44.0 1:01:13.6 20:24.5 7036
dnp 438 Justin Savord Bike Religion 28 12:49.6 16:21.0 16:30.0 45:40.6 15:13.5 5370
dnf 773 Nader Abolhosn Hiii Power 19 51:29.6 51:29.6 51:29.6 6828
dns 691 Hank Evans The Path Bike Shop 17 548
dns 760 Danny Mollineda Relampago Racing/TLG Paving 15 1453
dns 703 Nick Penrose 17 5087
dns 308 Ryan Guidus Foxhead 27 5180
Sport 2 Men (30-39)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 472 Corey King Cadence/G2/HDX Mix 33 15:49.4 16:12.2 16:29.0 48:30.7 16:10.2 2902
2 453 Victor Camero 33 16:09.4 16:23.3 16:04.0 48:36.7 16:12.2 2048
3 683 Jacob Miller Nondot/Redline Studios 32 15:48.7 16:23.8 16:24.2 48:36.7 16:12.2 3674
4 357 Michael Camp Intense Cycles 33 15:52.7 16:20.0 16:44.0 48:56.7 16:18.9 5213
5 1013 Matthew Weber Fox Head 31 16:18.7 16:32.0 16:31.0 49:21.7 16:27.2 5094
6 333 Abraham Rodriguez Rokform 33 15:49.7 16:48.0 17:09.0 49:46.7 16:35.6 1959
7 399 Brian Davis cadence 34 16:18.7 17:18.0 16:59.0 50:35.7 16:51.9 2688
8 629 Clint Allen 32 16:19.4 17:19.0 17:08.3 50:46.7 16:55.6 3209
9 518 Timothy Wilson Pure Ride Cycles 35 16:18.4 17:18.0 17:17.3 50:53.7 16:57.9 5441
10 625 Ruben Torres 29 16:29.4 17:23.3 17:01.7 50:54.4 16:58.1 4909
11 532 David Hernandez Incycle 31 16:53.7 17:08.0 17:02.0 51:03.7 17:01.2 6663
12 358 Josh Easterly 39 16:44.7 17:04.0 17:34.0 51:22.7 17:07.6 6696
13 2571 Rafael Vargas Empire Bikes 38 16:39.7 17:41.0 17:34.0 51:54.7 17:18.2 5015
14 937 Alexander Endress VOZ Cycling 39 17:12.7 17:33.0 17:11.0 51:56.7 17:18.9 5068
15 1085 Sean Kneale ESM 41 19:14.7 19:31.0 13:53.0 52:38.7 17:32.9 1421
16 1092 Albert Rodriguez Jr Brightside Racing 30 17:17.4 18:03.3 18:18.0 53:38.7 17:52.9 7056
17 998 R. Steven Austin 35 17:47.7 18:14.0 18:00.8 54:02.4 18:00.8 2462
18 724 Chris Griffin La Habra Cyclery 35 17:36.7 18:33.0 18:08.0 54:17.7 18:05.9 230
19 673 David Ellis 38 17:45.4 18:13.3 19:29.0 55:27.7 18:29.2 5394
20 271 Jeff Brenner 30 18:07.4 18:52.2 18:56.0 55:55.7 18:38.6 5206
21 941 Francis Juan 33 18:49.4 19:49.3 19:10.0 57:48.7 19:16.2 1673
22 605 Sonny Watanasirisuk 949 Racing 30 18:34.7 19:36.0 19:40.0 57:50.7 19:16.9 2221
23 603 Jelle Brons 37 18:47.7 20:25.8 19:38.3 58:51.7 19:37.2 5179
24 1078 Shaun Miller Jax Bicycles 36 21:23.7 22:55.8 23:11.3 1:07:30.7 22:30.2 7054
25 636 Joel Hill 33 21:07.7 22:23.0 24:50.0 1:08:20.7 22:46.9 3332
dnf 861 Paul Bennett Pure Ride Cycles 39 19:00.7 21:33.7 40:34.4 20:17.2 3340
dnf 646 Dusty Woodard thinkASG/TWOP 30 16:15.7 16:15.7 16:15.7 4911
dns 557 Philip Gomez Fullerton Bikes 32 1808
dns 491 Matt Bostick The Path Bike Shop 39 1843
dns 0 James Morse TrackXperience 37 4943
dns 658 Noah Hudson Syndrome Cycles 38 5096
dns 246 Joel Venegas Red Zone Racing 33 6495
Sport 3 Men (40-49)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 160 Dave Ondas RokForm/Rock N Road 42 16:18.6 16:32.0 16:17.0 49:07.6 16:22.5 549
2 722 Jon Silva 47 16:18.6 16:32.0 16:55.0 49:45.6 16:35.2 5356
3 363 Rick Mckee Red Monkey/Fullerton Bikes 42 16:18.6 16:40.0 17:24.0 50:22.6 16:47.5 1188
4 832 Matt Howard thinkASG/MVP 44 16:37.6 16:46.0 17:06.0 50:29.6 16:49.9 1535
5 186 Mike Emerson Troy Lee Designs 42 16:39.4 17:22.3 17:08.0 51:09.6 17:03.2 5127
6 236 Alex Mansfield Fullerton Bicycles 48 16:37.3 17:20.3 17:18.8 51:16.4 17:05.5 3606
7 260 Randy Schwarz Santiago Cyclery/Blue Park Crew 47 16:38.6 17:24.0 17:21.7 51:24.4 17:08.1 912
8 174 Richard Saxton RC10.com 42 16:25.6 17:36.8 17:31.2 51:33.6 17:11.2 5052
9 444 Blake Weaver Red monkey racing 47 16:57.6 17:43.8 17:09.2 51:50.6 17:16.9 2530
10 265 Craig Hunter Rock N Road Cyclery 44 17:34.6 17:17.0 17:00.0 51:51.6 17:17.2 1812
11 155 Jeff Laubscher 42 16:46.6 17:41.0 17:33.0 52:00.6 17:20.2 5065
12 656 Jason Brown South County Anesthesia 45 17:13.3 17:28.3 17:44.0 52:25.6 17:28.5 3755
13 390 Robert Sima Fullerton Bicycles 49 17:15.4 17:57.3 17:48.0 53:00.6 17:40.2 5029
14 293 Jim Bartlebaugh JB Trailer 43 17:20.4 17:52.3 18:00.0 53:12.6 17:44.2 6571
15 448 Tommy Christie Cyclepro 47 17:45.6 17:52.0 17:53.0 53:30.6 17:50.2 6569
16 347 Steve Mcclelland La Habra Cyclery 48 17:31.6 17:39.0 18:23.0 53:33.6 17:51.2 2669
17 485 Angel Padilla G2 Bike 48 17:02.6 18:11.0 18:27.0 53:40.6 17:53.5 778
18 415 Masa Shirotani Troy Lee Designs 43 17:25.6 17:58.0 18:18.8 53:42.4 17:54.1 3294
19 823 Bobby Zirney 46 17:20.4 18:24.2 18:07.0 53:51.6 17:57.2 1157
20 568 Jeff Schwartzman G2 Bike 40 18:12.6 17:59.7 17:48.3 54:00.6 18:00.2 1149
21 228 Ryan Gagliano Cyclemall/Trophy Point 41 17:12.6 18:26.0 18:25.0 54:03.6 18:01.2 336
22 640 Thai Nguyen VOZ 42 17:41.6 18:24.0 18:17.8 54:23.4 18:07.8 4935
23 510 Dave Dain Red Zone Racing 49 18:21.4 18:20.3 18:04.0 54:45.6 18:15.2 379
24 188 Satoru Terada TLD 43 17:50.4 18:41.2 18:15.0 54:46.6 18:15.5 1152
25 827 Thomas Saeman OC Armada 46 18:16.6 18:11.0 18:24.0 54:51.6 18:17.2 680
26 335 Jason Findahl 41 17:53.6 18:49.8 19:21.0 56:04.4 18:41.4 2709
27 1003 Todd Corbitt Jamis Bikes 46 18:29.4 19:19.0 19:08.0 56:56.4 18:58.8 7037
28 1055 Ben Eichottz 39 18:22.4 18:51.2 19:58.0 57:11.6 19:03.9 3429
29 973 Gabriel Gallegos Quantum Technologies 44 18:23.6 19:27.0 19:36.8 57:27.4 19:09.1 5095
30 389 Johannes Schothorst The Path Bike Shop 49 19:18.4 19:48.3 19:58.0 59:04.6 19:41.5 725
31 473 Richard James WIN-TEAM Racing 46 20:18.6 20:15.0 20:43.0 1:01:16.6 20:25.5 687
32 512 John Ravera 46 20:52.6 21:35.0 22:29.0 1:04:56.6 21:38.9 5361
33 538 Aaron Brooks No Burrito 45 20:45.6 22:38.0 23:08.0 1:06:31.6 22:10.5 3169
dnf 298 Bow Lemp Linked Ministry Cycling 45 31:37.6 16:08.3 47:45.9 23:52.9 180
dnf 1023 Chris Messina LRSAC 40 20:25.6 20:25.6 20:25.6 7135
dns 212 Bart Maeda 46 2534
dns 490 Thomas Rambacher The Path Bike Shop 40 2536
Sport 4 Men (50+)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 417 Mike Franze Fullerton Bicycles 49 16:52.6 17:16.8 16:58.2 51:07.6 17:02.5 487
2 899 Kevin Foley Team Velocity 52 16:53.3 17:16.3 16:59.0 51:08.6 17:02.9 635
3 502 Scott Vrzal Linked Cycling 50 17:13.6 17:41.0 17:21.7 52:16.4 17:25.4 1407
4 181 William Brock RokForm 50 17:27.6 17:37.7 17:24.0 52:29.4 17:29.8 387
5 693 Ross Bennett Foothill High/The Path Bike Shop 52 17:28.6 17:43.0 17:23.0 52:34.6 17:31.5 1197
6 406 Ian Jones Accord Environmental 51 17:26.6 17:50.7 17:35.3 52:52.6 17:37.5 418
7 106 Greg Brown RokForm 50 16:57.6 18:13.0 17:50.8 53:01.4 17:40.4 122
8 1075 Nathanael Singer 50 17:28.6 17:42.0 18:06.7 53:17.4 17:45.8 2034
9 555 Martin Kraty Spark Racing 55 17:43.6 17:59.0 17:49.0 53:31.6 17:50.5 5091
10 514 Scott Callender First American 51 18:14.1 17:53.3 17:40.2 53:47.6 17:55.9 2908
11 135 David Matea Big Orange 51 17:27.6 18:29.0 18:06.0 54:02.6 18:00.9 5135
12 216 Bernard Filtz thinkASG/MVP 55 17:53.6 18:07.0 18:11.0 54:11.6 18:03.9 2021
13 121 Jeff Davis Fenix Cycling 50 17:33.6 18:57.0 18:15.0 54:45.6 18:15.2 2550
14 392 Derek Weston Win-team Racing 54 17:47.6 18:57.0 18:36.0 55:20.6 18:26.9 643
15 675 Mark Meisberger RokForm 55 17:48.6 18:37.0 19:00.0 55:25.6 18:28.5 2516
16 231 Eric Howe The Cyclery Bike Shop 53 18:24.6 18:36.8 18:40.2 55:41.6 18:33.9 6606
17 1105 Juan Martinez Cyclepro 51 18:09.6 18:48.0 18:51.0 55:48.6 18:36.2 2689
18 255 John Hunt 55 18:31.6 18:53.7 18:48.3 56:13.6 18:44.5 1627
19 470 Rich Fersch Hsu Racing/La Habra Cyclery 59 18:30.6 18:58.0 19:02.0 56:30.6 18:50.2 1901
20 122 Jeff Volpe ViewSonic/RocknRoad 50 18:30.6 19:16.0 19:06.0 56:52.6 18:57.5 6574
21 131 David Fong The Path Bike Shop 54 18:23.6 19:02.0 19:28.8 56:54.4 18:58.1 2437
22 115 Kenneth Johnson RokForm 51 18:20.6 19:06.0 19:30.0 56:56.6 18:58.9 6490
23 1053 David Le Ance Rokform/Velosport 54 18:00.6 19:07.8 19:52.3 57:00.6 19:00.2 7038
24 1019 Terry Marino 52 18:04.6 19:37.0 19:29.8 57:11.4 19:03.8 6929
25 811 Paul Buckland thinkASG/MVP 52 18:43.6 19:27.0 19:13.0 57:23.6 19:07.9 1630
26 869 Tom Kruse Santiago Cycling 56 18:56.6 19:29.0 19:13.0 57:38.6 19:12.9 3154
27 764 Sidney Harris thinkASG/MVP 58 19:02.6 19:23.0 19:24.0 57:49.6 19:16.5 1086
28 1037 Brett Rose 50 18:36.6 19:27.0 20:00.0 58:03.6 19:21.2 7112
29 396 Steve Nadaskai thinkASG/MVP 53 19:26.6 19:21.8 19:21.3 58:09.6 19:23.2 5422
30 687 Doug Steele USMC 50 18:59.6 19:28.8 19:47.3 58:15.6 19:25.2 1922
31 874 Gary Clendenin 63 20:05.6 19:39.7 19:42.0 59:27.4 19:49.1 6901
32 1104 Rick Grebner RokForm 52 19:18.6 20:33.0 21:05.0 1:00:56.6 20:18.9 659
33 1054 Marty Budrovic Linked Cycling 52 20:55.6 21:39.8 22:04.3 1:04:39.6 21:33.2 2918
34 303 Robison Mcguire Art in Motion 56 20:37.4 21:56.3 22:15.0 1:04:48.6 21:36.2 6503
34 996 Gilbert Bates Velo Allegro 58 20:47.6 22:55.0 24:18.0 1:08:00.6 22:40.2 7024
dnf 1107 Humberto Sauri OC Global Medical Center 50 21:25.6 22:16.8 43:42.4 21:51.2 2069
dnf 521 Jim Tyler OC Los Viejos 54 19:35.6 19:35.6 19:35.6 2262
dnf 1074 Dirk Pierce 53 5005
dns 581 David Browning thinkASG/MVP 51 144
dns 0 John Flores RokForm 51 844
dns 342 Matt Mcbride La Habra Cyclery/MMI Stunts 54 1084
dns 141 Jonathan Jarrett thinkASG/MVP 52 2672
dns 105 Alan Ross RokForm 57 2697
dns 113 Robert Gerger RokForm 51 3835
dns 495 Perry Kramer 55 6742
Sport Women
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 439 Brooke Mcferren 40 18:33.3 18:59.0 37:32.3 18:46.2 6760
2 420 Gina Flanagan CrankBenders 33 19:01.3 19:29.0 38:30.3 19:15.2 5882
3 311 Erin Machan Wattie Ink 31 19:22.3 19:21.7 38:44.1 19:22.0 2889
4 604 Jamie Bewernitz 38 19:28.3 19:33.0 39:01.3 19:30.7 5178
5 751 Fabienne Kobrak 47 19:56.3 20:11.8 40:08.1 20:04.0 5512
6 517 Carolann Soltz NonDot Adventures 40 20:03.3 20:08.0 40:11.4 20:05.7 2106
7 637 Kayla Nelson 16 20:05.1 20:37.2 40:42.3 20:21.2 6513
8 829 Monica Zorrilla G2 40 20:29.1 20:44.2 41:13.3 20:36.7 6832
9 639 Aubrey More 15 20:12.1 21:10.3 41:22.3 20:41.2 6576
10 761 Kelsey Colbert All Glory to God 19 20:33.3 20:53.0 41:26.3 20:43.2 3614
11 809 Amy Stonich 40 20:34.3 20:52.8 41:27.1 20:43.5 5811
12 227 Taffy Eitman Pure Ride Cycles 40 20:31.3 20:58.0 41:29.3 20:44.7 3498
13 591 Michelle Olsen The Path 40 20:53.3 21:01.8 41:55.1 20:57.5 6473
14 509 Nicky Down Rock N Road Cyclery 48 20:48.3 21:10.8 41:59.1 20:59.5 1296
15 648 Kelly Tesch The Path Bike Shop 35 21:05.3 20:58.0 42:03.3 21:01.7 1065
16 151 Brooklyn Mcclendon 47 20:25.3 21:49.0 42:14.3 21:07.2 1931
17 562 Genna Mcmahon Team Velocity 44 20:53.3 21:26.0 42:19.3 21:09.7 3504
18 547 Michelle Cabanas 15 20:52.3 22:01.8 42:54.1 21:27.0 5042
19 732 Charlene Yarnall Veloce Santiago/Santiago Cycling 48 20:53.1 22:07.0 43:00.1 21:30.0 5684
20 580 Shannon Hickman thinkASG/MVP 44 21:25.3 22:04.8 43:30.1 21:45.0 3155
21 412 Kathryn Wilson The Path Bike Shop 34 22:28.1 22:32.0 45:00.1 22:30.0 1070
22 107 Sherri Walker RokForm 47 22:03.3 23:00.0 45:03.3 22:31.7 1634
23 493 Isa Estrada Fullerton Bicycles 30 22:26.3 23:58.0 46:24.3 23:12.2 2510
24 1038 Christa Dagher 39 22:17.3 24:08.0 46:25.3 23:12.7 4944
25 457 Courtney Gustin 45 21:57.3 25:06.8 47:04.1 23:32.0 5175
dns 240 Missy Kearley Non Dot Adventures 35 4994
SuperSport 1 Men (35-)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 596 Mikael Rodgers rockform rock n road black star racing 17 14:53.2 15:00.0 16:19.0 46:12.2 15:24.1 1507
2 367 Turner Conway Fullerton Bicycles/OSO MTB 14 14:53.2 15:33.0 16:16.0 46:42.2 15:34.1 5033
3 247 Kevin Vermaerke RokForm 14 14:53.2 15:32.8 16:25.0 46:50.9 15:37.0 1207
4 437 Ben Bennett Foothill High/The Path Bike Shop 17 14:54.2 15:32.0 16:28.0 46:54.2 15:38.1 227
5 416 Brent Franze Giant Co Factory -Fullerton Bikes 16 14:52.3 16:10.0 16:16.0 47:18.3 15:46.1 486
6 264 Trevor Hunter Rock N Road 16 15:14.2 15:58.0 16:31.0 47:43.2 15:54.4 1813
7 665 Bryce Rogalski Santiago Cycling 24 15:27.3 15:51.0 16:29.0 47:47.3 15:55.8 1603
8 382 Chris Taylor The Path Bike Shop 17 15:27.9 16:09.2 16:30.8 48:07.9 16:02.6 280
9 366 Levi Knudson RedMonkey Sports 27 15:31.2 16:17.0 16:33.0 48:21.2 16:07.1 6603
10 632 Grant Hutcheson Team Baghouse 26 15:27.3 16:09.0 16:45.0 48:21.3 16:07.1 3179
11 578 Jack Fitzpatrick CCMTB 14 15:58.2 16:23.0 16:31.0 48:52.2 16:17.4 6707
12 676 Michael Barker 18 14:59.3 16:37.0 17:21.0 48:57.3 16:19.1 6793
13 558 Colin Brown H2 22 16:00.3 16:21.0 16:36.0 48:57.3 16:19.1 6690
14 549 Collin Timmermans The Path Bike Shop 18 15:37.2 16:58.7 17:05.3 49:41.2 16:33.7 5121
15 328 Charles Ridal Red Monkey/Buena Park Bicycles/Kenda 28 15:59.9 16:55.2 16:46.8 49:41.9 16:34.0 3500
16 865 Ardy Azadgan Nations Interbanc Cannondale 33 16:39.9 17:02.3 17:26.0 51:08.2 17:02.7 3279
17 213 Ben Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 34 16:28.2 17:47.0 18:19.7 52:34.9 17:31.6 4993
18 576 Steven Carcano RedMonkeySports 26 16:06.9 18:09.2 19:11.0 53:27.2 17:49.1 3773
dns 0 Peter Mellinger Jax Bicycles 19 6656
SuperSport 2 Men (36-49)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 572 Rob Miranda Surf City Cyclery 37 15:08.9 16:03.0 16:35.0 47:46.9 15:55.6 5975
2 349 Kristofer Stewart Baghouse/Rock N Road 39 15:42.9 16:15.0 16:22.0 48:19.9 16:06.6 3595
3 923 Jason Hardy Troy Lee Designs/G2 Bike 36 15:28.6 16:18.2 16:34.8 48:21.6 16:07.2 6990
4 133 Steve Horvath Long Beach Cyclery 45 15:37.9 16:20.0 16:46.0 48:43.9 16:14.6 1774
5 535 Karl Lowry Rokform 44 15:42.6 16:14.2 16:55.0 48:51.9 16:17.3 342
6 725 Ara Papazian OC Armada/Pro Bike Supply 46 15:53.6 16:39.3 16:47.7 49:20.6 16:26.9 279
7 287 Theodore Posch Fullerton Bicycles/Giant 48 15:55.9 16:37.0 16:52.0 49:24.9 16:28.3 593
8 989 John Lenell Team Wheels 4 Life 44 16:18.9 16:42.0 16:30.0 49:30.9 16:30.3 2953
9 560 Richard Ramsey Team Wheels 4 Life/RedMonkey 48 15:54.9 16:37.7 16:59.3 49:31.9 16:30.6 1623
10 754 Kenny Clifton Privateer 48 16:04.9 16:38.0 16:53.0 49:35.9 16:32.0 1023
11 436 Tony Zentil Team Wheels 4 Life/Audi 41 15:55.9 16:51.7 17:13.0 50:00.6 16:40.2 3373
12 384 Bill Harris BBI-SIC 47 15:55.9 17:00.8 17:16.2 50:12.9 16:44.3 5069
13 553 Shawn Huber Pure Ride Cycles 36 16:25.9 16:55.0 17:03.0 50:23.9 16:48.0 3834
14 238 Troy Sugg 39 16:08.9 17:00.0 17:23.0 50:31.9 16:50.6 6631
15 354 Jeff Olson thinkASG/MVP 47 16:32.9 16:57.7 17:11.0 50:41.7 16:53.9 708
16 340 Shawn Voorhees O’GRADYS Custom Tile 46 16:42.6 16:58.0 17:01.2 50:41.9 16:54.0 513
17 258 Ben Spurgeon Santiago Cyclery/BPC 43 16:32.9 16:56.0 17:13.0 50:41.9 16:54.0 1552
18 716 Benjamin Islas RedMonkey Sports 36 16:21.6 17:01.0 17:36.0 50:58.6 16:59.5 2111
19 595 Jim Perry Velocity Yamaha 47 16:24.9 17:23.0 17:16.8 51:04.6 17:01.6 317
20 440 Peter Osborn 41 16:41.9 17:10.0 17:14.0 51:05.9 17:02.0 6762
21 745 Sean Smith Linked Cycling 46 16:36.9 17:04.0 17:32.0 51:12.9 17:04.3 396
22 272 Doug Farnham 47 16:37.9 17:12.0 17:40.7 51:30.6 17:10.2 429
23 414 Quyen Tran thinkASG/MVP 45 16:32.6 17:12.2 18:05.0 51:49.9 17:16.6 1760
24 123 Michael Nasco RedMonkey Sports 46 16:37.9 17:12.0 18:17.0 52:06.9 17:22.3 1125
25 1050 Robert Langone Cadence Collection 47 17:25.7 18:11.0 18:31.2 54:07.9 18:02.6 7066
26 157 Robert Smith Alliance Cycling 44 16:48.9 18:41.0 19:17.0 54:46.9 18:15.6 4576
27 1090 Andy Debruyne 45 17:23.6 18:45.3 19:29.0 55:37.9 18:32.6 7129
dnf 426 Neil Harper Kasel / Jax Bicycles 38 16:32.6 16:32.6 16:32.6 6534
dns 405 Tony Solliday Mach 5 Racing 41 640
dns 626 Joel Maus Fullerton Bicycles/Studio EMP 42 3130
dns 810 Ryan Welch 36 5125
dns 621 Krystof Andres Pure Ride Cycles 36 5614
SuperSport Masters Men (50+)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 744 Bob Harpster Hsu Racing/La Habra Cyclery 56 15:48.5 16:18.0 16:31.7 48:38.3 16:12.8 2896
2 1047 Frank Schroeder BBI-SIC 52 15:53.5 16:51.0 16:41.0 49:25.6 16:28.5 5076
3 563 Josh Wolff RokForm/RedMonkey/Wolff Law 55 15:51.5 16:54.0 16:47.0 49:32.5 16:30.8 130
4 1048 Garry Summers BBI-SIC 48 15:52.3 16:54.0 17:01.3 49:47.6 16:35.9 3431
5 148 Cy Zuidema RokForm 50 16:14.5 16:54.8 16:40.0 49:49.3 16:36.4 5013
6 351 Kenneth Pinkerton 49 16:16.5 16:56.0 16:56.8 50:09.3 16:43.1 5140
7 202 Jiri Kozesnik 55 16:21.3 17:04.0 17:08.3 50:33.6 16:51.2 2933
8 570 Richard Kritzer Absolute Bikes 51 16:21.5 16:58.0 17:25.7 50:45.3 16:55.1 924
9 780 Craig Miller BBF 52 17:24.3 18:07.3 17:54.0 53:25.5 17:48.5 6891
10 102 Bobby Walker RokForm 53 17:13.5 18:03.8 18:28.0 53:45.3 17:55.1 321
11 706 Ed Schulz Hot Shoppe Designs 50 16:38.5 18:56.8 19:13.3 54:48.6 18:16.2 580
12 315 Duane Peck Rock N Road 49 17:49.5 19:08.8 19:02.3 56:00.5 18:40.2 2406
13 1067 Dale Raymond SC Velo 56 24:41.5 21:01.0 20:59.0 1:06:41.5 22:13.8 2308
dnf 1081 Daniel Jordan thinkASG/MVP 56 18:26.5 19:46.0 38:12.5 19:06.3 1180
dns 559 Steve Smith thinkASG/MVP 51 1656
mautic is open source marketing automation