Elite Men (44-)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 727 Victor Sheldon Baghouse/Fullerton Bikes 47 14:04.1 14:12.0 14:23.8 13:53.2 56:33.1 14:08.3 966
2 689 Alfred Pacheco Novatec 29 13:50.1 14:25.7 14:24.3 14:13.7 56:53.8 14:13.4 1408
3 461 Joel Titius Team Baghouse/Rock N Road/Ojio Sport 22 13:50.1 14:25.8 14:25.0 14:19.3 57:00.1 14:15.0 1426
4 450 Brian Gordon Blackstar 25 14:05.1 14:11.0 14:24.0 14:23.0 57:03.1 14:15.8 600
5 1571 Chad Gonser thinkASG/MVP 29 14:27.1 15:00.8 14:48.2 14:07.8 58:23.8 14:36.0 3526
6 698 Ryan Cox Linked Cycling 42 14:37.0 14:51.0 14:47.8 14:09.0 58:24.8 14:36.2 698
7 247 Kevin Vermaerke RokForm 14 14:06.8 15:12.2 15:08.0 15:34.0 1:00:01.1 15:00.3 1207
8 1374 Chad Nicholson La Habra Cyclery 39 14:37.8 15:18.2 15:13.8 15:03.2 1:00:13.1 15:03.3 1899
9 416 Brent Franze Giant Co Factory -Fullerton Bikes 16 14:05.8 15:22.3 15:33.0 16:21.8 1:01:22.8 15:20.7 486
10 1297 Timothy Heinrich Linked Cycling 25 14:47.1 15:38.8 15:45.2 15:22.5 1:01:33.6 15:23.4 216
11 200 Daniel Eitman Kasel Cycling/Jax Bicycles 42 15:01.8 15:42.0 15:50.2 16:01.0 1:02:35.1 15:38.8 161
12 1221 Ken Smith 42 15:42.1 16:18.0 16:26.0 16:59.0 1:05:25.1 16:21.3 7362
dnf 596 Mikael Rodgers rockform rock n road Blackstar 17 1507
dnf 900 Brandon Gritters Blackstar Racing 35 14:04.8 15:03.3 29:08.1 14:34.0 319
dnf 1603 Todd Stearns 36 25:23.1 19:03.0 19:48.0 1:04:14.0 21:24.7 7624
386 Jason Denney Pure Ride Cycles/Baghouse/Oijo/Remo 30 432
409 Mark Draper Team Wheels4Life/Audi 48 2296
752 Chad Jarrett Blackstar Racing 43 3589
1238 Ted Willard G2 Bike 34 611
1282 Ryan Fedorow Baghouse/Rock N Road 32 505
Elite Masters Men (45+)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 571 David Marietti Hot Shoppe Designs 49 14:05.1 14:59.0 15:12.0 14:29.0 58:45.1 14:41.3 185
2 1616 Espen Kateraas Team Wheels 4 Life/Audi 45 14:05.1 14:59.0 15:12.0 14:30.0 58:46.1 14:41.5 1834
3 1543 Jeff Burcar Fullerton Bikes 45 14:06.1 14:58.7 15:12.0 14:30.2 58:47.1 14:41.8 644
4 655 Emilio Cervantes 949 Racing 52 14:06.1 15:03.8 15:07.2 14:43.0 59:00.1 14:45.0 215
5 277 Rhio Griego HSU RACING / LA HABRA CYCLERY 45 14:37.1 15:18.8 15:14.0 15:02.3 1:00:12.1 15:03.0 289
6 1378 Thomas Teger RokForm/Rock N Road 48 14:46.1 15:33.0 15:32.8 15:25.2 1:01:17.1 15:19.3 3312
7 1578 Derek Hermon Bear Valley Bikes 46 14:45.8 15:41.3 15:38.0 15:30.0 1:01:35.1 15:23.8 489
8 744 Bob Harpster Hsu Racing/La Habra Cyclery 56 14:57.1 16:06.8 16:49.2 16:35.0 1:04:28.1 16:07.0 2896
9 130 Mark Woodward Mach 5 46 15:42.0 16:18.0 15:57.0 17:02.0 1:04:59.1 16:14.8 2303
dnf 984 Robert Rodgers Rock N Road/Blackstar/RokForm 55 29:17.8 16:30.3 16:48.0 1:02:36.1 20:52.0 762
275 Sten Kramer Team Wheels 4 Life/Audi 52 452
496 Johnny Omara Baghouse/Rock N Road 53 516
903 Todd Brown Pedal Industries 53 285
938 Tim Grange Team Wheels 4 Life/Audi 48 457
Elite Women
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 962 Jane Rynbrandt Rock N Road Cyclery 31 16:05.8 16:49.3 17:10.0 50:05.1 16:41.7 4959
2 176 Laura Morris G2 Bike 45 16:43.1 17:21.8 17:43.0 51:47.8 17:15.9 1239
3 1521 Nikki Peterson Bear Valley Bikes 29 17:00.1 17:34.0 18:30.0 53:04.1 17:41.4 7577
4 385 Hannah Binder The Path Bike Shop 17 17:31.8 18:10.0 17:57.3 53:39.1 17:53.0 1946
5 1639 Anneke Beerten Specialized Factory Racing 28 17:32.1 18:09.0 18:47.0 54:28.1 18:09.4 7644
6 1420 Alexis Vitale Menifee Bikes 16 18:35.1 20:15.0 19:52.0 58:42.1 19:34.0 7199
7 488 Amy Rambacher Fly Racing/The Path Bike Shop 34 20:05.1 20:48.7 21:17.3 1:02:11.1 20:43.7 1784
dnf 1557 Beatriz Rodriguez Nations Interbanc/Cannondale 28 26:04.1 17:49.0 43:53.1 21:56.5 7578
421 Danielle Emter Trabuco Hills MTB 18 561
SuperSport 1 Men (35-)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 665 Bryce Rogalski Santiago Cycling 24 14:56.7 15:54.0 15:17.7 46:08.4 15:22.8 1603
2 367 Turner Conway Fullerton Bicycles/OSO MTB 14 15:03.4 15:47.3 15:19.0 46:09.7 15:23.2 5033
3 264 Trevor Hunter Rock N Road/1-800-Dent-Doc 16 14:56.4 15:55.0 15:19.2 46:10.7 15:23.6 1813
4 964 Steven Nadaskai The Path Bike Shop 17 15:15.7 15:50.0 15:20.8 46:26.4 15:28.8 2554
5 1196 Jack Fitzpatrick CCMTB 14 15:02.7 15:49.0 15:46.7 46:38.4 15:32.8 6707
6 1316 Charles Ridal Red Monkey/Buena Park Bicycles/Kenda 28 15:23.4 15:42.2 15:42.0 46:47.7 15:35.9 3500
7 213 Ben Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 34 15:23.7 15:54.0 15:53.0 47:10.7 15:43.6 4993
8 1518 Lee Muse 29 15:15.7 16:13.0 15:48.0 47:16.7 15:45.6 5395
9 865 Ardy Azadgan Nations Interbanc Cannondale 33 15:59.4 16:53.0 16:44.0 49:36.4 16:32.1 3279
10 1635 Matt Nosh 28 17:09.7 18:34.0 18:14.8 53:58.4 17:59.5 7646
0 Peter Mellinger Jax Bicycles 19 6656
437 Ben Bennett Foothill High/The Path Bike Shop 17 227
SuperSport 2 Men (36-49)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 133 Steve Horvath Long Beach Cyclery 45 14:56.2 15:55.0 15:21.7 46:13.0 15:24.3 1774
2 384 Bill Harris BBI-SIC 47 15:05.0 15:46.3 15:25.7 46:17.0 15:25.7 5069
3 961 Dan Freeman Team Wheels 4 Life 48 15:13.2 15:39.0 15:37.8 46:30.0 15:30.0 1191
4 1175 Theodore Posch Buena Park / Fullerton Bicycles 48 15:03.2 15:48.0 15:39.8 46:31.0 15:30.3 593
5 1461 Travis Roberson G2 Bike 47 14:56.2 15:54.8 15:40.2 46:31.2 15:30.4 5150
6 535 Karl Lowry RokForm 44 15:04.2 16:05.8 15:44.2 46:54.2 15:38.1 342
7 349 Kristofer Stewart Baghouse/Rock N Road 39 15:05.2 16:05.0 15:44.0 46:54.2 15:38.1 3595
8 754 Kenny Clifton Privateer 48 15:13.2 15:50.0 16:06.8 47:10.0 15:43.3 1023
9 414 Quyen Tran thinkASG/MVP 45 15:35.2 15:56.0 15:40.7 47:12.0 15:44.0 1760
10 272 Doug Farnham 47 15:35.2 15:57.0 15:47.0 47:19.2 15:46.4 429
11 405 Tony Solliday Mach 5 Racing 41 15:35.2 15:57.0 16:00.0 47:32.2 15:50.7 640
12 626 Joel Maus Fullerton Bicycles/Studio EMP 42 15:37.0 16:01.0 16:13.3 47:51.2 15:57.1 3130
13 426 Neil Harper Kasel / Jax Bicycles 38 15:35.2 16:27.8 16:06.2 48:09.2 16:03.1 1202
14 354 Jeff Olson thinkASG/MVP 47 16:03.2 16:24.0 16:15.0 48:42.2 16:14.1 708
15 595 Jim Perry Velocity Yamaha 47 15:21.0 16:39.0 17:01.2 49:01.2 16:20.4 317
16 1389 Shawn Huber Pure Ride Cycles 36 16:01.2 16:38.0 16:50.0 49:29.2 16:29.7 3834
17 1611 Jason Hardy Troy Lee Designs 37 19:50.0 15:59.2 16:04.0 51:53.2 17:17.7 5058
25 297 Kevin Um 46 22:48.9 18:27.5 18:49.5 1:00:05.9 20:02.0 4985
123 Michael Nasco RedMonkey Sports 46 1125
241 Jon Kearley Non Dot Adventures 40 6645
258 Ben Spurgeon Santiago Cycling 44 1552
560 Richard Ramsey Team Wheels 4 Life/RedMonkey 48 1623
621 Krystof Andres Pure Ride Cycles 36 5614
725 Ara Papazian OC Armada/Pro Bike Supply 46 279
745 Sean Smith Linked Cycling 47 396
SuperSport Masters Men (50+)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 202 Jiri Kozesnik 56 15:21.6 15:59.0 15:51.0 47:11.6 15:43.9 2933
2 148 Cy Zuidema RokForm 50 15:41.6 16:10.0 15:42.0 47:33.6 15:51.2 5013
3 559 Steve Smith thinkASG/MVP 51 15:31.4 16:07.3 16:13.0 47:51.6 15:57.2 1656
4 706 Ed Schulz Hot Shoppe Designs 50 15:30.6 16:12.0 16:23.0 48:05.6 16:01.9 580
5 1469 Troy Gielish Linked Cycling 48 15:32.4 16:19.3 16:15.0 48:06.7 16:02.2 1012
6 351 Kenneth Pinkerton Rock N Road 50 15:29.4 16:22.3 16:16.0 48:07.7 16:02.6 5140
7 417 Mike Franze Fullerton Bicycles 49 15:31.6 16:31.0 16:55.7 48:58.4 16:19.5 487
8 1642 Randy Olson Yucaipa Bike Center 50 16:11.6 16:34.0 16:55.0 49:40.7 16:33.6 6578
9 563 Josh Wolff RokForm/RedMonkey/Wolff Law 55 16:19.6 16:50.0 16:32.0 49:41.6 16:33.9 130
10 102 Bobby Walker RokForm 53 17:03.4 17:39.2 17:48.7 52:31.4 17:30.5 321
1329 James Nelms Pinnaclife 52 7337
Sport 1 Men (29-)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 422 Ryan Nitzen incycle Bic/Ride bicker alliance 20 15:25.5 15:38.0 15:24.0 46:27.5 15:29.2 5960
2 1303 Dylan Lima 24 15:24.8 15:38.0 15:32.0 46:34.8 15:31.6 5762
3 1479 Brett Clement 28 15:06.8 15:50.8 15:46.2 46:43.8 15:34.6 7472
4 1624 Chance Fullerton 15 15:25.7 15:38.0 15:42.0 46:45.8 15:35.2 2833
5 478 Calvin Iba Jax bicycles – Claremont 19 15:24.7 15:43.8 15:38.0 46:46.5 15:35.5 2925
6 974 Brandon Martinez 19 15:25.5 15:35.0 15:48.3 46:48.8 15:36.2 2887
7 1625 James Pettit G2 Bike 28 15:40.5 15:45.3 16:11.8 47:37.5 15:52.5 5360
8 820 Doug Druz JAX BICYCLES 24 15:24.8 15:52.7 16:41.0 47:58.5 15:59.5 694
9 118 Sheldon Pryor Foothill High/The Path Bike Shop 15 15:24.8 16:05.0 16:46.0 48:15.8 16:05.2 6498
10 1627 Brian Kennedy 15 15:39.7 16:41.0 16:29.0 48:49.8 16:16.6 6506
11 576 Steven Carcano RedMonkeySports 27 15:45.7 16:49.7 16:30.0 49:05.5 16:21.8 3773
12 132 Blaise Janssen The Path Bike Shop/OSO MTB 14 15:24.8 16:40.7 17:15.3 49:20.8 16:26.9 5232
13 550 Jon Mcclintock Highroad 29 16:24.5 16:42.2 16:32.0 49:38.8 16:32.9 6493
14 1600 Carey Warner thinkASG/TWOP 23 16:12.7 16:44.0 16:43.0 49:39.8 16:33.2 1994
15 942 Wesley Toups Temecula Composite 16 16:23.8 16:46.8 16:56.2 50:06.8 16:42.2 7001
16 544 Jonathan Cabanas Santiago Cycling 17 16:23.8 17:09.7 17:29.3 51:02.8 17:00.9 5040
17 1318 Jacob Still Pure Ride Cyclery 16 16:48.8 17:17.0 17:49.0 51:54.8 17:18.2 5758
18 1638 Vincent Huggins Titan Cycling 17 16:49.8 17:24.0 17:58.0 52:11.8 17:23.9 7615
19 638 Omar Abolhosn 28 17:19.5 17:55.2 17:34.0 52:48.8 17:36.2 6695
20 1620 James Goese 29 16:57.5 17:59.3 17:54.7 52:51.5 17:37.2 5048
21 308 Ryan Guidus Foxhead 27 17:22.7 18:11.0 17:40.8 53:14.5 17:44.8 5180
22 703 Nick Penrose 17 17:02.7 19:56.0 18:40.0 55:38.8 18:32.9 5087
23 1596 Sean Potter 19 18:40.5 19:36.3 17:49.7 56:06.5 18:42.2 7622
24 312 Justin Munyon 29 18:28.7 19:20.8 19:02.0 56:51.5 18:57.2 6551
dnf 1554 Austin Carroll JL Velo 28 15:38.8 15:38.8 15:38.8 5186
dnf 1645 Andy Gutierrez 24 24:46.7 26:02.0 50:48.8 25:24.4 7604
458 David Kamo PCI Race Radios 28 5137
691 Hank Evans The Path Bike Shop 17 548
760 Danny Mollineda Relampago Racing/TLG Paving 15 1453
776 Colby Boyd 17 5079
Sport 2 Men (30-39)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1232 Victor Camero Cannondale 33 14:53.5 15:16.0 15:21.0 45:30.5 15:10.2 2048
2 518 Timothy Wilson Pure Ride Cycles 35 15:14.5 16:02.0 16:23.0 47:39.5 15:53.2 5441
3 629 Clint Allen 32 15:29.5 16:28.0 15:56.8 47:54.2 15:58.1 3209
4 333 Abraham Rodriguez RokForm 34 15:05.5 16:18.0 16:31.0 47:54.5 15:58.2 1959
5 683 Jacob Miller Nondot/Redline Studios 32 15:29.5 16:28.0 16:00.0 47:57.5 15:59.2 3674
6 1349 Josh Easterly 39 15:56.5 16:19.0 16:20.0 48:35.5 16:11.8 6696
7 1017 Shahe Kassardjian 39 15:57.5 16:28.0 16:24.0 48:49.5 16:16.5 2428
8 1013 Matthew Weber Fox Head 31 16:05.5 16:26.0 16:28.0 48:59.5 16:19.8 5094
9 729 Stephan Papadakis Big Orange 38 15:57.2 16:43.2 16:39.8 49:20.2 16:26.8 5000
10 1634 Michael Camp Intense Cycles 33 15:56.5 16:24.0 17:10.0 49:30.5 16:30.2 5213
11 399 Brian Davis Cadence 34 16:20.5 16:38.0 16:39.0 49:37.5 16:32.5 2688
12 532 David Hernandez Incycle 31 16:27.2 16:34.2 16:48.0 49:49.5 16:36.5 6663
13 1606 Rafael Vargas Empire Bikes 38 15:58.5 17:31.0 16:57.0 50:26.5 16:48.8 5015
14 1583 Sam Wiernucki Red Zone Racing 32 17:03.5 17:22.0 17:34.0 51:59.5 17:19.8 5110
15 1623 Ryan Campbell 31 17:05.5 18:09.0 17:23.8 52:38.2 17:32.7 7614
16 271 Jeff Brenner 30 17:27.5 17:46.0 17:25.0 52:38.5 17:32.8 5206
17 262 Dan Blurton 35 17:11.5 18:06.0 18:10.0 53:27.5 17:49.2 6628
18 491 Matt Bostick The Path Bike Shop 39 17:46.5 18:41.0 18:45.0 55:12.5 18:24.2 1843
19 466 Byron Ordway Yelling Goats 34 18:03.5 18:43.0 18:49.8 55:36.2 18:32.1 2486
20 1085 Sean Kneale ESM 41 18:16.5 19:04.0 19:54.0 57:14.5 19:04.8 1421
21 1602 James Mccloskey 30 18:05.2 19:18.3 20:28.0 57:51.5 19:17.2 7623
0 James Morse TrackXperience 37 4943
246 Joel Venegas Red Zone Racing 33 6495
557 Philip Gomez Fullerton Bikes 32 1808
603 Jelle Brons 37 5179
646 Dusty Woodard thinkASG/TWOP 30 4911
658 Noah Hudson Syndrome Cycles 38 5096
861 Paul Bennett Pure Ride Cycles 39 3340
1368 David Gutterman Sweat Hogz Cycles 36 6466
Sport 3 Men (40-49)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 832 Matt Howard thinkASG/MVP 44 15:33.9 15:54.0 15:40.0 47:07.9 15:42.6 1535
2 265 Craig Hunter Rock N Road Cyclery 44 15:36.9 15:44.0 15:53.0 47:13.9 15:44.6 1812
3 236 Alex Mansfield Fullerton Bicycles 48 15:28.6 15:58.2 15:53.0 47:19.9 15:46.6 3606
4 363 Rick Mckee Red Monkey/Fullerton Bikes 42 15:27.8 15:52.0 16:04.0 47:23.9 15:48.0 1188
5 186 Mike Emerson Troy Lee Designs 42 15:28.8 15:58.0 16:05.0 47:31.9 15:50.6 5127
6 985 Peter Cochran 46 15:36.9 16:09.0 16:15.0 48:00.9 16:00.3 1396
7 963 Brad Marshall 45 15:50.9 16:09.0 16:14.0 48:13.9 16:04.6 3363
8 965 Bill Pointer Fb bikes spy optics 41 15:33.9 16:39.0 16:17.0 48:29.9 16:10.0 121
9 1587 Chuck Anderson 47 15:50.9 16:26.0 16:31.0 48:47.8 16:16.0 7593
10 390 Robert Sima Fullerton Bikes 49 15:29.8 16:43.0 16:42.0 48:54.8 16:18.3 5029
11 823 Bobby Zirney thinkASG/MVP 47 15:37.8 16:35.7 16:44.0 48:57.6 16:19.2 1157
12 722 Jon Silva 47 15:57.6 16:28.2 16:36.0 49:01.8 16:20.6 5356
13 656 Jason Brown South County Anesthesia 45 16:12.6 16:42.2 16:25.0 49:19.9 16:26.6 3755
14 137 Steve Walton fullerton/buena park bikes 47 16:18.9 16:36.0 16:28.8 49:23.6 16:27.9 719
15 347 Steve Mcclelland La Habra Cyclery 48 16:26.6 16:31.3 16:26.0 49:23.9 16:28.0 2669
16 260 Randy Schwarz Santiago Cycling/Blue Park Crew 47 16:18.9 16:52.0 17:03.0 50:13.9 16:44.6 912
17 155 Jeff Laubscher 42 16:47.9 16:39.0 17:10.7 50:37.6 16:52.5 5065
18 108 Jack Chou RokForm 41 16:50.9 17:03.7 17:10.3 51:04.9 17:01.6 1282
19 640 Thai Nguyen VOZ 42 17:16.6 17:03.2 16:47.8 51:07.6 17:02.5 4935
20 1612 Alberto Almanza Rockform/Rock N Road Cyclery 45 17:04.6 17:13.2 16:50.8 51:08.6 17:02.9 7633
21 280 Carl Hyndman RedMonkey 47 16:42.9 17:33.0 16:52.8 51:08.6 17:02.9 620
22 444 Blake Weaver RedMonkey Sports 47 16:42.9 17:15.0 17:11.0 51:08.8 17:03.0 2530
23 485 Angel Padilla G2 Bike 48 16:50.9 17:00.7 17:31.0 51:22.6 17:07.5 778
24 429 Brian Moran 41 17:00.8 17:14.8 17:07.2 51:22.9 17:07.6 6670
25 1436 Edwin Feliciano 46 17:04.9 17:13.0 17:05.0 51:22.9 17:07.6 7465
26 228 Ryan Gagliano Cyclemall/Trophy Point 41 17:06.9 17:08.0 17:20.0 51:34.9 17:11.6 336
27 879 Brian Kramer El Mo Crew 48 17:18.8 17:17.0 17:00.0 51:35.9 17:12.0 3302
28 335 Jason Findahl 41 16:56.8 17:06.0 17:34.0 51:36.9 17:12.3 2709
29 1332 Blake Conner Cycle World Magazine 46 17:06.6 17:09.0 17:23.3 51:38.9 17:13.0 3276
30 1003 Todd Corbitt Jamis Bikes 47 16:54.9 17:30.0 17:30.0 51:54.9 17:18.3 7037
31 293 Jim Bartlebaugh JB Trailer 43 17:17.9 17:24.0 17:39.0 52:20.9 17:27.0 6571
32 1337 Jeff Schwartzman G2 Bike 41 17:53.6 17:14.2 17:24.0 52:31.9 17:30.6 1149
33 1643 Mark Kelleher 46 17:52.9 17:27.0 17:39.8 52:59.6 17:39.9 7650
34 873 Erik Hogan 46 17:40.9 18:06.0 18:08.0 53:54.9 17:58.3 194
35 1604 Craig Canoy 47 17:39.8 18:16.0 18:18.0 54:13.9 18:04.6 5028
36 434 Jeff Bradford 42 18:13.9 18:58.0 18:50.0 56:01.9 18:40.6 3168
37 473 Richard James WIN-TEAM Racing 46 18:56.8 18:39.0 18:37.8 56:13.6 18:44.5 687
38 1579 Mike Arnold Incycle/Schwalbe/Hammer Nutrition 48 18:29.9 18:51.0 19:03.0 56:23.9 18:48.0 2446
39 188 Satoru Terada Troy Lee Designs 43 18:45.6 19:09.3 18:58.0 56:52.9 18:57.6 1152
40 162 Greg Larson Redline Studios 47 19:02.6 18:56.3 18:57.0 56:55.9 18:58.6 652
41 1626 Matthew Hayward 43 18:43.9 19:12.0 20:00.0 57:55.9 19:18.6 7638
42 389 Johannes Schothorst The Path Bike Shop 49 19:43.8 20:17.8 20:25.0 1:00:26.6 20:08.9 725
43 538 Aaron Brooks No Burrito 45 20:03.6 21:35.3 22:42.7 1:04:21.6 21:27.2 3169
44 1310 Thomas Rambacher The Path Bike Shop 40 21:54.8 22:29.0 21:36.7 1:06:00.6 22:00.2 2536
dnf 1418 Steve Schwartz Pure Ride Cycles 47 17:59.6 17:59.6 17:59.6 1690
dnf 298 Bow Lemp Linked Ministry Cycling 45 23:16.4 23:16.4 23:16.4 180
dnf 833 Tim Odehnal 48 37:15.9 37:15.9 37:15.9 6858
160 Dave Ondas RokForm/ Rock and Road 43 549
198 Brian Nix Linked Cycling 40 391
512 John Ravera 46 5361
805 Greg Flanagan CrankBenders 46 2940
1595 Ben Norman Squeaky Wheel Bike Shop 42 5832
Sport 4 Men (50+)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1448 Ray Fecteau TRSISLIDE/INCYCLE 49 16:07.1 16:04.8 16:00.3 48:12.2 16:04.1 6560
2 135 David Matea BIG O 51 15:50.1 16:08.8 16:23.2 48:22.1 16:07.4 5135
3 1081 Daniel Jordan thinkASG/MVP 56 15:57.1 16:14.0 16:26.0 48:37.1 16:12.4 1180
4 121 Jeff Davis Fenix Cycling 50 16:17.9 16:37.2 16:24.0 49:19.1 16:26.4 2550
5 502 Scott Vrzal Linked Cycling 50 16:17.9 16:37.0 16:25.0 49:19.9 16:26.6 1407
6 106 Greg Brown RokForm 50 16:18.1 16:37.0 16:27.0 49:22.1 16:27.4 122
7 1475 Dominic Galenti 52 16:18.2 16:58.7 16:51.0 50:07.9 16:42.6 7497
8 693 Ross Bennett Foothill High/The Path Bike Shop 52 16:29.9 17:00.3 16:45.0 50:15.1 16:45.0 1197
9 452 Todd Hunsaker Empire Bikes 51 16:43.1 16:54.0 17:01.0 50:38.1 16:52.7 2640
10 141 Jonathan Jarrett thinkASG/MVP 52 16:30.9 17:04.3 17:03.7 50:38.9 16:53.0 2672
11 216 Bernard Filtz thinkASG/MVP 55 16:37.1 16:59.8 17:05.0 50:41.9 16:54.0 2021
12 181 William Brock RokForm 50 17:00.1 17:03.0 16:54.0 50:57.1 16:59.0 387
13 122 Jeff Volpe ViewSonic/Rock N Road 50 16:55.1 17:08.0 16:55.0 50:58.1 16:59.4 6574
14 1413 Scot Hink G2 Bike 51 16:18.2 17:21.0 17:28.0 51:07.1 17:02.4 7449
15 392 Derek Weston WIN-TEAM RACING 54 16:53.1 17:21.0 17:17.0 51:31.1 17:10.4 643
16 231 Eric Howe The Cyclery Bike Shop 54 16:48.9 17:27.0 17:16.0 51:31.9 17:10.6 6606
17 619 Wayne Brander RokForm 52 17:28.9 17:16.2 17:07.0 51:52.1 17:17.4 3177
18 105 Alan Ross RokForm 57 17:04.1 17:27.0 17:22.0 51:53.1 17:17.7 2697
19 115 Kenneth Johnson RokForm 51 17:03.1 17:24.0 17:29.0 51:56.1 17:18.7 6490
20 274 John Roy 54 17:33.1 17:15.0 17:12.0 52:00.1 17:20.0 6622
21 406 Ian Jones Accord Environmental 51 17:03.1 17:15.8 18:05.0 52:23.9 17:28.0 418
22 470 Rich Fersch La Habra Cyclery-HSU Racing 59 17:33.1 17:44.7 17:32.0 52:49.9 17:36.6 1901
23 555 Martin Kraty Spark Racing 55 16:43.1 16:44.7 19:44.0 53:11.9 17:44.0 5091
24 113 Robert Gerger RokForm 51 17:32.1 17:49.0 18:01.8 53:22.9 17:47.6 3835
25 1067 Dale Raymond Swamis 58 17:41.1 17:48.0 17:56.8 53:25.9 17:48.6 2308
26 131 David Fong The Path Bike Shop 55 17:54.1 18:00.0 18:11.0 54:05.1 18:01.7 2437
27 869 Tom Kruse Santiago Cycling 56 17:53.9 18:00.3 18:12.0 54:06.1 18:02.0 3154
28 255 John Hunt 55 18:13.1 18:19.0 18:14.0 54:46.1 18:15.4 1627
29 675 Mark Meisberger RokForm 56 18:07.1 18:15.0 18:39.0 55:01.1 18:20.4 2516
30 581 David Browning thinkASG/MVP 51 18:24.9 18:34.3 19:32.8 56:31.9 18:50.6 144
31 396 Steve Nadaskai thinkASG/MVP 53 18:29.9 18:46.3 19:16.0 56:32.2 18:50.7 5422
32 884 Michael Farnham 50 18:54.1 19:08.0 19:15.8 57:17.9 19:06.0 4968
33 1450 David Barnes Mountain Goat Riders 51 19:09.9 19:20.0 19:26.3 57:56.1 19:18.7 7492
34 1459 August Ong Mountain Goat Riders 55 19:07.2 19:47.0 20:00.0 58:54.1 19:38.0 7559
35 303 Robison Mcguire Art in Motion 56 19:52.1 19:55.0 20:45.0 1:00:32.1 20:10.7 6503
36 110 Shawn Biglari Rokform 56 19:45.9 20:08.2 23:12.0 1:03:06.1 21:02.0 6767
dnf 1640 Jeff Peterson 54 19:05.1 19:05.1 19:05.1 7612
0 John Flores RokForm 51 844
495 Perry Kramer Giant Cycling Club 55 1741
764 Sidney Harris thinkASG/MVP 58 1086
811 Paul Buckland thinkASG/MVP 52 1630
Sport Women
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 420 Gina Flanagan CrankBenders 33 17:28.4 17:45.0 35:13.4 17:36.7 5882
2 637 Kayla Nelson 16 17:45.4 18:06.0 35:51.4 17:55.7 6513
3 311 Erin Machan Wattie Ink 31 17:45.2 18:10.0 35:55.2 17:57.6 2889
4 1153 Kathryn Lockwood Bike Religion 39 18:42.4 18:37.0 37:19.4 18:39.7 7173
5 580 Shannon Hickman thinkASG/MVP 44 18:49.4 19:00.0 37:49.4 18:54.7 3155
6 151 Brooklyn Mcclendon 47 19:05.4 19:13.0 38:18.4 19:09.2 1931
7 1427 Linda Vigil 47 19:02.4 19:27.0 38:29.4 19:14.7 7457
8 639 Aubrey More 15 19:22.1 19:11.3 38:33.4 19:16.7 6576
9 648 Kelly Tesch The Path Bike Shop 35 19:22.4 19:24.0 38:46.4 19:23.2 1065
10 517 Carolann Soltz NonDot Adventures 40 19:12.4 19:42.0 38:54.4 19:27.2 2106
11 809 Amy Stonich 40 19:42.4 19:43.0 39:25.4 19:42.7 5811
12 227 Taffy Eitman Pure Ride Cycles 40 19:50.4 19:57.8 39:48.2 19:54.1 3498
13 732 Charlene Yarnall Santiago Cycling 48 19:44.4 20:59.0 40:43.4 20:21.7 5684
14 493 Isa Estrada Fullerton Bikes/Sta-Tru Wheels 30 20:20.4 20:50.0 41:10.4 20:35.2 2510
15 1515 Stephanie Hathaway Two Wheels One Planet 37 20:01.4 21:12.0 41:13.4 20:36.7 6774
16 412 Kathryn Wilson The Path Bike Shop 34 20:53.4 21:54.0 42:47.4 21:23.7 1070
0 Beatriz Rodriguez Nations Interbanc/Cannondale 28 7578
107 Sherri Walker RokForm 47 1634
240 Missy Kearley Non Dot Adventures 35 4994
509 Nicky Down Rock N Road Cyclery 48 1296
604 Jamie Bewernitz 38 5178
1355 Mary Patterson thinkASG/MVP 38 5489
Clydesdales
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 376 Christopher Nelson Adrenaline Sports Group 44 15:30.0 16:19.8 16:37.2 48:27.0 16:09.0 6659
2 1321 Greg Lasiewski thinkASG/Fox/Spy/Cal Coast Bikes 47 15:55.7 16:41.3 16:31.0 49:08.0 16:22.7 5022
3 197 Rick Rutecki OC Los Viejos 56 16:19.0 16:46.8 16:53.0 49:58.8 16:39.6 306
4 179 John Stalker Pure Ride Cycles 35 16:41.0 17:16.8 17:33.3 51:31.0 17:10.3 4936
5 707 Sharone Levy thinkASG/MVP 46 17:10.8 17:33.2 17:27.7 52:11.7 17:23.9 4914
6 554 Mike Heindel Kasel Cycling / Jax Bicycles 44 16:58.0 17:50.0 17:36.0 52:24.0 17:28.0 5551
7 935 Graeme Stanners Celo Pacific / APX 50 17:31.0 18:31.0 17:40.0 53:42.0 17:54.0 5540
8 256 Jonathan Dewhurst 42 17:09.0 18:11.0 18:42.8 54:02.7 18:00.9 2677
9 120 Jeff Dooley Incycle Bicycles 40 17:55.7 19:00.2 19:23.0 56:19.0 18:46.3 6539
dnf 789 Maui Suzuki SweatHogz 36 17:34.9 17:34.9 17:34.9 6467
101 Jeff Byron RokForm 57 701
419 Brad Cameron Renthal MBA 41 2823
1253 Rigo Cruz 44 2936
Singlespeed
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 427 Chris Heinrich The Path Bike Shop 37 15:16.5 15:30.0 15:18.7 46:05.2 15:21.7 751
2 520 Nathan Adams Kasel Cycling/Jax Bicycles 37 15:17.2 15:54.0 16:23.2 47:34.5 15:51.5 154
3 1268 John Ciampa Kasel/Jax Bicycles 30 15:26.5 16:31.0 16:31.0 48:28.5 16:09.5 977
4 615 Eric Williams Corridor Recycling/Velo Pacific 34 15:58.5 16:49.0 16:56.8 49:44.2 16:34.7 303
5 1577 Hoffman Cortes The Hub Cyclery Bend 38 15:58.2 16:39.0 17:14.3 49:51.5 16:37.2 1595
6 111 John Potts RokForm/Team Toyota 44 16:43.5 17:29.0 17:07.0 51:19.5 17:06.5 3519
7 1608 Shawn Zabo Kasel Cycling/Jax Bicycles 43 16:44.5 17:28.8 17:07.3 51:20.5 17:06.8 1575
8 1304 David Allen Pure Ride Cycles 39 16:57.5 18:11.7 18:32.3 53:41.5 17:53.8 1483
9 777 Juan Diaz Fullerton Bikes 41 17:53.2 19:09.2 18:58.0 56:00.5 18:40.2 1920
10 212 Bart Maeda 46 17:16.2 18:53.3 21:01.0 57:10.5 19:03.5 2534
dnf 1530 Josh Oskins Kasel Cycling / JAX Bicycles 32 727
Men 60+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 100 Craig Erion RokForm 61 17:54.0 18:06.0 36:00.0 18:00.0 118
2 319 Randy Banales RokForm 61 17:50.7 18:15.0 36:05.7 18:02.9 242
3 103 Michael Mchenry RokForm 60 17:45.0 18:20.8 36:05.8 18:02.9 315
4 116 Jim Schmitt SWDS 61 18:01.0 19:29.0 37:30.0 18:45.0 1002
5 126 Mike Benedict thinkASG/MVP 63 19:19.0 19:38.0 38:57.0 19:28.5 711
6 1141 Dean Ferrandini Crankbenders 70 19:48.0 19:53.8 39:41.8 19:50.9 2805
7 608 John Ganahl 70 19:48.0 20:26.7 40:14.7 20:07.4 158
590 Alan Vester Paramount Racing 61 5342
Beginner Men 24 (24-) 2015 Series 2
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 679 Joseph Sison G2 Bike Shop 24 16:19.3 16:44.7 33:04.0 16:32.0 5850
2 966 Ayrton Ward 16 16:19.0 16:48.3 33:07.3 16:33.7 3191
3 1522 Quinn Lawson 15 16:42.0 16:51.3 33:33.3 16:46.6 7573
4 128 Matthew Woodward Mach 5 14 16:51.3 16:46.0 33:37.3 16:48.7 3196
5 1621 Keanu Smith Foes 15 16:47.1 17:16.2 34:03.3 17:01.6 7634
6 317 David Meade Troy Lee Designs/Ryno Power/Jim/Kathy Downey 22 17:05.1 17:32.0 34:37.1 17:18.5 6698
7 1477 Joshua Larsh 15 17:00.3 18:13.8 35:14.1 17:37.0 6501
8 782 Brendan Crow Blais Racing Kenda AME TLD 23 17:30.3 18:32.8 36:03.1 18:01.5 6021
9 1622 Kye Smith Foes 12 17:47.3 19:10.0 36:57.3 18:28.6 7636
10 1597 Nic Garvin 19 18:24.3 19:34.0 37:58.3 18:59.2 3544
11 993 Nick Stover 24 19:12.3 19:56.0 39:08.3 19:34.2 7022
12 1630 Rory Dotson KTM Incycle 16 19:33.3 20:17.8 39:51.1 19:55.5 7643
1012 Kyle Mckay CCMTB 16 7098
1563 Dominic Galenti Iv 21 7586
Beginner Men 29 (25-29) 2015 Series 2
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1467 Justin Keeney 180Decals 27 16:11.8 16:29.5 32:41.3 16:20.6 7473
2 767 Julio Vega Don’s Bike Redlands 26 16:31.3 16:38.7 33:10.0 16:35.0 5915
3 1544 Lewis Elliott 26 16:31.1 16:39.0 33:10.1 16:35.0 7552
4 1186 Timothy Peavler Rock Sports Racing 28 16:55.3 16:52.0 33:47.3 16:53.7 7162
5 1402 Tim Tunnermann RC10.COM 27 17:09.3 17:16.8 34:26.1 17:13.0 7427
6 1433 Mike Farnham 26 17:48.3 18:14.0 36:02.3 18:01.2 7432
7 1614 Kevin Dolan 28 24:24.1 27:15.2 51:39.3 25:49.6 7613
1130 Tyler Wedge 28 5926
Beginner Men 34 (30-34) 2015 Series 2
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1264 John Levy Call my agent. 34 16:34.8 16:49.0 33:23.8 16:41.9 7335
2 589 Kevin Heiner thinkASG/MVP 30 16:38.8 17:09.0 33:47.8 16:53.9 886
3 507 Nick Kelly 31 17:28.8 17:15.0 34:43.8 17:21.9 5516
4 523 Israel S Fernandez 31 17:10.5 17:38.0 34:48.5 17:24.3 6598
5 605 Sonny Watanasirisuk 949 Racing 31 17:21.8 17:29.0 34:50.8 17:25.4 2221
6 494 James Justin Shultz BGA-D37-Socal MC 34 17:10.8 17:49.0 34:59.8 17:29.9 6523
7 469 Darrell Schwaiger Yelling goats 33 17:27.5 17:59.0 35:26.5 17:43.3 2557
8 516 Harley Letner HSU Racing/Roy’s Cyclery/La Habra Cyclery 31 17:21.8 18:29.0 35:50.8 17:55.4 2952
9 1425 Andy Morales 32 17:46.5 18:10.0 35:56.5 17:58.3 7348
10 1347 Sean Swopes 31 18:18.8 18:42.0 37:00.8 18:30.4 1778
11 1592 Joel Hill 33 18:32.5 18:54.2 37:26.8 18:43.4 3332
12 1060 Jesse Murillo 34 18:42.5 19:26.2 38:08.8 19:04.4 7100
13 1261 Justin Moschina 34 18:33.8 19:45.8 38:19.5 19:09.8 7336
14 1419 Justin Spring 32 19:21.8 20:10.0 39:31.8 19:45.9 7425
15 266 Devon Lara Rock N Road Cyclery 31 19:32.8 20:12.7 39:45.5 19:52.8 2204
16 442 Dustin Hancock Rausch Physical Therapy 33 19:35.8 20:27.0 40:02.8 20:01.4 5093
17 1371 Nicolas Antonio 29 20:39.5 19:30.3 40:09.8 20:04.9 3208
18 1637 Brian Fischbeck 32 20:06.8 22:09.8 42:16.5 21:08.3 7607
19 1241 Robert Plumb shimano 32 21:22.8 22:11.0 43:33.8 21:46.9 7233
20 978 Tom Valenti ZrO2 29 21:22.8 24:01.0 45:23.8 22:41.9 6942
dnf 1641 Juan Cervera 32 31:42.8 31:42.8 31:42.8 7649
124 Gregory Benedict thinkASG/MVP 29 1714
1412 Matt Kephart Specialized 31 5802
Beginner Men 39 (35-39) 2015 Series 2
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1460 Richard Dunn 36 16:12.8 16:00.0 32:12.8 16:06.4 7562
2 1558 Jeffrey Sousa Pro Bike Supply 35 16:13.8 16:19.0 32:32.8 16:16.4 7045
3 1353 Ashley Dorna 38 16:12.5 16:42.2 32:54.8 16:27.4 6871
4 819 Raul Farias 35 16:49.5 17:15.2 34:04.8 17:02.4 5182
5 263 Deshon Witherspoon 39 17:22.5 17:34.0 34:56.5 17:28.3 6488
6 1535 Christopher Jones Pure Ride Cycles 38 16:38.5 18:27.3 35:05.8 17:32.9 7326
7 667 Kevin Recor ZrO2 36 17:12.8 17:59.8 35:12.5 17:36.3 6026
8 1377 Jorge Requejo Fernandez 34 17:35.8 17:46.7 35:22.5 17:41.3 3233
9 1601 Freddy Andersen 37 17:59.8 18:52.0 36:51.8 18:25.9 7609
10 515 Gene Towler Hsu Racing/La Habra Cyclery 38 18:29.8 19:33.0 38:02.8 19:01.4 5162
11 1493 Mike Fischbeck 37 19:27.8 20:13.0 39:40.8 19:50.4 7506
12 268 Jamie Rayfield 38 19:40.8 20:12.8 39:53.5 19:56.8 6494
13 1582 Ken Lockwood Fox Racing 35 19:38.8 20:28.0 40:06.8 20:03.4 7610
14 408 Kevin Rausch 36 20:36.8 20:45.0 41:21.8 20:40.9 6737
15 1549 Jason Lessing 39 20:44.8 21:23.7 42:08.5 21:04.3 7569
16 1548 Christopher Ingel 39 20:56.8 21:40.0 42:36.8 21:18.4 7554
17 1599 Corey Levin 39 22:35.8 23:25.0 46:00.8 23:00.4 7606
18 1609 Perci De Honor 38 30:48.5 29:07.0 59:55.5 29:57.8 7630
dnf 1610 Franch Ibasco Team AFI 20 7608
146 Ryan Cruz Team Old Cranks 36 6499
519 Terrence Yao 37 5631
1581 Jeff Shine Fox Head 38 7605
Beginner Men 44 (40-44) 2015 Series 2
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1375 Matthew Mccormick 40 16:19.3 16:21.0 32:40.3 16:20.1 1942
2 642 Robert Cantrell CRAZY BEAR 44 17:00.3 17:05.0 34:05.3 17:02.6 2602
3 1008 Mike Sclimenti Linked Cycling 44 16:19.3 18:05.0 34:24.3 17:12.1 3206
4 1366 Alfredo Alforque Dr. Jekyll’s Brewery 43 17:20.3 17:34.0 34:54.3 17:27.1 7415
5 460 Mark Hartwick 43 17:20.3 17:36.0 34:56.3 17:28.1 3287
6 1482 Todd Lundell Team Sparkle 41 17:23.3 18:07.0 35:30.3 17:45.1 456
7 410 Patrick Pitre 42 17:18.3 18:42.0 36:00.3 18:00.1 6531
8 748 Robin Rogers La Habra Cyclery 43 17:44.3 18:31.0 36:15.3 18:07.6 6807
9 610 Jeffrey Balmeo 40 17:49.3 18:37.0 36:26.3 18:13.1 6660
10 196 Jim Suko Buttercup Exchange 42 17:50.3 18:36.0 36:26.3 18:13.1 2423
11 294 Izzy Carranza Buena Park Bikes/Starbucks Co. 43 17:46.0 19:08.2 36:54.3 18:27.1 2420
12 1437 Chris Parker Rottweiler Performance 41 18:17.0 18:52.2 37:09.3 18:34.6 1445
13 695 Carlos Flores CyclePro.biz 41 18:15.3 19:07.0 37:22.3 18:41.1 2004
14 1488 Matt Holmes 40 18:21.0 19:18.2 37:39.3 18:49.6 1250
15 165 Larry Klein 42 18:58.3 20:04.0 39:02.3 19:31.1 6483
16 206 Hilario Torres 40 20:07.3 21:24.0 41:31.3 20:45.6 6509
17 1632 Mark Talla 40 20:43.3 22:08.0 42:51.3 21:25.6 7645
18 1570 James Roberts 44 21:04.3 22:21.0 43:25.3 21:42.6 7576
19 1580 Barry Tollman 41 23:27.3 25:23.0 48:50.3 24:25.1 7602
20 1585 Dan Burris 41 23:55.3 25:08.0 49:03.3 24:31.6 7592
dnf 1446 Jamie Hernandez 42 21:40.9 21:40.9 21:40.9 7462
233 Daniel Doss Doss Racing 40 5814
424 Stephen Fry 43 5475
492 Russ Brenan 44 5099
668 Alex Rios 43 1797
670 Markus Pudenz 43 2674
1016 Chris Neuer 43 5471
Beginner Men 49 (45-49) 2015 Series 2
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 201 Orlando Cintron 49 17:19.1 17:03.7 34:22.8 17:11.4 5234
2 373 Scott Hannah Redline Studios 45 17:10.1 17:26.0 34:36.1 17:18.0 2166
3 1363 Kevin Stiles 47 17:29.1 17:07.5 34:36.6 17:18.3 3423
4 1424 Brad Matthews 47 17:14.1 17:23.8 34:37.8 17:18.9 684
5 1079 Phillip Allard SBR sports / TRISLIDE 44 17:28.1 18:03.0 35:31.1 17:45.5 870
6 567 Brent Farrell Desert MC 45 17:34.1 18:01.0 35:35.1 17:47.5 1798
7 1628 Michael Lanzon Bike Religion 48 17:49.1 17:57.0 35:46.1 17:53.0 7640
8 1613 Corey Tabor 48 17:55.1 17:56.0 35:51.1 17:55.5 7549
9 1335 Sean Kamborian Team Old Cranks 45 17:54.1 17:59.0 35:53.1 17:56.5 7338
10 1148 Lenny Spangler Charlie Don’t Surf/HCM Real Estate 47 17:59.1 18:19.7 36:18.8 18:09.4 7168
11 189 Michael Tarver Ranchos 45 17:51.8 18:27.3 36:19.1 18:09.5 6570
12 1263 Donovan Norris GetSome! 45 18:23.8 19:15.2 37:39.1 18:49.5 7328
13 1508 Mark Ross 46 18:29.1 19:24.0 37:53.1 18:56.5 7520
14 1531 Jeff Dooley pure ride 45 19:08.8 19:18.0 38:26.8 19:13.4 7564
15 950 Vache Hanessian 44 19:07.6 38:30.1 38:30.1 28:48.9 1488
16 218 Michael Gimlett 46 19:25.8 19:27.3 38:53.1 19:26.5 636
17 1564 Dan Sutherland Redline 46 19:29.1 19:50.0 39:19.1 19:39.5 5151
18 1285 Cedric D’Andre 46 19:41.1 19:50.0 39:31.1 19:45.6 7229
19 1357 Anthony Kjenstad 46 19:41.1 20:15.7 39:56.8 19:58.4 6821
20 710 Mike Maynard Elmo Crew 48 20:00.1 20:03.0 40:03.1 20:01.5 1818
21 1307 Stuart Uehara Rock N Road 49 20:29.1 20:21.8 40:50.8 20:25.4 1972
22 446 Alfredo Gutierrez The Path Bike Shop 47 20:24.1 21:32.0 41:56.1 20:58.0 5364
23 154 Tony Roberts thinkASG/MVP 45 20:53.8 21:07.2 42:01.1 21:00.5 147
24 291 Leighton Chalmers 45 21:42.1 22:12.0 43:54.1 21:57.0 249
25 243 Jim Martin RokForm 49 23:12.1 24:29.0 47:41.1 23:50.5 204
26 279 Marc Villemaire thinkASG/MVP 47 24:45.1 26:44.0 51:29.1 25:44.5 145
dnf 1444 Greg Ferenstein Bike Religion 48 3585
316 Orlando Cabanday Triple O-O-O 47 5075
413 Scott Perkins Desert MC/District37 MTB 47 6527
Beginner Men 50 (50+) 2015 Series 2
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 1359 Paul Mcshane Team Foothill 53 16:11.4 16:15.0 32:26.4 16:13.2 1099
2 830 Leigh Heyer Pure Ride/RokForm 57 16:32.2 16:38.2 33:10.4 16:35.2 6808
3 971 Patrick Rogers Perris Pawn 53 16:31.4 16:44.7 33:16.2 16:38.1 6009
4 205 Kevin Mccarthy MindFX Science Inc 54 16:38.4 17:30.0 34:08.4 17:04.2 6619
5 864 Troy Richardson nannete Richardson 51 17:09.2 17:07.2 34:16.4 17:08.2 6968
6 1551 Ken Harkness Mulligan Family Fun 53 17:18.4 17:58.0 35:16.4 17:38.2 6633
7 237 Jay Manzano Fullerton Bicycles 56 17:26.4 17:51.7 35:18.2 17:39.1 3521
8 1629 Craig Rubenstein 55 17:49.4 17:54.0 35:43.4 17:51.7 7641
9 758 Frank Heinze 52 17:30.4 18:13.0 35:43.4 17:51.7 6538
10 134 Vance Schmitz MeStillWaySlo 51 17:51.4 18:04.0 35:55.4 17:57.7 2895
11 528 Paul Thede Laguna Canyon Riders 60 17:47.2 18:09.2 35:56.4 17:58.2 6752
12 220 Chris Hurley 58 17:21.2 18:39.0 36:00.2 18:00.1 4928
13 797 Shawn Barham Linked Cycling 54 18:05.4 17:55.0 36:00.4 18:00.2 3292
14 500 Vic Ulrich Team El Mo 50 18:08.4 18:14.0 36:22.4 18:11.2 928
15 225 Steven Potter 50 18:06.4 18:22.0 36:28.4 18:14.2 2424
16 1584 Greg Beaver Fullerton Bikes 53 18:13.2 18:30.3 36:43.4 18:21.7 755
17 1376 Kenneth Whiteing 68 18:14.4 18:53.7 37:08.2 18:34.1 7343
18 770 Dave Swoish Bicycle Central 59 18:52.2 18:38.3 37:30.4 18:45.2 5683
19 139 William Walton fullerton bikes 56 18:37.4 19:17.0 37:54.4 18:57.2 3605
20 1547 Brian Brown Montrose Bike Shop 51 18:10.4 19:44.0 37:54.4 18:57.2 2586
21 1272 Dave Nahay 53 18:59.4 19:13.8 38:13.2 19:06.6 7225
22 163 Kevin Forsyth 56 19:12.4 19:49.8 39:02.2 19:31.1 2551
23 769 Glenn Masuda 51 19:07.4 20:00.0 39:07.4 19:33.7 3387
24 239 Mark Wheeler 53 19:12.2 20:05.3 39:17.4 19:38.7 2417
25 164 Justin Mccarty Stage21 55 19:19.2 20:07.3 39:26.4 19:43.2 2543
26 1523 Mark Thome Backbone Racing 50 19:47.4 20:16.0 40:03.4 20:01.7 565
27 278 Mike Soursby thinkASG/MVP 57 19:55.4 20:39.0 40:34.4 20:17.2 149
28 310 Thomas Malone thinkASG/MVP 56 20:15.2 20:20.0 40:35.2 20:17.6 182
29 397 Robert Brown Redline Studios 50 19:45.2 20:50.0 40:35.2 20:17.6 257
30 430 Andre Lotz thinkASG/MVP 55 19:55.4 20:39.7 40:35.2 20:17.6 2540
31 1352 Kurt Wiemann thinkASG/MVP 52 20:15.4 20:19.8 40:35.2 20:17.6 2539
32 127 Mike Neice Brewluminati 53 20:03.4 20:33.0 40:36.4 20:18.2 141
33 302 Andre Poiriez Laguna Canyon Riders 51 20:54.4 21:04.8 41:59.2 20:59.6 6655
34 1560 Andy Kirker Inter-Sky 59 20:31.4 21:28.0 41:59.4 20:59.7 1444
35 852 Morgan Pierce Me 50 20:50.4 21:26.0 42:16.4 21:08.2 6939
36 193 Erick Larsh Foothill High/The Path Bike Shop 57 20:40.4 22:15.0 42:55.4 21:27.7 6502
37 1082 Tom Burba Pro Design 57 21:54.4 22:44.0 44:38.4 22:19.2 1324
38 1247 Horst Ryder thinkASG/MVP 59 21:55.4 22:57.8 44:53.2 22:26.6 1686
39 1598 Ricardo Duenas 52 23:32.4 23:29.0 47:01.4 23:30.7 7603
40 1474 John Donaldson 70 22:56.2 25:29.2 48:25.4 24:12.7 271
dnf 185 Bobby Pecoy 50 20:34.4 20:34.4 20:34.4 6641
dnf 1605 Roscoe Litchard WIN-TEAM 49 31:58.4 18:48.8 50:47.2 25:23.6 2338
0 Ted Molina Cycle Locos 54 1203
145 Tom Gilchriese 55 6635
170 Ken Melgoza 52 5680
242 Jay Doyle West River Cycles/LV 62 6646
245 Bill Dwyer VOZ Cycling 56 5380
253 Ichiro Fujimori SoCal Trail Breezer 52 1566
455 John Molloy 49 2130
552 Richard Mcclintock 58 6481
787 Daniel Burns All-In-One Construction 54 4969
913 Mike Curry thinkASG/MVP 54 2167
1020 Art Veyna Laguna Canyon Riders 58 3327
Beginner Women 2015 Series 2
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 945 Jessica De Moe 25 18:07.7 18:15.0 36:22.7 18:11.4 6931
2 901 Amber Montero Girls Ride 2 (G2) / Fullerton Bikes 30 19:21.7 19:06.0 38:27.8 19:13.9 3803
3 1644 Mariella De Wilde 39 19:07.7 19:21.8 38:29.5 19:14.7 5726
4 362 Patsy Coles La Habra Cyclery/Rudy Project 51 20:04.8 20:05.0 40:09.7 20:04.9 6505
5 431 Karin Lotz thinkASG/MVP 53 20:04.7 20:09.0 40:13.7 20:06.9 2541
6 296 Sandra Niko SOCMTBR 41 20:37.7 22:08.0 42:45.7 21:22.9 6561
7 1333 Cindy Mason Pure Ride 53 21:22.8 21:47.0 43:09.7 21:34.9 7324
8 143 Lindsay Donigan Uno Sumo 58 21:36.7 23:34.0 45:10.7 22:35.4 2426
9 1414 Jann Banales RokForm 60 23:41.5 24:20.2 48:01.7 24:00.9 7433
10 1061 Jennifer Nichols G2 Bikes 50 29:34.7 31:05.0 1:00:39.7 30:19.9 7041
11 1619 Nancy Thede 47 27:30.7 37:08.0 1:04:38.7 32:19.4 7629
dnf 381 Robin Buchanan Trail Angels 52 31:24.7 18:48.8 50:13.5 25:06.7 254
459 Rhiannon Freiley PCI Race Radios 32 5138
Junior Boys (12-15)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 204 Kurtis Epps 14 15:38.1 16:02.3 31:40.4 15:50.2 6489
2 1533 Nicco Petracca Nations Interbanc Cannondale 14 15:54.1 16:04.2 31:58.4 15:59.2 2796
3 418 Chase Niblack 14 16:08.1 16:27.3 32:35.4 16:17.7 6542
4 360 Blake Wray The Path Bike Shop 12 16:08.3 16:28.0 32:36.3 16:18.2 3180
5 1007 Aidan Epp Redline Studios 15 16:30.4 17:00.7 33:31.1 16:45.6 7092
6 561 Cole Smith thinkASG 14 16:13.1 17:20.2 33:33.3 16:46.7 3188
7 1617 Jack Sykes Kaenon Polorized 14 16:38.4 17:35.0 34:13.4 17:06.7 6602
8 1567 Evan Eisenhart 14 17:27.4 17:49.0 35:16.4 17:38.2 7383
9 152 Alex Williams YUCAIPA BIKE CENTER 14 17:27.4 17:51.0 35:18.4 17:39.2 6607
10 286 John Chriestenson Nini 14 17:54.4 18:46.0 36:40.4 18:20.2 6544
11 824 Addison Simis 14 17:36.4 19:16.7 36:53.1 18:26.5 4980
12 344 Zachary Walker Foothill High/The Path Bike Shop 15 17:55.4 19:12.0 37:07.4 18:33.7 5362
13 1607 Austin Dooley Incycle Bicycles 13 18:18.1 18:52.0 37:10.1 18:35.1 6540
14 1631 Matthew Howard Corona Composite 14 18:09.1 19:20.2 37:29.4 18:44.7 7611
15 721 Justin Bartlebaugh JB Trailer/Pedals Bike Shop 14 18:32.4 19:12.0 37:44.4 18:52.2 6813
16 660 Lincoln Rhonemus thinkASG/MVP 13 18:57.1 19:42.3 38:39.4 19:19.7 5256
17 168 James Begando Begando 12 19:10.4 20:09.0 39:19.4 19:39.7 6593
18 1633 Kevin Novak CCMTB 15 18:56.4 21:22.0 40:18.4 20:09.2 5470
19 661 Cole Hahn Path Bike Shop 12 19:36.1 20:45.2 40:21.4 20:10.7 6785
20 394 Dane Hart 13 19:27.4 20:57.0 40:24.4 20:12.2 6613
21 551 Bronson Gabira Mom 12 19:36.1 20:50.2 40:26.4 20:13.2 6689
22 1618 Brandon Thede Laguna Canyon Riders 12 19:35.1 21:16.3 40:51.4 20:25.7 6748
23 1636 Jojo Tasch Corona Composite 15 19:54.1 20:58.0 40:52.1 20:26.1 5546
24 1051 Taylor Cauthron Omi & Opi 13 20:22.4 22:14.0 42:36.4 21:18.2 7043
25 140 Cole Petersen 11 21:20.4 23:52.0 45:12.4 22:36.2 5862
26 299 Louis Poiriez Laguna Canyon Riders 12 22:07.1 24:26.2 46:33.4 23:16.7 6654
27 1440 Grant Mainville 13 23:38.4 25:30.0 49:08.4 24:34.2 7466
28 990 Brennan Hoiland 12 25:33.1 26:46.3 52:19.4 26:09.7 7020
29 1065 Mason Hartwick 12 26:49.4 29:46.0 56:35.4 28:17.7 7064
250 James Perez 13 6000
425 Brennen Fry 12 6749
841 Nic Tanaka 12 6975
1392 Mason Klein 13 6482
1401 Travis Pecoy 14 6639
Junior Girls (12-15)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 150 Dixie Owens Don’s Bicycles 12 20:28.5 20:28.5 20:28.5 6577
2 1525 Lauren Lopez Mom & Dad 12 20:54.5 20:54.5 20:54.5 6595
3 842 Lucy Lundell Team Sparkle 13 21:08.7 21:08.7 21:08.7 6978
4 2515 Kortney Maeda Linked Cycling 12 21:26.7 21:26.7 21:26.7 6620
5 175 Karly Bundy Juliana Bikes 12 23:14.7 23:14.7 23:14.7 6017
dnf 1217 Gabrielle Richardson 13 7264
Kids 9-11 Boys
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 2532 Ryan Pinkerton 10 07:01.0 07:01.0 07:01.0 6621
2 2548 Stewart Harris BBI-SIC 11 07:27.3 07:27.3 07:27.3 6487
3 2564 Adam Emter Trabuco Hills MTB 11 07:40.0 07:40.0 07:40.0 6508
4 2880 Luke Fetzer Laguna Cyclery 9 07:40.3 07:40.3 07:40.3 6751
5 2810 Jaymes Avina 9 07:49.3 07:49.3 07:49.3 7387
6 2929 Gunnar Frechette 11 07:58.3 07:58.3 07:58.3 6668
7 2842 Nixon Bergener 9 08:00.3 08:00.3 08:00.3 7405
8 2843 Lincoln Dunn 9 08:02.3 08:02.3 08:02.3 7406
9 2709 Ryan Taghizadeh 9 08:10.3 08:10.3 08:10.3 6986
10 2932 William Foster Fenix Cycling 11 08:12.3 08:12.3 08:12.3 7557
11 2732 Jonas Woodruff 9 08:15.3 08:15.3 08:15.3 7197
12 2547 Fetherston Shane 11 08:16.3 08:16.3 08:16.3 6730
13 2920 Cade Hart 12 08:18.1 08:18.1 08:18.1 7627
14 2784 Reese Neuer Mom and Dad/LR Apparel 8 08:20.3 08:20.3 08:20.3 6486
15 2593 Ryan Holmes 10 08:21.3 08:21.3 08:21.3 6771
16 2558 Cole Bundy 10 08:46.3 08:46.3 08:46.3 6500
17 2760 Johnny Rainer 10 08:50.3 08:50.3 08:50.3 7206
18 2608 Aiden Brown 10 08:53.3 08:53.3 08:53.3 6788
19 2641 Danny Woodward Mom & Dad 11 08:57.3 08:57.3 08:57.3 6888
20 2529 Maxwell Walker Mom and Dad 11 08:58.3 08:58.3 08:58.3 6712
21 2769 Harrison Stiles 9 09:07.3 09:07.3 09:07.3 7414
22 2931 Wesley Foster Fenix Cycling 11 09:11.0 09:11.0 09:11.0 7556
23 2519 Luis Tamayo-Viveros 9 09:18.3 09:18.3 09:18.3 6518
24 2858 Harper Colin 10 09:18.3 09:18.3 09:18.3 6733
25 2906 James Wanderling 9 09:27.3 09:27.3 09:27.3 7567
26 2916 Cade Andersen 9 09:37.3 09:37.3 09:37.3 7617
27 2525 Brendan Lemp 10 09:57.3 09:57.3 09:57.3 6651
28 2763 Conner Morgan Two Wheels One Planet 9 10:09.3 10:09.3 10:09.3 6520
29 2682 Ian Davis 11 10:39.3 10:39.3 10:39.3 7015
30 2659 Cristian Marques The Path Bike Shop 10 10:44.3 10:44.3 10:44.3 6954
31 2757 Tommy Randall 11 10:58.3 10:58.3 10:58.3 7202
32 2909 Omar Babovic 10 11:05.3 11:05.3 11:05.3 7585
33 2869 Stone Heinze 9 11:45.1 11:45.1 11:45.1 7439
0 Oliver Tesch The Path Bike Shop 9 7620
2502 Gavin Gilchriese 8 6636
2503 Carter Klein 11 6484
2512 Matthew Loftis 9 6517
2650 Ryder Roth Rock N Road 10 6507
2653 Tyler Renteria 10 6969
2655 Will Tanaka 9 6974
Kids 9-11 Girls
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 2556 Elizabeth Harita RokForm 11 07:57.3 07:57.3 07:57.3 4616
2 2598 Ava Fong The Path Bike Shop 10 08:18.3 08:18.3 08:18.3 6485
3 2658 Charlotte Lundell 9 09:40.0 09:40.0 09:40.0 6977
4 2768 Linsey Gist Mom & Dad 9 09:55.3 09:55.3 09:55.3 6556
5 2538 Hannah Wray 9 10:01.3 10:01.3 10:01.3 6504
6 2874 Sydney Hartwick 10 10:14.3 10:14.3 10:14.3 6989
7 2859 Sophia Vargas Empire Bikes 10 10:32.3 10:32.3 10:32.3 6704
8 2934 Maliys Pennington 9 11:11.3 11:11.3 11:11.3 7648
9 2924 Kelli Ehret 10 11:34.3 11:34.3 11:34.3 7631
10 2606 Cassidy Smith 9 12:30.3 12:30.3 12:30.3 6784
11 2774 Brianna Jones 9 12:39.3 12:39.3 12:39.3 7386
12 2611 Kayla Sclimenti Linked Cycling 9 12:59.3 12:59.3 12:59.3 6729
13 2911 Izzy Bennett 10 13:05.3 13:05.3 13:05.3 7591
dnf 2501 Ryan Morgan Two Wheels One Planet 11 6519
2592 Lauren Brown Orange County Burn Center 8 6497
2600 Zoe Hickman 10 6512
2883 Allie Garrel 9 7513
Kids 6-8 Boys
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 2875 Rockwell Dunn 8 07:02.1 07:02.1 07:02.1 7407
2 2902 Daniel Ehret 8 07:05.8 07:05.8 07:05.8 6866
3 2509 Carver Ruddick 8 07:24.1 07:24.1 07:24.1 6510
4 2923 Levi Farias SoCal Trail Chasers 6 07:27.1 07:27.1 07:27.1 6838
5 2881 Brodi Suzuki SpeedGravity 6 07:55.1 07:55.1 07:55.1 6956
6 2930 Declan Talla 8 07:57.1 07:57.1 07:57.1 7422
7 2761 Sam Rainer 7 08:04.1 08:04.1 08:04.1 7207
8 2565 Hunter Kai 6 08:10.1 08:10.1 08:10.1 6740
9 2567 Ivan Rogers La Habra Cyclery 8 08:17.8 08:17.8 08:17.8 6671
10 2523 Brayden Lemp 8 08:23.1 08:23.1 08:23.1 6650
11 2921 Jacob Yokoi 8 08:31.1 08:31.1 08:31.1 7616
12 2839 Brayden Harper 6 08:43.1 08:43.1 08:43.1 6535
13 2856 Mattias Woodruff 7 08:47.8 08:47.8 08:47.8 7267
14 2570 Sean Vargas Empire Bikes 8 08:52.1 08:52.1 08:52.1 6492
15 2926 Connor Doss 6 09:00.8 09:00.8 09:00.8 6644
16 2795 Cody Rausch 7 09:11.1 09:11.1 09:11.1 6738
17 2716 Jett Lessing 8 09:11.8 09:11.8 09:11.8 7106
18 2594 Jack Holmesq 7 09:13.1 09:13.1 09:13.1 6772
19 2748 Nolan Allinson 8 09:18.1 09:18.1 09:18.1 7137
20 2657 Wesley Lundell 7 09:30.8 09:30.8 09:30.8 6976
21 2767 Jet Janssen 7 09:41.1 09:41.1 09:41.1 7360
22 2607 Eli Brown 8 10:09.1 10:09.1 10:09.1 6786
23 2586 Elias Dewhurst 7 10:36.1 10:36.1 10:36.1 6764
24 2897 Ledger Gist Mom & Dad 6 10:51.1 10:51.1 10:51.1 6557
25 2899 Tristan Nelson My Dad 7 10:57.1 10:57.1 10:57.1 7488
26 2508 Kai Ruddick 6 11:05.1 11:05.1 11:05.1 6511
27 2917 Tony Solliday 7 11:29.8 11:29.8 11:29.8 7619
28 2504 Connor Fugitt 6 11:47.8 11:47.8 11:47.8 6638
29 2853 Russell Talla 7 12:43.1 12:43.1 12:43.1 7420
30 2708 Jordyn Cauthron 8 12:52.1 12:52.1 12:52.1 7094
31 2912 Evan Wenck 6 13:05.1 13:05.1 13:05.1 6965
32 2927 Eric Levy 6 13:55.8 13:55.8 13:55.8 7639
33 2894 Sebastian Foster 6 14:07.8 14:07.8 14:07.8 7515
34 2933 Wenger Knox 6 14:19.1 14:19.1 14:19.1 6726
35 2918 Eli Lundell 5 14:39.1 14:39.1 14:39.1 7626
36 2922 Azai Handy 5 14:39.1 14:39.1 14:39.1 7628
2533 Kai Griffin 8 6714
2539 Kieran Bauman 7 6516
2573 Christian Masilon 8 6746
Kids 6-8 Girls
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg Racer ID
1 2903 Sydney Dodge Acey 8 08:16.1 08:16.1 08:16.1 6755
2 2521 Sage Khatemi 8 08:58.8 08:58.8 08:58.8 6647
3 2847 Makeeley Wenger 6 09:22.1 09:22.1 09:22.1 6802
4 2811 Arielle Avina 8 09:40.1 09:40.1 09:40.1 7388
5 2846 Brya Wenger 7 10:10.1 10:10.1 10:10.1 6801
6 2536 Trisha Mcdonnell 8 10:59.1 10:59.1 10:59.1 6717
7 2749 Kamryn Gutierrez 8 11:05.8 11:05.8 11:05.8 7139
8 2550 Miley Russell 7 11:37.1 11:37.1 11:37.1 6839
9 2773 Hannah Jones 7 11:44.1 11:44.1 11:44.1 7384
10 2537 Kim Mcdonnell 6 11:49.1 11:49.1 11:49.1 6718
11 2925 Sydney Simis 6 11:54.8 11:54.8 11:54.8 7635
12 2919 Hailey Beaver Mom & Dad 8 12:24.1 12:24.1 12:24.1 7618
13 2605 Morgan Milam 8 12:31.3 12:31.3 12:31.3 6783
14 2928 Aisha Abdulah 8 12:44.1 12:44.1 12:44.1 7642
15 2805 Summer Luciani 5 13:05.1 13:05.1 13:05.1 7282
16 2812 Olivia Alforque 6 13:28.1 13:28.1 13:28.1 7558
17 2898 Juliette Stiles 6 14:50.1 14:50.1 14:50.1 7524
2528 Parker Wenger 5 6803
2545 Karly Sclimenti 7 6728
2551 Mercy Russell 5 6840
2591 Claire Brown Orange County Burn Center 6 6496
mautic is open source marketing automation