Beginner Men 24 (24-)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 650 Yannick Hoppen 15 19:10.6 19:33.0 38:43.6 19:21.8
2 471 Michael Gilbert LTA Racing 18 20:23.6 19:55.0 40:18.6 20:09.3
3 309 Jacob Argubright TorqF1t 24 20:24.3 20:34.0 40:58.4 20:29.2
4 187 Max Lee Troy Lee Designs 15 21:16.6 21:15.0 42:31.6 21:15.8
5 128 Matthew Woodward Mom & Dad/Mach 5 Racing 14 21:43.4 21:03.3 42:46.6 21:23.3
6 317 David Meade ME 22 21:27.4 21:20.2 42:47.6 21:23.8
7 361 Tyler Rosa none 17 21:17.6 21:37.7 42:55.4 21:27.7
8 679 Joseph Caryl Sison G2 Bike 24 21:17.6 21:51.0 43:08.6 21:34.3
9 468 Jason Aguilar LTA Racing 18 22:18.6 21:59.0 44:17.6 22:08.8
10 178 Nic Gravley RokForm 19 22:16.6 22:30.0 44:46.6 22:23.3
11 569 Teo Albers Joe Dirt 19 22:09.6 22:42.0 44:51.6 22:25.8
12 348 Nic Garvin 19 23:41.6 24:42.0 48:23.6 24:11.8
13 523 Israel S Fernandez 31 24:40.4 24:06.2 48:46.6 24:23.3
14 401 Matthew Bermingham 17 23:51.6 24:59.0 48:50.6 24:25.3
15 543 Richard Sterling 24 27:31.6 28:48.0 56:19.6 28:09.8
16 194 Paul Leonard 52 30:22.6 29:26.0 59:48.6 29:54.3
dns 0 Bill Hartle 25
dns 539 Joe Francis Fadco Racing 24
Beginner Men 29 (25-29)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 540 Edgar Barrera RokForm 27 21:35.6 22:03.0 43:38.6 21:49.3
2 288 Marco Estrella 29 21:58.4 21:49.0 43:47.4 21:53.7
3 579 Michael Garcia Mikhaila Racing Stripes 27 20:46.6 23:01.0 43:47.6 21:53.8
4 159 Jeff Maclean 27 22:27.6 22:00.0 44:27.6 22:13.8
5 312 Justin Munyon 29 22:39.6 22:10.0 44:49.6 22:24.8
6 222 Frank Ruiz 28 23:52.4 24:25.0 48:17.4 24:08.7
7 380 Cody Parkhouse 27 24:23.6 24:40.0 49:03.6 24:31.8
8 728 Zach Cowie 28 24:04.6 25:11.0 49:15.6 24:37.8
9 435 Eric Gass 29 23:36.6 26:30.0 50:06.6 25:03.3
10 383 Edgar Inda 28 24:13.6 26:11.0 50:24.6 25:12.3
11 180 Victor Valenzuela 27 26:57.6 27:42.0 54:39.6 27:19.8
12 257 Josh Page Jax Bicycles 26 27:22.6 27:24.8 54:47.4 27:23.7
13 371 John Williams 27 26:42.6 30:00.0 56:42.6 28:21.3
14 593 James Walseth 29 28:56.6 29:03.0 57:59.6 28:59.8
15 432 Jeremy Coker Star Racing 25 32:51.6 39:54.0 1:12:45.6 36:22.8
16 690 Le Derrick 28 33:46.4 36:12.2 1:09:58.6 34:59.3
17 215 James Smith 27 38:17.4 41:41.3 1:19:58.6 39:59.3
Beginner Men 34 (30-34)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 697 Danny Catena 32 21:29.3 21:10.0 42:39.2 21:19.6
2 659 Brad Woods Perris Pawn 30 21:43.3 21:29.2 43:12.5 21:36.3
3 469 Darrell Schwaiger Yelling Goats 33 21:43.5 21:49.0 43:32.5 21:46.3
4 466 Byron Ordway Yelling Goats 34 21:58.5 22:10.8 44:09.3 22:04.6
5 644 Lewis Baloian 30 22:22.5 21:56.0 44:18.5 22:09.3
6 516 Harley Letner Roy’s Cyclery/Letner Racing 30 21:44.5 22:36.0 44:20.5 22:10.2
7 494 James Justin Shultz BGA Insurance 33 22:07.5 22:18.0 44:25.5 22:12.8
8 314 Daniel Abshere 34 22:11.3 22:15.2 44:26.5 22:13.3
9 266 Devon Lara Rock N Road Cyclery 31 21:58.5 22:42.0 44:40.5 22:20.3
10 507 Nick Kelly 31 22:29.5 22:50.0 45:19.5 22:39.8
11 589 Kevin Heiner thinkASG/MVP 30 22:46.3 23:58.2 46:44.5 23:22.2
12 645 Garrett Johnson HOF Racing 30 23:32.3 23:39.3 47:11.5 23:35.8
13 267 David Clayton 34 22:09.5 26:07.0 48:16.5 24:08.3
14 352 Bryan Redfern 33 24:23.5 24:33.0 48:56.5 24:28.3
15 575 Jonathan Becerra 30 24:25.2 25:09.3 49:34.5 24:47.3
16 617 Brian Shimizu 32 25:02.5 25:06.0 50:08.5 25:04.3
17 671 Mike Gress 33 25:49.5 26:17.0 52:06.5 26:03.3
18 343 Aj Van De Water OC Auto 34 25:59.5 26:33.0 52:32.5 26:16.3
19 442 Dustin Hancock Rausch Physical Therapy 33 24:59.2 27:34.3 52:33.5 26:16.8
20 124 Gregory Benedict thinkASG/MVP 29 32:33.5 34:15.0 1:06:48.5 33:24.3
21 322 Zach Jones 33 31:43.5 38:37.8 1:10:21.3 35:10.6
dnf 345 Matt Kephart Specialized 31 29:43.3 29:43.3 29:43.3
Beginner Men 39 (35-39)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 359 Christian Holloway Holloway Air Systems 35 20:53.5 20:43.0 41:36.5 20:48.3
2 262 Dan Blurton 35 20:53.5 21:18.8 42:12.3 21:06.1
3 295 Chava Gonzalez 35 21:59.5 21:33.0 43:32.5 21:46.3
4 519 Terrence Yao 37 22:00.5 21:32.8 43:33.3 21:46.6
5 172 Brent Thielke 39 21:46.5 22:04.0 43:50.5 21:55.3
6 261 Patrick L Nguyen 38 22:11.5 22:20.0 44:31.5 22:15.8
7 318 Shawn Viola 39 24:21.5 24:22.0 48:43.5 24:21.8
8 705 William Bingham 36 24:18.5 24:36.0 48:54.5 24:27.3
9 263 Deshon Witherspoon 39 23:45.5 25:18.0 49:03.5 24:31.8
10 146 Ryan Cruz Team Old Cranks 36 24:40.5 25:15.0 49:55.5 24:57.8
11 408 Kevin Rausch 36 25:26.5 25:02.8 50:29.3 25:14.6
12 147 Earvin Corpuz Campcetera 35 25:43.5 26:43.0 52:26.5 26:13.3
13 428 James Thomas Troy Lee Designs 38 25:40.5 27:16.8 52:57.3 26:28.6
14 268 Jamie Rayfield 38 26:14.5 26:56.0 53:10.5 26:35.3
15 515 Gene Towler Hsu Racing/La Habra Cyclery 38 27:49.5 28:12.0 56:01.5 28:00.8
16 251 James Nguyen Team GQ-6 Powered by Wattie Ink 39 29:19.5 29:31.8 58:51.3 29:25.6
17 388 Matthew Banuelos PCI Race Radios/Legacy Racing 35 30:07.5 31:12.8 1:01:20.3 30:40.1
18 627 Eric Kingsbury 35 32:36.5 33:54.8 1:06:31.3 33:15.6
19 702 Jeff Erickson 39 33:34.5 35:48.0 1:09:22.5 34:41.3
dnf 667 Kevin Recor 35 49:25.2 49:25.2 49:25.2
dns 0 Ryan Raymond MSR-LLN-Virus-Coates 39
Beginner Men 44 (40-44)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 530 Tim Burandt Troy Lee Designs 39 22:41.0 19:46.0 42:27.0 21:13.5
2 652 Sean Milam Redline Studios 44 22:01.0 22:33.0 44:34.0 22:17.0
3 556 Brett Tuck VOZ Cycling 44 23:04.0 21:54.0 44:58.0 22:29.0
4 642 Robert Cantrell Crazy Bear Bikes 44 22:39.7 22:46.0 45:25.7 22:42.9
5 294 Israel Carranza Buena Park Bicycles/Starbucks 43 22:49.0 22:48.0 45:37.0 22:48.5
6 641 Jason Bailey 43 22:01.7 23:35.3 45:37.0 22:48.5
7 565 John Kawell 39 22:46.7 22:55.2 45:42.0 22:51.0
8 614 Jonathan Bui 43 22:57.0 22:50.0 45:47.0 22:53.5
9 460 Mark Hartwick 42 23:07.0 22:48.0 45:55.0 22:57.5
10 695 Carlos Flores CyclePro.biz 41 23:03.7 22:53.2 45:57.0 22:58.5
11 196 Jim Suko Buttercup Exchange 42 23:41.0 23:20.0 47:01.0 23:30.5
12 429 Brian Moran 41 22:22.0 25:11.8 47:33.7 23:46.9
13 410 Patrick Pitre 42 24:30.0 23:35.0 48:05.0 24:02.5
14 723 Jason Nixon 42 24:32.7 23:51.3 48:24.0 24:12.0
15 610 Jeffrey Balmeo 40 24:20.0 24:05.0 48:25.0 24:12.5
16 577 Chris Parker Rottweiler Performance 41 24:31.0 24:17.0 48:48.0 24:24.0
17 424 Stephen Fry 43 23:54.0 24:58.7 48:52.7 24:26.4
18 144 Tim Warden Team Old Cranks 42 24:29.0 24:32.0 49:01.0 24:30.5
19 499 Stephen Lane 41 24:58.7 24:50.0 49:48.7 24:54.4
20 387 Brent Gustin 43 24:40.7 25:17.0 49:57.7 24:58.9
21 158 Randall Slane 44 24:43.0 25:16.0 49:59.0 24:59.5
22 171 Javier Rodriguez 40 25:40.0 25:00.0 50:40.0 25:20.0
23 269 Cory Lewis 42 24:22.7 26:24.3 50:47.0 25:23.5
24 233 Daniel Doss Doss Racing 40 25:50.7 25:04.0 50:54.7 25:27.4
25 190 Eric Choi 42 24:52.0 26:14.0 51:06.0 25:33.0
26 684 David Flournoy 42 26:21.0 26:13.0 52:34.0 26:17.0
27 668 Alex Rios 43 26:36.0 26:16.0 52:52.0 26:26.0
28 492 Russ Brenan 44 26:25.0 26:38.0 53:03.0 26:31.5
29 670 Markus Pudenz 43 26:42.0 27:37.0 54:19.0 27:09.5
30 207 Jesse Prentice 44 27:32.7 28:10.0 55:42.7 27:51.4
31 504 Brannon Walders 43 27:28.0 30:04.0 57:32.0 28:46.0
32 195 Daniel Schmidt Fly By Night Industries 42 29:19.0 30:37.0 59:56.0 29:58.0
33 206 Hilario Torres 40 29:09.0 31:05.0 1:00:14.0 30:07.0
34 165 Larry Klein 42 29:47.7 31:10.3 1:00:58.0 30:29.0
35 597 Darrin Overholt Fullerton Bicycles 41 32:06.0 38:34.0 1:10:40.0 35:20.0
36 224 Richard Hale 42 32:49.7 35:42.3 1:08:32.0 34:16.0
37 341 Dave Wilson 43 41:47.7 26:38.0 1:08:25.7 34:12.9
dns 203 Troy Nutting 42
Beginner Men 49 (45-49)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 244 Steve Schwartz Pure Ride Cycles 47 22:14.7 21:42.8 43:57.4 21:58.7
2 692 Matthew Van Fleet 46 22:57.4 22:14.2 45:11.7 22:35.8
3 524 Chris Phillips 44 22:55.4 22:19.2 45:14.7 22:37.3
4 201 Orlando Cintron 48 22:41.7 22:38.7 45:20.4 22:40.2
5 162 Greg Larson Redline Studios 47 22:51.4 23:00.2 45:51.7 22:55.8
6 567 Brent Farrell Desert MC/Rock N Road 44 23:08.4 22:58.0 46:06.4 23:03.2
7 218 Michael Gimlett 46 24:01.7 23:03.0 47:04.7 23:32.3
8 189 Michael Tarver 44 23:40.7 23:29.0 47:09.7 23:34.8
9 211 Donn Maeda Baghouse 46 23:41.7 23:37.0 47:18.7 23:39.3
10 316 Orlando Cabanday Triple O-O-O 47 23:40.7 24:15.7 47:56.4 23:58.2
11 489 Jam Paydavousi 48 24:00.7 24:06.0 48:06.7 24:03.3
12 154 Tony Roberts thinkASG/MVP 45 24:38.4 24:15.3 48:53.7 24:26.8
13 624 David Quiroz Me Myself & II 45 24:39.7 24:39.0 49:18.7 24:39.3
14 681 Tommy Yamamoto 48 24:38.7 24:43.8 49:22.4 24:41.2
15 479 Dave Ahumada 43 24:52.7 25:01.0 49:53.7 24:56.8
16 620 William Cabrera 46 25:12.4 25:07.2 50:19.7 25:09.8
17 125 Chase Pense 45 25:12.7 25:51.0 51:03.7 25:31.8
18 177 Rodney Gist Team Old Cranks 48 25:36.7 25:59.0 51:35.7 25:47.8
19 446 Alfredo Gutierrez The Path Bike Shop 47 25:38.7 26:03.0 51:41.7 25:50.8
20 301 Jonathan Butler IC3 48 25:50.7 26:36.0 52:26.7 26:13.3
21 279 Marc Villemaire thinkASG/MVP 47 25:47.7 26:51.0 52:38.7 26:19.3
22 289 Patrick Mcgaughan 45 25:57.4 26:43.2 52:40.7 26:20.3
23 355 Gnarly Dave Manriquez Team Goat Roper 45 26:07.7 26:59.0 53:06.7 26:33.4
24 321 Robert Devine Fadco Racing 48 26:41.7 26:26.8 53:08.4 26:34.2
25 686 Christopher Rosien ReidsGift.org 46 26:38.7 27:14.0 53:52.7 26:56.3
26 674 Richard Nitti 46 27:12.7 28:40.0 55:52.7 27:56.3
27 653 Robert Alves 48 28:23.4 29:49.3 58:12.7 29:06.3
28 413 Scott Perkins District 37 MTB 47 28:49.4 30:47.3 59:36.7 29:48.3
29 291 Leighton Chalmers 45 31:10.7 30:27.0 1:01:37.7 30:48.8
30 243 Jim Martin RokForm 49 30:10.7 31:29.8 1:01:40.4 30:50.2
dnf 346 Brian Nasif 48 33:54.7 33:54.7 33:54.7
dns 0 Kenny Snow Fullerton Bicycles 47
dns 199 Anthony Ramynke 47
dns 229 Eric Larsen Equipo Viejo 49
dns 284 David Kerr 48
dns 710 Mike Maynard Elmo Crew 45
Beginner Men 50 (50+)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 455 John Molloy 49 21:25.8 21:00.0 42:25.8 21:12.9
2 115 Kenneth Johnson RokForm 51 21:44.8 20:58.2 42:43.1 21:21.5
3 182 Jim Downey Troy Lee Designs/Intense cycles 53 22:10.8 21:06.0 43:16.8 21:38.4
4 122 Jeff Volpe ViewSonic/Rock N Road 50 21:43.1 21:34.7 43:17.8 21:38.9
5 245 Bill Dwyer VOZ Cycling 56 22:29.8 21:08.0 43:37.8 21:48.9
6 149 Paul Davies 50 22:19.1 21:34.7 43:53.8 21:56.9
7 500 Vic Ulrich Team El Mo 50 22:42.1 21:43.7 44:25.8 22:12.9
8 220 Chris Hurley 58 22:27.0 22:05.0 44:32.1 22:16.0
9 205 Kevin Mccarthy MindFX Science 53 22:41.1 22:41.8 45:22.8 22:41.4
10 153 Vincent Amaro 51 23:29.1 22:23.0 45:52.1 22:56.0
11 237 Jay Manzano Fullerton Bicycles 56 22:57.1 22:59.0 45:56.1 22:58.0
12 225 Steven Potter 50 23:32.1 22:49.0 46:21.1 23:10.5
13 274 John Roy 54 23:37.1 23:03.8 46:40.8 23:20.4
14 239 Mark Wheeler 53 23:53.1 23:11.8 47:04.8 23:32.4
15 134 Vance Schmitz 51 24:05.8 23:02.2 47:08.0 23:34.0
16 726 Peter Dickey 53 23:20.0 23:48.8 47:08.8 23:34.4
17 230 David Viar The Path Bike Shop 50 23:28.1 24:08.0 47:36.1 23:48.0
18 594 Ken Harkness Calderon Racing 53 24:01.8 23:43.2 47:45.1 23:52.5
19 649 Jim Terrell quick blade 48 24:15.8 23:53.0 48:08.8 24:04.4
20 249 Kurt Wiemann thinkASG/MVP 52 24:25.1 23:44.0 48:09.1 24:04.5
21 451 Scott Lundgren Mach 5 Racing 52 23:42.1 24:31.8 48:13.8 24:06.9
22 283 Steve Harmon 51 24:13.1 24:02.0 48:15.1 24:07.5
23 170 Ken Melgoza 52 24:03.1 24:18.0 48:21.1 24:10.5
24 339 Randy Knox Big Poppy 52 24:22.8 25:19.0 49:41.8 24:50.9
25 528 Paul Thede Laguna Canyon Riders 60 24:27.1 25:15.0 49:42.1 24:51.0
26 164 Justin Mccarty Stage21 55 25:12.8 24:41.2 49:54.1 24:57.0
27 397 Robert Brown Redline Studios 50 25:14.1 24:56.0 50:10.1 25:05.0
28 223 Joseph Pecoraro SDG&E 54 25:17.1 25:26.0 50:43.1 25:21.5
29 310 Thomas Malone thinkASG/MVP 56 25:05.8 25:38.0 50:43.8 25:21.9
30 253 Ichiro Fujimori SoCal Trail Breezer 52 25:39.1 25:07.0 50:46.1 25:23.0
31 526 Vance Ulrich 52 25:21.8 25:31.3 50:53.1 25:26.5
32 370 David Zirkelbach 61 25:04.1 25:55.0 50:59.1 25:29.5
33 184 Troy Lee Troy Lee Designs 54 25:11.1 26:11.8 51:22.8 25:41.4
34 110 Shawn Biglari 56 25:23.1 26:01.0 51:24.1 25:42.0
35 185 Bobby Pecoy 50 25:34.8 25:55.0 51:29.8 25:44.9
36 163 Kevin Forsyth 56 25:45.1 25:51.0 51:36.1 25:48.0
37 609 Art Veyna Laguna Canyon Riders 51 25:17.1 26:38.0 51:55.1 25:57.5
38 330 Tony Ortega ATM Rebels 55 25:19.1 26:40.0 51:59.1 25:59.5
39 599 Jonathan Pauley Renegade Racing 52 26:09.8 26:24.3 52:34.1 26:17.0
40 127 Mike Neice Brewluminati 53 25:56.1 27:14.0 53:10.1 26:35.0
41 395 Jeff Thompson Stage 4 54 27:03.8 27:17.3 54:21.1 27:10.5
42 139 Bill Walton Fullerton Bikes 55 28:06.8 27:22.3 55:29.1 27:44.5
43 463 Steve Surber Troy Lee Designs/RokForm 56 27:28.1 28:05.0 55:33.1 27:46.5
44 193 Erick Larsh Foothill High/The Path Bike Shop 57 27:34.1 29:35.0 57:09.1 28:34.5
45 631 Jeffrey Farr 55 28:09.1 29:09.0 57:18.1 28:39.0
46 484 Renaldo Trimillos 58 28:24.1 30:21.0 58:45.1 29:22.5
47 552 Richard Mcclintock 58 28:18.1 30:35.0 58:53.1 29:26.5
48 513 Kevin Papke 50 29:00.1 30:52.0 59:52.1 29:56.0
49 611 Eric Pealstrom 50 37:18.8 41:07.0 1:18:25.8 39:12.9
dnf 430 Andre Lotz thinkASG/MVP 55 26:30.1 26:30.1 26:30.1
dnf 302 Andre Poiriez 51 29:18.1 29:18.1 29:18.1
dnf 393 Chris Hart 50 1:24:31.1 1:24:31.1 1:24:31.1
dnf 209 Mark May 50
dns 0 Dan Radd 58
dns 0 Daniel Burns All-In-One Construction 54
dns 0 Dave Swoish Bicycle Central 59
dns 0 Forrest Hayashi PMBC 55
dns 0 Frank Heinze 51
dns 0 Horst Ryder thinkASG/MVP 59
dns 0 Mike Curry thinkASG/MVP 54
dns 136 Ray Fecteau 49
dns 145 Tom Gilchriese 55
dns 235 Mark Lauritis 51
dns 292 Mike Laos 54
dns 377 Chuck Kingman Surf City Cyclery 51
Beginner Women
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 420 Gina Flanagan CrankBenders 33 23:36.4 23:39.0 47:15.4 23:37.7
2 678 Stephanie Davis 27 23:53.4 23:33.8 47:27.1 23:43.6
3 545 Mary Patterson thinkASG/MVP 38 24:36.1 24:40.0 49:16.1 24:38.1
4 647 Stephanie Hathaway 37 24:48.1 25:08.0 49:56.1 24:58.1
5 505 Schrieber Jan 48 24:51.1 25:06.2 49:57.4 24:58.7
6 480 Brienna Gomas 19 24:26.1 25:31.3 49:57.4 24:58.7
7 306 Sarah Lee Troy Lee Designs 47 24:10.4 26:07.8 50:18.1 25:09.1
8 362 Patsy Coles 51 25:34.4 25:57.0 51:31.4 25:45.7
9 431 Karin Lotz thinkASG/MVP 53 26:07.1 26:42.0 52:49.1 26:24.6
10 459 Rhiannon Freiley PCI Race Radios 32 28:21.4 28:29.8 56:51.1 28:25.6
11 143 Lindsay Donigan Uno Sumo 57 28:12.1 29:10.3 57:22.4 28:41.2
12 296 Sandra Niko 41 28:55.1 30:25.3 59:20.4 29:40.2
13 585 Sandra Bemis CCMTB 47 33:28.4 26:31.0 59:59.4 29:59.7
14 607 Nadia Youssef 30 29:51.1 30:49.0 1:00:40.1 30:20.1
15 586 Janet Nelson 41 30:52.4 30:33.0 1:01:25.4 30:42.7
16 587 Wendy Bablot 39 32:24.4 29:33.8 1:01:58.1 30:59.1
17 583 Julie Gooselaw 54 29:43.4 32:35.0 1:02:18.4 31:09.2
18 381 Robin Buchanan Trail Angels 52 30:26.4 34:37.0 1:05:03.4 32:31.7
19 648 Kelly Tesch The Path Bike Shop 35 32:50.4 33:33.8 1:06:24.1 33:12.1
20 305 Carly Lee Troy Lee Designs 19 29:21.4 38:12.8 1:07:34.1 33:47.1
21 476 Angelica Richardson Trail Angels 42 38:32.1 41:09.3 1:19:41.4 39:50.7
dnf 685 Molly Rearick ReidsGift.org 33
dns 0 Athena Bowyer 32
dns 191 Donna Balinski 43
dns 598 Fumika Overholt Fullerton Bicycles 29
Clydesdales
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 453 Victor Camero cannondale 33 19:45.1 19:46.0 19:48.0 59:19.1 19:46.4
2 376 Chris Nelson Adrenaline Sports Group 44 20:18.1 20:50.0 20:47.0 1:01:55.1 20:38.4
3 219 Greg Lasiewski thinkASG/Fox/Spy/Cal Coast Bikes 47 20:17.1 22:06.0 21:37.8 1:04:00.8 21:20.3
4 197 Rick Rutecki 56 21:32.8 21:13.3 21:23.0 1:04:09.1 21:23.0
5 179 John Stalker Pure Ride Cycles 35 21:53.1 22:30.8 22:01.2 1:06:25.1 22:08.4
6 707 Sharone Levy thinkASG/MVP 46 21:48.1 22:29.0 22:10.8 1:06:27.8 22:09.3
7 537 Brad Hoffman Star Racing Yamaha/Intense 31 21:28.1 22:43.0 22:23.0 1:06:34.1 22:11.4
8 256 Jonathan Dewhurst 42 22:56.1 23:25.0 23:21.0 1:09:42.1 23:14.0
9 120 Jeff Dooley Incycle Bicycles 40 22:40.1 23:35.0 24:00.8 1:10:15.8 23:25.3
10 554 Mike Heindel Kasel Cycling/Jax Bicycles 43 23:00.1 24:07.7 24:40.0 1:11:47.8 23:55.9
11 285 Steve Marshall WIN-TEAM/Bahati 48 24:00.8 24:09.2 24:49.0 1:12:59.1 24:19.7
12 462 Rich Spining Fat & Slow 48 23:57.8 24:32.3 25:10.0 1:13:40.1 24:33.4
13 443 Ian Young 21 22:17.1 24:49.8 27:31.0 1:14:37.8 24:52.6
14 373 Scott Hannah Redline Studios 44 23:31.1 25:17.0 25:56.8 1:14:44.8 24:54.9
15 419 Brad Cameron Renthal MBA 41 24:22.1 25:38.0 26:17.0 1:16:17.1 25:25.7
16 101 Jeff Byron RokForm 57 24:20.1 25:54.0 28:23.8 1:18:37.8 26:12.6
17 326 Michael Meacham 37 24:33.8 28:00.0 28:06.0 1:20:39.8 26:53.3
dns 0 Daniel Jordan thinkASG/MVP 56
dns 0 Eric Sherman Bahati/WTR 44
Elite Masters Men (50+)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 496 Johnny Omara Baghouse/Rock N Road 53 16:54.9 17:19.1 17:24.7 17:12.2 1:08:51.0 17:12.8
2 275 Sten Kramer Team Wheels 4 Life/Audi 52 17:51.0 18:26.0 18:48.0 18:45.0 1:13:50.0 18:27.5
3 252 Todd Stephenson RokForm 51 17:53.0 18:30.0 19:07.0 18:28.0 1:13:58.0 18:29.5
4 655 Emilio Cervantes 949 Racing 52 18:34.0 18:49.0 19:09.8 19:39.2 1:16:12.0 19:03.0
dnf 353 Carey Downs Hot Wheels Factory Team 57 20:34.0 21:43.0 22:08.8 1:04:25.8 21:28.6
dnf 456 Gary Fisher 65 21:32.8 22:02.2 22:36.8 1:06:11.8 22:03.9
dns 0 Mike Okano Simple Green/Cannondale 56
dns 0 Tim Grange Team Wheels 4 Life/Audi 48
dns 0 Ty Swartz Baghouse/Ojio Sport 51
Elite Men (49-)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 689 Alfred Pacheco Buena Park Bicycles 28 16:54.8 17:18.2 17:25.0 16:48.0 1:08:26.0 17:06.5
2 701 Jean-Louis Bourdevaire Blackstar Racing 21 16:54.9 17:19.1 17:24.0 17:17.7 1:08:55.8 17:13.9
3 727 Victor Sheldon Baghouse/Fullerton Bikes 47 16:55.0 17:19.1 17:24.0 17:21.0 1:08:59.0 17:14.8
4 379 Cody Jutovsky Nation Interback Cannondale 20 16:55.0 17:19.7 17:28.3 17:38.0 1:09:21.0 17:20.2
5 531 Tim Eaton nations interbanc cannondale 29 16:55.0 17:27.0 18:05.0 17:53.0 1:10:20.0 17:35.0
6 450 Brian Gordon Blackstar Racing 25 16:56.0 17:26.8 18:05.3 17:53.0 1:10:21.0 17:35.3
7 391 Daniel Munoz Baghouse/Rock N Road 27 16:54.8 18:11.2 18:41.8 18:36.2 1:12:24.0 18:06.0
8 688 David Graf Nations Interbanc/Cannondale 27 17:48.0 18:30.0 18:46.0 18:13.0 1:13:17.0 18:19.3
9 461 Joel Titius Baghouse/Rock N Road 22 16:55.8 19:21.3 18:46.7 18:14.2 1:13:18.0 18:19.5
10 571 David Marietti Hot Shoppe Designs 49 17:48.0 18:30.0 19:11.0 18:26.0 1:13:55.0 18:28.8
11 566 Chad Gonser thinkASG/MVP 29 17:54.0 18:39.8 18:55.3 18:28.0 1:13:57.0 18:29.2
12 423 Brian Carlson 32 17:45.0 18:32.0 18:47.0 18:53.0 1:13:57.0 18:29.3
13 273 Espen Kateraas Team Wheels 4 Life/Audi 45 17:51.8 18:27.2 19:11.0 18:30.0 1:14:00.0 18:30.0
14 542 Ryan Fedorow Baghouse/Rock N Road 32 17:38.0 18:45.0 19:07.0 18:32.0 1:14:02.0 18:30.5
15 409 Mark Draper Team Wheels 4 Life/Audi 48 17:53.0 18:26.0 19:11.8 18:32.2 1:14:03.0 18:30.7
16 613 Benedikt Schiermeyer 30 17:54.0 18:27.0 19:20.0 19:43.0 1:15:24.0 18:51.0
17 386 Jason Denney Pure Ride Cycles/Baghouse/Oijo/Remo 30 18:19.7 18:53.3 19:30.0 19:13.0 1:15:56.0 18:59.0
18 200 Daniel Eitman Kasel Cycling/Jax Bicycles 42 18:33.0 19:20.0 19:34.0 19:15.8 1:16:42.8 19:10.7
19 481 Luke Wronski The Path Bike Shop 24 18:15.0 19:26.0 19:39.0 19:27.0 1:16:47.0 19:11.8
20 277 Rhio Griego Hsu Racing/La Habra Cyclery 44 18:31.7 19:08.2 20:36.8 19:11.0 1:17:27.8 19:21.9
21 696 Joe Lawwill Shimano 45 18:12.0 19:18.0 19:53.8 20:12.3 1:17:36.0 19:24.0
22 467 Ryan Zaman 36 18:49.7 19:22.3 19:40.0 20:03.8 1:17:55.8 19:28.9
23 130 Mark Woodward Mach 5/Rock N Road 45 18:27.0 19:55.0 20:12.0 19:56.8 1:18:30.8 19:37.7
24 474 Ted Willard 34 18:27.0 19:29.7 20:20.3 20:14.0 1:18:31.0 19:37.8
25 438 Justin Savord 27 19:16.0 20:12.0 19:44.7 20:33.3 1:19:46.0 19:56.5
26 369 Jeff Hazard 32 19:10.8 20:18.2 20:17.0 20:00.8 1:19:46.8 19:56.7
27 241 Jon Kearley Non Dot Adventures 40 19:19.0 20:45.0 20:23.0 22:02.7 1:22:29.8 20:37.4
28 407 Branden Esses THHS 16 23:25.8 23:47.2 23:55.0 22:09.0 1:33:17.0 23:19.2
dnf 672 Justin Dillon 30 19:53.8 19:53.8 19:53.8
dnf 161 Jon Fugitt 37 24:28.0 24:28.0 24:28.0
dnf 527 Paul Freiwald Pivot Cycles 40 1:02:52.0 1:02:52.0 1:02:52.0
dns 0 Julien Bourdevaire Blackstar Racing 25
dns 0 Matt Smith Baghouse/Rock N Road 38
dns 0 Thomas Teger RokForm/Rock N Road 47
dns 0 Trent Ford Blackstar Racing 39
dns 752 Chad Jarrett Blackstar Racing 43
Elite Women
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 129 Meghan Brown Kasel Cycling/Jax Bicycles 35 20:44.0 20:58.0 21:17.8 1:02:59.8 20:59.9
2 176 Laura Morris G2 Bike 45 20:45.0 21:00.0 21:15.8 1:03:00.8 21:00.2
3 385 Hannah Binder The Path Bike Shop 17 21:34.0 22:03.0 22:26.0 1:06:03.0 22:01.0
4 445 Christine Pai G2 Bike 29 22:10.0 22:32.0 22:33.0 1:07:15.0 22:25.0
5 488 Amy Rambacher Fly Racing/The Path Bike Shop 34 22:27.0 23:11.0 23:14.7 1:08:52.8 22:57.6
6 421 Danielle Emter Trabuco Hills MTB 18 24:05.0 24:00.0 24:46.8 1:12:51.8 24:17.3
7 506 Kimmi Runner G2 Bike 33 23:57.0 25:11.0 26:03.0 1:15:11.0 25:03.7
Junior Boys (12-15)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 651 Zander Hoppen 12 18:51.2 19:24.0 38:15.2 19:07.6
2 204 Kurtis Epps 14 19:05.2 20:06.0 39:11.2 19:35.6
3 533 Nicco Petracca 12 19:42.2 20:45.0 40:27.2 20:13.6
4 360 Blake Wray The Path Bike Shop 12 19:57.2 20:56.0 40:53.2 20:26.6
5 662 Tyler Tornberg Cycleogical 15 20:42.2 20:55.0 41:37.2 20:48.6
6 418 Chase Niblack Mom and Dad 14 20:42.2 20:56.8 41:38.9 20:49.5
7 286 John Chriestenson 14 20:06.2 21:39.0 41:45.2 20:52.6
8 152 Alex Williams Yucaipa Bike Center 13 21:13.2 21:43.7 42:56.9 21:28.5
9 344 Zachary Walker Foothill High/The Path Bike Shop 15 21:00.9 22:55.2 43:56.2 21:58.1
10 327 Hayden Metz Empire Bikes 11 20:42.9 23:16.3 43:59.2 21:59.6
11 282 Trevor Zanella 14 21:33.2 23:17.8 44:50.9 22:25.5
12 561 Cole Smith thinkASG/MVP 14 21:07.2 23:53.0 45:00.2 22:30.1
13 660 Lincoln Rhonemus thinkASG/MVP 13 22:45.2 23:28.0 46:13.2 23:06.6
14 119 Austin Dooley Incycle Bicycles 12 22:45.2 24:11.8 46:56.9 23:28.5
15 394 Dane Hart 13 22:54.2 24:08.0 47:02.2 23:31.1
16 661 Cole Hahn 12 23:08.2 24:52.0 48:00.2 24:00.1
17 2557 Adam Schwab Laguna Canyon Riders 13 23:30.2 26:00.0 49:30.2 24:45.1
18 525 Brandon Thede Laguna Canyon Riders 12 23:38.2 25:57.0 49:35.2 24:47.6
19 183 Travis Pecoy 14 24:48.9 25:55.0 50:43.9 25:22.0
20 325 Mason Bauman 13 24:21.2 27:54.0 52:15.2 26:07.6
21 529 Jack Sykes 14 25:59.2 27:54.8 53:53.9 26:57.0
22 483 Ryan Trimillos Fullerton Bikes 12 25:58.9 28:13.0 54:11.9 27:06.0
23 140 Cole Petersen 11 27:07.2 28:05.8 55:12.9 27:36.5
24 299 Louis Poiriez 12 28:33.2 27:54.8 56:27.9 28:14.0
25 503 Hayden Round 13 27:06.2 29:22.0 56:28.2 28:14.1
26 168 James Begando 12 27:07.2 30:47.0 57:54.2 28:57.1
27 250 James Perez 13 28:42.2 29:17.0 57:59.2 28:59.6
28 290 Tj Mcgaughan 13 30:41.2 31:36.0 1:02:17.2 31:08.6
29 551 Bronson Gabira 12 29:43.2 36:53.8 1:06:36.9 33:18.5
30 166 Mason Klein 13 36:01.9 31:12.2 1:07:14.2 33:37.1
31 425 Brennen Fry 12 31:40.2 35:52.8 1:07:32.9 33:46.5
32 508 Finnegan Butler Laguna Canyon Riders 12 32:43.9 37:36.3 1:10:20.2 35:10.1
dns 574 Sam Woodhouse RokForm 14
Junior Girls (12-15)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 584 Marjie Bemis CCMTB 14 23:24.4 23:24.4 23:24.4
2 150 Dixie Owens Dons Bike Shop 12 27:44.1 27:44.1 27:44.1
3 175 Karly Bundy Juliana Bikes 12 28:56.4 28:56.4 28:56.4
4 167 Lauren Lopez Mom & Dad 12 33:55.1 33:55.1 33:55.1
5 654 Jaycee Alves 12 35:06.1 35:06.1 35:06.1
6 2583 Alora Vrzal 12 1:09:01.4 1:09:01.4 1:09:01.4
Kids 6-8 Boys
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 2509 Carver Ruddick 8 04:30.4 04:30.4 04:30.4
2 2539 Kieran Bauman 7 05:01.4 05:01.4 05:01.4
3 2523 Brayden Lemp 8 05:10.8 05:10.8 05:10.8
4 2540 Oconnell Drew 8 05:11.4 05:11.4 05:11.4
5 2565 Hunter Kai 6 05:29.3 05:29.3 05:29.3
6 2604 Lance Young 8 05:32.4 05:32.4 05:32.4
7 2594 Jack Holmesq 7 05:34.1 05:34.1 05:34.1
8 2514 Dylan Lee Troy Lee Designs 7 05:38.4 05:38.4 05:38.4
9 2568 William Carlson 7 05:39.1 05:39.1 05:39.1
10 2567 Ivan Rogers 8 05:40.4 05:40.4 05:40.4
11 2582 Jaiden Messina Ladera Ranch Strength Conditioning 6 05:45.4 05:45.4 05:45.4
12 2570 Sean Vargas Empire Bikes 8 05:49.4 05:49.4 05:49.4
13 2517 Connor Doss 6 06:06.3 06:06.3 06:06.3
14 2516 Pablo Leonard 8 06:13.4 06:13.4 06:13.4
15 2596 Kristoffer Renshus 7 06:17.4 06:17.4 06:17.4
16 2572 Danny Lane 7 06:37.3 06:37.3 06:37.3
17 2535 Brayden Viola 7 06:47.4 06:47.4 06:47.4
18 2601 Ben Islas 8 06:49.3 06:49.3 06:49.3
19 2554 Luke Woods Perris Pawn 6 06:53.3 06:53.3 06:53.3
20 2541 Ruzzin Zachary 6 07:04.4 07:04.4 07:04.4
21 2506 Ledger Gist 6 07:13.3 07:13.3 07:13.3
22 2562 Hernandez Joseph 8 07:20.4 07:20.4 07:20.4
23 2603 Boden Van Dijk 6 07:20.5 07:20.5 07:20.5
24 2607 Eli Brown 8 07:22.4 07:22.4 07:22.4
25 2563 Rausch Cody 6 07:23.5 07:23.5 07:23.5
26 2533 Kai Griffin 8 07:24.1 07:24.1 07:24.1
27 2610 Talon West 3 07:26.1 07:26.1 07:26.1
28 2553 Aiden Woods Perris Pawn 7 07:36.3 07:36.3 07:36.3
29 2566 Jackson Sands The PATH Bike Shop 7 07:57.3 07:57.3 07:57.3
30 2574 Seth Elmore 6 08:05.1 08:05.1 08:05.1
31 2507 Jason Houston 7 08:13.4 08:13.4 08:13.4
32 2508 Kai Ruddick 6 08:18.4 08:18.4 08:18.4
33 2586 Elias Dewhurst 7 08:27.4 08:27.4 08:27.4
34 2520 Reese Neuer Mom and Dad/LR Apparel 8 08:28.4 08:28.4 08:28.4
35 2597 Noah Villanueva 8 08:34.4 08:34.4 08:34.4
36 2504 Connor Fugitt 6 08:39.4 08:39.4 08:39.4
37 2589 Cade Gremel 6 09:39.3 09:39.3 09:39.3
38 2609 Nathan Settlemire 6 10:26.4 10:26.4 10:26.4
39 2542 Wenger Knox 6 10:28.1 10:28.1 10:28.1
40 2573 Christian Masilon 8 10:45.3 10:45.3 10:45.3
41 2518 Mac Perkins Mommy 4 10:58.3 10:58.3 10:58.3
dns 0 Brayden Harper 6
dns 0 Jack Richtman Cyclone Bicycle Supply 3
Kids 6-8 Girls
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 2578 Sydney Dodge Dad 8 05:49.4 05:49.4 05:49.4
2 2605 Morgan Milam 8 06:20.5 06:20.5 06:20.5
3 2527 Makeeley Wenger 6 06:21.4 06:21.4 06:21.4
4 2521 Sage Khatemi 8 06:26.3 06:26.3 06:26.3
5 2526 Brya Wenger 7 06:45.6 06:45.6 06:45.6
6 2602 Hannah Beaman 8 06:46.5 06:46.5 06:46.5
7 2530 Maya Lee Troy Lee Designs 7 06:47.4 06:47.4 06:47.4
8 2584 Josi Vrzal 7 07:32.3 07:32.3 07:32.3
9 2536 Mcdonnell Trisha 8 08:02.3 08:02.3 08:02.3
10 2590 Zuri Agren 6 08:21.4 08:21.4 08:21.4
11 2545 Karly Sclimenti 7 08:26.1 08:26.1 08:26.1
12 2595 Annika Renshus 5 09:29.1 09:29.1 09:29.1
13 2591 Claire Brown Orange County Burn Center 6 09:29.4 09:29.4 09:29.4
14 2537 Mcdonnell Kim 6 10:30.1 10:30.1 10:30.1
15 2528 Parker Wenger 5
Kids 9-11 Boys
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 2532 Ryan Pinkerton 10 04:52.0 04:52.0 04:52.0
2 2548 Stewart Harris BBI-SIC 11 05:06.0 05:06.0 05:06.0
3 2564 Adam Emter Trabuco Hills MTB 11 05:11.0 05:11.0 05:11.0
4 2585 Derek Tonel 11 05:14.0 05:14.0 05:14.0
5 2559 Gunnar Frechette 11 05:15.0 05:15.0 05:15.0
6 2575 Luke Fetzer 9 05:31.7 05:31.7 05:31.7
7 2547 Fetherston Shane 11 05:34.0 05:34.0 05:34.0
8 2555 Hart Cade 11 05:34.0 05:34.0 05:34.0
9 2549 Liam Olson Team MBS 9 05:37.0 05:37.0 05:37.0
10 2543 Ryder Roth Rock N Road 10 05:42.0 05:42.0 05:42.0
11 2529 Maxwell Walker Mom and Dad 11 05:46.0 05:46.0 05:46.0
12 2593 Ryan Holmes 10 05:53.0 05:53.0 05:53.0
13 2544 Collin Sutcliff 11 05:57.0 05:57.0 05:57.0
14 2558 Cole Bundy 10 06:10.0 06:10.0 06:10.0
15 2576 Kai Bjorkman 10 06:19.0 06:19.0 06:19.0
16 2525 Brendan Lemp 10 06:20.5 06:20.5 06:20.5
17 2560 Harper Colin 10 06:32.7 06:32.7 06:32.7
18 2579 Andrew Olsen 9 06:36.0 06:36.0 06:36.0
19 2608 Aiden Brown 10 06:36.0 06:36.0 06:36.0
20 2503 Carter Klein 11 06:36.0 06:36.0 06:36.0
21 2577 Joaquin Vasquez 11 06:58.7 06:58.7 06:58.7
22 2588 Riley Alves 9 07:01.0 07:01.0 07:01.0
23 2534 Gavin Violsa 10 07:05.0 07:05.0 07:05.0
24 2599 Conner Morgan Two Wheels One Planet 9 07:05.0 07:05.0 07:05.0
25 2502 Gavin Gilchriese 8 07:47.0 07:47.0 07:47.0
26 2581 Kamdrin Overholt Fullerton Bicycles 9 07:56.7 07:56.7 07:56.7
27 2512 Matthew Loftis 9 10:20.0 10:20.0 10:20.0
dns 0 Hendrix Zentil 9
dns 2519 Luis Tamayo-Viveros 9
dns 2561 Tyler Bailey 11
Kids 9-11 Girls
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 2556 Elizabeth Harita RokForm 11 05:27.7 05:27.7 05:27.7
2 2598 Ava Fong The Path Bike Shop 10 05:57.0 05:57.0 05:57.0
3 2515 Kortney Maeda 10 06:10.7 06:10.7 06:10.7
4 2501 Ryan Morgan Two Wheels One Planet 11 06:26.0 06:26.0 06:26.0
5 2538 Hannah Wray 9 07:23.7 07:23.7 07:23.7
6 2611 Kayla Sclimenti Linked Cycling 9 07:54.7 07:54.7 07:54.7
7 2513 Linsey Gist 8 07:57.0 07:57.0 07:57.0
8 2600 Zoe Hickman 10 08:31.0 08:31.0 08:31.0
9 2569 Sophia Vargas 10 08:46.0 08:46.0 08:46.0
10 2606 Cassidy Smith 9 09:05.0 09:05.0 09:05.0
11 2592 Lauren Brown Orange County Burn Center 8 09:28.0 09:28.0 09:28.0
12 2510 Leelee Gist 8 09:30.0 09:30.0 09:30.0
13 2524 Chantel Leonard 10 09:34.0 09:34.0 09:34.0
14 2511 Katie Houston 8 09:56.0 09:56.0 09:56.0
15 2587 Gabriella Laurente 11 10:16.0 10:16.0 10:16.0
16 2580 Mindi Overholt Fullerton Bicycles 7 10:29.0 10:29.0 10:29.0
17 2531 Seydi Bierman DADDY 9 12:07.7 12:07.7 12:07.7
dns 0 Tasha Zentil Laguna Beach Interscholastic 11
Men 60+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 100 Craig Erion RokForm 61 22:52.1 23:01.8 45:53.8 22:56.9
2 319 Randy Banales RokForm 61 23:04.1 23:53.0 46:57.1 23:28.5
3 116 Jim Schmitt 60 24:08.8 25:28.0 49:36.8 24:48.4
4 126 Mike Benedict thinkASG/MVP 63 24:20.1 25:32.0 49:52.1 24:56.0
5 590 Alan Vester Paramount Racing 61 25:03.1 25:45.8 50:48.8 25:24.4
6 332 Gary Hengeveld La Habra Cyclery 59 28:35.1 23:54.0 52:29.1 26:14.5
7 608 John Ganahl 70 25:42.8 27:14.2 52:57.1 26:28.5
8 242 Jay Doyle West River Cycles/LV 62 28:09.1 27:36.0 55:45.1 27:52.6
9 350 John Donaldson 70 31:57.8 29:04.3 1:01:02.1 30:31.0
dns 0 Ray Wirta 65
Singlespeed
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 427 Chris Heinrich The Path Bike Shop 37 19:04.1 18:58.7 19:01.3 57:04.1 19:01.4
2 520 Nate Adams Kasel Cycling/Jax Bikes 36 19:04.1 19:13.0 19:15.0 57:32.1 19:10.7
3 454 Mario Correa The Path Bike Shop 45 19:03.8 19:48.3 19:36.0 58:28.1 19:29.4
4 615 Eric Williams Corridor Recycling/Velo Pacific 34 19:04.8 19:46.3 19:54.0 58:45.1 19:35.0
5 156 Richard Laflin Adrenaline Bikes 44 19:37.8 19:27.2 19:41.0 58:46.1 19:35.4
6 248 David Allen Pure Ride Cycles 39 21:43.1 22:14.7 21:52.3 1:05:50.1 21:56.7
7 777 Juan Diaz Specialized 40 22:45.1 23:15.0 23:02.7 1:09:02.8 23:00.9
8 389 Johannes Schothorst The Path Bike Shop 48 23:00.1 23:17.0 23:56.0 1:10:13.1 23:24.4
9 329 Bryan Farr 25 23:13.1 23:23.0 23:56.0 1:10:32.1 23:30.7
Sport 1 Men (29-)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 573 Arin Mcgunigle Opprimé Cycling Team 24 18:51.3 19:12.7 19:05.3 57:09.2 19:03.1
2 632 Grant Hutcheson Team Baghouse 26 18:55.2 19:08.0 19:12.0 57:15.3 19:05.1
3 132 Blaise Janssen The Path Bike Shop/OSO MTB 14 18:56.0 19:08.3 19:36.0 57:40.2 19:13.4
4 694 Landon Amaradio Nations Interbanc/Cannondale 17 19:23.2 19:20.0 19:28.0 58:11.3 19:23.8
5 558 Colin Brown H2 22 19:22.0 19:26.0 19:29.0 58:17.0 19:25.7
6 486 Eric Senk Ryno Power 23 19:05.2 19:41.0 19:56.7 58:43.0 19:34.3
7 600 Lukas Rodgers RokForm 16 19:57.2 19:28.8 20:09.2 59:35.2 19:51.8
8 677 Kevin Barker 17 19:22.2 19:37.0 20:36.7 59:36.0 19:52.0
9 633 Shane Mcelrath Troy Lee Designs 20 19:27.2 20:20.0 19:52.0 59:39.2 19:53.1
10 576 Steven Carcano RedMonkey Sports 26 19:51.2 20:07.0 19:57.0 59:55.2 19:58.4
11 691 Hank Evans The Path Bike Shop 17 19:34.2 20:19.0 20:29.0 1:00:22.2 20:07.4
12 478 Calvin Iba Jax Bicycles Claremont 18 20:17.3 20:12.0 19:56.0 1:00:25.2 20:08.4
13 458 David Kamo PCI Race Radios 28 20:00.2 20:12.7 20:17.0 1:00:30.0 20:10.0
14 643 Daniel Zhou Fenix Fire 16 19:44.3 20:15.0 20:45.0 1:00:44.3 20:14.8
15 411 Zach Rusich 17 19:44.3 20:53.0 20:07.0 1:00:44.3 20:14.8
16 118 Sheldon Pryor Foothill High/The Path Bike Shop 15 19:56.2 20:10.0 21:22.8 1:01:29.0 20:29.7
17 465 Brian Kennedy 15 19:52.2 20:45.0 21:12.8 1:01:50.0 20:36.7
18 601 Yeshua Farfan 27 20:36.2 20:37.0 20:45.8 1:01:59.0 20:39.7
19 221 Max Ludwig 14 20:30.0 20:47.2 21:12.8 1:02:30.0 20:50.0
20 308 Ryan Guidus Foxhead 27 20:15.2 21:16.0 21:11.0 1:02:42.3 20:54.1
21 703 Nick Penrose 17 21:08.0 21:26.3 21:02.0 1:03:36.3 21:12.1
22 657 Luis Perez Tru Cycling/Jax Bicycles Racing 26 20:06.3 22:19.0 21:14.0 1:03:39.2 21:13.1
23 592 Skyler Vonderlaunitz 24 20:06.3 21:53.0 22:01.0 1:04:00.3 21:20.1
24 364 Travis Griffitts Win Team Racing 28 21:14.2 21:42.0 21:48.0 1:04:44.2 21:34.8
25 422 Ryan Nitzen 19 20:22.3 21:57.0 22:27.0 1:04:46.3 21:35.4
26 404 Russell Nosco 19 21:03.2 22:26.0 21:41.0 1:05:10.3 21:43.4
27 634 Jordan Powell Team Baghouse 29 22:02.2 21:55.0 22:12.0 1:06:09.3 22:03.1
28 550 Jon Mcclintock Highroad 29 21:25.2 23:18.0 22:42.7 1:07:26.0 22:28.7
29 374 Cole Latshaw Jax Bicycles 22 22:34.0 23:58.0 23:43.2 1:10:15.2 23:25.1
30 192 Joshua Larsh Sho-Air 15 21:56.2 23:32.0 24:51.0 1:10:19.2 23:26.4
31 536 Chance Fullerton 15 20:46.2 13:56.0 27:55.1 1:10:30.4 20:52.4
32 638 Omar Abolhosn 27 24:16.2 23:22.8 23:17.2 1:10:56.2 23:38.7
33 254 Cesar Viveros 29 23:25.2 24:32.8 24:36.0 1:12:34.0 24:11.3
34 447 Jesse Fox Badgers 16 24:45.2 25:41.0 25:58.7 1:16:25.0 25:28.3
35 669 Jimmy Pablos Jax Bicycle Center 20 24:54.2 26:57.8 25:45.3 1:17:37.3 25:52.4
36 682 Anomaly Arroyo Anomaly Industries 29 23:42.2 25:41.8 28:34.3 1:17:58.3 25:59.4
dnf 676 Michael Barker 18 18:47.0 18:29.0 37:16.0 18:38.0
dnf 375 Jacob Fletcher Foothill Dirt 17 27:47.2 29:40.0 57:27.3 28:43.6
dns 0 Killy Rusk 22
dns 664 Justin Barcia 23
Sport 2 Men (30-39)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 307 Matthew Weber Fox Head 31 19:32.9 19:41.0 20:05.0 59:18.9 19:46.3
2 683 Jacob Miller Redline Studios 32 19:20.9 19:51.0 20:07.0 59:18.9 19:46.3
3 532 David Hernandez Incycle 31 19:48.9 19:50.0 20:08.0 59:46.9 19:55.6
4 333 Abraham Rodriguez RokForm 33 19:39.9 20:20.0 20:10.0 1:00:09.9 20:03.3
5 472 Corey King G2/Cadence Collection/HDX 32 19:50.9 20:09.0 20:14.0 1:00:13.9 20:04.6
6 357 Michael Camp Intense Cycles 33 19:44.9 20:17.7 20:24.2 1:00:26.9 20:09.0
7 625 Ruben Torres 28 20:01.6 20:24.2 20:03.8 1:00:29.7 20:09.9
8 2571 Rafael Vargas Empire Bikes 38 19:45.9 20:21.0 20:24.8 1:00:31.6 20:10.6
9 518 Timothy Wilson Pure Ride Cycles 35 19:21.6 21:23.2 20:27.8 1:01:12.6 20:24.2
10 629 Clint Allen 32 20:12.9 20:46.0 21:23.8 1:02:22.7 20:47.6
11 658 Noah Hudson Syndrome Cycles 38 20:49.6 21:06.3 21:01.8 1:02:57.7 20:59.2
12 399 Brian Davis Cadence 34 20:13.9 21:22.0 22:02.0 1:03:37.9 21:12.6
13 724 Chris Griffin La Habra Cyclery 35 20:40.6 21:19.2 21:41.0 1:03:40.9 21:13.6
14 557 Philip Gomez Fullerton Bikes 32 20:41.9 21:38.0 21:39.0 1:03:58.9 21:19.6
15 400 Christopher Olson Team MBS 39 21:28.9 21:22.0 21:25.0 1:04:15.9 21:25.3
16 564 Phillip Ohaver 31 20:52.9 21:29.0 22:12.0 1:04:33.9 21:31.3
17 491 Matt Bostick The Path Bike Shop 39 20:43.9 21:52.0 21:58.8 1:04:34.6 21:31.6
18 142 Jonny Turner 33 21:06.9 21:49.7 21:38.3 1:04:34.9 21:31.6
19 729 Stephan Papadakis Big Orange 38 22:03.9 21:20.0 21:36.0 1:04:59.9 21:40.0
20 208 Bill Mall RokForm 37 21:06.9 21:55.0 22:31.0 1:05:32.9 21:51.0
21 606 Kenji Ishikawa RokForm 33 21:16.9 21:52.0 22:50.0 1:05:58.9 21:59.6
22 234 Tim Quinn 32 21:51.9 22:36.0 22:33.7 1:07:01.6 22:20.5
23 271 Jeff Brenner 30 22:12.9 22:45.0 23:11.0 1:08:08.9 22:43.0
24 358 Josh Easterly 39 21:32.9 23:29.0 24:05.0 1:09:06.9 23:02.3
25 673 David Ellis 37 22:02.9 23:18.8 23:54.0 1:09:15.6 23:05.2
26 603 Jelle Brons 37 22:15.9 23:52.0 23:53.0 1:10:00.9 23:20.3
27 704 Diego Mendonca RokForm/Rock N Road 33 22:13.6 24:38.2 23:25.0 1:10:16.9 23:25.6
28 313 Rob Lykins Brone’s 37 22:42.9 24:15.0 23:32.0 1:10:29.9 23:30.0
29 331 Arlo Svoboda MVP Cycle Team 38 24:44.6 23:10.3 23:58.0 1:11:52.9 23:57.6
30 217 Daniel Evans Fullerton Bicycles 35 23:32.6 24:37.0 25:05.0 1:13:14.7 24:24.9
31 605 Sonny Watanasirisuk 949 Racing 30 22:59.6 24:31.3 25:54.0 1:13:24.9 24:28.3
32 636 Joel Hill 33 25:16.9 25:55.0 27:33.8 1:18:45.7 26:15.2
dns 0 James Morse TrackXperience 37
dns 0 Paul Bennett Pure Ride Cycles 39
dns 246 Joel Venegas Red Zone Racing 33
dns 646 Dusty Woodard thinkASG/TWOP 30
Sport 3 Men (40-49)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 482 Ryan Hughes Cannondale 40 19:19.7 19:27.0 19:36.0 58:22.7 19:27.6
2 595 Jim Perry Velocity Yamaha 47 19:19.7 19:52.0 20:25.0 59:36.7 19:52.2
3 160 Dave Ondas RokForm/Rock N Road 42 20:02.7 19:43.0 20:03.0 59:48.7 19:56.2
4 363 Rick Mckee Red Monkey/Fullerton Bicycles 41 19:48.7 20:02.0 20:07.0 59:57.7 19:59.2
5 722 Jon Silva 47 20:06.7 20:02.0 19:54.0 1:00:02.7 20:00.9
6 174 Richard Saxton RC10.com 42 19:51.7 20:02.0 20:25.0 1:00:18.7 20:06.2
7 487 Mark Pavidis Simple Green/Cannondale 43 19:52.7 20:14.0 20:27.0 1:00:33.7 20:11.2
8 656 Jason Brown South County Anesthesia 45 20:43.4 20:42.2 20:31.0 1:01:56.7 20:38.9
9 155 Jeff Laubscher 41 20:02.7 21:01.0 20:57.0 1:02:00.7 20:40.2
10 280 Carl Hyndman RedMonkey 47 20:02.7 21:05.0 20:56.0 1:02:03.7 20:41.2
11 111 John Potts RokForm/Team Toyota 44 20:41.4 20:41.2 20:41.8 1:02:04.4 20:41.5
12 236 Alex Mansfield Fullerton Bicycles 48 20:19.7 20:37.0 21:13.0 1:02:09.7 20:43.2
13 444 Blake Weaver RedMonkey Racing 47 20:27.4 21:03.3 20:41.0 1:02:11.7 20:43.9
14 137 Steve Walton Fullerton Bikes 47 20:36.7 21:00.0 20:47.8 1:02:24.4 20:48.1
15 390 Robert Sima Fullerton Bicycles 49 20:35.7 21:00.0 21:02.0 1:02:37.7 20:52.6
16 260 Randy Schwarz BPC/Santiago Cyclery 47 20:34.7 21:20.0 20:59.0 1:02:53.7 20:57.9
17 522 Joe Antonelli Fenix Cycling 49 20:44.7 21:11.0 21:07.0 1:03:02.7 21:00.9
18 568 Jeff Schwartzman G2 Bike 40 21:03.7 21:06.0 21:09.0 1:03:18.7 21:06.2
19 265 Craig Hunter Rock N Road Cyclery 44 21:15.4 21:14.0 21:13.0 1:03:42.4 21:14.1
20 485 Angel Padilla G2 Bike 48 20:40.7 21:26.7 22:06.2 1:04:13.7 21:24.6
21 293 Jim Bartlebaugh JB Trailer Service 43 21:16.7 21:30.8 21:53.2 1:04:40.7 21:33.6
22 347 Steve Mcclelland La Habra Cyclery 48 21:40.7 21:33.8 21:52.0 1:05:06.4 21:42.1
23 622 Vincent Pereme 44 21:37.7 22:06.8 21:50.2 1:05:34.7 21:51.6
24 335 Jason Findahl 41 21:26.4 22:18.0 21:57.0 1:05:41.4 21:53.8
25 510 Dave Dain Red Zone Racing 49 21:30.7 22:13.8 22:03.0 1:05:47.4 21:55.8
26 448 Tommy Christie 47 21:46.7 22:12.8 22:08.0 1:06:07.4 22:02.5
27 415 Masa Shirotani Troy Lee Designs 43 21:50.7 22:20.0 22:18.0 1:06:28.7 22:09.6
28 228 Ryan Gagliano Cyclemall/Trophy Point 41 21:15.7 21:59.7 23:25.3 1:06:40.7 22:13.6
29 198 Brian Nix Linked Cycling 15 22:14.4 22:35.0 22:48.0 1:07:37.4 22:32.5
30 501 Chris Masilon Wattie Ink 43 22:14.7 22:58.0 22:45.0 1:07:57.7 22:39.2
31 212 Bart Maeda 46 21:58.7 22:59.7 23:06.0 1:08:04.4 22:41.5
32 700 Ruben Martinez 45 23:02.7 23:03.0 22:46.8 1:08:52.4 22:57.5
33 441 Gabriel Gallegos Quantum Technologies 44 22:16.7 23:27.8 23:08.3 1:08:52.7 22:57.6
34 108 Jack Chou RokForm 41 23:01.7 23:04.0 23:17.8 1:09:23.4 23:07.8
35 188 Satoru Terada TLD 43 22:52.7 23:17.8 23:16.2 1:09:26.7 23:08.9
36 473 Richard James WIN-TEAM Racing 46 22:59.7 23:21.0 23:10.0 1:09:30.7 23:10.2
37 434 Jeff Bradford 47 22:38.7 23:50.0 23:04.0 1:09:32.7 23:10.9
38 270 Simon O’Mara 42 23:01.4 23:29.3 23:10.0 1:09:40.7 23:13.6
39 588 Omar Almaguer Red Zone Racing 46 23:10.4 23:42.2 23:40.0 1:10:32.7 23:30.9
40 297 Kevin Um 46 22:25.7 24:49.8 23:49.0 1:11:04.4 23:41.5
41 304 Ted Tinley TCI 43 22:11.4 23:40.2 25:17.0 1:11:08.7 23:42.9
42 464 Steve Rounds Mountain Bike Mafia/Enve 47 23:07.7 24:03.0 24:44.0 1:11:54.7 23:58.2
43 512 John Ravera 46 24:58.7 26:23.0 24:38.0 1:15:59.7 25:19.9
44 538 Aaron Brooks No Burrito 45 24:28.7 26:14.0 26:48.0 1:17:30.7 25:50.2
dnf 186 Mike Emerson Troy Lee Designs 42 20:29.7 21:32.0 42:01.7 21:00.8
dnf 226 Justin Blanchard 48 27:46.7 27:46.7 27:46.7
dns 0 Bobby Zirney 46
dns 0 Brian Sant 42
dns 0 Gary Trachy 44
dns 0 Keevin Blue Bike Religion 48
dns 0 Matt Howard thinkASG/MVP 44
dns 298 Bow Lemp Linked Ministry Cycling 45
dns 300 John Stites R-L Carriers 48
dns 324 Joe Whittemore 49
dns 433 Mario Zamora 44
dns 490 Thomas Rambacher The Path Bike Shop 40
dns 640 Thai Nguyen VOZ 42
Sport 4 Men (50+)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 403 Jack Nosco California Region 1 Firefighters 62 19:52.5 20:02.0 19:40.0 59:34.5 19:51.5
2 417 Mike Franze Fullerton Bicycles 49 20:05.6 20:50.0 20:52.0 1:01:47.6 20:35.8
3 121 Jeff Davis Fenix Cycling 50 20:12.3 20:42.3 20:53.0 1:01:47.6 20:35.9
4 502 Scott Vrzal Linked Cycling 50 20:12.3 20:43.3 20:53.0 1:01:48.5 20:36.2
5 135 David Matea Matea Big Orange 51 20:43.5 21:09.0 21:02.0 1:02:54.6 20:58.2
6 619 Wayne Brander RokForm 51 20:50.5 20:57.8 21:07.3 1:02:55.6 20:58.5
7 141 Jonathan Jarrett thinkASG/MVP 52 20:14.5 20:43.0 21:58.7 1:02:56.3 20:58.8
8 618 Scot Grierson RokForm 50 20:40.5 21:07.0 21:14.0 1:03:01.6 21:00.5
9 612 Rob Stubbs Mission Viejo MTB/Pure Ride Cycles 49 20:56.5 21:19.0 21:20.0 1:03:35.5 21:11.8
10 181 William Brock RokForm 50 20:50.5 21:25.0 21:40.0 1:03:55.6 21:18.5
11 406 Ian Jones Accord Environmental 51 20:39.6 21:50.0 21:41.0 1:04:10.6 21:23.5
12 514 Scott Callender First American 51 21:57.5 21:17.8 21:01.3 1:04:16.6 21:25.5
13 452 Todd Hunsaker Empire Bikes 51 21:53.6 21:45.0 21:25.0 1:05:03.6 21:41.2
14 356 Randy Vogel 60 21:21.3 22:05.2 21:42.0 1:05:08.5 21:42.8
15 392 Derek Weston WIN-TEAM Racing 54 21:05.3 22:07.3 21:58.8 1:05:11.3 21:43.8
16 693 Ross Bennett Foothill High/The Path Bike Shop 52 21:53.6 21:58.0 21:39.0 1:05:30.5 21:50.2
17 337 Michael Antonowitsch La Habra Cyclery 55 21:46.3 21:47.0 22:15.2 1:05:48.5 21:56.2
18 396 Steve Nadaskai thinkASG/MVP 53 21:40.5 22:08.0 22:16.0 1:06:04.6 22:01.5
19 131 David Fong The Path Bike Shop 54 21:33.5 22:18.0 22:34.7 1:06:26.3 22:08.8
20 675 Mark Meisberger RokForm 55 21:54.5 22:03.0 22:32.0 1:06:29.6 22:09.8
21 555 Martin Kraty Spark Racing 55 22:00.3 22:00.2 22:30.0 1:06:30.5 22:10.2
22 365 Scott Griffitts WIN-TEAM Racing 56 21:48.5 22:19.8 22:23.3 1:06:31.6 22:10.5
23 113 Robert Gerger RokForm 51 22:07.5 22:28.0 22:19.0 1:06:54.5 22:18.2
24 231 Eric Howe The Cyclery Bike Shop 53 21:38.5 22:39.0 22:47.0 1:07:04.5 22:21.5
25 470 Rich Fersch Hsu Racing/La Habra Cyclery 59 22:07.3 22:42.0 22:16.2 1:07:05.5 22:21.8
26 255 John Hunt 55 22:07.5 22:40.8 22:22.2 1:07:10.5 22:23.5
27 216 Bernard Filtz thinkASG/MVP 55 22:14.5 22:41.0 22:26.0 1:07:21.6 22:27.2
28 495 Perry Kramer 55 22:00.3 22:53.0 23:06.3 1:07:59.6 22:39.8
29 342 Matt Mcbride La Habra Cyclery/MMI Stunts 54 21:53.6 22:51.0 23:38.0 1:08:22.5 22:47.5
30 103 Michael Mchenry RokForm 60 21:10.5 22:37.8 25:02.0 1:08:50.3 22:56.8
31 105 Alan Ross RokForm 57 22:48.5 23:07.0 23:30.0 1:09:25.6 23:08.5
32 281 Doug Zanella No Burrito 50 23:03.5 23:54.0 23:30.0 1:10:27.6 23:29.2
33 581 David Browning thinkASG/MVP 51 22:56.5 24:00.8 23:57.3 1:10:54.6 23:38.2
34 687 Doug Steele USMC 50 23:11.5 24:11.8 23:33.3 1:10:56.6 23:38.8
35 210 Lonnie Wentz RokForm 56 22:36.5 24:02.8 24:41.0 1:11:20.3 23:46.8
36 521 Jim Tyler OC Los Viejos 54 23:08.5 24:20.0 24:12.0 1:11:40.6 23:53.5
37 259 Jim Hensley RokForm 55 22:59.3 24:07.3 25:52.8 1:12:59.3 24:19.8
38 336 Ron Leland 52 23:47.3 24:50.3 25:31.0 1:14:08.6 24:42.8
39 320 Ted Waldrup 56 23:33.5 24:40.8 25:56.3 1:14:10.6 24:43.5
dnf 278 Mike Soursby thinkASG/MVP 57 25:28.6 26:02.0 51:30.5 25:45.3
dnf 315 Duane Peck Rock N Road 49 22:01.5 22:01.5 22:01.5
dns 0 Greg Brown RokForm 50
dns 0 John Flores RokForm 51
dns 0 Paul Buckland thinkASG/MVP 52
dns 0 Rick Grebner RokForm 52
dns 0 Sidney Harris thinkASG/MVP 58
Sport Women
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 637 Kayla Nelson 16 20:32.0 23:17.0 43:49.0 21:54.5
2 439 Brooke Mcferren 40 21:54.7 22:16.3 44:11.0 22:05.5
3 311 Erin Machan Wattie Ink 31 21:48.0 22:38.0 44:26.0 22:13.0
4 591 Michelle Olsen The Path Bike Shop 40 24:07.7 24:00.3 48:08.0 24:04.0
5 639 Aubrey More 15 23:51.0 24:19.0 48:10.0 24:05.0
6 517 Carolann Soltz Non Dot Adventures 40 23:48.0 24:45.0 48:33.0 24:16.5
7 509 Nicky Down Rock N Road Cyclery 48 24:10.7 24:27.0 48:37.8 24:18.9
8 547 Michelle Cabanas 15 24:21.0 24:19.0 48:40.0 24:20.0
9 402 Natasha Pongracz 31 25:27.0 24:19.8 49:46.8 24:53.4
10 477 Sarah Warden the path 17 24:24.8 25:41.2 50:06.0 25:03.0
11 151 Brooklyn Mcclendon 47 24:24.0 25:45.0 50:09.0 25:04.5
12 546 Melissa Chabot Trail Angels 37 24:59.0 25:12.0 50:11.0 25:05.5
13 548 Annie Garrity Trail Angels 45 24:52.8 25:19.2 50:12.0 25:06.0
14 623 Kathryn Ciamaichelo 30 24:48.7 25:27.3 50:16.0 25:08.0
15 227 Taffy Eitman Pure Ride Cycles 40 24:45.0 25:34.0 50:19.0 25:09.5
16 562 Genna Mcmahon Team Velocity 43 25:10.0 26:02.0 51:12.0 25:36.0
17 457 Courtney Gustin 45 25:38.8 26:43.2 52:22.0 26:11.0
18 580 Shannon Hickman thinkASG/MVP 44 26:12.0 26:22.0 52:34.0 26:17.0
19 412 Kathryn Wilson The Path Bike Shop 34 26:51.0 26:57.0 53:48.0 26:54.0
20 107 Sherri Walker RokForm 47 27:46.0 26:10.0 53:56.0 26:58.0
21 240 Missy Kearley Non Dot Adventures 35 26:54.0 27:20.8 54:14.8 27:07.4
22 680 Monique Fletcher 37 27:23.8 27:53.2 55:17.0 27:38.5
23 493 Isa Estrada Fullerton Bicycles 30 27:48.8 27:36.0 55:24.8 27:42.4
24 604 Jamie Bewernitz 38 25:02.0 30:27.8 55:29.8 27:44.9
SuperSport 1 Men (35-)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 596 Mikael Rodgers RokForm 16 17:24.7 18:12.0 18:32.0 54:08.7 18:02.9
2 416 Brent Franze Giant Co Factory -Fullerton Bikes 16 17:25.5 18:11.3 18:59.0 54:35.7 18:11.9
3 247 Kevin Vermaerke RokForm 14 17:31.5 18:46.0 18:48.0 55:05.5 18:21.8
4 497 Alex Martin Baghouse/Specialized 25 18:30.7 18:26.0 18:09.0 55:05.7 18:21.9
5 437 Ben Bennett Foothill High/The Path Bike Shop 17 18:09.7 18:33.0 18:35.0 55:17.7 18:25.9
6 549 Collin Timmermans The Path Bike Shop 18 18:08.7 18:34.0 18:51.0 55:33.7 18:31.2
7 367 Turner Conway Fullerton Bicycles/OSO MTB 14 17:53.7 18:51.0 19:08.0 55:52.7 18:37.6
8 498 Jeremy Martin Trek Racing 22 18:55.7 18:30.0 18:28.0 55:53.7 18:37.9
9 366 Levi Knudson RedMonkey Sports 27 18:31.7 18:33.8 19:04.2 56:09.7 18:43.2
10 665 Bryce Rogalski Santiago Cycling 24 18:32.8 18:31.7 19:10.0 56:14.5 18:44.8
11 328 Charles Ridal Red Monkey/Buena Park Bicycles/Kenda 28 18:31.8 18:55.0 19:01.8 56:28.5 18:49.5
12 382 Chris Taylor The Path Bike Shop 17 18:32.8 18:52.7 19:32.0 56:57.5 18:59.2
13 264 Trevor Hunter Rock N Road Cyclery 16 18:35.7 18:56.8 20:07.2 57:39.7 19:13.2
14 138 Glenn Cortez 18 18:35.7 19:33.8 19:36.2 57:45.7 19:15.2
15 173 Brent Fiege Simple Green/Cannondale 32 19:36.7 18:59.0 19:25.8 58:01.5 19:20.5
16 582 Trevor Johnson PAA/Empire bikes 16 19:35.7 19:24.8 19:37.2 58:37.7 19:32.6
17 213 Ben Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 34 19:16.7 19:46.0 20:06.0 59:08.7 19:42.9
18 232 Michael Corona The Cyclery Bike Shop 26 19:54.7 19:34.8 19:45.0 59:14.5 19:44.8
19 378 Thomas Butterfield Tru Cycling 26 19:16.7 20:07.0 19:53.8 59:17.5 19:45.8
20 578 Jack Fitzpatrick CCMTB 14 19:49.5 19:50.3 19:38.0 59:17.7 19:45.9
21 426 Neil Harper Kasel/Jax 38 19:52.5 19:50.3 20:02.8 59:45.5 19:55.2
22 544 Jonathan Cabanas 17 19:32.5 19:57.3 20:16.0 59:45.7 19:55.2
23 635 Nathan Heronen The Path Bike Shop 32 20:14.7 19:58.0 20:04.8 1:00:17.5 20:05.8
24 541 Gareth Swanepoel SoCal Trail Chasers 30 19:40.5 20:50.0 20:13.3 1:00:43.7 20:14.6
25 511 Nick Evennou Cadence 28 20:43.7 20:34.0 20:55.0 1:02:12.7 20:44.2
27 534 Matthew Smith Big Orange Cycling 28 22:19.5 22:51.0 23:51.2 1:09:01.7 23:00.6
dns 0 Collin Timmernans 0
dns 0 Peter Mellinger Jax Bicycles 19
SuperSport 2 Men (36-49)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 287 Theodore Posch Fullerton Bicycles/Giant 48 18:57.7 18:18.0 18:59.0 56:14.7 18:44.9
2 572 Robbie Miranda Surf City Cyclery 37 18:32.7 19:18.8 19:17.3 57:08.7 19:02.9
3 349 Kristofer Stewart Baghouse/Rock N Road 39 18:55.7 19:18.0 19:32.0 57:45.8 19:15.3
4 535 Karl Lowry RokForm 44 19:25.7 19:16.0 19:05.0 57:46.8 19:15.6
5 616 Craig Harvey The Hub Cyclery 37 19:06.5 19:07.2 19:56.0 58:09.8 19:23.2
6 560 Richard Ramsey RokForm/RedMonkey 48 19:32.7 19:23.8 19:15.3 58:11.8 19:23.9
7 628 Travis Roberson G2 Bike 47 19:33.7 19:28.0 19:11.8 58:13.5 19:24.5
8 436 Tony Zentil Team Wheels 4 Life/Audi 41 18:56.7 19:45.0 19:39.0 58:20.8 19:26.9
9 621 Krystof Andres Pure Ride Cycles 36 19:47.5 19:19.3 19:35.7 58:42.5 19:34.2
10 133 Steve Horvath Long Beach Cyclery 45 18:56.7 19:45.0 20:08.0 58:49.8 19:36.6
11 368 Chris Jones Bike Nerd 43 19:06.7 19:21.8 20:21.3 58:49.8 19:36.6
12 405 Tony Solliday Mach 5 Racing 41 19:25.7 19:58.0 19:43.0 59:06.7 19:42.2
13 414 Quyen Tran thinkASG/MVP 45 20:02.7 19:41.8 19:45.0 59:29.5 19:49.8
14 725 Ara Papazian OC Armada/Pro Bike Supply 46 18:56.8 20:47.0 20:01.0 59:44.8 19:54.9
15 123 Michael Nasco RedMonkey Sports 46 19:53.5 20:20.3 20:14.8 1:00:28.5 20:09.5
16 238 Troy Sugg 39 19:55.7 20:01.7 20:41.3 1:00:38.8 20:12.9
17 340 Shawn Voorhees O’GRADYS Custom Tile 46 20:23.5 20:30.3 20:15.7 1:01:09.5 20:23.2
18 258 Ben Spurgeon Santiago Cycling/BPC 43 20:12.5 20:25.0 20:32.0 1:01:09.5 20:23.2
19 384 Bill Harris BBI-SIC 47 19:46.7 21:02.8 20:21.2 1:01:10.7 20:23.6
20 553 Shawn Huber Pure Ride Cycles 36 21:14.7 19:59.0 20:01.0 1:01:14.7 20:24.9
21 354 Jeff Olson thinkASG/MVP 47 20:35.7 20:30.0 20:37.0 1:01:42.7 20:34.2
22 626 Joel Maus Fullerton Bicycles/Studio EMP 42 20:26.7 20:53.0 20:46.0 1:02:05.8 20:41.9
23 157 Robert Smith Alliance 44 19:55.7 20:58.7 21:36.2 1:02:30.7 20:50.2
24 440 Peter Osborn 41 21:03.7 20:43.0 21:01.8 1:02:48.5 20:56.2
25 372 Ziya Arik Rokform 40 20:59.5 21:10.3 20:48.8 1:02:58.5 20:59.5
26 730 Bill West RLS 44 20:02.5 21:31.3 21:33.0 1:03:06.8 21:02.3
dnf 398 Patrik Outericky SimpleLegal.com 38 20:32.7 20:38.8 41:11.5 20:35.7
dns 0 Quinton Berry RokForm 43
dns 272 Doug Farnham 47
dns 449 Robert Castro Red Zone Racing 43
SuperSport Masters Men (50+)
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Avg
1 338 Bob Harpster Hsu Racing/La Habra Cyclery 56 18:57.7 18:55.0 19:26.8 57:19.5 19:06.5
2 602 Mark Christopherson RokForm 57 19:34.5 19:08.3 19:29.0 58:11.7 19:23.9
3 563 Josh Wolff RokForm/RedMonkey/Wolff Law 55 19:37.7 19:26.0 19:37.0 58:40.7 19:33.6
4 630 Eric Gier Team Velocity 52 19:26.7 19:34.0 19:54.0 58:54.7 19:38.2
5 559 Steve Smith thinkASG/MVP 51 19:35.5 19:35.0 20:08.0 59:18.5 19:46.2
6 148 Cy Zuidema RokForm 50 19:46.7 19:36.7 19:58.3 59:21.8 19:47.2
7 202 Jiri Kozesnik 55 20:30.5 20:19.0 20:49.3 1:01:38.8 20:32.9
8 351 Kenneth Pinkerton 49 20:14.7 20:38.0 20:47.0 1:01:39.7 20:33.2
9 570 Richard Kritzer Absolute Bikes 51 20:42.7 20:34.0 20:24.0 1:01:40.7 20:33.6
10 706 Ed Schulz Hot Shoppe Designs 50 20:55.8 21:21.0 20:32.0 1:02:48.7 20:56.2
11 214 Tom Harden OC Los Viejos 55 20:54.7 21:16.0 20:56.8 1:03:07.5 21:02.5
12 102 Bobby Walker RokForm 53 21:19.8 21:37.0 21:42.0 1:04:38.7 21:32.9
13 334 Bobby Woods Triple Threat 52 21:50.5 22:37.0 23:26.3 1:07:53.7 22:37.9
14 475 Rick Mountain 49 22:41.7 22:56.0 23:05.0 1:08:42.7 22:54.2
15 323 Randy Olson Yucaipa Bike Center 50 29:17.7 21:16.8 21:15.2 1:11:49.7 23:56.6
16 303 Robison Mcguire Art in Motion 56 33:19.5 24:54.2 25:18.0 1:23:31.8 27:50.6
17 276 Charles Nicholls 51 29:43.7 28:34.0 25:34.8 1:23:52.5 27:57.5
dns 169 Stu Thomsen 56
mautic is open source marketing automation